September 17, 2012

Marine Engineering Board Exam Result September 2012

Announcing the
Marine Engineering Board Exam Result
List of passers
for
OIC-EW Board Exam Result
Chief Marine Engineer Board Exam Result 
and Second Marine Engineer Board Exam Result
 Held last September 15 - 16, 2012
 Held in Metro Manila and Davao Philippines. 
The Official Results was released on September 20, 2012
...
 ...


Refer link for Marine Engineer Officers




LIST OF PASSERS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No.         N a m e

1        ALOC, SOLOMON JR  SENA
2        BAGAYBAGAYAN, JOSE JR  FUENTES
3        BOGADOR, JACINTO-DENNIS  BALIDAY
4        CATBAGAN, NOEL  TADIFA
5        DE LARA, REYNALDO  JOSON
6        ESCANILLA, RAUL JR  FEOLINO
7        FLORES, FRANCIS  DIONISIO
8        MILANA, ROGER  ONIDO
9        PITALLANO, JONATHAN  RODRIGUEZ
10        SIY, EISSEN JOSEPH SERGIO  JORDAN
11        SOMBLINGO, MICHAEL  PANDOY
12        UBOD, SCHLEYER  LAMANILAO
13        VILLAFLOR, NOEL  AMOLONG
14        VIRAY, ERNESTO JR  OROSCO
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

1        ABARQUEZ, RUEL  PATIAN
2        ABELEDO, LAMBERTO JR  VILLANUEVA
3        ALMARIO, DINDO  BASAK
4        ARCENAL, ADONIS  ROSELL
5        AZARCON, DIONISIO  ESTOCE
6        BACANI, JOEL  URQUIOLA
7        BAJAMUNDE, DARWIN  BAUTISTA
8        BANDALA, JESUS  TANDOG
9        BATIANCILA, ARISTEO  DIAMANTE
10        BERNANDINO, RODEL  SINGALAWA
11        BORJA, NOEL  GUZMAN
12        BOY, HENDEN  BUENDIA
13        BUHULON, RAMON JR  GUH-NOD
14        CABIGUEN, RUEL  APGAO
15        CALABIA, GERARDO  DEGORIO
16        CALER, RHEINSTINITZ KARL  VILLAROSA
17        CALIMLIM, ROBERT JR  TUPRIO
18        CATAYAS, PATRICIO JR  MARATAS
19        COMA, RONALD  DAJOTOY
20        DE CASTRO, MARIO  HERNANDEZ
21        DE LA BANDA, LUREN JOY  TONDO
22        DEOCAMPO, CYRIL  BALQUIN
23        DIMALIBOT, STEPHEN RON  PILIIN
24        DIONIO, AVELINO JR  DULOS
25        ESPINA, ANSKIE-CEILO  PELOS
26        ESTEBAN, BRIAN  LUCAS
27        FELAS, EDGAR  BAÑAGA
28        FERNANDEZ, GILBERT  ALIVEN
29        FORMACIL, ROLETO  EREJIAS
30        FUENTES, CYRIL  FUEDAN
31        GACHO, LONIE  FUENTEVILLA
32        GALANTO, DENNIS  BOCABLO
33        GALON, EFRAIM  GUIMIERA
34        GARBO, JIMMY  PEPITO
35        GIPITULAN, EDWARD  SALARITAN
36        GOHETIA, GARVIN  RANOCO
37        GONZALES, JOSE MARS  ORENCIO
38        GONZALES, ROGER  MISLANG
39        GOZON, EDUARDO  LORA
40        GREGORIO, EPIFANIO JR  DE GUIA
41        GUADALUPE, JOSEPH  REGALADO
42        HEBRA, EDWIN  AARON
43        IMMATONG, ARNAIZ  PEPE
44        JIMENA, ENMAR  MAHINAY
45        LA MADRID, NORMAN VICTORY  CAPPLEMAN
46        LABUGUEN, ROLANDO JR  MAMAUAG
47        LAGMAY, FORTUNATO JR  AUSTRIA
48        LOPEZ, HERMES  PENINOY
49        MALABRIGO, TEODOLO  LLANTO
50        MALOLOY-ON, ROLANDO  LINABOG 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

51        MAYO, ARNOLD  VICENCIO
52        MIRANDA, RYAN  EUGENIO
53        MORILLO, DOMINADOR JR  CATAYAS
54        NAPAGAO, RONALD  NUÑEZ
55        NATIAL, ROGER JOHN  JOLITO
56        NAVARRO, RAMIL  GERONDIO
57        OIDA, ERICSON  LUMANLAN
58        ONGCO, MARK GREGORY  VILLALUNA
59        PALMA, ARMANDO  MARISCOTES
60        PAMA, JOSE ABNOR  LOQUETE
61        PORTILLO, JERON  CADIZ
62        RAMPOLA, GASPAR JR  ABRAHAM
63        RIANZARES, ROLLIE  ADAME
64        RICONALLA, EDWIN  ACOP
65        ROBILLO, JOHN  NICANOR
66        ROSETE, EDUARDO JR  NAPEÑAS
67        SADIWA, EUSTAQUIO  SAGUID
68        SALARDA, RICHARD  AUSENTE
69        SILVA, REINERO  DE LA CERNA
70        SOBERE, REY  PACLIBAR
71        SOBREMISANA, ANDRES  PERVEZ
72        SOLIMAN, RJAY  BORJA
73        SUBAAN, ELIACEM  CALABROSO
74        TABSING, BERNARDO  VELANO
75        TAPANGAN, ARIES JAMES  ALAYON
76        TINGA, ROLAND  BACORDIO
77        TOLIBAS, JERAN  DADULA
78        TUBES, FERNANDO  OGARO
79        VALDEZ, DIOSDADO JR  SORRILLA
80        VERDE, JAIME  BOLILAN
81        VILAR, GREGORIO IV  BUSTELLOS
82        VILLANUEVA, LEONITO JR  PASARABA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                                                         

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No.         N a m e

1        ABBUGAO, WEINBERG  OGASNA
2        ACOSTA, JACK HONORIO  MARIANO
3        ALCANTARA, ZALDY  MANCILLA
4        AQUINO, ROCKY HEISEN  PANALIGAN
5        ARCIGA, ALLEN  PASCUAL
6        ASPERA, OLIVER  CASIÑO
7        BALDONADO, RUEL  BALBUENA
8        BERMUNDO, JOSE  ASORTO
9        BICOY, EXUPERIO JR  DACUBA
10        BLASEÑO, RUSKIN  FABRIA
11        BROSOTO, JOHARRI  BALDERAMA
12        BUEZA, LINO  ARAOJO
13        CARINGAL, FELIPE  ILAGAN
14        CARPIO, ALBERTO  NEMEDES
15        CERVANIA, VILLAMOR  SUÑGA
16        DEFENSOR, SALVADOR JR  ASSESOR
17        DEGOMA, APOLLO  FUNCION
18        DELA CRUZ, PETER JERALD  CASTRO
19        DOLOR, JACINTO  MAÑIBO
20        DULNUAN, ARNEL  QUINDOT
21        ELCARTE, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN  CONTURNO
22        ESGUERRA, DARWIN  FLORIDA
23        EVANGELISTA, ROBERT  RIVERA
24        GRUPO, DENVER  SITSIT
25        HERNANDEZ, ARDEN  EVANGELISTA
26        KIDPO, REGIENALD  SAMIDAN
27        LAINA, RODRIGO  LEGASPI
28        LASIT, ROLDAN  LIBRES
29        LASOLA, EL-BARREY  EBROLE
30        LENDIO, JAMES  BEDICO
31        LOPIBA, MAMERTO  ELEPIAN
32        MABILOG, MARLOU  BOTE
33        MANABAT, ALFREDO JR  PEÑA
34        MARQUEZ, MARVIC  ALIÑAR
35        MENDOZA, NELSON  GARCIA
36        MISLANG, JOSEPH  SORIANO
37        NAVARRO, LOUIE ANDREW  TIOSIN
38        OBLEA, BENNY  DAYO
39        ONOD, DINDO  CALINGA
40        PLANAS, NOLI  SAMIA
41        PUGUON, ARK  AMTALAO
42        SANDAGON, ISABELO  SERVIDAD
43        SARIGNAYA, PEDRO  SEIDEL
44        TEOXON, HERBERT JR  BERJA
45        UNABIA, CESAR  PARAGOSO
46        VICENTE, REMIGIO  NGAYAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

1        ABDULKADIL, ALKAISAR  LIGAN
2        ABRENICA, CHRISTOPHER  DE CHAVEZ
3        AL RAISI, LOUIE HUSSAIN  MARCON
4        ALBURO, JANSEN REY  CARINAL
5        ALMAZAN, MARK DAVE  GABRIEL
6        AMUTAN, GREG III  AMODENTE
7        ANG, RAYNAND  ZAMORA
8        ANTONIO, LEONARD  CONSINA
9        ARCALA, CLYDE ELDERTSON  FRANCIA
10        AREOLA, JOHN PAUL  BAUTISTA
11        ARMADA, ANTHONY MARK JAYSON  GRAVADOR
12        ARONG, REYNEN  AMORES
13        ATITIW, LLOYD  RIVERA
14        AUSTRIA, EDUARDO JR  AQUINO
15        BAAY, JULIUS  AUXTERO
16        BACASMAS, JONALD  ABALO
17        BALABA, GIAN CARLO  DE MESA
18        BALLONOS, MICHAEL  ALINGOD
19        BANGIBAN, PEDRO III  ANDRES
20        BANTAYAO, CHARLIE  CADUBLA
21        BANUELOS, JUNREY  TAMIROY
22        BARBOSA, JAMIN-EZER  PAGDATOON
23        BARICUATRO, GOMMAR  NAVAJA
24        BARING, JOHN REY  TUICO
25        BARRENO, ESMERALDO JR  ALANO
26        BARRIENTOS, RENE  DATANAGAN
27        BAUTISTA, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL  FELICIANO
28        BAWISAN, GERALD  COSIPE
29        BERUG, KENT  MATEO
30        BONAGUA, JOSE JR  BELCHEZ
31        BRASILEÑO, FAUSTINO JR  DAGOC
32        BRAZIL, FRANCISCO  ASTORGA
33        BUCAO, RAMIL  TAMPOS
34        BUENASEDA, ROLAND HALLEN  DAYA
35        BUGADOR, RAMIL  CABALLERO
36        BUQUING, RALEIGH GEM  VADIL
37        CABERTO, SANTY ROY  MINA
38        CABIGON, JOSEPH  MAÑOZO
39        CABILA, EUGENE  VASQUEZ
40        CABRIAS, JUNE CESAR  CABAÑAS
41        CABUGAO, JAYLORD  NATIVIDAD
42        CADACIO, RICHARD  SALDUA
43        CAHAPON, ALBERT  AGUDERA
44        CAHAYAGAN, MARVIN  TINAPAY
45        CALAPIT, AL JAY  ALCON
46        CALUPIG, BRYAN DAVE  LUBUGUIN
47        CAMPANA, MARLON  BUASEN
48        CAPARROS, JOECEZAR  ALIMUIN
49        CAPINLAC, CHRISTIAN  HASIM
50        CARPIO, LOUIE  MERCADO

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

51        CASIPE, DAN  DE LOS SANTOS
52        CASTILLO, HARLIN  FELICES
53        CASTRO, ERICSON  FRIAS
54        CATALMA, JUNE  RIVERA
55        COLUMBRES, ALRARIFF  NAPII
56        COQUIA, REY  TORIO
57        CORTEZ, MICHAEL RAJIV  TAGUILING
58        CRAME, RICHARD  GREGORIO
59        DAPAR, TEODORO  DAYAGANON
60        DE ASIS, JERHAN  TUQUIB
61        DE JESUS, ADRIAN  DADIZ
62        DE LEON, JOEY MARVIN  ALCARAZ
63        DEL VALLE, MANUEL III  BAUTISTA
64        DELA CRUZ, RYAN CLYDE  ANDALES
65        DELA CRUZ, THOMAS JOEL  BANTUSILA
66        DELA PEÑA, JOMEL  BRUZO
67        DENIEGA, CRESENCIO JR  DIAZ
68        DIONES, DILFEN  RELENTE
69        DIVINAGRACIA, JOEY  SUMAGAYSAY
70        DIZON, JERCIE  MIRANDA
71        DUGHO, RAMIL  MENDOZA
72        DURAN, HARVEY  ARRIETA
73        DY, JUNCRES  GARCIANO
74        EDRALIN, ROMEL  JAVIER
75        ELECANAL, EDISON  YEE
76        ELNAR, MON LESTER  ANGELES
77        ENCINAS, JAY REYMOND ANGELO  ERVAS
78        ESCOBIN, HENRY  GONZAGA
79        EVASCO, INRICO  ARISGA
80        FAJARDO, JEFFREY  BIEN
81        FONTILLAS, ERSON  ESTEBAN
82        FORTADES, CARLO  ELEAZAR
83        FORTUNA, ISAIAS JR  OLOS
84        FRANCIA, RICHARD  CAÑARES
85        FRANCISCO, ARTHUR MICHAEL  BERNARDO
86        FRANCISCO, RIZEL  DAPITON
87        FRANI, ADRIAN JULIUS  MOJICA
88        FURIGAY, JOLLY  PALETE
89        GACUAN, CRISANTO JR  CAMMAYO
90        GALERO, PETER PAUL  BALLANO
91        GARCIA, OLIVER  HERMOSILLA
92        GARGALLO, JONAS  FRANCISCO
93        GAWAL, RUSMEL  NAVA
94        GERODIAS, AL  MABAN
95        GOMEZ, BERTO  MUTIA
96        GUEVARRA, JUAN CARLO  DE GUIA
97        GUILLERMO, ANDREI  MENOR
98        GUMANID, JIMMY  BAJA
99        ISIDRO, MICHAEL  GUEVARRA
100        ISON, ROLANDO JR  DELA ROSA 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

101        JABINES, BRYAN  EXCHAVIA
102        JAMCO, ELMER  OTICO
103        JAYME, VICTORINO  GIANGAN
104        JIMENA, NIÑO MARK  SILVANO
105        LACUESTA, RICHARD  LAZONA
106        LAGUARDIA, AARON  APOLONA
107        LALWANI, KRISHNA  ONGSINGCO
108        LAMBINO, JOHN MICHAEL  TELEBRICO
109        LARA, JOSE MARIE  MIRABUENO
110        LASTIMADO, BETHELJES  PASTOR
111        LAURENTE, ROY  CORBIN
112        LEE, MARTE JAMES  MERCADO
113        LEGADA, ROAN  ESTAPOR
114        LEGASPI, LAUDEMER  ESTOESTA
115        LOGATOC, DAN JERICK  CUVIN
116        LOGROÑO, MIGUEL JR  UY
117        LOMADEO, FERDIE  LA-US
118        LOZANO, JONATHAN  CASTAÑEDA
119        MACIAS, BOBB JUNNEL  NAPIGKIT
120        MACURO, ARIEL  CAMORA
121        MADERSE, ALVIN  VENANCIO
122        MADRONA, MARLON  CORDERO
123        MAG-ISA, ARIEL  CANOZA
124        MAGALLANES, JOSE EL CHRISTIAN  NEPOMUCENO
125        MAGNO, MAGNUM  MOISES
126        MAGTANGOB, CHRISTIAN RAY  FURIO
127        MALOBO, MAGTANGOL  PRUDENCIADO
128        MANDING, LAUREN RITCHE  AGUINALDO
129        MAQUINAD, RANDY  ZIPAGAN
130        MARITANA, JOHN ERICK  CABER
131        MEDRIANO, JESSIE  GORGOYA
132        MIRASOL, JERON  BONIFACIO
133        MOLATE, JULIUS CEASAR  SUPITER
134        MOLINO, LIMMUEL  VILLANUEVA
135        NAORBE, VICENTE JR  FAMILANGCO
136        NEBRE, SHERWIN  ESMELO
137        NEPOMUCENO, ARJAND  ORIOLA
138        NEQUIA, ERROL  BLANCA
139        NICOLAS, GLENN MARK  GARCIA
140        NIEVES, ARGIE  ARAYAN
141        NINGAL, CRISTOPHER  MACALANDA
142        NOBLEZA, NEIL MARK ALLEN  ENDOZO
143        NOLASCO, JOHN ANDREW  BAUTISTA
144        ODIADA, REDENTOR  ARAMBULO
145        PABLO, BENJIE  BOBILES
146        PALANGEO, EUGENE  ARONCHAY
147        PALATAN, JOHN DOMER  BACCAY
148        PALOMARES, EDUARDO  TAPICERIA
149        PAMA, ADRIAN  GUNIAVO
150        PANGATUNGAN, RONALD  ABING

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

151        PANUELOS, FRANKLIN  MANAOG
152        PASCUAL, MARLON  SORIANO
153        PASINAG, MARTIN JAMES  TOGONON
154        PATOC, RICHEL  IGUANA
155        PATRICIO, GREYNAHR  ACABAL
156        PEDRAZA, RUBEN  YBAÑEZ
157        PERIA, DEXTER  BALICANA
158        PINEDA, SHANE  JAVATE
159        PINILI, GEOFFREY  ORDENIZA
160        PLACIDO, JOHN JAY  ACENAS
161        POLINES, WILLIAM JR  SOVERANO
162        POSADAS, ALEX  BELASA
163        PUZA, LAMBERTO JR  ABAS
164        QUINTO, KENO  DAGUMAN
165        QUITARA, JERUM  ESCUADRO
166        RAMONIDA, JASON  MONTALBO
167        RELLES, EDGAR  REGACHUELO
168        RELOX, SAMSON JR  RIÑO
169        REYES, CHRISTOPHER JAY  DUAZO
170        RICARDE, ERSON  ROBLE
171        RIVERA, MANUELITO  ACOSTOY
172        ROBREDILLO, NELCAR  RODELES
173        RODRIGUEZ, ARGIE  BESAR
174        ROY, PAUL KRISTOFFER  ROSALES
175        RUBIO, ROGELIO JR  SEMANA
176        SAGALA, RAMON  ELEFAN
177        SALAS, JOSEPH  ESPINOSA
178        SALON, MARLON  BAUTISTA
179        SANTIAGO, EUGENE  ENPESTAN
180        SANTOS, CHRISTOPHER  SANTIAGO
181        SENO, MARPLIN  MADREDANO
182        SIASECO, NELSON  MANDREZA
183        SIMEON, JAMES FLORYLE  GALLETES
184        SIOSON, MARK JOSEPH  SANTOS
185        SIWA, PAUL LAURENCE  DE SAHAGUN
186        SOLIABAN, JORGE ERWIN  GUILAO
187        SOLIVAR, ROGELIO JR  PALENCIA
188        STA MARIA, PHILIP JEROME  BLANCO
189        SUAN, ROY GRACIANO  UGBINAR
190        SUICO, CLIFF LEMERY  GA-AS
191        SUSON, LEONILO  AMOTO
192        TADEOS, JAYROME  CERDAN
193        TALAUGON, RHEINHOLD  VILLARINO
194        TAMBAL, MICHAEL  TACURDA
195        TAMPILIC, ARJAY  EMATA
196        TAMPOS, CHRISTIAN  MANDALUNES
197        TAN, ROCHIE  ESPLANADA
198        TANILON, GERALD  ERVITE
199        TAPGOS, MICHAEL  CADENAS
200        TENEBROSO, PAUL JOSEPH  DUMANDAN 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on SEPTEMBER 15 & 16, 2012
Released on SEPTEMBER 20, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

201        TIAMZON, CARLO MARK  LOPEZ
202        TIMARIO, MICHAEL  MIANO
203        TOLENTINO, JAYSON  VALENZUELA
204        TOLENTINO, WENZHEL MARK  TRIA
205        TUAYON, CRISTILITO  TUBALLA
206        TUBOG, JERRY  TALAÑA
207        UNTALAN, NOR VICTOR  MANALO
208        UY, BENJAMIN JR  CULTA
209        VALENZUELA, JOEMAR  PALMARES
210        VARGAS, PATRICK HANZ  MERCED
211        VELANDO, NORMAN  DE VILLA
212        VELASQUEZ, ALEJANDRO  ANGON
213        VENTURA, JANRY  PECHUANCO
214        VERGARA, NORBERTSON  RAMOS
215        VILLAGARCIA, JENNO  RARO
216        VILLAMIL, GODIFER  AUSEJO
217        VILLANUEVA, JOHN DAVID  MARTINEZ
218        VILLANUEVA, JOHN RYAN  MARCIAL
219        VISTA, HARRY  GALLAMOS
220        YOUNG, JOMER  CABANTOC
221        ZOLETA, EDZEL  ATIENZA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                                                             

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No.         N a m e

1        BANABATAC, BHELNER  GAYONGORSA
2        BASAÑEZ, JAMES EDWARD  BALIGOD
3        DIZON, RAMIR II  JUNIO
4        JAPSON, REYMAR  MARZAN
5        JIMENEZ, MARK PAUL  LANOZA
6        MACARAEG, ARVIN  CRISOSTOMO
7        MASINDA, GERALD  QUINTAN
8        NAZARENO, VICENTE JR  RODRIGUEZ
9        PANOPIO, RUSSEV JAARE  LUNA
10        PASACSAC, KEVIN JOEREL  LICOS
11        PETALIO, ANGELES JR  LARESMA
12        SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR  MANALAC
13        SASOT, TEODELON  VILLANUEVA
14        SEBASTIAN, RAYMARK  PEREZ
15        TACLOB, CYRUS  CONEJAR
16        TAUYAN, ALLAN DAVE  AGUINALDO
17        TILOS, ROQUE  SONLIT
18        TOGONON, JONAH  CARO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------




Previous Marine Engineering Board Exam:

 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Marine Engineering Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook
...