July 9, 2014

July 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the July 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Result in 3 working days. There are 50 passers for Master Mariner, 219 passers for Chief Mate and 707 passers for OIC of a Navigational Watch. This was held last July 5, 2014. The result was announced on July 9, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.


  • LIST OF PASSERS: July 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Result
Page: 2 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ALOJIPAN, GERALD FRED MAGSIPOC 
 2 BERCASIO, CHARLES JETOLO 
 3 DALAGUETE, WILLIAM BULAWAN 
 4 NATAL, CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ 
 5 NEPOMUCENO, RYAN DE LOS SANTOS 
 6 SELERIO, ROLANDO AMARO 
 7 TORRERES, JAN ERIK SEGURIGAN 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  
 Page: 3 of 24 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABLIAN, RUSSELL FAJARDO 
 2 BADANA, JUNWEL DEJACTO 
 3 CARANGUE, LARRY JUMAWAN 
 4 CASTILLO, ROMMEL MABIOG 
 5 CESUMICION, CRISTITO JR CELESTE 
 6 CRUZ, PHILIP CAESAR GUTIERREZ 
 7 CUADRO, PALMER IDICA 
 8 DE VERA, TEOFILO SISON 
 9 DECALIT, JAPHETH LANGUING 
 10 DIBDIB, ROQUE LEPITEN 
 11 DIMAYUGA, ANTHONY LAYLO 
 12 DOLINO, MARLON MORULA 
 13 EMPIALES, ARVIN CARCUEVA 
 14 ESCANDOR, LEO PELLARDA 
 15 EUMAG, REZ IVAN GEPILANO 
 16 FACTOLERIN, ALAIN ACEBOG 
 17 FLAMINIA, EVERETTE PELINGON 
 18 GALON, ARWIN CAHULOGAN 
 19 GRAVOSO, CHRISTOPHER OCOP 
 20 GREGORE, MANSUETO JR TORTEO 
 21 GUIRITAN, ANDREW ABECIA 
 22 IDICA, RUY ACUÑA 
 23 INITAY, LUCILE FELISARTA 
 24 INONG, PHILIP ALBERT FRANCIS VILLASOR 
 25 MADEJA, JOEMAR COMA 
 26 MAGNO, LESTER REDANIEL 
 27 MANALO, GIL ALBAN 
 28 MEDRANO, JOREX PANGANIBAN 
 29 MIRANDA, ADRIAN PORRAS 
 30 OLMO, REINHARD CUBILLAS 
 31 PADERNAL, NOLI CORDERO 
 32 PAMA, MALCOLM VILLAVICENCIO 
 33 PANTE, BLANDINO JR FABIA 
 34 PENDON, JEOFFRE LEYSA 
 35 ROSETE, JOSEPH LU 
 36 SASTRILLAS, LOVE ALKUINO 
 37 SERENEO, RICHARD CAPISPISAN 
 38 SOLAS, JUN SUBIGCA 
 39 SUASI, FRANCISCO MAGHARING 
 40 TELESFORO, ANDRO FEDERICK AMARAN 
 41 TORRALBA, RAME BEJOC 
 42 VILLAQUER, ALBERT FLORES 
 43 YBAÑEZ, RAYMUND LUZ CODILLA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 4 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ACACIO, EDWIN JR BUENAVISTA 
 2 AGANOS, WENDYL DULLIN 
 3 AGUILLON, MICHAEL FAISAN 
 4 AGUILLON, RUBEN EMAR 
 5 ALPARACHE, JOENALD SANTIANES 
 6 AMORA, EDILBERTO JR MAPA 
 7 AMPONG, EDILBERTO SALVO 
 8 ANTONIO, HARVEY SANTOS 
 9 ARPON, ROLF CYRIL ROCA 
 10 AYSO, RESTITUTO MURING 
 11 BA-OY, SHANTI KHOR SARDON 
 12 BALLOSO, DARIO BALDADO 
 13 BARILLA, ANTONIO PATULOT 
 14 BASINANG, JULIUS ARROBANG 
 15 BAUTISTA, ALVIN DOMINGO 
 16 BELEN, JERALD ALDOVINO 
 17 BENDONG, JHON REY TORRES 
 18 BLANCAFLOR, EDDIE JR BUCAYAN 
 19 BONTIA, MICHAEL UROT 
 20 BOREROZ, VERONICO CABALHUG 
 21 CABALZA, PAUL ROMEO MALUPENG 
 22 CABARLES, JERRIE CANAYA 
 23 CABARRUBIAS, RODERICK SATOR 
 24 CABAÑERO, JOFFERSON JAMAGO 
 25 CABRERA, REYNALDO FERNANDEZ 
 26 CADAY, PETER CASIMSIMAN 
 27 CALABIA, RONILO GUERRA 
 28 CALDEJON, AUGUSTO SALDITOS 
 29 CALIBOD, RANULFO SELIM 
 30 CAMARAO, RAINEER JIMENEZ 
 31 CAMPANER, JODERIC ESCABARTE 
 32 CANAMA, YURI DIOLA 
 33 CANARIA, ELY MANDAC 
 34 CATILO, IAN ABORDO 
 35 CAÑON, LOELO CALINOG 
 36 COLOMA, JAYMAR DOMINGO 
 37 COMPUESTO, RANIE JUNE DONDAY 
 38 CONCEPCION, RALD LASTIMA 
 39 CONDINA, CARLOU ORTIZ 
 40 CORNEJA, ARTHURJON ESTRERA 
 41 CORPIN, LUMIERE SACEDOR 
 42 CUBON, ROMEO JR ANTONIO 
 43 DE LARA, JOHN DEXTER VEÑEGAS 
 44 DE LEON, JEAN PAUL FLOR 
 45 DELA CRUZ, DANTE NOYNAY 
 46 DELA CRUZ, DIOLETO JR VILLANUEVA 
 47 DELA CRUZ, RUFINO NUDO 
 48 DELA ROSA, CHRISTOPHER MAHONG 
 49 DEMATE, JOSELITO AGARAO 
 50 DIAZ, ROMMEL YAP Page: 5 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 DIZON, JEFFREY CUNAN 
 52 DUERO, LAURENCE BENIGNO TEJANO 
 53 DUMALAG, RODEL TENIO 
 54 DUMAM-AG, JORIE BUCOL 
 55 DURAN, CLIFFRICH SANTANDER 
 56 EBORA, DARIO EVANGELISTA 
 57 ECARUAN, ABRAHAM TANGONAN 
 58 EMAS, VICTOR CAESAR MARGALLO 
 59 ENRIQUEZ, ENGELBERT CASTILLO 
 60 ENTRAMPAS, KENNETH VILLEGAS 
 61 ERAMEL, SHERWIN AVILA 
 62 ERAUDA, IAN RUSSELL MIRASOL 
 63 ERIESO, JADE TALAPAN 
 64 ESQUERA, RONALD FANTILLAN 
 65 ESTOSE, JOSEPHUS TANODTANOD 
 66 ESTRADA, JONATHAN VARGAS 
 67 ESTRULLO, VINCENT DELIMA 
 68 FANTILANAN, MAEIL ROTONI 
 69 FILIPINAS, J'FRENN BALLADARES 
 70 FLORES, GERALD VILLARUEL 
 71 FORTALEZA, JOSE JR CADIENA 
 72 FRESNO, ART MAGALLANES 
 73 GAMAO, ALFREDO BAUTISTA 
 74 GAPOL, PEDRO JR MALAUBANG 
 75 GARCIA, ABRAHAM GATDULA 
 76 GARCIA, JOHN REYNOLDS BUNYI 
 77 GARCIA, RANDY CAPUA 
 78 GAROLACAN, MIGUEL GALGO 
 79 GAYUMA, REYMOND GALON 
 80 GIERZA, ROBERTO JR MORQUICHO 
 81 GIMENO, JORDAN POLINTAN 
 82 GONZALGO, JUNREY ANTIPALA 
 83 GRAVAMEN, EDMAR RIGOR 
 84 GUIBONE, CRISANTO BONGCAC 
 85 HALAGAO, ALDWIN CABERTO 
 86 HERMOSA, RODULE MARJONE ANTIPOLO 
 87 HORE, LORENZO BULAGAO 
 88 IDO, MARVIN SAJULGA 
 89 ISMAEL, CLIFFORD ORDILLANO 
 90 JIMENO, ROMEL VENDICACION 
 91 LABAO, REYNALDO JR LINDOG 
 92 LABISTE, EDWIN GAHOL 
 93 LAGUSAD, REYNALDO PANIO 
 94 LAMANILAO, RHOEL TASONG 
 95 LARIETA, RODANTE JR BERSANO 
 96 LEGAS, MARCELINO MARINO QUIJADA 
 97 LEOLIGAO, JAY CHRISTOPHER MIASCO 
 98 LOCAYLOCAY, RHYAN BRIONES 
 99 LOSILLA, ABUNDIO 
 100 LUAREZ, EDDIE LOU II CABRERA Page: 6 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 LURA, RENATO SESCON 
 102 MABALA, DIORIE BRANZON 
 103 MABBORANG, JOSEPH EUGENIO DAYAG 
 104 MACALISANG, RORY EBORDA 
 105 MADRID, RONALD ALAN ROMERO 
 106 MAGLEO, JAMES MACASAET 
 107 MANGLANGIT, BERT CRUZ 
 108 MAROLD, THOR WIGAN 
 109 MARQUEZ, ARVIN LACSON 
 110 MARQUEZ, RALPH ERVIN SANCHEZ 
 111 MARTIN, JULIUS BARROGA 
 112 MASIADO, JOEN MAGALLANES 
 113 MENDEZ, JOEL SANTOS 
 114 MENDOZA, NICO BRYAN PARDO 
 115 NADADO, HERBERT FAVILA 
 116 NAVARRO, RICKIE MONTEMAYOR 
 117 NEJUDNE, PAUL JR INTO 
 118 NOQUIAO, ARISTOTLE ABENASA 
 119 NOVILLA, BERNARD VIERNES 
 120 OBGUIA, CHRISTITO REMOJO 
 121 OCON, DONALD TERO 
 122 ODO, JOEL EMANEL 
 123 OGAO-OGAO, CLIFORD ESLIT 
 124 OLIVA, MARGARITO JR GABAT 
 125 OMAR, NUR-KADEER NUBLA 
 126 OMEGA, RALPH ESTAÑERO 
 127 OQUIALDA, FRANCIS FLOR 
 128 OSILAO, ROWELL MAJELLANO 
 129 PACALDO, LLOYD BRYAN YBAÑEZ 
 130 PACO, JOEL PACURE 
 131 PAGDILAO, PERRY CALILAO 
 132 PANGANIBAN, MATEO MAGPANTAY 
 133 PIAMONTE, OSCAR GUMBA 
 134 PURISIMA, JERRY OJERIO 
 135 QUIAMBAO, JEFFREY FIGUEROA 
 136 RADORES, RAMIR CINCO 
 137 RAMOS, JUSTIN MOI REYES 
 138 RIVERA, GILBERT 
 139 ROBLES, REYNALDO MATE 
 140 RODEL, ROBERTO BUNDALIAN 
 141 ROMERO, JIMMY ABANADOR 
 142 RUEDAS, FRANCISCO JR QUIÑANOLA 
 143 SABORNIDO, ALBERT CASAMORIN 
 144 SALVIO, ALAN LOUIE SEVERINO 
 145 SENIEL, DESI RAYMOND CUSTODIO 
 146 SENO, ENRIC CAJES 
 147 SILAN, JOFEL KENNETH RAZON 
 148 SOLIVEN, MCKENROE ALDEGUER 
 149 SUAL, LEO BALABALA 
 150 SUARING, JAY RIAS  
Page: 7 of 24 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 SULIT, ERNIE DE LOS REYES 
 152 TABOR, JOEL RAMOS 
 153 TIANIA, NOEL IGNACIO 
 154 TOMAS, JOSEPH SAVILLA 
 155 TORION, RYAN SIABOC 
 156 TRAVIÑA, JERRY JUDAYA 
 157 TUALE, PRIMO JR SUMINGUIT 
 158 URFILLA, JHUN MARK NIANGAR 
 159 VALEZA, VERGEL JOSEPH ALABADO 
 160 VELASCO, ALEX PASCUA 
 161 VILLAHERMOSA, SERGIO BESIN 
 162 VITUG, JOEL ESGUERRA 
 163 VOLANTE, NORMAN ALGENTE 
 164 YUMOL, FERDINAND BERON 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  
 Page: 8 of 24 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 AGCAOILI, VIR AGRA 
 2 ALARCON, DANILO IRANG 
 3 ANDOY, JONAR CADAP 
 4 ANI, JEFFREY CALMERIN 
 5 APOSTOL, DEXTER SACE 
 6 ARANAS, SIGFRED SOLIS 
 7 BABON, DIONISIO CERDEÑA 
 8 BARCELITA, IBARRA FUENTES 
 9 BOCOL, RICHARD GABORRO 
 10 BONDOC, MARIONEL CANLAS 
 11 BORSIGUE, RYAN FUGIO 
 12 BRIGOLA, EDWIN PALENCIA 
 13 CASARIA, BENNY ARAQUIL 
 14 COBILO, ANGELO ABADIEZ 
 15 CORTEZ, ROGELIO JR DAEL 
 16 CUNANAN, ERICSON MALINIT 
 17 DANGCULOS, RUTCHEL ABREGANA 
 18 DAYALO, MARK FRANCIS PANALIGAN 
 19 DELA CRUZ, EDWIN DELA FUENTE 
 20 DEUNA, JEROME DIAZ 
 21 DIMEN, JULIUS KENT MARTINEZ 
 22 DIOCTON, REYNALDO GREGGIE FERRER 
 23 DUMAGUETE, CYRIEL ABAD 
 24 ENCARNACION, ORLAN DUMAGUIT 
 25 GABAYNO, JULIUS SARMIENTO 
 26 GIL, ROY AGAPITO 
 27 ILDEFONSO, ALLAN VALDEZ 
 28 JAO, CERCOLITO JR OXILLO 
 29 KUIZON, CHRISTOPHER NEIL LIGUID 
 30 LASTIMADO, ALLAN CABIAS 
 31 LAXAMANA, RUEL BOGNOT 
 32 LLENA, RODRIGO CAMINERO 
 33 LOMONGO, DENMARK OMISOL 
 34 LUMOD, MARLOU CUBAR 
 35 MAKIPAGAY, NELSON NALDOZA 
 36 MANISAN, JAMESEL MADERA 
 37 MANONDO, JOSEPH ABAWAG 
 38 MEDRANO, REYNALDO JR CASTOR 
 39 MERCADO, MOISES JR MONTOYA 
 40 OCFEMIA, EDISON PASION 
 41 OLVINA, CARLITO METILLA 
 42 OROSCO, MARK ANTHONY NICOLAS 
 43 PAGCABIGAN, PONCIANO ABRIS 
 44 PELIGRINO, ANTHONY PELIÑO 
 45 POTOT, VHAL MARASIGAN 
 46 QUITO, ROLANDO JR ARDALES 
 47 RASAY, SANDY CARANDANG 
 48 RIVERA, ADONIS TOMAS 
 49 ROTONI, RUEL RUADO 
 50 SABERON, JUSTINIANO JR GAMOLO  
 Page: 9 of 24 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 SARMIENTO, ALEX CANDELARIA 
 52 SORILLA, PAUL MICHAEL GABALEO 
 53 VALENCIA, ANGELO VISCA 
 54 VILLARMINO, ELPEDIO JR PABILLON 
 55 YUZON, HANS BENEDICT ATILARES 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  
Page: 10 of 24 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABAD, KAREN COSTAN 
 2 ABADILLA, KLAUS ECHAVEZ 
 3 ABAYA, ERIC MALLARI 
 4 ABDULKADIL, CARLOS JR LIGAN 
 5 ABEJA, JOJIT SASA 
 6 ABELARDO, REIJANDEL CUARTERO 
 7 ABELGAS, STOLT RAMIL MANAGBANAG 
 8 ABENES, TOMUEL BULAGSAC 
 9 ABERION, ALBERTO JR BALANSAG 
 10 ABLAO, PAUL JEFFREY MARIANO 
 11 ABUAN, RUFO JR PAGUYO 
 12 ABUG, DENNIS ANTHONY JORE 
 13 ACAPULCO, PHILIP GIAN VILLOCENO 
 14 ACOYMO, REX ANTHONY RODRIGO 
 15 ADOLFO, ALVIN BAYLOSIS 
 16 AGLIAM, JAYSON PASTOR 
 17 AGOLITO, QUENEGIL PROTACIO 
 18 AGUALADA, ROLAND BRAZAL 
 19 AGUHAR, JOBERT PALACIO 
 20 AGUILLON, JAYSON VALDELLON 
 21 ALALONG, EDMUND TINAYTINA 
 22 ALAMILLO, BRYAN ASUNCION 
 23 ALBANIA, JOESEPH AYAP 
 24 ALBERTO, RAFAEL NICOLO POBLETE 
 25 ALBERVA, EDILBERTO JR MINONG 
 26 ALBISO, ALBERTZ LIGUTOM 
 27 ALCACHUPAS, CYRIL ABELLA 
 28 ALCANTARA, RAYMOND RAFAELLE GOMEZ 
 29 ALCON, CRISTOPHER AGNIR 
 30 ALCONCEL, EPRIAM JADE MAGTIRA 
 31 ALDAY, JAYPEE DE TORRES 
 32 ALDOVINO, ROMMEL CASAS 
 33 ALECHA, JETRO JAMES PASTOR 
 34 ALESNA, JOHNEDEL BARING 
 35 ALFARO, JERALD DUMALAGAN 
 36 ALFORTE, RANDOLPH CUETO 
 37 ALLEGO, ISAAC LUKE CONSTANTINO 
 38 ALMIRANTE, ANGELO SEQUIO 
 39 ALONSO, JOJIE AMAZONA 
 40 ALONTE, TIMOTHY JOHN MARUNDAN 
 41 ALOTA, ADRIAN LABANIEGO 
 42 ALVARADO, CHRISTOPHER CRUZ 
 43 ALVENDIA, JOE-ARR TABIOS 
 44 ALVIZ, MANDY DIALA 
 45 ALZOLA, ALDEN DENISE ABCEDE 
 46 AMARGO, RIJEAN ALIMAJEN 
 47 AMORES, DONALD JAMES CANDO 
 48 AMOYEN, RYAN PETE ARBON 
 49 ANACITA, ROMNICK DUCO 
 50 ANCAJAS, JOHN DENMARK ARTEMIO RAGANAS Page: 11 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 ANGELES, ARIES KEVIN MANUCOM 
 52 ANGTIAMPO, RONALDO MARAVILLA 
 53 APAWAN, JAY-R TALICTIC 
 54 APOSTOL, OLIVER NAMBIO 
 55 APOYA, MICHAEL QUIBEN 
 56 AQUINO, JAY ROWELL BRON 
 57 ARANDILLA, ERWIN RABUYA 
 58 ARCHES, JOHN CRIS CAWALING 
 59 ARCIAGA, ABNER SALMORIN 
 60 AREVALO, GARCIANO SANTOS 
 61 ARLANZA, FRANK TABAOSARES 
 62 ARTATES, MARBEN LOUISE PORRAS 
 63 ASIS, IAN CUBERO 
 64 ASPIRAS, JAY ARE SIOCO 
 65 ASTILLO, JULIEVER MENDOZA 
 66 ASTRERA, QUIEL SUAVERDEZ 
 67 ASUNCION, ALVIN CANO 
 68 ATIENZA, JAY KEIR DERONIA 
 69 AURELIO, ADONIS EDPAN 
 70 AYATAL, ARNEL REJOSO 
 71 BAASIO, PAUL IAN BLANDO 
 72 BABIDA, MICO NIÑO ESCASINAS 
 73 BACUS, MARJUN GACHALIAN 
 74 BAGO, CHRISTOPHER REGIS 
 75 BAGTAS, ERNEST LEO CAÑIBAN 
 76 BAGUITAN, JAY PAWID 
 77 BAJALA, BRYAN DEXTER TAN 
 78 BALANAY, JADE GAHUM 
 79 BALANE, SHERWIN VECINO 
 80 BALATBAT, JOHN ALEXIS BUAN 
 81 BALBONTIN, MARTIN DIAZ 
 82 BALILING, JON MICHAEL BAJO 
 83 BALITA, CHRISTOPHER MAPILOT 
 84 BALITA, LUIDI JOHN NUÑEZ 
 85 BALLERA, JOSEPH GARCIA 
 86 BALLESTEROS, JEREMY JOHN BANIBANE 
 87 BANAN, JOEBERT SABADO 
 88 BARADAS, AL-KHALID UTUALI 
 89 BARCELON, MARK JOHN UDARBE 
 90 BARRIENTOS, JOEY BASCON 
 91 BASTES, JEFFERSON CAÑA 
 92 BATABAT, BRYAN ONGCA 
 93 BAUTISTA, GODOFREDO JR AÑORA 
 94 BAUTISTA, JOHN SAMSON 
 95 BAYLON, ANDY POMEN 
 96 BELARMINO, CHRISTOPHER REA 
 97 BELARMINO, MARC VINCENT CASTILLANES 
 98 BELLEZA, DANIEL PRADO 
 99 BENDOL, CHRIS LOIUE CALIZO 
 100 BERJAMEN, JEARSON HINCO Page: 12 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 BESANDE, DENIS APAREJO 
 102 BIÑABON, NORBERTO JR BAÑARIA 
 103 BLAY, MIGUEL JR MAGNAYE 
 104 BOCALA, JERIC SANTOS 
 105 BOKINGKITO, HAROLD PAYOT 
 106 BOLENCIS, VINCENT DACILLO 
 107 BOLOLATO, ROLIE VALE 
 108 BON, BERNARDO LIBUTAN 
 109 BONGCARAS, JULIUS MANBERL TADLE 
 110 BORDA, ANWAR VIESCA 
 111 BORROMEO, KIRBY RESUENA 
 112 BUENO, ARIES ROGER RONIO 
 113 BUENO, JEROME BUSQUE 
 114 BUENO, REHD TEEJAY SUMIRAN 
 115 BUSALLA, MART RUPHER ALMERIA 
 116 BUTA, ELTON JOHN DERDER 
 117 CABANA, ROYLAN ABESANO 
 118 CABATINGAN, RONALD AYTA 
 119 CABAYACRUZ, JAYPEE JATICO 
 120 CABEL, JAKE CARLO BADANOY 
 121 CABIAS, NEKO PERALES 
 122 CABINGAN, RAMIL ANGUE 
 123 CADANO, CHARLIE TOSTON 
 124 CADORNA, CRES DALEN 
 125 CAGAS, VINCENT JAY ORQUIA 
 126 CAGUIOA, MARK EMMANUEL GABRILLO 
 127 CAGULADA, LEO JR RIZALDO 
 128 CAHIGADA, RONALD CAPIDOS 
 129 CAHILIG, JOBER VIDAL 
 130 CALIB-OG, CRISTOPHER ALFARERO 
 131 CALLEDO, GODOFREDO ANTIQUINA 
 132 CALUBAYAN, JERRY OMEGA 
 133 CAMARINES, MICHAEL SIGMUND MANCOL 
 134 CAMAY, RIXELL MASONG 
 135 CAMPOS, J-REY RUIZ 
 136 CANO, MARK ANTHONY FILLARCA 
 137 CANTAROS, RIEL GERARD LAGRANA 
 138 CAPIRIG, LOUIS ARTHUR BALAGTAS 
 139 CARAMIHAN, ROLDAN REPOMPO 
 140 CARANDANG, NEPTHALI CATBAGAN 
 141 CARIDO, ABEL DIAMADA 
 142 CARO, MARX GEROME TAYHOPON 
 143 CASAÑAS, JOSE RYAN HAGOS 
 144 CASERO, MICHAEL ACANA 
 145 CASTILLO, BANJO TADALAN 
 146 CASTILLO, DANIEL JR ALMORADIE 
 147 CASTILLO, EMMANUEL AMOG 
 148 CASTILLO, JOHN HENRY MANES 
 149 CASTILLON, CLIEFORD SAGUIN 
 150 CATUBAY, ALEX JOHN PACULBA Page: 13 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 CAYAGO, MARK ANTHONY VERA DE 
 152 CAÑETE, ALROZ MARK VEQUIZO 
 153 CEDEÑO, JOHN ANTHONY LOPEZ 
 154 CENAS, RICHARD PAUL CAIMOR 
 155 CERVANTES, CHRISTIAN OLIVA 
 156 CLAVERIA, MARK ANTHONY CORTERO 
 157 COLINA, ROMEO JR LAGNASON 
 158 COLUMBRES, ACE DEAN SALCEDO 
 159 COLUMNAS, ELDY CARDEÑO 
 160 COLUMNAS, ISRAEL BUHIA 
 161 COMBINIDO, RUDYBER INOSANTE 
 162 COMEDIA, JAKE BOBIER 
 163 CONSAD, JOEY UY 
 164 COOPERA, JANNY ABORDAJE 
 165 CORNITA, KRISTIAN ANTONES 
 166 CORONEL, MARWEL LOPEZ 
 167 CORPORAL, ROMULO OWEN III ABAÑO 
 168 COSCOS, APRIL CHRISTINE URDANETA 
 169 COSICO, RUEL PATEÑA 
 170 CUANANG, NORMAN CERILL MAMUYAC 
 171 CUBCUBIN, CYRUS GREGOR HINGGAN 
 172 CUIZON, JAYSON PANALIGAN 
 173 CUSTODIO, REY OLIVEROS 
 174 CUTAMORA, JUNDEY RESURRECCION 
 175 DACANAY, MICHAEL LARIOSA 
 176 DACQUIL, CLIFFORD PAGALLAMAN 
 177 DACUMOS, JAYSON ALMOITE 
 178 DAGANG, CHRISTOPHER TILAP 
 179 DAJAY, FRANKLIN SARZUELO 
 180 DALAGAN, JOSEPH DENNIS ROCO 
 181 DALIPE, DATE ALJO 
 182 DARUNDAY, REY VALE 
 183 DASALLA, JOVENELL GARCIA 
 184 DAVID, CARL JOHN PANGILINAN 
 185 DAVID, HENDRIX IGUICO 
 186 DAVIS, KINGSLEY NICHOLAS CIMAFRANCA 
 187 DE CHAVEZ, REYNANTE DE VILLA 
 188 DE GUZMAN, LAURO JR BAUTISTA 
 189 DE LARA, FRANCIS JAMES MACADANG 
 190 DE LOS REYES, JESSON CASIO 
 191 DE LOS REYES, MICHAEL ROMBLON 
 192 DE LOS REYES, ROMULO BAODEN 
 193 DE LUNA, KIM JUSHUA ALARMA 
 194 DE MESA, VICTOR CEREZO 
 195 DE PALUBOS, CHARLES CHRISTIAN TATLONGHARI 
 196 DE PUYAT, CHARLEMAGNE ARRIESGADO 
 197 DELA, DARVIN LLABAN 
 198 DELA CRUZ, JOHN KEVIN MONTESA 
 199 DELA LUNA, BRYAN PEREZ 
 200 DELA TORRE, JOMELVIN MALABARBAS Page: 14 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 DELAS PEÑAS, JASON GINO-O 
 202 DELFINADO, LEO MARKKO NAPAGAO 
 203 DELICANA, FRANCIS LAITAN 
 204 DENIEGA, RAYMOND REY RUFILA 
 205 DEQUEÑA, RODESINDO CABERTE 
 206 DIAZ, PATRICK GREGGY ONG 
 207 DICDICAN, JURLAND ENCLONAR 
 208 DIEZ, JUAN JULIUS TERIC 
 209 DIMAISIP, CRISANTO VALENCIA 
 210 DINGLASAN, MARK ANTHONY MAGNAYE 
 211 DIOLA, RAWDON BARING 
 212 DIZON, ALDRIN CAMIGUING 
 213 DOMINGO, IRENZ BALOSBALOS 
 214 DOMINISE, HILBERT 
 215 DONAN, KEVIN CAÑEDA 
 216 DONAYRE, ROSAURO LACHICA 
 217 DUROTAN, MARK TABUQUILDE 
 218 ECHANO, RAFFY BAYLON 
 219 EJURANGO, JUNMER FUENTES 
 220 EMELIADA, JOHNNY ABERGAS 
 221 ENCABO, EARL ERICKSON LANGBID 
 222 ENCABO, JOHN WEE 
 223 ENCANTO, CARLO SASA 
 224 ENOJARDO, RETZEL TORRES 
 225 EREDIA, KIERCK KARLO ABANGAN 
 226 ERGUIZA, RONALD PADAPAT 
 227 ESLABA, THEO JOSEPH ZARATE 
 228 ESPERIDA, PATRICK ARIAS 
 229 ESPERIDION, ROY ARVIN CONSOLACION 
 230 ESPIEL, CHARLON DAQUIL 
 231 ESPINOSA, EDISON CATAYLO 
 232 ESTORES, RAUL JR BERMEJO 
 233 EUSEBIO, KRIS ALBERT CHAN 
 234 EVANGELISTA, MARCIANO JR GARCIA 
 235 EVANGELISTA, PAUL HENDRICKS MAGBUHOS 
 236 FABILA, XYRUS BIGAYAN 
 237 FABRIGA, MARTIN JADE ARADO 
 238 FALLER, FREDERICK LORA 
 239 FALLURIN, NORMAN LEE FAJILAN 
 240 FERRER, RYAN TEOPE 
 241 FLORALDE, DINDO PRESTON 
 242 FLORES, AMANTE MANANTAN 
 243 FONACIER, KINN RALPH MARIANO 
 244 FORONDA, ALREY CALACAT 
 245 FRIAS, AARON JAY BERMIL 
 246 FRIAS, REY AGUSTIN FEGURO 
 247 FRONDA, ABRAHAM RAMOS 
 248 GAITANO, REHYAN JO HABAÑA 
 249 GALAMITON, REYNALDO OCHIVILLO 
 250 GALSIM, JEFFREY PAGSOLINGAN Page: 15 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 251 GALVAN, JERICK NGITNGIT 
 252 GALVEN, ERWIN GRIMALDO 
 253 GAMAS, JONATHAN CHRISTIAN TABUDLONG 
 254 GAMEZ, JUFIL DICO 
 255 GARCIA, FLORENCE REY MAG-USARA 
 256 GARCIA, ROMMEL PAGARAGAN 
 257 GARRIDO, OLIVER GALEA 
 258 GAVIÑO, MEDEL ALIMAGNO 
 259 GELARDO, DOMINGO PAYUSAN 
 260 GEMENTIZA, JEFFREY PADIL 
 261 GEMPARO, JOJO LOVETE 
 262 GEMPARO, JUNJUN LOVETE 
 263 GENITA, KENT MANAPIL 
 264 GERALDE, RICHARD PARDILLO 
 265 GERODIAS, FELIX ANGANA 
 266 GEROGALIN, ARMAN FLORES 
 267 GEROLAO, JOHN RONNELL CASTILLO 
 268 GEROY, ELMER HESIDO 
 269 GOMEZ, JAYSON TUSI 
 270 GOMEZ, NICO PJ SALAZAR 
 271 GOMEZ, RAPHAEL JOHN VILLANUEVA 
 272 GONZALES, FEDDIE ASIENDENTE 
 273 GONZALES, JONER ANARETA 
 274 GONZALES, NICANOR JR PILI 
 275 GREGORIO, RODEFEL GONZALES 
 276 GUCOR, ADRIAN CARLO TORREJAS 
 277 GUERRERO, CLARENCE TUD 
 278 GUIJARO, XYRIS TERANIA 
 279 GUINABO, JOPET DELA PENA 
 280 GUMBAN, JOEFRANTE ARANETA 
 281 GUZMAN, CHARLES BERNARD LOBRINO 
 282 HEREDIA, JUAN AMACNA 
 283 HERMOSO, MON CAESAR BONGHANOY 
 284 HIPOLITO, MARK JAMES BAYLEN 
 285 HITOSIS, MERCURIO EMBERGA 
 286 HO, MONTEO ICATLO 
 287 HONA, JEFFREY IMUS 
 288 HUDIEREZ, GIL JR ALBANCES 
 289 IBUYAN, JOHN GAJUM 
 290 ICHON, RONE ALVIN CORDERO 
 291 ILAGAN, LOBERT JOHN MABIZA 
 292 ILAGAN, ZANDRO LAZATIN 
 293 ILOCO, REYMOND MESINA 
 294 IMPAS, JINJEN REYES 
 295 INFANTE, MARTELL ROBERTS ANTHONY ALABADO 
 296 INOC, JHON MICHAEL ERISPE 
 297 IRA, CEZAR JR DEL CARMEN 
 298 JAKOSALEM, JEREL LINABAN 
 299 JALIT, RYAN SALON 
 300 JAMELARIN, JOSEPH GERARD PARAGO  Page: 16 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 301 JAVIER, ERROL AGUIJON 
 302 JAVIER, REYNOLD MALON 
 303 JIMENEZ, GLENN SISON 
 304 JOPLO, JEREMY GOLEZ 
 305 JORDUELA, DEXTER CARGANILLA 
 306 JORILLO, WARREN ASTURIAS 
 307 JOSE, FLORANTE ABILA 
 308 JOSEPH, MARK DAVE DIAZ 
 309 JUARIO, DARCY KEITH TINAE 
 310 JURADO, JOE REMIL BURO 
 311 KATIGBAK, ROBBIE RAMOTA 
 312 KILEM, DENNIS JAMES MANUEL 
 313 LABAO, SYDNEY SAN DIEGO 
 314 LABAYA, EMAN REY NIEPES 
 315 LACDAO, ARNEE DALAWAMPU 
 316 LACIA, CHRISTOPHER AROA 
 317 LACRO, LEANDRO PRINCILLO 
 318 LADEMORA, ROBERT JR CORROS 
 319 LADORES, WALTER IAN CAGATA 
 320 LAGARE, DEVIE REY ABELLANA 
 321 LAGO, JOHN MARTIN AZAOLA 
 322 LAGSA, REYNANTE VILLAMOR 
 323 LAGUE, CATHLEEN CLAIRE COMBIS 
 324 LAMIGO, RAMEL MAGNO 
 325 LAS PIÑAS, RESTY CABRAL 
 326 LEDESMA, ALVIN NABUS 
 327 LIGASON, BELLY JOE PINOS 
 328 LIM, CHARTON LOBETAÑA 
 329 LIM, RONALD SONEJA 
 330 LIMA, MERVIN RUTA 
 331 LISONDRA, RONALD OMAÑA 
 332 LLANETA, KEVIN CAPACILLO 
 333 LLENOS, EDWIN JR INIHAO 
 334 LOCAYLOCAY, SERWEN LUMBAB 
 335 LOMAHAN, VINCENT DISTOR 
 336 LOMARDA, MARC ALEXCZAR CLOMA 
 337 LORETO, CHARLIE AÑANA 
 338 LOSEO, GERARD VINCENT JIMENEZ 
 339 LUBIANO, ROMNICK PERNES 
 340 LUCERO, CLINTON ROY ROMANO 
 341 LUISTRO, VON MARCO ROSALES 
 342 LUMANAO, BENEDICT SEROJE 
 343 LUZON, BRYAN YTING 
 344 MAATUBANG, GERRO TENAZAS 
 345 MACALDE, HERNANE JR GLORY 
 346 MACARAIG, PATRICK MARTINEZ 
 347 MACAYA, CLARISSA YABUT 
 348 MADAYAG, LEVI MARK EDRIAL 
 349 MADRIO, MATT ANTHONY TAYONE 
 350 MAGAN, JASON EGARGO Page: 17 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 351 MAGHANOY, KARLO GRINGGO VILLACORA 
 352 MAGLASANG, JOHN NELER ANGGOT 
 353 MAGLASANG, LEONILO JR ALIMAN 
 354 MAGTOTO, DENNIS CAYANAN 
 355 MAHILUM, JESTONI TESADO 
 356 MALABANAN, NATHANIEL GUIRUELA 
 357 MALATA, JOSEPH LIBONGCOGON 
 358 MALEJANA, SHERWIN MARCELLANA 
 359 MALINAO, AIROS HENRY MARAÑAN 
 360 MALUYA, RODNIE TIRANA 
 361 MALUYA, STEPHEN LAPUERTA 
 362 MANALO, PETER ANTHONY PANGANIBAN 
 363 MANAYAGA, GLENDO WAMAR 
 364 MANCENIDO, JOHN CARLO AVILA 
 365 MANGINGA, JAYWARDENE SAGAYO 
 366 MANIGO, FELIPE NUEZ 
 367 MANIGOS, XAVIER JADUCANA 
 368 MANISCAN, JUNREY CABANTE 
 369 MANOS, EUGENIO JR LUCERO 
 370 MANUEL, JAN CERWIN SANTELICES 
 371 MARABILES, JEREMIAS VIDAL 
 372 MARANAN, REYMAN BONGANCISO 
 373 MARFA, MARVIN PAUL REYES 
 374 MARGATE, JASPER JAY EDANG 
 375 MARQUEZ, MICHAEL SABIDURIA 
 376 MARTICIO, ALBERT MANUBA 
 377 MARTIN, AVELINO DIGNO 
 378 MARTINEZ, JOVANI ESTRADA 
 379 MASIAS, RUSSEL PEDERICOS 
 380 MATA, JOVI FRANCO 
 381 MATIAS, EDBERG TOMAS 
 382 MATIBAG, MICHAEL TAGALA 
 383 MATIGA, FORT FRANCIS GREGORY CAMARQUEZ 
 384 MAÑACAP, LYNETH OMEGA 
 385 MECHA, RENZ HARVE GLOR 
 386 MEDINA, HAROLD JASON WANTA 
 387 MELECIO, MENDIONIE BOISER 
 388 MELOCOTON, PAUL EDWARD DECENA 
 389 MENDOZA, ARMANDO JR GEDALANGA 
 390 MERCADO, DEFRIE TUTO 
 391 MERCADO, JULIAN MIRANDA 
 392 MERELOS, VINCENT AVE LIPORADA 
 393 MESANA, RENATO JR SARCENO 
 394 MESINA, VICTOR IAN GREGORIO 
 395 MILAOR, GLENN DUAT 
 396 MILLORIN, JEFFREY ONC 
 397 MIRAFLOR, RAFAEL JOHN TEMPLANZA 
 398 MISAGAL, RANDY LUENA 
 399 MOHAMMED, KHUSHI III HUMO 
 400 MOLMIZA, CHRISTOPHER REALISTA Page: 18 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 401 MONTE DE RAMOS, AKEEM PANTALEON 
 402 MONTECILLO, BRIAN ALLEGO 
 403 MONTERDE, RAYMUND TAGLUCOP 
 404 MORAL, JOCEL OSILA 
 405 MORALES, BRYAN PETER BALANQUIT 
 406 MORALES, KENNETH ESCARAN 
 407 MURILLO, KENT REY TOREJA 
 408 NACAN, ABDULMAULA JR TAN 
 409 NACARIO, JESS PATRICK BAYLON 
 410 NACARIO, JOSE GLENN JR YAP 
 411 NADONZA, SATURNINO JR COLANDOG 
 412 NAGUM, ALADIN CABILOGAN 
 413 NANTES, DHENMARK MANCERA 
 414 NATAY, ARISTEO BUENAVENTE 
 415 NAVARRO, JUNARD DELOS REYES 
 416 NAVORA, JAYRALD NACIONAL 
 417 NAVOS, ERL IAN BAGUIO 
 418 NEROSA, NIÑO ITEM 
 419 NIÑO, MARK GIL APARICI 
 420 NUFABLE, JAN MICHAEL ANTHONY YEE 
 421 NUÑAL, MICHAEL ANTHONY VERALLO 
 422 OCAÑA, NEIL ANTHONY ALBERCA 
 423 OCLARIT, RENIE PAGARAN 
 424 OCON, MARC ELLY SAY 
 425 ODCHIGUE, RAY MARK JUARIO 
 426 OIRA, MARCONI FUENTES 
 427 OLAER, GERALD FRANC LUNA 
 428 OLEA, MICO COLOMA 
 429 OLIVAR, EDITO AMORES 
 430 OLOG, LEONARDO JR DELA CRUZ 
 431 ONGAYO, KIRK CAMINSE 
 432 ORAÑO, HAROLD ONG 
 433 ORGADA, KARL DOMINIQUE LAURON 
 434 ORGE, RULI CASAS 
 435 ORITA, JULIUS ENDRINO 
 436 ORSAIZ, GEORGE OLIVAR 
 437 ORTEGA, MICHAEL MAMAY 
 438 OYANGOREN, RICKY ALCANO 
 439 PAAS, ALMER COMPRA 
 440 PACIA, RYAN LAGRADA 
 441 PADLAN, ALFREDO III BALMACEDA 
 442 PAGHUBASAN, JOE IAN GASPAR 
 443 PAGUYO, ALLEN MARK INCILLO 
 444 PALAO-AY, JOHNSON JR SAWAC 
 445 PAMALARAN, ARNOLD LOY-A 
 446 PANALIGAN, ROMELL BERNARD ABEJAR 
 447 PANGAHIN, HAROLD GANAS 
 448 PANGAN, DANTE EMBRADURA 
 449 PANGILINAN, LAARNI GRACE REYES 
 450 PANUGOT, CHAD ABUNIAWAN Page: 19 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 451 PARALLAG, MARBEN JOHN FABILLON 
 452 PARATO, LEANDRO JR ZAMUDIO 
 453 PARREÑO, JESSMAR PELAEZ 
 454 PASCUA, ALLAN REY COLOCAR 
 455 PASCUA, MARK ALVIN BOLOR 
 456 PASCUAL, KERNEL PARADA 
 457 PASQUIL, SHIONKYLL MAWN LUMAYAG 
 458 PATACA, ROSELLE GUMANID 
 459 PATRIARCA, ERIC DE AUSTRIA 
 460 PATROCINIO, NIÑO CELDON LUMJOD 
 461 PAULITE, MARC GIL MENDOZA 
 462 PAULO, CEZAN VILLARUZ 
 463 PELAYO, ROGER REY ABOGADA 
 464 PELIAS, JULIUS MAT MALUBAY 
 465 PELLAZO, JULIETO SANTILLAN 
 466 PERAS, JOHN PAULO RAMIREZ 
 467 PERLAS, MARK SIMBULAN 
 468 PEÑAFIEL, MARJO MADAITON 
 469 PILARTA, DENNIE PACLEBA 
 470 PIZARRO, ROSILIETO JR BAUTISTA 
 471 PLAZA, JONATHAN LABON 
 472 POLISTICO, DAVE BARTOLINI 
 473 PONCE, TEOFILO II TAUTHO 
 474 PORTUGAL, DAVE MARK ASENJO 
 475 POSO, CHRISTIAN JAYCON RABAGO 
 476 PRADO, RODEL JOHN AQUINO 
 477 PRIA, JOMEL CARAL 
 478 PRIETO, VAN NIKKI SUBIBI 
 479 PRIETOS, VIEN ALLEN TORIO 
 480 PRIVADO, DWIGHT FREDERICK ALMARIEGO 
 481 PRUDENCIO, PAULO BAUTISTA 
 482 PULPULAAN, MARLON TUMABAO 
 483 PUNZALAN, JOSEPH ANGELO CATAPANG 
 484 PURIFICACION, ROWEL TOLEDO 
 485 QUADRA, MARK JOHN OLMEDO 
 486 QUIREQUIRE, GIOVANNE BATOY 
 487 RAGOT, LEONARDO II BARGO 
 488 RAHON, JOHN CECILIO CORPUZ 
 489 RAMENTO, FRANCISCO JUAN 
 490 RAMOS, ADRIAN ESPINOSA 
 491 RAMOS, LIAM QUIMINALES 
 492 RAMOS, RIC LOUIE ENRIQUEZ 
 493 RAMOS, RODILO AGCANG 
 494 RASPADO, ERWIN PADACA 
 495 RAVELO, OMAR ALEGADA 
 496 RAZA, EMMANUEL CRUZADO 
 497 RECIDE, MARK KEVIN GUCILATAR 
 498 RECINTO, JAY DE CHAVEZ 
 499 REGALA, GENEROSO LUMAPAS 
 500 REGALADO, HOLLY ADVINCULA Page: 20 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 501 RENDAJE, KENNETH JOHN ACEÑA 
 502 RENDON, ELECER CONDES 
 503 REVELLAME, DONN RAI JIMENEZ 
 504 REY, LOUIEGIN VALENZUELA 
 505 REYES, ALEXIS ZUÑIGA 
 506 REYES, BENEDICT BALAJADIA 
 507 REYES, CRYSTAL JOYCE AMBULO 
 508 REYES, JOHN CEL RETILBA 
 509 REYES, KEVIN DABU 
 510 REYNO, MARLON DELA CRUZ 
 511 RICAMADAS, JOEL CASTRO 
 512 RIPDOS, ROMANO JR SASOTA 
 513 RIVAS, ERWIN TOLOSA 
 514 ROBLES, JUAN RENATO MARCOS 
 515 RODA, RYAN LASQUITE 
 516 ROGA, RALPH ERICK VILLANUEVA 
 517 ROJAS, ANTHONY GENTILES 
 518 ROLDAN, JONALD TAÑA 
 519 ROMERO, ALMAR JAY DE CHAVEZ 
 520 RONQUILLO, J R CRUZ 
 521 ROQUE, JESSE PALICPIC 
 522 ROSALES, RON RANDEL MALICSI 
 523 ROSAS, ERIC LINCHANGCO 
 524 RULETE, GERALD RICK LARIOSA 
 525 RUSO, HEINREICH MIKHAIL TORDA 
 526 RUSTIA, ISRAIL OSABEL 
 527 SABADO, KRISTOPHER DUMPIT 
 528 SABELLANO, JAKE STEVEN LABANDERO 
 529 SABOLBORO, SAM II MATIBAG 
 530 SABORNIDO, JONALYN ALARIN 
 531 SACAYAN, ROBERTO OBAY 
 532 SALDIVAR, GERARDO JR ROLA 
 533 SALDO, MELMAR PACARDO 
 534 SALTOC, RENATO JR RIVERA 
 535 SALVATIERRA, AREN PUNU 
 536 SAN PEDRO, GABRIEL MARVIC TENORIO 
 537 SANGCOM, JILBERT BELLO 
 538 SANTARIN, WALLY DE CASTRO 
 539 SANTILLAN, JOSE DENAVE DELATADO 
 540 SANTOS, JEFFREY CAPISPISAN 
 541 SAPATA, ARNIEL BETONIO 
 542 SAPORAS, JULIUS PELAEZ 
 543 SARANG, DENNIS JAMES AGAWIN 
 544 SARMIENTO, JAN ALLEN TAGALOGUIN 
 545 SARZUELO, JOVEN QUIBER 
 546 SAYSON, DENVER SAMOYA 
 547 SEBELLO, RAMIL MABINGAY 
 548 SEDILLO, HARRY PAHUWAYAN 
 549 SENTILLAS, JEYSON BATION 
 550 SERAPION, FEBB DOMINIC JAMES ROMERO Page: 21 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 551 SERATO, NEIL QUITAT 
 552 SERWELAS, ADRIAN LANZUELA 
 553 SEVILLA, DEN MARK TORRES 
 554 SIAZON, VENANCIO JR ALINGOD 
 555 SILORIO, ERWIN QUISEL 
 556 SIMSIM, JEROME LAWAGUEY 
 557 SINCO, EDDIE KIERON DE GRACIA 
 558 SINGCUA, WILLIAM HABOLIN 
 559 SINGUA, SHERWIN EIJANSANTOS 
 560 SOLLANO, MARK ARIZA 
 561 SOLLER, CARL KEVIN BITERBO 
 562 SORIANO, JEFFRY LOYD TINAMISAN 
 563 SORIANO, SOFRONIO II VILLORENTE 
 564 SUAREZ, JAYSON FLORES 
 565 SULIT, ROSELITO ROSEL 
 566 SUPILANAS, NELVIN CASTROMAYOR 
 567 SUSON, CARL VINCENT SUGAROL 
 568 SUSON, VINCENT BRIGIDO MAYOLA 
 569 SY, JESUS JR BAGANO 
 570 TABANAO, RONIL ALAOT 
 571 TABANERA, NESTOR PHILIP PILAYRE 
 572 TABBOG, JOHN NYNER AYANA 
 573 TACDORO, JOSEPH MEDIAVILLA 
 574 TACUD, BRYLLE PIAMONTE 
 575 TAGANA, NORBERT NOEL GONZALES 
 576 TAGLE, MARS PRESNILLO 
 577 TAGUD, ERWIN ESTRELLADO 
 578 TAHANLANGIT, RYAN ALFRED SALANAP 
 579 TAHIL, CARLOS JR PEQUIT 
 580 TAMBALQUE, PATRICK FERRANCO 
 581 TAN, EMAR CORTES 
 582 TANUDTANUD, REYB OCHIA 
 583 TARE, HAROLD VILLAJUAN 
 584 TASSIAT, ANGELO IAN PALMERO 
 585 TATARO, ARMIN GIANAN 
 586 TE, BALDWIN RICO 
 587 TELEN, REX VINCENT BARCELON 
 588 TEMPLANZA, JOEREY TUBONGBANUA 
 589 TERCIANO, CYHRON BERSON OBMERGA 
 590 TERTE, DEXTER PIDUCA 
 591 TEVES, JASPHER JUDE TORRES 
 592 TINAYTINA, BERNARD NATAD 
 593 TINGCOY, RICHTER JAMES FLORES 
 594 TOCMO, NILSON BASCON 
 595 TOLENTINO, WINSON DOMINGO 
 596 TOLORIO, VINCENT CAPAO 
 597 TORRES, ROWELL GACUSAN 
 598 TRINIDAD, JASPER REALES 
 599 TUBIANOSA, DANIEL DEBELEN 
 600 TUMAGCAO, EDGAR VELORIA Page: 22 of 24 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 5 & 6, 2014 
 Released on JULY 9, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 601 TUYCO, RANDULPH JAMILI 
 602 UCKUNG, KASHMIR KILA 
 603 ULANDAY, RODEL DREO 
 604 UMALI, MARLON AMADOR 
 605 UNGAY, RYAN VER CRUZ 
 606 URMATAM, ANGELICA JOY TORRES 
 607 URO, BILLY JOE MARIANO 
 608 USTARIS, JOWEL GAA 
 609 VALENCIA, ZHET CHLOE PARADO 
 610 VALENZUELA, JOHN EDRICK DE LUNA 
 611 VALLESTERO, VIRGILIO DANDUAN 
 612 VELASCO, NEIL JAN ROMERO 
 613 VERCIDE, ROBERT CLARK ARIAS 
 614 VERDIDA, ENELITO ARTEZUELA 
 615 VICTORIA, MANUEL JR PAPA 
 616 VILLACASTIN, LOUIE NAVARRO 
 617 VILLAFUENTE, JARED ROSS MIRABUENA 
 618 VILLAMOR, PAUL JOHN LUMASAG 
 619 VILLAMORA, JERIC LANUTAN 
 620 VILLANUEVA, EARVIN CEMPRON 
 621 VILLANUEVA, KARL GERALD DEL ROSARIO 
 622 VILLANUEVA, TOM CLYDE PADA-ON 
 623 VILLARUEL, DAVY REGSAR RIANO 
 624 VILLARUEL, RALPH KENNETH SAING 
 625 VILLAVER, DEN XAVIER ALMARIENTO 
 626 VILLETA, CLEO JOHN ONGKIATCO 
 627 VINLUAN, CHRIS LLOYD CLAVE 
 628 VISITACION, FRITZ MALA-AY 
 629 YACAP, ROQUITO PLATELLA 
 630 YUPANO, GR DE MANUEL 
 631 ZAMORA, JED MATILDO 
 632 ZAPICO, MARIO BERNADOS 
 633 ZARAGOZA, MC JOEL RUSIANA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  
 Page: 23 of 24 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 AGUSTIN, HOMER ADRIANO 
 2 ALMONTE, BENSON JAY RICOHERMOSO 
 3 ANASTACIO, JAMES ANDREW DE JESUS 
 4 ARCENAL, JAMES IAN TABUELOG 
 5 AVELINO, ARVIN FERRE 
 6 AVENIDA, JOE MARIE PALMARIO 
 7 BAIRAN, JOHN CHESTER PADILLA 
 8 BALISI, VIC MICHAEL BALANAY 
 9 BANTOG, JANN VINZEN DAROY 
 10 BASAGRE, REY RULL 
 11 BASAL, ROSELLE APISTAR 
 12 BAYONLA, JULIE GANABE 
 13 BELGICA, JOEL AGUILA 
 14 BENDOY, JOHN HAROLD AGUILA 
 15 BIAY, EMMERSON MALANUM 
 16 BOADILLA, BURT CARLO CARIÑO 
 17 BUENAVENTE, ROY ALFRED ANARETA 
 18 BUENAVISTA, EMUEL SOGUILON 
 19 CALARA, PAUL JOHN GUEVARRA 
 20 CALIMAG, JAYSON CADANO 
 21 CASTAÑEDA, CHRISTOPHER ALBERT BACUSMO 
 22 CAUILAN, GENEROSO ARIEL MAQUINAD 
 23 CORTIÑAS, JEFFREY DEOMAMPO 
 24 DADOLE, DARYLL DE LEON 
 25 DANNUG, ISMAEL CAJONTOY 
 26 DAQUIGAN, JIXON ARVIN DE CHAVEZ 
 27 DELA CRUZ, GERRY JR BANO 
 28 DEMECILLO, CARMEL MANDAR 
 29 DENZO, EDER JAMES SARMIENTO 
 30 DIMAANO, RAYMUNDO JR MABANSAG 
 31 DOLLESIN, ROYCE CASTILLO 
 32 DUGAY, OLIVER LAZARO 
 33 EBREO, ERIC JOSEPH CABATAY 
 34 ESCALONA, JOHN RICH BARAL 
 35 ESPIRITU, JERRY BOY ABRIO 
 36 FILOTEO, RUSSELL JOHN TORIBIO 
 37 GAMBOA, JAYVEE RENLY SANTIAGO 
 38 GARCES, PAUL RANSEL DION MATEO 
 39 GARCIA, JOVEN PANGILINAN 
 40 INION, WILMAN RUBIO 
 41 JUAN, HAROLD TOLENTINO 
 42 LABENIA, JONAS NIÑO RUBENECIA 
 43 LABIO, CIPRIANO JR ERMITANIO 
 44 LUNGAY, MARY LEE GULAHAB 
 45 MANALANSAN, JOHN ROD CENA 
 46 MANGANTULAO, ALDRIN BALBUENA 
 47 MARILAG, DARIAN GREY TROMPETA 
 48 MENDOZA, ERWIN MARK CABANALAN 
 49 MIRANDA, DONN MEDALLA 
 50 NOLASCO, GERALD CANGCAYDA  
 Page: 24 of 24 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 NUÑEZ, JETHRO RODIL 
 52 OBLEFIAS, JAN ERIK MANCENIDO 
 53 OTAYDE, ROMEO GARCIA 
 54 PASCO, JEFRAIN VALDEZ 
 55 RAPIZ, WENCY JR REYES 
 56 RARAS, JACINTO JR TABAG 
 57 RESNERA, ALADIN POLVOROSA 
 58 RODRIGUEZ, EDUARDO JR BECIETE 
 59 SABATER, JASON YVES SANTOS 
 60 SALVANIA, JOE MARI MALABANAN 
 61 SAMSON, MOISES FELICIANO 
 62 SARMIENTO, DOMINADOR JR CHIAPCO 
 63 SIWAGAN, HARVEY CABRERA 
 64 SUHAY, ELBERT MATE 
 65 TADEO, NOEL MAURE 
 66 TALLUD, CESARIO JR MABBORANG 
 67 TALUBAN, MARK ANDREW MANAOG 
 68 TEJADA, MARGIE SAGARINO 
 69 TEMPLO, JOHN PAUL GONZALES 
 70 VELASQUEZ, KEVIN LOCKSLEY ONDO 
 71 VERGARA, ISAGANI GARCIA 
 72 VILLANUEVA, ELVEN RUBY MONOY 
 73 VILLAR, CHRISTIAN JULIUS SALVANERA 
 74 ZUMARRAGA, EUGENE MAGLANGIT 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 





  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS: July 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Result
JULY 2014 MASTER MARINER TOP 10
1 ANDRO FEDERICK AMARAN TELESFORO
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 85.30

2 CRISTITO CELESTE CESUMICION JR
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 85.20

3 MARLON MORULA DOLINO 
CEBU POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL 84.30

4 JUN SUBIGCA SOLAS
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 83.10

5 MALCOLM VILLAVICENCIO PAMA 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 82.70

6 REZ IVAN GEPILANO EUMAG
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-MOLO 82.30

7 GERALD FRED MAGSIPOC ALOJIPAN
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-MOLO 82.20

FRANCISCO MAGHARING SUASI
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS
PINAS 82.20

8 JAPHETH LANGUING DECALIT 
SURIGAO EDUCATION CENTER 81.60

9 LOVE ALKUINO SASTRILLAS 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 81.40


10 JAN ERIK SEGURIGAN TORRERES 
SAINT THERESE-MTC COLLEGE-TIGBAUAN 81.20


JULY 2014 CHIEF MATE TOP 10
1 RHOEL TASONG LAMANILAO 
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 87.60

2 MARK ANTHONY NICOLAS OROSCO
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA
86.40

3 CLIFFRICH SANTANDER DURAN
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 85.60

4 DARIO BALDADO BALLOSO 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.40

MARCELINO MARINO QUIJADA LEGAS 
ILIGAN CAPITOL COLLEGE 85.40

5 RODRIGO CAMINERO LLENA 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.00

6 JOSEPHUS TANODTANOD ESTOSE
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 84.60

7 RANULFO SELIM CALIBOD
NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY
(CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 84.40

8 KENNETH VILLEGAS ENTRAMPAS 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 84.20

9 JOEL SANTOS MENDEZ 
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 84.00

SANDY CARANDANG RASAY
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS,
INC 84.00

10 AUGUSTO SALDITOS CALDEJON
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 83.60

REYNALDO GREGGIE FERRER DIOCTON
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PALOMPON

83.60


JULY 2014 OI OF A NAVIGATIONAL WATCH TOP 10
1 ROMANO SASOTA RIPDOS JR 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 92.90

2 ALEXIS ZUÑIGA REYES
INTER-GLOBAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION,INC-
(FOR IGMC)-LUCENA
92.10

3 NICO PJ SALAZAR GOMEZ 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 92.00

4 MARK TABUQUILDE DUROTAN
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PALOMPON
91.50

ERIC JOSEPH CABATAY EBREO
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS,
INC 91.50

RODNIE TIRANA MALUYA 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 91.50

REYMAN BONGANCISO MARANAN 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 91.50

5 NICANOR PILI GONZALES JR
 PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.40

6 ZANDRO LAZATIN ILAGAN
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITYBATANGAS,
INC 91.20

7 DATE ALJO DALIPE
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME
UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 91.00

8 ARIES ROGER RONIO BUENO PNTC COLLEGES 90.90

MARK KEVIN GUCILATAR RECIDE 
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 90.90

HARRY PAHUWAYAN SEDILLO
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
90.90

ZHET CHLOE PARADO VALENCIA 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 90.90

9 RULI CASAS ORGE 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 90.80


10 XAVIER JADUCANA MANIGOS 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 90.70

...END...



 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
July 2014 Marine Deck Offiers Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook