January 21, 2012

January 2012 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results

The January 2012 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam or Licensure Exam Results will be announced here once released from the Office of Professional Regulation Commission or the PRC. The January 2012 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam will be held on January 21 and 22 , 2012, held in Metro Manila and Ilo-ilo City.

...
THE OFFICIAL RESULTS of JANUARY 2012 MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER BOARD EXAM

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

1 AMIHAN, JOHN CHUA
2 ARTICUNA, ZYNE CANANGHAN
3 BABAS, ROMER PADILLA
4 CASIPLE, JENNIFER CASTRO
5 CAÑA, JOEL MARAÑON
6 DELA VEGA, VICENTE ANIMAS
7 FORTUNA, ARNOLD RAMOS
8 GAITAN, HEMAN BRIONES
9 GULMATICO, MARK GIL CASCO
10 LABUSON, RICHARD DURAN
11 LADIGOHON, ARTHUR JR JARANILLA
12 NEBRES, JUNAR MANTES
13 OUANO, VIRGILIO MAHUSAY
14 SILAVA, ARTHUR MARVIN CERCADO



The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 AGUIGUID, BRIAN ALEJANDRO
2 ALACYANG, WILBERT GAWAEN
3 ALAY, EMMANUEL GLINOGA
4 ALIPIO, PANFILO JR VILLA
5 AMARILLA, ELNICK MUÑEZ
6 AVILA, JOEL JEBULAN
7 BINUEZA, ULYMEL HOCON
8 BOLOS, DHENMARK BACNIS
9 BREGANZA, VLADIMIR PORINO
10 CAGA-ANAN, JASON TAGUDIN
11 CONCEPCION, MARK SUEÑO
12 CULILI, PYTHAGORAS RESURIN
13 DELA CRUZ, REXON GENETE
14 DIANO, DINDO DIAZ
15 DIMACALI, DENNIS JOHN DE GUZMAN
16 FRANCISCO, NORBERT HERIDA
17 FRUTO, RODEL GARCIA
18 IBAÑEZ, GILBERT TUAZON
19 ILANO, PAUL NORIEL BARTOLOME
20 JACONES, PERCIVAL TUMLOS
21 JARENCIO, ROMULUS SOTIAR
22 JURAO, JERRY OCTAVIO
23 LANDEZA, ALEX ABELLA
24 LAUREL, ROLANDO SARDINIA
25 MANILHIG, EMELITO CAPUNDAG
26 MAUR, MARCK FREDERICK CUSI
27 OLINGAY, OLIVER MAPAIT
28 PANUELOS, JERRY DEL PRADO
29 PEÑAFLOR, JOEL GAHUPO
30 PINEDA, PATRICK BASILIO
31 QUIÑONEZ, ANTONINO QUIMPAN
32 RAVINA, AL JUN SANTOS
33 RENDORA, CONSTANTINO BOTICTIC
34 SAPLA, ROMMEL SOLATRE
35 TANDOG, VINCENT LOUIE DANQUE
36 TELEN, CARLOS SUAREZ
37 TOBIAS, HENRY GIANAN
38 VALDEZ, DENISE CUARESMA
39 VERAIN, ALDRIN MONTENEGRO
40 VOLUNTAD, JOHAN ALBERT III GATCHALIAN
41 YAMSON, NILO LITADA



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

1 ABAT, ANDRES BUEN
2 ABELLANA, DANILO BACALTOS
3 ABIG, RONIE DEPOLONIA
4 ABLOG, BRENDO AGUIMBAG
5 ABUNDO, REGINALD AGACOSCOS
6 ACABA, RONALD TINGSON
7 AGCAOILI, DENNIS LEAÑO
8 ALEGA, ARTEMIO GUTIERREZ
9 ALFUENTE, JULIUS ESPINOSA
10 ALMAZAN, GENE MENDEZ
11 ALOQUIN, ARNEIL ACOSTA
12 AMANTE, NILO AZUCENA
13 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO
14 AMBROSIO, REX REYES
15 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO
16 ASIS, EUGENE DELA CRUZ
17 ATESORA, MICHAEL JAN MAQUILADO
18 BACLAYA, WILFRED SALVACION
19 BACRUYA, FRANCIS ESPEDILLON
20 BACUS, JULIUS OTADORA
21 BADON, DAVE KARAMIHAN
22 BAGAYAS, SILVINO JR SACUROM
23 BAGUINDOC, REINZ ERNEST ABEQUIBEL
24 BAJA, ANTOLIN BITAD
25 BALBONTIN, JOEMARIE TIONGCO
26 BALLAR, GEORGE JR CADORNA
27 BALLEZA, GEORGE BALAJADIA
28 BALQUIN, JERRY BARRAMEDA
29 BALUCA, FRANCIS POGOY
30 BARATANG, ERLITO VENTURA
31 BARBA, DOMINGO BRONCANO
32 BARBERO, ROY ANDREE CERBAS
33 BASADRE, JEOFREY CALISANGA
34 BAUTISTA, JOHN CONANAN
35 BEJO, FRANCIS ISARAN
36 BELANDRES, ADONIS NEPOMUCENO
37 BELARDE, PEDRO BIANA
38 BELLOSILLO, GIDEON DELA CRUZ
39 BENEDICTO, ANGELITO MARTINEZ
40 BERGANTE, JAY COGOLLO
41 BERSALUNA, SAMUEL LOQUINTE
42 BILLOSO, EDWIN DEQUIÑA
43 BORJA, ZALDY CARANAY
44 BRISTAIN, DENNIS QUARIO
45 BRUSAS, CHRISTOPHER ARCENAL
46 BUTIONG, ERWIN SALDASOL
47 CAASI, ELIZALDE ALEGRE
48 CABALOG, JUDE PEROCHO
49 CABANTOC, AQUILINO JR CADLUM
50 CABASISI, CARLITO DAGUM 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

51 CABEZADA, EDGARDO RANGGA
52 CADELIÑA, LOWELL TIIN
53 CAINDAY, DANIELO GAMONES
54 CALIMOSA, LEONARDO GARCIA
55 CAMORAHAN, JOHNNY MAGUAD
56 CAMPANO, JOHNNY TRAIFALGAR
57 CANDELARIO, JEVY TRAYCO
58 CANIA, MILVEN ROY MARQUEZ
59 CAPIN, MICHAEL BITON
60 CARCALLAS, EPIFANIO ANTIER
61 CARO, JESSIE GALLARDO
62 CASAMORIN, RODELLE BANSAGON
63 CASIL, JEFFERSON DOMINGO
64 CASTILLO, RODOLFO JR MACAPAGAL
65 CASTILLO, ROEL MACAPAGAL
66 CATALAN, RENE JR MENDOZA
67 CECIBAN, MARCELINO SEÑORON
68 CEZAR, JUN AGPALASIN
69 CHAVEZ, ERWIN LEQUIN
70 CLARIDO, CRISANTO ALQUEZA
71 CLAROS, GERRY ABINASA
72 CLUA, REY GEMINA
73 CODILLA, GERALDO FAMA
74 COLOSCOS, EDGAR PROGELLA
75 CONSUL, NONILO BIAGTAN
76 CORPUZ, DANILO MUNAR
77 CRUZ, RICHARD TABUENA
78 CUASAY, RODERICK MASANGKAY
79 CUEVA, REYNALDO QUEZON
80 DAJAY, STEPHEN BELMONTE
81 DALMACIO, JOSE ANTONIO VILLACASTIN
82 DALUMPINES, EDWIN MAÑAGO
83 DANILA, JOVENCIO BUERRI
84 DAYANDANTE, BOBBY CONCEPCION
85 DE GUZMAN, ROMEO NOLASCO
86 DE JESUS, CHARLIE GALLO
87 DE LOS REYES, RICHARD SABANAL
88 DE LOS SANTOS, CELERIO BEDICO
89 DEAÑO, SWITZ PEÑALOSA
90 DEBLOIS, GLENN BALONSO
91 DELGUERA, JAYPEE PORAL
92 DEZA, ALLAN REFILENTE
93 DICUANGCO, ANTONY DULA
94 DIDELES, WILLIAM JR NUÑAL
95 DIEGO, RONALD SIABABA
96 DINGLASAN, RONNIE CANTERO
97 DIODOCO, RICHARD GAMGAM
98 DOLOTINA, ALFREDO JR CALIPUSAN
99 DOMINGO, ALVIN MANGAT
100 DON, ERICK JOHN RENDAJE 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

101 DORADO, DEXTER DURON
102 DURANTE, NESTHUR CALINA
103 EDER, ALEXANDER CANTERAS
104 EGOS, CRISTOPHER CALLO
105 EGUALAN, JOSE RODNEY ALCAZAR
106 ENGRACIA, BRANDO ROBIN JR SALVADOR
107 ERISPE, ROCKY DULALIA
108 ESCALANTE, ERWIN RELI
109 ESCAÑAN, RENANTE SERNA
110 ESDICUL, CARLO-RONIO ADALLA
111 ESTEBAN, IO SADIOA
112 EVANGELISTA, JOEL BANTA
113 FABIA, MICHAEL ALZATE
114 FAJARDO, DENNIS MANALAYSAY
115 FALCESO, WILLIE LAPUZ
116 FENEQUITO, LEONARDO JR MOJANA
117 FENIS, EBENEZER BUGANTE
118 FRIAS, RUBEN DELA CRUZ
119 GABRIEL, RICARDO PALOMO
120 GABUNILAS, RHOJUN MARIBAO
121 GADGUDE, LEO ENCLUNA
122 GADIAN, ROLAN HONORIO
123 GAGANTE, HERNANIE DIONZON
124 GALOPE, EMILIO III MUÑOZ
125 GARCIA, JUANITO JR BOLAÑO
126 GARMA, BENJAMIN JR BRILLANTES
127 GARRIDO, JENNYLITO RAYPAN
128 GASTADOR, ARMANDO PEPITO
129 GEAMALA, JOERYL BELLERA
130 GEROBIN, JOSE JR RELOS
131 GILLE, GIL RENTOR
132 GILLO, ARNEL MACASIL
133 GOMERI, REMEGIO PACARDO
134 GOMEZ, RYAN ART ALAGOS
135 GUANGCO, JERICO ENCLONA
136 GULBIN, ROY SUMAYLO
137 GUZMAN, MELCHOR III DADIVAS
138 HANDUGAN, BOBLEO CABALLO
139 HATUD, MARKHAVIL GAVILO
140 HERRERA, SHARON BAHILLO
141 HISOLER, LLOYD JESSED GEPULANE
142 INACAY, DENNIS FERRER
143 JAMERLAN, RENIER JAYME
144 JAPITANA, ALLAN QUILLO
145 JASPE, GERARD RALPH GALVADORES
146 JESALVA, JIM YASSER PINTO
147 JUANILLO, ALBERT BIDES
148 LABRADOR, MARCIAL JR RENDON
149 LACANARIA, ARMANDO NARANDAN
150 LACERNA, PETER LOU CAÑEDA



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

151 LALATA, RONALD NIEVA
152 LAMAGNA, ARIES ARCILLA
153 LANUGAN, GRELITO JOSE CODAL
154 LARGO, NATHANIEL FRANCISCO
155 LAYAO, FERDINAND LATANGA
156 LEYBLE, ROLLY PANILLA
157 LIZANO, LADISLAO JR JUMAWAN
158 LOMOTOS, CLETO NOVELA
159 LOPEZ, JONATHAN LUBAY
160 LORA, CLIFORD GARCIANO
161 LORIA, CIRILINO JR BIYO
162 LUCES, JONALD BRYAN FRANCIA
163 LUNGCA, MICHAEL CASTILLO
164 MAAÑO, MARCOS II SIOSON
165 MABBORANG, AMANDO MATAMMU
166 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO
167 MACANAS, ALLAN NABABLET
168 MACANDOG, MELCHOR NUESCA
169 MAGABILIN, MALVIN TORRETIJO
170 MAGISTRADO, CRANZ II RUFO
171 MAGLALANG, MARK ANTHONY ALFONSO
172 MALASAGA, VIVENCIO JR DE PAZ
173 MALUTO, JIMMY HERMOSILLAS
174 MANAGBANAG, JERRY BONGAS
175 MANALO, FLORENCIO PAMPLONA
176 MANDALUPE, ANTONIO JR PEREZ
177 MANOG, REYNALDO MISTA
178 MANUAL, AGAPITO JR NAOL
179 MARQUEZ, MARIO RAZON
180 MASI, JESUS JR TARAYAO
181 MENCEDE, MARIO DOBLAS
182 MENDEGORIN, LOUIS QUILON
183 MENDEZ, JEMUEL JUANERIO
184 MENDEZ, MARK ANTHONY FERRARIS
185 MENDOZA, ANTHONY ALVEZ
186 MENESES, JOSEPH AMBROCIO
187 MIRANDA, CARLOS JR LASCANO
188 MOLENO, LAURO NATALARAY
189 MONTE, PHIL DUHAYLUNGSOD
190 MORALES, ROGER TOLEDO
191 MORALIDAD, BERNARDO TAGUAN
192 NONAILLADA, VIRGILIO FACA
193 NORTIGA, JEREMIAS NONAILLADA
194 NUGUID, JOSE AMOLO
195 OASNON, MIGUEL JR CLUTARIO
196 OBLENA, THEODORE TALUSIT
197 OCTAVIANO, JUAN JR LOPEZ
198 OGANG, ALLAN GONZALES
199 ONDIANO, ERIC ALQUISALAS
200 OPPUS, JESSIE LEQUERON



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

201 ORAIZ, EDGAR DALUZ
202 PACIGADO, JOHN KAISEN ROTO
203 PACKING, ERWIN OLANDE
204 PACUDAN, JENIEFER TAMBIS
205 PADILLA, ROMMEL MONDEJAR
206 PALAROAN, FITZGERALD OLASO
207 PALEVINO, EDGAR ALLAN LEYSON
208 PALOMARES, BENJAMIN JR PACIS
209 PALOMATA, REMLEY VARGAS
210 PAMPOSA, ROLLY ARAW
211 PANCHACALA, RUEL FABRE
212 PANES, NELSON PACLIBAR
213 PASCUAL, PETRONILO BAUTISTA
214 PASPE, ARNEL SOBREDO
215 PATOSA, JANDARIC POSTRADO
216 PE, ROGELIO JR PAGDANGANAN
217 PEREZ, FRANKLIN SANTOS
218 PIDO, RODOLFO MACAIRAN
219 POLANGCO, ALBERTO CABALLERO
220 PON-AN, PETER JOHN UBALDO
221 PONTIVEROS, RANDY BURGA
222 PROVICHADO, PAQUITO LILANG
223 QUIÑONES, JOSEPH FUENTES
224 RAMOS, KEITH JAN CALUNOD
225 RAMOS, YULL DON ADEVA
226 RAQUINIO, HERALD JACALAN
227 REFUERZO, CHESTER FRANDO
228 RELOX, ERWIN RAGO
229 REYES, ERNESTO OFLAS
230 RIVAS, ANTONIE AXALAN
231 RIVERA, ARGIE ARMECIN
232 RIZON, ALBERTO CAMADO
233 ROJAS, LEONILO JAYA
234 ROTA, MARLO PENALES
235 ROXAS, GEORGE LOZADA
236 RUFINO, ARCHIVAL DELA TORRE
237 SAGSAGAT, ROMMEL CARRIAGA
238 SALDIVAR, MARVIN MINDAVIA
239 SALE, RENIE MONDEJAR
240 SALINGAY, NANDES PONTILLAS
241 SALVADOR, MARLITO PASCUAL
242 SAMILLANO, ALAIN PATRICK TOMUGDAN
243 SAMSON, FERDINAND SANTIAGO
244 SAMUDIO, SHERWIN ROY SUPETRAN
245 SANCHEZ, ELIAZAR MAYLAD
246 SANCHEZ, KEITH MARVIN SORIANO
247 SANGUMAY, JOENY OCCEÑA
248 SANTANDER, RONIQUETO SIENA
249 SANTIAGO, GEVEN FERRAREZ
250 SAPUAN, SILVINO SANTOS 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

251 SARMIENTO, MAURINO MONFORT
252 SAZON, REYNOLD DEMAFILES
253 SECHERITA, JOSE ERIC SUDARIA
254 SECRETO, RICKY MELOCOTONES
255 SEDANTES, VIRGILIO ARANTON
256 SELLO, MATEO ACUIN
257 SEMARINGA, NOBEL ANG
258 SEMINIO, ERIC ALVIN VILLARRUEL
259 SERISOLA, GUILLERMO SARABIA
260 SERRAON, RENE BANDIANON
261 SIANGCO, EDJUN GANHINHIN
262 SIMBAHAN, WILBERT PACIA
263 SISMAR, RUEL TALANDRON
264 SOLARES, ROBINSON GASCON
265 SOLOMON, MICHAEL ANGELO VINAGRERA
266 SOMBILON, RONNIE RUFLO
267 SONEJA, RUEL PERELLO
268 STA MARIA, JAY NIÑO BONIFACIO
269 SUGUITAN, MARIO TANGONAN
270 SUMAWAY, ROBERTO VALCOS
271 SUMOD-ONG, ELICEL ENGLISA
272 SUNGA, EDGARD KRISHAN SANTOS
273 SUPEÑA, RONALDO SOLIMAN
274 SY, RICARDO JR SAN DIEGO
275 TAGEL, ISRAEL DANGOS
276 TECSON, RELLY DELA CRUZ
277 TEGUI-IN, BRENDO LACQUEEN
278 TEODOSIO, SEBASTIAN GUIQUIN
279 TOMARONG, EDILBERTO JR CANDAR
280 TORRES, ROLANDO OLAYVAR
281 TUDLONG, BENJAMIN CLAVER
282 TUVALLES, JUMAR LAZARTE
283 UMALI, ARVIN AGBAYANI
284 UTAÑEZ, CEASAR RUIZ
285 VALDEZ, HENRY BERNASOL
286 VALDEZ, RANDY GOROSPE
287 VALENZUELA, RICHARD REDOBLE
288 VELEZ, RAFAEL JR BALANZA
289 VILLALUZ, MARK ESPIRITU
290 VILLAMOR, MILES MURING
291 VILLAR, MICHAEL ALDABA
292 ZABATE, JEFFERSON
293 ZAULDA, ZANDRO REY
NOTHING FOLLOWS



The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER
2 ALQUIZA, RONALD QUIOCHO
3 ALTRE, LYNDSEY MARK JOHN GALAPON
4 ALTURA, HERBERT NATIVIDAD
5 ARABES, LAWRENCE GREGANA
6 ARAÑEZ, ALIER ABAO
7 AUTENTICO, GLENN BACONGUIS
8 BACARISAS, ABDON JR PARISCAL
9 BADBADAOI, BRIAN CAYAT
10 BAJE, LOLITO BALLADARES
11 BALIN, ARNALDO DE GUZMAN
12 BANDERADO, JOEMARIE MERCADO
13 BANDONG, JOHNNY FLOJO
14 BATINDAAN, ELMER LELIS
15 BITUIN, RAMON JR NICOLAS
16 BLASE, CIRIACO SONGCAYAWON
17 BUENDIA, GEORGE BRINGINO
18 BURGOS, GILBERT BARRON
19 CABERO, EDMUND VILLAREAL
20 CANOY, INOCENTES DEPON
21 CANSECO, ROGAN AMAGSILA
22 CASTRO, JOEBERT BENDOL
23 CAÑARES, JERBY QUILATES
24 CRUZ, IVAN VALENZUELA
25 CUARESMA, ROGELIO JR PORTE
26 CURIOSO, MEYER DOMINGO
27 DEL ROSARIO, PABLO JR DELA PAZ
28 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO
29 DEVILA, JENIFER GLODOVE
30 DIAZ, ADRIAN CHRYSOSTOMO RIVERO
31 DIVINAGRACIA, EDMAR ROLDAN
32 DOMINGO, HERBERT DOMINGO
33 DULATRE, CARLITO DULAY
34 DUMAYAS, ENRIQUE GAMMAD
35 EGANO, GARY BOLONDRO
36 ERNE, ISIDRO SALUNGA
37 ESTEVES, JOSE BRIN
38 EYO, FLORIANO MODECHO
39 FLORECE, RONALD LIMBAG
40 FRANCISCO, NESTOR MACAHIS
41 FUEGO, MARCELINO BERNADEZ
42 GAJO, ORLAND RAGONI
43 GAUTIER, RAMEL MILLARES
44 GUTIERREZ, EDDIE MAR ELIGINO
45 IBARRA, JEFFREY MARTIRES
46 JAGUNOS, RODRIGO CABAL
47 JAPAY, SAMSON BADIANG
48 JAVA, WILLIAM MALTO
49 LABOG, JOSE MARLON UNARCE
50 LAMBINICIO, ROLAND REYES 



The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

51 LEIDO, JOHN LEIMAR MARTINEZ
52 LOMPERO, FREDDIE OPEÑA
53 LUIS, DENIS SALVADOR
54 LUSTRE, ROLANDO JURADA
55 MANUEL, GILBERT FLOR
56 MASECAMPO, ROLDAN REY GUIANG
57 MATOCIÑOS, GERALD GARCIA
58 MAYNIGO, ERWIN JOEL ARGUZON
59 MILITANTE, ARNEL RUPA
60 MIRA, EDUARDO JR MEDELIEN
61 PACHECO, JOSE GARCIA
62 PATA, RAMONITO OCCIM
63 PATAWARAN, JAIME JR ESTAREJA
64 PERILLA, ALLAN JAMES TOLENTINO
65 PIMENTEL, CARLITO JR BAGUAN
66 PORCIONCULA, PABLO JR ORELLE
67 PROVIDO, SERAPIO JR AGATINTO
68 PUDDUNAN, ROWELL UMILA
69 PUREZA, ROLDAN BRIONES
70 PUSUNG, RUDY BAU
71 RAGAY, FERDINAND LAJATO
72 RAMOS, LEOPOLDO SAN JOSE
73 RAÑO, RAMIRO ALBA
74 REANZARES, ELISEO VILLALVA
75 RIBO, EDELBERTO JR BRIONES
76 ROQUE, NELSON DOLAMOS
77 RUFO, JOEY LICUANAN
78 SAMSON, RICHARD DULAY
79 TORRES, CARLOS JR DUCUT
80 URBANO, WILMER DE GRACIA
81 VILLANUEVA, JOHN UY
82 VITE, ANDRES JR VIVIT




Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

1 ABELLO, ARIEL GAYON
2 ABIAR, NEIL ESTEVE
3 ABILAY, JOMAR FLORES
4 ACUÑA, PAUL HENRY LAVERNE CHAPOCO
5 ADIONG, PRINCE MARION MONARCA
6 AGASCON, ANDRO RUADO
7 AGUACITO, REX PEDROSO
8 AGUILAR, AARON EYMARD BESONIA
9 AGUJETAS, MARIANO JR GUERRA
10 ALACRE, PAMFILO AME
11 ALAJID, BENJIE GALOPE
12 ALBIA, JOSE JR DACARA
13 ALBO, FELINO GUTIERREZ
14 ALEGONZA, ROMMEL MILLAN
15 ALEMAN, ARNOLD CHRISTINE JR CALICA
16 ALINDAN, NATHANIEL APOLOT
17 ALLEGO, MARK JOSEPH GASPAY
18 ALORO, JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER BABA
19 ALVAREZ, CHRISTOPHER CANTONAO
20 AMAR, RESTY GREGORIO
21 AMARO, MARK LIM
22 AMBOS, MICHAEL BALANSAG
23 ANCHETA, DESMARSIX II VALEROSO
24 ANDO, ERIC OLEVERIO
25 ANGULO, HERMAN PORTILLO
26 ARCENAL, REY PRETENCIO
27 ARENAZA, AL LOUIE LAPIDO
28 ARGEL, MARVIN SANIDAD
29 ARGUELLES, MICHAEL RAMIREZ
30 ARMENIO, JOHN RHEN BILLONES
31 AUSA, DONALD CAGARA
32 AYALA, ADREAN SAUS
33 BADIANG, KRISTIAN BUTCH TIMOLA
34 BADIANGO, ENERRO GOZO
35 BAGAPORO, LUISITO BIAG
36 BAGNOL, RAMIL MILLAN
37 BALDEVARONA, JEROME QUERUBIN
38 BALIGUAT, FLAVIANO LACSON
39 BALIN, BAYANI LELINA
40 BALUNGCAS, FERNANDO LANAWAN
41 BANAGAN, JERRICSON DE SALIT
42 BANGKIAO, RAMIL LOSDOC
43 BARIS, EDWIN SAN JUAN
44 BARREDO, JEREMIAH JOSEPH VALENZUELA
45 BARRERA, ART BERREY
46 BAYBAYAN, NJAL FREDERIK PAVIA
47 BEGASO, GLENN LOZADA
48 BENEDICTO, BRANDOLF CANSANAY
49 BENUSA, ARNOLD AROLD CABIDOG
50 BERMOY, ELMER OLAER 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

51 BERMUDO, DAVID SISCAR
52 BERNIDO, JONIERIC BERNAL
53 BETE, NAREL JAY LAYAR
54 BIORE, RENEBOY ROMERO
55 BITON, RUFFY PALOMILLO
56 BITOON, VICENTE TAGAYTAY
57 BONGCAHIG, HARDY POLBO
58 BORINAGA, ALAN AKEEM RAMADA
59 BORINAGA, CHRISTOPHER BRYAN RABANO
60 BRILLANTES, JOAN CA-ALIM
61 BRONZAL, ARSENIC BRAÑA
62 BUACO, NOLASCO GAVIOLA
63 BULAUAN, JOSEPH DANAO
64 BUNCALAN, ELMER BARGO
65 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA
66 CABAIS, NORMIE RABARA
67 CABAL, PETER APARICIO
68 CABILOGAN, RODNE VELARDE
69 CABRERA, CHRISTIAN RAY VIRTUSIO
70 CABUNGCAG, JONAS SIAROT
71 CADANG, JAKE RON SARIO
72 CALIBARA, DANILO JR BALONTONG
73 CALIPDAN, JAIME JR CAPET
74 CAMMAYO, NESTOR LIM
75 CANDIDO, PEDRO III BORJA
76 CANDIDO, RESTY OÑATE
77 CANTILA, ALFREDO II DE LENA
78 CANTUBA, ALVIN LARANJA
79 CAONG, JORGE PAÑA
80 CARCIDO, WILSON DANABAR
81 CASAL, ROMNICK LANDICHO
82 CASAPAO, RICHARD MENDOZA
83 CASINTAHAN, JHONRY VILLAFUERTE
84 CASIPONG, JHON LEE ASOY
85 CASTILLANO, CLAYSTONE QUIAO
86 CASTILLO, MARC CHRISTOPHER QUINTERO
87 CENTENO, MARK ANTHONY MENDOZA
88 CHAN, MARCK DENVER ALAMBRA
89 CHING, JOVEN CABOTE
90 CITENTA, RONALD LUNA
91 CLOSA, JOWEE BASAS
92 CO, RODELIO FERNANDEZ
93 COBILLA, IMMANUEL ZALDIVAR
94 CONSTANTINO, DIEG CAPUNDAN
95 COPES, ARNOLD ALILAW
96 CORRALES, CHRISTOPHER JUGUETA
97 CUADRA, JOHN ALDRIN OCUMEN
98 CUANAN, JIMMY JUN TACANDONG
99 CUEBILLAS, JOSEPH VENEZUELA
100 CUENCA, JOHN VINCENT CARO



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

101 CUÑADO, WERENFRED LETEGIO
102 DAMASCO, JOHNNY MIGUEL
103 DAROY, BOYET LANGIT
104 DE GUZMAN, DENNIS BORJA
105 DE JESUS, FROILAN VALLEDOR
106 DE LA CRUZ, MARIANO JR VIÑAS
107 DEFENSOR, RENE JR SIOSON
108 DEGULA, CHRISTOPHER OPPUS
109 DEL CARMEN, ALEXIS NOCHE
110 DELA CRUZ, CRIS FERNANDO YAPAN
111 DELA CRUZ, ROBEL GREGORIO
112 DELOS SANTOS, DOMINGO BALA-AN
113 DERECHO, RIO HENSON LIWAG
114 DESQUITADO, ISMAEL III RIVERA
115 DIAMANSE, RELAND VILLA
116 DIAZ, MICHAEL CABOTE
117 DIAZ, RAFAEL JR SARDAN
118 DIEZ, WINSTONE BARCELONA
119 DIMANARIG, JOSEPH OLOROSO
120 DIU, KRISTIAN AMIDAO
121 DOCOR, JESS LITO OMPOCO
122 DOMINGO, KEITH KEVIN CLYDE NAVASCA
123 DORON, ANGELITO NACORDA
124 DUEÑAS, JOEL EMRADURA
125 DUQUE, RODOLFO CASTILLO
126 EBRONA, JOAN MANEJE
127 ECUBEN, KIRBY ABIERA
128 EDIOS, DANDY BAG-AO
129 EDUARTE, BERNARDO GEPULAO
130 ELUMBRA, MARK IAN MILANA
131 EMAR, REYMOND TAPAYAN
132 ENCISO, MICHAEL JAY ABELIDO
133 ENDOZO, MARVIN CORNELIO
134 ESTEPA, REGGIE BARTE
135 ESTIPONA, NOAN ESPINILLA
136 FLORES, ELMER ENORIO
137 FLORES, PERCIVAL ABAO
138 FORROSUELO, MARK VINCENT BELOTINDOS
139 FRANCISCO, ALLEN ROJAS
140 FRANCISCO, RIZALDE LIBO-ON
141 FRANZA, GENER CABALLA
142 FRESNILLO, MICHAEL PULIDO
143 GABUAT, MARLON DOMINGO
144 GALLARDE, ANTHONY ALBERT ARNADO
145 GAMBITO, YVES TRINIDAD
146 GANE, REN ARTH GALVADORES
147 GANIBAN, RENATO JR MEJIA
148 GARCIA, GERARDO TUAZON
149 GARCIA, KRISTIAN SALARZON
150 GARCIA, PICCOLLO ALAN MAGUDDAYAO 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

151 GARDE, JOEL MAINIT
152 GEROGALIN, ARZEL FLORES
153 GERONGA, JAYNIEL QUIPIA
154 GO, ROMEO JR SUMALINOG
155 GOCO, RIZALDY MARASIGAN
156 GOMEZ, JERAM EUSEBIO
157 GONZALES, HAROLD MANZO
158 GORERO, REYNALDO GRANTOSA
159 GRIPON, MARVIN MIRAS
160 GUEVARRA, ROMEO LIMBOC
161 GUILLERMO, RONALD REYES
162 HALILI, AGUSTIN DELA CRUZ
163 HATUD, DEMPSTER GAVELO
164 HERMANO, RODEL DAGAMI
165 HIBAYA, MARK ANTHONY SUDE
166 HONRUBIA, NOE JR OSEO
167 IBAÑEZ, EMMEL DEVOSORA
168 IGLESIA, JOEL CORTEZ
169 ILDEFONSO, DANTE DANCEL
170 ILISAN, ROMMEL PARCON
171 INVINA, CLARK RETAMAR
172 JAPSON, REYNANTE LAGURAS
173 JESALVA, JESTER PINTO
174 JOMILLO, REECE GUILLORAN
175 JUANER, JOSHUA JAY MEDALLA
176 JUNIO, ARIEL BUSTILLO
177 LABATETE, MARK APRIL MARTINEZ
178 LABIAN, FREDERICK DELA CRUZ
179 LABIAO, ARIEL CALLAR
180 LACHICA, ANTONIO III MAGLASANG
181 LACSAMANA, NICO BRYAN MANUEL
182 LAGALANGAN, RITCHEL BALAMBAO
183 LARANJO, CESAR IAN TILAO
184 LASHERAS, KESTER ESCOSIA
185 LAURENA, JOSEBER LEO MEDENILLA
186 LAVARIAS, FELINO JERVOSO
187 LAXAMANA, MARCO GASIS
188 LAYLO, LESTER MANGUNDAYAO
189 LAYUGAN, RENE JR PUTONG
190 LEGAYADA, DEOGRACIAS BAYONETA
191 LIBO-ON, JASON NUFUAR
192 LIMA, ROGER RONDINA
193 LLAGUNO, RAFAEL JR ESCUTON
194 LLARENA, PAUL IAN PADERES
195 LORENZO, ERWIN JULIUS DELA CRUZ
196 LOTOC, ARTURO PACO
197 LOZANO, MARLON GUEVARRA
198 LUCERO, BHENER CELEDIO
199 LUCIANO, RAFAEL VILLARAMA
200 LUGO, JIVIEREY TINONGA 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

201 LUSANTA, JOED ATANACIO
202 MABBAYAD, TOMAS TARUN
203 MACA, BOBBY OMBA
204 MACABUDBUD, JERRY BRAWIS
205 MACALALAD, OBET AMORANTO
206 MAGDALE, AMBROSIO LABRADO
207 MAGNO, JOHN SUANSING
208 MAGPANTAY, SHERWIN WILLIAM CASTILLO
209 MAHILUM, JUVY BENIGLA
210 MALATE, NILOVENUS JR FERMANTE
211 MALCONTENTO, REYJAMEL GUARDIALAO
212 MALIC, EROLL BAYAG
213 MALINAO, JOAHS RAY ABALOS
214 MANALO, JHON GILBERT MORENO
215 MANALO, MARLON VILLENO
216 MANALO, VALENTINO JUMENTO
217 MANGUILIMOTAN, MARK DEL ROSARIO
218 MAQUILAN, GENELO LUMBAB
219 MARARAC, MARNELO MAMARADLO
220 MARASIGAN, SONNY REY MINGUEZ
221 MARBEBE, GILBERT CARDINAL
222 MARGALLO, DOMINIC GIMAO
223 MARQUEZ, BILLY JOE RULLAN
224 MARTINEZ, LENDL CUEVAS
225 MARU, ROSENDO BATOY
226 MATARONG, CHRIS TERANTE
227 MATEO, LEONARDO DE GUZMAN
228 MATULA, ALVIN JOHN ANDRES
229 MELENDRES, ANDREW LLOYD LOGROÑO
230 MELICAN, JONATHAN POSADAS
231 MERIÑO, EDGAR MERCURIO
232 MERJUDIO, GUILLER DELA CRUZ
233 MIGUEL, MICO DEVERA
234 MINDAJAO, RICHARD DAPO
235 MISSION, DOMINGO TORRES
236 MOLINA, EDDIE OBELLA
237 MOMBAY, GLEEN ARCELON
238 MONTAÑO, JOSE JR PENAR
239 MONTES, JUANITO JR SIDAYA
240 MORALES, FERDINAND MALCON
241 MORENO, EDWIN ABDON
242 MORTERA, ALTHAN NIÑO FERNANDO
243 MORTERA, JOSHUA SEBASTIAN
244 MURILLO, ROLLY GABRILLO
245 NADONG, ALLAN ANGELES
246 NAMUAG, RONALD DERIS
247 NAPICO, ROGER MELENDEZ
248 NARANJA, BASILIO JR GORTAYO
249 NASIBOG, JOEREL PANTOJAN
250 NILO, RENATO OBIS 



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

251 NODALO, DANILO VILLAMOR
252 NOVILLA, FEBIE REX DE LA CRUZ
253 OBRIQUE, DENNIS MONTIBON
254 OCORACION, JAYSON LAGON
255 OGATIS, GUILLERMO III OGATIS
256 OLETE, MARK EL ARROBANG
257 OLFINDO, NIXON JR BANA
258 OLIVAR, MELCHOR BRINQUEZ
259 OLIVEROS, ROGELIO JR ISIP
260 OMADLE, SEIGFRED SONGCAYAWON
261 OPINA, RHYAN NAVALES
262 ORFANO, GLENN GUTAS
263 ORTIZ LUIS, ALFONSO II BELTRAN
264 OYANGOREN, ROBERTO PANGPANG
265 PACATANG, JHONNY CAGBABANUA
266 PADERES, LEO BACLASON
267 PAGANDIYAN, ALEX SAB-IT
268 PAGTOLON-AN, ALFHER PELAEZ
269 PAGUIO, BRYAN LABRADOR
270 PAJARON, ELMER TERO
271 PALOMO, PRECIOUS JEAD EVANGELISTA
272 PANCHACALA, REY FABRE
273 PAQUERA, RAGDY SURINGA
274 PARDE, RANDILOU FARPARAN
275 PASIAN, MARCELO JR GARIBAY
276 PASTOR, ALBERTO JR MONTALVO
277 PAZ, JUN DELOSREYES
278 PAÑO, JONAS LACABA
279 PELIGRO, ELMER ONGON
280 PELISAN, REYLAN DI-IG
281 PEROCHO, JETRO MAY PULIRAN
282 PIANO, ANACLETO II BALLESTEROS
283 PILAPIL, JIMMY PEPITO
284 PINANGAY, ARTHUR ROLAND CABALITAN
285 PINGO, NORBERT RAYMUNDO
286 PINUELA, JENNY CAMAYUDO
287 PIOCOS, RAMON ILAWAN
288 PIOLA, NORMAN ADLAON
289 PORE, JOHN DREXEL NATIVIDAD
290 QUIJANO, WILSON CATIPAN
291 QUIMOT, NELBERT CALIBARA
292 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
293 QUINTO, JAYSON PETILLA
294 RACOMA, JAYSON PADUA
295 RAGUDO, JOHN WILSON RETIRO
296 RANILE, TEMOTIO JR JANIOLA
297 REBUELTO, TOMAS JEFF CATLI
298 REGLOS, WARREN PARADO
299 RESURECCION, EUGENE JR ESTABILLO
300 RIANO, VICTORIO JR REPIL



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

301 RIOS, JHON ADAM AMODIA
302 RIOS, RENE MELIN
303 RIVERA, JOHN KENNETH VILLAVERDE
304 RONCALES, CARLITO JR TURDA
305 RONDINA, REDILLA CASTIGADOR
306 ROSALES, ANTHONY BOY YUZON
307 RUALES, CERILO QUISEL
308 RUÑA, GENELYN ABAD
309 SAAVEDRA, LAURENCE JALON
310 SABLAS, JAYSON SOTRINA
311 SABORNIDO, ROEL BUG-ATAN
312 SACAY, JASON MANDRAS
313 SACAYAN, JOSEPOUS OBAY
314 SALDE, JOSEPH YAP
315 SALDUA, PAULSAM SUAREZ
316 SALES, JOHN LOURI PIÑUELA
317 SALLA, NICETO JR MANGCO
318 SALOSA, ANDRO DE TORRES
319 SALVADOR, LEANDRO RAMOS
320 SALVE, SANTOS REBOQUIO
321 SALVIA, MARK LOUIE PASAMONTE
322 SAMBOLAN, GREGORIO JOSE DIONIO
323 SANCIO, CARLOMAGNO JR DUYAG
324 SANTIAGO, AL FRANCIS LOPEZ
325 SARDALLA, JOLLIAN DE LA CERNA
326 SARSALE, ALBERT OMPAD
327 SERILLA, RENE BUSILAC
328 SIBOLINAO, MAR JOHN VILLASOR
329 SIBULO, MARIO JAYPEE RIVA
330 SIBUNGHANOY, JULIUS BACAYO
331 SIMBULAN, DENVER MANLAPAZ
332 SINGSON, ARNOLD ZARAGOZA
333 SOLAS, VICENTE SOLAS
334 SOTELO, FRANCISCO JR DELOS SANTOS
335 SUANA, PEPE JR LUMAPIS
336 SUSON, JOEL JR AMONGGO
337 TABO-TABO, BENJIE LIMATOC
338 TAGUIC, JUNRYLE QUIDER
339 TAMARES, NOLI ALEGRE
340 TAN, HEISCHNER JOHN LORENA
341 TAN, LORD CHRISTIAN ESGUERRA
342 TAQUEBAN, DAN CARLOS SUMALILENG
343 TAVARES, APOLINARIO JR VALDEZ
344 TESORERO, JEFFREY SERRANO
345 TISUELA, JOFRAN RARAS
346 TITONG, VICTOR EMILIO PAGUNSAN
347 TOLENTINO, NOLI OSIO
348 TOLENTINO, RYAN REYES
349 TOLOSA, ALAN ALARCA
350 TOPE, WESLEY BARCENAS



Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on JANUARY 21 & 22, 2012
Released on JANUARY 27, 2012

351 TOYOGAN, NEIL NUIQUE
352 TRABADO, ROLANDO FERRO
353 TUBONGBANUA, RENCIE BALDESUES
354 UCHI, SHERWIN TARIN
355 USANASTRE, BERNARD ARANGOTE
356 UTOM, JEROLD RAGA
357 VALDERIA, DAIRYL CRUZ
358 VARGAS, JAN EMMANUEL MERCED
359 VELASCO, RHONIWEL SALAYO
360 VELOSO, IAN ARNEJO
361 VENEZUELA, JOHN PAUL BLONES
362 VERO, KENNETH JOHNSON BATUTO
363 VILLANUEVA, ROGELIO JR CADORNA
364 VILLARUEL, JULIUS IBAÑEZ
365 VILLAVER, FERNYL ECHAVEZ
366 VILLEGAS, WELLINGTON JR CURAMENG
367 VIRATA, HONORSON SANGALANG
368 YONTING, CESAR AMORGANDA
369 YOSOLON, MARK RICHARD PITARGUE
370 YUSON, RICKY MONTEROLA
371 YUZON, JHUNWEL DOMAEL
372 ZABALLA, MARK ANTHONY SABASA
373 ZAPANTA, MEL JULIUS CABELLO




The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

1 ABRIGO, RENIO REA
2 ABRIGO, RONALD ALLAN GIRON
3 APROVECHAR, HAROLD CAZAR
4 BARAO, QUEZON JR ALEJANDRO
5 BAZAR, DICK PILI
6 BERMIL, ERIC DE MESA
7 CAMOTOHAN, NILO CASTRO
8 CASTRENCE, MICHAEL CANIEDO
9 CENADERO, RONNIE BERGANTE
10 CUBRILLA, RANDEL SUSTINO
11 DALMAN, RONALD PIQUERO
12 DE LARA, JOEL MEDEZAVAL
13 DE LOS SANTOS, LEMUEL JR GUTIERREZ
14 DENOLO, FIDEL DEQUIÑA
15 ESPIRITU, GERRY MONTEREY
16 FABILA, JAN MICHAEL PABLEO
17 FLORIDA, JOHN PAUL CASTILLANO
18 GOMEZ, LEONIL SAAC
19 GONZALES, MARK GERICO BALGOS
20 HERNANDEZ, MICHAEL MORALLOS
21 IBALE, SAMUEL MARGANIAS
22 JACINTO, AL-DAUPHIN BAJALA
23 JAMORA, SUNNY CLARITO
24 LIJAS, MARVIN ARMINAL
25 LOZADA, MARLON BENEDICTO
26 LUANG, BENJAMIN JR BILLONES
27 MATEO, GREGGY JR GERMAR
28 MENDOZA, EMMANUEL DEL ROSARIO
29 MENDOZA, KHALIL IVAN SERGIO SANTOS
30 NOVERO, FRANCIS CALPO
31 OLCHONDRA, ARIEL ARCINO
32 OPIANA, LITO CALENDARIO
33 PATULAY, FERDINAND DANAO
34 PEDRONAN, WENDELL GAOR
35 PEREZ, RUSTICO DE VERA
36 PORTEZO, ZYDER JEFFERSON DE ROCA
37 RAMOS, ERIC ANDRADA
38 RIMAN, OLIVER BORJA
39 SANGGALANG, ROLANDO DRIZ
40 SARCIA, BERNARDO CLEOFE
41 SARSOZA, JOHN NELSON FLAUTA
42 SENGCO, CHRISTOPHER ESMOLADA
43 TEODORO, BJORN KENN SALVACION
44 VICEDO, EFREN JR ENCINAS
45 VIDAL, JOHN AQUINO
46 VILLAMER, ELDRED NEPTUNO

...END...




List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

1 ABELLA, ALBERTO LANTAYA
2 ABELLANA, CONSTANCIO ROSANI
3 ACHAY, REYNARD MORALES
4 ACLADO, MELVIN BACUR
5 ALANO, ROBERTO PANGANIBAN
6 ALAYON, ALLAN VILLAR
7 ALBEOS, GAMALIEL PARDILLO
8 ALBESA, MANUEL QUILING
9 ALCALA, RODEL CLARIDAD
10 ALCANTARA, EDUARDO MARBA
11 ALMARIO, ANGELO CUEVAS
12 ALSOL, RODOLFO SABANDO
13 ALTAMERO, NICKOLAS GALADO
14 ALULOD, ZALDY PALACIO
15 AMBA, PETERSON MABAYLAN
16 AMBAYEC, ROBERTO CEBALLOS
17 AMONCIO, JOVY COMBATIR
18 ANACAN, JOENEL ANDEO
19 ANCAJAS, ADAM DUNGOG
20 ANCHETA, CECILIO VILLANUEVA
21 ANDRADE, EDGAR FAMORCAN
22 ANDRIANO, ANITO NUDALO
23 ANGELES, FERDINAND OMBAO
24 APORBO, MARCIANO JR CLAMONTE
25 AQUINO, BENIGNO FLORES
26 ARAGONES, NICANOR OPERARIO
27 ARANAS, NICODEMUS LAZARO
28 ARANJUEZ, ANTONIO GUTANG
29 ARELLANO, GERARDO ESPLANA
30 ARELLANO, JOSEPH GENOLOS
31 ARIOLA, HERCULES ALMODIEL
32 ARROYO, NOEL OBLIGACION
33 ASDILLO, EMMANSUETO ABELLON
34 AVILA, RAUL BRUN
35 AYUNGAO, JULIANO ALBISO
36 AÑEDEZ, FELIPE OPELLA
37 BACALAN, ROMEO BACALSO
38 BACANI, JERRY SERRANO
39 BACTING, ALLAN DECLINES
40 BACULI, DARIO TORREVILLAS
41 BADAJOS, GLENN SALVADOR
42 BAGABALDO, ROMEO PIQUERO
43 BAGOS, GERARDO DELFIN
44 BAGOS, RONALDO ABARQUEZ
45 BAGSIT, GERVACIO IBEA
46 BAGUIO, EDDIE BALISCO
47 BALBERONA, JESUS ARLEN BASALLO
48 BALOT, WILLY GUZMAN
49 BANTUGAN, LINO SOLIS
50 BARCE, SIDNEY BANATE 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

51 BARIZO, RONALDO GENEGA
52 BARRIOS, EFRAIN PEÑAFLOR
53 BARTOLOME, EDWIN FAREN
54 BARTOLOME, ERWIN PONCE
55 BARTOLOME, HENRY ALCANTARA
56 BASA, ROMUALDO CABARDO
57 BASTIDA, MARIO TABAY
58 BAUTISTA, RUBEN MARTIR
59 BAYLOSES, ADELITO ABERION
60 BELOY, BENJIE CARWANA
61 BELTRAN, REYNALDO DIEGOR
62 BENEDICTO, JURRY TEMANA
63 BESA, ARNOLD DELA CRUZ
64 BESA, LITO TARIO
65 BLANDO, DANILO ORDINARIO
66 BLASÉ, EDUARDO LOMONGSOD
67 BOLONGAITA, REMUS ARBOLERAS
68 BOO, ENRICO SY
69 BORCELIS, CEASAR BOBIS
70 BORJA, EDWARD REY GAYODIN
71 BOSTON, GERRY FRANCISCO
72 BUALA, DARIO AUTENTICO
73 BUELVA, EDGAR JARABE
74 BUMAGAT, JONATHAN IBALIO
75 BUNDANG, DAVE PETIL
76 BUÑI, DANILO TAURO
77 CABALSE, LUIS HAYAG
78 CABRERA, EUTROPIO JR ISAGAN
79 CALAWOD, RUFO ORTEGA
80 CALINAO, LEODEGARIO PIROTE
81 CAMELLO, EDWIN EGOS
82 CANDELARIA, LEONARDO ASTILLERO
83 CANUTO, DONARD ANIBIGNO
84 CAPONGO, ELMER LOZANO
85 CARATAY, NOEL MONTES
86 CARDINAL, REY ANTHONY FELARCA
87 CARPIO, ARMANDO TICMAN
88 CARREON, WINSTON PUNZALAN
89 CASILAO, PETER JR TOMENLACO
90 CASIPIT, ROGER CAMANSI
91 CASPE, VICENTE MANA-AY
92 CATALUNA, LORICO CASTROVERDE
93 CAYUDE, JOSE SITOY
94 CAYUDE, ROBERTO CADUNGOG
95 CHIQUITO, NORBERT FUENTES
96 CINCO, DANILO ESOY
97 CIRELOS, ENRILE MERCADO
98 CLAR, SANTIAGO JR BUERON
99 CODERA, WARLITO AGUILAR
100 COMEDIDO, RICARDO TURTOGA



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

101 CONDE, JOSE ARVIN INAL
102 CONSTANTINO, LUIS ALOVERA
103 COSE, REYNALDO BARUC
104 CRUIZ, ARMANDO AMARILLE
105 CRUZ, ARMANDO JR CUNANAN
106 CRUZ, DANILO CRUZ
107 CUENCA, ALLAN VALOIS
108 DAGUMAN, ROLANDO DELOS REYES
109 DALAWAMPU, ROMULO ESPIRITU
110 DALISAY, FELIX MANLIGUES
111 DANAO, JESUS CAMARAO
112 DAWA, TEOTIMO SANGBAAN
113 DAYRO, ROBERT OBRA
114 DE JESUS, ARIES DELA CRUZ
115 DE JESUS, GIL JARING
116 DE LA PEÑA, JUAN CAÑETE
117 DE LUNA, SAMUEL JUAÑO
118 DELA CRUZ, ANDRES BAUTISTA
119 DELA CRUZ, ANGELITO SAN JOSE
120 DELA CRUZ, ARNEL VIÑAS
121 DELA CRUZ, FERDINAND CALULOT
122 DELA CRUZ, PIO JR PERALTA
123 DELA PEÑA, RODRIGO JR HEYRES
124 DELOS SANTOS, JOHN LOUIS PACLIBAR
125 DERILO, CIPRIANO MAGSAKAY
126 DETRAS, GERARDO ESTRELLADO
127 DIAMANTE, APOLINARIO ORIO
128 DIAMOS, JAIME SAGARINO
129 DIAZ, WILLIAM REQUEZ
130 DIENTE, ISIDRO SOTIAR
131 DILAG, EDMAR LORIO
132 DIRECTO, CHESTER IBAY
133 DOFELIZ, RODEL HERMINIGILDO
134 DOLOT, ARIS AMADO REBUTICA
135 DOLOT, ARNEL REBUTICA
136 DUCA, RICAREDO JR JARA
137 DUQUESA, EDWIN NAVIGAR
138 EBRONA, LARRY PELAEZ
139 EDAÑO, ANTONIO SANCHEZ
140 ELDIAN, PEDRO JR VALENCIA
141 ELIGADO, ROLDAN CAPICIO
142 ENCARNACION, JAIME TORILLAS
143 ENDENCIA, ERNESTO ROLDAN
144 ENDING, EPIFANIO SALINAS
145 ENLALIO, CONRADO JR CURAY
146 ENOFRE, RANDY GAMBOA
147 ENRIQUEZ, REX ISAAC CORTEZ
148 ERIBAL, RENE DELA CRUZ
149 ESCALADA, JEFFREY BERMEJO
150 ESCOTON, EDMUND RUELAN 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.


151 ESPARTERO, EDUARDO RETUBA
152 ESPERIDION, EDWIN SANCHEZ
153 ESPINAL, RODNEY JAMORA
154 ESPINOSA, CHRISTOPHER LAGARVE
155 ESTABILLO, RAMIL IGNACIO
156 ESTIDOLA, WILLIAM AGBULOS
157 ESTOMO, VICENTE JR BONGCAC
158 ESTUDILLO, PERFECTO JR CESAR
159 EVANGELISTA, ADELBERT MORALA
160 EYOY, PEPITO JR CASABUENA
161 FACKAYAN, LEE GUIKED
162 FAJARDO, REMEDIO CAMILON
163 FERNANDEZ, MANUEL ABELLANA
164 FLESTADO, ROEL TARAYAO
165 FLORES, ALLAN DIEZ
166 FLORES, DANILO JR SERINAS
167 FLORO, ARMAN FUFUNAN
168 FONTE, CARLOS MACARAIG
169 FRANCISCO, JOSELITO SEBASTIAN
170 FRANCISCO, MARK MILAN
171 FUEGO, DARIO GALVE
172 FUENTES, PEPITO BALBON
173 GACHO, EDUARDO CABORNAY
174 GACHO, PAULO EDRADAN
175 GACUSAN, EDUARDO MANZANO
176 GAJETELA, ERMELINDO LACAY
177 GAJETOS, GLICERIO JR MIRO
178 GALLENERO, GREGORIO JR ESCANER
179 GARBINO, ROLANDO GERADA
180 GARCIA, EDDIE GABOR
181 GARDOCE, DANTE LAURIO
182 GARGACERAN, CUSTODIO JR GONZALES
183 GASCON, NOLI JR CAÑEDO
184 GAUGANO, FREDDIE VILLANUEVA
185 GECOSALA, NORMAN QUIZAN
186 GEDANG, VICTOR DODDS
187 GERARCAS, JOHNNY OTEDA
188 GICANA, FERDINAND CEZAR
189 GICOLE, ERNIE DIVINAGRACIA
190 GIMENA, DANILO ANTINERO
191 GINER, VICENTE GARDOSE
192 GOJOL, ANDITO BALBEDINA
193 GOMEZ, ENRICO YACAP
194 GOMEZ, ESMERALDO NARRA
195 GOMEZ, ORLANDO JR VILLESPIN
196 GONZAGA, JIMMY MUJAL
197 GONZALES, LAURO DABLEO
198 GOÑEZ, RANDOLPH LEONEN
199 GRAVATA, WALTER FAVILA
200 GUIMADO, ANTONIO PALIJADO 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.


201 GUZMAN, ROLAND CABURAL
202 HABANA, JERRY FRANCIA
203 HERMOSO, ARCADIO JR AGUSTIN
204 HOJILLA, CARLITO DONDOYANO
205 HUGO, WILFREDO JR FERNANDEZ
206 IBANEZ, EDUARDO CABALLERO
207 INCLINO, ANTONIO LANZADERAS
208 INTANO, ROBERTO REBUSIO
209 JAO, ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ
210 JAVIER, FERDINAND ESPARTERO
211 JAYUBO, TERESITO ROBLE
212 JESUITAS, NUMER MALATE
213 JOLITO, REXIE SALCEDO
214 LACEA, HERMES MAGLAJOS
215 LAGAHUYA, ARVIN ELEM
216 LAGOS, SEGUNDO BUTCH III ERCILLA
217 LANDINGEN, REYNALDO JADORMIO
218 LANDRITO, JOSE SONNY PERNECIA
219 LARIOSA, NESTOR MESIAS
220 LATAGAN, ELISENIO ALCANTARA
221 LAYUG, FERDINAND ESPINOZA
222 LAÑA, JOSE ALSON ASIS
223 LEGARTE, MEDARDO VILLAFLORES
224 LEONAR, ORVILLE JR CAMPOS
225 LIBUTAQUE, LEOFRANCIS JAMINILLO
226 LICERIO, REYNALDO HERICO
227 LIGALIG, CRISTINO ASIS
228 LIM, ROGER DANDOY
229 LIMALIMA, DADILISO CANANGA
230 LINAO, AGUSTIN BARANDA
231 LINEJAN, JULITO JUGUILON
232 LISON, SHARLEY LACNO
233 LIU, MELCHOR OCTAVIO
234 LLABRES, RONALDO RAÑOLA
235 LLOBRERA, EDGAR CARIÑO
236 LOMOLJO, ROPIER CUBELO
237 LOPENA, ROBERTO JR BAUTISTA
238 LOYZAGA, ANGELITO GONZAGA
239 LUMAMPAO, RINOLFE GUANCO
240 LUMANDO, VICTORINO BANDINO
241 LUMODAO, DARIO PAYUSAN
242 LUPERA, JEFFREY BARRATO
243 MACABATE, ROGER PILANTE
244 MACANTAN, CYRIL NOCEDA
245 MACARAEG, JESUS ATIENZA
246 MACATIOG, NOEL MANGLE
247 MADAYAG, HERMES JR FERNANDEZ
248 MAGALLONA, ALBERTO JR CABALLERO
249 MAGSAYO, PONCIANO NISNISAN
250 MAHINAY, RUFINO SAMOCINO 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

251 MANA-AY, LUIS MONTES
252 MANDADO, LEOPOLDO TOLENTINO
253 MANGUSSAD, JULIUS DUMLAO
254 MANZANARES, ARTHUR CAHUYONG
255 MAPUTI, NEMESIO MAGTIBAY
256 MARABE, AMADO TUMBUKON
257 MARAMARA, TEODOSIO JR MAURING
258 MARCELO, ESMERALDO CALIMUTAN
259 MARQUEZ, NOEL SENTINO
260 MASCARIÑA, ROEL ORETA
261 MASOCOL, JAY BICADA
262 MATEO, ERIC DANNUG
263 MATTA, RONEL OLINO
264 MEDINA, VICMAN YBERA
265 MEJOS, ALFREDO CORTES
266 MELORIN, MAXIMO JR SABLAS
267 MENDEZ, HARRY BARRERA
268 MENDOZA, LARRY ILAGAN
269 MENDOZA, RONALDO LOPEZ
270 MERCURIO, EDGAR MENDIGORIN
271 MINGUITO, ROSENDO SAPONG
272 MIRANDA, ELMER MACADANGDANG
273 MODESTO, ALLAN AMBROCIO
274 MOLEÑO, JONATHAN NUFABLE
275 MOLINO, ALBERT NEBRES
276 MONAYAO, DAVIS CRESPILLO
277 MONTENID, ARNOLD TAMON
278 MUNDA, ERENIO LIBATON
279 NA-AWI, HERBERT NOYA
280 NACIONAL, RICHARD ATIVO
281 NAGALES, JUSAN DETAL
282 NALICA, SHEIKH TAN
283 NAMIT, CECILIO II TOTING
284 NAORBE, HECTOR NAPATA
285 NATAD, JOEL BERNABE
286 NATIVIDAD, ROMAR JANSON
287 NAVARRO, GLENDO PEÑONES
288 NICANOR, JOEL ANADE
289 NICODEMUS, RODOLFO CRUZ
290 NIERE, EARL MIRTH ESTELLA
291 NIERVES, PATRICIO NUÑAL
292 OCCEÑO, EDUARDO GUANCO
293 ODANGO, GERALDO OXIANAS
294 OGOY, TOMMY ALMENDRAS
295 ONDIANO, GERONIDES PARAGELE
296 ONG, BIENVENIDO JR BABAYLAN
297 ORACION, HENRY GINGOSA
298 OREDINA, NOBLETO CANONIZADO
299 OROGO, PEDRO JR TAGUDAR
300 ORZALES, ROMMEL CASTILLO 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

301 PACOLOR, ARISTON PABLO
302 PADRE, DANILO TUMAMAO
303 PADRON, JOEMAN FREN BALETE
304 PAJANCONI, ANDRESITO RAUL GA
305 PAJARILLO, JERRY JR DEGALMO
306 PANCI-PANCI, DANTE TABRIGA
307 PANER, MARIO LACSON
308 PANGANGAAN, GAVINO JR JOCSON
309 PANTALEON, ROEL FERNANDO
310 PARREÑO, GEORGE ALDEMA
311 PARUNGAO, ONOFRE JR ALTRE
312 PASAPORTE, GREG BACHAR
313 PASCUA, BERNABE PALADO
314 PASCUA, RENATO ORDOÑO
315 PASILABAN, JEROME ESCALICAS
316 PASMO, ANECITO PAJOLAS
317 PATALINGHUG, OSCAR CABONELAS
318 PEDERNAL, EDWIN LICOTO
319 PELAYO, REX MAGBANUA
320 PELIÑA, GRACIANO JR ABUEG
321 PEREGRIN, MELITON FEVIDAL
322 PEREYRA, EDWIN SANTOS
323 PERLAS, MANUEL ILUSTRICIMO
324 PERUALILA, SERGIO TORENO
325 PESIGAN, MONCHITO PORTO
326 PEÑOL, LEVI RODRIGUEZ
327 PLANA, JOSELITO MAGBANUA
328 PLANDO, JOEL NIEVES
329 PLANDO, TOEL GUMERA
330 POLONAN, BELZAR OCTAVIANO
331 PONDEVIDA, JAYSON PIZARRA
332 PORAL, GORGONIO JR REGULACION
333 PRIMALEON, EDGARDO MARTERIO
334 PULA, NESTOR JR PALAZO
335 PURCA, LEONARDO ADONAY
336 QUEDDENG, ANTHONY AVECILLA
337 QUILAPIO, RICKY VILLAMIN
338 RAZON, DENNIS RAYOS
339 RECAÑA, RENATO ROLDAN
340 REDOBLE, ARNOLD MATILOS
341 REDOSENDO, JOE MARIE BAYLON
342 REGALADO, SANDRO DECIAR
343 RENDAL, REGINO LOMBOG
344 REQUIERO, RICHARD REAPOR
345 RESANO, FELIMON GREJALDO
346 REVAMONTE, ALEX FERRARIS
347 REYES, EDGARDO COLARINA
348 REYES, ELLORY JR TIO
349 REYES, MARCELO ILAGAN
350 RIGODON, MARTE ILICITO 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

351 ROLDAN, GILBERT MABAO
352 ROLDAN, JOSE ARNIEL SINCO
353 ROLLON, FELIX LUMANSOC
354 ROMERO, EDWIN CUARTERON
355 ROMERO, SAMUEL REFIL
356 ROSAS, JAN DOMINGO RAMIRO
357 SABROSO, NESTOR TIONGCO
358 SAGUID, MAJAR MAGBITANG
359 SALADAGA, ESPERIDION JR MONTEROLA
360 SALARDA, CESAR TAGAAN
361 SALVAÑA, ARTEMIO RAYOSO
362 SAMERA, SUSANO OCON
363 SAN JOSE, FERNANDO BALTAZAR
364 SANCHEZ, BUENESTO SILVA
365 SANCHEZ, RICHARD CASACLANG
366 SANTOS, NELSON INCENO
367 SARACANLAO, MANUELITO NGALONGALAY
368 SARDENIA, JOHN ARCALAS
369 SARDON, RONNIE SANGRADOR
370 SAROSOS, EFREN HOMICILLADA
371 SARTAGUDA, ROMULO ARTIAGA
372 SASO, ARMANDO TAN
373 SASUMAN, ELMER ABRIO
374 SEBASTIAN, VIRGILIO UNCIANO
375 SEDANTO, ELADIO JR SANTIAS
376 SENINING, JEFFREY GABAS
377 SEROHALES, EDMUNDO JOMOC
378 SERVENTO, HERNANI GAERLAN
379 SEVILLA, ROLANDO JR CAPUS
380 SIASON, NORBERTO II TABADA
381 SIBULO, JOEL VERGARA
382 SILAO, NICOLAS FELIPE REYNAN LEGAYADA
383 SISON, SONNY CRUZ
384 SIVA, DAMIAN SETERRA
385 SOBREJUANITE, REYNALDO ESCARSA
386 SOLIS, EDDIE FRANCISCO
387 SUISON, REGNER SUICO
388 SUNI, JOSE ARIENZA
389 SY, CHARLIE VILLAMAR
390 TABUENA, LITO RAMOS
391 TABURA, ANTONIO REROMA
392 TADY, HILARIO GALLARDO
393 TAGALICUD, EFREN VENTURA
394 TAGUILASO, GERONIMO SALUDES
395 TAHUM, ROMEO ERANDIO
396 TAMAYO, GARY FABELLAR
397 TAMONAN, GERARDO TORRED
398 TAN, ARMANDO MACASERO
399 TAN, JOSE MA INVENTOR
400 TAOTAO, CHIQUITO YAMSON 



List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. No. 158 dated September 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 165 dated October 12,
2011, Board Res. No. 172 dated October 26, 2011, Board Res. No. 178 dated November
15, 2011, Board Res. No. 180 dated November 16, 2011, Board Res. No. 183 dated
November 25, 2011, Board Res. Nos. 193 & 194 dated December 22, 2011, Board Res.
No. 198 dated December 29, 2011 and Board Res. No. 01 dated January 6, 2012 Series
of 2011 and 2012.

401 TAPUYAO, NESTOR GENERALAO
402 TARIGA, JENNIFER CORALES
403 TEPAIT, NATO JR EDAÑO
404 TIBAY, MATEO SANTILLAN
405 TINGA, RANDY UMBAO
406 TOLENTINO, ARNEL SENTOY
407 TOLENTINO, BARTOLOME JR OSIO
408 TOMAS, EGLEN MANADAY
409 TOR, JIMMY VILLA
410 TORREDA, LYNDON PABINES
411 TORRICO, REY TAÑEDO
412 TUAZON, WARREN JOHN VITUG
413 UBALDO, ROY HIMPIT
414 UMAHAG, ROQUE CATIG
415 UMALI, DRANDREB CELIS
416 URFILLA, HERNANIE NIANGAR
417 UY, ALDOUS STA AGATA
418 VALONES, ZOSIMO MARTINEZ
419 VEGA, JOEWELL MACADANGDANG
420 VELEÑA, TOMAS DESEMBRANA
421 VELUYA, JULIUS RYAN OBLEFIAS
422 VERGARA, JOSE LEONIDAS ARAGON
423 VILLABER, OLIVER VELASCO
424 VILLAFLOR, RODOLFO UNGRIANO
425 VILLAFUERTE, ANIANO GUILIARA
426 VILLANUEVA, JAIME RECODO
427 VILLARUEL, DANTE EMAGUE
428 VIOLETA, JEFFREY SACLOTE
429 YANONG, LODEBINO REPUELA
430 YAP, ROGER GALLIGOS
431 YONZON, FRANCISCO STA RITA
432 ZABALDICA, RICO REFORBA
433 ZALDIVAR, SOLOMON ESPONILLA
434 ZENAROSA, GREGORIO BALANDRA

...END...


To keep updated of the coming January 2012 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results
Like Us at PHILIPPINE BOARD EXAM RESULTS on Facebook

...

Previous Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Results:

...