March 3, 2014

February 2014 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Result - written

The Professional Regulation Commission releases the February 2014 Marine Engineer Board Exam - written phase. This was held last February 26-27, 2014 and this was held in Manila and Ilo-ilo Philippines. The result is expected around 3-5 working days after the last day of examination. The result was released on March 5, 2014.

You may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result February 2014 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam Result - written

...

...



  • LIST OF PASSERS: CHIEF ENGINEER OFFICER, SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER and OIC OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH 

 Page: 2 of 12 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 AGALOOS, HENRY RAQUEL 
 2 AGPOON, JOSEPH ASIGNADO 
 3 BAGAUB, FIRMO CAÑETE 
 4 BODUSO, ALVIN VILLAGRACIA 
 5 CABRIGAS, MARCIAL ASINAS 
 6 CONTRANO, JEFFRIE COSINO 
 7 CUARESMA, ROGELIO JR PORTE 
 8 DACILLO, RYAN FEROLIN 
 9 DOMINGO, DEXTER FORTO 
 10 DUEÑAS, JONATHAN JR MAPAS 
 11 FERNANDO, COLIN ARIAS 
 12 IBANEZ, ALLAN POTOTOY 
 13 IMPERIAL, EXCELCER REYES 
 14 LEAÑO, EDMUND JARAMILLO 
 15 MOLLENA, REYNANTE ABAYON 
 16 ONG VAÑO, RAYNARD MONEVA 
 17 PASTELERO, ALDRIN BANAGAN 
 18 PIMENTEL, CARLITO JR BAGUAN 
 19 RAMOS, CESAR MARTIN 
 20 RAMOS, PEEJAY REYES 
 21 RECOSANA, MICHAEL BALOTUCAN 
 22 REDULLA, MARIO JR JUMARITO 
 23 REYES, MICHAEL ARMOJALLAS 
 24 RODEROS, LORETO JR TORENO 
 25 SERUELA, CYRILL ZARATE 
 26 SUNDIAM, ANGELITO JR SANTOS 
 27 TORRES, JAY ROMAN DEL ROSARIO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
Page: 3 of 12 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
 Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABAJAR, ALDREN DELA CRUZ 
 2 ABASTAS, LUVISMINDO JR LAUGLAUG 
 3 ABATA, RAYMUND REYNO 
 4 ABELEDA, CARNOLD LAGUNES 
 5 ABELLAR, ROLANDO OFILANDA 
 6 ABIAN, JESSIE BRUCE REMOTIGUE 
 7 ADORADOR, PIO ALMIRANTE 
 8 ADTO, HAROLD JOSEPH 
 9 ANDRADE, ERNIE DE LA CRUZ 
 10 ANIAG, ALVIN MALLARI 
 11 ANOC, JOEL BUSTAMANTE 
 12 ANTONIO, ELYAN GELVERO 
 13 ARTICULO, ADONIS GARCIA 
 14 ASIS, AMANDO AYENDE 
 15 ATIENZA, ALYYSON ALCANTARA 
 16 AZUELO, LEVY SEVILLA 
 17 AÑOSA, JUSTINIANO POJAS 
 18 BAGUIOSO, ANTHONY OLIS 
 19 BALAGUER, FREDERICK NAVALES 
 20 BALANDANG, HOMER ROQUE 
 21 BALMES, ROBERTO CULIS 
 22 BANDIES, FRANCIS CYRUS LUCIO 
 23 BANGCAYA, RENATO BIWANG 
 24 BARRO, JAKE OSABEL 
 25 BARTOLOME, ALAN DUMANGCAS 
 26 BATAN, JUCRIS RUEL BRIÑAS 
 27 BAYONA, NERIO OREN 
 28 BELGA, CELSO ARMERO 
 29 BERMIO, JUNATHAN LAOANG 
 30 BEÑAN, MICHAEL BONDOC 
 31 BISNAR, LEYMAR ELLO 
 32 BOCTOT, JONATHAN ATICO 
 33 BONGCAC, PAUL ANGELO GANTALA 
 34 BORJA, FREDERICK MANGULABNAN 
 35 CABASAG, ELBERTO JR SARMIENTO 
 36 CAFE, IAN JAMES GUMAPON 
 37 CAHIGAN, CRESPOLO ACEDO 
 38 CANTUA, RODRIGO MASCULINO 
 39 CERENEO, FRANCISCO JR BAYARCAL 
 40 CLAR, SAMUEL BUERON 
 41 CORRO, MANUEL PODADERA 
 42 COSICO, ANTONIO DE SILVA 
 43 CUAJOTOR, EDWARD DESPI 
 44 DATUL, JOEFEL ARUGAY 
 45 DE GUZMAN, HAROLD CEPRIASO 
 46 DEAÑO, JASPER LAGUARDIA 
 47 DEL ROSARIO, PINKFLOYD ESCARMOSA 
 48 DELA CRUZ, REYMUNDO AUSTRIA 
 49 DIMAANO, JAYSON DE MESA 
 50 DIMAQUIBO, BENJAMIN JR TIANIA 
Page: 4 of 12 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
 Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 ERECE, RECTO GAMUNDOY 
 52 EROLES, NEMESIO JUSAY 
 53 ESPINOLA, JESUS ESTONANTO 
 54 ESPIRITU, ARJAY POGOY 
 55 FERNANDEZ, MARK WILSON TAN 
 56 FLORES, ERIC ZAPATA 
 57 FRANCISCO, ELVIS JUN AMUYEN 
 58 GALLAZA, CIRILO GARGOLES 
 59 GALVEZ, DARYL SERAFINES 
 60 GARAYGAY, ERICK MICHAEL ALIVIO 
 61 GARCIA, EUGENIO VINUYA 
 62 GEROCHE, AVELINO JR ESPINOSA 
 63 GLORY, JULIAN JR LABARO 
 64 GONZAL, JAY MARK CASTILLO 
 65 GRAVIDEZ, NICOL THADEUS JUANATAS 
 66 GUIQUING, DANTE MAGORA 
 67 HALLEGADO, MELVIN FERNANDEZ 
 68 IGNACIO, REGGIE GALANZA 
 69 IGOT, JASON AMBE 
 70 ILAGAN, ANTHONY JAY REDISON 
 71 IN-UYAY, SIEGEFIED TOBIAGON 
 72 JALALUDDIN, JAFFRI DILIS 
 73 JAPONES, GALINDO CORPUZ 
 74 JUAN, LESTER BRIAN NICOLAS 
 75 LAFORTEZA, KARL BRYAN MENA 
 76 LAGUA, ULYSES HERMANO 
 77 LAGUINDAM, BEMBOL MORGUIA 
 78 LAGUITAN, FELIPE CANTIGA 
 79 LAMIGO, SINFROSO III SALDUA 
 80 LAPONG, MARK LESTER BALA 
 81 LARGO, ROBIN ALIÑO 
 82 LASQUITE, PATERNO JR SUMAGAYSAY 
 83 LAURE, ARIEL OGA-OGA 
 84 LAXAMANA, ARIES PONCE 
 85 LIGSAY, LORENZ CHRISTOPHER LABRADOR 
 86 LIWAG, MENARD MAYO 
 87 LLONA, LORD MORANO 
 88 LUMIGUEN, JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA 
 89 MAGBAGO, LEONARD OCHE 
 90 MALLO, JERRY DINGCONG 
 91 MALONES, RICHARD LUMINATE 
 92 MALTO, ARNOLD BUQUIRAN 
 93 MANGALLENO, ABNEL NOROMOR 
 94 MANIPON, DIOSDADO JR CUTILLON 
 95 MANUEL, JETHRO BALUYOT 
 96 MANZO, RANDY DELOS REYES 
 97 MAR, FER REVOIR PERGIS 
 98 MARIQUINA, PERCIVAL PAR 
 99 MAÑIBO, IRENEO CABRAL 
 100 MIADO, JOSE REBENE MADALOGDOG 
Page: 5 of 12 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
 Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 MINA, MARC JAY-AR BALANAY 
 102 MOFAN, JOAN PELITONES 
 103 MOLINA, EDWARD GALON 
 104 NAVAREZ, LORENZO GREGORIO 
 105 NAVARRO, MARIO JR ARQUERO 
 106 OBOY, JECRIS PANERIO 
 107 OFIANGA, ANDY CUEVA 
 108 OLIVEROS, DIGRAN LINGO-LINGO 
 109 PANES, JONATHAN FAELADONA 
 110 PANIZA, RALPH PANIZA 
 111 PEREZ, JOHN NORIEL CELESTIAL 
 112 PERINO, ELVEN SUAN 
 113 PORLANTE, PHILIP LUMBRE 
 114 PRINCIPE, ALEX RAMOS 
 115 QUINTOS, CONSTANCIO III BULATAO 
 116 RAMOS, ROSELITO CHAVEZ 
 117 REGIO, JIMMEL DEL MUNDO 
 118 RUIZ, RONALD ARANJUEZ 
 119 SAGAYNO, ROMEO DELILAN 
 120 SALIBIO, GODOFREDO TACUBAN 
 121 SALVIEJO, RYAN JAY ONOD 
 122 SANCHEZ, MARK JAYSON CASABAY 
 123 SEMBRANO, JOEVIC MOLASE 
 124 SERAFIN, NORVIN ANDAYA 
 125 SIBAL, JANUARSY ASISTORES 
 126 SILGUERA, EDGAR SUDARIA 
 127 TADENA, KIM JOSEPH NIJAGA 
 128 TAGUDIN, HYROLD INOCELDA 
 129 TIMBANG, ANGELITO LIBAO 
 130 TORAJA, HERMINIO JR JOSOL 
 131 TORRES, AL TAMAYO 
 132 TUBAN, JAMES RODA 
 133 VALENCIA, JOHN FREDERICK BELTRAN 
 134 VASQUEZ, DARWIN CALDERON 
 135 VELASCO, ARIEL SANTOS 
 136 VENTIC, REYMAR BASCON 
 137 WACNAG, NATHANIEL GAMEO 
 138 WHIGAN, ZOSIMO JR BUMAGAT 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 

 Page: 6 of 12 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 AGOMAA, CHRISTOPHER ORTUA 
 2 AGUILA, DEO PUNIO 
 3 ALUMIOS, VALERIANO JR LADION 
 4 ARANCON, ISABELO JR DUMALUAN 
 5 ASEJO, GILBERT ROQUE 
 6 BUENDEVER, JONATHAN MANGUBAT 
 7 CABELIN, ARIEL GUIBAO 
 8 CHAGAO, RICHARD ACOP 
 9 COPES, ARNOLD ALILAW 
 10 DANIELES, ROI ALTAIR ALIPARO 
 11 DAYAG, ARTEMIO JR ESCUDO 
 12 DE ASIS, JOEL ABATA 
 13 EDANG, JELVIN LAYACAN 
 14 EPILAN, LESTER JOHN ZARAGOSA 
 15 ESQUIVEL, JONIE ESTUPIGAN 
 16 ESTIGOY, ROWELL BANAYAT 
 17 GALON, ARIEL FARIO 
 18 GALUT, GERUEL MANZANO 
 19 GUILLEMER, WINDER DIEGOR 
 20 LAZA, LAMBERT ROSAGARAN 
 21 LOMOD, MARINO DALION 
 22 MATIRA, SHERWIN MADRIGAL 
 23 MIRANDA, WALTER CASTRO 
 24 MOLANO, MIKE GRIEGOR GOMEZ 
 25 NENIAL, AMIE MASDO 
 26 OCAMPOS, TITO JR MARMOL 
 27 OCARIZA, WILLIAM JR HULLANA 
 28 PALAS, JOEL SAQUIDO 
 29 PANGANIBAN, BRYLE CHESTER AMARGO 
 30 PATUAR, JULGEN PALACAO 
 31 PESTAÑO, ROMEO JR REYES 
 32 PEÑAFLOR, JOEL ORO 
 33 RAMIREZ, JHONEZ REYES 
 34 RIGODON, NICOLAS JR RAVIZ 
 35 RIVERA, JOEL GALVEZ 
 36 RUBINOS, PEDRO GAINTANO 
 37 SALIWAN, JEFFREY GARCIA 
 38 SANTIAGO, ARMANDO GALISANAO 
 39 SANTOS, MICHAEL NIRO 
 40 SARSONAS, RISALETO VILLAVER 
 41 SEDON, ERWIN BULAN 
 42 TOLIN, RAMSES MAGISTRADO 
 43 TORRES, MICHAEL ROSITES 
 44 TUBAN, IRREL GALENO 
 45 UDTUHAN, JAZER PACUNAYAN 
 46 URGELLES, ARIEL DAYO 
 47 USI, DIOSDADO JR RIVERA 
 48 VEGA, MICHAEL BLOZO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
Page: 7 of 12 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABARQUEZ, ARVIN AWAYAN 
 2 ABAÑAR, JOHNSON CASAS 
 3 ABORDO, GERONE SALVADOR 
 4 ABRINA, DEE-EF CAMPANO 
 5 ABUAN, ARTURO MIGUEL 
 6 ADRIANO, GLENN GARCIA 
 7 AGBANLOG, KIEL SAJONAS 
 8 ALAGON, JAYSON CORAJE 
 9 ALBUERO, MARK VINZON VILLAMANTE 
 10 ALCAZAR, DERWIN PANGANIBAN 
 11 ALEJAN, JEROME ERERIAS 
 12 ALEJO, JONATHAN GANOTISI 
 13 ALFECHE, TEDJE ALMINAZA 
 14 ALVERO, JAY-AR CABARRUBIAS 
 15 AMOLADOR, LEOMAR SAMONTE 
 16 ANDONG, OZIAS LABOS 
 17 ANGCAJAS, ALWIN MALAZARTE 
 18 ANGLO, MICOH EMMANUEL SUMILANG 
 19 ARBITRARIO, GLEN OLANDRIA 
 20 AREÑO, RENIER TRAGICO 
 21 ARMADA, OSMAN ALEDO 
 22 BACEA, EDWIN JR PANES 
 23 BACUS, SHERWIN ATILLO 
 24 BADUA, CHARLIE BUCASAS 
 25 BALANAY, MARC JOHN PALACAY 
 26 BALLESTEROS, RAYMON SACRAMENTO 
 27 BALTAZAR, ERNELSON MALABANAN 
 28 BALTAZAR, ROJAN ALCISO 
 29 BAUNO, RONY DABLO 
 30 BELLO, JOEL MOLINA 
 31 BENIGAY, DEAN MARK EGALIN 
 32 BERGONIA, JOHN PAULO EVANGELISTA 
 33 BERNARDEZ, JOMAR MARCOS 
 34 BESIÑO, EMMANUEL BALASA 
 35 BESTES, ARIEL ROBLICO 
 36 BETE, CHRISTIAN DEPASUCAT 
 37 BOCLOT, KENOH MORAUDA 
 38 BOLOLATO, JOHN REIL PALANGAN 
 39 BONITE, ANTONIO MANUEL LABTIC 
 40 BRAGAIS, LAURENCE BOLANGA 
 41 BRAVO, ERWINDEL PERU 
 42 BUCANE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO 
 43 BUEN, RUTH BAJADO 
 44 BURI, ARWEL VILLENO 
 45 CABALLERO, NOEL CABUGOY 
 46 CABARDO, JILLIAN RUSSEL DULLER 
 47 CABASAG, ARMIN ANTICAMARA 
 48 CABUNILAS, CHRISTOPHER TRANCE 
 49 CAGAS, JHONRYL ABLAO 
 50 CALAGO, JILSON SORIÑO 
Page: 8 of 12 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 CALIBJO, KURT SALADAR 
 52 CALIMAG, REMIGIO LIMBAUAN 
 53 CAMAY, JAMES PERINO 
 54 CAMPANILLA, GAY LORD ALIÑO 
 55 CANOZA, KEVIN ROGER GARCIA 
 56 CASTRO, MELCHOR GARCIA 
 57 CATARIG, JAIME OLIDIANA 
 58 CEJUDO, RODELO BALONGOY 
 59 CERALBO, JOSHUA REBATADO 
 60 CESTINA, RAFAEL LOSEÑO 
 61 COLLANTES, RAFFY PADILLO 
 62 CONDOR, CHRISTOPHER CORPORAL 
 63 CORAN, RAYMART MANABA 
 64 CRUZ, CARL JORREL DEPUSOY 
 65 CRUZ, JIMBO TALUCOD 
 66 CUBICO, MAROFER BANDINO 
 67 CUESTAS, MARK ANTHONY ORLINA 
 68 DAELO, FRANCIS ALBINA 
 69 DALANG, OLIVER LANGAN 
 70 DALISAY, HIGINO SELOTERIO 
 71 DANCIL, CESARIO JR DOMINADOR 
 72 DAUIS, KERVIN DAVE SALAYO 
 73 DE LA CRUZ, VIC ANTHONY AGUILAR 
 74 DE LEON, JEFFREY GONZALES 
 75 DELA CRUZ, ANDRIAN JOSEPH BARRO 
 76 DELA CRUZ, DEXTER DELOS SANTOS 
 77 DELA TORRE, WILFRED BLANCAFLOR 
 78 DELOS SANTOS, ARNEL BAUTISTA 
 79 DIAZ, HAROLD OMNES 
 80 DIRIC, ALLEN DAYLE SANDOVAL 
 81 DRAGON, CESAR JR GUMBA 
 82 DULINEN, DEXTER BADILLA 
 83 ECLARINAL, MARK ANTHONY EDNILAO 
 84 EGASAN, ORLIE TURAYA 
 85 ENRIQUEZ, NAZER PONTERAS 
 86 ESCUADRO, JUNE GLYRO BIRONDO 
 87 ESGUERRA, RALPH GREGOR LAREZA 
 88 ESTEBAN, JOHN MARVIN PRIETO 
 89 ESTRAÑERO, CRISPIN VALDEZ 
 90 ESTRERA, RINAN VAPOROSO 
 91 FELICIANO, JED LESTER ABES 
 92 FERNANDEZ, ANDREW DE LUNA 
 93 FERNANDO, CARL AERON CASTILLO 
 94 FERNANDO, KIM JONSON 
 95 FLOR, GLENN BANZON 
 96 FLORES, KEVIN ATIENZA 
 97 GABILAN, CRISANTO DELA CRUZ 
 98 GABITANAN, ELIMAR MATEO 
 99 GAGANTING, JEROME LLANGURIN 
 100 GALLENO, ERICK DEASIS 
Page: 9 of 12 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 GALVEZ, NEW JERSEY SALVALEON 
 102 GALVEZ, RAYMOND MONTAÑO 
 103 GAN, KEVIN LAZARO 
 104 GASPAR, MATHEW MARAVILLA 
 105 GASPE, ANGELITO JR OÑATE 
 106 GEYROZAGA, REY CAMAJALAN 
 107 GONZAGA, IAN ANTHONY ALBERO 
 108 GONZALES, NIKKO ALARCON 
 109 GUINACARAN, PATRICK ESTEBAN 
 110 GUMISAD, ARTHUR CALIBO 
 111 GUSTILO, LORENZO JR JAYLONI 
 112 HERNANDEZ, MACARIO III SANTOS 
 113 ILAO, EDSON PATUTO 
 114 IQUIÑA, JOSEPH BARBON 
 115 JARME, JOHN SANTIAGO 
 116 JOVER, KHEVEN DE GUZMAN 
 117 LA PAZ, ABRAHAM MANAYAGA 
 118 LABILLES, RUDOLPH QUIAPO 
 119 LACSON, CARLITO JR VIDAL 
 120 LALUSIN, CHRISTIAN CESAR ROTCHA 
 121 LASTRILLA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN ALMONTE 
 122 LEDESMA, ALBERT NABUS 
 123 LIBAN, JIMWELL CABASAG 
 124 LIMBOY, WOLTHER VILLACRUSIS 
 125 LLOREN, ARIEL MATELA 
 126 LORENZO, AXCEL CARL TULAGAN 
 127 LUNA, CHRISTIAN ROBINSON 
 128 MACABULOS, JEROME LOPEZ 
 129 MACAS, FERNAND CARABOT 
 130 MAGBANUA, JAKE SISON 
 131 MAGHINAY, JAY-AR MAMMAH 
 132 MALONES, MICHAEL ROWAN BILLENA 
 133 MALUNAO, RODOLFO JR ANICETE 
 134 MANLANGIT, DAVID JR PEÑAFLOR 
 135 MANLAVI, WODREW MACMAC 
 136 MANUEL, DANDY CLEDORO 
 137 MANUEL, RODEL SALAZAR 
 138 MANZANERO, WILBERT PANLICAN 
 139 MENDENILLA, NOEL ROMERO 
 140 MENDOZA, ALEXANDER ROGANDO 
 141 MENDOZA, STEVE MALUNES 
 142 MISLANG, JEFFREY SORIANO 
 143 MISLANG, KENRAD ARBIS 
 144 MONTERO, MARK REYNALD ALCALA 
 145 MORALES, MARK INDY TARRAY 
 146 MORALES, REGGIE GANZON 
 147 MORATO, REJOICE CAÑETE 
 148 MOSTER, JERALD SIBAYAN 
 149 NICOLAS, ARNEL TOMAS 
 150 NICOLAS, MARK MAGNAYE 
Page: 10 of 12 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 OMAÑA, JOHN ALLAN VILLARIN 
 152 ORAPA, JAY JAY GUCOR 
 153 ORTIZ, VERNILL OCAMPO 
 154 OVALO, KENNETH LOUIE TORRES 
 155 PAGCALIWAGAN, JEFFREY PEREZ 
 156 PAGDONSOLAN, AARON DEL MUNDO 
 157 PAJARILLO, IVAN DE LIMA 
 158 PALMERO, JOHN GREGGIE NITORAL 
 159 PALOMARES, ALVIN ESTOLE 
 160 PASCO, BRIAN REY ROSAL 
 161 PASCUAL, ERWIN MUDLONG 
 162 PASION, ANGEL JOYCE LAZARO 
 163 PEREZ, KENNETH JOHN BALAJADIA 
 164 PEREZ, RENANTE PAMA 
 165 PEREZ, REYSON JUNE ESTABILLO 
 166 PESINO, JOFFER EMBIDO 
 167 PEÑAFLOR, DANIEL ISAIAH MORALES 
 168 QUEROS, ALIMAR DIAZ 
 169 QUIÑONES, MARK VINCENT LANOT 
 170 RAMOS, GERALD DURON 
 171 RAMOS, JAYSON SALIMO 
 172 RAMOS, MARK LOUIE ABDON 
 173 RANADA, KRISTIAN RALPH RAGANIT 
 174 RAQUEL, VANZ CLINTON SANTIZO 
 175 REGULACION, RICKY JR BISQUERA 
 176 REVELO, EARL VANNIEL PETILUNA 
 177 RICO, RONEL NATHAN SAPLOT 
 178 ROMBAON, HARRYSON BAGALACSA 
 179 ROSALEM, PAX JORDAINNE KRISTOFFER IBAÑEZ 
 180 ROTONI, JASPER MAGBANUA 
 181 RUPERTO, RAYSON KING COSALAN 
 182 RUSTIA, JOWIENE CONCHAS 
 183 SALVADOR, JONATHAN CABILDO 
 184 SANGIL, ALVIN ABUBO 
 185 SARMIENTO, NECO MANALO 
 186 SEMBRANO, JUISITO JR CAOAGAS 
 187 SINGSON, NORMAN DADA 
 188 SISON, JOHN MICHAEL JURRE PADERES 
 189 SOLANO, MEL OLIVER CORTEZ 
 190 SUAN, DEXTER PAUL UGBINAR 
 191 SUCALDITO, SFERLEO SOCIAS 
 192 TABANDA, NORMAN BEJOCO 
 193 TAN, DANILO JR BRACERO 
 194 TAN, ELVERT VIRTUCIO 
 195 TELMO, KRISTOPHER BUSTAMANTE 
 196 TITCO, JOHN KENNETH 
 197 TIU, IAN EDWARD JAIME 
 198 TOGONON, FROILAN JR PASCUAL 
 199 TOMAS, ARISTOTLE PAÑARES 
 200 TOMAS, GEORGE II GARCIA 
Page: 11 of 12 

Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
Held on FEBRUARY 26 & 27, 2014 
Released on MARCH 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 TORRES, GUILLY BOY BATOON 
 202 UGADDAN, RODOLFO JR BACCAY 
 203 UGDAMINA, KERWIN CHRIS MORGIA 
 204 UY, ANROE MASCARIOLA 
 205 VALENCIA, BERNARD ANTHONY AFABLE 
 206 VENANCIO, HARJJI BESALDA 
 207 VERGARA, KENNETH DAN SOBREMISANA 
 208 VILLACORTA, CHRIS FITZ GERALD LALUNA 
 209 VILLANUEVA, CLYDE PREQUENCIA 
 210 VILLAR, MARVIN DEOCAMPO 
 211 VILLEGAS, MARK NARTE 
 212 YAMBAO, KEVIN ALIM 
 213 ZAPANTA, NEIL PATRICK FULGENCIO 
 214 ZULUETA, GERMANO JR MELENDRES 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  
 Page: 12 of 12 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the 
 OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) 
 Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ENRIQUEZ, ANGELO MANIPOL 
 2 LUMANCAS, ARNEL ANTING 
 3 MENDOZA, RAYMOND JAICO DELOS REYES 
 4 QUERO, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ 
 5 SALAGMA, EMYL TORCHANGON 
 6 SARMIENTO, BAYRON MARVIM VILLENA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 






  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS: SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICER
1 LORD MORANO LLONA
MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
FOUNDATION-RAWIS
87.75

2 NICOL THADEUS JUANATAS GRAVIDEZ PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.50

3 MARK WILSON TAN FERNANDEZ PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.25

4 JELVIN LAYACAN EDANG PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.00

NICOLAS RAVIZ RIGODON JR ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 87.00

JAMES RODA TUBAN MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 87.00

DIOSDADO RIVERA USI JR MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC 87.00

5 JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA LUMIGUEN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.75

6 PINKFLOYD ESCARMOSA DEL ROSARIO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 86.50

JEFFREY GARCIA SALIWAN BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 86.50

7 ELVEN SUAN PERINO UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 86.25

REYMAR BASCON VENTIC ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 86.25

8 JAYSON DE MESA DIMAANO
OUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITYVALENZUELA
86.00

KARL BRYAN MENA LAFORTEZA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 86.00

9 JHONEZ REYES RAMIREZ
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
85.75

10 ULYSES HERMANO LAGUA NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 85.50

LORENZ CHRISTOPHER LABRADOR LIGSAY PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 85.50

RICHARD LUMINATE MALONES SAINT THERESE-MTC COLLEGE-TIGBAUAN 85.50







  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS: OIC OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH 
1 ANROE MASCARIOLA UY
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY PALOMPON
90.00

2 KEVIN ATIENZA FLORES
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS,
INC
89.75

3 ARVIN AWAYAN ABARQUEZ
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS,
INC
89.50

4 ERWIN MUDLONG PASCUAL BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 89.00

5 RAYMART MANABA CORAN UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.50

PATRICK ESTEBAN GUINACARAN
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE
SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
88.50

JAKE SISON MAGBANUA
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
88.50

MARK REYNALD ALCALA MONTERO
DMMA COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES
(for.DAVAO MERCHANT MA)
88.50

6 NAZER PONTERAS ENRIQUEZ
ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC
COLLEGE
88.25
7 DEXTER PAUL UGBINAR SUAN
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE
SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
88.00

FROILAN PASCUAL TOGONON JR
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA
88.00

8 ERWINDEL PERU BRAVO PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.75

MAROFER BANDINO CUBICO
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
87.75

9 MARK VINCENT LANOT QUIÑONES
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
87.50

10 JOHN PAULO EVANGELISTA BERGONIA
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY BATANGAS,
INC
87.25

KIM JONSON FERNANDO
CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE &
TECHNOLOGY-OLONGAPO
87.25






 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Marine Engineer Officers Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook