November 27, 2014

November 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the passers of November 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result (Chief Marine Engineer Officer, Second Marine Engineer Officer and Officer-In-Charge of an Navigational Watch. Held last November 2014. The result was released on November 27, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.




  • November 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result List of Passers:
The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ABANDO, DAVID EMPERADOR
 2 ADOLFO, ERWIN SIOSAN
 3 AVILA, MELQUISIDEC FRANCISCO
 4 BASAYA, GLEN BALCUEBA
 5 BELEN, BRYAN TAYAG
 6 BURGOS, JOSE VIRGILIO ESLOBO
 7 CASCO, REMON BAÑAS
 8 DIMAPILIS, CLOYD SUMABAT
 9 DIO, RODOLFO JR MOLERO
 10 DOMINGO, VALENTIN PALACIO
 11 FERNANDEZ, JULIUS TARICTICAN
 12 FLORES, REX GEAMALA
 13 FORDAN, DIONY SAMILLANO
 14 GATO, JOSE GULAGA
 15 MAÑAGO, JEFFREY EMBUDO
 16 PUGUON, ARK AMTALAO
 17 SANTOS, DAVID JR GENOVEA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 



 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ABELLA, REY LIMGAS
 2 ABUNDABAR, ARVIN REFINA
 3 AFLORO, RUBEN PONSARAN
 4 AGBING, ERIC BUNQUIN
 5 ALCONIS, MARLON VALERA
 6 AMARILLE, ROGER MARIVILLAS
 7 AMAYA, JONATHAN SAYSON
 8 AMBALONG, EDWIN HATAMOSA
 9 ANGELES, LEMUEL GARCIA
 10 ARABELO, MERVEI JOHN LILA
 11 ARJONA, JEROME PAGUIO
 12 ASUNCION, ORLE BIONG
 13 BANGOY, MICHAEL PEREZ
 14 BARRAMEDA, RAUL JR BACELONIA
 15 BASADRE, REY ROTILLES
 16 BASCO, JOHN PAUL JOSE
 17 BATALLADOR, REMMER PENALBER
 18 BAWINGAN, RICHARD DEAN ADANGLAO
 19 BEKE, ARNELL GUITELEN
 20 BENAVIDEZ, JESSIE SABIO
 21 BERMEJO, NAVI GALONG
 22 BRUAN, JOFFER CARIÑO
 23 BUAO, HAFEMI DUMAGUIN
 24 BUGTONG, JOSE IRENEO DULLA
 25 BUNDAL, DANIEL IAN BATALLA
 26 BUNGO, PETER
 27 BUYCO, NOEL CABILITASAN
 28 CABOBOY, JAMES HERMO
 29 CADAG, ERIK JOSEPH BRANZUELA
 30 CALUPAZ, ZALI JAPSON
 31 CAMIGUING, ANSELMO JR LIMSAN
 32 CAMIGUING, RONNEL SANTOS
 33 CANAMA, ALAN ANDRINO
 34 CANICULA, OHMAR BOBILES
 35 CANLAS, JOEL LAPADA
 36 CAPILITAN, REY PEDROZA
 37 CAPUNIHAN, WILLIAM ABORDO
 38 CARRAMANZANA, RUSSELL PAREDES
 39 CATAYONG, MALONIE BARONTOY
 40 CATILO, REYNALDO JR SOLILAPSE
 41 CATOTO, ROLANDO PESPESANO
 42 CATUBAY, JELLITO LISONDRA
 43 CAYETANO, ROMEO JR LAMAYO
 44 CAÑIZARES, ANTHONY RAMOS
 45 CHIONG, LUIS ECUBE
 46 CIASICO, ARNEL ABRERA
 47 COLOSCOS, RAY PROGELLA
 48 COSEP, ROGER SABAN
 49 DAHAN, MELCHUR ORJALIZA
 50 DALISAY, CONRADO CASTILLO  

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 51 DAMAYO, KEVIN RAMIREZ
 52 DARANTINAO, KENT DUQUIATAN
 53 DARILAG, NAPOLEON LATTAO
 54 DE LA PEÑA, LEMUEL DAWA
 55 DETABLAN, VICENTE JR MALUBAY
 56 DIZON, BANJO VILLAREAL
 57 DOLIPAS, BRENT HIPOLITO
 58 DOLLETE, AMIEL TABAQUE
 59 DUPO, CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA
 60 EBAL, RODOLFO JR REVELO
 61 ESPAGO, MEL MAGAN
 62 FADREQUELA, ERWIN GUTIERREZ
 63 FERMINDOZA, NEMESIO NACION
 64 FERNANDEZ, BERNARDO JR ALIPAT
 65 FERNANDEZ, RONALD ABONG
 66 FERRER, FERNANDO SORREDA
 67 FLORANDA, ARNEL HAPON
 68 FLORES, FRANCIS GERALD PAYURAN
 69 GADIA, CHRISTOPHER PACHECO
 70 GALOLO, FERNANDO CARCALLAS
 71 GANANCIAL, CHARLIE GALANTO
 72 GARGANZA, DIONIE CHRISTIAN CAJOLO
 73 GENOVES, ROBLITO JR BUNSAY
 74 GILOS, REYNEL SENIAS
 75 GOLINGAN, RONELO TANES
 76 GONZALUDO, RENE ABELLA
 77 HAMODIONG, ANOLITO BALDO
 78 HERNANDEZ, KEVIN ALAMAG
 79 JUCOM, ALVIN BAYLON
 80 JULIAGA, MARK IVAN DAGUMAMPAN
 81 KAM, ALLAN ESCORSA
 82 LABORA, DIOSEN DAGUMAN
 83 LACANARIA, MAXIMINO JR GARCIA
 84 LAUD, NEDY OLESCO
 85 LOPEZ, JAMES BRADLEY
 86 LORENZO, BALTAZAR BELEN
 87 LUCERO, JEFFREY INOPIQUEZ
 88 LUSARES, CERIMAR NOMBRE
 89 MAHILUM, VENERANDO JR MORALES
 90 MALASAGA, NILKHAR TOMENIO
 91 MALINAO, ARTEMIO BRESO
 92 MAMARIL, JOHN ALBERT HESARZA
 93 MANGGA, RONALDO BANTIAD
 94 MANGUBAT, PATROCENIO JR ARCIPE
 95 MAULLON, REAGAN ASIS
 96 MELLIJOR, ULDARICO JR ESPERANZA
 97 MENDIOLA, EMILIANO JR GASPAR
 98 MONTEFALCON, PAQUITO JR BAAY
 99 MONTERON, AARON SEDURIFA
 100 MUNAR, NICKO RUFINTA  

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 101 NARANDAN, JOEL GUNHURAN
 102 NIERVES, JOSEPH FAMALO-AN
 103 NIODA, SAMUEL APARECE
 104 NUEVACUBITA, ERNESTO JR FERRARIS
 105 OFTANA, VICTOR JOHN ARIOLA
 106 OLIS, JEFFERSON CAREN
 107 OPAY, GEORGE AGOR
 108 ORDOÑA, SHERWIN ORLAIN
 109 ORNOPIA, LUZVIMINDA IBO
 110 OZARRAGA, HARLY MERCADO
 111 PALOMARES, OLIVER LABAYO
 112 PARAC, JEOMAR RECAFORTE
 113 PASTRANA, RAYMOND PERALTA
 114 PELAEZ, ROMEL BUERON
 115 PETEZA, GAUDIOSO II APA
 116 PIMENTEL, JOSHUA TEJADO
 117 REPOLIDO, GIL MISSION
 118 ROBLE, RAUL POBLETE
 119 ROJO, FRANCIS GATUMBATO
 120 ROMERO, ROCKY DABLO
 121 RONQUILLO, RODERICK ACUZAR
 122 RUBIO, MICHAEL MAGAYON
 123 SAJONIA, ROWEL BAQUIRIN
 124 SALLOMAN, ABNER EBAJAN
 125 SARMIENTO, JOSE DIMALIBOT
 126 SAZON, SALVADOR ALTIJOS
 127 SEBIAL, VIRNEL PAGE
 128 SECIBAN, NHOEL ABARCA
 129 SEDILLA, MONRIEL CASAS
 130 SEFULAN, JULIUS SEREDRICA
 131 SENTINA, ROBEL AGUSTIN
 132 SERRANO, RANDIE TIANGZON
 133 SERVANO, DARIO FRANCO
 134 SISICAN, ARIEL LUMAYNO
 135 SO, VINCENT PAGAPONG
 136 SOLUTAN, JAPHET GAITERA
 137 SUMAMPONG, DIONESIO SAURE
 138 TABAQUIRAO, DONALD NAMUAG
 139 TAMSAC, EDSEL PAMPILO
 140 TARUC, GUERRERO SANCHEZ
 141 TENEBRO, JOSE DELO CAMUS
 142 TINGA, REYNALDO DAWA
 143 UMBLAS, AMEEHR SAPLAN
 144 URI, ARNOLD PADUA
 145 VILLAFUERTE, RICHARD VILLALOBOS
 146 VILLARMA, GERNE CALA-OR
 147 YBAÑEZ, ALVIN PARLOCHA
 148 YUSAY, RONEL ALIMAÑO
 149 ZULETA, HERMILO ENRIQUEZ
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 AGUILA, FELIX DAQUIS
 2 ANTOLIN, AQUILINO DOMINGO
 3 ANTONIO, RUBEN CABERTO
 4 AZARCON, JOEL MANABAT
 5 BALDOZA, RANDY PAMA
 6 BASSI, REAGAN KINDIPAN
 7 BELGIRA, RAMIE BAÑES
 8 BURATA, NORMAN ABELA
 9 BUTIU, JAYSON SANTOS
 10 CALLUENG, KENNETH LOZANO
 11 CAPARROS, JOECEZAR ALIMUIN
 12 CASAS, ARVIN MARANAN
 13 CASTILLO, RAULITO SERANAS
 14 CASTRO, RHOLLYSON GARCIA
 15 CATUBO, JERALD CAPILITAN
 16 CELESTRA, DANILO JR DITABLAN
 17 CODERA, WILFREDO MONTEMOR
 18 CORADO, TEODORO DALA
 19 CORONA, BOBBY ALCOBERA
 20 COSTELO, RICARDO GASPAN
 21 CRUZA, ALDEN JAY BILONO
 22 CULATA, MARCO AGUJA
 23 DAPANAS, JUAN CARLOS AQUINO
 24 DASMARIÑAS, RENEL SOLIS
 25 DEVERATURDA, FRANCIS HERNANDEZ
 26 EDER, ROGELIO GALANZA
 27 ESTRADA, RODRIGO JR BARQUILLO
 28 FERNANDO, JEFFREY PINEDA
 29 FLAVIER, RAUL HERNANDEZ
 30 GALLANO, RENANTE GALVE
 31 GERES, JESSIE BALAD-ON
 32 GERUNDA, RONALD PARCON
 33 GODINEZ, FELIX YBAÑEZ
 34 HABABAG, JUNNARD CLERIGO
 35 JACA, LOU SABIJON
 36 JIMENEZ, SHERWIN STA ANA
 37 LAGMAN, WILFREDO JR PEREZ
 38 LIBERO, ARSULO LACUESTA
 39 LLABRES, RICKY MELITON
 40 LOCSON, JOWIE ANGELES
 41 LOFRANCO, IKE TOLEDO
 42 LOPEZ, WAYNARD BALITON
 43 LUCILA, ANTHONY GERONIMO
 44 MISA, DOMINADOR JR RONQUILLO
 45 MIÑOZA, JAMES AREVALO
 46 MOLINA, ROMUALD MEDES
 47 PEDREGOSA, REX ERNEST VILLALON
 48 PEREZ, ALDRINE SALAPARE
 49 PETALVER, DIOGENES AGUSTIN
 50 RECODO, TERIJUN BALANAY  


 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
 Seq. No. N a m e

 51 RODRIGUEZ, ROBERT VELASCO
 52 ROSARIO, TRISTAN OWEN BONGON
 53 SALAZAR, RONNEL DELOS SANTOS
 54 SALVADOR, MARK ANTHONY ESLAVA
 55 SANTOS, DAVID MARK SALVANTE
 56 SOLIGAM, GENARO SEVILLA
 57 SOLIVEN, DANILO HALABA
 58 SUBARDIAGA, FRANCIS DE LA CRUZ
 59 UBUTA, REYNALDO GAMINO
 60 ZAYAS, EMMANUEL SEÑARA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


Page: 8 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ABENOJA, SERGIO III ALVERO
 2 ABOOL, GIUSSEPPE ARTATES
 3 ACERO, CHRISTOPHER YANONG
 4 AGAPAY, JERVIS BYRON SUSBILLA
 5 AGAYLAN, STEPHEN CARLO ADOR
 6 AGOO, ALIFLOR VINOYA
 7 AGUILANA, ALEXANDRE III ENGO
 8 AGUILAR, KARLO MENDOZA
 9 AGUSTIN, RONALD BALUYAN
 10 ALEJANDRO, JAKE NEIL SARMIENTO
 11 ALFARO, ELMER ROSELLER JR MALUBAY
 12 ALFONSO, MARK JAYSON BAUTISTA
 13 ALIBANIA, VIC SABLAY
 14 ALICE, JOSEPH JR DAMAGEN
 15 ALIGUYON, ZYRON KIT CASTILLO
 16 ALMASIN, DAVE ALBERT BACULPO
 17 ALMAZAN, ARNEL BUSTAMANTE
 18 ALO, RENDELL CASTROJO
 19 ALVARA, ALLAN NUÑEZ
 20 ALVAREZ, ERNANIE CUYOS
 21 ALVIAR, VINCE RAYNER PLETO
 22 AMAHAN, CHRISTRENDER LABADOR
 23 AMPOYOS, GERALD FUENTES
 24 ANCHETA, ZOREN JAMES CLARIZ
 25 ANDAL, FRANCIS VILELA
 26 ANDAY, JOHN EPHRAIM GILHANG
 27 ANG, ELDRON FORGALIDAD
 28 ANGCON, JUNEFER PALMA
 29 ANIBAN, REYNALDO JR PRADO
 30 ANSAY, MARK JOSEPH MEJILLA
 31 ANTICAMARA, AXLE ROSE CANADA
 32 AQUINO, ARIEL LUCIANO JR MADRIGALEJOS
 33 ARANCILLO, RONALD JABONETE
 34 ARBAS, JEVIE PAILAGAO
 35 ARGAWANON, JERRY JR GEQUILLO
 36 ARTUS, JASON BARGAMENTO
 37 AVILA, ALDRIN PELAGIO
 38 AVILA, ROMEO JR SARMIENTO
 39 AWA-AO, ROMARICO BENDOY
 40 BABANTE, LEO MAR CINCO
 41 BACALSO, THOM JER MAGDADARO
 42 BACUS, CLIFFORD ALMOGUERA
 43 BACUSMO, REGIE JUNTILLA
 44 BAGAINDOC, RICKY CAIDOY
 45 BALADING, MARLON IAN SAN DIEGO
 46 BALAOING, BEN HAR BUNYI
 47 BALDONADO, MARLON TUPAZ
 48 BALTAZAR, JAN VINCENT CUEVAS
 49 BANTILLO, MARK ELDON BARLAS
 50 BANTILLO, RYAN ROMERO

 Page: 9 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 51 BARADAS, JESTER VALIENTE UTUALI
 52 BARIA, NOEL CABANTUGAN
 53 BARSABAL, KIM ANGELO SIDDAYAO
 54 BATAC, ARNEL BEDUYA
 55 BATALO, SADDAM BIEN ALI SUDAYAN
 56 BATUTAY, BJORN DEAN CAPISTRANO
 57 BAUTISTA, FRANCISCO ALLAUIGAN
 58 BAUTISTA, MARK JUANITO
 59 BAUTISTA, YOLANDO ANOCOP
 60 BEDIÑA, PHILLIP FERNAN
 61 BELMORO, LOUIE LEDAMA
 62 BENIGNO, GMEINERR JOEY LIM-ANG
 63 BENITEZ, DONALD VISTA
 64 BENOLIRAO, JOHN MARVIN AMAMANGPANG
 65 BERMEJO, ROWELL AGUILAR
 66 BERNARDINO, AUGUSTUS REGALARIO
 67 BERNARDO, MARK KRISTOFER AMBOY
 68 BERNASOL, CHARLIE LORIZO
 69 BETE, JASSIE MARZON
 70 BISQUERA, ARGIE PIMENTEL
 71 BITANTOS, ROMEO JR AZUELO
 72 BLANCO, JESUS NICOLE JR BALANGUE
 73 BONGAT, GABRIEL CUSTODIO
 74 BONILLA, AL MAR PASCUA
 75 BOOK, DEO MACUROY
 76 BOONGALING, BENRY BONQUIN
 77 BORBON, JOSEPH VERGEL SEÑAGAN
 78 BORBON, VER LEO MARI SEÑAGAN
 79 BORDAN, RENO LOMINARIO
 80 BOY, JOSUE ALBA
 81 BUCATAN, JAYMAR SALVIEJO
 82 BUGAY, FRANK RAINIER TIMBANG
 83 BUMAYA, JASON BABARAN
 84 BUNAO, JEFFERSON DALISAY
 85 BURGOS, JAY R ESLOBO
 86 CAAYOHAN, ALEXANDER DECENA
 87 CABAGING, VERGEL JOSEPH MUNDO
 88 CABAJAR, EDELBERTO RAGASAJO
 89 CABALHIN, MELVIN SEGADOR
 90 CACERES, WILSON PADAY
 91 CAIDLANG, PAUL ALBERT COMONICAR
 92 CALAYAN, OSCAR JR TALLUD
 93 CALMORIN, JOREL BELOTINDOS
 94 CAMOSA, JUNRO CABANES
 95 CANDIDO, RON LESTER EMMANUEL
 96 CAONES, ARVIN IAN KIM JUSTISA
 97 CAPILITAN, ROLAND JR TAGADIAD
 98 CARBO, ROGER JAN SECRETARIA
 99 CARDOSA, LLOYD NICOLAS CAMAJALAN
 100 CARILLO, JOSE STEPHEN MAYUGA  

Page: 10 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 101 CARO, STEVE SOBRETODO
 102 CATAGAN, DENNES WACLIN
 103 CATAJAY, ADAM KURT TRAVILLA
 104 CATUNAO, DIONEL ESCABA
 105 CENITA, ALFUSE ERAN
 106 CEQUEÑA, ANTHONY RIC MATEO
 107 CERBITO, RONTER LABARDA
 108 CERRADO, ZEXANDEL AQUINO
 109 CHING, FRANCIS MONTALBAN
 110 COLIMBO, KYRL ALLENE ADUANA
 111 CONDES, ANDREW CONDENO
 112 CONDES, ARNEL SILLO
 113 CRUDA, SAMDECH CELESTINO
 114 CRUZ, KLEVIN GUNGON
 115 CRUZ, RIZZA MALUBAY
 116 CUBELO, DEXTER EVIOTA
 117 CUSTODIO, ARTHUR SARMIENTO
 118 CUYOS, ROMEO GUIRON
 119 DADOLE, KIRBY ESTOLOGA
 120 DAMMAY, ROGER ANGELO REYES
 121 DAPULA, PERRY JAN CHAVEZ
 122 DAVID, ROBIN BOLAÑOS
 123 DAVID, ROMMEL PALOMAR
 124 DE GUZMAN, JOEY PALCO
 125 DE JESUS, ALDRIN MARASIGAN
 126 DE JESUS, GIOVANNIE ESTRELLANES
 127 DE LOS SANTOS, CRIS NERI
 128 DE LUNA, SIMON PETER SANTOS
 129 DE PEDRO, MAGDALINO III ANDALUZ
 130 DECRITO, JENEBEN GUNAY
 131 DEL ROSARIO, MAC WEBSTER SAGUSAY
 132 DELA CRUZ, CARLEX POLICARPIO
 133 DELA CRUZ, JETHER MARK PALAPAR
 134 DELIS, ROGELIO JR VAPOROSO
 135 DELIS, TEDDY SALIGAMBA
 136 DELIZ, VON APLAON
 137 DELOS REYES, CRISTOPHER UBO
 138 DELOS SANTOS, ATILO JR LAUDERES
 139 DELOS SANTOS, JUNIFER RACHO
 140 DELOS SANTOS, RICHARD NATIVIDAD
 141 DELOS SANTOS, ROGER DORIA
 142 DELOS SANTOS, RUSTUM GALPAO
 143 DESALES, JENILEO GILONGOS
 144 DESNACIDO, DUAN SANTOS
 145 DICHOSON, JAYSON BENITEZ
 146 DIMPAS, EMERSON LAGUNA
 147 DINGLASAN, ALEXANDER MONTALBO
 148 DIONESIO, ROBERTO BASCO
 149 DIOQUINO, JAN KYM ROSS REYES
 150 DIZON, ANGELITO JAPON  

Page: 11 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 151 DOCTOLERO, IDRIAN JAY GALVEZ
 152 DOLINOG, NIÑO BRYAN BELTRAN
 153 DONAYRE, DENNIS RALPH LABRADOR
 154 DORIA, REGINO III BULADO
 155 DORIMON, MARLO GALENDEZ
 156 DUAVIS, MELCHESIDECK MATONDO
 157 DUSABAN, KEVIN GAMBOA
 158 EBRADO, RENEL GELLICA
 159 EDEJER, ROCKY FARRALES
 160 ELEAZAR, JOB ABADIANO
 161 ELLEMA, REGIE GERMONES
 162 EMNACE, JESUS VAL MUAÑA
 163 ENDRINA, RENZ LOUIE BRETAÑA
 164 ERIA, RICHARD MARTINEZ
 165 ESCALANTE, RITCHE DE GUZMAN
 166 ESCOBIDO, ARNEL MAPALO
 167 ESCUADRO, CARL MARK LOS BAÑES
 168 ESPARTERO, KEVIN JOHN YANGUAS
 169 ESPINA, GERSON BRIAN ARANCES
 170 ESTERNON, ROLENZ CALUYA
 171 ESTRELLA, FERNAN PALMA
 172 ETOL, APRIL JOHN DEVIBAR
 173 EVANGELISTA, RHEYCO GATUTEO
 174 EVIO, TERENCE JAMES GAVERIA
 175 FABILA, MARK ANTHONY PABLEO
 176 FADEROGAO, ERNEL AÑASCA
 177 FAFOUTAKIS, PAVLOUS II PAREJA
 178 FAJARDO, JAYSON BAQUERO
 179 FERNANDEZ, RENZ MARL PADLAN
 180 FLAMIANO, MARVIN GALVE
 181 FLORENTINO, MARC NIÑO ANGEO
 182 FLORES, DENNIS GEALON
 183 FORMALEJO, RYAN GAMBOA
 184 FUENTES, JULES EDMAR PEPITO
 185 GABUT, JUNE KELVIN GARDOSE
 186 GALICIA, JOHN MILMER SANTIAGO
 187 GALICIO, ARIES CABRERA
 188 GALLA, ROMALDO AGBAYANI
 189 GALLANO, LEOMAR BOLIVAR
 190 GALLEGO, JOHN JOB MONROE
 191 GALORIO, JONIE DAGUITERA
 192 GAMET, ROMEO JR CABATIC
 193 GAMILLA, RONNEL LAURIO
 194 GAMPOSILAO, JOSE MARIE TANGYAN
 195 GANUB, MARK JOHN YBAÑEZ
 196 GARCESA, NELSON GONZAGA
 197 GARCIA, ANGELO ROJO
 198 GARCIA, FRANCIS BIANA
 199 GARCIA, KENDALL SIMON SOLOMON
 200 GARCIA, OCTAVIO JAVIERTO  

Page: 12 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 201 GARDE, JIMMY JR BINOBO
 202 GATMAITAN, CARLO NEIL CAMUA
 203 GATMAITAN, CYRUS CAMUA
 204 GELANO, RENATO JR GELVERO
 205 GELIG, RHYS ALFRED BAUTISTA
 206 GENERAO, TOMAS JR HIPOL
 207 GERILLA, LOUIE TULFO
 208 GIGANTO, ROBERT CHARL LLEMIT
 209 GIMENA, CHARLES MIÑOZA
 210 GONZALES, MARK DOMINIQUE ISLA
 211 GONZALES, REYNOLD ROSQUITA
 212 GRANADA, DIOMIL CHRISTIAN SISON
 213 GRAVADOR, MARLOU SUBIBE
 214 GUBATON, JADE ANITO
 215 GUILLERMO, JEVESON BAUTISTA
 216 GUSTILO, JOHN KIRVY PENETRANTE
 217 HABLADO, MARIO MORCILLO
 218 HEREDERO, MARK ALVIN JAY LAGRADA
 219 HOLASCA, JASON CIRERA
 220 HOMBRIA, NESTOR BALDO
 221 HUENDA, ANDRO DEGALA
 222 IBARDOLASA, SEM HABLO
 223 IGNACIO, RICHARD GALANZA
 224 INGLES, MICHAEL FRANCIS DE LAS LLAGAS
 225 IRAG, JUVIN BOLAMBAO
 226 JACOB, JOVEN FIGUEROA
 227 JACULBA, NESTOR JR ATOK
 228 JACUTIN, IRIS JOY CANAWAY
 229 JAMERO, ROLLY LADRA
 230 JAPITANA, ARJIE SABIDALAS
 231 JAVINES, ALVIN AQUINO
 232 JAYAG, REGINALD PAUL PINOL
 233 JAYME, GIAN CARLO PINO
 234 JAYME, STEPHEN BUGTAI
 235 JOLLADO, JUNNIE BRISTOL
 236 JUALO, JAY-AR VIRAY
 237 JUANILLO, JOHN PAUL TUDIO
 238 KANG, JHULLIUS ANTONE BEREDICO
 239 KILAT, BOB WILBUR JR LUMACTOD
 240 LABAJO, ALFREDO JR PEREZ
 241 LABRADOR, MARK LESTER AGDIPA
 242 LACAP, EDRYAN DELA CRUZ
 243 LACIBAL, GENO MULINGTAPANG
 244 LACOPIA, JORDAN SANTIAGO
 245 LADRERA, JAYFERSON SANCHEZ
 246 LAGUTAN, JOSE II AGUILAR
 247 LAMUG, HECTOR CARIAGA
 248 LANGHI, JEPRIE LOPEZ
 249 LAPUZ, IKE LABUGA
 250 LARGA, DAN MALAPOTE  

Page: 13 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 251 LAS-AY, RANEL DAHIROC
 252 LASTIMOSO, MARVIN LIBRADILLA
 253 LAURENTE, JIOEN BIRAY
 254 LAURENTE, KENNETH PHURPS RIEL
 255 LEGARIO, HELMAR LAMBUSON
 256 LEONARDO, ARWIND SANTIAGO
 257 LEONIDA, LEO RENE ASTACAAN
 258 LETADA, JEAN PAUL COMBATE
 259 LIANSING, GIDEON VILLARIN
 260 LICONG, EXEQUIEL MIRAL
 261 LIPON, JIMMY JR RUIZ
 262 LOBERIANO, FERDINAND ARIZA
 263 LOGRONIO, GEO GASPER BURGOS
 264 LOPEZ, BERNABE OLAVE
 265 LOPEZ, MARLON VALENTINO
 266 LUGASAN, LEO JANOAH GOMEZ
 267 LUNA, JOHN VICTOR ALIVARVAR
 268 LUNASCO, MIKE IAN MINGOTE
 269 MACAILAO, NOEL BANSALE
 270 MACAPAGAL, DOEVAN KELVIN AGURIN
 271 MADRID, ROWEL ISON
 272 MAG-ARO, ERIC JOHN
 273 MAGALLANES, CEDRIC HOWELL MAGDAEL
 274 MAGALONA, FRANCIS LASTIMA
 275 MAGSINO, CARLO BAGUNAS
 276 MAGTUBA, ALLAN BOLANO
 277 MAHILUM, ARNOLD JAY AREVALO
 278 MAINIT, RENE BOY CASTRO
 279 MALIK, ADNAN HASIM
 280 MANAHAN, WALTER ANGELO LIBUNAO
 281 MANALO, JHON MELVIE
 282 MANATAD, KIM ESPIRITU
 283 MANDAP, JERWIN CABASARES
 284 MANONGYAO, KYEFFER LOUVIN DONGDONGAN
 285 MARTINEZ, ENRICO PERERO
 286 MARTINEZ, IVAN JUDE PARTOSA
 287 MARTURILLAS, RANDY BANQUELLA
 288 MAULA, KEN BRYAN CABALTIERRA
 289 MAYORCA, DENNIS POLISTICO
 290 MEJORADA, NEIL RUAYA
 291 MELGAREJO, JEROME ESPARTERO
 292 MEMARION, ERIC BUENAFLOR
 293 MENDEZ, JEROMEE SULLANO
 294 MENDOZA, JUANITO CABATO
 295 MILAGROSA, EMERSON YOBIA
 296 MINDAJAO, JOVAN RABADON
 297 MOLANDA, RONELLE APOSTOL
 298 MONDIDO, GILBERT MACAPOBRE
 299 MONGE, LEE DAÑOSOS
 300 MONSERATE, ARCHELO FAULME

 Page: 14 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 301 MONTAG, ALEXANDER SAGA
 302 MONTAÑA, JESSIE SANTOS
 303 MONTAÑO, DARYL VILLANUEVA
 304 MONTECLARO, JESSE ROY TANOY
 305 MONTILLANO, DIOSITO CORAZO
 306 MORANO, RALPH MYRTLE DAVILA
 307 MUCHO, KENNETH JAN CARNAJE
 308 NADUNZA, THELMER ELACION
 309 NAMOCATCAT, JASON CHUA
 310 NARCISO, ALBRICH ANG
 311 NAZARIO, DARYL NGOHO
 312 NICOLAS, PATRICK CAMAYA
 313 NIERRA, RITZ BARRINA
 314 NIETES, MICHAEL ANGELO VILLAVERT
 315 NILLOS, ENRILE DAYANAN
 316 NIÑOFRANCO, ORLANDO APARECE
 317 OBERIO, HENRY JR NAVARRA
 318 OGANG, JEAN LORENZ SANDOVAL
 319 OLIVAR, PERCIVAL BACO
 320 OMAOENG, JESSIE FOLLANTE
 321 OMETER, JESSIE TOLIAO
 322 ONG, JERRY JR BORROMEO
 323 OPULENCIA, KRISENED BORJA
 324 ORDAS, KENNETH MAR FLORA
 325 ORNOPIA, JULEBIE IBO
 326 ORNOPIA, JUN CARLO ORTILANO
 327 OROC, WILLIAM BANDAJON
 328 OSIGAN, RICHARD FAELDILAN
 329 PABINGWIT, FLOREY CAGAS
 330 PABON, ROD JULIUS DONDOYANO
 331 PADERNAL, STEPHEN MENAJE
 332 PADILLO, JOREY SELAGIORA
 333 PAGADUAN, JOEL TOLENTINO
 334 PAGUTA, CEDRIC BALDIVINO
 335 PALANGPANGAN, JESSYR BALO
 336 PALER, ARJON CHRISTIAN LIZARDO
 337 PANTALEON, DAN LOYD QUILLO
 338 PARANGAN, FIL MARK CRAMPATANTA
 339 PAREJA, ARIEL TOLENTINO
 340 PAROT, GERARD KEN TAYONE
 341 PASCUA, MARK LOUIE CASUGA
 342 PASIA, MARK JOSEPH DIMAPASOK
 343 PASION, MANUEL JR GERARDO
 344 PAULAR, RENE ARELLANO
 345 PAYTE, MARK LYNDON REGALADO
 346 PELIGRO, ERVIN RAY CUATON
 347 PEREZ, ELVIS MUTIA
 348 PERICON, JAYVEE PALABRICA
 349 PEÑARANDA, ALJON MARQUEZ
 350 PIAMONTE, CHARLES ANDREW LIWAYA 

Page: 15 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 351 PICZON, ALFREDO III BARONGO
 352 PINEDA, JOEY ANDREW SANTIANO
 353 PIOQUINTO, JOHN REY TIZO
 354 POMARIN, IAN BACERRA
 355 PONCE, JEREMY DULLA
 356 PRADES, JERALD INDICO
 357 PUNZALAN, MENDRADO JR MAGPANTAY
 358 PYPONCO, RHEINO PAUL KADUSALE
 359 QUIMORA, PEDRO XAVIER ONESA
 360 QUITOR, LOMER JOHN TANATE
 361 QUITOR, MEDEL DOLERO
 362 RABINO, CHRISTIAN PALOMARES
 363 RAMIREZ, EDYAN MENDOZA
 364 RAMOS, DARIUS PASARABA
 365 RAPIR, MARVIN PASCUA
 366 RAYMUNDO, ROY DOMINGO
 367 RAYNES, GOMER JR PRAFEROSA
 368 REBANCOS, ALEXIS VILLANUEVA
 369 REBUYAS, JONAS LAZARTE
 370 REDULA, FRANCES HARBEY
 371 RELACION, ROLAND WINTER JR BANILAD
 372 RELAMPAGOS, JOVANE BENITO
 373 REYES, CHELO LASTIMOSO
 374 REYES, JOJO GIOVANNI MASCARIÑA
 375 REYES, RUPERTO JR CHAN
 376 RIVERO, MICHAEL VINCENT LOZADA
 377 RODEROS, ALDRIN ROIE EBUENGA
 378 RODRIGO, ARNEL TAPAN
 379 RODRIGUEZ, NEIL FRANCIS CALDERON
 380 ROMERO, RONALD LAPUZ
 381 ROSALES, ALFRED HOFNER PRESA
 382 ROSALITA, JHAY DELA CONCEPCION
 383 ROXAS, ROAN RAY ANDO
 384 RUAYA, JOHN PATRICK GODIS
 385 RUBIO, VON ROLAND JAVAREZ
 386 RUIZ, RANCHBOY MONARES
 387 SAAVEDRA, ROMUALDO II DACANAY
 388 SABALZA, JEMARK ANTHONY ESPANILLO
 389 SABIO, MART LYNDON MORILLO
 390 SABLAS, MICHAEL ANGELO SOTRINA
 391 SACLOLO, JEFFREY SANTOS
 392 SADIAN, WINDELL HIDALGO
 393 SALAR, ALLEN JOHN PRIA
 394 SALARDE, JEROMY CALISQUISIN
 395 SALAZAR, IKE JESS MISSION
 396 SALE, JAYSON PALIMPING
 397 SALIGUMBA, ROBERT LUTHER GRECIA
 398 SALVADOR, JASON LABAMPA
 399 SALVID, ROGELIO JR RAVANO
 400 SANDRINO, JONATHAN TATEL 

 Page: 16 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 401 SANGILAN, NEIL FRED TALIDONG
 402 SAQUIDO, JAYSON HITGANO
 403 SENOSA, FREEMAN AMOR
 404 SERAFIN, ARNULFO JR DURAN
 405 SERNICULA, IRENEO SANAYAN
 406 SERRANO, JAKE SEALONGO
 407 SERVAN, JOHN REY LANADA
 408 SIENES, MICHAEL ANGELO TUBLE
 409 SINADJAN, MICHAEL BALUNAN
 410 SIVA, NICHO SEMILLA
 411 SOMBLINGO, HYLMAR PANEZA
 412 SUELLO, JOMARIE NISPEROS
 413 SUEÑO, CHRISTOPHER CASERES
 414 SUMAGANG, RONALDO INOC
 415 SUMBAD, NORMAN MALIDOM
 416 SUNGA, PABLO GALAN
 417 TABADA, FELIX JR GENOVA
 418 TABINGA, JESUS SABUYA
 419 TACUBOY, REYNANTE CALANO
 420 TADO, JUNREY CABINTOY
 421 TAGALOG, JASPHER JAMORA
 422 TAGANAS, ROLAND ALLEN GATMEN
 423 TAGUIBAO, RONALD GREGG RAPAS
 424 TAMAYO, BRYAN TABUNAN
 425 TANO, DUSTIN CIPRIANO INDOLOS
 426 TARNATE, REYLAN ABABA
 427 TAWATAO, DAVIN CARL MIANO
 428 TAYO, ANDRES CATALUNA
 429 TAÑA, JOSELITO ESGUERRA
 430 TAÑIZA, JUNJAY MONDIDO
 431 TEAÑO, KYLE MICHAEL PEREY
 432 TECSON, CHARLIE ROCAMORA
 433 TEMPLANZA, MARLON MARTINEZ
 434 TERUEL, KELVIN LANZAR
 435 TINEDOR, DANFORD POYAOAN
 436 TOCMO, MARK RYAN GAA
 437 TOLENTINO, DANIEL III ALALAN
 438 TOMAS, PAUL STARSKY SANTOS
 439 TUMAPANG, GARRY POMPERADA
 440 UTOM, JAY-AR RAGA
 441 UY, JOHN GENER ROFEROS
 442 VALDEZ, ROLAND CRIS CRISTOBAL
 443 VELASQUEZ, JEMER RIFACO
 444 VICENTE, JUSTIN CARLO CRUZ
 445 VILDA, DAN EZEKIEL NAZARENO
 446 VILLAMOR, BRYAN LYNDON BAUTISTA
 447 VILLARUEL, EVAN FRITZ AMADO
 448 VISTA, ARIEL ABALLE
 449 WAGAS, DEAN DARIUS ZUÑIGA
 450 WEST, WARREN BERNAL Page: 17 of 18
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014
 Released on NOVEMBER 27, 2014
 Seq. No. N a m e

 451 YAGO, BENEDICK YACAS
 452 YBAÑEZ, CIRILO JR CATALUÑA
 453 ZARATE, ARNEL SANG-AN
 454 ZURITA, MORRIS ANTHONY CABALES
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
 Seq. No. N a m e

 1 ANCHETA, JOPOL IAN II CUENCO
 2 SITJAR, LEO ANDREW VILLA
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---




  • November 2014 Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Result List of Top 10 Placers:
  • NOVEMBER 2014 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER TOP 10 PLACERS:

1 KENT DUQUIATAN DARANTINAO EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.L.I.T.)TACLOBAN 86.50

2 GAUDIOSO APA PETEZA II MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE
PACIFIC 86.00

3 JESSIE BALAD-ON GERES VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 85.75

 REYNEL SENIAS GILOS DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN
PHILIPPINES (for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA) 85.75

4 LEMUEL GARCIA ANGELES MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE
PACIFIC 85.50

 JOECEZAR ALIMUIN CAPARROS PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY 85.50

5 ARVIN REFINA ABUNDABAR MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE
PACIFIC 85.25

6 TRISTAN OWEN BONGON ROSARIO VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 85.00

7 JUNNARD CLERIGO HABABAG MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-RAWIS 84.50

8 LEMUEL DAWA DE LA PEÑA VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 84.25

 VENERANDO MORALES MAHILUM JR CEBU STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE &
TECHNOLOGY SYSTEM(for.CSAT) 84.25

9 REAGAN KINDIPAN BASSI PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY 84.00

 JAMES HERMO CABOBOY TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00

 ROMUALD MEDES MOLINA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 84.00

10 RODRIGO BARQUILLO ESTRADA JR WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ 83.75 



  • NOVEMBER 2014 OFFICER IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH TOP 10 PLACERS:
1 THOM JER MAGDADARO BACALSO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.00

 MELVIN SEGADOR CABALHIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.00

2 PHILLIP FERNAN BEDIÑA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.50

 JAN KYM ROSS REYES DIOQUINO BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 86.50

MICHAEL FRANCIS DE LAS LLAGAS
INGLES
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-BARAS 86.50

3 VIC SABLAY ALIBANIA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON
CITY 86.25

 ROCKY FARRALES EDEJER OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITYVALENZUELA
86.25

 JAYSON BAQUERO FAJARDO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
86.25

4 ARJIE SABIDALAS JAPITANA VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 85.75

5 MAC WEBSTER SAGUSAY DEL
ROSARIO
VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 85.50

 ALLAN BOLANO MAGTUBA MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-RAWIS 85.50

6 ALLAN NUÑEZ ALVARA NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (for.NAVAL INST)
BILIRAN 85.25

 KEN BRYAN CABALTIERRA MAULA NAVAL STATE UNIVERSITY (for.NAVAL INST)
BILIRAN 85.25

 FLOREY CAGAS PABINGWIT VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 85.25

 ALLEN JOHN PRIA SALAR UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 85.25

7 RONALD BALUYAN AGUSTIN OUR LADY OF LOURDES COLLEGE
FOUNDATION 85.00

 CARLEX POLICARPIO DELA CRUZ FEATI UNIVERSITY 85.00

 ARNEL MAPALO ESCOBIDO CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITYCARMEN
(for.CSCST) 85.00

 JEFFREY SANTOS SACLOLO TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA 85.00

8 JUVIN BOLAMBAO IRAG SOUTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 84.75

9 ALEXANDRE ENGO AGUILANA III MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 84.50

 RONTER LABARDA CERBITO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOLLAS
PINAS 84.50

 JOEY PALCO DE GUZMAN MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 84.50

 FELIX GENOVA TABADA JR VMA GLOBAL COLLEGE (for.VISAYAN
MARITIME ACA.) 84.50

10 RICHARD NATIVIDAD DELOS SANTOS DR. YANGA'S COLLEGES, INC 84.25

 DARIUS PASARABA RAMOS MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 84.25

 JOJO GIOVANNI MASCARIÑA REYES ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 84.25

 JUNREY CABINTOY TADO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
84.25


 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook