March 25, 2014

March 2014 Mechanical Engineering Board Exam Result

PRC announces the 793 out of 1,310 passers of March 2014 Mechanical Engineering Board Exam and 22 out of 42 passers of March 2014 Certified Plant Mechanic Board Exam Results. This was held last March 22-23, 2014 and the result was released on March 25, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.
...

...


  • LIST OF PASSERS: MARCH 2014 ME and CPM BOARD EXAM 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 2 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
  
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 AALA, KENNETH ENDOZO 
 2 ABACAN, JAN CHRISTOPHER MACATANGAY 
 3 ABARQUEZ, RODRIGO JR BANIAGA 
 4 ABELLANO, BABY JEAN TOLEDO 
 5 ABERCA, HERCULES GLENN DEGORIO 
 6 ABIAD, LESTER CALAYAN 
 7 ABILA, JOSEPH RAYMUND SALVACION 
 8 ABOSAMA, AL-QAHHAR BAREJE 
 9 ABRAHAN, RONALD RAMOS 
 10 ABRENICA, KARL KEVIN EMBOG 
 11 ACEBUQUE, EDGAR LAURENCE PANGANIBAN 
 12 ACLAN, ARVIN EVANGELISTA 
 13 ADAN, LEOMAR ESGUERRA 
 14 ADRIANO, EMERSON SANTOS 
 15 AGBANLOG, JEFFREY ESTILLORE 
 16 AGBING, FRANCIS MARTIN YACAT 
 17 AGCAOILI, JOAQUIN ALFONSO ORTIGAS 
 18 AGON, MARK PAUL MAHINAY 
 19 AGRA, PAUL CEDRIC FRIAS 
 20 AGUAS, MAC GERALD JIMENEZ 
 21 AGUDA, JOHN REY VILLALON 
 22 AGUDA, MARK NEIL ROMIAS 
 23 AGUILA, ISOBELLE ATIENZA 
 24 AGUILAR, JODIESON RYAN IRINCO 
 25 AGUILAR, KARLWIN DIVINA 
 26 AGUINALDO, GENESIS QUIAMBAO 
 27 AGUIRRE, DWARD GUILLER JABAYBAY 
 28 AGUIRRE, JESTONI YACO 
 29 AGUSTINES, PATRICK MARVIN YONZAGA 
 30 ALBARRACIN, ERVIN JEROME MAMUYAC 
 31 ALCANCIA, JOHANNES CHRISTIA CRUZ 
 32 ALCANTARA, JOHN MARK LUYUN 
 33 ALCANTARA, ROMAR GONZAGA 
 34 ALCARAZ, ALVIN CHARLES RODRIGUEZ 
 35 ALCORCON, JOHN CRISTOPHER ROSAL 
 36 ALDA, REECE LENNON ALDA 
 37 ALEM, JEM SARIT MARTIN VIDALLO 
 38 ALFONSO, MATT JERICO CARRANZA 
 39 ALIPIO, LENDYLL BOLINTO 
 40 ALLANIGUE, ROBERTSON ARNUELO 
 41 ALLER, ELVIN CARCALLAS 
 42 ALMARIO, KENNETH FAJARDO 
 43 ALMAZAN, JOHN PAUL COLLANTES 
 44 ALMOGUERA, CHRISTIAN JOE PANGAN 
 45 ALMONTERO, LEONARD MAYO 
 46 ALO, REYMARK TAMPOY 
 47 ALOYAN, MARIO JR RASONABE 
 48 ALVAREZ, JOHNNY RAY MARTIN 
 49 ALVARO, ROMEO JR MANATAD 
 50 AMORADO, ADRIANE MIKKO ABRIL  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 3 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 AMPARADO, RAUL ANTONIO DATOC 
 52 AMPARO, CARLOS MANUEL JOSE 
 53 ANADON, RANDY JAMES BALABA 
 54 ANDAL, ROSE ANN GAMBOA 
 55 ANDAL, TEJAY SANCHEZ 
 56 ANDRADA, JOANNE REY ALILING 
 57 ANDRES, GILBERT ALVIN ALEJANDRO 
 58 ANDRES, MARK ANGELO BONTO 
 59 ANGELES, EMMANUEL JOHN VENTINILLA 
 60 ANGELES, JAN HENRYKSON BAÑARES 
 61 ANGUSTIA, ANTON PETER VIZCAYA 
 62 ANICETO, JAN KRYZTOFFER PAGCALIWAGAN 
 63 ANINO, KARL DAPIN 
 64 ANTIBO, SHYREL AMARILLE 
 65 ANTIG, ROBERT JAY APA 
 66 ANTINIOLOS, BRYAN CLUTARIO 
 67 ANUARI, KIDY ALGABRE 
 68 APDUA, VINCENT CARLOS ONA 
 69 APONGOL, JOIE ORMILLA 
 70 APPAY, DARNEL BALCITA 
 71 AQUINO, MARLON B SAN PEDRO 
 72 ARANDIA, ERIKA ANNE CANDAVA 
 73 ARBAS, AIVI SABANAL 
 74 ARGENTE, GENE OWEN MARANAN 
 75 ARIZOBAL, GELYN SUBAYCO 
 76 ARON, EMMANUEL BANICO 
 77 ARROYO, MARK JOSEPH DEO 
 78 ARROYO, PIERRE LUIGI BAYONETO 
 79 ASPIRAS, JOHN MICHAEL OFILAS 
 80 ATENDIDO, DAVE MARK ALMARIEGO 
 81 ATIENZA, REY VIEN DE CHAVEZ 
 82 AUZA, KENNETH LINTAO 
 83 AVERIA, GABRIEL CEAZAR KRUEGER 
 84 AWAYAN, JOHN JAYSON GABRIEL 
 85 AWISEN, GILBERT JR PANICO 
 86 AÑONUEVO, LEOHMAR CUEVAS 
 87 BACAY, EL KING RODICOL 
 88 BACONG, MA PAULA ALMAZAN 
 89 BADIANA, WARLITO JR APELLIDO 
 90 BALAN, REXAL SOTILLO 
 91 BALEROSO, LONIE MAGLASANG 
 92 BALI, AGAPITO JR HEDOQUIO 
 93 BALISADO, JOHN PAUL GARDOSE 
 94 BALIWAG, VICTOR GARCIA 
 95 BALLESTEROS, FRANCIS COLINA 
 96 BALSOTE, ALLAN CALIPAYAN 
 97 BALUGO, THEODORE LYNDON GUTIERREZ 
 98 BANAG, RAFAEL BILLONES 
 99 BANDOC, AIZA GRACE AYENGAN 
 100 BANG-OA, CESAR JR MINONG  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 4 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 BANLASAN, JOSEPH BRIANE AUSTRIA 
 102 BANTA, BRYAN ARVIN ROSALES 
 103 BAO, JONATHAN RANJO 
 104 BARAGO, ULYSIS PARREÑO 
 105 BARAYOGA, WILFREDO VILLARIAS 
 106 BARBASA, JAYPEE MOLLENA 
 107 BARICUATRO, RAYMART ROSALINA 
 108 BARNIDO, ADRIAN AVILA 
 109 BARRAMEDA, ISAGANI JR CO 
 110 BARTOLATA, YVES TAPING 
 111 BASOG, ODARBIL BALDON 
 112 BATAAN, ARCANGEL CABUANG 
 113 BATANG, KENNETH AGUILAR 
 114 BATHAN, RENE LOUIE GOCOTANO 
 115 BATISLA-ONG, ARVIE BERLIN 
 116 BAUTISTA, BASIL ALOYSIUS PRADO 
 117 BAUTISTA, FERNAN JADE RAMIREZ 
 118 BAYAN, RHEMAR CHRIS LAZA 
 119 BAYBAYAN, JERRIC VELASQUEZ 
 120 BAYOG, ARIES JOSE ABADIEZ 
 121 BEJARASCO, KARL ANTHONY POROL 
 122 BEJASA, ARYL ILAGAN 
 123 BELARMINO, LAURENCE RAZA 
 124 BELTRAN, BILLY PEREZ 
 125 BELTRAN, MARK ANTHONY GATBUNTON 
 126 BENTER, ALESON EMBERNATE 
 127 BERINA, IRIS MALFARTA 
 128 BERMAS, ROMY JAMES BONGALA 
 129 BERNAL, JIVE LOUIE GALLORA 
 130 BERNARDO, LEONIL LAYLO 
 131 BERONIO, IAN LUMAYNO 
 132 BERTULFO, MARC BRIAN BATICOLON 
 133 BETE, ROMELL CAHILES 
 134 BETSAYDA, JOANA-MARIE GALANG 
 135 BIADNES, ROLITO TAN 
 136 BICOL, ADELAINE AGUILA 
 137 BIGYAN, REYNANTE GAA 
 138 BITANG, KIM BRIAN ALVAREZ 
 139 BLAS, ROBIN ANGELO CRUZ 
 140 BOBADILLA, JOHN HENRY VOLPANE 
 141 BOLOR, TRISTAN JASON DE LOS REYES 
 142 BOONGALING, MICHELLYN ROSE VILLAFRANCA 
 143 BORJAL, JOVEN CASCABEL 
 144 BRIONES, LYKA CLAIRE YTAC 
 145 BRODIT, JOANNE CHRISTINE CARMONA 
 146 BUDIONGANON, ABIEL LERIO 
 147 BUNAO, RON BONAGUA 
 148 BUNDAL, ROMAR MIBALO 
 149 BUSCAS, EDUARDO JR PAGALA 
 150 BUSTAMANTE, JEBB REY RENTILLO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 5 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 151 BUTAY, BEN MARK ECLEO VILORIA 
 152 CABALLERO, BERNARD ASUNCION 
 153 CABANAYAN, JOSEPH BACERO 
 154 CABELLO, JEFFRIL CASTRO 
 155 CABILI, MAR ZAMORA 
 156 CABRERA, RODELL CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA 
 157 CABUCO, ROWAN ANGELO AGUDO 
 158 CACA, ISMAEL PACIENCIA 
 159 CACANANTA, MAR LEOVY CABRERA 
 160 CACAS, KEITH ANDREI LIPA 
 161 CAIN, DARWIN GEOFFREY TORILLO 
 162 CALANOG, HILLARI JEROME DELA CUESTA 
 163 CAMACHO, CHEARLE SANTIAGO 
 164 CAMILOT, ALVIN BACTAD 
 165 CANTAGO, ANGELUO YCOY 
 166 CANTALEJO, RONALD ALBERTO 
 167 CAPARAL, ALFIE GAMBOA 
 168 CAPE, JOEY CODILLA 
 169 CAPILI, JAYSON 
 170 CAPISTRANO, JERIC KAGUITLA 
 171 CARABOT, SAMUEL DOTILLOS 
 172 CARAG, ZOREN GALANG 
 173 CARANTO, LEO LOPEZ 
 174 CARDOSO, RAYMUND UNDALOK 
 175 CARILO, MARK GIL CABALU 
 176 CARIÑO, RODAN AMPARADO 
 177 CARIÑO, RODERICK FILL 
 178 CARPIO, PRUDY LYN PRESBITERO 
 179 CARREON, LORENZ ABIGELLE EUGENIO 
 180 CASTILLO, GILBERT CASAPAO 
 181 CASTILLO, JOEY BANDOLA 
 182 CASTROMERO, BRYAN OCAMPO 
 183 CASUNO, CHRISTOPHER ALMERIA 
 184 CATIPAY, JOSEPHINE EVE BANDANILLO 
 185 CAYMO, RAYMOND MUNSAYAC 
 186 CEBALLOS, JAY AR MARTINEZ 
 187 CENIZA, ALVIN JOHN ANTENOR 
 188 CEPILLO, IRENEO FRANCISCO JR STA ANA 
 189 CERDA, MICHAEL JOSEPH LUMYEB 
 190 CHAN, CHESTER LI 
 191 CHING, MARK JEFFERSON TAN 
 192 CHIU, JASON ANTHONY GO 
 193 CLAROS, JOSEPH ARAGONCILLO 
 194 CLAUD, TEDDY JR ANTONIO 
 195 CLEMENTE, RALPH JOMIL GASTADOR 
 196 COBANKIAT, ELVIN CLYDE LITAM 
 197 COKALIONG, CHAD MIRHAN 
 198 COLCOL, JOHN KLEIN VILLOTA 
 199 COLCOL, ROSE ANN APILADO 
 200 COLOSO, ANDREW APDIAN  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 6 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 201 COLUMBRES, MICHAEL ANGELO LABITORIA 
 202 COMENDADOR, MOONROW BRIGUEZ 
 203 CONCON, ACE FRANCIS ALKUINO 
 204 CORDA, PATRICK FRANZKIN MARQUEZ 
 205 CORONEL, LUIS CHINO DE GUZMAN 
 206 CORPUZ, CARL JULIUS CORPUZ 
 207 CORTES, IAN ALFONSO MATAMMU 
 208 CORTEZ, FRANCES FABITO 
 209 CRISTE, ROM CRISTIAN SIERVO 
 210 CRUZ, DENVER CHUA 
 211 CRUZ, ELWOOD MASISADO 
 212 CRUZ, JULIUS CEAZAR SIMEON 
 213 CRUZ, MA LEONORA SARMIENTO 
 214 CRUZ, RYAN CHRISTOPHER PADLAN 
 215 CRUZAT, RALPH ALVIN ASILO 
 216 CUETO, PAUL MATTHEW AQUINO 
 217 CUEVAS, ALBERT MATTHEW SEPILLO 
 218 CUEVAS, MATTHEW MORATA 
 219 CUIZON, JESSICA RITA 
 220 CUIZON, VINCENT LANIPA 
 221 CULLA, JEAN APRIL RAMIREZ 
 222 CUSTODIO, RUEL CLARIÑO 
 223 CUÑA, CYRILL BRAINARD SERRANO 
 224 DACULLO, JOHN JAME ORTAL 
 225 DAGALEA, CARYL JOHN TICUAS 
 226 DAGUIO, CRISTOPHER IAN ISIDRO 
 227 DALISAY, CHRISTINE JOY GUINHAWA 
 228 DANDOY, MARK BONN ESTELLA 
 229 DANGCO, ERWIN GARCIA 
 230 DATUIN, JULIO JR ROSARIO 
 231 DAYO, CHRISTIAN HENRY SORIANO 
 232 DE CHAVEZ, CHRISTIAN MANDIGMA 
 233 DE GUIA, LEIF ERICKSON BALAGAPO 
 234 DE GUZMAN, JESUS JR BUENAVENTURA 
 235 DE GUZMAN, JOHN PAUL TORTOZA 
 236 DE GUZMAN, LOUIE CATALAN 
 237 DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL JOHN CATLY 
 238 DE GUZMAN, RAQUEL DELA ROCA 
 239 DE GUZMAN, ROSE ANNE DIMACULANGAN 
 240 DE GUZMAN, SYLVESTER SONGCUAN 
 241 DE JESUS, MARCO ANTONY MACATANGAY 
 242 DE LA CRUZ, IRENEO JR LUCBANI 
 243 DE LA CRUZ, IVAN PAUL LORILLA 
 244 DE LA CRUZ, JULIUS AUGUSTTINE DE LOS REYES 
 245 DE LA CRUZ, RIEZEL JOY DAYOT 
 246 DE LA PENA, LIMWEL MENDOZA 
 247 DE LEON, ERIC JASON SISON 
 248 DE LUNA, RHEA ANN BILAN 
 249 DE ROBLES, JOSHUA BALLESTERO 
 250 DE ROXAS, JOHN VINCENT ALBANIA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 7 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 251 DE SILVA, JUAN PAOLO RESURRECCION 
 252 DE TORRES, MICRON SARMIENTO 
 253 DE VERA, GLENN JOHN EUSEBIO 
 254 DEDUMO, IAN LESTHER GALIDO 
 255 DEL FONSO, REDENTOR ABANIEL 
 256 DEL MUNDO, ZALDY DEL MUNDO 
 257 DELA CRUZ, CALVIN JAY CARTIN 
 258 DELA CRUZ, CHARLES ANGELO ERESTAIN 
 259 DELA CRUZ, DALLIN RAMOS 
 260 DELA CRUZ, RIAN MICHAEL MARCUAP 
 261 DELA RAMA, PATRICK RAYMOND CRISTOBAL 
 262 DELA ROSA, PATRICK BRUTAS 
 263 DELA VEGA, RAYSON NATIVIDAD 
 264 DELESMO, JOHN LESTER FRANCISCO 
 265 DELOS REYES, MARIO III TEMPONGKO 
 266 DELOSO, DEMIE ANDOY 
 267 DEMDAM, ROPERT DANIOT 
 268 DEMOTICA, HERBERT ARIEGO 
 269 DENDEN, JOVANE LOPEZ 
 270 DIGO, PAOLO ARAGON 
 271 DIMACULANGAN, LARA JOY BAUTISTA 
 272 DIMAYUGA, KEVIN POYO 
 273 DIMAYUGA, LOUIE JAY DALANGIN 
 274 DIMAYUGA, MARIEL MAE EVANGELISTA 
 275 DIOCENA, JEJOMAR HARI-ON 
 276 DIONISIO, ALVIN SANTOS 
 277 DONASCO, FIN MALUNHAO 
 278 DONAYRE, CHARLIEMAGNE TAURO 
 279 DOTADO, ARTH DEYVED EBORA 
 280 DRIZ, VON AARON DELEN 
 281 DUCA, NIÑO LLOYD PAGUIRIGAN 
 282 DUCUSIN, JULIUS BRYAN PALOMO 
 283 DUE, ALVIE LAXAMANA 
 284 DUE, IVY ROSE MAGCALAS 
 285 DURIAS, ROLANDO JR LAZONA 
 286 DY, FRANCIS JEFFERSON ADA 
 287 EBORA, ANTHONY VINCENT BUGHAO 
 288 EBUEZA, ROLANDO JR DUCULAN 
 289 EDQUIBA, FRANCISCO SALAZAR 
 290 EDRIAL, BRYLLE RON AREVALO 
 291 ELAURZA, CLIFFORD JOHN PASUMBAL 
 292 ELICANAL, DARREN JASON BONDOC 
 293 ELLAR, ARJED DEIPARINE 
 294 ENCANTO, JAMAYCA RAMOS 
 295 ENCARNACION, IVAN JUDE EVARIST MARTINEZ 
 296 ENCISO, JAYSON BASCAR 
 297 ENRIQUEZ, MAE ANN SOTTO 
 298 ERMITANIO, PRINCESS GAY ISLA 
 299 ESCALONA, HAIZZEN ADAME 
 300 ESPAÑOLA, PAUL ANDREW ALERTA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 8 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 301 ESPELETA, FREDRIC AGUILA 
 302 ESPERANZA, RICHARD BALASABAS 
 303 ESPERANZATE, ARWIN GABITO 
 304 ESPINA, JEFFREY MAGPANTAY 
 305 ESPINOSA, JERRY BEE ANNE PACSA 
 306 ESTORQUE, MARK PAUL ESTORNINOS 
 307 EUGENIO, ERWIN MARTIN 
 308 EVANGELISTA, KIRZTIE ALLEY MAE ADAJAR 
 309 FABIAÑA, AL PAOLO FLORES 
 310 FAILANO, ISMAEL LICOS 
 311 FAJUTAGANA, DENNIS FADERANGA 
 312 FARIÑAS, ROJUST MART DE VERA 
 313 FELICIANO, ALFREDO III MACARAIG 
 314 FELICIANO, JERSON BOY MALLARI 
 315 FELIPE, KENNETH TENDAN 
 316 FENOMENO, NEMESIO JR ORGANO 
 317 FERIL, REY JOSEPH TASA 
 318 FERNANDEZ, KENNETH DE ASIS 
 319 FERNANDEZ, MICHAEL LUKE SAN PEDRO 
 320 FETALINO, JOHN JOSEPH MAYO 
 321 FIAS-AYON, AIZALYN HIPOLITO 
 322 FIDER, CHIARA REYEN DAILO 
 323 FLOREA, LAWRENCE MARK DEDAL 
 324 FLORENDO, FRANZ JONRI LAUREANO 
 325 FLORES, JAY VAN BALBUTIN 
 326 FRANCE, AYRELL BATITIS 
 327 FRANCISCO, JOSE JR SABIDO 
 328 FRANCISCO, MARK GUZMAN 
 329 FREMISTA, EDZEIL BAYLON 
 330 FRIAS, VERNAN IAN JAY SON 
 331 FUENTES, JAYFREE JUAREZ 
 332 FUENTES, JOEY CARLO RELLES 
 333 FUENTES, JOJIE RAMO 
 334 FUERTES, RIZZAN DE GRACIA 
 335 GABRIEL, DENNIS DENVER MARISTELA 
 336 GABRILLO, EUGENE DAN APILADO 
 337 GACO, RAINIER MARK BANABAN 
 338 GACULA, ALEJANDRO TAMASHIRO 
 339 GADO, PAUL JOHN CADANGAN 
 340 GALANO, PATRICK EDWARD ESGUERRA 
 341 GALAURA, NEIL MICHAEL QUITON 
 342 GALIDO, JOHN DARRYL CHAN 
 343 GAMALO, ROGELMAR BACONGUIS 
 344 GAMSAWEN, MARINO MANGUPAN 
 345 GANOTISI, JAKETOPHER UBALDO 
 346 GARAY, CHRISTOPHER AUSTRIA 
 347 GARCIA, ARNOLD JR BUMANGLAG 
 348 GARCIA, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH MENDOZA 
 349 GATAWA, FRED DEWEY 
 350 GAUDIA, CHARLIE ALMOITE  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 9 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 351 GAYOTAYAN, PAUL JOHN MONTINOLA 
 352 GEAL, DELMER BINGCANG 
 353 GERSIN, RUSTOM JANNO SANTILLAN 
 354 GIMONY, VINCENT BRYAN DUMAS 
 355 GINES, JUNRAN SURANOL 
 356 GO, CRYSLYN MAE LACRE 
 357 GOBANTES, JOSEPH ABODE 
 358 GOLPEO, RED ALORA 
 359 GOMEZ, CRISNEL ALEXIS SALVANIA 
 360 GONZAGA, ORBELLE BALMES 
 361 GONZALES, TEODORO JR SUMBESE 
 362 GOOH, WILMARC DARREL SY 
 363 GORDULA, KRISTIAN NIKOL MAYUGA 
 364 GOTIANUN, CHRISTOPHER THOMAS CONSUNJI 
 365 GRIENGO, JOHNRIEL JERICK TENEFRANCIA 
 366 GUANZON, JED LESTER ADRIANO 
 367 GUIBAO, JESTONE GUY BONACHITA 
 368 GUICO, ALDRIN AVISADO 
 369 GUINITARAN, EPEFANIE MERZA 
 370 GUINO-O, FRANCIS DALE CABASISI 
 371 GUINTU, ADRIAN MAGPOC 
 372 GUIUNTAB, MICHAEL JOSEPH BERMUDEZ 
 373 GUMBOC, ELVIN VASQUEZ 
 374 GUMME, RYAN DACUAWAN 
 375 GURREA, FELMAN LONGNO 
 376 GURTIZA, DIVINA SALVACION 
 377 GUTIERREZ, JUNE ERNIE VELASQUEZ 
 378 GUTIERREZ, LUCKY MATALA 
 379 GUYA, WELDON DONATO 
 380 HIGUIT, DAN KARLO MANONGSONG 
 381 IBAÑEZ, JEROME MORTEL 
 382 IGAT, LEONARD TENORIO 
 383 IGNACIO, JEWELS JOY SABILLO 
 384 IGNACIO, ROMAN CHRISTOPHER PUCAN 
 385 ILAGAN, GRACE ANN MENDOZA 
 386 ILANO, ELLYSON ELA 
 387 ILAO, JEROME FLORES 
 388 ILUSTRY, KEVIN FUENTESPINA 
 389 IMPERIAL, RIZALDY MIÑANO 
 390 INCEÑALES, BRIAN PADOJINOG 
 391 INTAL, NOEL PARCON 
 392 JASUL, PRINCESS JOY SOTTO 
 393 JAVAR, JIM PATUCAN 
 394 JAVIER, JOHN CARLO KALAW 
 395 JAVILLO, JERWIN VALENDIA 
 396 JIMENEZ, AICHE SINOY 
 397 JIMENEZ, CESAR III MANGILET 
 398 JOSON, ROEL TARE 
 399 JUMARANG, JAMES POL ASILO 
 400 JUSI, KRYSSHIA CRISTINA SAN ANTONIO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 10 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 401 LABACO, RYAN CELZO 
 402 LABADAN, KENNETH ALVIN SALES 
 403 LABAYAN, KEVIN ANGELO ESPIRITU 
 404 LABEÑA, BRYAN BEN CAMASURA 
 405 LACNO, VIC SALMEO 
 406 LACORTE, RHONEL MENDOZA 
 407 LAGAZO, CARL AARON ANTONIO 
 408 LAGMAN, JAMES JUFET MILAN 
 409 LAMENTA, JOJO ALINCHAWANG 
 410 LAMPREA, HAROLD KINTAO 
 411 LAPINING, MARK LORENZO 
 412 LARGO, JILL JOAN SENICOLAS 
 413 LAT, ALELIE LANDICHO 
 414 LATAWAN, BRAWNER BENIGNO 
 415 LAUBAN, JAY MARK SAMULDE 
 416 LAUGO, CHRISTOPHER SABEJON 
 417 LAURILLA, JESON LLORICO 
 418 LAURIO, MERVIN MANEJA 
 419 LAVA, BENJAMIN JR JIMENEZ 
 420 LAVERINTO, MARK JOSEPH ALFANTE 
 421 LAVIÑA, JEFFREY TALENS 
 422 LAYCO, JOHN RONNICK MACALINTAL 
 423 LEAÑO, JORDYNEAL BACHILLER 
 424 LEGASPI, JOMAR TABABA 
 425 LEONARES, AMES VAHEB PAGUNTALAN 
 426 LIM, HOBARD JONN KENNIE JOSON 
 427 LIMA, ABEL CHRISTIAN GREFAL 
 428 LIMANO, ANSANO DIPATUAN 
 429 LIMPO, LUIS LORENZO TEOTICO 
 430 LIWANAG, MARVIN LAURENTE 
 431 LO, PAUL ANTHONY KING 
 432 LOIZ, JOHN PAUL SICIO 
 433 LOPEZ, JAMES PATRICK LINGAD 
 434 LOPEZ, LAWRENCE SOLATORIO 
 435 LORENTE, RONNEL MADRONA 
 436 LORESCA, FREDERICK EVANGELISTA 
 437 LORILLA, JAYFORD JACOB 
 438 LOSARIA, RUSTOM FRANCIS VENANCIO 
 439 LOYOLA, DENNIS ABUBO 
 440 LUCERNAS, RUSSEL TAMPUS 
 441 LUGNAS, LARRY BANATAO 
 442 LUMINARIAS, KENIT RONALD JANDAYAN 
 443 LUSTAN, LEO MARTIN MARBELLA 
 444 MAALA, ROBERT VINCENT ROBLES 
 445 MABELIN, JOE INO ELPEDIO III RAGASAJO 
 446 MACAHILAS, JOHN MYRONE LEGASPI 
 447 MACALA, SHIELA MAE SAYRE 
 448 MACANAS, JHOMAR CORPUZ 
 449 MACASLANG, JAMES CARLO LAGAMAYO 
 450 MACASLING, ED BONPHYL VILLASENCIO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 11 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 451 MACATANGAY, ARON PAOLO MENDOZA 
 452 MACATANGAY, JULIUS EDWARD POLIDO 
 453 MACATANGAY, MIKO LATAYAN 
 454 MACEDA, MARK ANTHONY DAMIT 
 455 MACHES, JONATHAN SALIMBUAT 
 456 MACIAS, VAL THEODORE PABUAYA 
 457 MADRILEJOS, JANINE MARIE YU 
 458 MAG-ILI, RUFFY MAYION 
 459 MAGAY, MARCO PAOLO AVENIR 
 460 MAGBOO, ERICKSON ACE BAGUI 
 461 MAGBUHAT, DONN CARLO DAPUL 
 462 MAGNAYE, MARY ROSE ROBLEDO 
 463 MAGSAKAY, ALBERT ALCORIZA 
 464 MAGSINO, RAUL ILAGAN 
 465 MAGTIBAY, ROSALIE MATIBAG 
 466 MAGTIBAY, VINCENT MICHAEL LORILLA 
 467 MAHINAY, JAN APRIL FLOH CADIZ 
 468 MALAB, BERNARD HUYO-A 
 469 MALABANAN, DARWIN GONZALES 
 470 MALABANAN, RIC ALEXIS GUEVARRA 
 471 MALUNDAS, ANGELO EDRESA 
 472 MANALO, ERICKSON DIMACUHA 
 473 MANALO, JOWELL AGENA 
 474 MANALO, MARYLOU ANTONIANO 
 475 MANALO, NOEL HERNANDEZ 
 476 MANALO, ROMMEL SUAREZ 
 477 MANNAG, GIAN WILSON ELIZARDO 
 478 MANZANO, LAWRENCE ANTHONY BUMANLAG 
 479 MAON, GERVES MADRIAGA 
 480 MARAPOC, ROGELIO JR ABITONA 
 481 MARAY, JANEN VIEN PAGALUNAN 
 482 MARCAYDA, MARK ANTONINO 
 483 MARFA, RALPH MARION RAÑOA 
 484 MARQUEZ, ED RYAN DICDICAN 
 485 MARZO, ARISTON ARIEL HALASAN 
 486 MASABA, JAMES ANGELO BATONGBACAL 
 487 MASILANG, RAYMOND MANALO 
 488 MATIRA, STEPHEN TABUDLONG 
 489 MAUHAY, ABIGAIL DE LOS SANTOS 
 490 MECHILINA, JOHN NIKKO ELLO DELOS SANTOS 
 491 MEJIAS, JAY KRISTIAN THADEU TOLON 
 492 MELO, JON PAULO TAN 
 493 MENDOZA, JED KEVIN CIUDAD 
 494 MENDOZA, JERIXON SALCEDO 
 495 MENDOZA, KYLE HERSON GUTIERREZ 
 496 MENDOZA, MARK OLALIA 
 497 MENDOZA, MARK WILLIAM SAGUM 
 498 MERCADO, MARTIN RUIZ VILLASERAN 
 499 MICUA, ROVENZON MIRAM 
 500 MILAN, GODOFREDO II ENERO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 12 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 501 MILLARES, ARTHUR MAPANAO 
 502 MINGUEZ, YSRAEL 
 503 MINGUITO, JOHN LLOYD CASINTO 
 504 MINO, VICENTE MIÑOZA 
 505 MIRANDA, ALJON BAUTISTA 
 506 MIRANDA, ALMA AÑO 
 507 MIRANDA, JEZECKIEL JESSEL DE SAHAGON 
 508 MIRANDA, JUAN ANTONIO YABUT 
 509 MIRANDA, MAR JOE PINEDA 
 510 MIRANDILLA, JYN KARLA DELA CRUZ 
 511 MISAEN, ERIC DE LEON 
 512 MIÑAS, SAMUEL DE LOS SANTOS 
 513 MOLINA, EDWARD JAMES RODRIGUEZ 
 514 MOLINO, BENAIAH SEMAÑA 
 515 MONTALLA, JONARD FERNANDEZ 
 516 MONTELOYOLA, MERVIN DELA CRUZ 
 517 MONTEMOR, BERNADINE MEJOY 
 518 MONTER, JOVANIE EBON 
 519 MUÑOZ, KEVIN CHRISTOPHER PAGLICAWAN 
 520 MUÑOZ, MARK CEZAR NEBRES 
 521 NABATA, ARWIN MARCO 
 522 NABU-AB, NORWEL MADICLUM 
 523 NABUA, JENNY RENDON 
 524 NACUA, MANOLITO JR ESCALANTE 
 525 NADELA, JUNNETTE JOHN LIMOSNERO 
 526 NARCISO, LAURENT AUSTRIA 
 527 NARIO, ALAN VINCENT KAIBIGAN 
 528 NAUNGAYAN, ARGIE VILLANUEVA 
 529 NAVARRA, ALON DIANO 
 530 NAVARRO, FRANCIS AQUINO 
 531 NAVARRO, NEIL CHRISTIAN LOPEZ 
 532 NAVARRO, RONNEL RESURRECCION 
 533 NEBRIDA, JESSICA ELVIN YATAR 
 534 NEBRIJA, EARVIN JON CORPUZ 
 535 NELMIDA, RIEGI DESCARTIN 
 536 NEVALGA, JOE YVES VASQUEZ 
 537 NGAN, STEPHANIE KENCY VICHER 
 538 NOCOMORA, KIM DARYL NAVARRO 
 539 NOEL, KEVIN LOUIS VASQUEZ 
 540 NOOL, MARK JOSEPH MENDOZA 
 541 NORIEGA, NOMER MANALO 
 542 NUESTRO, MCBRIAN MATTHEW BORJA 
 543 NUNGAY, CECIL JOY SURATOS 
 544 OCAMPO, DORIS OCARIZA 
 545 OCAMPO, WELBIR OCARIZA 
 546 OCHAVILLO, RHEMO GALASGAS 
 547 OCUAMAN, JESSIE JR NALE 
 548 OGENA, CARLO JAY VILLANUEVA 
 549 OMEGA, ARGIE CATAS 
 550 OMEGA, GEMBERT MAGAWAY  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 13 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 551 ONIO, RICARDO JURADO 
 552 ONUTAN, GERWEN BUHAT 
 553 ORDENIZA, FERDINAND FRANCO LAMI-ING 
 554 OROPESA, CRIS CHRISTIAN DE PAZ 
 555 ORTEGA, GLENN MERVIN MADERAZO 
 556 ORTEGA, GREGORIO JR DE CASTRO 
 557 ORTEGA, RUEL JR GRANTOZA 
 558 OSORNO, KEVIN TABAR 
 559 OUANO, NORVIN CAPUNO 
 560 OVILLE, LYNDON DUMAYHAG 
 561 PABLEO, HERBERT PRAGOSO 
 562 PACALUNDO, JAMEL TAMPUS 
 563 PACINOS, JEFFERSON CANAPI 
 564 PADAYHAG, PHILIP DUCAY 
 565 PADERNAL, JOHANN ROBERTO VILLAFLOR 
 566 PADILLO, REY MARK SABALLA 
 567 PAEZ, JOSE ANDRE MIGUEL RODELAS 
 568 PAGAD, MA LUZ ALDAMAR 
 569 PAGADOR, KENNETH BALASA 
 570 PAGADOR, WENDELL DELA VEGA 
 571 PAGCALIWAGAN, JOHN ERICK CORONEL 
 572 PAGDONSOLAN, MARK LENDL BRUAL 
 573 PAGENTE, RONALD DY 
 574 PAGULAYAN, OLIVER DANIEL SUPREMO PARREÑO 
 575 PALAD, MARK ANTHONY TALOSIG 
 576 PALAGUD, BILLY JOE MARQUEZ 
 577 PALAROAN, JOENEIL CASUGA 
 578 PALERACIO, MARY JOY HARI 
 579 PALITOG, HARRY GOMEZ 
 580 PALIZA, MYLENE PINKY CHERRY ARIMADO 
 581 PALLAR, DAVES LAGMAY 
 582 PALO, DAVID JAKE CORTEZ 
 583 PALUMBARIT, RAMON JR DELA CRUZ 
 584 PANGANIBAN, CEASAR JR LACBONGAN 
 585 PANLAQUI, ROMER DEL VAL 
 586 PANSACALA, SERGE PAUL ENTOMA 
 587 PAPASIN, JULIBERTH MANGUILIMUTAN 
 588 PARIAN, ALLAN LOSENTE 
 589 PARINAS, GERARDO AGSAOAY 
 590 PARUNGAO, JOHN KEVIN DIMAUN 
 591 PASCUA, MICHAEL SANTIAGO 
 592 PASCUAL, ANGELO-AGA SARMIENTO 
 593 PASCUAL, JASON DAVID 
 594 PASTOR, JOEL AYAD 
 595 PASTOR, MARVIN ENCINA 
 596 PASTOR, RAMON ALBERTO PURIFICACION 
 597 PASTOR, ROBERT JOHN MALIGALIG 
 598 PAULO, JASPHER ZARATAN 
 599 PAUNGAN, RONALDO CUYA 
 600 PAYUSAN, CHILTON TABORA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 14 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 601 PEDRO, ABEL DONTUGAN 
 602 PENDOT, THOMAS ANTHONY ISANAN 
 603 PEPITO, PETER JOHN VIÑALON 
 604 PERALES, RAINIER JR BORRERO 
 605 PERLAS, MARK ESTOCE 
 606 PERNIA, TRISTAN JAINI MENDOZA 
 607 PEROCHO, MANUEL JR PALLER 
 608 PIDO, WILBUR OLMEDO 
 609 PILAPIL, ULYMAR COLLI 
 610 PIOL, GILBERT CABRERA 
 611 POLEROS, BENEDICT MISLANG 
 612 PONCIANO, EDUARDO BALDONADO 
 613 PONTING, ENGELBERT DE GRACIA 
 614 PORRAS, RICHARD RAY MALAQUE 
 615 PORTUGAL, JORGE IVANN SAN PEDRO 
 616 PRACUELLES, KENNETH JAMES MADURA 
 617 PROVIDO, GLENN CASAPAO 
 618 PRULLA, MICHELLE KRIS MARASIGAN 
 619 PUNGTILAN, DONALD MENOR 
 620 PUNONGBAYAN, LEO VENTURA 
 621 PUTIS, FRANCIS JADE ARIATE 
 622 QUIAPO, MICHAEL JACK QUIMADA 
 623 QUIBIDO, ROBERT TANGUB 
 624 RABE, JAY PEE NAPOLES 
 625 RACELIS, MARK JOHN ROASA 
 626 RAMIREZ, ANJO MONSANTO 
 627 RAMOS, JEANNE ROXANNE DELOS SANTOS 
 628 RAMOS, MARRY ROSE MACALALAD 
 629 RAMOS, MELANIE GUTIERREZ 
 630 RANCES, RICHARD MARC YU 
 631 RANTE, JAN RICHARD FUSILERO 
 632 RAYMUNDO, RICO-REY BALUYOT 
 633 RAÑOSA, FERDYN GENESIS ILAGAN 
 634 REA, KHRISEL ANJELICA CRISTI 
 635 REAL, JUNEL ABADA 
 636 REBUCAS, PATRICK JOHN ADRIANO 
 637 REG, DENMARC KEVIN GO 
 638 RELLITA, GREGORY PREJAN 
 639 RENTUAYA, MELODY JASMIN 
 640 RESMA, LEMUEL PABLEO 
 641 REY, PATRICK MARK FAJARDO 
 642 REYES, IAN LEMUEL COMETA 
 643 RICABORDA, MARK MARTINEZ 
 644 RICARTE, PETER JOHN PADILLA 
 645 RIMORIN, DAN ERIC CORPUZ 
 646 RIVERA, FLORENCIO JR HULAR 
 647 ROBADO, JHOFER WALTZ BELARMINO 
 648 ROBLES, JOHN PATRICK ABEJON 
 649 ROMAN, JON JON JIMENEZ 
 650 ROMANILLOS, RAVIE CRUZ  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 15 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 651 ROMERO, DIOMEDES DONDI CLAVERIA 
 652 ROXAS, REM MARBEN CACHO 
 653 RUBIO, MA JESSICA MANLANGIT 
 654 RUFO, JEFFERSON CORPUZ 
 655 RUIZ, ASHLY MARI ESLUZAR 
 656 SABADO, MARVEN JOHN ESTRERA 
 657 SABAL, MICHAEL NEBRIA 
 658 SABANAL, JORDAN FAVOR 
 659 SACAYAN, JEFFERSON BO 
 660 SADORA, JEFFREY PUEBLA 
 661 SAGANA, CYRUS ALCANTARA 
 662 SAGAOINIT, KARLO ESCOSIO 
 663 SAJULGA, RAYMOND SAJULGA 
 664 SALAZAR, RALPHY LAZARO 
 665 SALINIO, DONNA MAE VIVA 
 666 SALITA, REDEN CRUZ 
 667 SALOMON, ABE REY MERCADO 
 668 SALORIA, GODFREY RODRIGUEZ 
 669 SALUDEZ, CHARLIE JR MENDEZ 
 670 SALVADOR, JOHN PATRICK JAMLID 
 671 SAMPAN, JUN REY VASQUEZ 
 672 SAN DIEGO, CHRISTOPHER SIMON BONGAPAT 
 673 SANCHEZ, MARK ABRAHAM MANZANO 
 674 SANTOS, OLIVER SUNGCUAN 
 675 SANTOS, ROMMEL VICENTE 
 676 SANTOS, XERXES JOAQUIN 
 677 SARCEDA, PETER CILLO 
 678 SARCIA, BRANDO NEIL BALANGUE 
 679 SARMEN, JAY CENTINO 
 680 SARMIENTO, ACE BERLIN PIÑAR 
 681 SAW, FLYNN DOMINIC ABADCO 
 682 SAYAO, ALFRED EDRU MANIMTIM 
 683 SEBETERO, MARVIN OLINAN 
 684 SEBIO, JUN MAR MACARIMBAN 
 685 SEDEÑO, ORLAN COSARE 
 686 SEGUNDO, DWIGHT EDSEL PINGOT 
 687 SELABAO, CARLO RAY RIVERA 
 688 SERAFIN, MICHAEL HUSAYAN 
 689 SERMENO, JERRY PANTOJA 
 690 SERRA, JERSON REBUALOS 
 691 SERVO, BRYAN DICTADO 
 692 SIBAYAN, MARK ANGELLO MACADENDEN 
 693 SILVA, NOEL JR PONFERRADA 
 694 SILVESTRE, KRISTINE PIDO 
 695 SINGH, RICHARD LEPON 
 696 SINLAO, JOHN DENN CHAN 
 697 SION, BERLIN ANDREW AGUIRRE 
 698 SIRINGAN, JUAN PAOLO NAVARRO 
 699 SOLEDAD, DIANA JANE VISTAVILLA 
 700 SOLIS, REYNAND FLORES  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 16 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 701 SOLITO, CARL JAN MACALISANG 
 702 SORIANO, ARWIN VALENZUELA 
 703 SORIANO, VIRIS ERROL PADURA 
 704 SORONGON, VOLTAIRE HUBAHIB 
 705 SORONIO, CHRISTOPHER HERNANE 
 706 SOTTO, MARK ANTHONY VALENCIA 
 707 STA ANA, SHILLDONN CLEMENT CRUZ 
 708 STO DOMINGO, EDWARD CALE 
 709 SUPAN, REDEN BARTOLOME 
 710 SY, JAN LYNN PLAZA 
 711 SZKORNIK, MARK KEVIN MISAJON 
 712 TABIANO, ERWIN JAPITANA 
 713 TABILIRAN, JORIM YARE 
 714 TABLATE, JOHNBERT ENCINAS 
 715 TABOADA, RODNER LAPEDARIO 
 716 TAGACAY, JANNETE CIATA 
 717 TAIZE, MARITA NATIVIDAD MALOLES 
 718 TAJOS, REYMART GUCELA 
 719 TALARO, FRANCIS MARK GARGANIAN 
 720 TALBO, FREDERICK SORIANO 
 721 TALLOD, EDMUNDO JR ANOG 
 722 TAMARGO, FRANZ ZYRIC PECAOCO 
 723 TAMAYO, AARON JOHN BATHAN 
 724 TAN JAIPHEN, MARY AGNES LIM 
 725 TANCINCO, RALPH LAWRENCE KAU 
 726 TANDA, JODDESON CAYABYAB 
 727 TANGUILID, CORNELIO JR PABLO 
 728 TAYAG, CHARLES JOHN SIONGCO 
 729 TEEHANKEE, NICO MARTIN PASCUAL 
 730 TEJOME, LILIAN ROSE ANN LAUZON 
 731 TEOLOGO, NOE AGRAVANTE 
 732 TERRENAL, JOSEPH CATLI 
 733 TESORO, MARK DUQUE 
 734 TESTON, RAMON ANGELO DEMALIBOT 
 735 TEVES, JOHN LEMUEL CINCO 
 736 TIANGCO, JAN LEXVER COMETA 
 737 TICONG, ERVIN FRANZ OLAHAY 
 738 TIJING, REMILEN PALMA 
 739 TIMANUNO, JAYPEE AMOR 
 740 TIMONES, NIELVIN NIÑO VILLAFUERTE 
 741 TIOLO, SZARWIN LOLARGA 
 742 TIQUE, GUILLERMO JR BLAUTA 
 743 TOMAGAN, CIPRIANO III DIMAANO 
 744 TORDIL, LEMUEL JULIUS MORADOS 
 745 TORREGOSA, JASON CORDERO 
 746 TORRES, JOSEPH ANTHONY PRADIA 
 747 TORRES, MARK JOHN ARAMAN 
 748 TORRES, ROBIE JAY FAJARDO 
 749 TRIVELES, TIMOTHY TRON TULABING 
 750 TUAZON, ARJURY ANDRO DIAZ  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 17 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 751 TUAZON, RALPH JOHN ALINSUGAY 
 752 TUDLONG, MARVIN LAPPAO 
 753 TULDANES, ANTHONY GABRIEL IRIZARI 
 754 TUMOTOD, ELEAZAR VALERIO 
 755 TUTOR, LORENZ ALLEN MILAY 
 756 UMBAJENO, JAKE DECHAVEZ 
 757 UNO, JHON ANDREW GARCIA 
 758 UNTALAN, MARK RYAN HERNANDEZ 
 759 UNTIVEROS, DIANA ROSE ANDAL 
 760 UNTIVEROS, IVY ARDID 
 761 UNTIVEROS, RAYMOND RAMOS 
 762 UPAO, FRANCIS HAROLD VASQUEZ 
 763 URTOLA, HARMOND DEL ROSARIO 
 764 UTUALI, H RAMADAN H YUSOP 
 765 UY, BEN BRYAN ASIDO 
 766 UY, MARC ARVIN TIU 
 767 VALDECANTOS, APRILL MANALO 
 768 VALMORIA, IAN JOE TUMAMPOS 
 769 VEGA, ANDREW BRYAN AGACID 
 770 VELASCO, BRYAN DE MESA 
 771 VELICARIA, ARVY PAULINE GOMEZ 
 772 VENTURA, FRANIE TAGUIAM 
 773 VENTURA, RAISSA LIZETTE YU 
 774 VERDUGUEZ, RONIEL ELBIT 
 775 VERGARA, JOHNRYLLE PATRICK CARMONA 
 776 VEROSIL, MARK GIL CRESPO 
 777 VIERNES, JOEL NISPEROS 
 778 VILELA, MARK ANTHONY BATALLA 
 779 VILELA, ZANDRO MAMALE 
 780 VILLAGONEZA, KENNETH BRYAN MIGUEL 
 781 VILLAMAR, SIMMS MARK AGUILAN 
 782 VILLANUEVA, RODEL JR MANALAC 
 783 VILLAPANDO, MARK JOSEPH ESPIRITU 
 784 VILLAREAL, RONNEL ARICAYOS 
 785 VILLASAN, REYNALDO SANO 
 786 VILLEGAS, RALFH ERWIN VILLARIVERA 
 787 VILLENA, JOSEPH EDISON ALMERO 
 788 VITOR, ROGELIO 
 789 WAGAN, FERDINAND ALBINDO 
 790 WAJE, JOHN CARLO MORALES 
 791 YANDUG, JUDE SOSALO 
 792 ZARA, GREGORIO LUEL FERNANDEZ 
 793 ZOTOMAYOR, PAUL VINCENT SABILI 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 




Successful Examinees who Passed the 
Technical Evaluation for the Upgrading as 
PROFESSIONAL MECHANICAL ENGINEER 
Held in March 2014 Page 2 of 2 
Released on March 25, 2014 


Seq. No. N a m e 

1 AGUINEA, DENNIS TIRANTE 
2 ALAGOS, ALLAN MACUJA 
3 ANUTA, ABELARDO MELECIO 
4 ARIB, JOEMARIE AGLOBO 
5 AVENIDO, ERWIN ESCOTAL 
6 BAQUIR, REYNALDO MEDALLA 
7 BERNABE, PAULINO JR DAÑO 
8 BUKAS, SANUEL QUEJANO 
9 CABAHUG, NOEL QUIAPO 
10 COMAAD, YOUNG AMONGEN 
11 DAVIS, ARTURO INOJALES 
12 DE GUZMAN, MARVIN CONTRERAS 
13 DOLORICAN, JUDY SORIA 
14 FIGURACION, HILARIO JR ALLOSADA 
15 HERAMIL, FRANCISCO UBAS 
16 MAAÑO, FRANCISCO JR AMARILLO 
17 MANZANERO, JEREMY UY 
18 MARQUEZ, FRANCIS JOSEPH SALAZAR 
19 MAYOL, ANDREY CASIPONG 
20 MUTOC, DENNIS BARIT 
21 OLALO, DANILO POSAS 
22 PORRAS, FRANCIS RETAZO 
23 QUIJANO, NEMAR SENERPIDA 
24 REVELO, EDGAR SANDALO 
25 TASIC, GUILLERMO TUBURAN 
26 TELERON, REX PALERMO 
27 TIBAY, EDGAR UY 
28 VALLENTE, JEROME BAYRON 
29 VERGARA, ALEXANDER ALARCON 
30 VILLARUZ, AUGUSTUS PHILIP POBLADOR 

NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 




 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CERTIFIED PLANT MECHANIC LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on MARCH 22 & 23, 2014 Page: 18 of 18 
 Released on MARCH 25, 2014 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ALENTON, MARK DAVE JOVEN LAMASAN 
 2 BAGOR, JEANNEFER MARFE 
 3 BUTONG, NERZIL JOHN OLIVEROS 
 4 CAYUD-ONG, JOHN KAIZER ANGGAM 
 5 CERIZO, ROGER ALHAMBRA 
 6 ESTOSE, REANTE GERALDIZO 
 7 FOLLERO, PRECIOUS GRACE SABATER 
 8 GABITANO, PAT ADAM NAZARENO 
 9 GUICO, JOHN NOLAND MARPURI 
 10 KIONISALA, GERALDINE VILLANUEVA 
 11 LAJERA, JAYCEEBELLE GAMALO 
 12 LOZADA, APOLLO MARTINEZ 
 13 MAGDARAOG, HILDA KIONISALA 
 14 NIEVA, MARK JOSEPH NAMBIO 
 15 OMEGA, RUFFA BERMEJO 
 16 RAGAS, BENJIE GOMEZ 
 17 RAMOS, ROLANDO DONADILLO 
 18 ROMANO, KENNEDY ZARATE 
 19 ROSAL, JESTONI SALON 
 20 SABINES, ROQUE PADILLA 
 21 SABIT, AGNES MARIE UBA 
 22 TADIOSA, WELMARK CABULA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS: MARCH 2014 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

1 LEO VENTURA PUNONGBAYAN MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 94.05 

2 JEM SARIT MARTIN VIDALLO ALEM MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 93.15 

 CARLO RAY RIVERA SELABAO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 93.15 

3 MICHAEL JOSEPH LUMYEB CERDA DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 92.55 

4 FERNAN JADE RAMIREZ BAUTISTA DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 92.25 

5 DENVER CHUA CRUZ MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 92.05 

6 YVES TAPING BARTOLATA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. 
SANTOS CITY 91.75 

7 IAN LUMAYNO BERONIO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 91.35 

 GREGORY PREJAN RELLITA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 91.35 

8 JILL JOAN SENICOLAS LARGO UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 91.15 

9 BERNADINE MEJOY MONTEMOR CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 91.05 

10 JAN LEXVER COMETA TIANGCO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE 
PHILIPPINES-MANILA 90.95
  NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook