February 14, 2013

Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Result February 2013


Announcing the list of successful passers for
Held last February 13-14, 2013Held in various offices in Metro Manila and Ilo-ilo, Philippines. The results namely for Chief Marine Engineer Officers, Second Marine Engineer Officers and OIC of an Engineering WatchThe Official Board Exam Result was released on February 19, 2013.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the result.
...

...



  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS FOR SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS:

1 JUNREY BANTECIL  SONTOSIDAD 
MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 
91.00

2 ANGEL FLORES  SALADO II
 UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 
89.25

3 BERNIE CALICA  DELIZO
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME &
TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
87.50

4 JOEMAN REYES  VERAR
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
87.25

5 JAY PAYUYO  SALVADOR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.75

6 RODRIGO QUIRANTE  ALONE UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.50

 ARNOLD DILIDILI  ANDUQUE
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON
CITY
86.50

 JOSE PATRICIO ANORE  NIERE
 UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 
86.50

7 HERBERT MARANAN  BOONGALING
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
85.75

8 ALGIE COQUILLA  GADINGAN
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE
SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
85.50

9 RUFINO CASTRENCE  CACHO
PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
85.25

10 FEDELINO TAYAMEN  BULOSAN JR 
NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 
85.00

 WARREN LEGASPI  CERRO
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
85.00

 DENIEVEE CALLUENG  DELA CRUZ
UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for.
CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.)
85.00

 SANTIAGO VILLARTA  MARANGA
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
85.00

 ROMMEL JASA  PENEYRA
UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for.
CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.)
85.00




  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS FOR OIC OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH:
1 MICHAEL CAMPOLIO  ATOS
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA
91.25

2 JAIRUZ MANALESE  SERRANO BALIWAG 
MARITIME ACADEMY 
90.75

3 MEYNARDO GASCON  DELA TORRE JR MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 
90.50

4 ROCKWELL VILLARIAS  RONARIO
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
88.75

5 BAYRON SCOTT BUTIONG  TANDAYAG 
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 
88.50

6 JOSE JAY PEREZ  CASABUENA
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE &
TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
88.00

7 JAY MIÑA  NUÑEZ
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-RAWIS
87.50

8 JORDAN DUALLO  APARICIO
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
87.00

 CLIFFORD DOMINGUEZ  ITURALBA
MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 
87.00

9 REY JOSE CAPARAS  PIEZAS 
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 
86.50

10 VIRGO DORIG  LUCERO
 MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 
86.25

 JENNY CALMA  MICLAT 
FEATI UNIVERSITY 
86.25

 ZHARMAINE ARRIANE SANTOS  NATAYA 
MALAYAN COLLEGES LAGUNA 
86.25

 BRIX PAGULAYAN  ROLA
UNIVERSITY OF CAGAYAN VALLEY (for.
CAGAYAN COLL OF TUG.)
86.25

 GENESIS ATIENZA  SUMILANG
MANUEL S. ENVERGA UNIV. FOUNDATIONLUCENA CITY
86.25

...END...



  • LIST OF PASSERS:
Page:  2 of  15
     Successful Examinee in the Written Phase of the
     CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
     Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
     Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        SALAZAR, ANMAR  AZUL
               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                                                                      Page:  3 of  15
  The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
  CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
  Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        ACEDILLA, EDIE  BELIA
                            2        BASQUEZ, OLIVER  AMANUNCE
                            3        BILOG, MARLON  DULNUAN
                            4        BO, MARLON  DEANG
                            5        BORROMEO, RODEL  LOGRONIO
                            6        BUNNOL, MAYNARVIC  HAGADA
                            7        CALAÑAS, DANILO  BONGCALES
                            8        CARLOS, ADRIAN  DIEGO
                            9        CLARITO, MANING  ALUBATO
                           10        DUTOSME, BERLIE  ARONG
                           11        FRONDOSO, KEVIN  CATENZA
                           12        GUEVARRA, ARMANDO JR  BALMEO
                           13        GUISADIO, GIBRYAN  CAGANDAHAN
                           14        JOAQUIN, ROBERT  STA ANA
                           15        LONDON, AILEEN  SERVENTO
                           16        MOLINA, ALEX  CURITANA
                           17        MONDIA, CARLITOS  AGONACE
                           18        NUQUI, JOEL  ARAZA
                           19        OCTAVO, JASON  MANANGO
                           20        PALTAO, JERSON  DIMAYA
                           21        TAN, WALTER  BOADO
                           22        TOMAS, BENJAMIN JR  TOLENTINO
                           23        VALENZUELA, ALEXANDER  CASTANEDA
                           24        VILLAROMAN, RYAN JAY  HANDUGAN
                           25        WAHING, KENNETH  SABINO
               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                 Page:  4 of  15                                                           
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
     SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
     Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
     Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        ABELLA, FREDERICK  CALALANG
                            2        ABID, RICHARD  LAYAO
                            3        ACOSTA, DAVID  SALAS
                            4        AGUSTIN, LITO  GABRIEL
                            5        ALBERCA, EDGAR  SOLAYAO
                            6        ALEGADO, LUCENDO  RECAPOR
                            7        ALINGALAN, RICHARD  CARO
                            8        ALONE, RODRIGO  QUIRANTE
                            9        AMBA, JOFFREY  ESTIBA
                           10        ANDUQUE, ARNOLD  DILIDILI
                           11        ARCIGAL, JUNE  DAPITON
                           12        AUDITOR, RICARDO  SAJONIA
                           13        BALAJADIA, LINDON  TAMAYO
                           14        BARCEGA, PAULO  CATAPIA
                           15        BARIUAN, CRISANTO  CALAGUI
                           16        BEATO, MANUEL  SILVESTRE
                           17        BELALE, ELMER  FLORES
                           18        BENAVENTE, ROMEO JOSEPH  GAMAT
                           19        BERNAL, RAY JAY  LUCAS
                           20        BOONGALING, HERBERT  MARANAN
                           21        BORROMEO, SIMEON JR  MABANSAY
                           22        BUGAYONG, SHERWIN  DULDULAO
                           23        BULACLAC, EDWARD ADRIAN  BANDERADO
                           24        BULOSAN, FEDELINO JR  TAYAMEN
                           25        BUMANGLAG, MARVIC  PASION
                           26        BUMAYA, DEXTER  BABARAN
                           27        CABANES, DODJIE  DILLA
                           28        CAPILI, SONNY  GAYAPANAO
                           29        CARUZCA, BELORO JR  LIQUIGAN
                           30        CASING, MARLOU  GERALDEZ
                           31        CASIPLE, ARGIE  MAUN
                           32        CASQUITE, BENGIE  SALADAR
                           33        CASTRO, EDMUNDO  GUINANAO
                           34        CATILO, MARVEN  GONZALVO
                           35        CERRO, WARREN  LEGASPI
                           36        CONAHAP, RONIE  CORTES
                           37        CORTEZ, ALLAN  ESPINAR
                           38        CRUZ, CHLAYSON  VENERACION
                           39        CRUZ, ROBERTO  ANTONIO
                           40        DALAGUAN, TEODORO  DANUCO
                           41        DE ASIS, ARNEL  RODEROS
                           42        DE FELIX, ROBERTO  DEMALATA
                           43        DE GUZMAN, ERNIEL II  LUMAYAN
                           44        DE LEON, WILLIE  MARQUEZ
                           45        DELA CRUZ, DENIEVEE  CALLUENG
                           46        DELIZO, BERNIE  CALICA
                           47        DELOS REYES, WILBERT  BAGUIO
                           48        DELOS SANTOS, GIDEON  BULATAO
                           49        DIVINAGRACIA, MIKE ANTHONY  ROLDAN
                           50        DUMA, MAYDAN  ALIASAS               Page:  5 of  15
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
     SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
     Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
     Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                           51        DUPIT, BENJIE  OLESCO
                           52        ENCARNADO, JUPITER  BONGALOS
                           53        ENTERINA, ERCELITO  SABUGA
                           54        ESCUADRO, LEONARDO  ENCARNACION
                           55        ESPINO, JEZER  AGUISANDA
                           56        ESPINOSA, JAN JEEGER  GERMO
                           57        FERNANDO, CRISANTO  SORIANO
                           58        FESTIN, ANGLEBERT  FABALENA
                           59        FLORES, JURY  GLORIAN
                           60        GABRES, IGNACIO  INES
                           61        GADINGAN, ALGIE  COQUILLA
                           62        GALANG, EDRALIN  AMBID
                           63        GALANG, EDRIAN  AMBID
                           64        GALLEGO, ARIEL  NAVIGAR
                           65        GAMAYOT, ISMAEL  CADENAS
                           66        GATELA, ERWIN  KEMPIS
                           67        GENINE, ELMAR  MUTYA
                           68        GERMISE, MARK JESSAN  VELASCO
                           69        GERVISE, ROWEN  QUIROS
                           70        GULA, NOEL  MONREAL
                           71        GUMAYAGAY, MELVIN  
                           72        HAUTEA, MARK IVAN  BANTILLO
                           73        HUIT, LUDOVICO JR  FERMARAN
                           74        IGNACIO, MELVIN  QUIJANO
                           75        INVIERNO, ROGER  FERMIN
                           76        JUANILLO, SHERWIN  VILLAMOR
                           77        JUNGCO, HERNANDO JR  VILLANUEVA
                           78        LANADO, RICHARD  CASTRO
                           79        LARON, MARK ANTHONY  PAYO
                           80        LIPARDO, ROMIL  
                           81        MALAIT, ARTHUR  SALAZAR
                           82        MALUTO, MARCO  GOCELA
                           83        MANECLANG, JULVERT  MALASIQUE
                           84        MANGUBAT, ROMEO  SAUL
                           85        MAQUILAN, EMETERIO  YAUN
                           86        MARANGA, SANTIAGO  VILLARTA
                           87        MARAON, ARNOLD  RAMIREZ
                           88        MARIANO, JOEL  RAMOS
                           89        MEDRANO, SAITELIE  MURILLO
                           90        MENDOZA, JAIME  BACALLA
                           91        NAPICO, DARYL  MAÑALE
                           92        NAVARRA, RUEL  MONDEJAR
                           93        NICOR, NOE  CABRILLOS
                           94        NIERE, JOSE PATRICIO  ANORE
                           95        NIVERA, THOMAS  ROYO
                           96        OCCEÑO, ROWEL  RIVERA
                           97        PADERNAL, RAYMAN  MENAJE
                           98        PALAD, JOSE JERRY  CRUZ
                           99        PALMERO, HERMES  LIM
                          100        PARTISALA, RONIE  OSO               Page:  6 of  15
     Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
     SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
     Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
     Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                          101        PASTORES, WILFREDO  MENDEJA
                          102        PATAC, ANTONIO  MARTURILLAS
                          103        PENEYRA, ROMMEL  JASA
                          104        PERDIDO, DOEL  GANAL
                          105        PEREZ, BENJAMIN JR  BIOLATA
                          106        POLENDEY, JOSEPH  POLENDEY
                          107        QUIMSON, REYNALDO  GONDAYAO
                          108        RAGADIO, FERLIN  GALLARDO
                          109        RESURRECCION, ELMER  SOTELO
                          110        REVILLOZA, HENRY  DE SENA
                          111        REYES, ALFRED  LIBERATO
                          112        REYES, BAYANI  YAMBALLA
                          113        RIVERA, HERWIN  PALATTAO
                          114        RIVERA, ROEL  OBERIANO
                          115        ROBLES, ANTHONY PAT  TAMBALQUE
                          116        SACAPAÑO, DENNIS  QUISOTE
                          117        SALADO, ANGEL II  FLORES
                          118        SALVADOR, JAY  PAYUYO
                          119        SAN JUAN, FRANCIS RENAN  MURING
                          120        SANTE, ANDREW  DAGOOC
                          121        SANTOS, SONNY  DE VERA
                          122        SASING, NIXON  VILLAMOR
                          123        SEFIL, JOSE JR  RIEL
                          124        SEJANO, MARLON  QUEBEC
                          125        SEMINIO, JOAQUIN ZACARIAH  FERNANDEZ
                          126        SERRANO, KENNETH  RAVANCHO
                          127        SILVA, FRANCIS  HUINDA
                          128        SIMORA, GEORGE  MATULAC
                          129        SONTOSIDAD, JUNREY  BANTECIL
                          130        SUTACIO, JONATHAN  SINDOL
                          131        SUYO, REYNALDO  CORDERO
                          132        TAGALA, JUAN JR  BRINGINO
                          133        TAWATAO, LEONIDO JR  PERALTA
                          134        TAYONG, RONNEL  PELITONES
                          135        TEAÑO, LEONADOR  ASILO
                          136        TIGMO, JONATHAN  TAJANLANGIT
                          137        TINAPAY, GORGONIO JR  MORALDE
                          138        TOGADO, LEONARDO JR  RAMOS
                          139        TORINO, RETCHIE  BADE
                          140        TURINGAN, ARCTURUS  TUNGCUL
                          141        UMBAY, DANTE  SABANDO
                          142        UNICA, SHERWIN  MINGO
                          143        URMATAM, ANGELITO  AQUINO
                          144        VALENCIANO, NESTOR  LUNA
                          145        VEGA, HARVEY  TAPALES
                          146        VERAR, JOEMAN  REYES
                          147        VILLENA, LYLE  REVEZ
                          148        YACAS, VINCENT  CAJIGAL
               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                                                               Page:  7 of  15
  The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
  SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
  Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        ABAS, LORETO  OCCEÑA
                            2        ALMAZAN, RONALD  UGMA
                            3        ALNGOG, ANTONIO  GARRIDO
                            4        AUSTRIA, WENCY  TALITE
                            5        BACALTOS, ERWIN  SENO
                            6        BACOLOD, JESSIE  SANCHEZ
                            7        BALBONA, RENE  PIOLA
                            8        BANSAG, ELEUTERIO  JORGE
                            9        BARTOLOME, GENEROSO  BASILIO
                           10        BIHAG, ARANTE  BREJINTE
                           11        BORREO, JOEL  POTENCIA
                           12        BURAC, ALEX  ALANA
                           13        CABAY, GLENN  BARUT
                           14        CACHO, RUFINO  CASTRENCE
                           15        CASTILLO, ERNESTO  ANGEL
                           16        CHAN, ANTHONY CHARLES  GUBALANE
                           17        CRUZ, REY MICHAEL  BANGANAN
                           18        DE DIOS, MARIO JR  ELNAR
                           19        DEGAY, STEVE  BAYBAY
                           20        DONIO, JERRY  CABURNAY
                           21        ESMERO, IAN JAKE  REYNOSO
                           22        FORDAN, DIONY  SAMILLANO
                           23        FRAGO, ROMEL  ARCEO
                           24        GADIAZA, RICKY  GALANO
                           25        GAMMAD, FRANCIS ROL  VILLAFLOR
                           26        HIPONIA, JOHNY  MOLARTO
                           27        IMMATONG, CLETO JR  NAGULMAN
                           28        JECINO, EDWIN  TANEO
                           29        JOGUILON, RAUL JR  PALMA
                           30        LAGAMON, FRANKLIN  ANTIPUESTO
                           31        MANIEGO, MINCY JEROME  BARRA
                           32        MANINGDING, RENATO  GARCIA
                           33        MANONGSONG, JOJO  DIMAYACYAC
                           34        MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR  DAHAN
                           35        MORALES, MANNY  MAMARIL
                           36        MORCO, ROVIL  OMBAO
                           37        PEREZ, KENRICK  DE CASTRO
                           38        PITAHIN, BENEDICTO  ALAO
                           39        RAMOS, DOMINIC  RICO
                           40        REVELLAME, CHRISTOPHER  LADIO
                           41        SALINAS, WILBERT  ENRIQUEZ
                           42        SORRIANO, TOTOY  ORIO
                           43        TAGBAGO, ARISTEO  REYNOSO
                           44        TANTIADO, ALEXIS  AREVALO
                           45        VALDEZ, EDGARDO  ABATA
                           46        VILLANUEVA, ALEX  DAUT
               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                Page:  8 of  15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                          
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        ABALOS, JEJOMAR  BIO
                            2        ABAWAG, JAN JOSEPH  BANGYOD
                            3        ABELLA, DEARYL  JOSE
                            4        ABRAO, HARVIN  OSHIRO
                            5        ABUDA, ROWELL  BANTAS
                            6        ACLAN, RENIEL  VILLANUEVA
                            7        ACOPIO, RANDY  ORESCO
                            8        ACUESTA, MARK  DELCO
                            9        ADAO, FRANZ ANDREW  CEBLANO
                           10        ADERA, PERCIVAL  DALIPE
                           11        AFALLA, LAURENCE  NIEVES
                           12        AGBUYA, JAY MAR  PASCUA
                           13        AGNES, ALEXIE  ANDICO
                           14        AGUILAR, RENANTE  PAJARES
                           15        ALARBA, LORETO JR  AGRABIO
                           16        ALCANTARA, GILBERT  GABATIN
                           17        ALCUDIA, DANICA  CORTUM
                           18        ALIMAJEN, HENRY STEPHEN  PAGLINAWAN
                           19        ALLAM, ADONIS  BANGAYAN
                           20        ALMINAR, JIM  ACANTO
                           21        ALUB, MARLON  ESCALA
                           22        AMACIO, BERT RAYMOND  JAVIER
                           23        AMORA, BRYAN NEIL  JADRAQUE
                           24        AMORA, MART VINCENT  TIBOS
                           25        AMORES, KARL MICHAEL  DUNGOG
                           26        AMURAO, ADRIAN  ALCARDE
                           27        ANDES, JEFFREY  LAYDEROS
                           28        ANDO, JONPEL  QUINAIN
                           29        ANGELES, MICHAEL JONES  CALZITA
                           30        ANOSLAY, RANDY BOY  CERAFICA
                           31        ANTIVO, JOHNRY  CONCILLADO
                           32        APARICIO, JORDAN  DUALLO
                           33        AQUINO, MARK  SAYSON
                           34        ARROYO, DAVID CONRAD  ANGELES
                           35        ASIS, LITO  MOISES
                           36        ASURO, MANUEL JR  ALZONA
                           37        ATOS, MICHAEL  CAMPOLIO
                           38        AYALA, CHRISTIAN  VILLAVER
                           39        BACAYO, EUGEN  ORILLO
                           40        BAGUIO, FREDRICK  CASAS
                           41        BALANGON, ALLADIN  BANUA
                           42        BALBAGUIO, REU  COQUILLA
                           43        BALILI, SOTERO JR  PASUCAL
                           44        BALINDRES, ANDRICK  REYES
                           45        BALING, REYNAN  MELGAR
                           46        BALITTE, FROILAN  ALLAGA
                           47        BALLARTA, CLIFF DION  GELLANG
                           48        BALTERO, AREL  BANGIBAN
                           49        BANGGA, JAKE ANTHONY  GALIGAO
                           50        BARRIOS, RAYMON  ALAGADMO                 Page:  9 of  15
    
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                           51        BARSAGA, MICHAEL  BERAQUIT
                           52        BASA, RIJI GIAN  QUEBOYEN
                           53        BASILIO, EDMON  OLIVEROS
                           54        BAUTISTA, PIO JOVY JR  CAPILI
                           55        BAYOG, KRISTIAN JERIC  BANGQUILLO
                           56        BECERA, DAVE  VENTURES
                           57        BERNABE, JATHNIEL  PAZON
                           58        BESARES, MICHAEL  ARBOLEDA
                           59        BIOCO, EFRAEM  GANADO
                           60        BLASCO, BENJIE  CALIAO
                           61        BOBILES, ELDER  VICENTE
                           62        BOHOL, JIM  MEDALLA
                           63        BUAN, MARVIN JOSEPH  ALBA
                           64        BUARON, VICENTE III  PALACAT
                           65        BUELA, ARIEL  IMPANG
                           66        BUENASFLORES, CHRIST JEB  RAMIRA
                           67        BUGTAY, BENJO  MONTECALVO
                           68        BUHAYAN, REYCO  YULATIC
                           69        CABEBE, GLENN  CABANILLA
                           70        CALALO, GOMARK  FLORALDE
                           71        CAMANO, EMMANUEL  TRABALLO
                           72        CANUEL, JEVAN  BANTUCAN
                           73        CAPELO, DEAN CLAUDE MICO  DE TORRES
                           74        CAPERIDA, KENNETH  BULLANDAY
                           75        CARIÑO, WILLIAM  MORENO
                           76        CARNATE, ARTEMIO JR  MESIAS
                           77        CARTAGENA, FREDYGLEN  GEROMIANO
                           78        CASABUENA, JOSE JAY  PEREZ
                           79        CASIDO, KIM HARLEY  PERSEVERANDA
                           80        CASTILLO, WINSTON  FERRERAS
                           81        CATACUTAN, RALPH GIANE  ROSALES
                           82        CATAJE, REYMART  TUPAS
                           83        CATAMIO, EUGENE  NARZOLES
                           84        CATILO, ALFONSO JR  ARCA
                           85        CATUBAY, ARES  ARCHES
                           86        CAÑEZA, MARK BONNIN  BRIGUERA
                           87        CHENG, MICO ALLEN  ONA
                           88        CHU, ED RYAN  CUNANAN
                           89        COLON, REYNALDO JR  CABILLAN
                           90        COLORADO, RALPH LAUREN  ALBIOR
                           91        CONAHAP, GILBERT  CORTES
                           92        CONGSON, RICARDO JR  MALINAO
                           93        CONSTANTINO, KLEENT ALDO  ENDAYA
                           94        CORPUZ, DOMINIC  PAMINSAN
                           95        COTILLON, GERALD  BALLETA
                           96        CULLO, JOHN DEE  FRANCISCO
                           97        CUNANAN, MARVIC  
                           98        CURAMBAO, MICHAEL  SINUGBUJAN
                           99        CUYA, JOVEN  CREDO
                          100        DALAGAN, MARK DARYLL  PABATAO                Page: 10 of  15  
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                          101        DAMILIG, CESAR  BELLO
                          102        DANDAN, RENATO JR  BOLO
                          103        DATA, SERGIO JR  CANUA
                          104        DAYA, RITCHEVAL  CAIDOY
                          105        DE GUZMAN, NOEL  AGUITO
                          106        DE GUZMAN, RHOMER  PEREZ
                          107        DE LA VEGA, JULIUS  RUBIO
                          108        DE SAN ANDRES, PATT LEARRY  ANALES
                          109        DE-ERIO, FREDDIE  BACUADO
                          110        DEALA, JOJO  GARRUCHA
                          111        DELA CRUZ, LESLIE ADRIAN  SANTIAGO
                          112        DELA CRUZ, RYAN  ORDONIO
                          113        DELA ROSA, LORENZ  SILAN
                          114        DELA RUEDA, ROSE ANN  AGUILAR
                          115        DELA TORRE, MEYNARDO JR  GASCON
                          116        DELEN, JUNIOR  ABACAN
                          117        DELGADO, ROSSENBERG  BOSE
                          118        DIMASUHID, EARL MARK  APIAG
                          119        DONATO, NEOPOLO  ADIA
                          120        DULA, RUEL II  APARICIO
                          121        EBREO, EL CID  DULACA
                          122        EDJAN, ADRIAN  VENTUROZO
                          123        EGUIA, CHRISTOPHER  CANIEDO
                          124        ELINON, ROLDAN  MUYCO
                          125        ESCOVILLA, ALVIN ROSS  MAGCAMIT
                          126        ESMINO, EDWIN  COBING
                          127        ESPAÑOL, LARRY  BALANE
                          128        ESPINAR, CHRISTOPHER  FULO
                          129        ESPINO, ROGER  ETAJAN
                          130        ESTIPULAR, RONEL ALLEN  BITAO
                          131        ESTORQUE, JOHN REY  CHAVEZ
                          132        ESTRELLA, ARVIN  LIGUTAN
                          133        EVANGELISTA, VAL  FRIAS
                          134        FATALLA, ELMER  FAINSAN
                          135        FORTICH, KEITH  BALMADRES
                          136        FRANCISCO, JOHN  MELCHOR
                          137        FRANCISCO, PILARDO  
                          138        FUENTES, CALVIN  FRAYRES
                          139        GABUAT, MANUEL  MANANGAN
                          140        GABUNAS, CHRISTIAN  GABAYOYO
                          141        GALLEGO, RUBEN  ABALORIO
                          142        GALLOS, DENNIS JAN  GURION
                          143        GARADO, CHRISTIAN SERAPHIM  LACABA
                          144        GASPAR, REYNALDO  ROBISO
                          145        GAYYAD, GUY MARK  APITA
                          146        GEROY, RICHARD  CASTILLO
                          147        GOMERI, DANFIL JON  LECIRA
                          148        GONZALES, JESTER  ABANG
                          149        GORRE, JESSIE JR  APORDO
                          150        GUEVARRA, MIKE FLORENCIO  CASTILLO                Page: 11 of  15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                          151        GUTIERREZ, JAYSON  PANTOJA
                          152        HEBREO, ALVIN  COLILE
                          153        HERNANDEZ, MANOLITO  MUTOC
                          154        HERNANDEZ, MARCO  DEL CARMEN
                          155        HONRADA, IRENEO JR  SAPERO
                          156        HORTILANO, JUNEFRED  JOROLAN
                          157        HUBAYAN, FRENIE JAYSON  FERMANO
                          158        IGNACIO, LEYMAR  BENTOY
                          159        INAUDITO, JAYSON  MORALLOS
                          160        ITURALBA, CLIFFORD  DOMINGUEZ
                          161        JADRAQUE, RAYMOND  YBAÑEZ
                          162        JAVIER, BILLY JOE  LIBARIOS
                          163        JORDA, NELITO  RIOS
                          164        JOSE, KAREEN SMITH  QUINTANA
                          165        JUNTILLA, JOEL  ALBARAN
                          166        KIUNISALA, MICHAEL ANGELO  LERIO
                          167        LANDICHO, JEFFERSON  LOGDAT
                          168        LAPITAN, EDGAR  LELINA
                          169        LAREZA, CHRISTOPHER  MIRADOR
                          170        LAURENTE, FRANKLIN IV  JIMENEZ
                          171        LAZARO, WILLIAM  OGGAS
                          172        LEGASPI, MARK DAVE  CALUBIA
                          173        LEGSON, MARK JOSEPH  PENINOY
                          174        LINA, MARLON  DELA MERCED
                          175        LISONDRA, ANTONIO  LUANG
                          176        LOBERIZA, JOSE ARLIN  CAMIN
                          177        LOPEZ, ALVIN JOHN  RICAFORT
                          178        LOPEZ, DIONOFRE  BUGAING
                          179        LUCERO, RAYMUND  RAPISTA
                          180        LUCERO, VIRGO  DORIG
                          181        MACALALAD, FRANCIS  FABILLON
                          182        MACANDOG, RONNIE  NUESCA
                          183        MACAYA, JOEL  GAYOSO
                          184        MADRONA, JOHN  ESPAÑOLA
                          185        MAGO, JAY-AR  GAJASAN
                          186        MAGTIBAY, JOHN JOSEPH MARIE  UBANA
                          187        MALUMBAY, DANNY  LOSABIA
                          188        MANAHAN, MARK ANTHONY  DUMALE
                          189        MANALO, JOEBERT  GARCIA
                          190        MANALO, RAYMART JOHN  ESTRELLA
                          191        MANCENIDO, REYSON  CORONACION
                          192        MANGANA, MARK JAY  RABINO
                          193        MANGLO, JAMES FRANCO  GARCIA
                          194        MANICAP, ZELLER JAY  PEREZ
                          195        MANLAPIG, RAFAEL III  BALMORES
                          196        MANULAT, RICKY  CASAS
                          197        MARAMBA, JEREMY JESON  ATILANO
                          198        MARTIRES, EMMANUEL  MANTILLA
                          199        MASANGYA, SHEPHERD JOHN  RESCO
                          200        MATAS, EL SHADDAI PHILIP  ALFARO               Page: 12 of  15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                          
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                          201        MATAS, EMERINO  GRATUITO
                          202        MAYOR, RENO  CASTAÑEDA
                          203        MEDALLA, BREYAN  ARAZA
                          204        MENDOLA, CHARLIE  CORTEZ
                          205        MENDOZA, RICHARD RANY  GAJOLEN
                          206        MERCADO, MARION MICHAEL  LANDICHO
                          207        MERELOS, REYMOND ROSS  GELIZON
                          208        MICLAT, JENNY  CALMA
                          209        MIRANDA, RUEL  PATAM
                          210        MONREAL, STEPHEN  FULLON
                          211        MORA, ARMEL  JACINTO
                          212        MURALLA, FRANZ RUSSELL  LUCIANO
                          213        NABAUNAG, JOEY  FERNANDEZ
                          214        NATAYA, ZHARMAINE ARRIANE  SANTOS
                          215        NATURAL, LEO  PELAYO
                          216        NEJUDNE, BET ALFON  DAGONGDONG
                          217        NGOHO, FRITZ DAVE  TORENO
                          218        NUÑEZ, ERWIN  EISMA
                          219        NUÑEZ, JAY  MIÑA
                          220        OBALES, BALDWIN  MONTEROSO
                          221        OBZUNAR, NICANDRO  PALERACIO
                          222        OFLARIA, JOSEPH  CORONADO
                          223        PADILLA, FILOMENO  NAVAJA
                          224        PAGUIBITAN, ARIES  PAGTAMA
                          225        PALAPUS, ROJAN  TABLAC
                          226        PALAPUZ, ROMMEL  DERECHO
                          227        PALAR, VICENTE JR  SEVILLA
                          228        PALMA, ROGER  TORRENTO
                          229        PANGANIBAN, ARCHIE  JABAGAT
                          230        PARAGAS, MARK LESTER  BELMONTE
                          231        PASTOLERO, NICK  ARTILLERO
                          232        PAYURAN, JEFFREY  MANDAPAT
                          233        PAÑARES, JEFFREY  BAHAG
                          234        PECAÑA, NATHANIEL  QUILICOL
                          235        PEDRAJAS, DARYL  VILLAVICENCIO
                          236        PIEZAS, REY JOSE  CAPARAS
                          237        PINTAC, NATHANIEL  GARZO
                          238        PONTANES, JEFFREY  ARIATE
                          239        PORTA, ERLITO  PORNELA
                          240        POTENCIANO, FAUSTINO JR  GALVEZ
                          241        PRIAS, GENOVEVO JR  MATEO
                          242        QUEJA, RIZEL  CASTILLO
                          243        QUEZA, KEITH EMERSON  CRISPO
                          244        RABE, EDMOND  BEBELONE
                          245        RACOMA, NYTAN JUN  EMPAMANO
                          246        RAMILLANO, RAYMUND  GEALON
                          247        RAZO, RHON  TIBIGAR
                          248        RED, ANGELO  QUINTANA
                          249        RELENTE, ED RYAN  BALUGO
                          250        REVILLA, FLORENCIO  SAGISI                         Page: 13 of  15
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
 Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                          251        REYES, AMMIEL IESUS  CORTES
                          252        REYES, APOLONIO JR  SALEN
                          253        REYES, JOSEPH  PASCUA
                          254        RICAFORT, JOFFREY  ACASIO
                          255        RICARDEL, RONALD  LOPEZ
                          256        ROA, ROYCE ELVIN  ROMAN
                          257        ROLA, BRIX  PAGULAYAN
                          258        ROMBAOA, MARYO  RILLORTA
                          259        RONARIO, ROCKWELL  VILLARIAS
                          260        RONQUILLO, EDGEMARIS  NAVALES
                          261        ROSARIO, JONNEL  VISPERAS
                          262        ROXAS, RUBEN JR  MAGLALANG
                          263        SABA, PURITO  BUENCONSEJO
                          264        SABALLA, KENNETH  SAGALES
                          265        SABDANI, CHITO  SUCALDITO
                          266        SABINO, JOELITO  GARCIA
                          267        SACRAMED, JEFFLOID  PACRIS
                          268        SADIASA, RYAN  ALBA
                          269        SALIGAO, ZYMON KELVIN  GOC
                          270        SAMONTE, CHARLES GERALD  GUEVARRA
                          271        SAN MIGUEL, KARLO RIU  JARABEJO
                          272        SANTIAGO, ARJUN  SERRANO
                          273        SERRANO, IVAN PAUL  OCTAVIANO
                          274        SERRANO, JAIRUZ  MANALESE
                          275        SIASON, REGIE  SABONDO
                          276        SIETE, BARNE  ABARQUEZ
                          277        SINGSON, GEORGE  BANDIGAS
                          278        SORIANO, JONATHAN  PADOLINA
                          279        SUENO, VINCENT  ALTAMIRA
                          280        SUYCANO, RANDY  QUIBOQUIBO
                          281        TABAYA, ANTONIO  TACDA
                          282        TALABO, LEO  TALISAYSAY
                          283        TALAMOR, ELMER  CATALOGO
                          284        TANAOTANAO, SALVADOR JR  DAQUIS
                          285        TANDAYAG, BAYRON SCOTT  BUTIONG
                          286        TANO, MIKE ANTHONY  SINDA
                          287        TAURO, JOFFER  ATCHUELA
                          288        TEPACE, RENATO  DE GUIA
                          289        TILOS, RICHARD  COSTADILLO
                          290        TINIO, JONARD  BOLASCO
                          291        TOLENTINO, LEO  ROCHA
                          292        TULANG, OLIVER  SALINAS
                          293        TUSI, FRANCIS  
                          294        VALERA, NOMER  STA MONICA
                          295        VELIGANIO, ROGER  MARABE
                          296        VERO, ALLAN JR  PERILLO
                          297        VILLANUEVA, BRYAN  GUANZON
                          298        VILLOTE, ARVIE  ALMENARIO
                          299        VIRATA, ERNESTO  OCUAMAN
                          300        WAHAB, PIKTAL  JAMALUDDIN               Page: 14 of  15
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on FEBRUARY 13 & 14, 2013                         
Released on FEBRUARY 19, 2013
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                          301        YAGUNO, JAKE  CANOY
                          302        ZAMORA, BONIFACIO JR  MACALDE
               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------                                                                   Page: 15 of  15
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
                        Seq. No.         N a m e
 
                            1        ALINA, MICHAEL  ALINA
                            2        ARROYO, ALBET  LAMES
                            3        ASPRER, IVAN ISRAEL  NEPOMUCENO
                            4        BONEO, RICHARD  USANA
                            5        BRIONES, MARK JOSEPH  PEDRIGAL
                            6        DE RODA, ALDE  LAGAMON
                            7        DIONELA, MARK EFRAIM  IRA
                            8        EMBOLTORIO, MARTIN  TAMBA
                            9        HINAGPISAN, CHRISTIAN  MACALE
                           10        MARIANO, LEX JULIAN  RODOLFA
                           11        MENDOZA, RAE NICOLE  FIESTA
                           12        PARADO, RUSSEL BONG  PARALLEON
                           13        SANTOALLA, CHESTER  PARUNGAO
                           14        SUMILANG, GENESIS  ATIENZA
                           15        VALDEZ, REYNDELL  TRAQUEÑA
                           16        VILLAREAL, GERALD  JORDAN
               NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 1 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
1 ABANID, PAQUITO SIPALAY
2 ABAO, ADONIS SARIGUMBA
3 ABARABAR, MELVIN MALICDEM
4 ABELLAR, JEFFREY DASMARIÑAS
5 ABELLON, ALEX MONTEFLOR
6 ABESAMIS, RODOLFO AGUILAR
7 ABSALON, ISIDRO JR VILLAROSA
8 ABUCAY, EDGAR MADRAZO
9 ACASIO, ALFAZARDO TIBOR
10 ACBANG, ARCHIE DE GUZMAN
11 ACOSTA, JIMMY COSTALES
12 ACOSTA, WENCESLAO COSTALES
13 ADALIN, GILBERT ALICOS
14 ADLAWAN, REYNALDO MENDEZ
15 AGANA, CONRADO PARREÑO
16 AGNAS, ARMANDO DALOPE
17 ALARCON, FRANCISCO JR GIBAS
18 ALARCON, MAMERTO JERUTA
19 ALBANIEL, LINO GARBILES
20 ALBINO, ELOURJOEBILLO BARREDO
21 ALCOLEA, DANTE SOLANIA
22 ALIAZAS, EDISON RAMOS
23 ALKUINO, CARLITO BANDALAN
24 ALMARAS, JOEMARIE MARMOLEJO
25 ALMARIO, NORMAN BASAIS
26 ALMONTE, ELIAS JR CUENTO
27 AMARANTE, EMILIO JR BARTOCILLO
28 AMPARO, RICO LOZANO
29 ANGELES, NEMESIO JR PALMARES
30 ANGELITUD, ELISEO ANIOG
31 ANONUEVO, ENALD CAPISTRANO
32 APANTE, RUDY ARROYO
33 APAO, ALEJANDRO MILO
34 APORAN, JEREMIAS PUSTA
35 AQUINO, JACINTO PAPASIN
36 ARELLANO, PANCHO BAYANI
37 ARIAS, ZACARIAS DURANO
38 ARLOS, DANTE FAJARDO
39 ASENCI, ERNESTO DAGUISON
40 AUDENCIAL, GENER VIRGINO
41 AYSON, REX ERISPE
42 AZNAR, ARNUL ESUELA
43 AZUCENA, ROBERTO JR BORRES
44 BACAY, ALBERT CAYTILES
45 BAGASOL, ADOR PASCUA
46 BAJON, LEOWILYN SILVESTRE
47 BALLARES, CATALINO BOLUSA
48 BARALIN, MARNOL QUILANG
49 BARENG, JUANITO PASCUAL
50 BARNIZO, JOSE JR CABRERA 

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 2 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
51 BARREDO, ROBIN ESCAMILLA
52 BARRERA, LEOMAR BERMEJO
53 BASTES, GREG DURAN
54 BAYANG, ABELARDO BAYNOSA
55 BELANGEL, DANILO AMPLAYO
56 BENGIL, JOSE EMMANUEL ALPUERTO
57 BENOLOGA, JOSEPH FIGARUM
58 BENTULAN, LUISITO MANDAWE
59 BERDULAGA, JESUS BARLAAN
60 BERING, CRISTITO CABALHUG
61 BERING, MARLON LOPEZ
62 BERMILLAS, MAURICIO JR SEBIGAN
63 BERNABE, JOSE RENE BERDIGUEL
64 BERONIO, ALFREDO JR PALMARES
65 BESANA, FERNANDO BEGAS
66 BIANSON, MAGNO BAJALAN
67 BILBAO, NOEL CORRAL
68 BINONDO, RICARDO BUSMEON
69 BLANCAFLOR, RICHARD BINONDO
70 BONDOC, ALEXANDER GONZALES
71 BONIFACIO, ORLANDO MANSOS
72 BRACAMONTE, RONALD NACAMORA
73 BRIN, ANTONIO GUARDIAN
74 BUALA, JEROME MAYO
75 BURGOS, ABRIANNE PULLON
76 CABEBE, VENANCIO MANZANO
77 CABELLO, DANILO AMANTILLO
78 CABIGAYAN, RENY ELEVERA
79 CABUNDOCAN, ASHER LUNA
80 CADA, REYLORD TAGUNICAR
81 CAGATA, RICARDO GALIGAO
82 CAHAYAG, REYNALDO DUPAY
83 CAIÑA, ROBERTO LADERA
84 CAJIGAS, JUANITO LABRADOR
85 CALISURA, TOMAS JR DE GUZMAN
86 CALIZO, ADERIANO MAGPUSAO
87 CANCEL, PIO ARSENAL
88 CANIZARES, JOSEPH JAY CASAS
89 CANONICATO, GERWIN BELORIA
90 CANOY, DANILO CAÑETE
91 CANTA, MARCELINO CAMPILAN
92 CANTON, GILBERT SUMALINOG
93 CAPAO, EFREN GABATO
94 CARBOLICO, ARTEMIO TANATE
95 CASAQUITE, JOEBERT LAMERY
96 CASERES, JOSE BRANDON MATILLANO
97 CASTAÑEDA, MICHAEL SANTOS
98 CASTILLO, DEOGRACIAS TRINIDAD
99 CASTILLO, KENNEDY RAMOS
100 CATALAN, REYMOND MUYONG

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 3 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
101 CATALUÑA, RUFEL CASTOR
102 CATAMISAN, ADRIAN LUSTRE
103 CATAQUIZ, ROSEVELT LEUTERIO
104 CATEDRAL, ROGELIO CARASCO
105 CATEQUISTA, FELIPE LETE
106 CAUSING, LONEY POMADO
107 CEBALLO, ROBERTO JR TURADO
108 CELESTIAL, CELSO CASIS
109 CENITA, RENO CELOCIA
110 CIPRIANO, WINIFRED SARIA
111 CLARITO, ROBERTO ALMINAZA
112 COLOMA, FELIX TARUBAL
113 CONCEPCION, GABRIEL BUGANTE
114 CONCHA, MARION CAPOY
115 CORDOVEZ, MARIO MELVIN SABERON
116 CORONEL, ANTHONY BERNARDO
117 CORPUZ, JERRY DOMONDON
118 CORRO, ALFONSO II GAMON
119 COYOCA, CESAR DAYDAY
120 CUALQUIERA, TIMOTEO JR ROCHE
121 CUEVAS, EDMUND ARTECHE
122 CUEVAS, RAMON BONI
123 CUYOS, EUTEMIO BRIONES
124 DACQUEL, JENNILITO LIBUSTES
125 DAGAMAC, DANILO JOBAHIB
126 DAHAN, AUGUSTUS ORJALEZA
127 DALANON, BENEDICTO CREBILLO
128 DAO, SANNY DE LEON
129 DATO, ALAN RIVERA
130 DAUG, HOMER DANIEL
131 DAYDAYAN, ERIC ISOK
132 DAZA, DOMINGO TANG
133 DE DIOS, ALLAN HOLGADO
134 DE JESUS, ESTANISLAO VILLALOBOS
135 DE LA PUERTA, LEO JAPITANA
136 DE PABLO, RONNIE GEROY
137 DECLARO, GILBERT FLORES
138 DEFANTE, ROLLY BAYONA
139 DEFEÑA, SALVADOR DICHOSA
140 DEL ROSARIO, JOSE V ORILLOSA
141 DELA CRUZ, BYRON JOSEPH TABAGO
142 DELIMA, ROLANDO LAFUENTE
143 DIAZ, ALEXANDER OPOC
144 DIAZ, ROMULO ESTORNINOS
145 DIGMAN, MARCIAL SUBAAN
146 DIMAANDAL, JESUS CATIPON
147 DIOPIDO, EDSEL DE LOS SANTOS
148 DOTILLOS, AMIEL YNCIERTO
149 DUMAGUIN, NOLYN TAC-ON
150 DYBONGCO, BENHUR ANGUS

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 4 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
151 EBINA, FILEMON HUBALDE
152 ELLAZAR, GERMAN LOCQUIAO
153 ENERIO, ROBERT MORALES
154 ENGADA, ABELARDO JR BALOFEÑOS
155 ENICOLA, NATHANIEL LONGNO
156 ENRIQUEZ, EDWIN AMO
157 ESCARAN, REYNALDO SEVILLENO
158 ESCAT, CHARLES PERRERAS
159 ESGUERRA, CHRISTOPHER DANDAN
160 ESTRELLA, MARIANO JR SALADAS
161 EWICAN, EDUARDO AVANCEÑA
162 FABUNA, EDGARDO ANDRADA
163 FAILANO, RENE SOMERA
164 FALLE, ROCKIE BIÑAS
165 FAUSTINO, SANDY ARAGON
166 FEGURO, RUDY FENEQUITO
167 FELICIANO, HERMINIGILDO LAPUZ
168 FELICIO, FRANKLIN SORIANO
169 FINEZ, ANTHONY HUMILDE
170 FIRMO, DONATO JR FAELDONEA
171 FLORES, ENRIQUE EDEMBURGO
172 FLORIDA, ROMEO ZAMORA
173 FORBES, SONIER INGENTE
174 FORROSUELO, APOLINAR FERNANDEZ
175 FRANCISCO, SAMUEL JIMENO
176 FUEGO, JULITO ESTOMO
177 FULLO, ISAGANI NONOY
178 GABRIEL, REDENTOR MANUEL
179 GABUAN, ZIEGFRED ACHA
180 GACAYAN, JUDE LASTIMADO
181 GAIN, NELSON TRANCA
182 GALANO, DANTE CARPIO
183 GALFO, FRED PANES
184 GALINDO, FERNANDO FERNANDEZ
185 GALVEZ, EDGARDO APORADO
186 GAMOSO, REX TALAVERA
187 GANAL, ROGELIO AGNI
188 GANGE, PEDRITO JR TRANCE
189 GARCENILA, JUDEL GILLESANIA
190 GARINGALAO, SEGUNDINO GELERA
191 GASPI, GEORGE BORINGOT
192 GAUTIER, WILSON MILLARES
193 GAY, ALEJANDRO PALEN
194 GELERA, JOEFRAN QUEZON
195 GENTOLEA, VENALE GALILA
196 GEOCALLO, MELCHOR BALUS
197 GERMINA, FRED GARROVILLO
198 GINER, JOSEPH SANO GALLAZA
199 GOMEZ, AURELIO ALIDO
200 GOMEZ, EUFROCINO MACALALAD 

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 5 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
201 GONZAGA, EDGAR AMAMATO
202 GUADALUPE, ROEL BENDALI-AN
203 GUCELA, JOSE ELVIN BREZO
204 GUDES, EDGARDO ATON
205 GUERRA, GERMAN MOSCOSO
206 GULA, MEDE PULIDO
207 GUMAHAD, BRIGIDO JR BUNYAG
208 HARDER, RICHARD AGUILO
209 HERAY, LEOCAR CORTES
210 IBAÑEZ, GILBERT MALIMBAN
211 ILUSTRISIMO, ALAN CUYOS
212 IMPE, RUFO DIANA
213 ISLA, JUANITO CUISON
214 JALLORINA, JOELYN MIRASOL
215 JESALVA, BRUSLY VICENCIO
216 JIMENEZ, EUGENIO NOÑGA
217 JONSON, ELMER REALUBIT
218 JOSON, EDUARDO POBLEO
219 JUANILLO, ANASTACIO JR DE LUNA
220 JUMAG, NERI SAAVEDRA
221 KUAN, GELACIO CALASAGSAG
222 LACORTE, BERNARDO PADILLA
223 LAGMAY, ERNESTO JR OROCEO
224 LAGUADOR, JASON SALVATIERRA
225 LAMPREA, ALFONSO JR VILLAR
226 LANDEZA, ARCADIO JR SALDAVIA
227 LARIEGO, HIPOLITO ALO
228 LAURENTE, FRANKLIN ROBLES
229 LAYUGAN, ALEJANDRO SIMON
230 LEBOSADA, REIGNVIC NUÑEZ
231 LEQUIN, RAFAEL EDISAN
232 LESTOR, STEVE MARK PRINCIPE
233 LEYSON, REGINALDO ERASQUIN
234 LIBOTON, ALEXIS SACDALAN
235 LIM, RODRIGO DANO
236 LISONDRA, LORETO TEVES
237 LLANES, SAMUEL MADERAL
238 LLASO, ROMEO ARELLANO
239 LLOBRERA, ROMEO TAVARES
240 LOPEZ, ARMANDO JR MUNAR
241 LOPEZ, MARIO BURGOS
242 LOZADA, HILARION JR OBAL
243 LUBI, ALLAN SABANDO
244 LUCEÑO, JESSE MASTORILLAS
245 LUCES, JOEL ALCANTARA
246 LUMAPAS, CHERLITO TUNDAG
247 LUNTAO, MARC ABELLO
248 MABANES, JOEMAR NOVILLA
249 MABUTE, WHARLEE CARTABON
250 MACEDA, RAMIR ENCIO 

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 6 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
251 MAGALLANES, EDDIE HIJALGA
252 MAGNAYE, ANGELO PEREZ
253 MAGNO, NEIL BALAWANG
254 MAGSALIN, REY BAUTISTA
255 MAGTOTO, FERDINAND BAGAGUNIO
256 MANA-AY, RICKY MONTES
257 MANIGOS, RODRIGO VILLACURA
258 MANUEL, ISAGANI UBALDO
259 MARAÑA, RANDEL MEDIADO
260 MARINA, DERRE DULOS
261 MASCARA, AGAKHAN REMO
262 MATEO, JONATHAN GALDIANO
263 MEDINA, MARCIAL PASCUA
264 MELAD, ROEL ENCIO
265 MENDOZA, JUANITO PANGILINAN
266 MENDOZA, REYNALDO CALDERON
267 MINGOTE, FRANKLIN OLAVE
268 MIRANDA, ELEAZAR PLAZA
269 MIRAVALLES, PETRONILO LUZURIAGA
270 MISA, JOYMARIE CANALES
271 MISOLES, ANGELO ARIS EDNALINO
272 MOGOL, ERWIN VICENTE AGOSTING
273 MONARES, ROGELIO SULLEZA
274 MONTEMAYOR, JAYSON MANALANSAN
275 MONTIL, NICANOR DIAMANTE
276 MONTOLO, LEO DUBLIN
277 MONTRIAS, JONITO CATAROS
278 MONTUYA, NILO DELMIGUEZ
279 MORALDE, RUEL ARREGLADO
280 NA, ARTURO SALAZAR
281 NABUA, DIONISIO FAILAGAO
282 NACION, WENELITO ORTIZ
283 NOBLE, JESSIE NUALLA
284 NUEVA, JERRY FLORES
285 NUEVAESPAÑA, ANTONIO NABAYAT
286 OCAMPO, FERDINAND MARTINEZ
287 OCHIA, JOVELINDO CATALAN
288 OCOL, CHARLITO MANILHIG
289 OCTUBRE, SALVADOR GONZALES
290 OMBAJEN, LEONCIO JR MEJORADA
291 OMEGA, RAMON CODERA
292 ORTIZ, ANTONIO LABRADOR
293 PACETE, WELLINGTON MOSCOSO
294 PACHECO, RONNIE FERNANDEZ
295 PADALHIN, GILBERTO NABAYRA
296 PAGUNTALAN, JUN FERNANDEZ
297 PALMES, REALINO DAYOT
298 PALOGOD, CHARLITO VASQUEZ
299 PANGANIBAN, RONAN DE TORRES
300 PANIZA, RAMEL OBEN 

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 7 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
301 PARAGAS, ROLANDO MENDEZ
302 PARDILLO, SIDNEY CAPARIDA
303 PASCUA, BENJAMIN CASTILLO
304 PASCUA, ELMAR SANTIAGO
305 PENASO, WALTER CAINHOG
306 PEPITO, DENNIS MALAGAR
307 PEREZ, MEYNARDO JR AGUILA
308 PEREZ, RICHARD MULET
309 PERLADO, RAMON JR GATON
310 PEÑAMORA, MARLON PAITON
311 PILARCO, JOERAM PABUGNAO
312 PILLA, ROGER PERANIA
313 PILLER, ROMY VEGA
314 POBRE, ELMER MORAN
315 PONCE LOUIE REGALADO
316 PONCE, JERRY HUFANA
317 PRINCIPE, DELFIN CASTRO
318 PUERTO, SANSEN CUIZON
319 PURAY, JONATHAN AREVALO
320 QUIDIT, FERDINAND BERGONIA
321 QUILANTONG, MIKE TUMAKIN
322 QUILLOPA, ARNEL MOLINA
323 QUIMQUE, REYNALDO SER
324 QUINIO, EDSEL VILLANUEVA
325 QUIÑONES, EDUARD CARCUEVA
326 RAMIREZ, JOEL MANGAMPO
327 RAMOS, AGUSTIN HORACE ALVARADO
328 RAMOS, REYNALDO FIGUEROS
329 RAMOS, VOUGHN JAVELLANA
330 RAMOY, ROGELIO JR PEREZ
331 RANARA, RITCHIE CAHARIAN
332 RAZALAN, RENELL AGUSTIN
333 REBUCAS, RAYMUNDO MONTEROSO
334 REFINDOR, JOSE GLENN CRISOSTOMO
335 REGIO, HELARIO QUINDOZA
336 RENDON, FAUSTINO BALSOMO
337 REPONO, CHRISTOPHER FLORES
338 REPRADO, EDGAR NANIT
339 REUNIR, RONALDO TAN
340 REVELO, EDGAR RAMOS
341 REVELO, RICHARD MALUYA
342 REYES, ANTONIO GARCIA
343 REYES, ARTHUR DELGADO
344 RICO, JUPITER JABIL
345 RIOFLORIDO, ARMANDO PRINCIPE
346 RIVERA, EDWIN CATALAN
347 ROA, ARTEMIO JR ORDIZ
348 ROBLE, DEOLITO ALMENDRAS
349 RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO JAVELLANA
350 RODRIGUEZ, CHARLIE TESORIO 

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 8 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
351 ROLL, RICKY CASUAT
352 ROSARIO, JOEL MAHINAY
353 RUGUIAN, ROGELIO CASAURAN
354 RUIZ, EDWARD PACQUING
355 RUIZ, RODERICK AGBAY
356 SABANAL, VENCY MATEO
357 SABERON, WILFRED LAMBAN
358 SABORDO, ALBERT CHAVEZ
359 SAGOSO, JOEL DIONIO
360 SALDARIEGA, DANNY LAPUT
361 SALVA, TARCISIO DANGIL
362 SAMANIEGO, FERNANDO SISTEBERIO
363 SAMPELO, ALFREDO JR CRESINO
364 SANARES, DANILO DE LA CRUZ
365 SANCEJA, RAYMUND PALMARES
366 SANCHEZ, RITZI DON VERDE
367 SANDALO, ADONIS DE LA PEÑA
368 SANTIAS, NICOLAS II SERRANO
369 SANTILLAN, TEODORO ESCALA
370 SANVICTORES, EDUARDO FERRARIS
371 SAYSON, ARMAND ASUSADA
372 SECUSANA, DIESEL HOBRO
373 SELAUSO, JUNE DEOCAMPO
374 SELLOTE, FERNANDO GEONZON
375 SENCIO, JOEL BABATUAN
376 SIBONGHANOY, FELINO JR BACAYO
377 SILAO, CARLITOS CASTRO
378 SILAYAN, DIONISIO ELISON
379 SINOY, LERNE BORRO
380 SOLDEVILLA, EDUARDO SOMEROS
381 SOLOMA, IGNACIO SUMO
382 SUA, REYNALDO SINORO
383 SUBALDO, RENE ARTIEDA
384 SUBIGCA, RESTITUTO MORANO
385 SULIT, NEMESIO BALDEVISO
386 SUMARGO, PETER PAUL ALPUERTO
387 SUN, NELSON COCUANGCO
388 SUSAL, VICENTE TUPAZ
389 SUÑAZ, VICENTE LORICO
390 TAGALOG, RONILIO BASALE
391 TAGUD, JUAN JR GAMONES
392 TAMBANILLO, OLIVER SEBALLOS
393 TAMETA, RENNIE YSUG
394 TAMPARONG, JERRY BURAY
395 TASAN, GREGORIO JR CANONIGO
396 TAYABAN, ADRIAN NANGLEGAN
397 TAÑO, JOSE ARTHUR ESPINO
398 TEH, DANILO GALIBO
399 TESORO, ALFONSO JR BAJADE
400 TICAO, RIZALDY MARQUEZ 

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief  Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 119 dated September 25, 2012, Board Res. No. 125 dated October 11,
2012, Board Res. No. 132 dated October 24, 2012, Board Res. No. 138 dated November
9, 2012, Board Res. No. 148 dated November 23, 2012, Board Res. No. 154 dated
November 29, 2012, Board Res. Nos. 163 and 165 dated December 28, 2012, Series of
2012;  Board Res. No. 04 dated January 14, 2013, Board Res. No. 13 dated January
25, 2013 and Board Res. No. 21 dated February 4, 2013, Series of 2013.   
Page 9 of 9
Seq. No.          N a m e
401 TIGLAO, ALLAN, TINIO
402 TINGA, ROMEO ROSELLO
403 TOLENTINO, PETRUS PARACLITOS SORIA
404 TOPIA, ROWE LLANTO
405 TORNEA, NOEL ROVIRA
406 TORRE, HECTOR DELOSO
407 TRIBIANA, JESUS TEVES
408 TUBERA, FRANKLIN JR IPALARI
409 TUVILLA, ALFREDO ALOJADO
410 TUÑACAO, WILFREDO ROSALES
411 VALDEHUEZA, JUNJI OPERARIO
412 VELASCO, DIONISIO IV TALOSIG
413 VELEZ, RUBEN ENRIQUEZ
414 VISCARRA, RAYMUNDO JR DAGAMI
415 YBAÑEZ, ALBERTO GODORNES
416 YNCHAUSTI, ANTHONY BACINILLO
417 YSULAT, JOSEPH FAISAN
418 YU, ALDWIN MONTAÑO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



You may also like the previous Board Exam Result:
Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result for September 2012

 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook