July 30, 2013

July 2013 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the list of passers of July 2013 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Result. The exam was held last July 27 and 28, 2013. The exam was released on July 31, 2013. About 56 out of 101 passed the Master Mariner and 198 out of 449 passed the Chief Mate and lastly 764 out of 1,392 passed the Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch.

...

...



  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:
MASTER MARINER TOP 10 PLACERS
1 LOUIEJEAN ADLAO DELA TORRE SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 90.00 
2 RYAN AUGUSTINE CABRERA LAÑAS UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.50 
3 BELTRAN ORQUIA OMALLAO JR JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME 
UNIVERSITY-MOLO 87.30 
4 LEYSAM GARCIA LUIS PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.20 
5 RODNEY APILACION LABORDO ILOILO STATE COLLEGE OF FISHERIES- MAIN 85.00 
6 MARVIN DAMANCE BATOON PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.70 
7 ALBERTO SALATAN RESABAL JR SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 84.00 
8 LEMUEL ARABACA JAVA SAINT THERESE-MTC COLLEGE-ILOILO CITY 83.60 
9 NOEL RANULFO NAMUAG EFONDO PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 82.80 

10 LEAH ALCANTARA DUMAS OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITYVALENZUELA 81.60 
...END...

CHIEF MATE TOP 10 PLACERS
1 ORVEN JOHN ABELLA PEDIENGCO JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATIONBACOLOD CITY 89.60 
2 DONALD MORIA SAGUN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.20 
3 JAYPEE ABARINTOS ADEM LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITYBATANGAS,INC 87.20 
 OJIE NAVARRO AMPONIN LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITYBATANGAS,INC 87.20 
 SHERWIN LEYSON ESPINA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.20 
4 ALVIN QUIRANTE UMEREZ UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.80 
5 CHRISTIAN ANGELO SAÑO LIM PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON 86.00 
6 GLENN GARANGANAO GENERAL JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME 
UNIVERSITY-MOLO 85.80 
7 FRANCISCO YAP RANAY PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON 
CITY 85.60 
 BRANDO NOJAPA SOLON SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.60 
8 FEL RICHARD ESCOBAR SALON MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 85.20 
9 EDMUNDO PISAN LAURENTE ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE 
SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY 84.60 
 HEINRICH LIGSAY MANGOMA UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for. 
CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.) 84.60 
10 LEONEL GREAT INFANTE VILLANUEVA INTER-GLOBAL COLLEGE FOUNDATION,INC-
(FOR IGMC)-LUCENA 83.60 
...END...

OIC of a NAVIGATIONAL WATCH TOP 10 PLACERS
1 JOHN FERDINAND CARTILLA AMBRAD UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 94.70 
2 LAURENCE ARCIAGA ARGANA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS PIÑAS 94.00 
3 BRETTE HORBINO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS PIÑAS 93.80 
4 MELCHOR GARCIANO LABAJO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 93.50
5 SEAN ROBERT LANQUINO NASIAD UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU & 
MANDAUE 93.30 
 JAMES AARON OCAMPO PASCUAL PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS PIÑAS 93.30 
6 REJIE AÑASCO LAGANHON DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES 
(for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA) 93.20 
7 MEL JHON BALABAG MONTICALVO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS PIÑAS 93.00 
8 JAY RUSSEL GOCON OPEÑA MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATIONLUCENA CITY 92.90 
9 ALBERT JOHN JUNGAO ALPES UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 92.80 
10 MARK WILSON MACABARE MAABA WEST BAY COLLEGE 92.70 
 EUBERT GLEN MARCOJOS SUPREMO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 92.70
...END...




  • LIST OF PASSERS:
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ALIM, ROBERT RACINES 
 2 AÑOSA, ARNEL AMISTOSO 
 3 BALDISIMO, ELFRAN LEDESMA 
 4 BASIYO, MARVIN PARIS 
 5 DUHAYLUNGSOD, LUEL MALICAY 
 6 EFONDO, NOEL RANULFO NAMUAG 
 7 GARZO, RUSELO EDULLANTES 
 8 GAVIOLA, JOSEPHUS MACANA 
 9 JAMPAS, JERRY ALBERIO 
 10 LIMPANGOG, JOSE ALENOGENE INSO 
 11 LOTILLA, MARK LESTER JULAGTING 
 12 LUIS, LEYSAM GARCIA 
 13 MOSCOSO, BRIAN JULAGTING 
 14 RAMOS, MELVIN FRONDOSO 
 15 SILVA, JOEL CHAVEZ 
 16 TUDDAO, CHARLES TABAMO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 3 of 25  MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABIVA, ARIS DE MATA 
 2 ARAGON, DICK LEO VIDAL 
 3 ATON, JEBB TANCONTIAN 
 4 BATILARAN, ERWIN RICO 
 5 BATOON, MARVIN DAMANCE 
 6 BAYLON, NORBEN MAHAWAN 
 7 BELTRAN, ERNESTO JR NUYAD 
 8 DADUA, IGNACIO BAUSIN 
 9 DELA TORRE, LOUIEJEAN ADLAO 
 10 DELOSO, DEAN SAGA 
 11 DUMAS, LEAH ALCANTARA 
 12 ESCANDER, ROLAND JR BARCEBAL 
 13 GARCIA, ERNIE PELAEZ 
 14 GARCIA, VON CARLO FRANCISCO 
 15 ICALLA, BYRONE NELSON REAL 
 16 JAVA, LEMUEL ARABACA 
 17 JAVIER, JUN LIM 
 18 LABORDO, RODNEY APILACION 
 19 LAÑAS, RYAN AUGUSTINE CABRERA 
 20 LOVINA, DIONEL SELMA 
 21 LUBITON, ECNERWAL GULGULUWAY 
 22 MENDOZA, ROLLY BACALLA 
 23 MESAGRANDE, APOLINAR SUMATRA 
 24 MONDEJAR, FRITZ REY FLORES 
 25 NADELA, RANIER ALEJANDRIA 
 26 ODAL, TERI ORLAN CONLU 
 27 OLIMAN, JHONY ESTRADA 
 28 OMALLAO, BELTRAN JR ORQUIA 
 29 PALOMA, JAMESON GONZALES 
 30 PARCIA, HERNANDO JR DANGOY 
 31 PELIGRINO, MELVIN SIRIBAN 
 32 PLAZA, ALVIN RYAN FERNANDEZ 
 33 RESABAL, ALBERTO JR SALATAN 
 34 REYES, ALFREDO MENIA 
 35 SAMPAYAN, LYNARD CATAMORA 
 36 SEMILLANO, JOHN ERIC TUD 
 37 SISON, DEN NOEL MOSELINA 
 38 TULANG, JUN LAGRIMAS 
 39 VICENTE, RYAN BINWAG 
 40 WATE, HERMOGENES JAYECTIN 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 4 of 25 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABAD, VIC TIONGSON 
 2 ACANTO, ROBERT JOHN BAYADOG 
 3 ACAYLAR, ARVIN LEE 
 4 ACERO, LEONARDO OCHAVILLO 
 5 ACUHIDO, MICHAEL BELMIS 
 6 ADEM, JAYPEE ABARINTOS 
 7 ALEGATA, TIRSO NAMOL 
 8 ALMEROL, ROEL BULAYBULAY 
 9 ALVA, CHRISTIAN PARIL 
 10 ALVIOR, VENSON LINDO 
 11 AMPARO, DANIEL CAGA 
 12 AMPONIN, OJIE NAVARRO 
 13 AMPONIN, RONALDO NAVARRO 
 14 AMPONIN, VICTOR PERALTA 
 15 ANG, VELVINO MULATO 
 16 ANTIPOLO, NORBERT PAGUIO 
 17 BALDEO, ELEUTERIO JR LAURIO 
 18 BATAYOLA, DENNIS FERNANDEZ 
 19 BAYAS, FROILAN ALUMIT 
 20 BEJASA, MARK ANTHONY MAGALLON 
 21 BELADAS, RANDY AZUCENA 
 22 BELTRAN, JOSEPH ASUG 
 23 BIGSAT, FRANKLIN ALBOS 
 24 BORJA, GIOVANNI PINEDA 
 25 BOTAYA, NIEL LATOJA 
 26 BRIONES, DANDREB GERVACIO 
 27 BROMEO, KRISTIAN LOU SABADO 
 28 BUDIONGAN, ROEL LABAJO 
 29 BUENAVISTA, CHRISTIAN CULANAG 
 30 CABALFIN, CRESMER ANARNA 
 31 CABARDO, PHILIP LAURENCE GO 
 32 CABRIGAS, GERRY RUALES 
 33 CAGRO, BENJAMIN FRANKLYN BRUN 
 34 CAHILES, DEMETRIO JR LOFRANCO 
 35 CALA, BRIGIDO MENDEZ 
 36 CALINAO, JOSEPH LHEE DINGLASAN 
 37 CALIS, JONATHAN MELABO 
 38 CALLEJA, RICHARD BOÑON 
 39 CARLOS, ARIES RIVERA 
 40 CASIBUA, ALLAN GLORIOSO ESPAÑOLA 
 41 CATURAS, JOHN MARK REGACHO 
 42 CAUSAPIN, JAY PEE MALIMBAN 
 43 CHAN, CHRISTHOPER PELISCO 
 44 CHIQUITO, EDGIE BALDERAS 
 45 CLOMA, CHRISTOPHER GUIRITAN 
 46 CORTEZ, ARNEL MARUCUT 
 47 DAMPOG, BRIAN SUROYSUROY 
 48 DAPLIN, REY BONIFACIO MALASA 
 49 DE CASTRO, RALF FLORENCE REYES 
 50 DE LA CRUZ, MARK GANDICELA 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 5 of 25 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 DEITA, JOHNATAN ASESOR 
 52 DEOCAREZA, SEVERINO ROBLES 
 53 DEUNA, RAUL DIAZ 
 54 DIAPANA, RUDELITO LIBUNAO 
 55 DONGEL, HENRY JR INOJALES 
 56 DORONIO, EDDIE JR CABAHUG 
 57 ECAL, PETRONILO ROXAS 
 58 ENTRAMPAS, MARK HENRY VILLEGAS 
 59 ERLANO, WARREN LACHICA 
 60 ESPADA, ROEL ARIM 
 61 ESPEJA, CARMELO NOMBREDA 
 62 ESPEJO, JONATHAN CINCHEZ 
 63 ESPINA, SHERWIN LEYSON 
 64 ESPINOSA, CHRISTOPHER PICO 
 65 EVANGELISTA, DANIEL OCAMPO 
 66 FAMINI, MARK MANAHAN 
 67 FIESTADA, JAKESON FORFIEDA 
 68 FLOREA, MARLON PARCON 
 69 FLORIN, ZULAIKA CALIBJO 
 70 FRANCISCO, ELISEO JR SAN PEDRO 
 71 FREJOLES, MARCIAL VALENCIA 
 72 FULGUIRINAS, ALDRIN PALMA 
 73 GACUSANA, ARCHIE PACHAO 
 74 GALENO, NICK DOHINA 
 75 GARCIA, LINO MALIGLIG 
 76 GARGAR, PAUL GALENDEZ 
 77 GENERAL, GLENN GARANGANAO 
 78 GLORIA, WALTER VALLESPIN 
 79 GOLO, FRANDO BALUYOT 
 80 GOLOSO, PETER LAROGA 
 81 IGNACIO, ELMER SANTIAGO 
 82 ITURIAGA, KIY DELA CRUZ 
 83 JAVIER, NAZARENE JR DORIA 
 84 LA MONJES, MELVIN BERTIS 
 85 LAGARIZA, ANTONIO REMETIRA 
 86 LAURENTE, EDMUNDO PISAN 
 87 LENDIO, RICO AMISTUOSO 
 88 LICAROS, CEEJAY JOVITO LOPEZ 
 89 LIM, ARNOLD JANDAYAN 
 90 LIM, CHRISTIAN ANGELO SAÑO 
 91 LIMPIN, EMEIL ANTHONY ISORENA 
 92 LINATOC, GERRY VILLA JUAN 
 93 LLANES, FRANCIS GAY GACITA 
 94 LLENOS, ALEEN TY 
 95 LUDIVESE, KRISTOPHER LEE BONGGA 
 96 LUZANO, JOSEPH JR PERALTA 
 97 MACUA, ROSELITO GARCIA 
 98 MAGBANUA, RAMON CHRISTOPHER PASAGUI 
 99 MAGGULING, MARLON BANOEY 
 100 MAGSUCANG, ROVY RENO BOJOS 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 6 of 25 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 MALLARI, JOVETH MAGNAYE 
 102 MALPAS, WAYNE TAN 
 103 MANGUBAT, ALAN OLAYVAR 
 104 MANGUBAT, MARCELO DALAWANGBAYAN 
 105 MANGUNE, JERRY MAGNE NERI 
 106 MANLISIS, RONALD MERCENE 
 107 MANTAC, RUFFY DE LOS SANTOS 
 108 MEDICO, WILLIAM LICAYAN 
 109 MILLARES, RYAN VINCENT COLOBONG 
 110 MONDRES, CHARLIE MAHINAY 
 111 MONGCAL, FRANCIS PALACIOS 
 112 MONTES, FELIXES NORTE 
 113 NILLO, LOUIE TEOFILO BUCCAT 
 114 NORADA, ARTHUR NIETO 
 115 NOTARTE, DANILO ARCIBAL 
 116 NUÑEZ, RONALD BROÑOLA 
 117 OCAMPO, PAOLO FERNANDEZ 
 118 OCCEÑA, ANGEL IAN PACTORES 
 119 OLIVEROS, FRANCISCO JR SUSON 
 120 ORCULLO, JUPETER CAÑADA 
 121 ORIBELLO, STEVENSON PAUL ABAD 
 122 ORTEGA, MARIO NICCOLE AGOT 
 123 PALMERO, LEOPOLDO JR ROLDAN 
 124 PANTI, ROBERTO CORNEJO 
 125 PARIS, JEFFREY TALIGA 
 126 PEDIENGCO, ORVEN JOHN ABELLA 
 127 PLANTERAS, JADE ERICK DECENA 
 128 PLANTILLA, ERWIN SUMO 
 129 PORTES, WILBERT IRA EDORA 
 130 PROSIA, PATROCINIO JR GEROLAGA 
 131 QUINTO, ALLAN URBINA 
 132 RALLOS, LOU LAMANILAO 
 133 RAMIREZ, RENIEL CRUZ 
 134 RANAY, FRANCISCO YAP 
 135 REALINGO, ARNOLD ARMILLO 
 136 REFORIAL, ZAGANE ZAMORA 
 137 RESQUIR, MAGDALENO TABBUGA 
 138 REYES, MICHAEL EDISON INDELIBLE 
 139 RITO, KEN KHRISTIAN MANGAO 
 140 RIVERA, FRANCIS BULACAN 
 141 ROMERO, MICHAEL SAM GOMEZ 
 142 ROSAL, FRANCIS DARCY DADULA 
 143 ROSAS, RONALD WILLIAM JAO 
 144 ROXAS, BRIAN PANGAN 
 145 ROÑO, ROMEO RAMIS 
 146 SAGUN, DONALD MORIA 
 147 SALON, FEL RICHARD ESCOBAR 
 148 SANCHEZ, NORRIEL ZAFE 
 149 SANCHEZ, SINIO PARADERO 
 150 SANICO, MARIE GRACE GEROLAGA 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 7 of 25 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 151 SANTOME, WELLOUIE RHIO PORRAS 
 152 SARINGO, RAMIL DELLOSA 
 153 SEJALBO, REYNOLD VITE 
 154 SENANIN, EUSEBIO JR PUTONG 
 155 SENO, RONALD LANDA 
 156 SERRANO, ARTEMIO II MENDOZA 
 157 SIMON, REYNALDO RUBANTE 
 158 SIONOSA, JESUS JR ARGUELLES 
 159 SOLON, BRANDO NOJAPA 
 160 SORIANO, ARCHIE ABELLA 
 161 SORIANO, MARK ANTHONY DUCUSIN 
 162 STO TOMAS, JEFFRY JULIAN 
 163 TABILOG, BONIFACIO MAÑAGO 
 164 TABOY, DEXTER LOMINOQUE 
 165 TAMAYO, MARK LORENCE MATE 
 166 TAPANGCO, FREDDIE PAREL 
 167 TIAGA, RYAN AMBAT 
 168 TONGCO, STEPHIN NIALA 
 169 TORRENTO, JYAN ALIPATO 
 170 TRIBUTO, FLORETEO JR URETA 
 171 TUVILLO, LOUIE JOHN QUANICO 
 172 UBAL, CHARLES JOHN SENTINA 
 173 UMEREZ, ALVIN QUIRANTE 
 174 VILLANUEVA, JELLYVEAN MENDOZA 
 175 VILLANUEVA, LEONEL GREAT INFANTE 
 176 YABUT, CHRISTOPHER BOJA 
 177 YU, JOSEPH VERANO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 8 of 25  CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABARICIA, JAYSON MARANCA 
 2 ALBUTRA, JASON LATOJA 
 3 BAJARIAS, ERNESTO ANDES 
 4 BALANZA, BERNABE JR ASENITA 
 5 BILOCURA, IRELAND TOLING 
 6 CRISOSTOMO, RYAN MANIEGO 
 7 DEDUYO, SHERWIN SAN JOSE 
 8 FAICOL, NICOLAS JR AMOJEDO 
 9 FIESTA, LESTHER GARCIA 
 10 INDING, JOSEPH JR AVELINO 
 11 JALAGNA, CLIFFORD JUMUAD 
 12 LASIN, APRIL WENZEL SOLANTE 
 13 LUMAPGUID, MIGUEL COBILLO 
 14 MACATO, ALFREDO RISCAL 
 15 MANGOMA, HEINRICH LIGSAY 
 16 MUÑEZ, WYNGARD NGOHO 
 17 OBREGON, JESSIE ANJAO 
 18 OPULENCIA, NOEL MELGAR 
 19 PALMERO, RANDY MAALA 
 20 SERAFIN, ARIEL DURAN 
 21 TRAJECO, ROMER CANEO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 9 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABABAO, MARK ROIDEN SABANDO 
 2 ABANIO, DANILO RIOFLORIDO 
 3 ABARABAR, EDMOND PALMA 
 4 ABARINTOS, JOHN PAUL ANSAY 
 5 ABELLA, JONEL LUCIN 
 6 ABING, EDWIN BORAL 
 7 ABONITA, BRYAN TAYER 
 8 ABROGUEÑA, AGUSTOS 
 9 ABUCAYON, RICKY BABANTO 
 10 ACAYA, RONNIE BERTILLO 
 11 ACEBES, JOHN DEXTER LUMELAY 
 12 ADELANTAR, KIM PUSAG 
 13 ADORNADO, JOMON ALIS 
 14 AGATO, MARVIN SANICO 
 15 AGOILO, ELVIN FEDELIN 
 16 AGPALZA, MARK JOSEPH AGBAYANI 
 17 AGUADA, RICK DONATO 
 18 AGUHAR, JASON CANASA 
 19 AGUIRRE, JAN JEFFERSON RUBIO 
 20 AGUIRRE, JOVIN BERMEJO 
 21 ALBERO, MARK EDUARD OLIVAROS 
 22 ALCAYDE, RICHARD MANALO 
 23 ALDOVINO, RANILO DE GRANO 
 24 ALFANTA, JAKE SIMON GETUABAN 
 25 ALMIREZ, MARK ANTHONY SASA 
 26 ALO, PHILIP CARLO AUTENTICO 
 27 ALONZO, RHOMAR BALLACILLO 
 28 ALPECHE, MARK ROBINSON VAILOCES 
 29 ALPES, ALBERT JOHN JUNGAO 
 30 ALULOD, LARRY FETALCORIN 
 31 ALULOD, LARRY GARCIA 
 32 AMABAO, JUSTINE MAGALLANES 
 33 AMBRAD, JOHN FERDINAND CARTILLA 
 34 AMONELO, CHARLES ARTHUR PAGUIA 
 35 ANASTACIO, GLENFORD MANGUBA 
 36 ANDULANA, ROMEO JR ORTEGA 
 37 ANGANANGAN, NORLITO PULLETAN 
 38 ANTASUDA, JOHANIS LUCAÑAS 
 39 ANTENOR, MARK GREGOR FRANCISCO 
 40 ANTIAMPO, LUCIO JR SAMOSINO 
 41 ANTONIO, DEXTER TACADENA 
 42 ANUNCIO, EARL NESS ESCANDA 
 43 APALLA, ANTHONY TOLENTINO 
 44 APOSTOL, DENNIS SACE 
 45 AQUINO, AMELITO CARDENAS 
 46 AQUINO, HARLEY CABERTE 
 47 AQUINO, MARION JAVY PANELO 
 48 AQUITAN, JERRY DEEL GELIG 
 49 ARALAR, KYLE STEPHEN CUVIN 
 50 ARANZADO, ANSELMO JR BUNYI 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 10 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 ARAÑO, JULIO SAUL ARANETA 
 52 ARELLANO, NOAH PILARCA 
 53 ARGANA, LAURENCE ARCIAGA 
 54 ARGENTE, ALEXANDER NORCIO 
 55 ARRANGUEZ, RIONNE ALVIDERA 
 56 ARRIESGADO, ERWYN ALBURO 
 57 ASUNCION, ROMANO DANNUG 
 58 ATOS, BRYLLE BONGOYAN 
 59 AUTOR, JAMES CHRISTOPHER GLORIA 
 60 AVISADO, DONNY JAVIER 
 61 AZUELO, NICANOR JR BALONO 
 62 AZURIN, JOHN NIKKO MANANQUIL 
 63 BACALAÑOS, JOEY GABISAY 
 64 BACAS, FELIPE JR TIMBAN 
 65 BACLAYON, CHRISTIAN JAY ERSAN 
 66 BACOMO, SAMMY AIZON 
 67 BADAJOS, EL JOHN LEM-IT 
 68 BADILLO, DOMINGO BAUSO 
 69 BAES, ENMAR RABANES 
 70 BAG-AO, ORVIEN VALENZONA 
 71 BAGUHIN, RICHARD LAUDE 
 72 BAJALA, GERRY ESPARAGOZA 
 73 BALAGON, JIM ROD MONGADO 
 74 BALAHAY, EDITO SALINGAY 
 75 BALAT, LEMUEL INGLES 
 76 BALDISMO, REY ANTHONY PELAEZ 
 77 BALDORADO, FRANCIS FABIAN 
 78 BALLESTEROS, CHRISTIAN FERNAN MENDOZA 
 79 BALOCA, JEROME BOLIVAR 
 80 BALUCOS, RENILDO ROSOLADA 
 81 BANGUG, EUGENE ACOB 
 82 BANTACULO, ARNOLD JOHN DE LA CRUZ 
 83 BANUA, ROBERT ELLOREN 
 84 BAQUERFO, ALLAN VILLANUEVA 
 85 BARAOIDAN, GLENN QUITORAS 
 86 BARITUA, JEFFERSON MARCELLANA 
 87 BASA, KARLO GIFT LIBAN 
 88 BASILIO, JAN ENRICO ESPIRITU 
 89 BATAAN, REYMUN BUCALAN 
 90 BATALLER, MICHAEL CONCON 
 91 BATION, CLYDE BARDOQUILLO 
 92 BATOY, JULIE JANE DAQUILA 
 93 BATULAN, BENEDICT ENRIQUEZ 
 94 BAUTISTA, ARNEL ARANETA 
 95 BAUTISTA, JOHN-ERICK AGUILA 
 96 BAUTISTA, KEVIN DEL ROSARIO 
 97 BELLEZA, JEFFREY APO 
 98 BERANIA, MARK EBREO 
 99 BERDEJO, SHARWIN ALONZO 
 100 BEREBER, JOSHUA MAYO 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 11 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 BERGAVERA, MON DELFIN NABOR 
 102 BERNESE, JOSEPH RYAN FACULIN 
 103 BERO, CARLO JUSTINIANO 
 104 BIGALBAL, BRYAN JAKE CABAYAO 
 105 BILACAOL, SEVERO JR BERMUDO 
 106 BINALANGBANG, ARNEL BIHAY 
 107 BINUCAL, ACE CORDERO 
 108 BOHOL, MARC JULIAN AMAN 
 109 BOLADO, ISRAEL BON ACELAR 
 110 BOLASTIG, DECSORADOR CARLON 
 111 BOLDO, JAINIELLE GEONANGA 
 112 BOLINGET, RAMON JR KIPAS 
 113 BONGATO, RONNEL REVILLA 
 114 BONOCAN, REGGIE BARTOLO 
 115 BORINES, NICK RATIO 
 116 BORLA, VIC IAN EVO BAJO 
 117 BRENDIA, LORENCE SEPANTON 
 118 BRIGUERA, JEROME CHRIS SUMAGPANG 
 119 BRIONES, EDMAR LOZADA 
 120 BRIONES, PETER JOHN DE LARA 
 121 BRITANIA, JOSE JULIE TAMAYO 
 122 BRUCAL, JERAMEL MARANAN 
 123 BUDANIO, ERIC LIBUNAO 
 124 BULAGA, PAUL CEDRICK AUTOR 
 125 BULGA, DANTE BULING 
 126 BURGOS, DEAN JAY BARRON 
 127 CABAJES, NOEL JR SALOMON 
 128 CABAONG, AGAMEMNON CASTAÑEDA 
 129 CABATIC, MICHAEL ARZADON 
 130 CABAÑELES, CHARLO JAMOROL 
 131 CABELLO, JESSE ELLESO 
 132 CABILLAN, LUCITO JR BORROMEO 
 133 CABRERA, GARY NARVASA 
 134 CABRERA, RAMONCITO PAGTALUNAN 
 135 CABUGNASON, CLINT DANIEL 
 136 CACHO, ARNOLD CARACAS 
 137 CADUDU-AN, FLOBERT CAUNTIC 
 138 CAGAANAN, JAYPEE GAMIL 
 139 CAGANDAHAN, ART VEENZON PACURIB 
 140 CAGAS, ANGEL JOSHUA LINGO 
 141 CAGAS, FEB SAYSON 
 142 CAGUETE, RICHARD GARCIA 
 143 CALAMBA, BRYAN BRYLLE CAPALOS 
 144 CALDEO, DAVE GARZO 
 145 CALINGASAN, KENNETH REGALADO 
 146 CALIPUSAN, ANGELO JR JASMIN 
 147 CAMBAY, LITO MACARAEG 
 148 CAMINO, ARGIE UNTALASCO 
 149 CANDARE, JOEL MAGPAYO 
 150 CANUT, NAPOLEON JR RABANG 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 12 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 151 CAPACIO, JUNE PANTINO 
 152 CAPISTRANO, ADRIAN SOLIS 
 153 CAPOQUIAN, VINDRO ALBINO 
 154 CARAMELO, ELMER DUCAY 
 155 CARBONEL, NORMAN GABORNES 
 156 CARBONELL, MICHAEL KEVIN SAPITULA 
 157 CARIAGA, JAN DARWIN TOLENTINO 
 158 CARIÑO, MARLON PUNZALAN 
 159 CASICA, DOMINADOR ESCOBAR 
 160 CASIMERO, DILBERT MAÑOZA 
 161 CASTILLO, RONALD LUNA 
 162 CASTRO, RODETTE BALLESTEROS 
 163 CASTRONUEVO, JAY NOBLEZA 
 164 CATABAY, JEFFREY VILLOTA 
 165 CATAJAN, HAROLD VIDALLON 
 166 CATARUS, JONATHAN MONTIMAN 
 167 CAWALING, CHRIS MALACAD 
 168 CAÑIBAN, SANDY DAPIROC 
 169 CELESTINO, JAKE GONZALES 
 170 CENIZA, ANTHONY SENERPIDA 
 171 CENIZA, JENNIFER CASILAC 
 172 CERALDE, RICHARD NATIVIDAD 
 173 CERDEÑO, ALBERT OCLARIT 
 174 CLAUD, DANDY ANTONIO 
 175 CLEOFE, MARIO RABANO 
 176 CLIMACO, EL JONES SOTOMIL 
 177 CLORES, RONALD MAGANA 
 178 CO, ROMAR ABANILLA 
 179 COMETA, ROSE ANDREW ACLAN 
 180 CONSTANTINO, HARLEY ROBLE 
 181 CONSTANTINO, MARK UGALE 
 182 CONTEGA, MICHAEL JIMENEZ 
 183 CORDERO, JOHN ROSIEL FERNANDEZ 
 184 CORPUS, RANDY LARGO 
 185 CORPUZ, EDWARD YADONG 
 186 CORTES, HILARIO JR GALLANO 
 187 CORTES, MARK KENNY ANDRES 
 188 CORTEZ, JURIE BRIAN DELOS SANTOS 
 189 CRUZ, RONNIE MARK MORALES 
 190 CUADRA, JUBAIL FUENTES 
 191 CUEVAS, ERIC BACUS 
 192 CUISON, BRYANT SANTOS 
 193 CULANCULAN, IVO ALLONES 
 194 DA-ANOY, RYAN AMEN 
 195 DAAN, LUTHER CONDE 
 196 DACILLO, ERROL AL QUIÑONES 
 197 DACILLO, NESTOR JR BUNGAO 
 198 DADULAS, MEYNARDO ROA 
 199 DAFIELMOTO, JOEY GUZMAN 
 200 DAHAN, JOEL MADELO 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 13 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 201 DAKAY, JAMES EDGAR GERALE 
 202 DALAGON, LEOMAR OZARRAGA 
 203 DALIT, BERNARD DANIEL 
 204 DAMALAN, MARVIN ANGELO AGBON 
 205 DANCEL, WEBSTER MARK ORTEGA 
 206 DANGOY, JOSELITO CAÑETE 
 207 DANO, JAIRUS SUAREZ 
 208 DAPADAP, JOEL SAUT 
 209 DE CHAVEZ, LLOYD ERWIN MARASIGAN 
 210 DE GRACIA, ABNER CAMPAÑA 
 211 DE GRACIA, JUNARD MISTUSO 
 212 DE JOSE, MICKHAEL JUNE LOZADA 
 213 DE LA CRUZ, DAVE ANDIE BESMONTE 
 214 DE LA CRUZ, KEVIN BOISER 
 215 DE LA TORRE, ROBERTO JR LINGA 
 216 DE LOS REYES, RYF LACUESTA 
 217 DE LUNA, EFRAIM MAYOR 
 218 DE TORRES, JAYSON MATIBAG 
 219 DE VILLA, MICHAEL JOHN PADUA 
 220 DEBATIAN, GLENN MALLARI 
 221 DECENA, ARUEL ALCANTARA 
 222 DEDOMO, HENRY EVALLE 
 223 DEFANTE, JM BALURAN 
 224 DELA CERNA, ROMIL RUILES 
 225 DELA CRUZ, ATLE JEBSEN CENTENO 
 226 DELA CRUZ, EDEN LOUIS GALVEZ 
 227 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL IAN AGGASID 
 228 DELA CRUZ, RICHARD BITUIN 
 229 DELA CUADRA, BOYET TENEPERE 
 230 DELANTAR, ALEXANDER ENTERO 
 231 DELGADO, ALFRED FRONDA 
 232 DELOS REYES, REX TOLINERO 
 233 DELOS REYES, SAMSTEL ANSILING 
 234 DELOS SANTOS, ROVIE CHRISTOPHER REYES 
 235 DELOSO, JASTY SIBI 
 236 DELOVINO, MELCHOR JR ARGARIN 
 237 DEQUIÑA, CLYDE BAYLON 
 238 DEVECAIS, CHRISTIVE DIAZ 
 239 DEVERO, WALTER III EVANGELIO 
 240 DEVERSON, DAVID HAGOS 
 241 DIAMADA, DANILO CABACABA 
 242 DICAP, ROLAND COCAMAS 
 243 DIESTA, MARLAW KENT MONTENEGRO 
 244 DILUVIO, GUILLERMO JR ENDRINA 
 245 DIMAANDAL, JAMES PETER CASALLA 
 246 DINONG, CHRISTIAN MARC LAENO 
 247 DIONELA, EREMSON NAMOCA 
 248 DIVINO, JAYSONNE DISOR 
 249 DIZER, ERWIN AYERBA 
 250 DIÑO, ANTHONY REY PEREZ 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 14 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 251 DOBLON, RICHARD FRANCISCO 
 252 DOLLETE, DONALD BENAIRES 
 253 DOMER, LAWRENCE ANTHONY DOMINGO 
 254 DONATO, ARMIN ROY NOVELO 
 255 DONATO, DINDO ROMINA 
 256 DONCILLO, RALPH LAURENCE MURILLO 
 257 DULNUAN, CARLOS JR DUMAPI 
 258 ELABA, ALFRED 
 259 ELECCION, RONNIE JR ARCIAGA 
 260 ELEVADO, JOEL JR PORTUGAL 
 261 ELIPAN, LEO GUILLEN 
 262 ELORDE, MARCIANO JR ANCHOVAS 
 263 ELORDE, TORIBIO JR ABAD 
 264 EMBOLTORIO, MARJUN DELA CRUZ 
 265 ENCABO, HIERCULES UGSIMAR 
 266 ENCARNACION, JANNO ABAT 
 267 ENDRINA, STEPHEN CABALTERA 
 268 ENDRINAL, KRISTOPHER RAYMUND MELARPIS 
 269 ENONG, GERRY TABOCLAON 
 270 ENOPIA, VICTORIANO AMAY 
 271 ENOVERO, EDWARD MENDEZ 
 272 ENRIQUEZ, JOSE MARIE LOTONIO 
 273 EPINO, NILO ESTRADA 
 274 EROLES, ARIES LUMA-AS 
 275 ERUM, JOMAR SALAZAR 
 276 ESCALANTE, DANVER PAJO 
 277 ESCAÑO, GERARD AGUSTIN MAUNES 
 278 ESCAÑO, JONATHAN VERANO 
 279 ESGUERRA, ERICSON DELA CRUZ 
 280 ESGUERRA, RAFAEL ABARQUEZ 
 281 ESPERIDION, THEDDIE CONSOLACION 
 282 ESPINA, VICTORIO JR MERCADO 
 283 ESPINEDA, REYNALDO LARIDO 
 284 ESPINOSA, RONILLO CABARUBIA 
 285 ESPIRITU, LORETO JR SEVILLA 
 286 ESPULGAR, JUNARD ARAÑADOR 
 287 ESQUIROS, JOSEPH LANUZA 
 288 ESTERON, SER PATRICK CRIS PAGLICAWAN 
 289 ESTONANTO, RAYMAR ESPENIDA 
 290 ESTRADA, SEVERINO III LUMICAO 
 291 EUGENIO, JOHN BERNARD TAOTAO 
 292 EVANGELISTA, GINO CAPISTRANO 
 293 FABELLA, JERIKO REY ERIBAL 
 294 FACUNDO, ROWELL OSORIO 
 295 FADRILLAN, SHEM LACSAMA 
 296 FADUL, MICHAEL LEONARD MISTICA 
 297 FAJARDO, CARLO JAN BRIZUELA 
 298 FAJURA, RONIEL FRANCISCO 
 299 FAT, GINO LOZADA 
 300 FAUNILLAN, ROBERT POCONG 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 15 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 301 FAUSTINO, OLIVER OPOLINTO 
 302 FERNANDEZ, MARC JEFFREY TERRENAL 
 303 FERNANDEZ, VIRGILIO JR BALURAN 
 304 FERRARIS, GILBERT SALVERON 
 305 FIGUES, DOMINADOR JR PONDAVILLA 
 306 FIRMEZA, JEFFREY BALUYOT 
 307 FONSECA, RUPERTO JR MALANA 
 308 FONTAMILLAS, LOQUEL JR PEREZ 
 309 FRANCELISO, RYAN DAVE ASTURIAS 
 310 FUENTES, CESAR JR SIMBAJON 
 311 FUENTES, NEIL MANGAPIS 
 312 GABA, ARNEL STA MONICA 
 313 GABAYAN, WINFRED GABO 
 314 GABON, ADEN NEIL MAKILING 
 315 GABUTAN, JOHANNIS RAZONABLE 
 316 GABUTERO, KHEN GONZA 
 317 GALAGALA, JOBEL BITANCOR 
 318 GALANO, RAMON FABROS 
 319 GALAURA, RYAN JULABAR 
 320 GALORIO, JOVEL RANIS 
 321 GALUS, JOY DAVID MANLUNAS 
 322 GASING, ROLDAN REVILLEZA 
 323 GASPAR, RAMIR JAGONAL 
 324 GATDULA, GAT ROBINZON TAPARAN 
 325 GEALON, HAROLD ANTHONY SARDIDO 
 326 GEMOTO, LYNDON JOHNFEL URETA 
 327 GENCONO, NAFRANCO SIALANA 
 328 GERARDO, VINCENT CARPIO 
 329 GESTOPA, ENRICO JR SENO 
 330 GEVERA, ADRIAN BALDOMAR 
 331 GIL, PATRICK SUMAGUI 
 332 GLARIADA, DINO JOSE CRISTORIA 
 333 GODINEZ, DENNIS JAMES GARADO 
 334 GOMEZ, JAYSON ESCANIEL 
 335 GONZAGA, MICHAEL ANGELO ARELLANO 
 336 GONZAGA, NIÑOLITO TEMPLA 
 337 GOROSPE, RONNIE BALIGASA 
 338 GRANADEROS, DENNIS JAMES POSTRADO 
 339 GRINDULO, ADRIANE AUSTRIA 
 340 GROZEN, JAY LORD FARE 
 341 GUE, RITCHE INDINO 
 342 GUERRERO, JAY MAR MATOS 
 343 GUIDO, GINO LUSTRE 
 344 GUIRPO, RAYMUND ESCOSIO 
 345 GUIRRA, JACKYWIN PANGASIAN 
 346 GUISADIO, JASON CADIZ 
 347 GUMACAL, MARK RYAN ANABO 
 348 GUMBAN, MERK PRIMO MATEO 
 349 GUNDRAN, CHRISTOPHER SOLIVEN 
 350 GUTIERREZ, ELEAZAR VARGAS 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 16 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 351 GUTIERREZ, ERIKSON RAY TRAPANE 
 352 GUTIERREZ, ROY MANERO 
 353 GUZMAN, IAN JAN ASINERO 
 354 HALAGO, JOELSON RETUYA 
 355 HALILI, JEMUEL NERY 
 356 HEMOTA, LUCILO JR ESTRERA 
 357 HERMO, MARK CATACUTAN 
 358 HERNANDEZ, FRANCIS ARIS PANGANIBAN 
 359 HERUELA, CHRISTOPHER LUCAGBO 
 360 HILARIO, PATRICK PRIMO 
 361 HINGNGIL, MARIO JR MAHHIG 
 362 HINLO, MARLON ALNGOG 
 363 HORBINO, BRETTE 
 364 HORMIGOSO, J SCOTT BORRES 
 365 HOYO-A, ARNEL MONTECALVO 
 366 HUERTO, JERIC INOCENCIO 
 367 IBAÑEZ, OLIVER KAAGBAY 
 368 ICAO, EL FRIO ALBERT SERENADO 
 369 IGHARAS, DIGO DAYON 
 370 IGUAN, JOHNNY JR GUMAN 
 371 ILAO, JHONNY OLIVA 
 372 ILLUSTRISIMO, DYLON CASIM 
 373 ILUSTRISIMO, JOHN VINCENT CAASI 
 374 IMPERIAL, MAXIMO JR VILLAPA 
 375 IMPERIO, MARVIN SANA 
 376 IMPRESO, MERWIN ENCANTO 
 377 INAN, RODEL MONTER 
 378 INFANTE, FLORAVIC GLIPONEO 
 379 ISRAEL, PHIL JORDAN RODRIGUEZ 
 380 ISTURIS, LOUIE REYES 
 381 JACOLBE, JOSEPH DEJAN 
 382 JADRAQUE, CLARK PHILIP MALAGAR 
 383 JADULOS, WILBUR II ESTRADA 
 384 JAMISOLA, JOSEPH ACEDO 
 385 JAMON, MICKAEL JOSUE LEOPANDO 
 386 JIMENEZ, ALJAY ABELLANOSA 
 387 JUANATA, JUSTIN GALPAO 
 388 JUBILADO, JOY JASMINE JARALVE 
 389 JUMAWAN, RUEL ALBERCA 
 390 JUMIGOP, DIOSDADO JR BAGA 
 391 KAPASILAN, JIM BROWN BERGADO 
 392 LABABIT, MARLON DAWAH 
 393 LABAJO, MELCHOR GARCIANO 
 394 LAGANHON, REJIE AÑASCO 
 395 LAGUDA, JASON PAIT 
 396 LANOY, JOSE ROGEN MAHUSAY 
 397 LAPAC, EMERSON ADECER 
 398 LAPAZ, JEFFREY WACAN 
 399 LAPAZ, JOSEPH FELIPE TORRECAMPO 
 400 LAPEZ, EARL DOMINADOR RAGASA 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 17 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 401 LAUREANO, LAWRENCE ASUNCION 
 402 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN JR JIMENEZ 
 403 LEMANA, KIRK ROSAL 
 404 LETABA, ULYSSES LEVI DAVANTES 
 405 LIGAS, JEROME NOVELA 
 406 LIM, ALLEN EDWARD FRAYNA 
 407 LIM, KENETCHI ARLY PAYUMO 
 408 LINAO, ARMANDO CUIZON 
 409 LINAWAN, JOMAR REDIJA 
 410 LINDO, PRECIANO JR LIMENTANG 
 411 LINGARO, APOLIGOR VILLAESTER 
 412 LOCADING, JOSE JR BUDOMO 
 413 LOFRANCO, NOEL PADEROG 
 414 LONGHAY, MIKE FRANCIS CAMORO 
 415 LOPEZ, EDWARD REY ARABES 
 416 LORZANO, CYLUZ LLAMERA 
 417 LOYOLA, JOHN PAUL GARCIA 
 418 LOZADA, MARVIN CUAJAO 
 419 LUBUGUIN, JAKE PIOL 
 420 LUCEÑO, JEFREE SUBANG 
 421 LUMA-ANG, REMPSEL WASIT 
 422 LUMAGUE, JOHN CHRISTIAN DETERA 
 423 MA ZETA, BERNARD MONTOJO 
 424 MAABA, MARK WILSON MACABARE 
 425 MABALOT, EIRVIN JAMES ERMINO 
 426 MACABABBAD, JAN MICHAEL BERNANDINO 
 427 MACAPALA, VICENTE JR ENAD 
 428 MACARANDAN, ARJAY FANTONIAL 
 429 MACASERO, SANDRO RUBAS 
 430 MACUTO, RODRIGO JR YAN 
 431 MADRIAGA, MICHAEL SENDIN 
 432 MADRID, DAN BRYLE DIAZ 
 433 MAGALLANES, EDESER VILLAS 
 434 MAGBANUA, NIXON PENDON 
 435 MAGLASANG, ANGELYN SALDIVIA 
 436 MAGLASANG, CARL MARK DEMIAR 
 437 MAGO, RAUL JR JURADO 
 438 MAGPANTAY, ANGELICO BEBOT MORALES 
 439 MAGSINO, NOMEL HERNANDEZ 
 440 MAIGUE, EDGARDO FRANCISCO 
 441 MALAZARTE, DAKILA DANTE CENIZA 
 442 MALSI, ZALDY JR DATUL 
 443 MALUBAY, JIMMY JR LUJARIO 
 444 MALUYA, RUSTY CAÑETE 
 445 MANALO, CHARLIE CASTILLO 
 446 MANALO, JESRIL MALIGAYA 
 447 MANCENIDO, RONALD PERMALINO 
 448 MANDIGMA, ARMANDO JR ESCAMILLAS 
 449 MANGALI, RUDYARD BULALIT 
 450 MANGAOANG, DAN SAPASAP 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 18 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 451 MANGILAYA, DANDREB SOLIDUM 
 452 MANGUILIMOTAN, CARMEL CAÑONEO 
 453 MANLIGUEZ, KRISTOFFER JUSTOL 
 454 MANUEL, ERIC FERMIN 
 455 MARABI, JUNRIN CEDEÑO 
 456 MARASIGAN, ANJULL BAUTISTA 
 457 MARCOS, DONATELO ESPIRITUSANTO 
 458 MARIOT, JOSEPH KARL NIÑO LOZANO 
 459 MARQUEZ, KRISTOPHER DERRICK NOMBREFIA 
 460 MARTINEZ, MICHAEL GALAGAR 
 461 MARTOS, MARCONI CABALANG 
 462 MASPARA, PRIMITIVO SEARES 
 463 MATAS, RONALD SINGCO 
 464 MAUSISA, MARK JHUNDELL VIRTUDAZO 
 465 MAYNES, JAY REBUCAS 
 466 MEDALLA, DICK DANTE DELGADO 
 467 MEDINA, CYRUS JOHN MAYORMENTE 
 468 MEDINA, LOUIE MARK MUPAS 
 469 MEDRINA, GERFER ALVIN LIM 
 470 MEMORACION, JESTONI CELIS 
 471 MENDOZA, HAROLD DEGAY 
 472 MENDOZA, ROLDAN BACALLA 
 473 MENDOZA, YVES LEE ALTAREJOS 
 474 MERCADER, JONATHAN SINANGUTE 
 475 MERTO, RANNY ROMANTICO 
 476 MIQUE, KENNETH VILLAFLOR 
 477 MISSION, JEFF LEO CANOY 
 478 MOLINA, LARRY JR FERNANDEZ 
 479 MOLO, ADRIAN BUGTONG 
 480 MONERA, VICENTE JR BACUS 
 481 MONTALBO, JOSEPH BERTO 
 482 MONTECILLO, JEROME CABRERA 
 483 MONTECLARO, NESTOR PACULIO 
 484 MONTEFALCO, RICARDO II LABRADOR 
 485 MONTICALVO, MEL JHON BALABAG 
 486 MONZALES, KEVIN GRANADA 
 487 MORABE, ELEUTERIO GAVIOLA 
 488 MORABE, JOMAR MAROTO 
 489 MORADA, JAMES ZANDRO VALDEZ 
 490 MORADA, LEOMAR QUILATON 
 491 MORAL, CLIFFORD MELENCION 
 492 MORANO, LAILANE REDITA 
 493 MORES, LOWIL MAZO 
 494 MORILLO, MARK LORENZ BENTOY 
 495 MUSTALA, JHOEZEMAR ALAD 
 496 NAAGAS, DANIEL GEONZON 
 497 NACION, ROGELIO JR BERNARDINO 
 498 NACUA, PETER RAL 
 499 NAIME, CHRISTOPHE AMOROSO 
 500 NAPEÑAS, CLIFFORD RETARDO 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 19 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 501 NAQUILA, ANTHONY GUIPETACIO 
 502 NASIAD, SEAN ROBERT LANQUINO 
 503 NATIVIDAD, JOHN MELVIN TAMONDONG 
 504 NAVA, MAGELLAN ROJAS 
 505 NAYVE, CRISCEL ODAL 
 506 NIEVES, NELSON MADRID 
 507 NILLAS, ROLIXBOY ROMANO 
 508 NILLOS, CARLO RAFAEL BALDONADO 
 509 OABEL, JOHN ROLAND MINDANAO 
 510 OCAMPO, JEPRAY JAMES PORCIUNCULA 
 511 OCHENTA, ROCHELMARK SENTOY 
 512 OFTANA, JULUIS SY 
 513 OLARTE, BANJIE BUAL 
 514 OLERIO, MAXELL MATEO 
 515 OLIVER, LAWRENCE DAVE CARREON 
 516 OLMO, SHERWIN FRANK JR SURALTA 
 517 OMPAD, JUNREY FLOR 
 518 OPIÑA, FRED DARYL OPIÑA 
 519 ORDANEZ, MARK ANTHONY LAURENTE 
 520 OTEDA, JAN KENNETH DE SAGUN 
 521 PAET, WILMER BAUTISTA 
 522 PAG-IWAYAN, JUN REY AMADEO 
 523 PAGARAN, KENNETH EGUNA 
 524 PAINANDOS, JOHNLEY REGUYA 
 525 PAIRAT, JOBERT ESCALANTE 
 526 PAJO, RUSSELL CAPAWING 
 527 PALAC, ANECLITO SARAO 
 528 PALANAS, GENARO JR MAGHANOY 
 529 PALAY, JEFFERSON CABER 
 530 PALER, JAYCEE MALIBIRAN 
 531 PALERMO, ANDRES JR JACINTOS 
 532 PALMEJAR, PAOLO NUJJE TIMCANG 
 533 PALOMARES, AGUSTIN JR DE LOS REYES 
 534 PALUERO, ROZELLE MABINI 
 535 PAMUGAS, AMANCIO DAGONDON 
 536 PANGATUNGAN, JEFF RYAN MATIDIOS 
 537 PANIZALES, VICTOR RIO 
 538 PANTOJA, JONEL LAURENTE 
 539 PAREDES, JOZEL DOMINGO 
 540 PAREJA, DERRICK SANICO 
 541 PARPAN, MARK ANTHONIE OLISA 
 542 PASCUAL, JAMES AARON OCAMPO 
 543 PATAC, LITO PADILLO 
 544 PATINGA, FERNANDINO ABANTE 
 545 PAZ, MELOVIN VANZUELA 
 546 PEDROSA, EUGENE JR BOOT 
 547 PEJAN, VINCENT JR OLIVERIO 
 548 PELAGIO, RICHARD ABARINTOS 
 549 PELONE, JHONLEO FAJARDO 
 550 PENDON, DONNY JR TUPAZ 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 20 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 551 PEPITO, JUNIEL CASAS 
 552 PERANO, JOHN JUSTIN SALILIG 
 553 PEREZ, IVAN HUBERT SOLITO 
 554 PEREZ, MARK JOSEPH DE CLARO 
 555 PERLADA, GERIC ABARCA 
 556 PERLAS, RAFFY BAYAN 
 557 PESCADOR, FRANCIS FANUNCIO 
 558 PETALLAR, PAUL VICTOR SOCONG 
 559 PETINES, PAUL CASTILLO 
 560 PEÑAFIEL, FROILAN MAPUSAO 
 561 PIA, NYGEL KHAN ALLANI 
 562 PIGAO, JIMMY CAYETANO 
 563 PILE, REYNALDO BANTING 
 564 PILLOS, LOVEJOY ANGELO PULPULAAN 
 565 PINGUL, RICHARD IBAY 
 566 PISCOS, BARTHOLOMEW LATOSA 
 567 POGOY, LEONILITO TORILLO 
 568 PONO, ROBERT JOHN ESPAÑOLA 
 569 POWAO, RAY BRICCIO MERCADO 
 570 PUGUON, STEPHENSON NAKIGO 
 571 PUIG, JUDELON LUNGTAD 
 572 PUNONG, MEDEL NIÑO DE LA CERNA 
 573 QUEJADO, ROLAND JAMES VERZOSA 
 574 QUIAPO, JADE MONTECILLO 
 575 QUIENDAY, RIGEL MONTEMAYOR 
 576 QUILING, FRIEMANT BUGHAO 
 577 QUIMPAN, OLIVER BINALANGBANG 
 578 QUINDOY, JOSE JR BOFILL 
 579 QUINEMON, REYNALDO AYING 
 580 RABE, DANIEL JR II PRADAS 
 581 RABINO, JUVEN VILLAN 
 582 RAFAEL, SONNY REY CAMACLANG 
 583 RAMAS, RICARDO
 584 RAMILO, FRANCIS DAMIEL OCCIDENTAL 
 585 RAMILO, MELCHIZEDEK BUEMIO 
 586 RAMIREZ, JOVI ADRIAN CABALAN 
 587 RAMIRO, CHITO-JOHN MANI 
 588 RAMIRO, JULIUS ANTONIO 
 589 RAMOGA, PETER MAQUILING 
 590 RAMOS, JERVIN VEGA 
 591 RAMOS, NAZARE JULIUS GOMEZ 
 592 RAON, ARNOLD CARRETERO 
 593 REAZO, JIGGY IVAN MAGON 
 594 RECTO, DENNIS ROSALES 
 595 REINOSO, TEODORO LAURENTE 
 596 RELOJ, VINCENT FONTE 
 597 RENEGADO, JOHN DINO ESTADILLA 
 598 REQUILINO, RONALD JANGUIN 
 599 RESURRECCION, JOGI PROTACIO 
 600 RESUSTA, ALFREDO PAINAGAN 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 21 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 601 RETORICO, DIOSDADO ZAUSA 
 602 REVELAR, ADORIEL RODRIGUEZ 
 603 REYES, KRIS EGBERT ODASCO 
 604 REYES, MELFORD DIAZ 
 605 RIDAO, NOLAN FORTALIZA 
 606 RIMAS, JAIME HOSMILLO 
 607 RIMPILLO, FERNANDO JR CURAMING 
 608 RIVERA, FRENZIE MAE VASQUEZ 
 609 RIVERA, JOSHUA CASTILLON 
 610 ROBLE, JIMMY JR TAYAG 
 611 ROBLES, JAF NER PORTAL 
 612 ROBLES, RODOLFO III OCASLA 
 613 RODRIGUEZ, MARK ADRIAN 
 614 ROLDAN, CHRISTIAN BELARMINO 
 615 ROLLAN, ROLAN DELIMA 
 616 ROLLON, REX JR RABINO 
 617 ROMERO, JOHN FREDERICK PASCUA 
 618 ROMERO, JOHN HARVEY LEDESMA 
 619 ROSARIO, GINCARLO ESPIRITU 
 620 ROSILLO, MARC EDISON BUNTAG 
 621 ROSILLON, ELVIN NIEGAS 
 622 ROTONE, ELMER ALDEMA 
 623 RUADAP, KEVIN ARIEM TANJUTCO 
 624 RUDA, MARC LESTER CARREON 
 625 SABAN, CHERWIN MAROLIÑA 
 626 SALCEDO, SHIRLOUE ROSLINDA 
 627 SALES, CRIS ARON FAJARDO 
 628 SALLE, JOEMARIE NOBLEZA 
 629 SALUDO, NECOMIDES JR MAGLINES 
 630 SALVANERA, LAMBERTO JR VILLAVERDE 
 631 SALVANERA, ROY DARWIN ESPERANZA 
 632 SAMODIO, JEFF ALTAIR QUINTO 
 633 SAMONTE, ARCI VITAN 
 634 SAMPAGA, ELLIUD MARFIL 
 635 SAN JUAN, ROY SANTOS 
 636 SANCHEZ, BRYAN JOHN VALBUENA 
 637 SANCHEZ, TIBURCIO II REDOBLE 
 638 SANCHEZ, VINCENT AGUSTIN 
 639 SANTILLAN, GIOVANNI ACAC 
 640 SANTOS, ALVIN REYES 
 641 SANTOS, KHRISAURO SINGSON 
 642 SANTOS, RENATO JR DE HONOR 
 643 SANTOS, RUSSEL ZAPANTA 
 644 SANTUYO, RODRIGO TROSO 
 645 SAQUIAN, PAUL LAWRENCE GOMEZ 
 646 SAULAN, MICHAEL ANDRO AMBE 
 647 SAYSON, MARC ANGELO ROBLES 
 648 SAZ, REYNALDO MENDOZA 
 649 SEGURITAN, GENE ARAFILES 
 650 SELECIA, DAVID MELWIN CALIZO 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 22 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 651 SENDING, KENNETH BAHIAN 
 652 SENO, JEFFREY TUTOR 
 653 SERRATO, JOHN KENNETH LIGAS 
 654 SERVANDIL, TEODY RIC MARSIGAN 
 655 SIA, GREGORIO ANDAYA 
 656 SIABO, RICHARD TALITA 
 657 SIANSON, VICTOR III BRILLO 
 658 SIBAYAN, MARK JASPER ROY 
 659 SIGUA, JOHN CARLO SICAT 
 660 SILBOL, JULIUS CARMELO FULLANTE 
 661 SILLORAR, HONORATO JR VIGILANTE 
 662 SILVA, EMER GARNICA 
 663 SIMON, ALFRED JAMES SUPERIO 
 664 SIMON, ROWELL ELING 
 665 SIOSAN, JUANITO JR PALABRICA 
 666 SORIANO, LOVENIO PEREZ 
 667 SOROLLA, ALLEN SARAD 
 668 SOTANA, SIMON JERRIES VAN CABANGON 
 669 SOTTO, ROBERTO JR GATARIN 
 670 STO TOMAS, LEONARD DELA CRUZ 
 671 SUDANGO, JOE ALLAN SEGUNDO 
 672 SULIT, JAN RANIKKO AVENIDO 
 673 SULIT, STEPHINE MAE LOZADA 
 674 SUMAY, CHARLIE LOQUE 
 675 SUPILANAS, FERDINAND SILAO 
 676 SUPREMO, EUBERT GLEN MARCOJOS 
 677 SURALTA, NOEL ANGELO ORDESTA 
 678 SURBAN, ROBBIE DAREEN TANDOG 
 679 SUZUKI, MICHAEL ALLAINE ALBA 
 680 SY, ROBERT VONN PRAGADOS 
 681 SYBINGCO, REAGAN GRANADO 
 682 TABAFA, IRENEO TAGUDINAY 
 683 TABINGA, ARNOLD BALOCO 
 684 TAGALOG, JAN MIKEE BUCTUAN 
 685 TAGULO, MARK MAGUNDAYAO 
 686 TALO, JUMEL BALUYOS 
 687 TAN, IAN ELIEZER BOLINA 
 688 TANSECO, DEXTER BALNEG 
 689 TATAD, GILBERT RICAFORT 
 690 TAUTU-AN, LOVELEE MALOLOY-ON 
 691 TAYO, ELIZARDO CATALUÑA 
 692 TEJADA, FLORIE CHEL CANSING 
 693 TEJERESAS, ADOLFO JR MEREN 
 694 TELEN, BRYAN PAUL DAYOLA 
 695 TENTATIVA, LOUIE CUYCO 
 696 TEODOSIO, ROLLAN REYES 
 697 TERBIO, GUILLE JOVE LADUA 
 698 TEVES, RICHARD NAVARRO 
 699 TIGOL, KENNETH ENOMAR 
 700 TIMBOL, ISRAEL PENTINIO 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 23 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 701 TINAMISAN, SONNY FLAVIANO 
 702 TIONGCO, MIKKO NIKKO PETER JR MEJARES 
 703 TIONGCO, PETE KEN MICHAEL FERNANDEZ 
 704 TIPAY, JESLELIO AUMENTO 
 705 TIU BOT, AL HORLICKS VISMANOS 
 706 TOLENTINO, ELMER ALDOVINO 
 707 TORREON, RONILO AVENIDO 
 708 TRAYVILLA, JOVAN CASQUEJO 
 709 TRAZONA, RAMGIL RACHO 
 710 TRINIDAD, CHRISTOPHER DE RAMOS 
 711 TUDIAS, JOHNNY LEE POLON 
 712 TULIAO, DIONISIO JR MOLINA 
 713 TUMAMAK, ARNEL BENITEZ 
 714 TUQUIB, ALDRIN LOU ESTREMERA 
 715 TURAO, JUBERT TORRECAMPO 
 716 TURGO, RONALD AMERICA 
 717 UMADHAY, KERRY RIEL ALVAREZ 
 718 UMALI, LYCKA GINE PINIERO 
 719 UMENGAN, JOSELITO QUIBILAN 
 720 VALBAREZ, JOBERT NONATO 
 721 VALDEZ, RAYMOND BALMES 
 722 VALENCIA, GIVEN KALI CABANAG 
 723 VALGUNA, REY ESTANISLAO 
 724 VEGA, MATT JULIUS COSTALES 
 725 VENTURA, FERDINAND LAPUZ 
 726 VICTORACION, KENWOOD ESTRADA 
 727 VILLAMO, JONATHAN JIMENEZ 
 728 VILLAMOR, CHRISTIAN CAPANGPANGAN 
 729 VILLAMOR, EVARESTO TARNATE 
 730 VILLAMOR, GHEROME EROY 
 731 VILLAMOR, JAKE SHIMRON ABALLE 
 732 VILLAMOR, QUINO GONZALEZ 
 733 VILLANO, JUAN GALILEO GARCIA 
 734 VILLANUEVA, ANTHONY CHRISTOPHER LEONARDO 
 735 VILLANUEVA, MARK DARYLL ALETA 
 736 VILLANUEVA, MELVIN MAPUE 
 737 VILLANUEVA, RALPH LAWRENCE BALAHADIA 
 738 VILLARAMA, DARWIN MACABOLTO 
 739 VILLAREAL, EDUARD PAUL CRUZ 
 740 VILLAREAL, MARVIN HERSAVA 
 741 VILLARUEL, MATHEW SEAN GRONA 
 742 VILLASPER, ROMEL MENDOZA 
 743 VIRTUCIO, FLORENCE PETER DE GUZMAN 
 744 VISABELLA, MALVIN DE LEÑA 
 745 VIZCARRA, JOHN PAUL RIVERA 
 746 WENCESLAO, JUVIER CAMPILLO 
 747 WENCESLAO, SAMMY JR MIRO 
 748 YBALEZ, GLENN FORD POMAR 
 749 YBAÑEZ, SHAUN ARIES DURABLES 
 750 YLAYA, RONALD PALOMARES 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Page: 24 of 25 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JULY 27 & 28, 2013 
 Released on JULY 31, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 751 YOHANON, DARWIN PERLAS 
 752 YUCOT, VIAM AUXTERO 
 753 YULATIC, MICHAEL OQUIAS 
 754 ZUÑEGA, RAMON JENO CALVO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Page: 25 of 25  O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 CANSON, DEAN ANTHONY JR OJEDA 
 2 CASULLA, JONATHAN TERO 
 3 COQUIA, ROCKFORD SERRANO 
 4 DAYO, REY MARVIN MANDAING 
 5 GOMEZ, EMERSON TELESFORO 
 6 HERNANDEZ, WYNE JUNE GUTIERREZ 
 7 LOTA, ROY DAN EUGENIO 
 8 MACANDILI, RUSSEL MANALO 
 9 OPEÑA, JAY RUSSEL GOCON 
 10 TRINE, HERVIE SANDOVAL 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


The upcoming result of July 2013 Marine Deck Officers (written) Board Exam or known as the Master Mariner, Chief Mate and Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch Licensure Exam will be posted here once released by the PRC. The exam was held last July 27-28, 2013 and it was held in Manila and Cebu.

Last January 2013 Marine Deck Officers (written) Board Exam which was held last January 19-20, 2013, about 23 out of 47 passers for Master Mariner while 156 out of 409 passers for Chief Mate and 687 out of 1,247 passers for Officer-In-Charge of a Navigational Watch.  The official result was released on January 23, 2013.

For this July 2013 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam, the result is expected within 3-5 working days after the last day of examination.

For more updates of the upcoming July 2013 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam you may like us on Facebook or even follow us on Twitter and Google+ page.
 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
 By Liking Us On Facebook