October 20, 2015

September 2015 REE and RME Board Exam Result - Middle East


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Electrical Engineering announces the passers of Registered Electrical Engineer (REE) and Registered Master Electrician (RME) Board Exam Passers. Held last September 25-26, 2015 and held in United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Doha, Qatar and in Kuwait  The result was released on October 20, 2015.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.



  • September 2015 REE and RME Board Exam Result (Middle East) List of Passers:
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST  Held on SEPTEMBER 25 & 26, 2015 
 Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015

 1 ABELLA, FLORELLO DECANO
 2 ALONZO, DERELIN CONDOY
 3 ALVERO, IMELDA ALUMBRO
 4 ANICAL, SHANE HAZEL MARCELLANA
 5 ANTONIO, EFREN MANGOMA
 6 APIANG, DENNIS LIBO-ON
 7 ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
 8 ASIS, MEZAR BIRON
 9 BADA, MARCELO JR LUSTRE
 10 BAYANGOS, ROMUALDO UMAROG
 11 BINAS-O, BRION DOMINGO
 12 BISMONTE, ERIC DECENA
 13 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
 14 CASIBANG, CHRISTIAN DOCA
 15 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
 16 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
 17 CAUBA, ROLANDO GARCIA
 18 CORTEZ, AMADO JR EUGENIO
 19 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
 20 DAVID, GREGORIO JR CASTRO
 21 DELA CRUZ, EMERSON GABA
 22 DELOS SANTOS, CRISPIN GONZALES
 23 DEQUITO, MARCIANO SEPOCADO
 24 ESCOBAL, RONALDO MAGPANTAY
 25 FABIANO, DARWIN BAGA-AN
 26 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
 27 GILOS, PACIFICO ROXAS
 28 GOLLOY, DWIGHT JARICAL
 29 GUERA, DANIEL ORINA
 30 GUILLERMO, MARK RELOS
 31 JADIE, JED FRANCIS TERBIO
 32 LIQUIGAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL BINASOY
 33 MANGUBAT, JUN CARLO LIRASAN
 34 NAVARRETE, RODNEY CAGADAS
 35 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
 36 PADILLA, REYNALDO ASUGAS
 37 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
 38 PAULE, SARAH JOSHA BELTRAN
 39 PINEDA, JAYCEE RAMOS
 40 PRADO, VICENTE JR PASCUAL
 41 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
 42 REJANO, NOELITO MALLARI
 43 RETANAL, JANUARIO JR SANCHEZ
 44 RIVERA, ROBERT JR PASCUA
 45 ROSAL, ADRIAN BADAYOS
 46 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
 47 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
 48 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST  Held on SEPTEMBER 24, 2015 Page: 3 of 6
Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015

 1 ABUTAL, ANTHONY GINETE
 2 ADLAWAN, RAMONITO GERASMIO
 3 AGACID, EDISON LAGAN
 4 AGUILAR, BERNIE MORADA
 5 AGURA, FREDDIE ELCAMEL
 6 ALBARDONIDO, LUCRECIO EGOS
 7 ALMAMENTO, MARK CAPARA
 8 ALMEDA, RAMIL CUBILLAN
 9 ALONZABE, JEFFREY DIOT
 10 ANTONIO, DANGIE PAPELERIN
 11 ANTONIO, RIZAL RAME
 12 ANUNCIACION, REX GOMEZ
 13 ARNIGO, DEMETRIO PANGANIBAN
 14 ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
 15 ASIS, GEORGE CEZAR BIRON
 16 BAGARES, ROGER LACAPAG
 17 BALAGOSA, DIEGO JR AROT
 18 BALCOT, MICHAEL VILLAMOR
 19 BATADHAY, JOEFFREY MARTIN
 20 BATISTIS, WILSON TORRES
 21 BAULOS, NEIL BAES
 22 BAYON, LEMUEL IAN VERDIJO
 23 BAYOT, WENDELL JUVENTUD
 24 BERCES, RODERITO BRON
 25 BINALLA, JAIME BUSTAMANTE
 26 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
 27 BIÑAN, RICO ALFARO
 28 BONGAITA, VICENTE SILVERIO
 29 BORROMEO, JOSUE ALMODAL
 30 BRANZUELA, ARIEL BASUBAS
 31 BRITANICO, DANILO EMBILE
 32 BUSTILLO, EDGAR SAMSON
 33 BUSTO, EDGAR GANABAN
 34 CAAY, GILBERTO JR GALVEZ
 35 CABEL, JHONREY SAJA
 36 CABRILLAS, MARC OLIVER CAHILES
 37 CAJAYON, JOHN REY SALINGAY
 38 CALAMPINAY, RANIEL REYES
 39 CALLANO, LUNEO ABIAN
 40 CALMA, ROBERTO LALLAVE
 41 CAMPOS, RONALD SAMSON
 42 CASCASAN, JEROME RAZON
 43 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
 44 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
 45 CAYANGA, EFRENILO JR OLAR
 46 CENA, ARNEL BAUTISTA
 47 COMENDADOR, NESS JOHN BEGAY
 48 CONDAT, HENRY COLANZA
 49 CORTAN, VICTOR DIOCTON
 50 COSCA, JOSE TEODORO 

 51 COSTILLAS, DAVE GUARTE
 52 CUENCA, WILMER DAGPIN
 53 CUENCO, IAN MARK SANGILAN
 54 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
 55 DACANAY, GUILLERMO JR DELAPUZ
 56 DALMACIO, RYAN CABAYA
 57 DARIMBANG, NADJIB HAMZA
 58 DE AQUINO, SALVADOR MAPALO
 59 DE LA CRUZ, GARY CASTOR
 60 DE LA CRUZ, GEDION JR SUMADIA
 61 DE LUNA, PHILIP TAMOR
 62 DE VERA, FREDEL JUBILO
 63 DELA CRUZ, APOLINARIO OMBALINO
 64 DELA CRUZ, TEODORO JR ROXAS
 65 DELOS SANTOS, ORLANDO DE GUZMAN
 66 DINEROS, GLEN BALINGBING
 67 DIPALAC, ROMEO AGUILA
 68 DOHILLO, ALLAN GENOVANIA
 69 DUCLAY, NORMAN OBLINO
 70 DULATRE, ISAGANI NAVARETE
 71 EGUIA, ANDRES CLEOFE
 72 ELIM, BIENVENIDO POBLICO
 73 ERISPE, MARIANITO HILA
 74 ESTEVA, JOEMAR IRINEO
 75 ESTRELLADO, JEZREL LONEZA
 76 ESTREMERA, RAMIL DIONEDA
 77 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
 78 FIEL, PETER JAMES PEREZ
 79 GABUTIN, CELSO GABATO
 80 GAMBOA, ALEXANDER DE TORRES
 81 GAMBOA, ROMANCITO SAN PEDRO
 82 GOREMBALEM, JADE ESPINOSA
 83 GUIDO, GEORGE CARDENAS
 84 HINABIO, BRYLLE PAOLO OCHABILLO
 85 IGNACIO, CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE
 86 IRATO, JOEL LERIO
 87 JAVIER, BERNARD SAYSON
 88 JOSE, ARNOLD DELA CRUZ
 89 JUELE, MONEL BERGANTIN
 90 LABARRETE, GERALD LIMOS
 91 LARA, RODEL QUIJADA
 92 LERIOS, ROEL LEOPARDAS
 93 LIANGCO, ALVIN RAMIREZ
 94 LOBUSTA, JEFFREY ALFONSO
 95 LOPEZ, ROBERT SANTOS
 96 LUNAS, JEFFERSON BERMAS
 97 LUSAYA, JONATHAN FAGTANAC
 98 MABALE, CARMELO CADOGOAN
 99 MACALALAY, BERNIE ESTACIO
 100 MACASAMAT, OMAR MACADINDANG 

 101 MAGBANUA, JOIE BERSOLA
 102 MAGBANUA, ONESIMO JR ESTOLORA
 103 MAGLASANG, ROMIE CAGANG
 104 MAGTULIS, JONHNY AGUINAGA
 105 MARAMBA, JEROME BALOLONG
 106 MARZAN, NICANOR JUANATAS
 107 MENDOZA, JAYSON TIMPUG
 108 MENDOZA, MARIO BENCITO
 109 MENORO, MARVIN SALE
 110 MONSALE, JOSIE JR GABALES
 111 MORALDE, RONALD TULAYTAY
 112 MORENO, ARNOLFO MELECIA
 113 MULDONG, ALI RAMOS
 114 NACENO, FREDERICK ANTHONY GUMANGAN
 115 NICOL, RYAN CATABIAN
 116 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
 117 OLANGCO, EDISON UDARBE
 118 OLITOQUIT, REY PRADO
 119 ORTEGA, JASON BRAGAT
 120 PALOMA, ROBERT NEIL JAPZON
 121 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
 122 PAREDES, REY USTARES
 123 PASCUA, JEFFERSON MIRANDA
 124 PASCUAL, CEFERINO JR IGNACIO
 125 PECANTE, ELBERTO JR RESARE
 126 PINEDA, ROMEL COSTOSA
 127 PINLAC, NOEL TUNGUL
 128 PUERTA, PABLETO MORAL
 129 QUITOS, BRIAN ALADINO
 130 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
 131 RAMOS, IAN CRISTOPHER DE GUZMAN
 132 REYES, GAUDIOSO CABAHUG
 133 RIMORIN, FREDERICK DUCUSIN
 134 ROMA, NARCISO JR ARGUELLES
 135 ROSAURO, JOSELITO GUZON
 136 SALAS, ALFREDO ALVAREZ
 137 SALON, JOEL MONTIL
 138 SALVADOR, GILBERT BRAZIL
 139 SANOY, RONALD COBILLA
 140 SANTOS, SIMEON JR CAYANAN
 141 SEGAYA, JORGE VILLARET
 142 SENCIO, REYMOND SARAD
 143 SEPOCADO, JOHN PAUL BRUZOLA
 144 SERRANO, TERRY QUILANG
 145 SEVILLENO, JOAR PASTOR
 146 TAGANAHAN, PORFERIO JR VISANDE
 147 TAGPUNO, NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS
 148 TALITE, MARIO NALASA
 149 TAMAY, ABDULGANI DIMASANGCA
 150 TEVES, SANTIAGO JR SONJACO 

 151 TUBIO, RUSSELL BATUCAN
 152 TUTOR, ROGER FLORES
 153 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
 154 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
 155 VALERIO, MICHAEL CAPILI
 156 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
 157 VENTURA, REYMAR UMOQUIT
 158 VIDAL, VICENTE ATIENZA
 159 VILLAGONZALO, ROEL REVALDE
 160 VILLARIZA, EIDMAR VILLACARLOS
 161 YABAO, MANNY LONGCOP
 162 YANCHA, ALBERTO PELICANO
 163 YPARRAGUIRRE, NICKO MAHUMOT
 164 YRIARTE, JET FLORESTA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

...end...



  • September 2015 RME Board Exam Result (Middle East) List of Top 10 Placers:
1 RODEL QUIJADA LARA MINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE
& TECHNOLOGY-CDO 87.50

2 RANIEL REYES CALAMPINAY UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST CALOOCAN
87.00

3 RONALD SAMSON CAMPOS UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI 86.00

 NICANOR JUANATAS MARZAN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG 86.00

 NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS TAGPUNO VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 86.00

4 CELSO GABATO GABUTIN NOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS
UNIVERSITY, INC 84.50

 BERNIE ESTACIO MACALALAY NUEVA VIZCAYA STATE UNIVERSITY
(NVPC)-BAMBANG 84.50

5 LUCRECIO EGOS ALBARDONIDO CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY MAIN
(for.CSCST) 84.00

 BIENVENIDO POBLICO ELIM TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00

6 ROBERTO LALLAVE CALMA VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 83.50

 JOSE TEODORO COSCA SILAY INSTITUTE 83.50

7 JOHN REY SALINGAY CAJAYON VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 83.00

 SANTIAGO SONJACO TEVES JR UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU
CITY 83.00

8 VICENTE SILVERIO BONGAITA WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY HIMAMAYLAN,
NEGROS OCCIDENTAL 82.50

 ROMEO AGUILA DIPALAC VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 82.50

 CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE IGNACIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 82.50

 NOEL TUNGUL PINLAC DON HONORIO VENTURA
TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY 82.50

9 JEFFREY DIOT ALONZABE PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-NARRA 82.00

 ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO CASTILLO PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG
MAYNILA 82.00

 ORLANDO DE GUZMAN DELOS SANTOS VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 82.00

 REYMOND SARAD SENCIO WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY JANIUAY
82.00

10 BERNIE MORADA AGUILAR TECHNICAL SCHOOL 81.50

 SERAFIN AGUILAR CUNANAN DON HONORIO VENTURA
TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY 81.50

 ISAGANI NAVARETE DULATRE COLEGIO DE DAGUPAN
(for.COMPUTRONIX COLL) 81.50

 JEFFERSON BERMAS LUNAS VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 81.50 


Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook