November 19, 2014

November 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces the passers of November 2014 Marine Deck Officers Board Exam Results. Held last November 14-15, 2014. The result was released on November 18, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.




  • November 2014 Marine Deck Officers List of Passers:

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 BANGAYAN, JENISON USAL 
 2 MAWA, PHILLIP RYAN BACONGUIS 
 3 MEJARES, HENRY JR VILLAME 
 4 MIAGAN, ROGELIO JABONITE 
 5 MIJARES, ADRIAN CALO 
 6 ORIÑO, MARLITO BALINGCOS 
 7 RENOMERON, ALVIN BELLEZA 
 8 ROMOC, RANDY CINCHES 
 9 SEVILLA, GREGORY NICK RUEDAS 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


 The following are the Successful Examinees in the
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABACAN, UBALDO FLORES 
 2 ALCANTARA, RUBEN VALONES 
 3 ARCON, DANILO AUSTRIA 
 4 ARIATE, ABONAVIS RAMOS 
 5 BESAÑEZ, FERMIN GARCIA 
 6 BIGNO, GILBERT TOLENTIN 
 7 CABELLO, GABRIEL PHILIP DAJAY 
 8 CENITA, MARLOWE MOLIVA 
 9 DIAZ, RICSIE KWONG 
 10 DIZON, MARVIN YAMBAO 
 11 EVANGELISTA, RALPH LESTER FLORES 
 12 EYA, LEOSANJUNRO GARCIA 
 13 FERNANDEZ, ARMANDO DE LEON 
 14 GARCIA, RUPERTO JUNIOR RUIZ 
 15 LAURA, ROGELIO JR JOB 
 16 MACAWILI, JUNCIE VITORINO 
 17 MENDIOLA, DYLAN TINASAS 
 18 NACABU-AN, JOHN PAUL GOBOY 
 19 ORAÑO, WILFREDO JR MAHILUM 
 20 PALACIO, BIENVENIDO JR CONSOLTADO 
 21 PELAYO, PELSER KIM SERAFIN 
 22 QUINAGING, KENNON CASINILLO 
 23 REYES, JOSELITO DIOSO 
 24 REYES, URLO DE LA CRUZ 
 25 RIOMALOS, LAURENCE RIOMALOS 
 26 SERAFIN, ARIEL DURAN 
 27 SERENILLA, ROLANDO RESULTAN 
 28 TORTOSA, JAVY MARASIGAN 
 29 TUDIO, JOSE MIGUEL ALLERA 
 30 VALDERRAMA, RODRIGO JR BERMESA 
 31 YLANAN, RODNEY RAY ROMITMAN 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABENOJA, PAUL ADONIS LABAYAN 
 2 ABRANTES, JOEL ALBESA 
 3 ABUNYAWAN, JOEVEN BAGAFORO 
 4 ACAIN, JOEY LUMAKANG 
 5 AGTANG, JACKSON SALVATERA 
 6 AGUSTIN, RICKJUN OBAOB 
 7 ALABAN, MAGDALINO JR CAGARA 
 8 ALCANTARA, ANANIAS DELA FUENTE 
 9 ALDAS, JEFFREY REJUSO 
 10 ALDEMITA, ARNALDO JR VEDAD 
 11 ALIDA, APPLE BACACO 
 12 ALIENTO, ROY ANTHONY REVILLA 
 13 AMEJAN, ARIES ANDREW GALLEGO 
 14 AMOROTO, HUMBERT CASPE 
 15 AMPONG, RYAN ADERIÑO 
 16 ANDAL, MENANDRO DE CHAVEZ 
 17 ANDALES, ARCHIE VAL CUIZON 
 18 APAT, FERNANDO JR FUENTES 
 19 APEPE, BUTCH ADAVAN 
 20 ARADILLOS, WILLIAM 
 21 ARANDA, ARIEL ALVAREZ 
 22 ARAPOC, BENMAR MANDAYA 
 23 ARELLANO, BRUCE MARTINEZ 
 24 ARELLANO, STEPHEN BASILIO 
 25 ARIAS, ARVIN MUÑOZ 
 26 ARILAS, RANIL DULOTAN 
 27 ARRABIS, HERPHILIP CUYOS 
 28 ARRANCHADO, MELVIN CONJE 
 29 AULESTIA, EMERSON MONTEHERMOSO 
 30 BACOSA, HARROLD-JOHN PAUL OPIÑA 
 31 BAGUHIN, LITO ACERO 
 32 BAJARIN, FERDINAND MAGALLANES 
 33 BALDECAÑAS, GERARDO BADOCDOC 
 34 BALDRES, EMMANUEL BATALLER 
 35 BALQUIN, JOEL TORRES 
 36 BARCELONA, EUTROPIO JR GULAY 
 37 BARRO, ROEL DELA CRUZ 
 38 BASALO, EVAN MENDOZA 
 39 BATILO, RICHARD ANIBAN 
 40 BATOON, DEXTER YUSON 
 41 BATOON, JOSE RITCHIE YUSON 
 42 BAYOTLANG, ROEL ENAL 
 43 BEDOLIDO, MARNE QUIDET 
 44 BELLENO, JOEL GUIA 
 45 BENOSA, ANGELO AGUILAR 
 46 BERIO, DARYL JOHN ESPELETA 
 47 BESA, NOEL JR BERIANA 
 48 BIANGCO, RHODNEY SOMODIO 
 49 BITOL, NEREOLITO DESCALLAR 
 50 BOISER, ARNEL GALIGAO  Page: 5 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 BORBON, JOSEPH HENRY PADAO 
 52 BORBON, RONALD ANDAL 
 53 BORERO, AIMONE-ER MANGAHAS 
 54 BRAGANZA, ALBERTO JR RODRIGUEZ 
 55 BRIONES, BENJAMIN GARCIA 
 56 BRITOS, LEROY CASTRO 
 57 BUCIO, JOBERT DEAN 
 58 BUICO, RODOLFO II LIM 
 59 BULAWAN, RYAN TABANAO 
 60 BUSTAMANTE, RUFFY CASTILLOTE 
 61 CABALQUINTO, PEARY ALMIA 
 62 CABASAG, JOEL OMANDAM 
 63 CABONITA, RICHARD RABADON 
 64 CADAYDAY, JEOPHER BALBON 
 65 CADETE, DARYL CHRISTOPHER MENCIAS 
 66 CADIZ, ARLY DURAN 
 67 CAGADAS, ARVIN BALISTOY 
 68 CALIBO, HOMER MAGSANAY 
 69 CAMOYING, DUSTIN FRANCIS GOLONG 
 70 CARREON, JULIUS NUQUI 
 71 CASTILLO, BRYAN RESULTA 
 72 CASTILLO, LOUIE FRAGATA 
 73 CASTILLO, ORLY CASAMBROS 
 74 CATIG, CHRISTOPHER BANAYAG 
 75 CATUD, ISRAEL LOPEZ 
 76 CAYONGCONG, NERIO JR BONGCALES 
 77 CELINO, JUNDEL CATUBUAN 
 78 CENTIZAS, ALF-JET JOSEPH BEJER 
 79 CERENO, CHRISTONHEL VILLAMONTE 
 80 CHAN, NOEL COBRADOR 
 81 CHAN, STEVEN SUMATRA 
 82 CHAVEZ, JOEL OFTANA 
 83 CHUA, IVAN AROZA 
 84 COCHING, TRENO CONCEPCION 
 85 COLLAMAR, JOVANY LUNA 
 86 COMBENIDO, ELVES SARAYAN 
 87 CORSIT, ORLANDO CARANGUE 
 88 CUIZON, RITCHIE MISSION 
 89 DAHAB, MARK ANTHONY ESPAÑOL 
 90 DE LOS SANTOS, MARK ROJAS 
 91 DEL CORO, DEXTER LUCAÑAS 
 92 DEL RIO, CHRISTHER JOSEPH MARTIN 
 93 DELA CRUZ, ROMEO JR BARTOLOME 
 94 DELA CUADRA, BENJIE TENEPERE 
 95 DESCARGAR, VAEL ANDREW MIRANDA 
 96 DICHOSA, ANDEMAR JR REFIL 
 97 DIOMAMPO, SHERWIN SILVA 
 98 DOMINGO, MICHAEL GANIR 
 99 EDUBALAD, JOHNSON ARIMAS 
 100 EFONDO, ULYSSES NAMUAG Page: 6 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 ELOPRE, JOSE REY BANDIVAS 
 102 EMATA, ERWIN MARQUEZ 
 103 ESPINOSA, FORTUNATO III YARTE 
 104 ESPINOSA, LEOPE DIME 
 105 ESTRADA, WALTER JUMAO-AS 
 106 FALLER, MARK PHILLIPS TAN 
 107 FARAON, REYNALDO JR MORALES 
 108 FERMA, ZALDY VERGARA 
 109 FERNANDEZ, GERARD CRIS LIMAS 
 110 FILIO, PRECIOSO RYAN DOROS 
 111 FLORES, ADRIAN PANES 
 112 FRIAS, THEEJAY GONAYON 
 113 GALERIA, MANUELITO BELO 
 114 GARCES, DAROLD EMPHASIS 
 115 GARCIA, RONIE DEMALUAN 
 116 GARDE, JOEBERT LEGADA 
 117 GARGANERA, JEBY DEQUIÑA 
 118 GASPAY, WILLIAM CAPIOSO 
 119 GO, AARON HILARIA 
 120 GOLOYUGO, BERNSTON AGUILAR 
 121 GRAVINO, MARK ANTHONY VILLASER 
 122 GUARINO, BRIAN MATIONG 
 123 GUERRERO, RANDY DELA CRUZ 
 124 GUESE, ROMMEL BORJA 
 125 GUTLADERA, KRISANTO MASIGON 
 126 HATAGUE, JIGGER BAJADE 
 127 HIMAYA, JEFFREY QUIANGAN 
 128 HUMOL, PRIMITIVO JR BICOY 
 129 ISLA, JONNAHTHAN CARREON 
 130 JACABA, ALFIE HAMILTON SITAO 
 131 JAGONOS, JOSEPH OWEN DANO 
 132 JARLIGO, ALDICMAR ALFEREZ 
 133 LACHICA, JONATHAN PADERES 
 134 LAGUSAD, HERNAN VILLAMOR 
 135 LAYAOG, JAIME JR YARA 
 136 LEGAL, MANUEL QUIMBO 
 137 LEOPOLDO, NEILVIN MACALISANG 
 138 LIM, ROMEL NAZARENO 
 139 LIWAG, RUSSELL JOHN MANCHING 
 140 LLAGUNO, NAHUM ALEXANDER MABANO 
 141 LORDAN, JOHN EMER ALVARAN 
 142 LUCIANO, RENAN SAN GASPAR 
 143 LURION, LEONARDO CAIRME 
 144 LUÑO, RODEL LAYAS 
 145 MACARAEG, KATHLYN CUSTODIO 
 146 MAGBITANG, JANNO LAURENTE 
 147 MAGPUSAO, ROMMEL DASMARIÑAS 
 148 MAGTIBAY, MILFER SANTOS 
 149 MALABANAN, GEORGE JR DIAMOS 
 150 MALABANAN, WARREN UMALI Page: 7 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 MALLARI, JOEKHERY GOMEZ 
 152 MALLORCA, VAN JERIKSON DEL AYRE 
 153 MAMALES, IVONITO ARCENAL 
 154 MANIACOP, REY ANTHONY BAUZON 
 155 MANTE, ZANDRE NARTORIE 
 156 MARIANO, AURELIO MORGIA 
 157 MASIGLAT, ARNEL LOPEZ 
 158 MATEO, BERNARD OQUINDO 
 159 MAYLLO, ALBERT CELETARIA 
 160 MEJIA, EMMANUEL CAYONE 
 161 MENDOZA, LEOPOLDO PASCUAL 
 162 MENDOZA, MICHAEL MENDIZABAL 
 163 MIGUEL, RENAN GOLENG 
 164 MIRA, JOSE MARIE LUGATIMAN 
 165 MONCADA, FREDERICK MENDOZA 
 166 MONTAÑO, MARCK JOSEPH GELLEGANI 
 167 MORDENO, JASON OLAVIDES 
 168 NAMOC, MARK ANTHONY CHAN 
 169 NARVASA, WINCHESTER FELIMON 
 170 NIDEA, JOEBEN PILLARDA 
 171 NUQUE, RONALD GUEVARRA 
 172 NUÑEZ, EFREN GULFAN 
 173 OCAMPO, MICHAEL JOSEPH TORIBIO 
 174 OGATIS, VICHERME JR ESPELLOGO 
 175 ORIESGA, PEDRO JR CEROS 
 176 PADRINAO, REYNALDO DAYAO 
 177 PADRONES, GILBERT JUMAWAN 
 178 PADUA, JEVID JENZ TAYAB 
 179 PAGUIA, DANILO ESCLAMADO 
 180 PAJULAS, MARLOYD GRANA 
 181 PALMONES, RANY BRONZAL 
 182 PALOMARES, FABIE JAMES PALMIERY 
 183 PANES, JAY RAMMEL GALVEZ 
 184 PANTALEON, SANDE PALANG 
 185 PARADERO, MANOLITO ONA 
 186 PASTOLERO, ELMAR ORIEMO 
 187 PELIAS, MICHAEL ACORDA 
 188 PELICANO, IVER KATE LASALA 
 189 PELIGRINO, ULYSSES LICUP 
 190 PERTIMOS, JERRY DUPAL 
 191 PIL, EDWIN SANTOS 
 192 POCONG, BENEDICT APARECIO 
 193 POTES, RANDELL MORADA 
 194 PRIELA, CHRISTOPHER EDAN ABUGAN 
 195 PROGALIDAD, ARTURO BALLESCAS 
 196 PULGA, NELSON ADATO 
 197 RAMOS, WILSON VELASCO 
 198 REFUGIO, JENIEL TREMONIA 
 199 REGALADO, JOVICAN IBALLA 
 200 REGENCIA, BENJAMIN JR CEZAR Page: 8 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 REPORAS, CARLOS III BARBADILLO 
 202 REYES, JEROME BONDOC 
 203 REYNES, JULIUS CABATINGAN 
 204 RIL, RODERICK BERTES 
 205 RIVERA, FRANCIS VISCAYNO 
 206 RODRIGUEZ, ARNOLD ILUSTRE 
 207 ROGIO, WOODY REONTOY 
 208 ROMA, ANTHONY BENIGA 
 209 ROSALES, ARNIEL CATAJOY 
 210 RUEDAS, ROWELL PAGARAN 
 211 SABUYA, ANTHONY PALAY 
 212 SALMASAN, ORLANDO ALGUSAR 
 213 SALVADOR, FERNANDO ARMEDILLA 
 214 SAMILLANO, RAMON DELIMA 
 215 SANCHEZ, ZENAIDO JR JUMAO-AS 
 216 SAPIO, JONIEL GALAPIN 
 217 SARRA, REGIL MARTINEZ 
 218 SATOR, MARVIN ALAG 
 219 SERDEÑA, FERDINAND HONORIO 
 220 SETIAS, WAREN BERDON 
 221 SIMACON, PAUL GEDD SARAYAN 
 222 SOLANA, LORD EVERETT ADIGUE 
 223 SORONGON, ADRIAN SUPERABLE 
 224 SY, KIM DEL ROSARIO 
 225 TALAMAN, CHARLOU TEOLOGO 
 226 TAMAYO, MICHAEL LAPADA 
 227 TANTUAN, ARNULFO FALCONE 
 228 TAPEL, RITCHE SANTOS 
 229 TIONGCO, AGAPITO JR FERNANDEZ 
 230 TRIA, GUILLER RAMIREZ 
 231 TUBO, CESAR TUBAC 
 232 TULAO, HECTOR ARCAL 
 233 TULIAO, DANE JOSHUA BRIONES 
 234 UNGUI, ROLDAN LASTIMOSO 
 235 UNIDA, CHRISTIAN TAGUBA 
 236 UY, MARIO GAMBOA 
 237 VALDEZ, LEE MAR PAGADUAN 
 238 VALENCIA, REXCEL REY ANG 
 239 VALENZUELA, ORLY SABER 
 240 VICENTE, JOENALD FRANCISCO 
 241 VILLARDE, JAMES HAPITAN 
 242 VILLARIN, EDGAR IDANO 
 243 VILLARUEL, CLINT MAGNO 
 244 VILLORENTE, RYAN CEDRECK CACHUELA 
 245 VISBAL, BILLY NORBERT GANADORES 
 246 VIÑALON, REYNALDO RANIS 
 247 YANDOG, JESSE ROY VILLARETE 
 248 YCOT, KIMPEE CANAMA 
 249 YGOT, HUMPHREY ANDALES 
 250 YGOT, LOWELL ANDALES 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  




 The following are the Successful Examinees in the
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABRAHAM, PATRICK DE GUZMAN 
 2 AMAGA, FRANCISCO JR DEGUILMO 
 3 AMION, WALTER JERUSALEM 
 4 ANDALES, WALTER ROMANOS 
 5 ANTAY, AL REGIDOR 
 6 BARRERA, ARCHIE CALDA 
 7 COQUILLA, JAY BARBARONA 
 8 GORRES, FRANKLIN PARADELA 
 9 MILITAR, JASPER JOHN DUREMDES 
 10 PALABAY, SEGUNDO JR BARROGA 
 11 SALGADO, EDWARD ALLAN ANTONIO 
 12 SANCHEZ, EDGAR DIONSON 
 13 TAMONDONG, GENNER BAUTISTA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABACAJIN, KUWART LEE BESA 
 2 ABADA, JESSIE JR SALDOVIA 
 3 ABADILLA, ALEXANDER JAMISON 
 4 ABALOS, JOEMAR SARANDI 
 5 ABAS, GLEN MARK NAÑOLA 
 6 ABAS, JOHN RHEY GUBALANE 
 7 ABAYAN, GLENN BUGHAW 
 8 ABEJAR, ARBEN OBNAMIA 
 9 ABELITA, NILO JR DANTE 
 10 ABELLA, DANILO JR BIYUHAN 
 11 ABENDAN, BENNY ANDRO ESPINA 
 12 ABLAZA, ELICIR GONZALES 
 13 ABLING, JOHN PAUL PANTINO 
 14 ABONG, RENE LAURENTE 
 15 ABORDO, LYMAHSANE LAMAR 
 16 ABRERA, MARK ANGELO CAGALPIN 
 17 ABUNDO, BRYAN ANTHONY 
 18 ACAIN, JORIE VELEZ 
 19 ACAIN, LORD JORDAN MEJIAS 
 20 ACASO, ARNOLD ANTHONY CABELLA 
 21 ACOP, EDGARDO JR ROMANO 
 22 ACORIL, GLOJE DE DIOS 
 23 ACOSTA, KEVIN LEE CHAVIT 
 24 ACUZAR, MARK ARILD BUCACAO 
 25 ADECER, NICHOLO NIÑO VILLAROMAN 
 26 AFABLE, JAMES ALPECHE 
 27 AGABIN, JEROME ACCAD 
 28 AGABIN, KATHLEEN MABBAGU 
 29 AGAD, LIMUEL SAREN 
 30 AGAMON, ARVIN DUNSAL 
 31 AGBAYANI, GHEOFREY TORRADO 
 32 AGBUNAG, IAN PHILIP ESMELO 
 33 AGNER, PATRICK RYAN TIARA 
 34 AGRABIO, APRIL MARK ZAULDA 
 35 AGUADO, JEROME ZAGADA 
 36 AGUILANDO, JAN PAOLO MIRALLES 
 37 AGUILAR, BRENNAN INFANTE 
 38 AGUIRRE, JOHN LESTER ABEDOZA 
 39 AGUISANDA, JASON GUERRERO 
 40 AGUJA, LIANNA MAE EMNAS 
 41 AGUSPINA, MARX BENEDICT SERIDA 
 42 AGUSTIN, JOMAR TABERDO 
 43 AJENO, GERALD LOBRIO 
 44 ALABADO, HERNAND UNTOLAN 
 45 ALANO, JAMES TABUYAN 
 46 ALAYON, DARYL MONTERON 
 47 ALBANCES, JOHN DERRICK CONCEPCION 
 48 ALBANO, EDBERG PLANDO 
 49 ALBOTRA, RICHARD DAVE CABALE 
 50 ALCACHOPAS, ABELARDO CERO Page: 11 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 ALCANTARA, JEFFREY BALFERMOSO 
 52 ALCANTARA, JEFFREY ESTARDO 
 53 ALELIS, ROEL MUICO 
 54 ALEVIADO, GEORGE RAMOS 
 55 ALFANTA, JASON GERZON 
 56 ALFEREZ, ELVIS CARILLO 
 57 ALILAM, PATRICK JOHN BUMARLONG 
 58 ALIMOREN, CLIFFORD JOHN HATAMOSA 
 59 ALITA, JOHN REY ALCEDO 
 60 ALMASCO, RALPH RYAN VIÑAS 
 61 ALMAZAN, RONALD-JAY ALTEA 
 62 ALMAZORA, RICO LUIGI DE CASTRO 
 63 ALMODAL, RICHARD PRADILLA 
 64 ALMONTE, JOHN LESLIE PHODACA 
 65 ALVARIÑO, RACHELLE MARIE MEMARION 
 66 AMANO, DOMINIC MARTIN GARCIA 
 67 AMIDAO, PAT ELMER DURAN 
 68 AMO, JONATHAN PIOL 
 69 AMOLO, ERICKSON YAP 
 70 AMORA, MARCOS AMOLATO 
 71 ANASTACIO, JOHN RAYMOND LOPEZ 
 72 ANATALIO, JOENY MADREGALEJO 
 73 ANCHETA, CHRISTIAN MARLOU OBILLO 
 74 ANCHETA, JEROME BAUTISTA 
 75 ANDAL, JEFFREY UNTIVEROS 
 76 ANDAM, GERALD CAHANAP 
 77 ANDAYA, JERVY VILLAFRANCA 
 78 ANDO, RYAN JERALD TURA 
 79 ANDRES, CARLO DELA CRUZ 
 80 ANGANA, MICHAEL CUETARA 
 81 ANGELES, ALLEN MAURICE MORALEJO 
 82 ANGO, CHARLIE CARANO-O 
 83 ANISCO, ARGEL CRUZ 
 84 ANTECRISTO, JASON ANTHONY SILVANO 
 85 ANTIGUA, CHRISTOPHER IAN JALUAG 
 86 ANTOLIN, JAYPEE CAFIRMA 
 87 APAO, KARL GLENN JERUSALEM 
 88 APINARDO, JAYSON BALICOLON 
 89 APOLINARIO, JULIUS SALUNDAGA 
 90 AQUINO, DAVID CHANG 
 91 ARABACA, JAKE LAWRENCE LAO 
 92 ARAÑO, MARWIN ANIEL 
 93 ARBOLEDA, JERICO DIVINA 
 94 ARCALLANA, EMMANUEL BALLESTEROS 
 95 ARCENO, HELLESON ARC ALINGARO 
 96 ARCIBAL, ARNOLD PAÑAMOGAN 
 97 ARDINES, JEROME UY 
 98 ARELLANO, NEIL DIVINAGRACIA 
 99 ARENAS, ANDREW KLARENZE DENNIS NAVARRO 
 100 ARGONCILLO, ROWE TALAUGON Page: 12 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 ARNADO, ROGELIO JR ABARRATIGUE 
 102 ARNEJO, CLIFF RICHARD TANJAY 
 103 ARNOCO, ELIAS JR PLACENCIA 
 104 ARRABIS, EULOGIO JR DELOS SANTOS 
 105 ARREGLADO, VICTOR JR JAYME 
 106 ARTILLERO, MARK NOEL BALDEO 
 107 ASADELLIA, CRES DANTE 
 108 ATIENZA, KIER DE LOS SANTOS 
 109 ATIENZA, LOUIEGIE PILLAS 
 110 ATILANO, WIMBLE MANLOLOYO 
 111 ATIM, LINDON VILLACERAN 
 112 AUGUSTO, MIKE BRIAN MELLADO 
 113 AUMAN, ALVIN LANGOYAN 
 114 AUNG, MARK DAVE MEDINA 
 115 AUSTERO, GLENNEL GALAN 
 116 AUSTRIA, MARK ROBIE DELA CRUZ 
 117 AUTIDA, TEODORO GENITA 
 118 AUXTERO, ROBERTO BOQUILA 
 119 AVENIDO, JONEL AMANDOG 
 120 AVIS, JE-ART AGUIRRE 
 121 AYAD, JOHN EDDEL SAMSON 
 122 AYALA, SHAMGAR DONOSO 
 123 AYUBAN, JEREMIAH LAGAPA 
 124 AZNAR, GIAN ANDRE MURILLO 
 125 BABIARTE, JUNE GRAPE MONTAÑO 
 126 BACALSO, GLESTER JUAREZ 
 127 BACALTOS, JANUEL SUEMITH 
 128 BACUS, ERNESTO JR MABULIS 
 129 BADOCDOC, JAN PAUL ACALA 
 130 BAGAAN, JUN SACLET 
 131 BAGAMAN, RAYMOND EDUQUE 
 132 BAGAYNA, JOSE BRENDAN II CODOG 
 133 BAGDOC, JEFFREY ARNEJO 
 134 BAGOS, NORIEL BAGOS 
 135 BAGUIO, JASON SUMALINOG 
 136 BAJA, ADRIAN CRISOSTOMO 
 137 BAJA, ROMEL PAGUIA 
 138 BALAIS, BEN ELEAZER JURANI 
 139 BALANGA, PAOLO CARLOS AURELIO 
 140 BALANON, ROWEL DELA ROSA 
 141 BALASABAS, MARC DELIO 
 142 BALATAYO, DHARYL VIC RANCES 
 143 BALATBAT, RAUL JR TINGUHA 
 144 BALBON, MARK JOHN BARRIDA 
 145 BALDOS, ETHAN ANTHONY AMODIA 
 146 BALINAS, DEOMAR VILLARTA 
 147 BALINO, GLENN GUBANTES 
 148 BALITUCHA, PETE PAELO PAMIROYAN 
 149 BALTAZAR, EMMANUEL ERUZ CALA 
 150 BALTAZAR, RONILO AMBAS Page: 13 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 BALUYOS, MARC ANTHONY DUMAPIAS 
 152 BANDELARIA, MARK OQUIALDA 
 153 BANDIOLA, EXCEL JR CARDONA 
 154 BANGALAO, JAN MARR ANGELO 
 155 BANGUIS, ROMAR AM-IS 
 156 BANTANG, DANNY QUIVES 
 157 BARADILLO, DIOSDIDIT JR ACLON 
 158 BARGOS, CRISTOPHER CASTRO 
 159 BARING, MICHAEL MUNCADA 
 160 BARLUADO, JOHN MICHAEL RIAS 
 161 BARRETTO, DARWIN GUCILATAR 
 162 BARRETTO, VERGEL MALAYANG 
 163 BARUC, EARL ZANDY LIBANTE 
 164 BASA, MELQUIADES ESGANA 
 165 BASILIO, KLYVER MACAPAGAL 
 166 BASINANG, CRIS VINCENT FORMOSO 
 167 BATUTO, DENNIS LAYNESA 
 168 BAUDEN, LYLIE JAMORA 
 169 BAUTISTA, ELESIO MANALO 
 170 BAUTISTA, JOHN LACSON 
 171 BAYLAS, ALBERT JOHN BATISLA-ONG 
 172 BAYONA, RAYMOND AGUIRRE 
 173 BAÑACO, VALENTIN III ALINDAO 
 174 BEA, BERNARD DE GUIA 
 175 BEDAN, JONATHAN BEATO 
 176 BELARMINO, ROGELIO MARTIN ROMUALDO 
 177 BELLECA, JOHN ALLEN RAYMUNDO 
 178 BELLO, AMANCIO NICO BANGOT 
 179 BELMONTE, CHRISTIENSEN MENDIOLA 
 180 BELMONTE, MICHAEL ORADA 
 181 BELTRAN, RAMON CHRISTIAN MALAGAR 
 182 BENLOT, CARL ANTHONY MEJICA 
 183 BENTOLAN, JESSIE BASMAYOR 
 184 BERANO, JONATHAN ROMERO 
 185 BERDIDA, EWELL JOHN ESPINA 
 186 BERMUDO, RANIER DIAZ 
 187 BERNABE, JOMAR CORREA 
 188 BERNADAS, RIGEL CASILDO 
 189 BERNIDO, ROMNICK EGOS 
 190 BERONIO, ARGIE MAINIT 
 191 BERTUMEN, ROBERT JOHN PALMERO 
 192 BETINALA, CHRISTOPHER DIONIO 
 193 BIACORA, JAYSON RABANO 
 194 BIBANGCO, EULYSIS JOHN MANUEL 
 195 BIBAR, BASEL OLINO 
 196 BIBERA, KENNETH CANTUBA 
 197 BIGALBAL, JAN ERALD CABAYAO 
 198 BIGAY, KEVIN PALO 
 199 BILLONES, LEO DEITA 
 200 BIÑAN, JOHN ALBERT SALAS Page: 14 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 BLANCIA, ALBERT GASULAS 
 202 BOCABIL, HILDER JR BELEN 
 203 BOCADO, CARLO ORBISO 
 204 BOGBOG, GERARD DUWE-E 
 205 BOLAMBOT, RONEL CLAVE 
 206 BOLAÑOS, CHESTER AMBAT 
 207 BOLING, MARLON DANUCO 
 208 BOLIVAR, EDGARDO ALMANZOR 
 209 BOMBASE, IVAN EMMANUEL VILLAFUERTE 
 210 BONGAYAN, SHERWIN OPLADO 
 211 BOOK, VINCENT QUIMQUE 
 212 BORBON, RANDY MARIKIT 
 213 BORGONIA, EMILIO GABUMPA 
 214 BORGONIA, JADE LAURITO 
 215 BORNEA, KEVIN TISO 
 216 BORRA, REY ANTHONY PANERIO 
 217 BORROMEO, DANBY TELESFORO GONZALES 
 218 BRAGA, NELSON JR VENTURANZA 
 219 BRAGANCIA, MARIO JR CRUZ 
 220 BRILLANTES, MARIONNE VIR TORATO 
 221 BRIONES, GIL ELISER ESPIRITU 
 222 BROÑOLA, ROMNICK JURADO 
 223 BUAYA, VINCENT VALDE 
 224 BUENAVENTURA, RONNEL DEL ROSARIO 
 225 BUGTONG, ALVIN PEPITO 
 226 BUMAGAT, EMMANUEL BAÑADOS 
 227 BUMUSAO, MYRIL BANAWAG 
 228 BUNOLNA, DENIS BUHWILON 
 229 BUSTAMANTE, JOSELITO SALONOY 
 230 CABADDO, LORD RYAN TALISIC 
 231 CABAHUG, ROMEO ROYCE CAGAANAN 
 232 CABALLERO, NEMUEL ALBO 
 233 CABANELA, DARYL PEREZ 
 234 CABATUAN, MERALDINE NAVORA 
 235 CABRAL, ROYE JAE SAMBON 
 236 CABRELA, FROILAN DUMAPIAS 
 237 CABRERA, KEVIN JASPER SUMUGAT 
 238 CABUGA, JOSEPH LUMANAO 
 239 CACCAM, ORLAND DELOS REYES 
 240 CAJEGAS, JULIUS PAGARAN 
 241 CAJES, JESMER JAN POLO 
 242 CALAGO, JOHN MICHAEL RYAN PADAYAO 
 243 CALAMBRO, JEROME PAQUIBULAN 
 244 CALDERON, BERNARDO JR BAYUBAY 
 245 CALIAO, LEEMAN MERCADO 
 246 CALIAO, RICHARD ROQUE 
 247 CALLEDO, ALEJANDRO JR CUBOL 
 248 CALUMPANG, FELICISIMO JR PASINABO 
 249 CALVAN, FERDINAND AUSTIN APANAY 
 250 CALZADO, JAYSON VEGA Page: 15 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 251 CAMARILLAS, ALBERT ALBINO 
 252 CAMELLO, EDWIN JR RITAL 
 253 CAMMAYO, ANDRES JR AGGABAO 
 254 CAMO, CLARK PAUL DELEN 
 255 CAMPILLO, OREYL BALONGA 
 256 CAMPOMANES, CARLA CUNANAN 
 257 CAMPOREDONDO, ARIEL HERBITO 
 258 CAMPOS, KIM ALBERT JAYO 
 259 CAMPOSAGRADO, JEROME I SANTUYO 
 260 CANAMA, SUFRANY PELAEZ 
 261 CANDILOSAS, ANTHONY BARSANA 
 262 CANICO, PANFILO JR AMBOS 
 263 CANLAS, ORLANDO JR GARCIA 
 264 CANO, JOVAHNY RAMOS 
 265 CANOY, JOHN ANGELO ABIVA 
 266 CANOY, MARK JOSEPH MALABON 
 267 CANTILANG, DALE MICHAEL ALBULADORA 
 268 CAPAGAS, RODEL LIQUE 
 269 CAPARIDA, KARCH KEVIN SOLEDAD 
 270 CAPARIDA, KENNETH SOLEDAD 
 271 CAPARRO, ELWIN SABORNIDO 
 272 CAPISONDA, JON CEDRIC LIWAG 
 273 CAPUYAN, VAL ANTONIO DAGOHOY 
 274 CARABEO, JOHN MICHAEL AGUILAR 
 275 CARBONEL, CLARK ERWIN LABITORIA 
 276 CARCALLAS, VALENTINO SULANO 
 277 CARDENAS, DANREB BENEMERITO 
 278 CARIGO, NOEL CANO 
 279 CARMONA, ERIC LACHICHA 
 280 CARPIO, MARK VINCENT DALAGUIT 
 281 CARTACIANO, MEL ANTHONY LANIT 
 282 CARULLO, JUDE IAN SALIDO 
 283 CASANO, KEVIN JAY LIJAUCO 
 284 CASAS, LOUJEN GERONA 
 285 CASEÑAS, CLEMENTINO RANAN 
 286 CASIO, JOHN PAULO CUARESMA 
 287 CASPE, MARVIN TOBIAS 
 288 CASTAÑARES, MORRIS OLAIVAR 
 289 CASTE, REYMARK CABASAG 
 290 CASTILLO, JOEL CUDAL 
 291 CASTILLON, JHEFFERSON ANTONA 
 292 CASTITE, JAYPHER DAROY 
 293 CASTRO, RAFAEL JR MORAN 
 294 CASTRO, RAYMOND MICHAEL 
 295 CATAM-ISAN, GERALD CASINABE 
 296 CATIGBE, GERALD FLORES 
 297 CATILO, NOEL MACATANGAY 
 298 CATOR, JONATHAN BASANES 
 299 CAUILAN, GEORGE JR QUINQUITO 
 300 CAYABYAB, DANIEL PONCE Page: 16 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 301 CAYMO, FRANCIS ENRICK YUMUL 
 302 CAZEÑAS, KEITH POWAO 
 303 CAÑADA, REY ART GETUABAN 
 304 CAÑEDO, BRADLY SERRAON 
 305 CAÑETE, JEESON BOHOLST 
 306 CAÑETE, REYCIEL CAMAY 
 307 CAÑIZARES, CHRISTIAN EMMANUEL INTUD 
 308 CAÑO, ALESSANDRO ARAÑAS 
 309 CAÑON, JERRYL REGULACION 
 310 CEA, JAMMIL IVANDAN STA ROSA 
 311 CEDRO, JOVEN CESTONA 
 312 CEJALVO, BRYAN THEODORE CHAVEZ 
 313 CELEDIO, ERWIN CUSTODIO 
 314 CENTENO, DARWIN ASUMBRA 
 315 CERBO, CHRISTIAN DAVE JOSEPH PARREÑO 
 316 CERENO, ARNEL SAYNO 
 317 CHUANGCO, ROBERT JEIVE RAYA 
 318 CLAMOR, KENT PHILIP DELA PEÑA 
 319 CLAPANO, MARC RIO CUTAB 
 320 CLARIÑO, ROMMEL ORDOÑA 
 321 CLAVITE, MARLON 
 322 COLLADO, CHARLIMAGNE FERMOCIL 
 323 COLO, JIMMY JR BARIL 
 324 COLOYAN, FRANKLIN JR TANGARO 
 325 COMADOR, ROSENDO DEUS 
 326 COMALING, JOREN POTRAS 
 327 COMANDANTE, ISRAEL JOSEPH ANDRES 
 328 COMODA, JENNIL JALBUNA 
 329 CONDEZA, ALGENE CEASAR ABENIR 
 330 CONDRILLON, ARGIEH PITOGO 
 331 CONSOLACION, JOJEMAR GARMA 
 332 CONSTANTINO, SHERWIN TALANGO 
 333 CORBILLA, MARK LABANDA 
 334 CORDOVA, JAN ARGEL KEITH MINGUEZ 
 335 CORDOVA, RAIANT PERIDO 
 336 CORETICO, RAY MICHAEL MALICAY 
 337 CORPUZ, JUMAR VISAYA 
 338 CORREOS, JOHN RAFAEL GUEVARA 
 339 CORTEZ, BRYAN LOU DUARTE 
 340 CORTEZ, EFREN ANADON 
 341 COSAL, ARNEL SUSCANO 
 342 COSINO, JESMAR GAGATAM 
 343 COSTELO, MICHAEL GASPAR 
 344 COZO, JUMAR NAILES 
 345 CRISOSTOMO, MICHAEL ISAIS 
 346 CRISOSTOMO, RICKSON DEL ROSARIO 
 347 CRUZ, ADONIS PAGUIO 
 348 CRUZ, GAYLORD PERALTA 
 349 CRUZ, JEFFREY CRUZ 
 350 CRUZ, JUSTINE ABELLA Page: 17 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 351 CRUZADO, RANDY RICAFRENTE 
 352 CUA, KENNETH CORPUZ 
 353 CUARESMA, MICHAEL CONCON 
 354 CUBELO, ALFIE PACULANANG 
 355 CUBID, CHRISTIAN PAOLO TUPAS 
 356 CUERBO, ALLAN DUBLIN 
 357 CUETO, JOHN RONALD ABION 
 358 CULANAG, JOVIL CARREDO 
 359 CULLAMAR, BRYAN DOLLER 
 360 CUSTODIO, JED NORRIS BACAL 
 361 CUYNO, SHERWIN BUSLON 
 362 DA SILVA, ADRIAN VICTOR CABULAY 
 363 DAAN, CHARLES CLINTON LECIAS 
 364 DACULA, ARTURO CABALGADA 
 365 DADOLE, ALONAH TOLABING 
 366 DAGCUTA, EDUARDO PATANAO 
 367 DAGUIT, RG CHRISTIAN GAYLAWAN 
 368 DAIZ, DARRYL DOMINIC SABIO 
 369 DAJAO, KIM PANANGANAN 
 370 DALIVA, RONALD BUNSAY 
 371 DALLORAN, DAVE AGCAOILI 
 372 DALUZ, MARK GEROLLE MENDOZA 
 373 DAPAR, BUTCHARD CADUNGOG 
 374 DAPITON, RONEL ANTIGO 
 375 DARAL, GERALD YANSON 
 376 DARM, WENCESLAO III EVORA 
 377 DARUNDAY, LINDON BACLA-AN 
 378 DAVID, PAUL ANGELO REVERE 
 379 DAVIS, GLENN SOLIS 
 380 DAÑO, JEFF DAAN 
 381 DAÑOS, GILBERT GAMARCHA 
 382 DE CHAVEZ, JERICK DALISAY 
 383 DE CLARO, KAHREEN ANGELA LUZON 
 384 DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL PAUL ANGALA 
 385 DE GUZMAN, PACIANO HERNANDEZ 
 386 DE GUZMAN, RALVIN NICHOL ARDO 
 387 DE JESUS, YASSERETHO JAIM 
 388 DE LA CRUZ, FRANCISCO BARAQUIO 
 389 DE LA TORRE, ARJAY DANGAN 
 390 DE LEMIOS, ELMER JR CABATE 
 391 DE LEON, GLENN ABRAJANO 
 392 DE LEON, JANREY BARRA 
 393 DE LEON, RAFY PALACIO 
 394 DE LEON, TYRON NOEL ADIA 
 395 DE VERA, JERRY PADILLA 
 396 DEANON, JOHN PAUL DEOCAMPO 
 397 DEL ROSARIO, JASON DOLAR 
 398 DEL ROSARIO, JUAN CARLO VILLARBA 
 399 DELA CRUZ, JERMAINE JACOBE 
 400 DELA CRUZ, JOSE JR AGUILAR Page: 18 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 401 DELA CRUZ, QUAY LAZARRAGA 
 402 DELA PAZ, SANTIAGO JR NAVARRO 
 403 DELA PEÑA, FRANKLIN FERNANDEZ 
 404 DELA ROSA, RALFH MORALES 
 405 DELA TORRE, WILSTER BLANCAFLOR 
 406 DELFIN, CHRISTIAN MARASIGAN 
 407 DELFIN, DAREN GARBONETA 
 408 DELGADO, JOSHUA MARTIN NARANJO 
 409 DELIMA, JAKE NAPALIT 
 410 DELIMA, RUDYRIC ORTEGA 
 411 DEMORAL, RYAN BABOR 
 412 DENEROS, JOEY ACEDERA 
 413 DEPAKAKIBO, ANDEMAR CAYLAN 
 414 DESPI, ARNEL SANTILLAN 
 415 DESPI, RESSE GIDUCOS 
 416 DESTREZA, CYRRINE CANARIA 
 417 DIAMA, KERTH JOY CABASAG 
 418 DIANA, MICHAEL VAL OLIVER CERVANTES 
 419 DIANGSON, GENLY JR MACALISANG 
 420 DIAPO, JEMAR REBILLO 
 421 DIAZ, EDUARDO JR BUYO 
 422 DIAZ, GLEN DARRELL BORROMEO 
 423 DIAZ, JOSHUA VILLANUEVA 
 424 DICO, JERSON ANDALES 
 425 DIDELES, ULESIS BARABONA 
 426 DIESCA, IVAN JEFF SALDUA 
 427 DILAN, ALBERT CARO 
 428 DINGAL, JANN RANDO SINGCO 
 429 DIOMAMPO, GILBERT ABE 
 430 DIOMAMPO, LEO GASCO 
 431 DIONISIO, ALBERT JOHN SERAPIO 
 432 DIVINO, JUN FRANZ CULAJARA 
 433 DIZON, KARLO NICOLAS BRONCE 
 434 DOMASIG, RYMOND LIWANAG 
 435 DOMINGO, EUGENIO JR PERALTA 
 436 DRIZ, DAVE PASIA 
 437 DUCAY, JOHN DARIEL OPPUS 
 438 DUCOT, ANTHONY ANDOY 
 439 DUGOS, FROILAN JOSE BALINGCOS 
 440 DUHAYLUNGSOD, RENEILL LAYOS 
 441 DULFO, CHAIM RUBIO 
 442 DUMABLE, ELMER III MORALIDAD 
 443 DUMALAG, SEAN YANNO SALMORIN 
 444 DUMALAOG, RAFAEL III VASQUEZ 
 445 DUMANGLAS, RICKY ANGAS 
 446 DUMAT-OL, ROEL REY ENGUITO 
 447 DUMLAO, ERROL GASPAR 
 448 DURIAS, DENNIS JR RAVINA 
 449 DUZAR, VINCE ADAM CALIMAG 
 450 ECHON, JANN CRIS MIRAVELES Page: 19 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 451 EDEROSAS, RICHARD ADLAON 
 452 EDNALINO, OLIVER WINDELL MEJIA 
 453 EDURIA, ADONIS LAVESORES 
 454 EGONA, VAN JAYSON SALALIMA 
 455 EGUAC, ALBERTO JR MALBAS 
 456 EJUSA, RAFAEL PATIGAS 
 457 ELAN, HYDOE JAMES BAGON 
 458 ELANGA, JONATHAN OSUYOS 
 459 EMIA, MANUEL JR MAGDATO 
 460 ENCARNADO, AIAN DULZURA 
 461 ENCONADO, REIL CAUBANAN 
 462 ENDEREZ, ALAN MANDAO 
 463 ENDOZO, JOSEPH CABINGAN 
 464 ENDRES, MARK PETER BUGAHOD 
 465 ENEBRAD, DIONISIO III CALISANG 
 466 ENJAMBRE, MARLOWE SANCHEZ 
 467 ENOC, ALFIE SAGPANG 
 468 ENSOMO, ELVIN LORA 
 469 ENSOMO, MARK ALDRIN LEOSALA 
 470 ERMAC, DENNIS GODINEZ 
 471 ERMAC, RENAN VERONAS 
 472 ERMITA, RANDY ANCHETA 
 473 EROY, ARCHIE PINO 
 474 ESCOBIO, LORIEL ILAGAN 
 475 ESPALTERO, CAEVEN BACLAYON 
 476 ESPALTERO, THEMESTOCLES JR CAPUTE 
 477 ESPANTO, FERDINAND BALA 
 478 ESPEJO, JOHN PHILIP BUMAGAT 
 479 ESPELLARGA, RICARDO JR RAPLIZA 
 480 ESPINAR, JENRIE DASILAO 
 481 ESPINOLA, EDGAR JORDAN JUBILO 
 482 ESTEBAN, JOVANNY BIACO 
 483 ESTOQUE, RUEBEN DOTE 
 484 ESTORIA, RAMIL MEJORADA 
 485 ESTOY, JOSEPH EDZEN SANCHEZ 
 486 ESTRADA, KARL JAWO PAGOLONG 
 487 ESTRELLANES, JOFRE NECESITO 
 488 ESTREMADURA, ADRIAN DELA CRUZ 
 489 ESTROBO, VINCENT MANGUBAT 
 490 ETCUBAN, LEO NEIL ZABATE 
 491 EUGENIO, ELMER STA CLARA 
 492 EUSEBIO, WILSEN TOLENTINO 
 493 FABON, JHON ROMNICK MERANO 
 494 FABONAN, CORNELIO JR TABORETE 
 495 FABRO, WILGETTE JHUN DE LA CRUZ 
 496 FABUGAIS, RUDOLPH FRANCIS SELIM 
 497 FABUNAN, JHONSON BENSAY 
 498 FAJARDO, DENNIS PERALTA 
 499 FALCASANTOS, JAYSON TORRES 
 500 FAMORCAN, RUJAMER MEJICA Page: 20 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 501 FANTASTICO, CARL DUCUSIN 
 502 FARIOLA, JUNRIE NAVARRO 
 503 FARIÑAS, JINNO PAULO SALCEDO 
 504 FAUSTINO, JOHN PATRICK BENCITO 
 505 FAUSTO, DENMARK RIÑON 
 506 FERNANDEZ, ALLAN CERNIAS 
 507 FERNANDEZ, JETHRU THOMAS DATUIN 
 508 FERNANDEZ, JOSEPH NEIL MALOLOT 
 509 FERNANDEZ, RAMNYLL ABELLANA 
 510 FERRARIZ, MARLON DEPOSITARIO 
 511 FERRER, ALVIN MORALISTA 
 512 FERRER, ERWIN EHEDIO 
 513 FERRER, JEFFRY LICUANAN 
 514 FERRER, VLADEMIR JOE VILLALONGJA 
 515 FIGUES, PAUL ANTHONY CUERPO 
 516 FILIPINAS, ALBETH FAHAD 
 517 FLAVIANO, JERMAINE TEMPORADO 
 518 FLOJO, MARK DEVAN BAYSAC 
 519 FLOREN, ALDWIN JOHN DIORES 
 520 FLORES, GERMAN EDULAN 
 521 FLORES, LORD ARMANN CALLENO 
 522 FLORES, RYAN ESPERA 
 523 FONTE, JHON-JHON FERRERA 
 524 FORTIN, GERARD JOHN SUOBIRON 
 525 FRANCISCO, ANTHONY POTENCIANO 
 526 FRANCISCO, RON ARNIE DALISAY 
 527 FUENTES, BENSON TANTAN 
 528 FUENTES, BRYAN BATAGA 
 529 FUENTES, FLOCERFIDO JR VILLANUEVA 
 530 FUENTES, JAMES KEVIN PATIGDAS 
 531 FUENTES, NOEDEL JOSEPH ENOPIA 
 532 FUENTES, REY VILLANUEVA 
 533 FUFUNAN, RAMIL AUGUSTO 
 534 GABAN, JEMUEL CATANUS 
 535 GABIA, KENNY HOMERSON TORRANO 
 536 GABITO, RAFAEL MATEO 
 537 GABRIEL, BENJIE ONDE 
 538 GALAMTO, ROLAND MANGANIP 
 539 GALGO, WENCESLAO JR AGCOL 
 540 GALIT, NEIL MICHAEL DISPO 
 541 GALLARDO, JERIC DAVE SEVILLA 
 542 GALLARDO, MARVIN ACUZAR 
 543 GALMAN, JOHNAMER II BUENDIA 
 544 GALOLA, ARCHIE ALAC 
 545 GALORIO, ARNOLD BIOL 
 546 GALVEZ, JUNREY SABADO 
 547 GAMBOL, KIM CHEYSSERLOU LORENZO 
 548 GAMIDO, JEBSEN REDERRI GO 
 549 GANUB, DANIEL MALARAN 
 550 GARCIA, GEORGE SACMAN Page: 21 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 551 GARCIA, MARLON LAUDIT 
 552 GARCIA, RAMEL GOLLODO 
 553 GARCIA, ROY LOUIE QUITAIN 
 554 GARDUCE, JONEL GARDUQUE 
 555 GARRIDO, ALEXANDER BORJA 
 556 GASPAR, REX ANTHONY LOBATON 
 557 GASTONES, VAL HANXI SORIA 
 558 GAYUMA, JOHN MARK GALON 
 559 GECAIN, JEROME DIGNOS 
 560 GELIG, GABRIEL PIAÑAR 
 561 GELLADA, DAN ERIC GALLO 
 562 GEMANA, JHON CARLO TONIDO 
 563 GEMENTIZA, NEIL ARVIN KATIPUNAN 
 564 GENITA, WILSON CURIMATMAT 
 565 GENOBIAGON, BRIANN CLENUAR 
 566 GENTICA, KAVIN JOHN CERNA 
 567 GEOPANO, EDWIN JR MUENA 
 568 GERALDO, MATTHEW DEMATANGGAL 
 569 GERMO, DONALD PELISIGAS 
 570 GIDUCOS, GILBERT MAGADIA 
 571 GIMENO, JUSTIN DAVE AGA 
 572 GIMONY, ROMEL AUDITOR 
 573 GISERA, ADRIAN MORALES 
 574 GLORIA, JOSEPH JAMIL BITO-ONON 
 575 GOMEZ, JAY R CAÑEDA 
 576 GONOWON, GERALD REDUCTO 
 577 GONZAGA, JAY ROBERT ASETRE 
 578 GONZAGA, PATRICK MAGTAGAD 
 579 GONZALES, JOHN DAVE OBANDO 
 580 GONZALES, JOMAR SUFICIENCIA 
 581 GONZALES, LOUIS AVELY ISMAEL 
 582 GONZALVO, MARVIN GUNO 
 583 GORRA, INOCENCIO JR CASINILLO 
 584 GORRICETA, ANGEL JR JURILLA 
 585 GOSGOLAN, REGIE JOSEPH 
 586 GREGORIO, LEO BENSURTO 
 587 GREGORIO, ZYRYLL KEO DANTES 
 588 GREGORY, JOHN PHILIP BUENSALIDA 
 589 GRIEGO, RONALDO CAHINDE 
 590 GUERRERO, NORIEL CIUBAL 
 591 GUILLENA, JAY FULLIDO 
 592 GUINITA, LOWEL SUCALIT 
 593 GULAYAN, JONATHAN WAGA 
 594 GULILAT, CRIS EFREN RECAMARA 
 595 GULLE, JIOVANNE GAYLAWAN 
 596 GURANGO, JOHN VLADIMIR ESPINA 
 597 GUSAGO, RENIEL JARDIN 
 598 GUSTILO, MARTIN MAYORDOMO 
 599 GUTIERREZ, MARCHER ARONZADO 
 600 GUTIERREZ, MARK LLOVIT Page: 22 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 601 GUTIERREZ, RICHARD LLANILLO 
 602 HALASAN, ALFREDO JR FERNANDEZ 
 603 HALILI, DAVID JONATHAN CONCEPCION 
 604 HALLARSIS, JAN RIEL CHAVEZ 
 605 HAMOR, FEDERICO JR HOMO 
 606 HECHENAGOCIA, ANTHONY GEORGE PERALTA 
 607 HERBIETO, RAFAEL ALIVIO 
 608 HERNANDEZ, NIKKO COSICO 
 609 HIPOLITO, JARY FANTILANAN 
 610 HONTANOSAS, ZANDRO CANDA 
 611 HOPKINS, JILLIAN AUDREY SOLOMON 
 612 HORA, JERICHO HANILAP 
 613 HORCA, REY WENDELL CABALTERA 
 614 HORTINA, ARNIE MERTO 
 615 HUESNA, BERSAN LORENZ VILBAR 
 616 IBAÑEZ, GERARD JOSEPH BUDIONGAN 
 617 IBAÑO, ARNIÑO GAVIOLA 
 618 IBUTNANDI, RONELO CLARITO 
 619 IDUL, ROIN JR QUILLUPE 
 620 IGANG, MAYNARD NIKKI EPE 
 621 IGPUARA, ARDIE SACDALAN 
 622 IGSOC, ALVIN ROA 
 623 INOCENCIO, ARIEL YERRO 
 624 INOT, ARIEL ANTIPORTA 
 625 INSIGNE, JOSE ARJHEZ GERNER 
 626 ITCHON, RYAN ERASTO JAMILANO 
 627 ITOM, NICK CHRISTIAN ENTING 
 628 IÑIGO, JAN LOUIE CALUNSAG 
 629 JADULCO, HAROLD QUILLOPAS 
 630 JAMAN, JOIE FAILUGA 
 631 JAMISOLA, MICHAEL GALAGALA 
 632 JAMORA, DARRYL PAMA 
 633 JARO, REYMARK ALBINA 
 634 JASMIN, JOVENAL JEROME ARBOL 
 635 JAVIER, BILLY JAMES SANTOS 
 636 JAVIER, EDWARD AQUINO 
 637 JAYAG, STEPHEN DELA PEÑA 
 638 JAYME, CEDRIC CARLO NIÑO REBALDE 
 639 JIMENEZ, JOHN ALFRED LASAGA 
 640 JISON, KLENT RHINE BYRON ESTRELLA 
 641 JORNADAL, GIL OLIVEROS 
 642 JUANITE, GLENN FRANCIS GOMEZ 
 643 JUDIT, VICENTE JR ESLABAN 
 644 JUGUILON, JOEL JR JOYOHOY 
 645 JUMAWAK, LOUWIE CASIPE 
 646 JUMETILCO, BONIFACIO JR MONTES 
 647 KING, KRISTOFFEER NIÑO GADON 
 648 LABAO, JOHN BAACO 
 649 LABAY, LUISITO BLASABAS 
 650 LABAYOG, JERIME ASUNCION Page: 23 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 651 LABIS, LOUIE JUN ALIGASEN 
 652 LACABA, JORAMEL PALMA 
 653 LACANARIA, WILFREDO ROBLE 
 654 LACEA, LLOYD ANTHONY DUMDUM 
 655 LACHAONA, JESTER JESSE APPOY 
 656 LACHICA, ARJHV KENNETH RETIRO 
 657 LACHICA, JONIE GUTIERREZ 
 658 LADE, VEJAY DIAZ 
 659 LAGAMON, KENNETH JOHN GELLO-AGAN 
 660 LAGRADA, CAESAR IAN DAGUPLO 
 661 LAGRADA, MARK KEVIN DE VERA 
 662 LAGRIMAS, JULIUS CERBITO 
 663 LAGUNA, NIÑO RICHE BALVERDE 
 664 LAGUNDINO, ALEX SAMONTE 
 665 LAGURA, SOFRONIO JR SAGARAL 
 666 LAMANILAO, KEVIN JET MANON-OG 
 667 LAMBUNAO, LEAH HINAMPAS 
 668 LAMZON, DEOSEPH BARCELO 
 669 LANCETA, MAAT JEKYLL PILLA 
 670 LANGGA, FRANCIS TOLENTINO 
 671 LANGGA, LESTER LLOYD CEJALVO 
 672 LANIOG, MARVIN ALVARO 
 673 LANIOHAN, ALLEN BRIAN DELLOMES 
 674 LANOY, ISAGANI TUAZON 
 675 LAPEZ, REINSTON ANCAJAS 
 676 LARAÑO, IRENEO JR GUMAPAC 
 677 LARDIZABAL, REYMARK DELOS SANTOS 
 678 LAROA, MARION ANTHONY CABALLES 
 679 LASCUÑA, ROLITO JR HO 
 680 LAUDIT, LORIDEL TRIBELLO 
 681 LAURE, GAUDIOSO JR OGOC 
 682 LAURITO, DEM KENNETH COLON 
 683 LAXAMANA, RODERICK CARNAJE 
 684 LAYCANO, JEROME ZARA 
 685 LAZADO, LAURENT TANERLA 
 686 LAZARO, FERNANDO LUMANGLAS 
 687 LEBIG, RONNIE QUIMBA 
 688 LEE, MICHAEL BENJAMIN NERI 
 689 LEGARIO, DANILO JR TIPON 
 690 LEGASPI, ADRIAN LESTER CONICONDE 
 691 LEGASPINA, CHRISTOPHER LABRAGUE 
 692 LEONADO, HIEL INVENTO 
 693 LEONES, DARWIN SALUBRE 
 694 LEONOR, MONEREL ALINSOB 
 695 LEQUIT, RHONAN PECUNDO 
 696 LERIO, DARIUS PAGUIA 
 697 LIBOON, RAFFY ROBLEDO 
 698 LIBRE, EMELITO MIÑOZA 
 699 LILIBIOS, JAY ABEL LUCHAVES 
 700 LIM, EDUARDO AQUINO Page: 24 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 701 LIM, ERLJAN PAUL BILLEDO 
 702 LIM, ROEL LEYTE 
 703 LIMBAÑA, JOHN MARK BRIONES 
 704 LIMBO, MARK RYAN CANTOS 
 705 LINDO, JERICHO RELOJ 
 706 LINGAL, MARK EDIZON VILLANUEVA 
 707 LISONDRA, MARLON ARIAS 
 708 LIWAGON, RAYMUND 
 709 LLAMERA, IVAN AGERICO TAYHOPON 
 710 LLANOS, SERAJENN PRECILDA 
 711 LLORENTE, NELSON VILLANUEVA 
 712 LOFRANCO, MARC JAN PACALDO 
 713 LOMOT, MARBEN RAMIREZ 
 714 LOPEZ, BENITO KEITH UMAPAS 
 715 LOPEZ, ELMER PERGES 
 716 LORCA, NELSON CABARABAN 
 717 LORENZO, ARIEL ONTIVEROS 
 718 LORZANO, ALDRIN BANDALES 
 719 LOSARIA, RUNELO LORENO 
 720 LOZADA, ALEXANDER LASTRELLA 
 721 LUBANGA, EDWIN RONDINA 
 722 LUBIANO, ISAAC CESAR MAGALONA 
 723 LUCBAN, LANCE MAJOR PAREDES 
 724 LUCERO, LESBERG CAPADNGAN 
 725 LUENGAS, ALEXIS BUTRON 
 726 LUGA, JONATHAN TUBAN 
 727 LUMANCAS, BUTCH JEFFERSON SINDAY 
 728 LUMAPAS, RENAN CABAHUG 
 729 LUMIBAO, DANIEL PATRICK TIONGSON 
 730 LUPO, GEORGE FLORA 
 731 LUSICA, JAY CHIONG 
 732 MABAIT, RELLY RAVINA 
 733 MABAJEN, EDEL JOHN JACOB 
 734 MABALA, CHARLES MONTEJO 
 735 MABUNAY, JEFFREY HERMOSA 
 736 MACA, NEALE MIAYO 
 737 MACANSANTOS, JESTONI EVANGELISTA 
 738 MACAPAGAL, MARK JOHN PEREZ 
 739 MACARIO, MARK BRYAN TAN 
 740 MACATUAL, PAULINO JR BILLONES 
 741 MADRONA, OLIVER BORABO 
 742 MAGALLANES, ARMANDO OYAN 
 743 MAGALLANES, JEFFREY GALAURA 
 744 MAGALLON, NESTOR HENRY II MARTE 
 745 MAGCALAYO, DEXTER USANASTRE 
 746 MAGDALES, JAY PAGAR 
 747 MAGDATO, CHESTER MENDOZA 
 748 MAGDAYAO, ALVIN MARIANO 
 749 MAGISTRADO, VINCENT UY 
 750 MAGLASANG, SHEAN MAR PARNONCILLON Page: 25 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 751 MAGNO, YROL JHON OLILI 
 752 MAGPANTAY, THOMAS ARVI MANALO 
 753 MAGSUMBOL, RICHARD MAYORGA 
 754 MAHUSAY, BRYAN FUENTES 
 755 MAHUSAY, JADE MARUEZ 
 756 MAISA, MARWIN QUILAB 
 757 MAJADUCON, JURISTJUN GARCIA 
 758 MALAYAN, NIRE VALMERA 
 759 MALIBAGO, CLIFFORD UY 
 760 MALINAO, GLYNNIS MAGALSO 
 761 MALVAR, CEDRICK RYAN GONZALES 
 762 MAMA, JASSER JABONERO 
 763 MAMBUYONG, MARVIE LABADAN 
 764 MAMERTO, BRIAN PATRICK VILLANUEVA 
 765 MANANGAN, GERONIMO JR BOQUIREN 
 766 MANANSALA, CARLITO JR NERI 
 767 MANANSALA, RAY ANDRIAN CABO 
 768 MANAOIS, SAMMY FERNANDEZ 
 769 MANEJA, JELON CAÑETE 
 770 MANGUBAT, GERALD JUSTIN GABUYA 
 771 MANGULABNAN, ROY ABERIN 
 772 MANICAP, XERNAN SALVADOR 
 773 MANLANGIT, AARON JORIEL TORION 
 774 MANLANGIT, MARK RANSIE ZAPATOS 
 775 MANLIGUES, LEO MAR ELUMBARING 
 776 MANONGSONG, ALVIN ALVAREZ 
 777 MANSEGUIAO, LOUIE CELESTINO 
 778 MANSEGUIAO, SCOTT JOHN MAESTRADO 
 779 MAPANO, JERAHMEEL JEUEL AVANZADO 
 780 MAPISCAY, HANS CHRISTOPHER MONLEON 
 781 MAQUILAN, JOSEPH RAY RIPALDA 
 782 MAQUIÑANA, DAVY QUINO 
 783 MARASIGAN, JOSEPH CARLO SAYCO 
 784 MARAÑON, MIGUEL CARIAN 
 785 MARCELINO, WILLIE PUMARIS 
 786 MARCELO, RAINER MENDOZA 
 787 MARGES, RICHARD PANGANIBAN 
 788 MARILLA, REY JAVIK ALVAREZ 
 789 MARJES, JORDAN INCAPAS 
 790 MARTINEZ, ALEXIS RAMISO 
 791 MARTINEZ, HENRY BAUTISTA 
 792 MARTINEZ, KHEVIN TAPIA 
 793 MARTINEZ, MONN JENDALE ARAGON 
 794 MARTINEZ, REXEL MALECDAN 
 795 MARTY, NIKO PAOLO SENIN 
 796 MARU, WILFREDO PACINIO 
 797 MASILANG, MARK ANTHONY CLERIGO 
 798 MASONG, REZIEN PAYPA 
 799 MATA, REDIVE 
 800 MATIN, RUMAR FLORES Page: 26 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 801 MATOS, BAHIR SOLOMON 
 802 MATTA, JOENNARY TARROJA 
 803 MATUTINA, FRANKIE BABOD 
 804 MAURIN, MARK LEE TABOTABO 
 805 MAVINTA, HENRY ACUÑA 
 806 MAYOR, ELLOKIM BATUCAN 
 807 MAYOR, MILLARD FILOMENO 
 808 MAYORMITA, SEHM ALLEGRIO BAGASINA 
 809 MEDEZ, ARNESTH SAULO DANVEN SUNCADOS 
 810 MEDIANERO, JOSE DEWEY JUANITAS 
 811 MEDINA, JEFFRY MAGCAWAS 
 812 MEJIA, JANIEL JAMIE OCROMAS 
 813 MEJIA, JAY MAR PANES 
 814 MEJOY, EUGENE JR AÑEDEZ 
 815 MELGAR, CHYNY PILAPIL 
 816 MENDEZ, JOSEPH HOPE CARIÑO 
 817 MENDONES, MICHAEL NAPILE 
 818 MENDOZA, DREXLER BRYLLE DE GUZMAN 
 819 MENDOZA, EMMANUEL VENIEGAS 
 820 MENDOZA, MARC MARION DE JESUS 
 821 MENDOZA, RICHELLE JADE VICIO 
 822 MENDOZA, ZANDRO REDOÑA 
 823 MENGUILLO, SERAFIN III MODINA 
 824 MENGUITO, JUNSAM LESTER BERSABAL 
 825 MERAÑA, ERROL BROOKS ORTILLANO 
 826 MESA, JONEL BELOY 
 827 METILLA, ROLAN FE DANGASE 
 828 MIGUEL, AL AUGUSTE SALVADOR 
 829 MILANO, SIEGFRED VILLANUEVA 
 830 MILLAN, STEVE MARIKIT 
 831 MINGO, MICHAEL REXON POSTRANO 
 832 MIRA, CYRUS QUIMAR ZERNA 
 833 MIRAFLOR, ERIC VINCENT BAUTISTA 
 834 MIRANDA, ANTHONY COHIT 
 835 MISA, GERRY REY BELONIO 
 836 MISA, RICHAN AGUSTIN SARSONAS 
 837 MIÑANO, LUDOVICO JR SOMBILON 
 838 MODELO, LEVI KRISTIAN UMIPIG 
 839 MODINA, JOHN FLOYD PLATINO 
 840 MOJICA, MARK ANTHONY BUSTRIA 
 841 MOLEGRO, JUNCLARK MANTE 
 842 MONDEJAR, KEATS DYSON CAGALITAN 
 843 MONES, PHRANCKIE DON CALDERON 
 844 MONJARDIN, AR-JAY VIDAL 
 845 MONSANTO, MELVIN DEGUILMO 
 846 MONTALBAN, LAURENCE FORTALEZA 
 847 MONTANO, REY NICOLE CADION 
 848 MONTEBON, ELVIN BULAWAN 
 849 MONTENID, JURGEN DELCANO 
 850 MONTEROS, ARCHER GEMENTIZA Page: 27 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 851 MONTESINO, JOSE LORENZO SANTILLAN 
 852 MONTICOD, EDWIN MAÑANITA 
 853 MORALDE, MARTIN MIRAFLOR 
 854 MORALES, ADRIN CHRIS MERCADO 
 855 MORALES, HAZEAL LALUAN 
 856 MORCILLO, NOE MARTINEZ 
 857 MORGIA, ALBERT BAGNOL 
 858 MOROÑA, JOHN ANTHONY TORRECAMPO 
 859 MUNSAYAC, AISAKAR EMILIO SALADO 
 860 MURILLO, FIELSON MADLA 
 861 MUÑEZ, MARC PHILIP SAYAGO 
 862 NACALABAN, JOEVER DUMALUAN 
 863 NACIANCENO, WILLIAM SALCEDO 
 864 NADERA, NEIL VILLAMOR 
 865 NALUAL, CHARLIE GUTANG 
 866 NAMA, JERWIN PATRICK NONO 
 867 NARANDAN, CLINT ESCARRO 
 868 NARCISO, KAY PATRICK TOLINERO 
 869 NARCISO, RAY-AN MANIMTIM 
 870 NARIO, JOHN MARK CRUZ 
 871 NAVARRETE, EDMAR FLORES 
 872 NAVARRO, CARLO ELEGARDO SANTOS 
 873 NGOHO, JEROME LERION 
 874 NICOLAS, RUSSEL DELA CRUZ 
 875 NICOLAY, HORACE ESTRADA 
 876 NIERRA, EMMANUEL WALIS 
 877 NIERRAS, LINOMAR OBEÑA 
 878 NIÑO, JETHRO DILE 
 879 NOBLEZA, RICHARD SELLADO 
 880 NOGALO, DARYLL VALDEVIESO 
 881 NOMANANAP, JHONRY EREZO 
 882 NUGUID, RONN JOSEPH GOTENGCO 
 883 OBANDO, JOVEL PAJARON 
 884 OBAOB, PAUL VINCENT LAPORRE 
 885 OBEDOZA, MARC MONTOYA 
 886 OBIDA, REYLAN ONIFA 
 887 OBNAMIA, JEFFREY ROLAND ROMANTICO 
 888 OBORDO, JOHN KEVIN JARINA 
 889 OBUSA, NIÑO JAY DE LA CUESTA 
 890 OCAMPO, ALAN JR DUMANDAN 
 891 OLITAN, HARRY MABULA 
 892 OLIVO, SHERWIN LUNA 
 893 OLLER, CHRISTOPHER JAMES TABERDO 
 894 OMBOY, HILARIO JR SAQUILON 
 895 OMILIG, MILLER BELHOT 
 896 ONDAC, GREJEAL VELOS 
 897 ORGEN, GINO MILANIO 
 898 ORILLA, ARMANDO TORAJA 
 899 OROPESA, ALFREDO JR LABADIA 
 900 OROZCO, ALAN RUTAQUIO Page: 28 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 901 ORPILLA, JAYSON BAMBICO 
 902 ORSOLINO, WILBERT DULAY 
 903 ORTALEZA, RYAN MENDOZA 
 904 ORTEGA, MARIANO III ANCHETA 
 905 ORTIZ, ALEXANDER BARACA 
 906 ORZAME, IAN PAUL JOVELLANO 
 907 OSABEL, LORENZO III LEONES 
 908 OSCARES, RIGEL DAVE MABOLOC 
 909 PABIO, JAY-AR BARACA 
 910 PABORIAN, DEXTER LIMBO 
 911 PABUAYA, AIKO LEE CALIMPON 
 912 PACHO, FROILAN MILANTE 
 913 PACIA, LANZ SILVESTRE 
 914 PACTURAN, JOHNREY CORONA 
 915 PADCAYAN, KURT VINCENT NGAWIT 
 916 PADILLA, ANTONIO CRUZ 
 917 PADILLA, JESSIE MAXIMO 
 918 PADUA, JOHN CARLO TESTON 
 919 PADUA, VIRGILIO JR SABULAO 
 920 PAGDANGANAN, JOSEPH MALCOLM DAVID 
 921 PAGKALIWANGAN, LEI MAR ARBUES 
 922 PAGUICAN, JEZREEL MUNDOC 
 923 PALAAD, JASON LALOON 
 924 PALAPAR, JAMES BANTILAN 
 925 PALLANGA, ALONA SOLDEVILLA 
 926 PALMES, MARHAIL TAN 
 927 PALOMAR, PG CASTRONUEVO 
 928 PALORMA, JOSE RAYMUND LEQUE 
 929 PALTINGCA, FRANCIS JR LIMSON 
 930 PAMATI-AN, RICHARD VILLANUEVA 
 931 PANADERO, DENNIS JR ANDRADE 
 932 PANCHO, LP OSUNERO 
 933 PANCHO, RONNIE RICK NINAL 
 934 PANGANIBAN, JOHNWEN GANDECILA 
 935 PANGANIBAN, RICHMOND DE GUZMAN 
 936 PANIS, CHRISTOPHER MERVIN CASTILLA 
 937 PANIS, ROMNICK LABASTIDA 
 938 PANTOJA, DANDELOU PRINCIPE 
 939 PAR, ANTHONY LINGCALLO 
 940 PARAISO, REIL CABAHIT 
 941 PARBA, RENANTE SEGARRA 
 942 PASCUA, JOHN ANGELO MARAMBA 
 943 PASCUAL, MIKO LUBUGAN 
 944 PASTRANA, MIKE ALTER IGNACIO 
 945 PATALEN, RINZ MICHEL SALGO 
 946 PATALEN, ROGELIO JR SALGO 
 947 PATAWARAN, JUAN MARKO LACSON 
 948 PATENIO, MARK CUBERO 
 949 PATROCINIO, ROSENDO JR AMAQUIN 
 950 PAYE, ALGENE COLEGADO Page: 29 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 951 PAYOT, DARWIN TAHIL 
 952 PAZ, JAMES EDISON ESTRELLA 
 953 PEDREGOSA, JOEBERT TOLENTINO 
 954 PEDROSO, CHOCEL DELOS REYES 
 955 PEGARIDO, NIEL ANGELO ARNANTE 
 956 PELAEZ, BAYANI PORAL 
 957 PENDON, VINCENT GRANDE 
 958 PERALTA, ROMEO CASTIL 
 959 PEREIRA, DANIEL PURO 
 960 PEREZ, BENEDIC CARINGAL 
 961 PEREZ, CHRISTIAN ORIAN 
 962 PEREZ, ELPER PUIG 
 963 PEREZ, JOBEN AVISO 
 964 PEREZ, RENZ ARLON PELAEZ 
 965 PEREZ, REYMUND MORGADO 
 966 PERIOLAN, JOEL RAVENA 
 967 PERLAS, YURI FRANZ JOSEF TAPAWAN 
 968 PERONO, ERIC MAMOSO 
 969 PERRERAS, ERIC BUGARIN 
 970 PEÑA, ROMIEL MARI CANILLO 
 971 PEÑAFLORIDA, JHON DERBEL AGUIRRE 
 972 PEÑALOSA, FRITZ CURT ALEDO 
 973 PEÑARANDA, THERGISTINE GREGORY CARLON 
 974 PIAMONTE, JOHN SUAREZ 
 975 PIDUT, NIÑO TERO 
 976 PIELAGO, CHRISTIAN PASTORFIDE 
 977 PILAPIL, BRANDON MARANDE 
 978 PILAPIL, JUNMAR TATOY 
 979 PINGOL, SERAFIN JR NALZARO 
 980 PIZARRA, JIMBOY PAR 
 981 PLACIO, LEONELL TENORIO 
 982 PLATON, ARMAN GARCIA 
 983 PLAZA, IVAN FELD SANDAYAN 
 984 POLO, NOEL UYDIANGCO 
 985 PONCE, NIEL MAÑABO 
 986 PONDOC, ROGELIO BURDIS 
 987 PONGGOT, JESSIE MALINAO 
 988 PORRAS, EDUARD MALATAG 
 989 PORTUGAL, HERMAN JR PELLAS 
 990 PORTUGUEZ, ROBERT JASO 
 991 POTOT, MARK JOSEPH COLARTE 
 992 PRADO, ARIS BALAY 
 993 PRESBITERO, AARON RICARDO JR CHING 
 994 PRINCIPE, ALJON PERDIGUERRA 
 995 PROVIDO, JUSTINE CASUMPANG 
 996 PRUDENTE, PETER VINCENT BUGA-AY 
 997 PUERTO, CLIFFORD ANTHONY ALBERO 
 998 PULUMBARIT, KEVIN PAUL BORLONGAN 
 999 PULVERA, JOSEPH NIEL DAAROL 
 1000 PUMAREN, GILBERT FERNANDEZ Page: 30 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1001 PUMARIS, JOENES RAMIREZ 
 1002 PUNAY, JAMES LEPON 
 1003 PUNZALAN, DANN CHRISTIAN YASE 
 1004 PUNZALAN, DENNIS REY ALEJAGA 
 1005 PUPA, RYAN SHIEGFREL MANONGSONG 
 1006 QUIAMBAO, ADRIAN CRUZ 
 1007 QUILON, BRYAN GARCIA 
 1008 QUINDOZA, JOWIN PRIVADO 
 1009 QUIROGA, ZALDY 
 1010 RABAGO, JULIUS CZAR BALOALOA 
 1011 RABINO, RONALD RACADIO 
 1012 RACADAG, KLINT HARVEY AYCARDO 
 1013 RACAZA, ALBERT VEQUISO 
 1014 RAGELIS, MARK SAMONTE 
 1015 RAMIREZ, JONNIE PEDROZA 
 1016 RAMIREZ, ROBERT BRIAN JAMISOLA 
 1017 RAMOS, EMILIO JR LARIOSA 
 1018 RAMOS, KEVIN BINAY 
 1019 RAZON, EBRAHIM BOYLES 
 1020 RAÑOA, ALJOHN REX ABCEDE 
 1021 REBOLLOS, NIKO VIC CENIZA 
 1022 REBUSA, CERILO DALE ESTRELLAN 
 1023 RECLA, GIL TROY BELESCO 
 1024 RECTO, RONIE ANGELES 
 1025 RED, RUEL MORAL 
 1026 REGALA, JOHN MICHAEL NIMES 
 1027 REGALA, RUPERTO JR LAURENO 
 1028 REGALADO, GLEN HISONA 
 1029 RELOBA, JESPER ONOD 
 1030 REMATA, BENJIE BOHOLST 
 1031 REMOLANA, FRANCIS ARAO-ARAO 
 1032 RENTILLO, MARK MEJIA 
 1033 REPEDRO, FREDDIE JR BARENA 
 1034 REPUNTE, RONALD VILLARTA 
 1035 REQUILME, LEVIN ODEVER 
 1036 RESUELLO, JOHN LENN MEJIA 
 1037 REUYAN, BASILIO JR VALDEMOZA 
 1038 REY, EMMANUEL CAABAS 
 1039 REYES, JOHN PAUL SAMALA 
 1040 REYES, JOSEPH ABIERA 
 1041 REYES, MARIA MXYLYNDA CASIDSID 
 1042 REYES, MARK ANTHONY BACOLOD 
 1043 REYES, RENZ AUREL ESTORES 
 1044 REYES, SRI SALAMAT 
 1045 REYSOMA, ERICK PAUL LACANILAO 
 1046 REÑA, JULIUS VILLANUEVA 
 1047 RICA, PHILIP CASCABEL 
 1048 RICAÑA, JAMES JUMAO-AS 
 1049 RIEZA, GLENN MARK FAUSTINO 
 1050 RIGODON, RANILLO ABELLA Page: 31 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1051 RIOFLORIDO, JAY XZER REMENTINA 
 1052 RIVERA, CHRISTIAN SANIATAN 
 1053 RIVERA, JADE VIAJEDOR 
 1054 RIVERA, JAMES ERNEST SORONGON 
 1055 RIVERA, KIM CRUZ 
 1056 RIZABAL, JOSE JR ONREJAS 
 1057 RIZON, JEROME BATUCAN 
 1058 ROA, REX REGULUS OSABEL 
 1059 ROBLEDO, RONALD ALLAN CABAGUE 
 1060 ROBLES, DENNIS PAULAN 
 1061 ROBLES, JOHN FERDIE SIAPNO 
 1062 ROCA, JEAN DOLPH 
 1063 ROCAMORA, RODEL RODRIGUEZ 
 1064 RODAS, HARRY MORAL 
 1065 RODELAS, JOEFFREY MADRID 
 1066 RODRIGUEZ, JAYPEE RODIL 
 1067 RODRIGUEZ, MARK APEROCHO 
 1068 RODRIGUEZ, RANDY ALVEA 
 1069 RODRIGUEZ, REJAIME DURA 
 1070 ROJAS, MIRALD JAY FERNANDEZ 
 1071 ROJAS, RANDELL JAY CORTEZANO 
 1072 ROJO, CLIFF SERG BARCENAS 
 1073 ROLLON, JORGE FIGURACION 
 1074 ROMAGOS, JAMES SEIGFRED VIDAD 
 1075 ROMAN, ROMNICK BARBONIO 
 1076 ROMEO, DIOCITO NIÑO MEDIDA 
 1077 ROMERO, ARCHIE CANTILLANA 
 1078 ROQUERO, REY CALLAS 
 1079 ROSAGARAN, JURIEVE MANZANADES 
 1080 ROSELL, RANDY CORPORAL 
 1081 ROXAS, RICHE BRYAN ELAURIA 
 1082 ROYO, GLYNARD SALVADOR 
 1083 RUAZA, DENNIS LORENO 
 1084 RUELO, ARNEL REVILLA 
 1085 RUIZ, GECO JASPER MIRAFLORES 
 1086 SAAVEDRA, BRYAN BASTIDA 
 1087 SABADO, LEO ANUD 
 1088 SABALLERO, SAMUEL II SARDAÑA 
 1089 SABANAL, RYLLE LHYFFE CAMPIL 
 1090 SABELLANO, ROY ARNEL CELEBRADO 
 1091 SABELLANO, WILLY ALBURO 
 1092 SABETE, ELVIN LABIANO 
 1093 SABORNIDO, JAMES ANDREW CAGAS 
 1094 SACAL, JADE ZOREN BAQUITA 
 1095 SACIL, ROMMEL BACUAC 
 1096 SACLAUSO, MARK ANTHONY GANZON 
 1097 SACRAMENTO, BRYAN JULIUS BENDAÑA 
 1098 SADIA, MARK JAMES PONCE 
 1099 SADJI, JONIEMAR ABDURAHIM 
 1100 SAJOLAN, ARIEL OLASIMAN Page: 32 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1101 SALA, JANELL SUGANOB 
 1102 SALADAGA, IAN PAUL MONTEJO 
 1103 SALAMERO, ROMMEL ACHANZAR 
 1104 SALANG-OY, BRAYNE LAYUGAN 
 1105 SALANGSANG, MARK MICHAEL WATIN 
 1106 SALAR, RAFF JAY FLORES 
 1107 SALAZAR, JURELL AUXILIO 
 1108 SALCEDO, JOHN RHAY FRANCIA 
 1109 SALDIVAR, JOEL BENITEZ 
 1110 SALENGA, ARDEE JOHN ELIMANSIL 
 1111 SALENTES, IVAN RALPH CABAÑERO 
 1112 SALLE, ERNIE SERRANO 
 1113 SALMA, DARYL KANE SIGNAP 
 1114 SALUNAT, JUNIE REY PAJARILLAGA 
 1115 SALVADO, REYNAN DELA PEÑA 
 1116 SAMILLANO, RODRIGO JR SANCHEZ 
 1117 SAMOYA, JOV MALI 
 1118 SAMSON, GERALD JOSEPH JORGIO 
 1119 SAMSON, VENER JAY ARCIAGA 
 1120 SANCHEZ, CHUCKY FRANCISCO 
 1121 SANCHEZ, ELAN SABIJON 
 1122 SANCHEZ, JOHN CHRISLER LIMPIADO 
 1123 SANCHEZ, JORDAN ALVAREZ 
 1124 SANDOVAL, JETH GUTIERREZ 
 1125 SANICO, RANDEL TITO 
 1126 SANIDAD, CLAPTON HARDY GAPASIN 
 1127 SANTIAGO, JOSEPH RAFAEL MUNALEM 
 1128 SANTILLAN, MARK ROLA 
 1129 SANTO ELI, ROGER MONTICALVO 
 1130 SANTOS, ANGEL ALEXANDER JR MARAÑON 
 1131 SANTOS, CARLO OLIVA 
 1132 SANTOS, MARK GLENN SANTOS 
 1133 SAPA, RENE GALLEGO 
 1134 SAPLAD, LENLIE JR GODINEZ 
 1135 SARABIA, REXY JOHN MEÑEZ 
 1136 SARATAN, JAKE FLORES 
 1137 SARDAN, REZ ZYREL CAJOTE 
 1138 SARES, ARIES ACHILLES LAGRAZON 
 1139 SAROMINES, ARVEN PATNUGOT 
 1140 SARSABA, JURY VILLANUEVA 
 1141 SARZUELO, MONCHIETTE YAÑEZ 
 1142 SECUBAN, FREDERICK FERMANO 
 1143 SEGUBIENCE, JAMES SATUITO 
 1144 SEGUERRA, LAURENCE TIONGSON 
 1145 SELERA, CARLO MARTIN PINEDA 
 1146 SEMBLANTE, JOHN VINCENT VENTIC 
 1147 SENON, RENAN CABRELLAS 
 1148 SERANIAS, VINCENT BUBULI 
 1149 SERATO, NYIER QUITAT 
 1150 SERBO, DANDE RETOME Page: 33 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1151 SERMONIA, JOHN RAYMUND LIBRES 
 1152 SERON, WILFREDO MURAO 
 1153 SERVIANO, JOHN JHESTER CADIAO 
 1154 SETERRA, NATHANIEL GAYTOS 
 1155 SEVILLA, JEFFERSON MONTEFALCON 
 1156 SEVILLA, JOSEPH MARC CALARA 
 1157 SEÑEREZ, RAFFY TULTOG 
 1158 SIBOLINAO, CRISTY WARREN CAPER 
 1159 SIBUG, JONATHAN RARAMA 
 1160 SIDNEY, JOSE ALFREDO JR ALEMANIA 
 1161 SILAGAN, EFREN LICO 
 1162 SILVESTRE, CHRISTIAN JACOB FIGUEROA 
 1163 SIMBAJON, GIANNI SERINO 
 1164 SIMBE, JEFFREY VEGA 
 1165 SOBERANO, ALLEN JEFF RAMIREZ 
 1166 SOCO, ALVIN ARO 
 1167 SOLAS, MARK COLLIN PAPARON 
 1168 SOLIS, LOUEL MACUJA 
 1169 SOLOMON, FRETZ NOLEM GEORPE 
 1170 SOLON, RONNEL GABLINES 
 1171 SOLON, STEVEN CHRISTIAN TAGALOG 
 1172 SONTOSIDAD, ANTONIO JR GASTADOR 
 1173 SORIANO, RICHARD DACASIN 
 1174 SORILLO, PHILIP SESPEÑE 
 1175 SOROÑO, ARCHIMEDEZ ZALDARRIAGA 
 1176 SUACILLO, JOSE NOEL QUIACHON 
 1177 SUBONG, RYAN KEN SERAD 
 1178 SUICO, RONALD CASIPE 
 1179 SUPAT, CHARLIE CATIPAY 
 1180 SUROYSUROY, KLERBIE JEZZ BRIANE BALOLOT 
 1181 TABANAO, CARLOS JR CLEMENTE 
 1182 TABAYA, WILSON CABRAL 
 1183 TABIA, STEPHEN JAY LANDEZA 
 1184 TABORITE, RUNZ LOPEZ 
 1185 TABORNO, DAVE JOSEPH ARSENAL 
 1186 TACUMBA, LUISITO VITOR 
 1187 TADO, MELBIN MADELOZO 
 1188 TAGALOGUIN, RUBEN CATAMCO 
 1189 TAGARO, ERNESTO YECYEC 
 1190 TAGUPA, VINCENT DORES NAMOC 
 1191 TAMESIS, PATRICK FENEQUITO 
 1192 TAMPOS, BRIGIDO SOSAS 
 1193 TAMPUS, SAM VIRGIL BAGUIO 
 1194 TAN, ARNOLD DE GUZMAN 
 1195 TAN, JOHN HARVEY ABCEDE 
 1196 TAN, RAY NATHANIEL CARRILLO 
 1197 TAN, VINCENT SOMBILON 
 1198 TANDOG, JOEL GULLE 
 1199 TANGARORANG, EDEZON DAVE TESORO 
 1200 TANGUB, BRINE VILLAJOS Page: 34 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1201 TANUDTANUD, REX PANIMDIM 
 1202 TAPANG, MARK PAUL GABIETA 
 1203 TAPAS, ROD ANDREW TIMBAL 
 1204 TATLONGHARI, CHRISTIAN MANABAT 
 1205 TAVERA, NIÑO JUNEL CARRO 
 1206 TAÑARA, GHONRIE SARONO 
 1207 TECSON, JESSEFUS ARIATE 
 1208 TEDLOS, KLIPERT PABROA 
 1209 TEJERO, WILBERT TALISIC 
 1210 TENEBRO, FELIX JR BALVEZ 
 1211 TENEFRANCIA, JOHN PAUL TRAVIÑA 
 1212 TEOLOGO, CHITO GEORPE 
 1213 TERRENAL, JESSEL BRYAN LAYNO 
 1214 TICAD, DEXTER COSI 
 1215 TIMBAL, RYAN MILLER BALATERO 
 1216 TIMTIMAN, ROMMEL SUBI 
 1217 TINSON, MELCHEN MAKILAN 
 1218 TIRON, JOEMEL BADAGODES 
 1219 TOLENTINO, ANDEE PENUELA 
 1220 TOLENTINO, GERALD GUANZON 
 1221 TOLENTINO, LLOYD NEIL ORTALLA 
 1222 TOMENLACO, ROMMEL TIWANA 
 1223 TONGSON, CHRISTIAN DOMINIC LEOMO 
 1224 TORATE, EDISON NILLASCA 
 1225 TORATO, ROMAR TIANO 
 1226 TORRECAMPO, ERIC NAPULI 
 1227 TORRES, NEIL CUEVO 
 1228 TORRES, RITO SALERA 
 1229 TORRES, STEVE BAYARCAL 
 1230 TRABADO, ALKAID HAR VINUYA 
 1231 TRANCE, ALGER CABAGBAG 
 1232 TRANI, DAVID PAOLO JIZ DE ORTEGA 
 1233 TRAYA, GLICERIO MELJUNE CAÑADILLA 
 1234 TRISTE, ALAIN PAUL DEQUITO 
 1235 TUALE, ANTHONY ZAMBALES 
 1236 TUASON, JOSE RIVERA 
 1237 TUAZON, SANDERS LUBUGAN 
 1238 TUBBAN, LEONARD LABIS 
 1239 TUMOLVA, JHAYCEE CURUGAN 
 1240 TUMUSOK, JEOVANE MANONGSONG 
 1241 TURBANOS, HARVEY LAURENTE 
 1242 TUYAY, RUDY IV LANDONG 
 1243 TYRREEL, MARK JOSEPH JR GARCIA 
 1244 UDTO, ARTHUR MA-ANG 
 1245 ULIP, JEROM SANTOS 
 1246 UNABIA, JOEFFERSON FERNANDEZ 
 1247 UNTAL, DONN MCLYN RELUNIO 
 1248 URBANO, ADRIAN NEIL CAYANES 
 1249 URIAT, CLAUDIO JR ELINO 
 1250 UY, EMMANUEL KEVIN CREBILLO Page: 35 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1251 UY, GILBERT JR AJOC 
 1252 UYOLA, JOHN REY LOZADA 
 1253 VAGUCHAY, ARJAY MONTENOLA 
 1254 VALDEZ, SALVADOR JR COLON 
 1255 VALENCIA, JOHN MARVIN FLORESTA 
 1256 VALENCIA, KIM ABRAM FELIPE 
 1257 VALENZUELA, WALLY DALE DE CASTRO 
 1258 VALLES, MARIO JR SARABIA 
 1259 VELEZ, ARNOLD TAGHAP 
 1260 VERANO, JAISON DASALLAS 
 1261 VERDADERO, BENEDICT NAPOLES 
 1262 VERDIDA, WEN JOHN LABORES 
 1263 VERONA, MICHAEL JAY GALOLA 
 1264 VERTUDEZ, RICKY MIANO 
 1265 VICTORIOSO, JAYRALD MAPA 
 1266 VIERNES, ALLEN LLOYD CASCAYAN 
 1267 VILBAR, JOHN MICHAEL 
 1268 VILLA, ARTHUR VERAS 
 1269 VILLA, IAN BRANDY LAMA 
 1270 VILLACERAN, NIÑO LLANOS 
 1271 VILLAGRACIA, ARDZ SEPTIMO 
 1272 VILLAHERMOSA, LEO JR PALACIO 
 1273 VILLAMALA, RALPH NIÑO VILLAHERMOSA 
 1274 VILLAMOR, RANDY PECHOCO 
 1275 VILLANUEVA, ALEXIS SANTOS 
 1276 VILLANUEVA, JOHN CARLO ISIDRO 
 1277 VILLANUEVA, KEVIN CARLO GUINTO 
 1278 VILLAPANDO, MARK JOSEPH OLOROSO 
 1279 VILLARIAS, GARRY GALLARDO 
 1280 VILLAROSA, MARVIN BARING 
 1281 VILLARUEL, JERRICK KARL PERALES 
 1282 VILLOCINO, RODOLFO JR ALAPAN 
 1283 VILORIA, CARLOS MIGUEL JASO 
 1284 VIOLANGO, CYRUS MAXIMO VILLEGAS 
 1285 VISTAL, JOHN CARLOU ESTRERA 
 1286 VISTO, RECHIE MARCELLONES 
 1287 WABINA, FRANCIS GARIN 
 1288 WENCESLAO, ALDRIN DAJAO 
 1289 YABES, ARNOLD CANDELASA 
 1290 YANGA, LARIE SAM MISAJON 
 1291 YAO, ALDRICH JONATHAN ANGELES 
 1292 YAP, JOHN JESSIE CASTRONUEVO 
 1293 YARRA, REYNOLD DOMINGUEZ 
 1294 YBAÑEZ, ERNIE SUPERIORIDAD 
 1295 YBAÑEZ, FREDERICK LOZADA 
 1296 YECLA, FRANKY JR PASTEDIO 
 1297 YECYEC, RANDY MARTINES 
 1298 YGOT, DAN HUBERT LIBATON 
 1299 YLAYA, ADAM JAY MARANGGA 
 1300 YLAYA, ANJO LEO BINUEZA Page: 36 of 37 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on NOVEMBER 14 & 15, 2014 
 Released on NOVEMBER 18, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1301 YONGCO, JHOVANNI FLORES 
 1302 YPARRAGUIRRE, LEO YU 
 1303 YTAC, RONEL ESPENIDA 
 1304 YUSON, JULIUS RAY HERRERA 
 1305 ZAFRA, ROMMEL 
 1306 ZAMORA, EUGENIO JR JARABE 
 1307 ZAMORA, STELYDAN DELIMA 
 1308 ZANORIA, ORLY ADOLFO 
 1309 ZAPATOS, JAN ALEXIS DELA CRUZ 
 1310 ZARAGOZA, JOHN BRENELL RIVERA 
 1311 ZOSA, CHRISTOPHER PAOLO CASTILLO 
 1312 ZUASULA, RIAN DEO DELA CRUZ 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 



 The following are the Successful Examinees in the
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 
 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABEJERO, JESSIE JOHN SEMINO 
 2 ANESCO, AIAN TAGULALAP 
 3 BISLEG, PRAISE CAMACHO 
 4 BUENVENIDA, JAN ARNOLD BIALEN 
 5 DAPINGAN, CIPRIANO JR AGNAPIN 
 6 DIMAPILIS, BON MHARVIN ATIENZA 
 7 DINGLASAN, JOSEPH PAPA 
 8 LUBUGUIN, JESZAH PIOL 
 9 MAGBITANG, ARJAY VERON CANDELARIA 
 10 MANALO, KEVIN SALLADOR 
 11 MAPULA, JOHN JEFF KEVIN MIRAFLOR 
 12 OPIANA, MATEO REBANCOS 
 13 PANGANIBAN, CHRISTIAN LLAVE 
 14 ROQUE, DE RICHAN DOMINGO 
 15 ROQUE, REGIEMERIE ACON 
 16 SARMIENTO, MARK JOSEPH FERRER 
 17 VILLARUEL, ROJIE BEBOSO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 






November 2014 Master Mariner Board Exam Result Top 7 Placers:
1 LAURENCE RIOMALOS RIOMALOS
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION
MARITIME UNIVERSITY-AREVALO
86.20

2 JENISON USAL BANGAYAN
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
85.90

3 HENRY VILLAME MEJARES JR ILIGAN CAPITOL COLLEGE 85.30

4 RUPERTO JUNIOR RUIZ GARCIA HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE 85.20

5 ROLANDO RESULTAN SERENILLA
MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE
PACIFIC
84.40

6 WILFREDO MAHILUM ORAÑO JR
DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN
PHILIPPINES (for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
83.80

7 ARIEL DURAN SERAFIN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 83.20


November 2014 Chief Mate Board Exam Result Top 10 Placers:
1 MARK PHILLIPS TAN FALLER
CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (for.CAGAYAN
CAPITOL COLL.)
87.40

2 FABIE JAMES PALMIERY PALOMARES
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
SCHOOL-LAS PINAS
87.20

3 GUILLER RAMIREZ TRIA
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
86.40

4 GILBERT JUMAWAN PADRONES
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
86.20

5 PRECIOSO RYAN DOROS FILIO
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
SCHOOL-LAS PINAS
86.00

6 JEFFREY QUIANGAN HIMAYA
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
84.60

ALDICMAR ALFEREZ JARLIGO SURIGAO EDUCATION CENTER 84.60

7 DUSTIN FRANCIS GOLONG CAMOYING UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 84.40

ADRIAN PANES FLORES
DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN
PHILIPPINES (for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
84.40

8 ARNALDO VEDAD ALDEMITA JR MTC COLLEGE 84.20

9 ARIES ANDREW GALLEGO AMEJAN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 84.00

10 NEREOLITO DESCALLAR BITOL PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 83.80

PRIMITIVO BICOY HUMOL JR UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 83.80


November 2014 OIC of a Navigational Watch Board Exam Result Top 10 Placers:
1 MATEO REBANCOS OPIANA
INTER-GLOBAL COLLEGE
FOUNDATION,INC-(FOR IGMC)-LUCENA
95.00

2 MARK COLLIN PAPARON SOLAS
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION
MARITIME UNIVERSITY-AREVALO
94.70

3 JOHN JEFF KEVIN MIRAFLOR MAPULA
INTER-GLOBAL COLLEGE
FOUNDATION,INC-(FOR IGMC)-LUCENA
94.40

4 STEVEN CHRISTIAN TAGALOG SOLON
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU &
MANDAUE
94.20

5 KEVIN BINAY RAMOS
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
94.10

6 ARNEL SANTILLAN DESPI UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 93.90

7 KIM PANANGANAN DAJAO
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU &
MANDAUE
93.70

8 JEFFREY UNTIVEROS ANDAL
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
93.60

9 GLYNNIS MAGALSO MALINAO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 93.50

EUGENIO JARABE ZAMORA JR UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 93.50

10 JOSELITO SALONOY BUSTAMANTE UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 93.20

JORAMEL PALMA LACABA
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEBOHOL
93.20

...end...

 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook