September 30, 2014

Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Board Exam Result September 2014

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) and the Board of Naval Architect and Marine Engineer announces the 57 passers of Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Board Exam Result for September 2014. Held last September 23, 2014. Result was released September 29, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.


  • Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Board Exam Result List of Passers: 


 1 ABAPO, JERSON ENGUITO 
 2 ABUCAY, VICTOR JR LABAPIS 
 3 ANDALES, ZADIEL CELLAN 
 4 AÑABEZA, REGEAN CANLAS 
 5 BARICUATRO, FRITZ NAVAJA 
 6 BARRAMEDA, LEA VALLE 
 7 BAÑARIA, CECILIO JR BACSAIN 
 8 BERNARDO, LARISSA POTOT 
 9 BOLAÑOS, DANILO JR DAPEQUILLA 
 10 BUENAFE, KENNETH YANTO 
 11 CABRADILLA, KIM JUSTIN VELOSO 
 12 CACANOG, ETHEL GARBO 
 13 CASTILLO, TRISHA ELLMARIE ALABADO 
 14 CHACON, RAMON ANGELO SALILICAN 
 15 DALOGDOG, NIÑO RONALD CONEJO 
 16 DAPULA, GERALD ROI REYES 
 17 DELA CRUZ, NORWIN DURAN 
 18 DEQUITO, DAGERAAD DE LOS REYES 
 19 ESCALONA, CLYDE RUPERT SUMAGANG 
 20 ESTILLOSO, HONEYVAL DESALIZA 
 21 FLORES, MAVERICK NICO CEDIÑO 
 22 GARDIANO, GERALD CARL BUGHAO 
 23 GARDIANO, GERALD VINCENT BUGHAO 
 24 GEGUIENTO, ALTER MEL CHRISTOPHER PAMA 
 25 HOYLAR, JHOEY CHARLES DIMOL 
 26 IBONG, AUGUST VINCENTE GARRUCHO 
 27 IGNACIO, RICHARD ELBERT DON TOLENTINO 
 28 IMBONG, REY BIENES 
 29 IRREVERRE, ANGELO MANAHAN 
 30 LANOY, RAYMUNDO II TUMBOCON 
 31 LARANJO, REYMART RODRIGUEZ 
 32 LASERNA, PAUL ADRIAN HERMANO 
 33 LIMPANGOG, CHRISTINE MAY DUNGOG 
 34 LOBATON, RYAN CEASAR ALFORTE 
 35 MAALA, RODEL DALAWAMPU 
 36 MANALO, MICHELLE UMANDAL 
 37 MENDOZA, DONDON PEREZ 
 38 MENDOZA, ZARA FABUL 
 39 MERCADO, ANA THERESA SIBULO 
 40 MOLO, MYLENE DATU 
 41 NATIVIDAD, MARLETTE FLORDELIZ 
 42 NICOL, ANA MICHELLE LAVIÑA 
 43 NOBLE, DANICA FLEUR DIZON 
 44 PASACSAC, NEIL JOHN AYALA 
 45 PEGARIDO, WILSON MONTERONA 
 46 PURACAN, GIEL ALEM TINGCANG 
 47 RAMOS, EDMUND TEJADA 
 48 RIVERA, MICK JOVI MEDIDAS 
 49 SANTOS, MARK PATRICK MAGSAYSAY 
 50 SILANG, MARY GRACE REBESE  
 51 SIOSON, DARYLL KING ADALEM 
 52 SUAREZ, JINKY EDEN MONTALBO 
 53 SULIT, RED JETT BENNETTE BICOS 
 54 SUNGUAD, GLENN KRISTOFFER MEDRANO 
 55 TAGUD, HOPE JAYSAN DASOC 
 56 VELASQUEZ, JETT JULIAN BASAKA 
 57 VILLAREAL, AUGUSTUS MARTEL 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 

  • Naval Architect and Marine Engineer Board Exam Result List of Top 10 Placers: 

1 RODEL DALAWAMPU MAALA NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 89.80 

2 EDMUND TEJADA RAMOS NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 89.50 

3 ANA THERESA SIBULO MERCADO MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 
FOUNDATION-BARAS 89.10 

4 MARLETTE FLORDELIZ NATIVIDAD UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.70 

5 WILSON MONTERONA PEGARIDO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.60 

6 DONDON PEREZ MENDOZA NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 87.10 

7 NORWIN DURAN DELA CRUZ NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 87.00 

8 LEA VALLE BARRAMEDA NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 86.70 

9 CLYDE RUPERT SUMAGANG ESCALONA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.50 

 GERALD VINCENT BUGHAO GARDIANO NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 86.50 

10 RAMON ANGELO SALILICAN CHACON NAMEI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 86.40 

...end...




 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook