September 1, 2014

August 2014 Mining Engineering Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the 123 passers of August 2014 Mining Engineering Board Exam Result. Held in Manila last August 26, 2014. The result was announced on September 1, 2014. 

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming Mining Engineering Board Exam Result.


  • August 2014 Mining Engineering Board Exam Result Passers
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MINING ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 
 1 ABAO, STEPHEN ALIZER CARVELLIDA 
 2 ACAS, HOSEA JUSTIN DENOYO 
 3 ADRIANO, KEVIN LOUIE SERRANO 
 4 ALAMARES, RUBYLYN BANGA 
 5 ALBERTO, KRIZIA ANN PELEJO 
 6 ALFEREZ, JAYSON GASES 
 7 ALIPDA, MYRICK CABALLERO 
 8 AMATRIL, LOUIE TORRES 
 9 AMORIN, CARLO DE LUNA 
 10 AMPER, GEROME LUMACANG 
 11 BAGACAY, STEVE JOHN CARLO CACDAC 
 12 BAGUNU, EDUARDO JR CASASOLA 
 13 BALAORO, KEVIN RAN LABALAN 
 14 BALBIN, JONATHAN CORPUZ 
 15 BASA, MARK REYNIEL TANGALIN 
 16 BAYLOSIS, BRYAN SIMBAJON 
 17 BAÑEZ, RUSSEL VIDALLON 
 18 BELLUDO, CARMINA CAMILLE DAEP 
 19 BLANCO, GD-ANTONIO ASTUDILLO 
 20 BONTO, RONIE ASEJO 
 21 BORAGAY, SHEIKHA ORTAL 
 22 BREMON, MARLYN CALE 
 23 BRINGINO, ANA ROSE CELIS 
 24 CALUBAQUIB, MARJORIE DAMPULAY 
 25 CAMINERO, JON LOUIE ABELGAS 
 26 CAMPO, NATHAN II ANTONIO 
 27 CAMPOS, RODOLFO JR VENTURA 
 28 CAPIN, HARRY LUMONGSOD 
 29 CARBONILLA, JOHN PAUL ESCUTIN 
 30 CASIN, TIANA MAY CELIS 
 31 CASTRO, ROBERTO BEN MALIGALIG 
 32 CATOLICO, FRANCIS DOREN DAGSAN 
 33 CHOYCAWEN, JANREY LACBAOAN 
 34 CUREG, MARINELLE ZIPAGAN 
 35 DAVILA, RAYMOND LUNA 
 36 DE LA CRUZ, MARC FRANCIS AYO 
 37 DE VERA, ALLAN FRANCIS LICTAOA 
 38 DIMAYUGA, HAROLD LESTER MATULAC 
 39 DULAY, AIZYLLE LEE LEE 
 40 DUMANAS, AGOT WASWASEN 
 41 DURAN, PATRIQUE JANE AMOS 
 42 ELEFANE, AR-JAY GALICIA 
 43 ENRIQUEZ, ROSALEO III NAVARRO 
 44 EVANGELISTA, JOANNA RAE GARVEZ 
 45 FAG-AYAN, ARTHUR JR FANISHER 
 46 FAJURA, ALEN KAYE BARBOSA 
 47 FEGSAR, JOHNFORD OBFAN 
 48 FERIA, ROSANNA PAOLA INDITA 
 49 FLORES, WARREN RONELL DALMAN 
 50 FRAGINAL, LEOMAR HILARIO 
 

 51 GABINETE, NICK JAPHERS GILLESANIA 
 52 GADOR, WENDELL SANTISO 
 53 GALILI, MORIEL RODRIGUEZ 
 54 GANADOS, JACILY MAY MOLINA 
 55 GARAS, MARK DANE LARIOSA 
 56 GAVIÑA, JED ARVIN ROSAS 
 57 GIERRAN, RONIE BAYON-ON 
 58 GIMOTO, LILIBETH PERALES 
 59 GUTIERREZ, GANDALF DE SAGON 
 60 HABILING, NATHAN DANGO 
 61 HERNANDEZ, ARVIN HAROLD EGONG-EGONG 
 62 HERNANDEZ, LIA SANTOS 
 63 HIDALGO, SHELLA JOVEN 
 64 ILAO, GEMMA FE VEGO 
 65 JAVIER, PRINCE JOSEPH ERNESZER ARBADO 
 66 JUMALON, ROYVEL VIERNES 
 67 LAGMAN, NANDRY CLAE BASILIO 
 68 LANGCAY, MAE LEAN IQUIN 
 69 LARDIZABAL, JOHN RAY TANGO 
 70 LASANG, JOVELLE ESCUBIDO 
 71 LEJANO, BENEDICT ANDALES 
 72 LOPEZ, DARYL PHILIP TALLADEN 
 73 LUMABAO, SARAH GENNEDIE CALANDA 
 74 LUNA, EDWIN EVANGELISTA 
 75 MAGALONA, MA ABEGAIL DONATO 
 76 MAGTAHAS, MARTHON CABUNILAS 
 77 MAINIT, MARK CRUZ MAGDULA 
 78 MALAGA, JERSON BAGUIO 
 79 MALANNAG, MARICRIS DUMALLAY 
 80 MANRIQUE, JAKE LORESCA 
 81 MARAMBA, RIALIZZA TAGUINOD 
 82 MILLENA, PAULA BERMUNDO 
 83 MONDELO, RAIAN CAMACHO 
 84 MONTEMOR, JANIEL MEJOY 
 85 NATAD, SHERY LYN REGALADO 
 86 NAVARRO, MARC JAMES LINCHOCO 
 87 NAWEYWEY, HERMIE RONNIE JR CABANBAN 
 88 NESPEROS, DARYLE JADE AÑASCO 
 89 NUÑEZ, DRANREB DUMANON 
 90 OLIMPO, NIKE ARAO 
 91 ONG, BONNIELYN SERVILLA 
 92 ORTEZA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN VALERA 
 93 PATANAO, ALBERT GARCIA 
 94 PEREZ, MARK ANTHONY CAYABYAB 
 95 POMEG-AS, DANNA KITZ DOMOGUEN 
 96 PRIELA, MARIO NIKKO ALIMAGNO 
 97 PRONTO, MARYROSE DRUJA 
 98 REGODOS, JESSICA MARTINEZ 
 99 ROGADOR, JACOB IV EBASCO 
 100 SABANAL, WILFREDO LANDEZA
 
 101 SAENZ, JIENNIE GLOR DE LOS SANTOS 
 102 SAGPAEY, JOHN ROLDAN AWAL 
 103 SANGOYO, ARLENE PINEDA 
 104 SANTIC, KENNEZE RUBIN 
 105 SAPERA, ROWENA URDAS 
 106 SARAEL, JENES MAE TEMPLADO 
 107 SELMARO, JENNY ROSE BOISER 
 108 SEVILLANO, ARVE EBUENGA 
 109 SINGSON, MARK ANTHONY BASA 
 110 SOLOMON, SHEILA ELAINE RESARI 
 111 SONGGA-AB, MICHELLENE KAYE BURBANO 
 112 SUCILAN, CAROL ROSE CATUNGAL 
 113 TABAJONDA, HAZEL JOY ACLERA 
 114 TANCHULING, JES FRANCIS MORCOSO 
 115 TIZON, KIRK JUSTIN YLAGAN 
 116 TOJENO, JENELYN SUELTO 
 117 TUYOR, PAOLA GRACE DONAYRE 
 118 ULEP, JASPER ROMAN ADEBAN 
 119 UMEREZ, CHRISTIAN PHILIP ESGUERRA 
 120 VIDAL, KENNETH RAMOS 
 121 VILLANUEVA, GIOVEN BAUTISTA 
 122 VILLAROMAN, JAN JEREMIAH VELASQUEZ 
 123 YABA, JULIUS IAN MORALITA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


  • August 2014 Mining Engineering Board Exam Result Top 10 Placers
1 PRINCE JOSEPH ERNESZER ARBADO JAVIER
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
89.60

2 PAOLA GRACE DONAYRE TUYOR
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
87.65

3 MARIO NIKKO ALIMAGNO PRIELA
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
87.00

KENNEZE RUBIN SANTIC
CEBU INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY
87.00

4 GANDALF DE SAGON GUTIERREZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
86.40

5 AR-JAY GALICIA ELEFANE
CEBU INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY
86.30

6 JANREY LACBAOAN CHOYCAWEN 
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 
86.05

7 NATHAN DANGO HABILING 
SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 
85.95

JIENNIE GLOR DE LOS SANTOS SAENZ 
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 
85.95

JAN JEREMIAH VELASQUEZ VILLAROMAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.95

8 JES FRANCIS MORCOSO TANCHULING
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.65

9 MARK ANTHONY CAYABYAB PEREZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
85.45

10 ARVE EBUENGA SEVILLANO 
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
85.25




 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook