August 14, 2014

August 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the passers of August 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result. Held in Manila and Cebu last August 7-8, 2014. The result was officially released on August 14, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.


  • August 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result List of Passers: Chief Engineer, Second Marine Engineer and OIC of an Engineering Watch

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014 
 Released on AUGUST 14, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO 
 2 TRAJICO, ARNIEL TORRELIZA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  


 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER 
 2 ALONZO, NOLYD SANTIAGO 
 3 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO 
 4 APOSAGA, RODNEY ESCARCHA 
 5 CARPIO, ALBERTO NEMEDES 
 6 COO, GILBERTO AÑADO 
 7 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO 
 8 DELICANO, JULIAN CARLO III GARCIA 
 9 ESBRA, REXAN 
 10 GAMALLO, IANNELL PENERA 
 11 HERAMIS, MICHAEL AÑONUEVO 
 12 LAGASCA, ROLLY CIANO 
 13 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA 
 14 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO 
 15 MARIANO, JAY FAJARDO 
 16 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN 
 17 MORALES, HAROLD AWITEN 
 18 OCAMPO, FELIX III LADOR 
 19 PACIJA, VECENTE DERECHO 
 20 PARRILLA, ACERON JOEY FESTEJO 
 21 PREDICALA, JOHMEL ESPINOSA 
 22 ROBLE, VIRLING PAGHUBASANG 
 23 VELANTE, ARNOLD PAJARIN 
 24 WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014 
 Released on AUGUST 14, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABELLANO, ALEJANDRO JR SELLOTE 
 2 ALINSUD, RESTOR LADIZA 
 3 ALMONEDA, ALAN WILBERT JALOS 
 4 ALOYAN, FILOMENO ESCALA 
 5 AMAMANGPANG, JOSE ROY CABALLERO 
 6 ARAÑAS, ARISTEDES PEREZ 
 7 ARCILLA, LEOCIL CILMAR 
 8 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA 
 9 ASPACIO, JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA 
 10 BANAY, BERNIE LAZO 
 11 BAOIT, NARLOU SANTOS 
 12 BATULAN, DOMINADOR JR HERMOSILLA 
 13 BAUTISTA, ROLLY TONGCUA 
 14 BERNARDINO, RAFAEL JR LEE 
 15 BESANTE, GEORGE JR ARABIA 
 16 BOLO, PERCIVAL BALAGONZA 
 17 CAALAM, ERGENE RAMOS 
 18 CABASAG, ARMAN ANTICAMARA 
 19 CALOPEZ, ROMELAN PENIT 
 20 CALUMPANG, AURELIO ESTORES 
 21 CARLET, JUBERTH BORLAGDAN 
 22 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO 
 23 CLAVATON, REMEGIO JR CELOSO 
 24 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA 
 25 CURIMATMAT, RAUL JACOB 
 26 DEL ROSARIO, TOMAS JR CAMACHO 
 27 DELA CONCEPCION, GERALD DIACAMUS 
 28 DESQUITADO, JUPITER DESIERTO 
 29 DIAZ, JUDE MACEDA 
 30 DUCAY, WILLIAM LIDOT 
 31 DUSARAN, REY BALDOVE 
 32 EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ 
 33 ELSENIQUE, NEMAR RIZALDO 
 34 ESCARDA, LEONILO LAMAC 
 35 ESPAÑOLA, RAINIER CATAGUE 
 36 ESPRELA, DILO ALAIR 
 37 EUSTE, ELIZER EHEMIO TOSOC 
 38 FALCUTILA, WILFREDO VALENCIA 
 39 FLORENDO, ROSSMAN AGUJITAS 
 40 GLORIAN, EDZEN MACABANTI 
 41 GOK-ONG, JEFFREY YAGONO 
 42 HAGADA, BABY MIKOLIV BINWAG 
 43 JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY 
 44 JARAMILLA, ROY KENNETH CABAHUG 
 45 LAO, JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA 
 46 LEONG, JONATHAN TRAÑA 
 47 LICYAYO, QUINTIN LABLABONG 
 48 MALDO, ARNOLD INDOC 
 49 MANCIA, REY ANTHONY MORTEL 
 50 MARCO, JOHN JOHN CONDES 

 51 MATA, MICHAEL LAURENTE 
 52 MEDILLO, GERARDO QUIMBO 
 53 MEDINA, LARRY CORRAL 
 54 MIRAS, ARNEL FILOSOFO 
 55 MOLEÑO, MARK ANGELO FACTUAR 
 56 MUÑEZ, ABNER LUMOSAD 
 57 NONATO, KRIS IAN MAGDATO 
 58 OGAO-OGAO, WENDELL KONG 
 59 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN 
 60 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS 
 61 PAGE, MARVEN GALAGALA 
 62 PANTON, CLEOFAS DAEL 
 63 PERALTA, JONATHAN GALLAZA 
 64 PETALBER, RHANDY MANALASTAS 
 65 QUIRANTE, MICHAEL LIBRANDO 
 66 RAMOS, JULUIS DELANTAR 
 67 REGALADO, ALVIN MECLA 
 68 REGIO, RODELO MARQUEZ 
 69 REYES, LORETO III CALANTES 
 70 RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ 
 71 RODRIGUEZ, NICARLO YABUT 
 72 SALANGSANG, NIÑO REGALA 
 73 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH BANDIBAS 
 74 SUAREZ, MELQUADEZ LIGARAY 
 75 TAUTO-AN, WILBERT CUENCA 
 76 TONITO, LEONCIO III SALAR 
 77 TRES REYES, JUANITO III CASTRO 
 78 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO 
 79 VALENCIA, HECTOR JR NAZARIO 
 80 VILLARONTE, MARK ANGELO FERNANDO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  


 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABUG, BIENEFER GALICIA 
 2 ADRIAS, MIGUEL FERANCO 
 3 AGRAMON, CHRIS JAMES MONTALES 
 4 ANUB, MICHAEL CEZAR CORNEJO 
 5 ARGONIA, RODYNEL MIGUEL 
 6 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT 
 7 BORJAL, BRYAN ESPINOSA 
 8 CABRAL, MELECIO MENDOZA 
 9 CAHUYONG, ALLAN MANZANO 
 10 CAMPOSANO, MICHIEL MARCOS 
 11 CANDELARIA, RENGEN MONTALBAN 
 12 CARILLO, AXEL PABATAO 
 13 CASING, GARRET ABAO 
 14 CORPUZ, ISAGANI CARINO 
 15 DAYAO, JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO 
 16 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI 
 17 ENDRIGA, CARLO RUSTY YUPANO 
 18 ESCANER, RANDY ESCANDER 
 19 FLORIN, FRANCES IAN GUDMALIN 
 20 GREGORIO, JENESIS BAYANG 
 21 GUIRITAN, RENATO IMAN 
 22 IBAÑEZ, RACELL ANICO 
 23 JACINTO, TITO CRUZ 
 24 JAVIER, FREDSON NIKKO MAGYAYA 
 25 LAGO, BENJAMIN JR III ABOC 
 26 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA 
 27 LOPEZ, JOEL ISULAT 
 28 LUCEÑO, MICHAEL VINCENT LATOZA 
 29 LUMANGLAS, DEMETRIO TESALONA 
 30 MAGBANUA, RICKY REGINIO 
 31 MALVAR, WELTER RODRIGUEZ 
 32 MEDALLO, JULIUS ALCORCON 
 33 MIRASOL, REYNALDO EGUIA 
 34 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO 
 35 ORPIANO, RONALD ABAD 
 36 OYOG, BENJAMIN BREGABRIEL 
 37 PAGUIBITAN, ISAGANI II SORIANO 
 38 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA 
 39 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC 
 40 SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA 
 41 SUPILLO, RODELIO LLANETA 
 42 SUSON, EDWIN EDAÑO 
 43 TECSON, PRINCE ANTHONY LABID 
 44 TOLENTINO, NOEL ANTOLIN 
 45 TURA, ARNEL DEGAMO 
 46 VILORIA, SHERWIN ARELLANO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014 
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABANGGAN, DEXTER LAPINID 
 2 ABANILLA, JEROME LABIDO 
 3 ABELLANA, MARK ACHAME 
 4 ABELLANA, MATTHEWS GARCIA 
 5 ABRENA, GLENN DARYL LARDIZABAL 
 6 ABUCEJO, ERWIN INOCENTE 
 7 AFABLE, RYAN MOJAR 
 8 AFANES, ALEXIS ABE LAGROSA 
 9 AGUAS, JOHN REYNALD JUGO 
 10 ALABA, JESSRONE LAPINID 
 11 ALBAÑO, CHRISTIAN GUEVARA 
 12 ALI, MARK JOSEPH RAMILLANO 
 13 AMANCIO, GELJON ALTAR 
 14 ANCHUELO, FRANCIS ANTHONY PULVINAR 
 15 ANGELES, ROBERT JAY APELIT 
 16 ANTONIO, VERA ISIDRO 
 17 APIL, JOHN LAWAGAN 
 18 ARA, JONH MELVIE CERIAS 
 19 ARANETA, ANTHONY-JAY INGUA 
 20 ARAÑEZ, MARK NIÑO VILLAMOR 
 21 ARCENAL, RENIE INTOY 
 22 ARDIENTE, JUNIEL LIMOTAN 
 23 ARMADA, JERRY ARANAS 
 24 ARROYO, ANTON ALBERT PATRICIO 
 25 ATENDIDO, RAYMOND ESPELIMBURGO 
 26 ATICALDO, RANDY DAVID 
 27 AVILA, RONALD MACARANDANG 
 28 AÑONUEVO, FRAEL ESPLANA 
 29 BACLIG, NEIL ROWEN GOROSPE 
 30 BACOMO, MELVIN OBLAN 
 31 BALIGASA, JUNIBERT PISAN 
 32 BARACA, RAYMART CAUBA 
 33 BARICUATRO, KENNETH IAN PIGUERO 
 34 BAROY, RAYMARC BOKINGKITO 
 35 BASINILLO, EROLD ROY LASOLA 
 36 BATHAN, AL CHRYSLER PEREZ 
 37 BATI-ON, LLOYD CHAN 
 38 BAZAR, DARYL KLENT VALLENTE 
 39 BERNALES, LYLE JACOB DE VILLA 
 40 BERSABAL, REYNAN BADONG 
 41 BLANCAFLOR, JOHN KARLO PORTO 
 42 BOLIVAR, RAMFIL SOLANO 
 43 BONAYON, GERALD BRITO 
 44 BONGALOS, PETER RAYMUND OLINO 
 45 BORRES, MARK CHRISTIAN SUMAYANG 
 46 BRIONES, JORSOWA AYSON 
 47 BUBULI, ARLEIGH FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER SELLA 
 48 BUFFE, SEAN BORETA 
 49 BULAN, MARLON DELA CRUZ 
 50 CABIG, JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ 

 51 CAHAROP, JOSEPH JR MODINA 
 52 CAJEGAS, MARY JOYCE PINDANG 
 53 CALANDA, ARIEL RUBIO 
 54 CALPO, MARVIN LINGGATONG 
 55 CAMACHO, JOHN VON ALMACHA 
 56 CAMPANO, JOBELLE GAVILANGOSO 
 57 CANDARE, CEDRICK JESS GATDULA 
 58 CAPARO, CARLO SALAC 
 59 CAPUYAN, JURIE CAPUTOL 
 60 CARIAGA, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ 
 61 CARLE, LESTER YAMBAO 
 62 CASACLANG, JUN KEVIN TALAÑA 
 63 CASTILLON, RONALD MOYALDE 
 64 CASTRO, LYR JUSTINE DELA CRUZ 
 65 CAW-IT, KERN REYES 
 66 CAYME, TYRONE LEOLA 
 67 CAÑETE, DANDY ALESTER OMPAD 
 68 CENON, JIM BOY GLORIA 
 69 CIPRES, JEFF GERALD BALDOZA 
 70 COLLARIN, JOMAR DESABILLE 
 71 COPE, BERNARD JAZE DOMETITA 
 72 COQUILLA, EDU SIERRAS 
 73 CRISTINO, FRANKLIN BOVEDA 
 74 CUARESMA, LON PETER SECUYA 
 75 DACULAN, NICOMEDES ANDRINO 
 76 DACUMOS, ROLANDO JR GERONIMO 
 77 DAMIAN, RONNEL ESPERAT 
 78 DE JOSEF, RONNEL MANALO 
 79 DE LA LUNA, MAX ESTRELLA 
 80 DE VERA, FRANCIS ALBERT NACION 
 81 DE VERA, JEROME PEÑAVERDE 
 82 DELA CRUZ, SYRHA ROSE FERIA 
 83 DELA CRUZ, TEDDY JR FERIA 
 84 DELA TORRE, DELSON LU 
 85 DELA TORRE, RIC BLASCO 
 86 DELOS SANTOS, GILBERT DUHAYLUNGSOD 
 87 DEVARRAS, RAMIL ARCES 
 88 DIUCO, PAUL JEFFREY LICAROS 
 89 DOROIN, KELLIE MARTIN GALSIM 
 90 DUBLIN, CARMELITO MISA 
 91 DUHIG, NIÑO GORRERO 
 92 DUMAYAS, JAY JOHN MANUEL 
 93 DURAN, DOURYL DON HURTADO 
 94 EGONIO, RICKY SOLAYAO 
 95 ENCISO, VINCENT JAMES ECHON 
 96 ERA, RHUSTY MOSES BADONG 
 97 ESGUERRA, WILMARK FRANCISCO 
 98 ESPONILLA, JAY MARK MIRO 
 99 FAJELA, JAY-R MANALO 
 100 FAUNDO, RAFAEL FUENTES  

 101 FERNANDEZ, EROL ZABANAL 
 102 FERRER, JEROME MERCK NAEL 
 103 FRIAS, JOHN PAUL JERAFUSCO 
 104 GAFFUD, LEANDRO MIGUEL DIMSON 
 105 GALICHA, GERALD LOLO 
 106 GALLARTE, ALLAN JUNIO 
 107 GAMIT, JIMMY GAMBA 
 108 GANASE, LEONARDO UMIS 
 109 GARCIA, EHDMAR CASAS 
 110 GENITA, MARINO REPOYLA 
 111 GERVACIO, ALFIE VINCENT MARTIZANO 
 112 GOTARDO, ADRIAN KASILAK ABING 
 113 GUALBERTO, IVAN ARIATE 
 114 GUBAC, EDGARDO JR TURALBA 
 115 GULAPA, JED BRANDON OCAMPO 
 116 HADJULA, RIDZKHAN EUGENIO 
 117 HAGADA, JOHN ALDRIN DE OMANIA 
 118 INSIGNE, JOSEPH TEJOSO 
 119 JAVIER, ROMNICK CALDERON 
 120 JOSUE, JEFFREY JUSTO 
 121 KABIGTING, JEFFERSON REYES 
 122 LABITAD, ELVIN MABINI 
 123 LAVADIA, DANIEL SAD-ANG 
 124 LAWAS, REYMOND FORMENTERA 
 125 LAYNO, MARK ALDRIN SARMIENTO 
 126 LIBRAN, ANASTACIO II EBALE 
 127 LIWAGON, JONARD PAMAN 
 128 LLEGADO, MARCK IRVING DELA CRUZ 
 129 LOMINIO, CAMILO KEVIN VICENTE 
 130 LOPEZ, FREDELITO DE RUEDA 
 131 MACALANDA, BERNARD DE VERA 
 132 MADARANG, EDWARD LAWRENCE MERCURIO 
 133 MAGRACIA, ANDREW MARLONE ANDAYA 
 134 MAGUINDAYAO, MARK ARISH CAPARROS 
 135 MALLADA, PAUL LORENZ CHIU 
 136 MALUNAO, ELIZER 
 137 MANGAOIL, IRISH KATE TODEÑO 
 138 MANZANO, JAY-AR NAVARRETE 
 139 MANZON, CHARLES WILLIAM HILARIO 
 140 MARATA, DEMOCENO SOLON 
 141 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH MORENO 
 142 MARTINEZ, ALEN CHIDAY 
 143 MARTINEZ, DEN JOSEPH SALCEDO 
 144 MEMPIN, JEFFREY LOZANO 
 145 MENDAROS, RUELL APELO 
 146 MENDEZ, CHARLIE MARA 
 147 MENDOZA, JERICO PAKINGAN 
 148 MERIDA, ROEL DUCOY 
 149 MISA, JOHN LOUIE ANTONIO 
 150 MOLERO, EDISON REY REYNES  

 151 MONTAJES, JOSEPH REY BATUA 
 152 MONTINA, ELMER BORGOÑOS 
 153 MORA, JET OQUENDO 
 154 MORILLO, NEIL JAMES RACE 
 155 NERI, NELSON JR DE VILLA 
 156 NG, JOHN VINCENT MARI 
 157 NICOLAS, NEIL ALLEN MERIN 
 158 NOBLEZA, JUDE MINA 
 159 NUÑEZ, GEORGE MICHAEL CARIÑO 
 160 OLIVEROS, JOHN PAUL ROBLES 
 161 OMAGTANG, MARK EDRILL BUSTAMANTE 
 162 OMELIN, FLORENCE CUEVAS 
 163 ORTILE, AIRI-ANJU BUENO 
 164 PAGULAYAN, BERNIE AGTARAP 
 165 PARALLEON, EMERSON MANGUERRA 
 166 PAREJA, REGAN DOGTONG 
 167 PARENA, FRANCIS JOSEPH BELANTE 
 168 PAWID, MARVIN JULIUS DULNUAN 
 169 PEDRAJAS, DARYL TOLENTINO 
 170 PELISAN, RANEL FORTALIZA 
 171 PILARTA, JAMUEL DAGATAN 
 172 PINILI, AARON PAUL ALQUIZOLA 
 173 PUGUON, JOLLY AMTALAO 
 174 RAGMAC, MARK PHILIP RECTO 
 175 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN LAJARA 
 176 RAMIREZ, JOEFHIL REBENITO 
 177 RAMOS, JAMES GRINGO 
 178 RAMOS, JERONEE GONZALES 
 179 RAMOS, LOREN BAUTISTA 
 180 RAYRAY, JUSTINE DARREN CASCO 
 181 REPOLLO, JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA 
 182 REYES, MARK ANTHONY CALUPE 
 183 REYES, ROLPH TAGUPA 
 184 RIVAD, JONERIC CORTEZ 
 185 ROMERO, JULIUS DONOR 
 186 ROSAL, V-JAY MARZAN 
 187 ROXAS, RON JIGGS ANDO 
 188 SADLAY, ALLYSON JAN CAMI-ING 
 189 SAGUN, LAWRENCE DE VILLA 
 190 SALCEDO, MARK ANTHONY TORRES 
 191 SALINO, ARCHER MURCILLA 
 192 SAN PEDRO, ROWEL BAGUS 
 193 SANCHEZ, JAY FRANK PEÑARANDA 
 194 SANSON, JULIUS ALFARO 
 195 SANTIAGO, REX MARTIN HISTORIADOR 
 196 SANTOS, JOSE MARI PADUA 
 197 SAQUIBAL, JOHN MICHAEL TUBLE 
 198 SAYAM, JOSEPH SUMIPO 
 199 SEBASTIAN, JOECEL FLORES 
 200 SEBASTIAN, SEAN TRISTAN DE LA CRUZ  

 201 SENDIN, JOSE RAPHAEL SERNICULA 
 202 SINGUN, JERTON GOMEZ 
 203 SOLIJON, FRANK LUBAY 
 204 SOLIS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CUARESMA 
 205 SORIA, RUEL GUADEZ 
 206 SOTOMAYOR, MARK JUN CELETARIA 
 207 SUMAYLO, JERSON JAY BACU 
 208 SUMILANG, GENELROSS ATIENZA 
 209 TABAMO, MARY GRACE ORTEGA 
 210 TAGALA, KRISTOPHER CLEMENTE 
 211 TAMBIO, ANGELO BANAAG 
 212 TANDAYAG, BENZON BUTIONG 
 213 TAPEL, JOHN ISIDRO III TORRANO 
 214 TAPERO, KEN ALDRIN DINGLASAN 
 215 TARUN, JOHN PAUL CARREON 
 216 TEVES, JUN REY DEIMOS 
 217 TIZON, RICHARD SANDIEGO 
 218 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIAN ARVIN GABRIEL 
 219 USANA, KENT UGALE 
 220 VALDEZ, EXNIDER MENDOZA 
 221 VALIENTE, WILMER VELAYO 
 222 VEGA, HOLLEY TAPALES 
 223 VERGARA, WILKINS ANDAL 
 224 VILLANUEVA, JESTINE NINTO 
 225 VILLARBA, ERNESTO PACIOL 
 226 VINCO, GENE JR VILLAMOR 
 227 VIÑAN, EFREN PARTULAN 
 228 WACAS, RYDELL EWOC 
 229 YAESO, FRED JED TAN 
 230 ZINAMPAN, NEIL EDWARD ORETA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  


 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)  Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ACEVEDA, ALEXANDER JOHN CAN CANDAVA 
 2 ALUNDAY, JONEE CLYDE OLYA-ON 
 3 AQUINO, ALVIN APUNDAR 
 4 BARTOLATA, JOB JR BAJAR 
 5 BATANGAN, MIKAEL BALLESTEROS 
 6 BELTRAN, CHENO CANANGA 
 7 BRIZUELA, CHRISTIAN DAVE VARGAS 
 8 CACHO, KAREN MIANO 
 9 CACLINI, KELVIN TAYABAN 
 10 CANSECO, ROLDAN AMAGSILA 
 11 CATIPAY, JASON MONFORTITCH ALMAZAN 
 12 CLAVESILLAS, RENATO JR NOBLEZADA 
 13 DE VILLA, ALVIN JOHN PANOPIO 
 14 DOCTOLERO, NATHANIEL VALDEZ 
 15 DONIEGO, VAN XIERE TOLENTINO 
 16 EBLACAS, JOHN CARLO FERRER 
 17 EMPHASIS, EDUARDO JR EGOS 
 18 GATUS, JUAN PAULO MANLAPAT 
 19 GULLA, HENRY JR ALMAZAN 
 20 LABOR, RAYCHARD ESPINELI 
 21 LUCAS, HENRY JR ALLAS 
 22 MENDOZA, MARK KEVIN BONGALON 
 23 PELAYRE, JHAY SYDE COLONIA 
 24 PELIÑA, KIM JEROME TANGLAO 
 25 PEREZ, JOHN ERIC PELAUSA 
 26 RAPA, ANTHONY ARANIEGO 
 27 TEJADA, WEIMAR TORAL 
 28 TINGCANG, MARK ANTHONY REYES 
 29 VELASQUEZ, AARON DANIEL TESTA 
 30 YUPANGCO, STEVEN WILLIS MAGDALUYO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per 
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29 dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34 dated March 14, 
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14, 
2014, Board Res. No. 54 dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55 dated May 8, 2014, 
Board Res. No. 67 dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74 dated June 13, 2014, Board 
Res. No. 78 dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86 dated July 9, 2014, Series of 
2014 

Seq. No. N a m e 
1 ABAINZA, ALEXANDER TRONCOSO 
2 ABAYON, FERDINAND MELGAR 
3 ABEJAR, ANWAR GRANADOS 
4 ABONG, JORENCE CAÑETE 
5 ACANTO, ARIEL CAÑONERO 
6 ACERON, CASIMIRO JR CAGAS 
7 ADDUN, HERMINIGILDO FEIR 
8 ADORACION, SIGFREDO SOTERO 
9 AHORRO, ARCHELOUS OSIA 
10 ALAGNA, ROLANDO NATARTE 
11 ALAVA, PRIMO JR BUGNA 
12 ALCAYDE, VINCENT BAUTISTA 
13 ALCEDO, BEN JONATHAN REYES 
14 ALEJO, NEMITO ALCUBILLA 
15 ALFEREZ, FAUSTINO JR HONCELADA 
16 ALIPIO, ARVIN ESTEBAN 
17 ALTAMIRANO, VIRGILIO SANCHEZ 
18 ALVAREZ, MANUEL LUPAGUE 
19 AMAWAN, GABRIEL JR ARIETE 
20 AMPONG, SALDY NAMATA 
21 ANACITA, FELIX JR CARTEL 
22 ANDALES, ROLDAN BERNUS 
23 ANDRADE, ARGIE YAP 
24 ANDRADE, ROMULO JR CULANIBAN 
25 ANGARAY, ELMER HISUGAN 
26 ANGTIAMPO, FERMIN PACQUIABAS 
27 ANTIDO, NELSON ESCALA 
28 APINES, ARTURO JR ELIVER 
29 APOG, ALEX PEGALAN 
30 AQUINO, STEVEN SANTOS 
31 ARCAN, DANILO CORPUZ 
32 ASIDO, MARLON PELAUSA 
33 ASMOD, DANILO UBIAL 
34 ATIENZA, EDISON LOPEZ 
35 ATILLO, MANUEL PLARIZA 
36 ATIS, VICTOR QUIROL 
37 AVANCEÑA, CHRISTOPHER PARCON 
38 AVENTURADO, NOLI PULMANO 
39 AXALAN, ALEXANDER DEADE 
40 AÑASCO, EDMUNDO JR BAUTISTA 
41 AÑEDEZ, MARCELO AÑORA 
42 BAGARES, ROBERTO PIO JR BONGABONG 
43 BAGCAL, EFRENUEL RAZA 
44 BAGUIO, FREDERICK OGARO 
45 BALCETA, NOLI CAUSING 
46 BALDECANAS, JOEVEN ESPULGAR 
47 BALDEVIESO, CANDELARIO DARAS 
48 BALDOZ, MANOLITO ILUSTRE 
49 BALISANG, RODEL BARIA 
50 BANDIES, JOSELITO ARTICULO

51 BANGOT, SAMUEL AGAN 
52 BARLAS, RAUL DIAMOS 
53 BARRERA, NELSON REYES 
54 BATACAN, ISIDRO CORPUZ 
55 BATINDAAN, CONRADO LELIS 
56 BATINGANA, REEL BERONILLA 
57 BAUTISTA, DONATO SAQUILAYAN 
58 BAUTISTA, GILDO QUEÑANO 
59 BAUTISTA, MARCIALITO QUINTO 
60 BAYAN, ROLANDO VALDERAMA 
61 BAYON, JOSEPH PLORGO 
62 BAÑAS, PROCESO JR NUNATURA 
63 BECHAYDA, EDGAR VARGAS 
64 BELARMINO, WOODY ARGENTE 
65 BENDANILLO, MARK JESUS SASIL 
66 BERMEJO, ROMMEL TOLENTINO 
67 BERMUDO, HECTOR MESITAS 
68 BESANA, RONALDO BUENAVISTA 
69 BILLEDO, EDWIN BLANCE 
70 BINOY, ROGER DE JUAN 
71 BISCAS, JOHN ALBERT ALAESTANTE 
72 BLANCO, JOEL VIGONTE 
73 BOCALID, RENATO DELFIN 
74 BOHOLST, VICENTE LUTCHAVEZ 
75 BOLLOZOS, CHRISTIAN LASACAR 
76 BONA, IAN SHERWIN ORTIZ 
77 BONILLA, FELIPE JR ABORQUE 
78 BOOC, WILLIAM AMISTAD 
79 BRASILEÑO, DINO JUSTENE RAMOS 
80 BUGARIN, JULIUS PARAGAS 
81 BUHAT, LEO SANTOCILDES 
82 BUISON, ARMANDO CELIZ 
83 BULAN, NELSON LUMICTIN 
84 BUNDA, HERNANDO JR YERMO 
85 BUTAS, ALEX GONZALES 
86 CABAYACRUZ, CRISANTO OLARTE 
87 CABRERA, JOHN AMILON ANTARAN 
88 CABUSAS, ACHILES REGNER 
89 CACACHO, TRANQUILINO SILARAN 
90 CADANO, JIMMY ACIERTO 
91 CADAY, JUAN JR DELA CALZADA 
92 CAGAMPAN, JAMES SANTIAGO 
93 CAGUING, NOE CABALLERO 
94 CAMBA, GIDEON TAGUBA 
95 CAMIQUE, RANSAM NUQUI 
96 CANINDO, DENNIS GILDORE 
97 CANTOR, JOHNNY NARCISO 
98 CAPADOZA, JESUS SAPUGAY 
99 CAPISONDA, JULIO REYES 
100 CAPISTRANO, RICKY CARLOS

101 CAPUY, NOEL BARTOLOME 
102 CARAMELO, EDGAR ILUSORIO 
103 CARASI, EULOGIO CARDINAL 
104 CARNAJE, PHILIP TEOLOGO 
105 CARRIEDO, RAMMEL MIQUIABAS 
106 CARUMBA, EDGAR BIGNAYAN 
107 CASALMER, HENRY ESTOQUE 
108 CASONO, MARINO CERBOLLES 
109 CASTILLO, NESTOR LUZ 
110 CASTOR, MACARIO JR BARROT 
111 CASTRO, ARNALDO AGUSTIN 
112 CASTRO, RUBEN OMBAC 
113 CATALUÑA, CHARLIE TOROY 
114 CATRIZ, ANTONIO ALCAIDE 
115 CAUBALEJO, RONILO BAYUBAY 
116 CEGARINO, FRANCISCO JR ROSACIÑA 
117 CENON, ROY SERGIO VITALECIO 
118 CERDANIO, PACIFICO MIRANDA 
119 CHIONG, PROSPERO JR MUTYA 
120 CLEOFAS, JOSEPH OLASO 
121 CLIMACO, RAMIR CANAMA 
122 COLIAMAR, JULIE BORNALES 
123 CORDILLA, ANGELITO BACOLOD 
124 CORONICA, JOSEPH JR REQUINTINA 
125 CORPUS, GILBERT BOCADO 
126 CORPUZ, SAMMY ANCHETA 
127 CORTEZ, EDWIN HECHANOVA 
128 CORTEZA, MICHAEL SIMONIO 
129 COSARE, BERNIE DURAY 
130 CRUZ, MANUEL GARCIA 
131 CUMIGAD, JAY PAUL VILORIA 
132 DACSIL, TEODORO EDLAGAN 
133 DAGUM, RANSON BARRIOS 
134 DAGUPLO, LINO JR AGUILLON 
135 DALAODAO, ERENALDO CACHO 
136 DAMOLE, NOEL DOCEO 
137 DANCEL, OLIVER RYAN DELOS REYES 
138 DANIEL, ROMEL ARADO 
139 DAVAL, PATERNO RAGUSTA 
140 DAVID, BABBET FERNANDEZ 
141 DAÑOLKO, NONITO TORLAW 
142 DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL BICERA 
143 DE JESUS, ROGELIO CLAVERO 
144 DE JESUS, RUBEN JR RAMILLA 
145 DE LA VICTORIA, MERITO TUBIGAN 
146 DE LOS REYES, GENEROSO JR CUARTE 
147 DEFACTO, JOEL LAMBUZON 
148 DELA CRUZ, ROMMEL MORELO 
149 DELOS REYES, NORMAN DASIG 
150 DEMATOQUE, ISAGANI ORIAS

151 DENOLAN, FLORENCIO BENAVIDES 
152 DESABILLE, NESTOR TAYACTAC 
153 DEZA, JOE ALAIN BAGAFORO 
154 DILAG, ROFREX AROGANTE 
155 DINGLASA, GILBERT DUGA 
156 DINOY, CONSTANCIO JR TAHANLANGIT 
157 DINOY, JULITO ALIMAN 
158 DIZON, JERRYL DACLAN 
159 DOMINGO, RODERICK DY 
160 DUERO, JOSEPH LEGARDA 
161 DUHAYLONGSOD, RONY BONGCALES 
162 DUMANDAN, CLARITO SIENTO 
163 DURA, EDILBERTO JR VILLARAN 
164 ECOT, BENJIE LAHOY 
165 ECUBE, REX MONTERO 
166 EDRADA, LUCIANO CANOBIS 
167 EGANGAN, JOEL PALABRICA 
168 ELLOSO, LORENZO VELUZ 
169 ELVAMBUENA, ALVIN ALFONSO 
170 ERASAN, ANGEL MILAN 
171 EROJA, DOMINGO RICABLANCA 
172 ESPARTERO, RICKY FRANCISCO 
173 ESPINO, ARNOLD SEVILLA 
174 ESPINOSA, WILFREDO DEMIAR 
175 ESTOCE, ANICETO GARIANALA 
176 ESTRADA, BUENERJES JR GALONO 
177 FADERAGAO, HERNANI FANER 
178 FAGUTAO, MARK ANTHONY DE LEON 
179 FAJARDO, FERNANDO PUNZALAN 
180 FAJARDO, SOFRONIO MAMALAYAN 
181 FANTONIAL, JESUS BACALSO 
182 FANUGA, ANACLITO CILINO 
183 FEDERICO, ENRICO II ABARRIENTOS 
184 FELIPE, ANTHONY ESPIRITU 
185 FERNANDEZ, JAY VERIZ GAPUZ 
186 FERNANDEZ, NELSON PINZON 
187 FIGURACION, JESSIE SIAPNO 
188 FILOMENO, REX ANG 
189 FLORES, IGNACIO MANAYAO 
190 FLORES, MELENCIO GUMISAD 
191 FLORES, ROMMEL ZAMORA 
192 FLORESCA, MANUEL JR FACTOR 
193 FORMARAN, JOSEPH SILVA 
194 FUENTIVILLA, NICO MOGATE 
195 FULGENCIO, RONALD KLIETZ 
196 GABALES, BRUNO CLARIN 
197 GABON, MARIO OBOS 
198 GAITAN, MANUEL LUTERO 
199 GALANG, AUGUSTO MIRANDA 
200 GALVEZ, DANILO TANALEON

201 GARANCHO, SALVADOR GATUMBATO 
202 GARCIA, KENNETH BACAY 
203 GARCIA, SAMUEL TORRES 
204 GARCIA, TEODORO CABELLO 
205 GARDOSE, CEASAR GONZALES 
206 GAURANA, ARLENDO SALCEDO 
207 GAVAS, IGNACIO JR SORISO 
208 GAVIOLA, FERDINAND TALADOC 
209 GAYONGAN, SAMUEL GARCIA 
210 GAZMEN, ROMUALDO SALGADO 
211 GENODIA, CHARLIE FLAGNE 
212 GEPAYO, ERNANE TIANGAO 
213 GERMINAL, JUANITO ENTREDICHO 
214 GERONIMO, STEPHEN MELANCIO 
215 GILBORE, ROLLY TONGCUA 
216 GONZALES, GLENN URETA 
217 GUANIO, ALFONSO JR COSTUNA 
218 GUZMAN, JOE VINCENT BILLANO 
219 HALILI, GERMINIANO JR DOMINGO 
220 HAO, FRANCISCO JR CUPAG 
221 HOLGADO, PEPITO MARASIGAN 
222 IBALE, ALFON NORMAN CHING 
223 ILUSORIO, RAMON MORELOS 
224 INAMARGA, ISAGANI OQUENDO 
225 ISURITA, ALVIN SALUDES 
226 JACUMA, TEDDY ROBLES 
227 JAGMIS, DESIDERIO CERVANTES 
228 JAVIEN, LARRY MENOR 
229 JAVILLO, MARLON NASTOR 
230 JAYOBO, CONRADO BESINGGA 
231 JUANCO, EDMUND JR JABASA 
232 JUATON, JULITO LOQUERE 
233 JUMAO-AS, RANDE MANGUBAT 
234 LABALAN, AMADOR RADOMES 
235 LACISTE, ELORDE MANAYAN 
236 LACNO, NORVITO LAPING 
237 LAGATIC, MARCIAL ZOILO 
238 LAHOZ, JOSEPH FLOR 
239 LANDERO, REX CATALOGO 
240 LAR, JOEY VALE 
241 LARANJO, LESTER CAMANGEG 
242 LARGO, ARISTEO ABATAYO 
243 LARIOSA, BERNARD ABELLANA 
244 LAZAGA, MANOLITO BARAZONA 
245 LEGASPI, MANUEL CAJES 
246 LEGO, JUNITO JIMENO 
247 LIBRE, MAXIMINO PERESORES 
248 LISBO, GLENN BARIT 
249 LOBATON, ROLLY BANTILLO 
250 LOMAHAN, CONRADO EMBESAN 

251 LORENZO, JESSIE ALIPIO 
252 LOZADA, EDILBERTO PANZA 
253 LUGATIMAN, JERRY QUILAS 
254 LUGATIMAN, RICO RETALIA 
255 LUMBAD, STEPHEN MAJANDOG 
256 LUPISAN, JOSELITO SABADO 
257 LUSAYA, NOEL ENRIQUEZ 
258 LUTERIA, LOUIE JUDE BLANCAFLOR 
259 LUTERO, EDGAR TRINIDAD 
260 MABALOT, DAMIANO AQUINO 
261 MACARAIG, FREDERICK CATIBOG 
262 MAGDAEL, ALLAN JOSE REYES 
263 MALAGA, ROGER VELASCO 
264 MANANAP, LUBERT CADANO 
265 MANTILLA, ROSITO PALER 
266 MARANAN, DINDO DE JESUS 
267 MARANAN, OLIVER MARAVE 
268 MARASIGAN, TEOFILO DALISAY 
269 MARBELLA, REYNANTE MIAS 
270 MARTE, MARVIN VENTURILLO 
271 MARTIN, ARNEL MARCOS 
272 MAZO, HENRY MAZO 
273 MENDOZA, JUN BUENAFLOR 
274 MENDOZA, OSCAR GENARQUE 
275 MICLAT, RODGER TIBAY 
276 MILAN, BOBBY NARSICO 
277 MINA, ANTONIO EUSTAQUIO 
278 MOLEÑO, ROBERTO FAELMIGA 
279 MOLINA, RODOLFO TABOTABO 
280 MONCADA, VICTOR TURTAL 
281 MONGAYA, ALBERTO PELAYO 
282 MONTENEGRO, EDWIN SALES 
283 MONTENEJO, ADEM NUFUAR 
284 MORALES, JONATHAN CIRCULADO 
285 MORANO, EDGAR NAIG 
286 MORENO, ALLAN ACBAR MILANTE 
287 MORIN, IRISH GABRILLO 
288 MOSCAYA, ADOLFO FANDINOLA 
289 NAAWI, HAROLD NOYA 
290 NADALES, EUSTAQUIO PADILLA 
291 NALUNAT, JOEL FOJAS 
292 NAVA, MA DELFIN PERALTA 
293 NEAR, JOSE JR DELIMA 
294 NEBRIS, MARVIN FRANCISCO 
295 NGOHO, JOVITO ROSQUITES 
296 NIEGAS, ROY CABALLES 
297 NIEVA, ALLAN MILANES 
298 NIEVES, FAUSTINO JR CUARTON 
299 NOVENO, JIMMY SEDUCON 
300 NOVEROS, ALEJANDRO MENDOZA 

301 NOZA, PHILIP MONTEIRO 
302 NUESTRO, JOSE SOLIVEL 
303 OBATAY, TEODORO FLORANTE BAGUIO 
304 OCHEA, ADELAIDO CURSO 
305 ORAIZ, MANUELITO CANO 
306 OREO, JOSEPH LABASANO 
307 ORIÑO, RODERICK IBAÑEZ 
308 ORQUE, ROSAURO ROSAL 
309 ORTEZA, ROMEO MANGARIN 
310 PABALINAS, ROLANDO DE GUZMAN 
311 PADERNAL, NILO PADERNA 
312 PADILLA, CONRADO NAVAJA 
313 PAGALAN, SONNY RAZANOBLE 
314 PAJARITO, ELMEDIO NABOR 
315 PALACIO, ROLANDO BANAYBANAY 
316 PALEC, JESUS BERNIE PALABRICA 
317 PALENCIA, CESAR HERNAL 
318 PALOMAR, ROBERT MAGNO 
319 PAMUGAS, ROBERTO JR LACOSTA 
320 PANALIGAN, ROSENDO AFABLE 
321 PANGATUNGAN, ABELARDO RABAYA 
322 PANGILINAN, MARLON ADVIENTO 
323 PANIZAL, JUSTINO JR PABLICO 
324 PARCON, ALEJANDRO MIRALLES 
325 PAREDES, ROMEO PALAY 
326 PARREÑO, ROLANDO JR DE LA CRUZ 
327 PASAYLO, ELEUTERIO JR BUHIA 
328 PATACSIL, RITCHIE DAWE 
329 PATRIVO, RANDY CASTAÑEDA 
330 PEDREGOSA, RENANDO PALMA 
331 PEPITO, LARRY SEMBLANTE 
332 PERALTA, JUDELSON ARCIBAL 
333 PERCIA, GERARDO JR PENIERO 
334 PERDIDO, OSCAR JR RAPAL 
335 PERLADO, JOEVEL HERVIAS 
336 PESTAÑO, JOSE ELMER REBACA 
337 PEÑARUBIA, ALEJANDRO RIVAMONTE 
338 PILLORA, JULIUS MENDOZA 
339 PINEDA, JOEYLITO RAMOS 
340 PIO, ROLANDO CATALBAS 
341 PLACINO, RICARDO FLORES 
342 PLAZA, MARCELINO SATURNO 
343 PLEÑOS, ENGELBERT CUÑADO 
344 POLECINA, JIM FRANCO MARRIBAY 
345 POSADAS, JOEL CUARTE 
346 PRACUELLES, ROBINSON LOQUINARIO 
347 PULVERA, REYNARD GAYUD 
348 PURISIMA, VENERANDO CUALBAR 
349 QUITA, RONALD BANAC 
350 QUIÑO, TEOFILO JR ROBLE

351 QUIÑONES, DARWIN SORIANO 
352 RABAGO, HERMINIGILDO LAGUTANG 
353 REANCHO, ROGER SATURINAS 
354 RECTO, COLLIN CAÑA 
355 REGONAY, ROQUE ROARING 
356 REYES, RAMON MIRALLES 
357 RICA, ARNEL AGUILAR 
358 RIVERA, NOLI ABELLA 
359 ROBLES, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ 
360 ROBOSA, JOEBELLE DOTILLOS 
361 RODRIGUEZ, RONALDO GATDULA 
362 ROMERO, LEONARDO JR DAYAG 
363 ROPERO, ROMY ROA 
364 ROSELLOSA, RENE DEMECILLO 
365 RUALIZO, LEONER DELLA 
366 RUBITE, REYNALDO ERMINA 
367 RUINATA, RODRIGO JR LABIOGO 
368 RUIZ, DOMINADORM JR BIBIT 
369 SABANDAL, NATHANIEL JR EBONA 
370 SAGUIN, ALEX ACODILI 
371 SALAS, CAESAR GUTIERREZ 
372 SALATAN, ERNESTO TUYAK 
373 SALAZAR, JHAMLET ORNEDO 
374 SALES, JOSEPH REGIO 
375 SALTARIN, RAYNOR ZABALLA 
376 SALUBRE, WILFREDO HIMPISAW 
377 SALVIO, JOSE EVSIL MANEJERO 
378 SAN JUAN, JOHNSON OBLENA 
379 SAN MATEO, JOSE JR GUTIZA 
380 SANCHEZ, ALFREDO ABLANG 
381 SANGUMAY, JOSEPH SALVINO 
382 SANTUYO, ARMAN SESTINA 
383 SANTUYO, ROLAND SESTINA 
384 SAQUING, FRANCISCO JR BALACANAO 
385 SARSOSO, NIÑO CHRISTOPHER MEGIO 
386 SARTORIO, AMADEO JORDAN 
387 SARZUELO, ALFREDO BOCADO 
388 SASAN, ALGERICO CABRERA 
389 SECO, DIOMEDES BUÑAO 
390 SEDANTES, ULDARICO SANDAGA 
391 SEMILLANO, NEIL GREGORIO 
392 SERAFIN, ERNESTO PELORINA 
393 SIBAL, MARLON VISDA 
394 SIEGUE, RENNIS GONZALES 
395 SIPLON, JEONART RUSIANA 
396 SOBREVIÑAS, MERVIN MASINSIN 
397 SOLANO, PERRY DIONY NAVARROZA 
398 SOLIHON, CELERINO JR GENCIANEO 
399 SOLIS, ALEXIS ZABALA 
400 SOLMAYOR, DONNEL PACHES 

401 SOLTIS, AMADOR MARCELINO 
402 SOMOBA, ROBERTO SUGANOB 
403 SONGCAYAWON, JOHN MAGBANUA 
404 SONSONA, HUBERT BACARINAS 
405 SOQUERA, ROMEO SOMONTINA 
406 SORONGON, MIGUEL JR OSITA 
407 SULATRA, CRISANTO ORBE 
408 SULIT, ELISEO CASTILLO 
409 SUMAWANG, FAUSTINO JR PULIDO 
410 SUSUSCO, JOSEPH SUDARIA 
411 TA-ACA, FERDIMAR GARILLO 
412 TABORA, BRANDO TAGALOG 
413 TACOLOY, WINDEL FEROLINO 
414 TADEM, FRANCO MADERA 
415 TAGALOG, GLENN EMPIG 
416 TAMAYO, NORIEL TOLENTINO 
417 TAMINE, RENE BONILLA 
418 TATLONGHARI, RODOLFO BACAY 
419 TAÑALES, JOSE TORRICO 
420 TEVES, SALVADOR GENITA 
421 TIAMPONG, EMILIO JR TUPAS 
422 TIPLES, NORIEL BABAS 
423 TORRES, RAYMOND NAZARRO 
424 TUVILLEJA, ERWIN TIDULA 
425 UBALDO, SANTIAGO III TINIA 
426 URFILLA, GERARDO DIANA 
427 UROLAZA, LEO URRO 
428 VALASOTE, RAMON III CLEMENTE 
429 VALENCIA, ANTONIO JR PATRON 
430 VALENCIA, ELIEZER DELOS SANTOS 
431 VENTINILLA, EUGENIO FERRER 
432 VERANO, FELIX CUDIBAN 
433 VERCELUZ, RUTH ARCILLA 
434 VILLABER, ROLANDO PETALCORIN 
435 VILLACANAS, RONIE BAYLES 
436 VILLADELGADO, JOSE MARIE GONZALEZ 
437 VILLANUEVA, JUNNIFER ONDOVILLA 
438 VILORIA, JONATHAN CALIPCO 
439 YABAO, JAY ANTHONY ROSALES 
440 YALA, EDMAR ARNIGO 
441 YBAÑES, DANTE ORO 
442 YONGCO, ROLAND BACONGUIS 
443 YU, RUFINO JR LOBERTERNOS 
444 YURONG, DANTE GENERALAO 
445 ZABALA, LORETO DELOS ANGELES 
446 ZAFICO, ROY SERVERA 
447 ZOLINA, JEROME RANO 
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------







  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:
August 2014 Second MARINE ENGINEER Board Exam Result
1 JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO DAYAO 
BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 83.00

MICHAEL LAURENTE MATA
CEBU STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE &
TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM(for.CSAT)
83.00

PRINCE ANTHONY LABID TECSON
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
83.00

2 ISAGANI CARINO CORPUZ
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
82.75

3 MARVEN GALAGALA PAGE
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
82.25

JOEDITH MONTERO URBANO
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME
STUDIES
82.25

4 VINCENT MARK MIRANDA SIAOTONG
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION
MARITIME UNIVERSITY-MOLO
82.00

5 QUINTIN LABLABONG LICYAYO
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
81.75

JOHN JOHN CONDES MARCO
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-RAWIS
81.75

6 MELECIO MENDOZA CABRAL 
GOLDEN GATE COLLEGES 81.50

CARLO RUSTY YUPANO ENDRIGA
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME
STUDIES
81.50

7 ALAN WILBERT JALOS ALMONEDA
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA
81.25

ARNEL FILOSOFO MIRAS
NEGROS MARITIME COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-SIBULAN
81.25

8 RACELL ANICO IBAÑEZ
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
81.00

JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA LAO 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 81.00

REY ANTHONY MORTEL MANCIA 
AKLAN POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 81.00

9 LARRY CORRAL MEDINA
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-RAWIS
80.75

LORETO CALANTES REYES III 
BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 80.75

10 ALEJANDRO SELLOTE ABELLANO JR 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 80.50

JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA ASPACIO
DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN
PHILIPPINES (for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
80.50


LEONILO LAMAC ESCARDA 
WEST BAY COLLEGE 80.50

...end...



August 2014 OIC of an Engineering Watch Top 10 Placers
1 RONALD MOYALDE CASTILLON
NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (for.NAVAL INST)-NAVAL 90.25

2 ELIZER MALUNAO 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.50

JOHN ERIC PELAUSA PEREZ 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.50

3 REYMOND FORMENTERA LAWAS 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.25

4 SYRHA ROSE FERIA DELA CRUZ 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.00

WILKINS ANDAL VERGARA 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.00

5 JUN REY DEIMOS TEVES
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY CARMEN (for.CSCST) 87.50

6 CARMELITO MISA DUBLIN 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.25

WEIMAR TORAL TEJADA 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.25

RICHARD SANDIEGO TIZON
CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-OLONGAPO 87.25

7 GELJON ALTAR AMANCIO
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY CARMEN (for.CSCST) 87.00

RAYMART CAUBA BARACA 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.00

8 JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ CABIG
VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN MARITIME ACA.) 86.75

TEDDY FERIA DELA CRUZ JR 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.75

9 ROBERT JAY APELIT ANGELES
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY 86.50

CARLO SALAC CAPARO
NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (for.NAVAL INST) BILIRAN 86.50

JURIE CAPUTOL CAPUYAN
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITYCARMEN (for.CSCST) 86.50

CHARLIE MARA MENDEZ 
PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.50

JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA REPOLLO
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS, INC 86.50

10 DEXTER LAPINID ABANGGAN 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.25

ALVIN APUNDAR AQUINO 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.25

NATHANIEL VALDEZ DOCTOLERO
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.25

MARK JOSEPH MORENO MARQUEZ
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 86.25

...end...


 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
  Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook