September 1, 2014

August 2014 Sanitary Engineering Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the 106 passers of August 2014 Sanitary Engineering Board Exam Result. Held in Manila last August 26, 2014. Result was announced on September 1, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.


  • August 2014 Sanitary Engineering Board Exam Result Passers
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 SANITARY ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 
 1 ABANTE, ORVEN JING DIALOGO 
 2 ABARGOS, REGINE DELA TORRE 
 3 ABITO, JUDD MICHAEL NUÑEZ 
 4 AFANTE, RICHARD PATULOT 
 5 ALFEREZ, JAMES BONN ROSALITA 
 6 AMARO, ARIANE AVON COREA 
 7 ANDADOR, KELVIN SEMILLA 
 8 ANDAL, ELLANIE ROSE PUYO 
 9 ANTE, ARMIE JOY EBORA 
 10 ARGOTA, ARDEN JARDIN 
 11 AUCENA, ANJANETTE DANCALAN 
 12 AZAÑA, MARK ARMAN ARAGDON 
 13 BATACAN, MARIA ZAIRA TABAGAN 
 14 BOGBOG, KAREN TUGUINAY 
 15 BRIONES, MAY ANNE LOLONG 
 16 BUKID, JEF FRECKER MAGTIBAY 
 17 BUMAGAT, NEIL STEPHEN HERNANDEZ 
 18 BUTARDO, KIM 
 19 CABILES, ROBERT REAL 
 20 CANDELARIA, VERNIE ISIDRO 
 21 CATAGA, RUBIE ANN RAMIREZ 
 22 CENIZA, MACKY BWEN AREJOLA 
 23 DE ASIS, WILLICON SOLON 
 24 DE LEON, MARISHEEN CASIPIT 
 25 DE LOS REYES, RANELLA JOY FELICIANO 
 26 DE ROXAS, CHESTHER WAYNE MALALUAN 
 27 DELA CRUZ, ELDRED MADULID 
 28 DELA CRUZ, RYAN NIETO 
 29 DIALINO, NOEL JR TUY 
 30 DIMAILIG, REDENTOR ILAGAN 
 31 DIMAYUGA, ELISHA PAGADUAN 
 32 DIOKNO, KRISTEL MARIE MARTIJA 
 33 DOMINGO, JOVANI VIERNES 
 34 DOMINGO, RAZON CORPUZ 
 35 EBUEZA, MERCE CHRISTINE ANICETO 
 36 EDURIA, JOANNE ROSE SANTOS 
 37 EÑOSA, JONNEL AUSTRIA 
 38 FACTOR, JOBELLE PANGANIBAN 
 39 FLAVIANO, MICHAEL PERFIÑAN 
 40 FORTIN, MARIJANE VERDADERO 
 41 GALONG, SHARLYN HOLLY PASIKING 
 42 GARCIA, ALFREDO JR STA CRUZ 
 43 GARCIA, JHAY-AR RAMIL 
 44 GATCHALIAN, KENNETH LAWRENCE GAYATIN 
 45 GOMEZ, MARVILOU MONDEJAR 
 46 HERRERA, PEDRO DE TORRES 
 47 HINTAY, DONOVAN DALE NAVARRO 
 48 IGNACIO, CATHERINE MAE ALIAC 
 49 ILAGAN, JAMEL ADARLO 
 50 JAMIRI, MAILENE PRANCILISO
 


 51 JAWADIL, AMIER KHAN KARANAIN 
 52 JIMENEZ, NIMROD MATA 
 53 LACBONGAN, SHARON DEGYAWI 
 54 LAMELA, ANJO REX TRONGCO 
 55 LAMSIS, JOHN PHILLIP JUAN 
 56 LANDICHO, KRISTINE JOY CATAPANG 
 57 LOPEZ, DARLYN PHEIA BALANAY 
 58 MACAPAGAL, CORNELIO DE LEON 
 59 MACASUSI, LAILA JOY MORA 
 60 MAGNAYE, REDEMIR MEDALLA 
 61 MAGSINO, RUBY ROSE DIMACULANGAN 
 62 MALLETA, KIM KENNETH MARAVE 
 63 MANONGSONG, ARNEL CARINGAL 
 64 MASUPIL, KRISLEN MASONGSONG 
 65 MATIAS, JAYCO PINMILIW 
 66 MATIAS, JENNYLYN GUILLEM 
 67 MENDOZA, VENEDICT MARTIN CATAPANG 
 68 MIRANDA, SEYCHELLE LYNNE MAGPANTAY 
 69 MONTES, CLAVER GALASA 
 70 MORENO, JOHN PAULO REA 
 71 MOTOL, JOHN PAUL HERNANDEZ 
 72 NORBERTE, JUAN CARLO QUERIJERO 
 73 NUQUI, JESUS PATRICK ESTANIEL 
 74 PACIO, CHARLENE CLAIRE MIGUEL 
 75 PAGAL, EIDRIAN CARPIO 
 76 PAHIMNAYAN, JAYSON SALAZAR 
 77 PALER, JOSE III URBANO 
 78 PASCUA, MIKE ALBERT MARAVILLA 
 79 PASTOR, STEPHEN MANASSEH RIVERO 
 80 PAY-AN, ALBERT MENDOZA 
 81 PESIGAN, JOELY MARIE ATOLE 
 82 PEÑALOSA, GUIA MARIE DE TORRES 
 83 PITALLANO, FRANCIS RAÑOLA 
 84 PIÑERA, SANDY JANE RAMOS 
 85 PORMOCILLE, ALFONSO JR BELZA 
 86 QUINIQUINI, RIA JANE RAMIREZ 
 87 RAMILO, JIOSO AREN NATIVIDAD 
 88 RAMOS, MYRNA CRUZ 
 89 RECALDE, JOHN CEDREC DE GALICIA 
 90 RESURRECCION, WINKLE JAY LUIS 
 91 RICO, MARIXANDRA JOBELLE CACANINDIN 
 92 ROSARIO, LILYBETH MELCHOR 
 93 SAN JUAN, ALEX ALFON 
 94 SANTIAGO, MERIAM PACUDAN 
 95 SANTOS, ANTHONY MACARAEG 
 96 SOLICFIAN, GLADYS FIACHING 
 97 SURETA, GIA MINIKO VALDEZ 
 98 TACAZON, JAYSON BANGAYAN 
 99 TAGUIAM, DJORN ANDREI BANZALI 
 100 URBIZTONDO, KIM ANNE ASA 
 
 101 VALDEZ, JUSSEHL GACILO 
 102 VELOSO, KARLOE JUED ORNEDO 
 103 VIRTUS, SHIELA MARIE ALFEREZ 
 104 WANASEN, CHARMAGNE GLENN DAO-WAN 
 105 ZAINUDDIN, DHEN SHAR LUTIAN 
 106 ZARAGOZA, NEIL GLENN MARANAN 


  • August 2014 Sanitary Engineering Board Exam Result Top 10 Placers

1 JESUS PATRICK ESTANIEL NUQUI
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
86.10

2 KENNETH LAWRENCE GAYATIN GATCHALIAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
84.35

3 DONOVAN DALE NAVARRO HINTAY 
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 
83.30

4 JAYSON SALAZAR PAHIMNAYAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
82.98

5 KIM BUTARDO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
82.95

6 MARISHEEN CASIPIT DE LEON 
NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA
 81.65

7 JAYSON BANGAYAN TACAZON
SAINT PAUL UNIVERSITYTUGUEGARAO
81.49

8 RAZON CORPUZ DOMINGO
 NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 
81.37

9 ELDRED MADULID DELA CRUZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE
CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.)
81.15

10 CORNELIO DE LEON MACAPAGAL
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
81.05

...end...



 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook