September 17, 2013

September 2013 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Result


The Professional Regulation Commission - PRC announces 33 out of 61 passed the Chief Marine Engineer, 131 out of 222 passed the Second Marine Engineer and 184 out of 295 passed the OIC of an Engineering Watch Board Exam Result for September 2013. The exam was held last September 14-15, 2013 and this held in Manila and Cebu. The result was officially released on September 19, 2013.
...

...



  • LIST OF TOP PLACERS:
CHIEF ENGINEER TOP 3 PLACERS:

1 CHRISTOPHER BUIZON LAZARO 
BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 90.75 

2 RENIE MONDEJAR SALE 
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY 89.75 

3 MARK JEROME CONCILLADO ANTIVO 
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PALOMPON 88.00

...END...

SECOND MARINE ENGINEER TOP 10 PLACERS:

1 ARCHIE CLAVIN ADRICULA 
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS,INC 90.75 

2 MERCHEL JOHN PROVIDO GANANCIAL
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME UNIVERSITY-MOLO 89.50 

3 MARCK DAVID ALAMBRA CHAN 
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 89.00 

4 JEFFREY CASILI SENA 
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-RAWIS 88.75 

5 RHODEL GUZMAN DISPO 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.00 

6 HARVEY LESTER WONG DENURA 
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME UNIVERSITY-MOLO 87.75 

7 BRIAN DAPON AGUIRRE 
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 87.50 

 JERONIL JABELLES LACNO
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY CARMEN (for.CSCST) 87.50 

8 EDITHER PARTOSA TACBOBO 
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY 87.25 

9 JERRY BARREGA CAPIN 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.00 

10 RICKY LOZADA SAMSON
JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION BACOLOD CITY 86.75

...END...

OIC of an ENGINEERING WATCH TOP 10 PLACERS:

1 DEN-XAVIER ARASA HUSSIN 
ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 88.50

2 DANIEL GUINYANG BACO 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.50

3 RAFAEL JOY FRAYNA BANDAY 
WEST BAY COLLEGE 86.25

4 JOLAS BARRIOS CUADRASAL 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.00

5 GLENMAR MIGUELA ARAULA 
ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 85.75

6 LOUIE SABADO NAVARRO 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.50

7 EDUARDO FERRER ESPESO JR 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.25

8 BRYLLE JON CABRAL BICOS 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.00

9 MICHAEL DE LEON BALLAIS 
NYK -TDG MARITIME ACADEMY 84.75

10 JANOELLE MOJANA DELA TORRE 
ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 84.50

 KIM NOWEL AVILA TORRES 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.50

...END...




  • LIST OF PASSERS:

Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the 
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ANDING, DANILO BANGLOS 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ALMADRONES, ARNOLD TORRERO 
 2 AMARO, GLENN ARAGDON 
 3 ANTIVO, MARK JEROME CONCILLADO 
 4 AURELIO, RANDY BANTING 
 5 AZCUETA, LEO ANGELO MANAPSAL 
 6 BELANDRES, ADONIS NEPOMUCENO 
 7 BUENO, MARLON BEGALAN 
 8 BUNAGAN, RENIEBOY MAPE 
 9 CABASAL, SPYRO CABRERA 
 10 DE GRACIA, GEMENIANO III ENCABO 
 11 DE VERA, JEREMIAH CANUTO 
 12 GARCIA, REY DELA CRUZ 
 13 ILAO, REX CHENG 
 14 JUSAY, ARNULFO VILLANUEVA 
 15 LAGAZO, BENJIE PACIS 
 16 LAZARO, CHRISTOPHER BUIZON 
 17 MADARANG, ARCHIMEDES ESTEBAN 
 18 MAGHARI, MAURICE VAN BOSTON 
 19 MAGHINAY, ARTURO URBIZTONDO 
 20 MANALILI, CHRISTOPHER LAGO 
 21 NAPII, MOHAMMAD NADZRIM PIÑERO 
 22 NAPULI, SUNNY SIDA 
 23 PAITON, IRIS JIM LIN DEVELLES 
 24 PALEVINO, EDGAR ALLAN LEYSON 
 25 PULIDO, ROLANDO JR CASERO 
 26 QUILBAN, FRED CELESTINO 
 27 SALE, RENIE MONDEJAR 
 28 SALVADOR, WILSON CAINGAL 
 29 SANTILLAN, REGO GARCIA 
 30 TEJADA, VINCENT BAÑA 
 31 VELASQUEZ, NESTOR BELTRAN 
 32 VILLAS, ANTON JOHN VALISNO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABUD, JESUS MENDOZA 
 2 AGUIRRE, BRIAN DAPON 
 3 AM-IS, DANNIE PACULBA 
 4 ANDILLO, RELY AUSTIN 
 5 ARAOS, ARNOLD RAMOS 
 6 ASCAÑO, ROMEL ASCAÑO 
 7 BAI, FREDDIE SAKIWAT 
 8 BALOMADRES, IVAN TRAIN 
 9 BARON, DESTHER PADILLA 
 10 BRIONES, DIOSCERY ANTARAN 
 11 BUYAYO, JAMES JR PUGUON 
 12 CABABA, HARBIE JAMES RAMIREZ 
 13 CAMACHO, REYNALDO PATINGO 
 14 CANDO, ARNEL LOZANO 
 15 CANONICATO, CHRIST JUL BARROGO 
 16 CARANGUE, FLORIANO HUMAWAN 
 17 CASISON, RUSSEL CABRAL 
 18 CATACUTAN, JASPER JAMES CELDA 
 19 CATUBAY, RAMONITO TANIOLA 
 20 CAYETANO, ELMER GABUTERO 
 21 CAÑAL, ELIZER LEYVA 
 22 CUYOS, ELLYPHER VARGAS 
 23 DENURA, HARVEY LESTER WONG 
 24 DINAMPO, RONALD BILONGILOT 
 25 DONATO, FRANKLIN JR TORRES 
 26 EFA, BERNARDO RACAL 
 27 ELEQUIN, JUNESS MARK ARELLANO 
 28 ELIASIS, JOSEPH MORENO 
 29 FAMADOR, EROS GODFREY JOAQUINO 
 30 GAGAZA, SHARED ALFIE GARCIA 
 31 GALIAS, RONALD VILLANUEVA 
 32 GANANCIAL, MERCHEL JOHN PROVIDO 
 33 GANOTISI, JADE RIO DELA CUESTA 
 34 GURAT, NIÑO EUSEBIO JR PASCUAL 
 35 IBALLA, ALEJANDRO SURIAGA 
 36 JULIAN, BILLY JOE VAGALLON 
 37 LACNO, JERONIL JABELLES 
 38 LANGGA, EDGARDO REGODOS 
 39 LUISTRO, FERDINAND ANDAL 
 40 LUSTE, FEL FRANCISCO 
 41 MALLADA, NOIL ALEBUSA 
 42 MANA-AY, FELIX JR EMONAGA 
 43 MANANO, MARCELINO GAAS 
 44 MANSALAPUS, JUN MENDOZA 
 45 MARANGA, JACINTO JR YAMSON 
 46 MELLANG, RAINERO GADO 
 47 MIRANDA, FREDERIC ABALLE 
 48 MORAL, NOEL RAMIREZ 
 49 NAVARRO, ALDWIN BERING 
 50 NAVARRO, JORGE ARNE RAÑISES

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 PABILADA, EDITO MONTES 
 52 PADOJINOG, WILMIE CERBAS 
 53 PALLER, BENJAMIN JR CERBO 
 54 PARREÑO, BOBBY BAUNILLO 
 55 PETRAS, TOMAS JR VICTORIO 
 56 PONCE, MICHAEL CABAHUG 
 57 PONES, EDGAR VILLARIN 
 58 PUSO, RUBE ADOLFO 
 59 RAMOS, ROMEO ALLAN BAWASANTA 
 60 REFORMA, DEMETRIO JR MARQUEZ 
 61 REÑEDA, DANNY CADIENTE 
 62 ROJAS, RICHARD BICUA 
 63 ROSOLADA, ANDREW DEGAMO 
 64 SAMSON, RICKY LOZADA 
 65 SAULAN, MARCELINO BERNIL 
 66 SUMADSAD, JESSIE OGALESCO 
 67 TABAR, ELEAZER LEYBA 
 68 TALAMOR, DARIUS GUBAGARAS 
 69 TANJAY, ALEX ARIVAS 
 70 TEJARES, JOSEPH ARANDILLA 
 71 TENORIO, HENRY DISTAJO 
 72 TEORIMA, RICHARD NILLAS 
 73 TEROL, SERGIO MASONG 
 74 TINGSON, RONALD ARGAO 
 75 TRESICO, MILBERT TIBON 
 76 USANASTRE, BERNARD ARANGOTE 
 77 VENTURA, REYNALD LAGARICO 
 78 VIDAL, JOEL AUSTRIA 
 79 VIGONTE, JULIETO GOMEZ 
 80 VILLARTE, EDWIN AVISO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ADRICULA, ARCHIE CLAVIN 
 2 ALBURO, JUANILLO JR NADELA 
 3 BACUD, WENDELL GAVIERES 
 4 BALMEO, HAROLD DAVID 
 5 BRINGAS, JAY AGAO 
 6 CADAWENG, JOLLY BUCAT 
 7 CALICA, JAY NIEBRES 
 8 CAPIN, JERRY BARREGA 
 9 CHAN, MARCK DAVID ALAMBRA 
 10 DAYAO, ARIES VALERIO 
 11 DE AUSEN, RICKY UMALI 
 12 DIAZ, FRANKLU EVANGELISTA 
 13 DISPO, RHODEL GUZMAN 
 14 DOMINGUEZ, SHERRAIN TAMANA 
 15 ESCOBER, SILVERIO JR ESCARCHA 
 16 ESPANTO, ARDEE SANTOS 
 17 ESPIRITU, JUDERICK CALIVOSO 
 18 FABILA, ARNEL VICENTE 
 19 FARENAS, JULIUS CASTRO 
 20 GOBOY, JOE VINCENT AGUILAR 
 21 JASPE, LORENZO JR BROCES 
 22 JOVE, DARYL NAGRAMPA 
 23 KEMPIS, JONATHAN NOROÑA 
 24 LACANILAO, MARCOS DELA ROSA 
 25 LACASANDILE, JUPETH HILADO 
 26 LACUARTA, NONIE VILLANUEVA 
 27 LAGRAMA, RUEL PADLAN 
 28 LIM, JESUS REY PADILLA 
 29 MAMALIAS, JELAN SILVA 
 30 MANANTAN, REYNOLD PULA 
 31 MARIANO, FRANCISCO ROMERO 
 32 MATIENZO, ALEXANDER SORINO 
 33 MORTERA, DIOGENES RAFOL 
 34 NODA, EDUARDO ARCEO 
 35 OBENZA, JOSEPH IMPAS 
 36 OLAT, RICKY TORCUATOR 
 37 PADILLA, REMY JADERA 
 38 PALMA, EDRICH MORANO 
 39 PATULAY, FERDINAND DANAO 
 40 PENEYRA, NOEL ESPERO 
 41 PON, FERNAN DALMAN 
 42 PRIETO, JESSIE VILORIA 
 43 RAÑADA, ELYBERT VIGILLA 
 44 SENA, JEFFREY CASILI 
 45 SORIANO, MARK CHRISTIAN FRANCISCO 
 46 SUIZO, EDILBERTO ALA-AN 
 47 TACBOBO, EDITHER PARTOSA 
 48 TAM-IS, MARIO PAVO 
 49 TANGARO, MEDARDO WATIN 
 50 TOLENTINO, JENIFER DE PEDRO 

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 UNTALAN, MARK DAVID ABAD 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABANES, BOB PETER HERNANDEZ 
 2 AGPOON, MIKEE LORENZ JOY PELAUSA 
 3 AGUSTIN, ALLYSON BATTON 
 4 AGUSTIN, JERROLD REMNAN DEL ROSARIO 
 5 ALAS, GENNO CORROS 
 6 ANTIGA, MICHAEL SAM PELIN 
 7 ARAULA, GLENMAR MIGUELA 
 8 ARLOS, ANTHONY SOLIS 
 9 ARMADA, JEROME ARANAS 
 10 ASUNCION, DENNIS TUMBALI 
 11 AYAG, WILLIAM GUTAS 
 12 BACO, DANIEL GUINYANG 
 13 BALLAIS, MICHAEL DE LEON 
 14 BALLESTEROS, PAULO ANTONIO CABURIAN 
 15 BANDAY, RAFAEL JOY FRAYNA 
 16 BANTAS, JEBREY LANDIANG 
 17 BASILAD, JOHN VINCENT IYOG 
 18 BAYOG, DIOSO JR JAUOD 
 19 BENEGAS, PAUL IAN OBIS 
 20 BERNAL, RONALD BANGISAN 
 21 BICOS, BRYLLE JON CABRAL 
 22 BONGCAWIL, ADEMAR FONDADOR 
 23 BOONGALING, DANIEL JR ESNARDO 
 24 BRAGAT, BRYLE IMPAS 
 25 BROSAS, DEODATO JR UDTOHAN 
 26 CABERTE, MARTEO CATACUTAN 
 27 CABILIN, LEONIEL SAGARIO 
 28 CADIZ, MARK REYNALD TALANIA 
 29 CAJUSTIN, BASILIO JR MARCELO 
 30 CALIPASO, ROLANDO PAQUIBOT 
 31 CALISANG, ALDIN ERMAC 
 32 CANLAS, ISABELO VILLANUEVA 
 33 CARINGAL, ARVIN MALVEDA 
 34 COLOBONG, LEXTER TABUNDA 
 35 COLUMBINO, ROLAND DELOS SANTOS 
 36 CORDOVIZ, CRISTOPHER ALEXIS BULOSAN 
 37 CORPORAL, BUTCH KEVIN BORJA 
 38 COSTOB, MARVIN CAHINDE 
 39 CUADRASAL, JOLAS BARRIOS 
 40 CUIZON, JOHN LISANDRO CABAHUG 
 41 CURA, JOHN ARMAN OPELAC 
 42 DACAYANAN, SANDINNO TINIMBANG 
 43 DACLAN, ALEX MAMAC 
 44 DAEL, IAN STEPHEN ABERLE 
 45 DE EYOY, NORMAN DE LOS SANTOS 
 46 DE LA CRUZ, KEVIN MELGAR 
 47 DE LA CRUZ, VON RYAN ANDRADA 
 48 DE LUNA, JUDIT PALMERO 
 49 DEJARLO, JAYSON OLAER 
 50 DELA TORRE, JANOELLE MOJANA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 DELOS REYES, JERRY CAPAYCAPAY 
 52 DENZON, LAENARD ZAVEN GERNATO 
 53 DIABO, JULIUS CESAR LAPINID 
 54 DIOLA, SCOTT MCJOEPHET GABRIEL 
 55 DOVERTE, RUEL SOCOBOS 
 56 DRAGON, JARELL SARMIENTO 
 57 DUHAYLUNGSOD, RONEL MARK OLORES 
 58 DULNUAN, ZANEGRAY CONDAYA 
 59 ESPAÑOL, CARLO PUEDAN 
 60 ESPAÑOLA, GERALD ARICAYA 
 61 ESPESO, EDUARDO JR FERRER 
 62 ESPIEL, CHARLIE DAQUIL 
 63 ESPINOSA, ARMANDO PACINIO 
 64 EVIOTA, GRACIOUS VICTOR VELORIA 
 65 FAUSTINO, VILLAMOR JR CEBALLIOS 
 66 FRANCIA, ARNOLD MATHEW ARCE 
 67 FUTOL, LEONIRO SADIA 
 68 GACULA, RICARDO JR RICO 
 69 GARCES, BERNARD EDQUILA 
 70 GARCESA, BENJIE GERSAVA 
 71 GATCHALIAN, MARK LEO DULAY 
 72 GELI, GIOVANN TAUTO-AN 
 73 GOMEZ, MARCO BOBIER 
 74 GONZALBO, G C REY LARACAS 
 75 GRIEGO, RHIAN CAHINDE 
 76 HALLEGADO, HARRY JR FERNANDEZ 
 77 INFANTE, JOVANNY NICART 
 78 JALOSJOS, MATT JHORGE DIVINAGRACIA 
 79 JUSTIMBASTE, JOVITO JED ENGO 
 80 KINTANAR, KRISTOFFER IAN MIGUEL LINGANAY 
 81 LAMEYRA, LOUIS ANGELO VERIDIANO 
 82 LAMPITOC, NEIL PHILIP SOMODIO 
 83 LAPAY, JOMAR CADAYONG 
 84 LEYNES, JOHN BERNARD JR MEDRANO 
 85 LORETO, MARLON OSTIA 
 86 LUCERO, LINERIO MANAGBANAG 
 87 LUMAPAS, JOSEPH GLEN ABAPO 
 88 MALIONES, KEANU JIM BOLINTO 
 89 MALONES, JENNY JR PANADERO 
 90 MAPUTOL, JEXTER ROMERO 
 91 MARAVILLAS, KEN LESTER TRILLES 
 92 MARIANO, JOHN PATRICK ROBLES 
 93 MARIBAO, JOVANIE PAGLINAWAN 
 94 MASANQUE, JEFFERSON RUEL 
 95 MELICADO, RAYMUND PINEDA 
 96 MENDOZA, ARLON DOMINIQUE ABASTILLAS 
 97 MONSALE, REYNOR MARCIAL 
 98 MONTER, JASON DORON 
 99 MUEBLAS, JERWIN RUBIO 
 100 NAVARRO, LOUIE SABADO 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 NOGARA, IGNACIO PILLORA 
 102 OLAGUER, ARTEMIO JR LAGUDA 
 103 ONG, CLARK NEAL BALCITA 
 104 OQUIAS, RENEBOY JR KALIMPO 
 105 OROCAY, JEROME CALIM 
 106 PACETE, GARY CUBITA 
 107 PALANG, JAMISON PASTOR 
 108 PALERO, JEFFREY FLORES 
 109 PALITA, JUSTINE ALBERT DOLINA 
 110 PALMERO, JEZER KIM BABISTA 
 111 PAMANIAN, WARLITO ARRIBE 
 112 PATRIARCA, PEDRO JR CARDONA 
 113 PAYE, REYNALD TALANDRON 
 114 PILAR, BRYAN JAY FAELNAR 
 115 POCDIHON, BENNIE CUMAHLENG 
 116 QUIAOT, RUBEN EMBOLODE 
 117 QUILLO, RODEL CASTAÑARES 
 118 QUIÑANOLA, REO DOMEN 
 119 RAQUEL, RAYMHON JOSEPH 
 120 RAQUINIO, LUCKY JOSEPH RICHIE SALVADOR 
 121 REFUERZO, DENMARC DE VERA 
 122 REJANO, SALVADOR JR FABELLON 
 123 RESURRECCION, ADRIAN SALVAN 
 124 REYES, ACE WILSON SIMPLINA 
 125 RIEZA, EDWARD AVENDAÑO 
 126 ROLDAN, NOEL POSTRADO 
 127 RUBIO, REYNES MACIAS 
 128 RUBIS, MARK ALLEN GREGONIA 
 129 SABALO, WILFREDO JR GERALDO 
 130 SALVAN, FAUSTINO DELIMA 
 131 SALVATIERRA, CIRIACO DALUMPINES 
 132 SANCHEZ, JOHN MICHAEL CABRAL 
 133 SANTOS, CARLO TIRAÑA 
 134 SARANILLO, BENJEB DUMABOK 
 135 SILANG, JEYVAN MICIANO 
 136 SOLOMON, LAURENCE ALSADON 
 137 SORIANO, JELSON IGNACIO 
 138 SORIANO, WELARD FERNANDEZ 
 139 SORILLA, JENNY FRED MOGATE 
 140 STA ANA, MICHAEL JOSEPH MACIAS 
 141 STA INES, CHRISTOPHER FLORES 
 142 SUAN, RENATO JR FRANCISCO 
 143 SUSMEÑA, JUSTINE CAMPUED 
 144 TABORDA, NOLY PEREZ 
 145 TAMONDONG, MANUEL JR VALES 
 146 TOLENTINO, MARK ANTHONY REMOROZA 
 147 TORMIS, VINCENT JAMES MENDOZA 
 148 TORRES, KIM NOWEL AVILA 
 149 TOSINO, LHEM WER NARES 
 150 TRIAS, RALPH JESTER PAGSOLINGAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on SEPTEMBER 14 & 15, 2013 
Released on SEPTEMBER 19, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 151 URRIZA, MAR BENSON SAMARITA 
 152 VALLEJOS, JOHN NOEL DRAPEZA 
 153 VEGA, ANDREW JEFF GONZALES 
 154 VELASCO, MARIO MOLINA 
 155 VERAR, MANUEL ROSS FRANCISCO 
 156 VIERNES, JOHN LEE CRISOSTOMO 
 157 VILLANEZA, CYDRIX QUIMSON 
 158 WAPILI, ARCHIE BAGUIO 
 159 YAMAT, KRISTIAN DOMINIQUE PIÑONES 
 160 YBAÑEZ, AR-JAY MERIN 
 161 ZARAGOZA, DIOGENES JR REOYAN 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 BENITEZ, JEREMY ERGUIZA 
 2 BORONDIA, CHERRY MAE ISRAEL 
 3 DANTIS, PATRICK GIL CABILES 
 4 DEGAY, BRYANT JOSEPH FAGYAN 
 5 DOMRIQUE, JERMY OBANA 
 6 GORERO, RUEL BACO 
 7 HAMOY, IAN LOYD FERNANDO 
 8 HUSSIN, DEN-XAVIER ARASA 
 9 ILDEFONSO, CHARMAINE BARROT 
 10 LAMBAN, DARREN JAMES BARIT 
 11 LAZARO, FERNAN CALMA 
 12 LIM, JOHN GERARD BALANG 
 13 MENDOZA, MATHEWS THEO RAMOS 
 14 NATOC, JAYSON NAFRADA 
 15 OMAGTANG, MARK ANTHONY BUSTAMANTE 
 16 PUMIHIC, JAMES RAYMUND MATEO 
 17 RACELIS, WELVIN ENCANTO 
 18 RUDIO, REINZ ALVARO ALDEA 
 19 SALAYO, KENNETH SANKO OBLENA 
 20 SALIMO, RAFAEL SERANILLA 
 21 SISON, VINCENT DARWIN MANALO 
 22 SUMALINOG, ZENON REUBEN SOLIVERES 
 23 URGELLES, MAC JERALD MARTINEZ 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  


The Professional Regulation Commission will announce the upcoming September 2013 Marine Engineer Board Exam Result few days after the last day of examination. The exam was held in Manila and Cebu and this was held last September 14 -15, 2013.

As a review of previous September2012 Marine Engineer Board Exam Resultthe exam was took place in Manila and Davao and this was held last September 15 - 16, 2012. There are 14 passers for Chief Marine Engineer Officer, 82 for Second Marine Engineer and 221 for OIC of an Engineering Watch and among the top placers for Second Marine Engineers, the Misamis Institute of Technology got the first spot with a rate of 91.0% followed by the Technological Institute of the Philippines - Quezon with a rate of 89.75%. For the OIC of an Engineering Watch the Maritime Academy of Asia and the Pacific got the first spot with a rate of 90.25% followed by Philippine Merchant Marine Academy with a rate of 88.75%. 

To keep updated of the upcoming September 2013 Marine Engineer Board Exam Result, you may like our Facebook Page, follow us on Twitter or you may join to our Google Plus Page and we will sending updates and news of the results.

 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
 By Liking Us On Facebook