September 2, 2014

August 2014 Geologist Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the 125 passers of August 2014 Geologist Board Exam Result. Held last August 26, 27 and 28, 2014. The result was officially released on September 2, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.


  • August 2014 Geologist Board Exam Result Passers  
 1 ABANILLA, ALLEN MARK PAMOCOL 
 2 AGAN, CARLA JAZEL AGUSTIN 
 3 AGOT, ROSS DOMINIC DARANG 
 4 AGUSTIN, KRISSEN MARIE CUBERO 
 5 ALEMANIA, MANEKA KRISTIA BUNA 
 6 ALMORIN, ANNA MARIE MONTAÑEZ 
 7 ALZATE, RICARDO JR CENIA 
 8 ANCOG, WARNER ACE PAMILAON 
 9 AQUINO, KARMINA ARIDA 
 10 ARAYATA, RECELYN TRINIDAD 
 11 ARCEGA, JOSE MARI DACANAY 
 12 ARIOLA, HECTOR ISIAH CANTOR 
 13 AUDITOR, KHARL DEXTER LUZANO 
 14 BAGANO, EDITH GWEN LACSIGEN 
 15 BAILON, JONNAH MAE LUMAWIG 
 16 BALVERDE, GRAZELL MEDRANO 
 17 BAUTISTA, JOHN MARK REYES 
 18 BAYLON, PAULA GRACE VIGIL 
 19 BERADOR, GENE AUBREY DUCUT 
 20 BIALA, MAY ANN SILABAY 
 21 BISCARO, JAN RODNEY DEOSO 
 22 BOMBASE, RIDDICK BUENAAGUA 
 23 BONDAL, MARIA INA KATRINA DAING 
 24 BOQUILON, KATE ALIPAO 
 25 BUENA, ALFRED ELMER 
 26 BUHAY, DANIEL JOSE LAGRADA 
 27 CABABAN, BRYAN MONTUYA 
 28 CABAYLO, JOIELYN BUYCO 
 29 CABUAL, RODRIGO JR TANADOR 
 30 CAGAMPANG, BEDA LOUIE ORQUINA 
 31 CAO, SYRIL VALENCIA 
 32 CARIQUEZ, RICKY SAMAR 
 33 CASIBAN, VANESSA FAJARDO 
 34 CATALAN, RICHELLE JESSAMINE CASAS 
 35 CENTENO, JOSE PAOLO BALTAZAR 
 36 CONCEPCION, CHRISTI LOURENCE ZAMORA 
 37 CORONO, RICKY BELMONTE 
 38 CUSTODIO, LAWRENCE TORRES 
 39 DACILLO, MARIKRIS ANDES 
 40 DE VERA, ANACE JENICA PRADES 
 41 DEGURO, RAZYL ANTHONY GABONADA 
 42 DEL PRADO, JESSIE JAKESON SERVANO 
 43 DESTURA, ARIANNE DAGAPIOSO 
 44 DIVINAGRACIA, LESTER CANTILA 
 45 DIWA, REYMAR RATONEL 
 46 EDEZA, MELVIN GALANIDA 
 47 EPA, TYSON ALCANCIA 
 48 FELIX, RAQUEL PICAR 
 49 FUENTES, JULIAN JARYNE OROGO 
 50 FUNTALBA, ROLAND IAN CORRAL 
 
 51 GALAMITON, CLINTON ILUSTRISIMO 
 52 GARAY, LOVELY ANNE RICAFRENTE 
 53 GARCIA, MARJORIE NIÑADA 
 54 GAVINO, PATRICK JOEFFREY BAYAN 
 55 GOMEZ, GREMAR DAWN MALACASTE 
 56 GONZALES, JOHN LUIGI RENIVA 
 57 GUIDOTE, LAWRENCE DANIEL AQUINO 
 58 HUGO, MARIE KRYSTEL DARIA 
 59 JOMUAD, ROJEN ESCALICAS 
 60 LACBAWAN, HARLEY AKIATE 
 61 LANZADERAS, RUSSYL BRYILE ANTHONY QUINTO 
 62 LAPIÑA, OLIVER HANS HOFER 
 63 LASCONIA, EDUARD NIALA 
 64 LAURIO, JOHN MICHAEL MORADO 
 65 LIM, MARK AMIHAN 
 66 LLAMAS, DEO CARLO ESCAT 
 67 LUMAAD, ROGIE ENCARNACION 
 68 LUYA, PIERE JUSTIN RUBICO 
 69 MAAGMA, JOSELLE THERESE DE ASIS 
 70 MADRIGAL, MADONNA FELIZ BAHIA 
 71 MAGCAMIT, MICHELLE INTAL 
 72 MANALASTAS, JIGGER PAYUYAO 
 73 MANGAHAS, ROBELYN ZUBIAGA 
 74 MANGAWIL, JOHN DANILOFF CARIÑO 
 75 MARFITO, BRYAN JIMENEZ 
 76 MARISCAL, CARLA DACUBA 
 77 MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS CABURNAY 
 78 MASANGKAY, CRISOSTOMO VALDELEON 
 79 MATANGUIHAN, ODIN SANTANDER 
 80 MAXIMO, REGINA MARIE JAUDAL 
 81 MEDIDAS, CHRISTOPHER REY TIANERO 
 82 MENDOZA, MICHELLE GRACE ANGELA ESTEBAN 
 83 MENDOZA, PIERRE ANGELIE TAN 
 84 MENDOZA, ROCELLE PATRICIA BUENCONSEJO 
 85 MONTENEGRO, LORD CHENG ADANTE 
 86 MUNAR, JEFFREY CUYNO 
 87 NAVARRO, ANNE KARLA MENDOZA 
 88 OLIVA, TIMOTHY JOHN DELA CRUZ 
 89 OLIVEROS, ZIPPORAH SETH ARIL 
 90 ONDONA, APRIL CUNANAN 
 91 ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY MASANGKAY 
 92 ORTUA, FRANCIS IAN ROSERO 
 93 PACETE, LIZA TAER 
 94 PALER, JOSHUA RYAN PALERO 
 95 PANDAY, JEANIE BATO 
 96 PARCON, RHYZHEL ABIGAIL TELLANO 
 97 PARUNGAO, BARREN DUNN RAMOS 
 98 POLINO, STELLA DWAYNE FAUSTO 
 99 RODRIGUEZ, KHRISTAL ANTONETTE BANCE 
 100 SABLE, FAITH JOY PLECIS 
 
 101 SAJULGA, GRACELER ELVINA 
 102 SALVOSA, SHEENA SOLDE 
 103 SAMSON, RAYMOND LAGUARES 
 104 SANTILLAN, JEREMIE MORALES 
 105 SANTOS, JOHN FEDERICK DONASCO 
 106 SERRANO, ANDREW TOLENTINO 
 107 SERVITO, MARCGENE GREGANDY PANGANIBAN 
 108 SULAPAS, JOLLY JOYCE SOLIS 
 109 TABIOS, IVY KIM BASAS 
 110 TABLO, LADY ROSE VERANO 
 111 TANGCALAGAN, NORJIB JUGO 
 112 TEE, KEVIN BIEN DATA 
 113 UMALI, JULIUS VINCENT PRINCIPE 
 114 URSUA, KURT LINUS LJOMIR ZAPANTA 
 115 UY, MIRKO ALESSANDRO CUSTODIO 
 116 VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS VINALAY 
 117 VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE MANALO 
 118 VERACRUZ, NATHAN AZRIEL SICAT 
 119 VILLAHERMOSA, RYAN LESTER 
 120 VILLARIAS, RUVIC ANNE LA PIÑA 
 121 VIRAY, LIONEL ARQUISOLA 
 122 VITTO, KIMBERLEY MONTAÑA 
 123 YAMBAO, PATRICIA LOUISE BALMACEDA 
 124 YU, ANGEL RENEL MUNOZ 
 125 ZERNA, JAMES MAHINAY 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:
1 ANDREW TOLENTINO SERRANO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- MANILA 87.30

2 JEFFREY CUYNO MUNAR UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 87.20 

3 LAWRENCE DANIEL AQUINO GUIDOTE UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 83.40 

4 KIMBERLEY MONTAÑA VITTO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- MANILA 83.10 

5 JOHN DANILOFF CARIÑO MANGAWIL MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- MANILA 83.00 

6 KARMINA ARIDA AQUINO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 82.80 

7 LAWRENCE TORRES CUSTODIO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 82.30

 8 REYMAR RATONEL DIWA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 82.20 

9 KRISSEN MARIE CUBERO AGUSTIN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 81.90 

10 APRIL CUNANAN ONDONA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN 81.80

...end...

 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook