February 3, 2014

January 2014 Marine Deck Officers (Master Mariner, Chief Mate and OIC of a Nav Watch) Board Exam Result

The PRC announces the passers of January 2014 Marine Deck Officers (Master Mariner, Chief Mate and OIC of a Navigational Watch) Board Exam Result. Held in Manila and Ilo-ilo Cities and this was held last January 29-30, 2014. The results was released on February 5, 2014.

For more updates, you may bookmark this page in your browsers, like us on Facebook or even follow us on Twitter and Google+ Page.

...

...

  • Master Mariner, Chief Mate, OIC of a Navigational Watch Top 10:
Master Mariner: 
1 EXPEDITO BANTOTO SARINGAN NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 86.00 

2 RHINE RIZADA PAREJA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.90 

3 BRANDO FRANCISCO DE GUZMAN MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC 85.50 

4 FELIX REY III VEGA RAÑOJA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.30 

 BALLIGI AGNANAYON DEL ROSARIO TIRA JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.30 

5 RONNIE CABER SARINO NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE 
UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 84.20 

6 MURPHY DAYAG TAMOOY 
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 83.80 

7 MELBIN MANGOMA REFUGIA PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 83.60 

8 VIRGILIO PULILAN ATIENZA LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC 83.10 

9 MICHAELCEF MANALILI MIRANDA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PINAS 82.10 

10 JOLLY DE LA CURA TAJONERA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 81.90

...END...


Chief Mate:
1 CIRLEO NATABIO MEÑEZ AKLAN POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 88.00

2 JULIUS JUBINAL DUMAGUIN
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR
MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
87.40

3 NIÑO CAMILO JIMENEZ
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME
STUDIES 87.20

4 VENER OCHAVILLO NAPARAM
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEBOHOL
87.00

5 HENRY ODIAMAN FERNANDEZ
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION
MARITIME UNIVERSITY-AREVALO
85.60

GLENN ANCIRO LAURELES
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
SCHOOL-LAS PINAS
85.60 

6 CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN GRAVELA JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 85.00 

 CHARLSTON ABAPO LINGAYA JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME UNIVERSITY-MOLO 85.00 

7 GREG CALINGASAN CARANDANG ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 84.80 

8 MARVIN CEBLANO CEBUANO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF 
TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 84.60 

9 RODNEY MARK DIONGZON MAGDADARO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 84.40 


10 PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN ANDRES BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 84.20 

...END...

OIC of a NW:
1 ROBIN NEIL MUÑOZ DAVE ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 92.40

2 DONDON CASTILLO VERGARA
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
91.90

3 MELLAN CABRAL PAGLINAWAN
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
91.20

BRYAN RADA TAGUILING NYK -TDG MARITIME ACADEMY 91.20

4 JEFFREY DOBLON MATALOTE NYK -TDG MARITIME ACADEMY 91.00

5 GENER AUSA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 90.60

BRYAN KIRBY LUCAÑAS PAJARON
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
90.60

6 LAWRENCE SADILI PIMENTEL UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 90.50

7 MARK ANTHONY FRANCO GOROSPE
PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
90.30

LOVENDER AMATE OROZCO UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 90.30

8 RAYMOND CEROS COYOCA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 89.90
LEOJ MIKKO DAHILAN LABADAN CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (for.CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.) 89.90

9 BASILIO GLENN LAGAHIT MAG-AMPO PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 89.80

10 BRYCO BLANCIA NANOL
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE
SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY

89.70

...END...




  • Master Mariner, Chief Mate, OIC of a Navigational Watch Passers:
Page: 2 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 APOLOGISTA, ROLAND GARCIA 
 2 BALLEZA, JOHN BERVIC PARREÑAS 
 3 BALTAZAR, JOYSYL ANDRADE 
 4 CEPEDOZA, RANDOLF ANUNCIADO 
 5 CERNA, CHARLIE ALUDO 
 6 CRISOSTOMO, JOSEPH BITALAC 
 7 DELOSA, RICO GALARIANA 
 8 GALITO, REGIE ABAO 
 9 HARTILLO, JOE VINCENT MONTAÑO 
 10 JUSTINIANI, PHILIP ANDREW CUSTODIO 
 11 LIZA, RELLIE JR HECHANOVA 
 12 NAPALINGA, JOHN VLADIMIR ORTIZ 
 13 NUEVAS, JONIFER CORMERO 
 14 OMANIO, MARK ESPARAGOZA 
 15 PAREJA, RHINE RIZADA 
 16 RAÑOJA, FELIX REY III VEGA 
 17 SARINO, RONNIE CABER 
 18 TAMONAN, CARMELINO JR PIDOR 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  
 Page: 3 of 25 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABUCAY, BERNABE EMPUERTO 
 2 ATIENZA, VIRGILIO PULILAN 
 3 BACOLONGAN, ALADIN AMORIN 
 4 BALUCAN, RESTY BATA-ANON 
 5 BENEMERITO, ROY LABRA 
 6 BIROG, FERDINAND NATIVIDAD 
 7 DACAL, CEPREVHER ADLAON 
 8 DALID, SANDY SANCHEZ 
 9 DANGAN, ALEJANDRO MORALES 
 10 DE GUZMAN, BRANDO FRANCISCO 
 11 DELO, EDGARDO CARDENAS 
 12 DUGOS, GIELEXES LIBUTAN 
 13 GALANG, DARWIN BULAONG 
 14 HINGPIT, REX CLYDE BALATERO 
 15 LASACA, RICARDO JR GAKO 
 16 LONGJAS, CIELITO ROSALES 
 17 MABANO, EDSEL TAMPUS 
 18 MADANLO, RIZALDO JR JABONITE 
 19 MENDOZA, JIMMY BALLA 
 20 MINA, SHANE MANZO 
 21 MIRANDA, MICHAELCEF MANALILI 
 22 MONTEJAR, JEREMIAH BERNAL 
 23 PAGSANGHAN, RUBNEY LABAO 
 24 PASILAN, JOEL CASINILLO 
 25 PAZ, GIOVANNI DE LIMA 
 26 PIDLAOAN, MARK DELOS SANTOS 
 27 QUIMSING, KARL DEXTER QUITO 
 28 REFUGIA, MELBIN MANGOMA 
 29 ROLDAN, RODERICK BELARMINO 
 30 ROSETE, RONEL LU 
 31 SABORNIDO, DARRYL SESE 
 32 SABUD, CHRISTOPHER FEMENTERA 
 33 SANCHEZ, ROBERTO DELGADO 
 34 SARINGAN, EXPEDITO BANTOTO 
 35 SEBASTIAN, DENNIS GABRIEL 
 36 TAJONERA, JOLLY DE LA CURA 
 37 TAMOOY, MURPHY DAYAG 
 38 TIRA, BALLIGI AGNANAYON JR DEL ROSARIO 
 39 TUBON, ARNOLD TUBON 
 40 VALDEZ, HERMAN MURODA 
 41 VARGA, DONALD MALAIT 
 42 YADANG, CASTRO ATTING 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 4 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABREA, DENNIS STA TERESA 
 2 ACEDERA, RAMON NILO 
 3 ACEDO, GILBERT CAMANGEG 
 4 ADOBO, ROLLY SALLOMAN 
 5 ADVINCULA, ELMER VILLANUEVA 
 6 AGAD, ANICETO VENTURA 
 7 AGPALSA, ARN ALDWIN ACOSTA 
 8 ALARCIO, ROEL NITURA 
 9 ALFANE, RODOLFO JR PRAGALE 
 10 ALIGANTE, VICENTE ERNALE LARROZA 
 11 ALON, RYAN REY DESPI 
 12 AMADA, RHINO ALPIN 
 13 AMPAY, ARIS MABINI 
 14 ANDRES, PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN 
 15 ANG, ANTON JAN TOLOSA 
 16 ANGELES, LOUIE PEREZ 
 17 APLACADOR, ARWIN BULAN 
 18 AQUINO, ALVIN MANLIGUEZ 
 19 ARAO-ARAO, ARIEL SAGARINO 
 20 ARELLANO, EDWIN SARMIENTO 
 21 AVILA, CLIFF RICHARD MANGLAPUS 
 22 AYALA, GERRY JR ASTILLAS 
 23 AYUYANG, CELSO JR PASCUA 
 24 BACHARO, JULIUS CINCO 
 25 BACSA, JUN-JUN ROSALES 
 26 BADAJOS, JAYRAPH GADIANO 
 27 BALDO, IRVIN BEDRO 
 28 BALDOSANO, WILMER ARPA 
 29 BANATE, JEROME CATAJAY 
 30 BAON, ANGELITO JR SANTOS 
 31 BARIQUIT, MANSUETO BULABOS 
 32 BELANDO, RONALD CAEG 
 33 BELGIRA, DONALD BAYLAS 
 34 BISNAR, ROSELLER GARCIA 
 35 BOCATEJA, PAUL VIRGILIO JR MAQUIRAN 
 36 BOFILL, JEFFREY BAARDE 
 37 BONCALES, JOHN BRIAN BUSTILLOS 
 38 BUARON, BRIAN TIAMZON 
 39 BULATAO, MARLON BAUZON 
 40 BURA-AY, RONNIE PANAGUE 
 41 BUSTARGA, CESAR JR BALUCA 
 42 CABAÑERO, HARMY VALERO 
 43 CABAÑERO, PETER NEIL MACADANGDANG 
 44 CABRERA, MARK ANTHONY MEMORANDO 
 45 CALABANO, JOHN ALDRIN CADAVIDO 
 46 CALINGASAN, FERDINAND ASPECTO 
 47 CALVA, JACOB LOPEZ 
 48 CANQUE, DHECK SESO 
 49 CAPONPON, JON-JON CAMPANG 
 50 CARANDANG, GREG CALINGASAN Page: 5 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 CASIBU, VICENTE YREL MANGILOG 
 52 CASPILLO, ALFREDO DIVINA 
 53 CASTILLO, BRYAN CALDERON 
 54 CASTILLO, REYNANTE SAGUROS 
 55 CASTILLO, SONNY ADAY 
 56 CATIPUNAN, RENE CACHUELA 
 57 CAY, MARK ALLAN ALANO 
 58 CEBUANO, MARVIN CEBLANO 
 59 CHIU, EMMANUEL ACASIO 
 60 CHUA, WILLIAM JR JIMENEA 
 61 CLAROS, JOSE JR ANIRE 
 62 CLAVITE, JULIUS LEOPOLDO 
 63 COLIS, FRANCIS REY MONTILDE 
 64 COMBALECIR, ERNY LEYNES 
 65 CONEJAR, JUVIL SAJONIA 
 66 COQUILLA, JEOFFRE BARBARONA 
 67 DALINGDING, IAN DARWIN RESUELLO 
 68 DANILA, JERRY MERCADO 
 69 DARROCA, CRISANTO ALUMBRO 
 70 DE GUZMAN, ARTHUR VILLANUEVA 
 71 DE GUZMAN, JEFFREY SANTOS 
 72 DE LEON, JEFFREY LAGRIMAS 
 73 DE LEON, RODRIGO JAMORALIN 
 74 DE MESA, ANTONIO JR MARGELINO 
 75 DE VILLA, MARCELO DE VILLA 
 76 DEBALUCOS, ANTHONY TAGALOGON 
 77 DEJADENA, RENATO JR QUILITIS 
 78 DEL MUNDO, BERNARD RECALDE 
 79 DELA FUENTE, ALEXIS SAYCO 
 80 DELOVERGES, JONEL RULL 
 81 DIAZ, GINO FANTONIAL 
 82 DIU, REIGI ILLUSTRISIMO 
 83 DONAYRE, JAYMAR CAÑA 
 84 DOTE, MARLON LAMBATIN 
 85 DUCANES, EVERARDO TEJERO 
 86 DULAY, DONALD TACIONG 
 87 DUMAGUIN, JULIUS JUBINAL 
 88 DY, NARCISO JR YARSO 
 89 ECHICA, EDUVIGIO JR NARISMA 
 90 ESICK, DONNY CALO 
 91 ESPAÑOLA, GEORGE JR ALEGRE 
 92 ESPIRITU, GUIL PATRICK GREGORY MOLDE 
 93 ESTEBAN, DANILO JR BESANA 
 94 ESTRAO, MICHAEL TEVES 
 95 ESTRELLANES, JAMES ANTIQUINA 
 96 EUROPA, OSCAR ERICK DIAMONON 
 97 FANDIÑOLA, REYNALDO FAJARILLI 
 98 FERNANDEZ, HENRY ODIAMAN 
 99 FERNANDEZ, RITCHIE PAREDES 
 100 FETALCO, JHON FORMENTO Page: 6 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 FLAMIANO, JOJO ESPARAGOZA 
 102 GABAYERON, JOEY COSTALES 
 103 GALICIA, LEOCADIO SALIVIO 
 104 GASPAN, JERRY CRIS YU 
 105 GELBOLINGO, RAYMOND SABUTANAN 
 106 GELLA, MICHAEL 
 107 GLARAGA, JOSE MARIA ESMERALDA 
 108 GORTAYO, LOUBERT JOHN PALMA 
 109 GRANADA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DALIVA 
 110 GRAVELA, CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN 
 111 GUTIERREZ, BRYAN CALMA 
 112 HALAGO, HENRY SERIÑO 
 113 IBALLA, ALBERT JOHN SURIAGA 
 114 IDOROT, JUNE MATHEW QUIMPO 
 115 INAC, RICHARD MACANAS 
 116 INOY, OLIVER SORSONE 
 117 JAMANDRON, GAFRE TAGLE 
 118 JAPSON, MICHAEL EUSEBIO 
 119 JAVILLO, ROBERT PUTONG 
 120 JIMENEZ, NIÑO CAMILO 
 121 JOLIPAS, JUDE RAVLENE SIRAY 
 122 JUACALLA, RHEAN HERNANDEZ 
 123 JUMADIL, TAJI LALLY 
 124 JUNGCO, GENESSIE BANSUELO 
 125 KABAYAO, KURT UY 
 126 LABARES, JOEL CABIGAS 
 127 LASALA, OLIGAR DEPOTO 
 128 LASIN, JOSELITO JR SOTO 
 129 LAUDE, APOLINAR JR ALMENDRAS 
 130 LAURELES, GLENN ANCIRO 
 131 LIBAO, FRENZ ALLEN PANTANILLA 
 132 LIJAUCO, REYMOND GERERO 
 133 LINGAYA, CHARLSTON ABAPO 
 134 LINSANGAN, ALLAN TEODORO 
 135 LITERAL, GARWIN CORONADO 
 136 LOMBRIO, ALBERTO JR MACASA 
 137 LOPEZ, FRANCIS IAN LEYRITA 
 138 LOQUIAS, JEFFRY LORENO 
 139 LUBATON, ARIEL SANTE 
 140 LUCAÑAS, MARK TIMOTHY LUMAMPAO 
 141 LUMBRE, ANTONIO III MALDOS 
 142 MADARIMOT, ELGEAN BURTANOG 
 143 MADERA, CRISANTO FAMINIANO 
 144 MADRID, BRYAN YMANA 
 145 MADRIGAL, BRENJOLF VILLAVER 
 146 MAGANGO, STEVE BRYAN FESTIN 
 147 MAGDADARO, RODNEY MARK DIONGZON 
 148 MAGSOMBOL, DEO PANALIGAN 
 149 MAGTIBAY, DON ALEXIUS DOLOR 
 150 MAGTOTO, EDWIN SANTOS Page: 7 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 MAGULLADO, ERWIN PARCON 
 152 MALLARE, JEFFREY GUEVARRA 
 153 MANDAPAT, ROBERT ANDREW III CASTRO 
 154 MANGAPIS, ERNESTO JR CORDETA 
 155 MANGLINONG, ABNER TUMULAK 
 156 MANSUETO, ROBERTO SALA 
 157 MARAPAO, ROMULO JR COMPO 
 158 MARATAS, CLARK HERRERA 
 159 MARCO, MARCIAL SALAZAR 
 160 MAYO, JIESEL SARCENO 
 161 MAYOL, REYNOLD GALLARDO 
 162 MEJARO, NESTOR JR SARMIENTO 
 163 MENDIGUARIN, ANDRES SHERLON LUMIDAO 
 164 MERCEDES, RODEL MADARANG 
 165 MEÑEZ, CIRLEO NATABIO 
 166 MIRANDA, ROMMEL PATAM 
 167 MITRA, ANGEL JR RONCAL 
 168 MOJICA, EUGENE TOLEDO 
 169 MOLINA, ALEXANDER SERVIDAD 
 170 MOLINA, REY CASEÑAS 
 171 MONESIT, EDGARDO JR TUGONON 
 172 MONTERDE, DAVE CABRERA 
 173 MONTEROLA, RYAN LUCERO 
 174 MORALES, ALDWIN EGONIO 
 175 MORALIZON, VINCENT ALCANTARA 
 176 MURALLO, JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO 
 177 NAMOCO, ELIZONDO MURING 
 178 NAPARAM, VENER OCHAVILLO 
 179 NAZARENO, RAYMUND SORIA 
 180 NEDULA, IRWIN ALIPIN 
 181 NENIAL, RAMIL MASDO 
 182 OBLEFIAS, FRANCIS LYNDON RAÑOLA 
 183 OLAIREZ, RICKYNELL MACADANGDANG 
 184 PACATANG, PER AL-OS 
 185 PADIN, ARIEL LOZANO 
 186 PAGAL, ARVIN DIONSON 
 187 PAJIMOLA, VICTORINO HUFALAR 
 188 PALAPAS, JUMEL GAVIOLA 
 189 PALASI, NICKSON MOLANG 
 190 PANUNCIO, SAMUEL VAAL 
 191 PARCON, NELSON JR GUADALUPE 
 192 PARREÑO, PAULO DEQUILLA 
 193 PASADILLA, SYRO BASEA 
 194 PAYAS, ARIEL BERGONIA 
 195 PELAEZ, GERSON BUERON 
 196 PELIPCO, JEROME TURLA 
 197 PERE, AUGUSTO JR ORTIZ 
 198 PEREZ, VICTORIOUS REY SANSON 
 199 PEROJA, LUED LUTERO 
 200 PEÑALBA, RICK JAYSON ENCARNACION Page: 8 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 PISIG, RICHARD PEREZ 
 202 PORTILLO, VIC BRYAN CACERES 
 203 QUIMBO, ROBINSON ROA 
 204 RAGUINDIN, JONATHAN GRACIAS 
 205 RIFAREAL, JOSEPH CEDILLA 
 206 ROGACION, CHARLTON LISCANO 
 207 ROMERO, EARL CAESAR YPARRAGUIRRE 
 208 ROSARIO, RODRIGO JR CHUA 
 209 ROSETTE, ROLANDO JR DOLLOSO 
 210 RUGA, SHIELDEEN QUINTO 
 211 SALINAS, ARVIN PLANTA 
 212 SAMSON, RYAN OLUBALANG 
 213 SAN PEDRO, LEO JOHN ANDRES 
 214 SANTILLAN, MICHEL FLORES 
 215 SANTOS, JOEL MARLANG 
 216 SANTOS, JUANITO JR LAYA 
 217 SARMIENTO, REYNANTE ALFONSO ARBOLLENTE 
 218 SARVIDA, JHON REY ROMAGUERA 
 219 SILI, DENNIS TARNATE 
 220 SILVELA, ARNEL COFREROS 
 221 SIRIBAN, RODOLFO ROBERTO SUYAT 
 222 SISON, MICHAEL SISON 
 223 SUGATA-ON, JUANCHO SABIDALAS 
 224 SUGURAN, GLENN TRAIN 
 225 SY, GEORGE JR OLMILLO 
 226 TABES, ELVIN DIZON 
 227 TACANG, JETHER TAYONE 
 228 TALINES, MACARIO JR QUIJADA 
 229 TAN, LAMBERTO III UY 
 230 TARUC, MARVIN PERALTA 
 231 TAÑAJURA, AL GRACIANO PEPITO 
 232 TOLARESA, JOHN JEFFREY PONTERAS 
 233 TOMELDEN, PATRICK LUCERO 
 234 TONGAWAN, ERWIN LAURONILLA 
 235 TONOGBANUA, THOMAS VELASCO 
 236 TORCULAS, PHILIP GRUTA 
 237 TORRES, MICHAEL EVIDA 
 238 TORRES, WILSON AGSALUD 
 239 VALDEZ, MAGLEO BALAGA 
 240 VICENTINO, JOSE RENWIL DELA CRUZ 
 241 VILAR, MARLON PERMEJO 
 242 VILLABER, JULIUS ADECER 
 243 VILLAJIN, VINCENT ALEJANDRO 
 244 YAÑEZ, WINLOVE MARTIN 
 245 ZARAIN, CRISTOPHER ZULUETA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  
 Page: 9 of 25 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ACUPINPIN, JOSE NIÑO GARCIA 
 2 BETITA, MARK TUGADE 
 3 COTEJO, VIC MARLO MANDAP 
 4 DE GUZMAN, JOHN OLIVER MAGPAYO 
 5 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY SEBASTIAN 
 6 DEZA, REMIL GILDORE 
 7 ELEAZAR, JOVENCIO JR BALBUENA 
 8 ESPORAS, ROMAR ASTURIAS 
 9 GAGAN, WENDELL VILLETA 
 10 GALUEGO, ERNMAR CABABAN 
 11 GALVEZ, ARIES BELL MARU 
 12 MACAPAGONG, ANGEL RAMA 
 13 MADRANGCA, ARDENBOURN MONTES 
 14 NOGRA, JOANNIE CUERBO 
 15 ONGUTAN, RUEL MAYOR 
 16 PEÑARANDA, JOJO ALCERA 
 17 RAPAL, BONIFACIO NABONG 
 18 SERRANO, LARRY SIBYA 
 19 SOLANTE, ROLLY BAQUILLOS 
 20 VILARMINO, RONNEL GLORI 
 21 VILLANGCA, RANDOLF HOLGADO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 10 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABANILLA, JOHN ALBERT ANSELMO 
 2 ABELLA, FRANCIS CARLO DOIT 
 3 ABILA, JEREMIE COLOCAR 
 4 ABOBO, TONY LOZANO 
 5 ABOLENCIA, MARK SANTOS 
 6 ABONG, GENIE DAVE PAYOD 
 7 ABROT, ERNAN ONDAY 
 8 ABULENCIA, JEFFREY NACU 
 9 ABUYABOR, VING BOY KABRISTANTE 
 10 ACABAL, JIBBSWN PADUA 
 11 ACENAS, NORMAN QUIPANES 
 12 ACIERDA, RUBEN PAGAO 
 13 ACIERTO, KARL DUNDEE SUGUITAN 
 14 ADALIM, NORMAN BALIOLA 
 15 ADATO, GJ ADRIANNE ROBLES 
 16 AGAPIN, MICHAEL LAURENTE 
 17 AGBALO, ROMMEL FERNANDO 
 18 AGBON, FRANCIS RAY DUBRIA 
 19 AGONOY, CHARLES SALUDES 
 20 AGUILAR, PATRICIO REFE 
 21 ALALIM, HALLEY DENOSTA 
 22 ALARCON, DONALD ALFUENTE 
 23 ALCANTARA, LEX VALIENTE CASTRO 
 24 ALCANTARA, MEL BALMES 
 25 ALESNA, SIDNEY DEL ROSARIO 
 26 ALIG, RYAN SAMPAYAN 
 27 ALMELOR, JOEL SEPTIMO 
 28 ALMERIA, NIÑO RENZEL PIQUE 
 29 ALVAREZ, JOHN ADRIAN JIAO 
 30 ALVAREZ, RANDY PRADO 
 31 ALVERIO, SANTIAGO JR BOCAO 
 32 AMANTE, CORNEL JESS TONIDO 
 33 AMITA, ALVIN PONDEVIDA 
 34 AMPONGAN, ROBERT MAGISTRADO 
 35 AMSALIH, MARJOCEL AGONIA 
 36 ANATEN, JOHN GERALD ESCOBAR 
 37 ANCHETA, MICHAEL ROLDAN 
 38 ANDAL, HAROLD CATAQUIZ 
 39 ANDO, RAY ANGELO CLARIN 
 40 ANDRES, NIÑO TADEO 
 41 ANGELES, RESTY BANTIQUE 
 42 ANUNCIACION, GLENN TUMAMBAC 
 43 APIAG, CLENT EVAN AUMAN 
 44 APOLINARIO, PETE ALOYSIUS BANGOY 
 45 ARANETA, JAMES LUZA 
 46 ARAZO, CHRIST MAR GADGODE 
 47 ARBIOL, BLINTZ LLIEBNI NIÑO NUÑEZ 
 48 ARCEGA, PAUL JOHN MARUDO 
 49 ARCILLA, HARLHIM CABAHUG 
 50 ARDID, JOFFREY BAGSIT Page: 11 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 ARDIZA, DARYL LONGAKIT 
 52 ARELLANO, MICHAEL MARAVILLA 
 53 ARIGADAS, ANDRES JR CAITOR 
 54 ARIZALA, MARK LEE ARIDIDON 
 55 ARNESTO, JOVEN CORPORAL 
 56 ARPON, OLIVER LOLO 
 57 ARQUERO, ABEGAIL SARMIENTO 
 58 ARSUA, STANLEY DENSING 
 59 ASTURIAS, MATT CHRISTIAN LUMBA 
 60 ASUNCION, OLIM ODOÑO 
 61 ATIENZA, GIAN MILO 
 62 AUNGON, GERALD ESPONILLA 
 63 AUSA, GENER 
 64 AVE, MARK VARGAS 
 65 AYUBAN, GILBERT GUERTA 
 66 AÑES, ELENITO III REYES 
 67 BABAS, FLONARD JOSHUA JUAN 
 68 BACABIS, JUNDE OVILLE 
 69 BACEA, PAUL JOHN OUANO 
 70 BACQUIANO, CYRIL BALIDO 
 71 BACUS, RONALD OCA 
 72 BADAJOS, AMIEL LAGRIMAS 
 73 BADILLO, JAY RUEL CORALES 
 74 BAGUIO, MARK JHESON HANDUMON 
 75 BALAIS, IAN CESAR ARPON 
 76 BALAJADIA, REMBERTO JR DECENA 
 77 BALAJADIA, SHERWIN LINGAT 
 78 BALASABAS, JOEY ALBERT LUDOVICE 
 79 BALATAYO, JUDYBE BALEROS 
 80 BALDOMAR, MARK WEN BARON 
 81 BALIGASA, NOELEN ALVAREZ 
 82 BALILING, JAIME EDUSMA 
 83 BALLADAO, SADAM BALYANG 
 84 BALLEGO, RENE JR BACCAY 
 85 BALLESTER, MARK ANTHONY HERNANDEZ 
 86 BALTAZAR, LAURO JR ALDOCENTE 
 87 BALURAN, JUNE MARK BAGUIO 
 88 BANDA-AY, BENSON SALAMO 
 89 BANIQUED, FRITZ GERARD DELAMAR 
 90 BAPTISMA, HENRISON POTES 
 91 BAQUIAL, NELSON JR ABCEDE 
 92 BARBAS, JOHNREY CANAYA 
 93 BARBECHO, ROBERT BRYAN PERNIA 
 94 BARCO, EDWARD PAUL CAICLIAN 
 95 BARDE, WILLIAM ABUYOG 
 96 BAREJA, CALVIN JAY PARALE 
 97 BARRETTO, ALEXIS SAN JUAN 
 98 BARRIOS, GEORY DEMINGOY 
 99 BASARTE, REGGY BOHOL 
 100 BASAYA, WILFREDO MALIG-ON Page: 12 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 BASCO, LUGIL ROMARATE 
 102 BASILIO, RON ANGELU NACOR 
 103 BASIT, MARK JOMAR GUERRA 
 104 BAUTISTA, JOHN SERNAN CORRE 
 105 BAYBAY, JOHN RAMIL LLANOS 
 106 BAYONA, PEEWY LAPASTORA 
 107 BAYOTLANG, REYNANTE ENAL 
 108 BEBIT, JOFREI ALEJANDRO 
 109 BEDUA, ANGELO JR QUIJANO 
 110 BELLEZA, JOSE CARLO SALES 
 111 BERNALES, RICKY EGLIANE 
 112 BIGTAS, JERRY MAPA 
 113 BINOYA, RONALD GREGORIO 
 114 BINTUDAN, QUINNIONES BUMIDANG 
 115 BIOSANO, ALBERTO DUMANGCAS 
 116 BITOIN, MHART ISAIAH TAN 
 117 BITUN, CLEYDEE BALUSCANG 
 118 BIÑAS, NIEL CHRISTOPHER QUINTILLA 
 119 BOLAÑOS, LORD WALLY BALLENTES 
 120 BOLIVAR, RENO BELTIAR 
 121 BONDAD, KEVIN FRANCIS SAN JOSE 
 122 BOONGALING, PAULO MASOCOL 
 123 BORAIS, NATHANIEL BIO 
 124 BORJA, NICO FREDERICK NOGOY 
 125 BORJA, RON SEDFREY BELARDO 
 126 BORNILLO, RODILLO JR BACALANDO 
 127 BORROMEO, BRYAN ALNAS 
 128 BOTALON, CARLO NIÑO BRON 
 129 BREIZ, KIM JOSHUA LORENZO 
 130 BRINGEL, ROGELIO ALVARADO 
 131 BRIONES, BENHUR MAA-YON 
 132 BRIONES, MICHAEL ANGELO 
 133 BUBOS, KRISTOPHERSON MIRANDA 
 134 BUDAY, GRILMAR BUTALON 
 135 BUENAVENTURA, JAYSON GALICIA 
 136 BUFETE, ERROL RODULFO 
 137 BUGAS, REINER ALBERT ELAURIA 
 138 BULALACAO, NOEL JUNIO 
 139 BULLINGAN, JAWORSKI CONDAYA 
 140 BURGONIO, PAUL RYGEL GAMIDO 
 141 BUSANO, NOEL DELA TORRE 
 142 BUTAYA, RONITO MOLLENA 
 143 BUÑE, ADRIAN MORTEL 
 144 CABANA, RONALDO SALAYO 
 145 CABANILLA, MARIO RICO JR CABALONGA 
 146 CABILLA, ZAM BAYLOSIS 
 147 CABILLOS, LEOWEN JISON 
 148 CABINUM, ROEL DAHAN 
 149 CABRAL, EMMIL MAR MAGBOO 
 150 CABRERA, JERICHO PAYOYO Page: 13 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 CABRERA, PAUL ARVEE GAVILANGOSO 
 152 CABUHAT, CHARLIE RODRIGUEZ 
 153 CABUSCABUS, MARVIN PORCINCULA 
 154 CADUNGOG, LOID ANTHONY CAPOY 
 155 CAGUITLA, MARVIN OLAN 
 156 CAHANAP, BUENAVENTURA JR CRODUA 
 157 CALAWOD, GLENN PALACIOS 
 158 CALDERON, PHILLIP MARCELO 
 159 CALIS, MARDY ACHIVAR 
 160 CAMBA, CYRON CRUZ 
 161 CAMIGUING, JELSON LIRAZAN 
 162 CAMPOSANO, DEN EMERSON CUNANAN 
 163 CANDAVA, LLOYD KEVIN CASTRO 
 164 CANGGAT, CLYNTON ANOSAN 
 165 CANLAS, RON REUBEN DE LA ROSA 
 166 CANTOS, ARNOLD CRIS RAMIREZ 
 167 CAPABLANCA, REYNYL LUKE RODRIGUEZ 
 168 CAPALIHAN, NORBERTO JR MARINDUQUE 
 169 CAPIRAL, JAMES KENNETH DOMINGO 
 170 CAPOQUIAN, HERBERT SOMORAY 
 171 CARBONEL, JESTONI REYES 
 172 CARINGAL, JUL MAR MAGBUHOS 
 173 CARISO, MARCO OLIVAR 
 174 CARREON, RICHARD SAMONTE 
 175 CASAS, ALEXIS JAMES LAPINING 
 176 CASILDO, JULIO JR CANTILLER 
 177 CASPE, ANGEL JR VILLEGAS 
 178 CASTILLO, JAN IRVIN SENECIO 
 179 CASTILLO, JEREMIE MIRAS 
 180 CASTINO, ROMMEL PANTILLO 
 181 CASTOLO, LOU MARI MOSO 
 182 CASTRO, RAMIL DAHUYA 
 183 CASTULO, EDWARD JADER 
 184 CATALUÑA, JACOBER LOPEZ 
 185 CATUBIG, ISAGANI HISULA 
 186 CAYABYAB, JONATHAN BAGUIO 
 187 CAÑAS, ARNEIL JULIUS AQUE 
 188 CENTILLAS, GEOMIL MILLAN 
 189 CENTILLAS, GEORGE MILLAN 
 190 CERIACO, RAMEL VILLARIAS 
 191 CESAR, ZEUS LOPEZ 
 192 CHUA, CHRISTOPHER AVILA 
 193 CLARETE, JULIUS NARIT 
 194 CLAUDIO, RADIE NICOR 
 195 CLAUDIO, ROIDIMAR VITUG 
 196 CLEMENTE, MARLON TABIOS 
 197 CLIMACO, ELBRICK JAY JACINTO 
 198 COBRE, NATANIEL ARAÑEZ 
 199 COLARINA, JOHN KEVIN MARQUEZ 
 200 COLLAMAT, NICOLAS BRACHO  Page: 14 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 COLOS, CARL KEVIN PUNLAGAO 
 202 COLUMNA, JAYCIE PAELO MOJICA 
 203 COMIA, MATHEW MENDEZ 
 204 CONSULTA, ALBERTO I SARABIA 
 205 CORCINO, JOENIPER JOVES 
 206 CORDOVA, ALEJANDRO JR SALAZAR 
 207 CORNELIO, PERRY COLAR 
 208 CORPUZ, TRISTAN JOHN MANIEGO 
 209 CORTES, MARK KRISTIANE VERANO 
 210 COYOCA, RAYMOND CEROS 
 211 CRISOSTOMO, REYNAN MANRIQUE 
 212 CRISTOBAL, MARLON VINARAO 
 213 CRUZ, ALEJANDRO ROLLO 
 214 CRUZ, ALLAN FAJALONGA 
 215 CRUZ, ANGELIQUE DE MESA 
 216 CULTURA, CHRISTIAN BARRIENTOS 
 217 CURIMAO, AL NEIL LEQUIN 
 218 DACUMOS, REY JIMENEZ 
 219 DADOROS, MARK JALBUNA 
 220 DAGDAGAN, MARK CZAR PALAPUZ 
 221 DAGOMBOY, ROMMEL PALAO 
 222 DALIDA, MARK NICK NAHIL 
 223 DALISAY, ALDRIN TESICO 
 224 DAMIAN, ARIES EMERGENE NEO 
 225 DANDAN, DENNIS DE LEON 
 226 DARCA, EUGENE ASTHRO VILLELA 
 227 DAVE, ROBIN NEIL MUÑOZ 
 228 DAYA, MON RYAN ABCEDE 
 229 DE DIOS, DENNIS VENTURA 
 230 DE GUZMAN, ELMOR JOHN ANDRES 
 231 DE GUZMAN, FLORANTE JR RUIZ 
 232 DE GUZMAN, JERIC PEREZ 
 233 DE GUZMAN, MARK ANTHONY HECALE 
 234 DE GUZMAN, MIGUEL ARNOLD VASQUEZ 
 235 DE LEON, JAYSON LAGRIMAS 
 236 DE LOS REYES, RAYMUND JASON GALINADA 
 237 DE LUNA, EDUARDSON CAÑALITA 
 238 DE RIVERA, JASON MISTICA 
 239 DE ROSAS, JOMER PIZARRA 
 240 DE ROXAS, MARK CHRISTIAN BERNARDO 
 241 DE SILVA, DENNIS VILLENA 
 242 DE VEAS, MARK ANTHONY DE LEMOS 
 243 DECLAROS, JOEL FERNAN LUMONGSOD 
 244 DEIPARINE, DANJIE CALDOZA 
 245 DEL FIERRO, EDUARD GONZALES 
 246 DEL MUNDO, CHRISTIAN ESTRELLA 
 247 DEL PILAR, MARK ARDIE VILLENES 
 248 DEL PINTOR, JOEY CLARIDEL REYES 
 249 DELA CRUZ, GEOVANI SORIANO 
 250 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO Page: 15 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 251 DELA CRUZ, RENNY ROSS MADLANGBAYAN 
 252 DELA VEGA, REX JR VILLAR 
 253 DELANTE, JENNIFER MAGLANGIT 
 254 DELLA, EMETERIO JOHN BUMATAY 
 255 DELOS REYES, MONTE FRANCO 
 256 DELOS REYES, ROGER ONDE 
 257 DELOS REYES, RONALD CORONEL 
 258 DELOS SANTOS, REYMOND TABOCO 
 259 DETAL, SANDY THEODORE PARCO 
 260 DETUYATU, NELCAR JR ARO 
 261 DIAZ, JAMES CHRISTOPHER PEREGRINO 
 262 DIMAIN, RAYMOND BARRIENTOS 
 263 DIMAS, DONALD CASIO 
 264 DIWA, LUCKY KING ALINA 
 265 DOLOR, EYMARD ESCOSORA 
 266 DOLORES, JAY-MAR NORTE 
 267 DOMINGO, YCHO JERIEL CAEG 
 268 DOREMON, JOHN ISIDORE FLORES 
 269 DOSDOS, RICHIE MAGLUNSOD 
 270 DUCAY, JULITO PASICARAN 
 271 DULIN, ARISTOTLE BACUD 
 272 DUMAGPI, MILVIC JOHN BALAN 
 273 DUMAYACA, ELMAR CLERIGO 
 274 DUMLAO, DANREE FALGUERA 
 275 EGIDO, TAMY GORRES 
 276 EGUIRON, ERIC SERRA 
 277 ELNACIN, JACK BACERRA 
 278 ENOPIA, BRIAN JAPOLE 
 279 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN JEFFREY CAMPOREDONDO 
 280 ERONGA, RALPH EFRENSON SITCHON 
 281 ESAGA, JUDE JARABE 
 282 ESCABOSA, ERWIN LONTOCO 
 283 ESCALA, NARCISO SAYSIS 
 284 ESCANER, VICENTE SOLOMON 
 285 ESCOBIDO, RYAN URGELLO 
 286 ESCOTO, RANDY LLEGO 
 287 ESTEBAN, ALDRIN MARCELO 
 288 ESTERON, ELEAZER ENCARNACION 
 289 ESTORQUE, CHRISTIAN PAUL ESCUTIN 
 290 ESTRADA, JESSAR JAMES SABITSANA 
 291 EVALLE, MICHAEL DONIS 
 292 EXILE, REGIMAR AMPARO 
 293 FALLER, PATRICK LORA 
 294 FANDIDA, VHAN NUÑEZ 
 295 FARIÑAS, JESSIE JAMES CORDETA 
 296 FARRO, CARLITO RULLAN 
 297 FEGI, JERICO TAYOR 
 298 FERNANDEZ, IAN DAVE BAYLOSIS 
 299 FERRERAS, MANUEL MAMAWAN 
 300 FIEL, KENNETH MARSHAL ALMADIN Page: 16 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 301 FLAMINIAN, VINCENT PARADILLO 
 302 FLORES, LOUIE JUSTIN ESTERON 
 303 FLORES, MELCRIS RAFAEL 
 304 FONTANARES, FRANK FORD MANZANO 
 305 FORTADES, MARK KENNETH GALAROSA 
 306 FRANCISCO, RYAN ROGER DOMINGO 
 307 GABRIDO, NIEL HARRY CAÑADA 
 308 GALABO, CHARLES ADAM GALAGATAN 
 309 GARCES, ESMERALDO JR VELOSO 
 310 GASPAR, CHRISTIAN MENDOZA 
 311 GASPAR, RICHARDSON JIMENEZ 
 312 GAYON, JONATHAN BONA 
 313 GEOGRAFO, BRYAN DAYLE MERQUITA 
 314 GEROMO, JONATHAN KERWIN TIBOR 
 315 GERONA, MARC LESTER DEVENOSA 
 316 GIMENA, REINALDO JR CARTAGENA 
 317 GIMOTEA, LEONARD APAO 
 318 GLODOVE, JOHN CARLO QUIMBO 
 319 GLORI, JULIAN PAUL LORICO 
 320 GO, MICHAEL EDCEL CORTEZ 
 321 GOGO, DUNHILL HAMOT 
 322 GOMEZ, ALLAN RAY LAGARTOS 
 323 GONZAGA, ULYSSIS CABO 
 324 GONZALES, CARL STEVEN ANACLETO 
 325 GONZALES, MARCO JYSON CARRERA 
 326 GONZALES, ROBERTO PALONPON 
 327 GONZALVO, ARNEL MANSIBANG 
 328 GOROSPE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCO 
 329 GUEVARRA, JONATHAN BONIFACIO 
 330 GUIAO, JOSEPH ROGIE REMEDIO 
 331 GUILLANO, JENSEN AGUILERA 
 332 GUITONES, GUATIER BELARMINO 
 333 GULFO, JOENILO OSEAS MARAÑON 
 334 GUTIERREZ, JHAN ALLEN TACDERAN 
 335 GUYAGON, ROMEO CUADRA 
 336 HACHERO, GUILLERMO JR SONGCUYA 
 337 HAJAS, ADRIAN OCENAR 
 338 HALLEGADO, ESTEBAN II PARAGAS 
 339 HERMOSO, JONAS PINTOR 
 340 HERNANDEZ, JOSELITO TAÑGI 
 341 HUMINIG, JONEL GATUNAN 
 342 HUSSIM, MARJAN SANUL 
 343 IBASCO, RYAN JAMES ADORINO 
 344 IDMILAO, EDMER YABES 
 345 ILETO, JOHN ERWIN VICTORIA 
 346 IMPERIO, ARVIN BRYAN PIELAGO 
 347 IMPORTANTE, JUVERT MAGNO 
 348 JABUEN, ELEAZAR TABULDAN 
 349 JACOBA, JONARD URAG 
 350 JADOC, RALPH LESTER SY Page: 17 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 351 JALMAANI, AL-NAJAL LARIÑO 
 352 JAMOLIN, WILMER GUMBAN 
 353 JERESANO, VINMOR LAURORA 
 354 JINANG, ADRIAN MAPACPAC 
 355 JOMOC, JOHNREY ZULITA 
 356 JOSE, JOURDAN MAGAT 
 357 JOVEN, JARELL RANDALL LIBAN 
 358 JUAREZ, FROILAN AÑOSA 
 359 JUMAWID, GINO DE LA TORRE 
 360 JUNTADO, JAMES BON DE LA MAR 
 361 JUNTILLA, KENNETH MANCILLA 
 362 JUSAY, JULIUS LABENDIA 
 363 KIUNISALA, VICENTE JR GALUPO 
 364 LABADAN, LEOJ MIKKO DAHILAN 
 365 LABAN, MARK ANTHONY SEDROME 
 366 LABRADORES, REY LAND CHIN 
 367 LACASANDILE, VIRGILIO JR HILADO 
 368 LACHICA, LEONARD AMBITO 
 369 LADRA, GILBERT LEONA 
 370 LAGAJINO, RAMON JR CHIN 
 371 LAGARNIA, WALTER JUNE LEGARA 
 372 LAGTAPON, HERNANE JR ESTOCHE 
 373 LAMATAO, ROBERTO JR LAPASTORA 
 374 LAPICEROS, DOVER AREVALO 
 375 LAPIZ, RONALD PACALDO 
 376 LAURE, RECHIE DE TOMAS 
 377 LAURESTA, DARREN LAVENTE 
 378 LAVILLA, JEREMIAH MOGATO 
 379 LAYASAN, REY ASENTISTA 
 380 LEGASPI, CELESTINO CATARIN 
 381 LEJANO, NICK JOHN FELICIANO 
 382 LEMONCITO, HARRYBON DELA CRUZ 
 383 LEORNAS, RALPH PANTOJA 
 384 LEPON, JAYPEE CUYOS 
 385 LETRERO, FRANCIS ARMADA 
 386 LICOMES, JOSE ATACADOR 
 387 LILANG, KIRBY EMELO 
 388 LLENA, RANDY RONOLO 
 389 LOPINA, ALVIR MUTIA 
 390 LOSORATA, JORGE SARMEN 
 391 LUAREZ, ASLEE PAUL CURRO 
 392 LUBANG, JEREMIAS BARRO 
 393 LUBANG, MARION RAY MALONG 
 394 LUCHAVEZ, OMAR ARIAS 
 395 LUDYAWAN, IVAN REY ALARCON 
 396 LUMOR, ALVIN POGATA 
 397 LUMUSAD, RONALD DE GRACIA 
 398 LUTAO, ROMEO QUIROL 
 399 MAATA, JOHNATAN CASTILLON 
 400 MABASA, ROGELIO JR TAMBONG Page: 18 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 401 MABUNGA, MARK ANTHONY IGNACIO 
 402 MACALONG, JERALD NAMIT 
 403 MACAPA-AR, SALMAN JADE BOLONGAITA 
 404 MACATANGAY, JULIEUS RYAN LABONG 
 405 MACATOL, JACINTO III SAYRE 
 406 MACMAC, JOSHUA BARRERA 
 407 MADELO, THOMAS RAY MOSENDE 
 408 MADERAZO, RANDY MATRE 
 409 MAESTRADO, ELIEZER PASCO 
 410 MAG-AMPO, BASILIO GLENN LAGAHIT 
 411 MAGBANUA, RODNE MAR LACSINTO 
 412 MAGBANUA, RONNIE DAEL 
 413 MAGBATO, ELLARD BERT GERASMIA 
 414 MAGGULING, NICKSON KOTANG 
 415 MAGHANOY, EDWIN DACOL 
 416 MAGNO, ERICKSON MANALASTAS 
 417 MAGPANTAY, ALVIN CONTRERAS 
 418 MAGPANTAY, JOHN PAULO CUEVAS 
 419 MAGSINO, ERWIN VILLANUEVA 
 420 MAGUEN, MARLOWE CAESAR SIBAYAN 
 421 MAHILUM, JEONALD BATAGA 
 422 MAKINANO, JEFFREY BAGAUB 
 423 MALAYAN, RICHARD ERNE 
 424 MALBAROSA, JOSE JR ORCULLO 
 425 MALIGAT, MARVIN NIELO 
 426 MALLO, GARRY GARAY 
 427 MAMARIL, GODFREY MANGAOANG 
 428 MANALO, GEROME ACLA 
 429 MANALO, HAROLD DIZON 
 430 MANALO, NORMAN JAY BONCATO 
 431 MANGAHAS, REYNOLD MERCADO 
 432 MANGCO, MICHAEL APAD 
 433 MANGKIT, GIL TAMPUS 
 434 MANGLICMOT, CHRISTOPHER PIMENTEL 
 435 MANGUBAT, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH TUMAKAY 
 436 MANIEGO, PAUL WILLIAM BARRA 
 437 MANSUETO, JOEL REBOTON 
 438 MAQUERA, ELMER ASUNCION 
 439 MARASIGAN, CHARLES JR CUMBIS 
 440 MARAVILLA, MICHAEL FAUSTINO 
 441 MARCOS, AILOU FALAGNE 
 442 MARIANO, EREL UDANI 
 443 MARTELINO, RANDY CRUZ 
 444 MARTINEZ, TIRSO JASON GADIANO 
 445 MARTURILLAS, JULIUS NIGEL BERSE 
 446 MARZAN, RONFERJOHN VILLARUZ 
 447 MATALOTE, JEFFREY DOBLON 
 448 MATIC, ALEXIS MIRANDA 
 449 MATNOG, ENRIQUE PANIS 
 450 MATURAN, JOBERT DADAP Page: 19 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 451 MEDRANO, ALBERTO IV GUARNES 
 452 MEDRINA, MARK GEFERSON LIM 
 453 MEJOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CERSE 
 454 MELGAZO, KEVIN JOSEPH NILLAMA 
 455 MENDEZ, RAMSEY JOSE 
 456 MENDOZA, JAN MICHAEL TECSON 
 457 MENDOZA, VICENTE JR ENRIQUEZ 
 458 MERCADO, WILFREDO JR MIRANDA 
 459 MERELOS, KENNETH ANDREW LIPORADA 
 460 MESIAS, FRANKLYN ARANA 
 461 MIGUEL, RODANTE MAÑALAC 
 462 MILITANTE, JUNRELL VELEZ 
 463 MIRADOR, REYNALD NAVIDA 
 464 MIRAS, MARK JOHN MORADA 
 465 MISCALA, JUVIN JAY MALOLOT 
 466 MITO, OLIVER PARCUTELA 
 467 MOLARTE, GEORGE DE LOS SANTOS 
 468 MONEDA, MARK RYAN MONZON 
 469 MONSALUD, DAX AERROL MACALINTAL 
 470 MONTARDE, ALVIN ICARANOM 
 471 MONTAÑEZ, RALPH RICHARD POSADAS 
 472 MONTECALVO, ROEL DECENILLA 
 473 MORALDE, JONAID AROCHA 
 474 MORALES, MARLON MEJIA 
 475 MORALES, RAPH VINCENT ESCULTURA 
 476 MORENO, BENJIE CAÑETE 
 477 MOSQUEDA, JAYSON MALCO 
 478 MUSICO, KENT JERARD JASARENO 
 479 NACIONAL, KENNETH LOURD IAN MAULION 
 480 NALAS, DONNIE MARK PEDRIÑA 
 481 NANOL, BRYCO BLANCIA 
 482 NAVARRO, IAN ANTONIO 
 483 NAVARRO, IVAN BAÑAGA 
 484 NAVARRO, MARK ANTHONY DIMAYACYAC 
 485 NAVATA, DENNIS NAMOCA 
 486 NAZI, RRYVIC PAGALING 
 487 NERI, JERICHO WENCESLAO 
 488 NETURA, ALEX NUFABLE 
 489 NIERVA, ELBERT CEPE 
 490 NOYNAY, EROLE BEGINIA 
 491 NUÑEZ, JAYVIN MORTEL 
 492 OBLIGAR, CHARLES ROY DIAZ 
 493 OCAMPO, ALLCHRIST HERRERA 
 494 OCHEA, ARNOLD SALLOMAN 
 495 OCON, NEIL PATRICK RIVERA 
 496 OCSILLOS, FRANCISCO JR SORIANO 
 497 OCTA, KARLO VELASCO 
 498 OFRANCIA, TOMAS MOLINA 
 499 OLAER, MARK JHONWELBERT GAYLAWAN 
 500 OLAES, RAMON JR CABAYAO Page: 20 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 501 OLAIVAR, PORFERIO SALAUM 
 502 OLARITA, CRISVEN GENOSAS 
 503 OLIVA, BRYAN GASOLASCO 
 504 OMAMOS, NARCISO TAMPARONG 
 505 OMEREZ, JONATHAN JOHN PICATO 
 506 ORDENA, VAN CLINTON FRANCIA 
 507 ORFELIA, FELIZARDO TIAD 
 508 ORGEL, JEFFREY ALTARES 
 509 ORIAS, ARNOLD BUOT 
 510 OROZCO, LOVENDER AMATE 
 511 ORTEGA, TOMAS TANTAN 
 512 ORTIZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS 
 513 PACABIS, RYAN LABACLADO 
 514 PACHES, JHOMARIE FLORES 
 515 PACSA, ARGIE ALQUINO 
 516 PADDAYUMAN, BOY GEORGE ASIDDAO 
 517 PADILLA, LEONIL QUILLA 
 518 PADILLO, LORD JAYCEE OBIEN 
 519 PADIN, ROMULO JR LOZANO 
 520 PADIOAN, ABEL EMINGA 
 521 PADRIGO, OSCAR JR NARCISO 
 522 PAEL, ERIC VILLACARLOS 
 523 PAGARAN, JULIUS ANTHONY LADRA 
 524 PAGARIGAN, BRIX BALTAZAR 
 525 PAGLINAWAN, MELLAN CABRAL 
 526 PAGUIO, RONNEL ALARCON 
 527 PAGUNTALAN, JUNETEN MASCULINO 
 528 PAJARON, BRYAN KIRBY LUCAÑAS 
 529 PAJARON, VERBEN ASOQUE 
 530 PAJULAS, MICHAEL KENT NOVELO 
 531 PALASPAS, JAYVEE MELROD FERNANDEZ 
 532 PALENCIA, JOEMAR MARIANO 
 533 PALERMO, MARVIN HEZOLE 
 534 PALILIO, RICHARD CAMPOSAGRADO 
 535 PALINES, JOHN MICHAEL GARCIA 
 536 PALONGPALONG, LEE BIRONDO 
 537 PANGAN, WILLIAM JR GELERA 
 538 PANIS, ROZEL EMNAS 
 539 PANUNCIAR, RENE ABOUT 
 540 PAQUIBOT, MILLER TRAGO 
 541 PASOQUIN, JOMAR PAGADUAN 
 542 PATANGAN, LLOYD BLANCHE SUMONOD 
 543 PATANO, MICHAEL JOHN CABRERA 
 544 PATULILIC, CIPRIANO JR CALIMBO 
 545 PAULY, ALJON DARCA 
 546 PAZ, JOHN EDNAN ESTRELLA 
 547 PAZON, ERNESTO JR PAGHUBASAN 
 548 PEDRAL, RONNEIL PATRICK BATOMALAQUE 
 549 PELIGRO, JAMES IAN GIENTE 
 550 PENTENIO, DEXTER MEDADO  
 Page: 21 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 551 PEREZ, PAULO ESPARES 
 552 PEREZ, RONALD NIEZ 
 553 PERJES, CHRISTIAN CATAUSAN 
 554 PERNIA, MARK ANGELO FETEZANAN 
 555 PERSIA, DANIEL CESTINA 
 556 PESPES, VALENTINE DANGKIW 
 557 PHODACA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VALENZUELA 
 558 PIANO, ABNER RICATSONDA 
 559 PIMENTEL, LAWRENCE SADILI 
 560 PINEDA, LOIS VELASCO 
 561 PINGOL, NORIEL SABARICOS 
 562 PITOGO, FREDERICK MAGCAMIT 
 563 PLOMEDA, ARIEL JOSEPH LAMERA 
 564 POBLACION, HANZ GEORGE DE LA CRUZ 
 565 POCDIHON, MARIO CUMAHLENG 
 566 PONCE, PHILIPP OLIVER MARIN 
 567 PONDEVIDA, ROY BYRON ESTRELLA 
 568 POSADAS, MARK SELDRES 
 569 PREJOLES, MISAEL MAGALSO 
 570 PRINCIPIO, MICHAEL ANGELO EYAC 
 571 PROHIBIDO, MARK TENA 
 572 PUCTI, JERRY AGUINAS 
 573 PUGOY, CARL JOEY TUMAMPOS 
 574 PUGOY, JOEL BAYON-ON 
 575 PURA, SIDNEY LAWRENCE NUYDA 
 576 PUSTA, MARTHON RAY SACO 
 577 QUIBOD, GINNEY RHY GASQUE 
 578 QUIJANO, ARVIN JAMES CUERDA 
 579 QUILATON, LLOYD CASTILLO 
 580 QUIM, CELEDONIO JR ISABELO 
 581 QUINTO, JAYSON RIEGO 
 582 QUIROG, SHOJI MAGRIÑA 
 583 QUITEVIS, JOHN GREGORY CABIDA 
 584 RABY, JAYSON PALMERO 
 585 RAGASA, DENNIS DOMASIG 
 586 RAMIREZ, JEREMIAH NELSON MANTE 
 587 RAMIREZ, KIRK FARSUND MERMIDA 
 588 RAMOS, DEXTER LORENZO 
 589 RAMOS, IRON CRISTOPHER HUVALLA 
 590 RAMOS, RAYSON JAN ROXAS 
 591 RAMOS, RYAN LOPEZ 
 592 RANA, ARCHIMEDES FABIAN 
 593 RAPATAN, ROGIE MONDERO 
 594 RAPITA, ALEXANDER NIEBLA 
 595 RAPOSA, JONATHAN PETER ALEJO 
 596 RAVIDAS, JOEPET DAPAR 
 597 RAYMUNDO, JOHN CARLO SAN JOSE 
 598 RAZON, RYAN PRADEZ 
 599 REBLORA, RAYMUND CELEBRADO 
 600 REBUTA, CERIACO JR MEJOY 
 Page: 22 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 601 RECAÑA, MICHAEL ROSALES 
 602 REGINIO, JHON CARLO ROBLES 
 603 RELAO, RYAN ARENA 
 604 REMILLETE, BRYAN ANDREW SALVADOR 
 605 REMORERAS, NAZARETH MIANE 
 606 RENDON, RYAN PALOMO 
 607 RIATE, JENSEN LAGUNOY 
 608 RICALDE, GLENN PIQUERO 
 609 ROA, CHRISTIAN PAUL DELA CRUZ 
 610 ROBLE, JADE MANLY MANISAN 
 611 ROBLES, DARYL VIZARRA 
 612 ROBLES, RAMIL HIDALGO 
 613 RODRIGUEZ, EARL DOANE NEBRIA 
 614 ROGA, RICHARD FUENTES 
 615 ROMBLON, VIRGIL FERRER 
 616 ROSALES, JEMEFER SUBRIO 
 617 ROSARIO, JAYRALD FLORESCA 
 618 ROSCO, SHUMRO OMOY 
 619 ROSETE, RYAN EMERSON URBANO 
 620 SABANDAL, MARLON LEONOR 
 621 SAJOR, DARYL ECHEVARIA 
 622 SAKURAI, JUNICHI TAMBIS 
 623 SALADINO, MARK BRYAN ELEUTERIO 
 624 SALAZAR, PAUL ANTHONY ARRIESGADO 
 625 SALES, JULLIUS JHAD REYES 
 626 SALES, MARK JOSEPH SEVILLA 
 627 SALINAS, JHONAS ENRIQUEZ 
 628 SALUD, JAMES ORLAN FERNANDO 
 629 SALVIO, SUMAKWEL BARAQUEL 
 630 SAMONG, DANIEL RAQUEL 
 631 SAMUDDIN, AL-RAIYAN CELIS 
 632 SANCHA, GIAN CARLO ABADIEZ 
 633 SANCHEZ, EXZUR DIGDIGAN 
 634 SANCHEZ, JASON JAMES DEQUIÑA 
 635 SANCHEZ, MICHAEL MARC DE GUZMAN 
 636 SANDOVAL, JAN RONNEL HERNANDEZ 
 637 SANTOS, PAUL ALISNA 
 638 SARSABA, ADRIAN TALINES 
 639 SASIL, EDSON OGDOL 
 640 SECILLANO, IVAN LLENAS 
 641 SEGUIN, JOSEPH SORIANO 
 642 SEVILLO, ANDREW RIVERA 
 643 SEÑERES, RAINIER MARK DELA CRUZ 
 644 SIBAY, DAREL CATAMPONGAN 
 645 SIMORA, CLOYD NACIONALES 
 646 SISTUAL, WILLIAM OLANO 
 647 SOLSOLOY, JILSON SULQUIANO 
 648 SOMBRANO, EMERSON GUNO 
 649 SOMBRIO, PAOLO PASTOLERO 
 650 SORISO, SABAS AVENIDO Page: 23 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 651 SORNES, ANDREW LUNGCAY 
 652 SOTEO, RONIE CAINGLET 
 653 STA CRUZ, CARLO BATACAN 
 654 SUMADIA, NILE NANDELL ERA 
 655 SUMAGPANG, DOMINIC BARDA 
 656 SUMASTRE, MELVIN JR DALAGWAN 
 657 SUMILE, NIEL CLARK BINARAO 
 658 SURALTA, RANILO MARQUEZ 
 659 TABANG, ALDEN GUZMAN 
 660 TABILIN, FRANCIS JOHN DENIEGA 
 661 TABLO, LEO JAMES RABAÑO 
 662 TACANG, LARY PAYUSAN 
 663 TADIPA, SHERWIN PEREZ 
 664 TAGASLING, ALVIN MANTILLO 
 665 TAGUFA, NELSON RODRIGUEZ 
 666 TAGUILING, BRYAN RADA 
 667 TALES, FLOYD ANNISON SOLITE 
 668 TAMBIS, JUDHEL AMBE 
 669 TAN, KIM ANDREI CATALLA 
 670 TAN, MANDE CARLO PIDAL 
 671 TANCHINGCO, MICHAEL ABIÑO 
 672 TANGPOS, LERFRAIDY DICDICAN 
 673 TE, CELSO JR MEDIODIA 
 674 TEOPE, KEVIN QUINN COSEJO 
 675 TEVES, CHRIS LESTER VEROCIL 
 676 TIEMPO, PHILLIP GLENN 
 677 TIMBAL, REX VARGAS 
 678 TINAY, RODEL ANTINERO 
 679 TINGSON, JAYSON BAYOT 
 680 TIROL, HANS JR PEPITO 
 681 TOLENTINO, RONALD ALLAN DUNGCA 
 682 TOMARSE, ELY SULTAN 
 683 TORRES, MARK GIL PACALA 
 684 TORRES, YEFTER JEFFERSON SUGUITAN 
 685 TRIBIANA, SAHANI REY CAMACHO 
 686 TUAZON, JAMES EDISON BUBAN 
 687 TUMALA, JOHN EARL DULAY 
 688 TUMAMBAC, TEDDY MALABUET 
 689 TUMITIT, LIMBERT PINILIW 
 690 TUNGUL, RONALD BAUTISTA 
 691 UNDAY, ELMER VILLAR 
 692 URDELAS, JOEY DE PEDRO 
 693 UY, ALEX AGUINALDO 
 694 UY, MIKE ALMERI KEN VENTURA 
 695 VALDERAMA, LEO BANDIOLA 
 696 VALDEZ, RYAN GAWAT 
 697 VALENTINO, JERRY JR SARTE 
 698 VALENZUELA, MICHAEL TOMAGAN 
 699 VALLENTOS, REY VERGARA 
 700 VANZUELA, LEO JAY DIZON 
 Page: 24 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 701 VELARDE, KEIRULF MIRA 
 702 VELASCO, REUBEN JAMES PARADO 
 703 VELAYO, JAY-AR DIACOMA 
 704 VELIGANIO, NIÑO BATOLBATOL 
 705 VENTAJAR, LEONARD LEE BALLESTEROS 
 706 VERGACER, HARLIE DONCILLO 
 707 VERGARA, DONDON CASTILLO 
 708 VIERNES, CZAR NIKKI AGPALZA 
 709 VILLAFLOR, JOSE SALVADOR IV YOLA 
 710 VILLALUZ, ANDY PAT FLORES 
 711 VILLANUEVA, DANNY II LUCERO 
 712 VILLANUEVA, JOEFREY BAL-UT 
 713 VISAYA, CHRISTIAN JUAN 
 714 VISTAVILLA, REY CRISANTTI PARCON 
 715 WEE, JUNE LOUDIE PALARCA 
 716 YADAO, HENRY DACASIN 
 717 YLANAN, ROBERT JR DELANTAR 
 718 YUMOL, ARTHUR GUILLENA 
 719 YUSON, MARLON GARBO 
 720 ZAMORA, DAVEUIN EDD VELEZ 
 721 ZAMORAS, DENNIS POJAS 
 722 ZOLETA, CHRISTIAN LLOYD MACUNO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  
 Page: 25 of 25 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ASANTOR, ANTHONY HERUELA 
 2 CORTEZ, LYNN LEDIF CRUZ 
 3 MARANAN, JOVEL ALMAR MACATANGAY 
 4 MILLANDO, MARK CHRISTIAN PANGANIBAN 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 




 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 APOLOGISTA, ROLAND GARCIA 
 2 BALLEZA, JOHN BERVIC PARREÑAS 
 3 BALTAZAR, JOYSYL ANDRADE 
 4 CEPEDOZA, RANDOLF ANUNCIADO 
 5 CERNA, CHARLIE ALUDO 
 6 CRISOSTOMO, JOSEPH BITALAC 
 7 DELOSA, RICO GALARIANA 
 8 GALITO, REGIE ABAO 
 9 HARTILLO, JOE VINCENT MONTAÑO 
 10 JUSTINIANI, PHILIP ANDREW CUSTODIO 
 11 LIZA, RELLIE JR HECHANOVA 
 12 NAPALINGA, JOHN VLADIMIR ORTIZ 
 13 NUEVAS, JONIFER CORMERO 
 14 OMANIO, MARK ESPARAGOZA 
 15 PAREJA, RHINE RIZADA 
 16 RAÑOJA, FELIX REY III VEGA 
 17 SARINO, RONNIE CABER 
 18 TAMONAN, CARMELINO JR PIDOR 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  
 Page: 3 of 25 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABUCAY, BERNABE EMPUERTO 
 2 ATIENZA, VIRGILIO PULILAN 
 3 BACOLONGAN, ALADIN AMORIN 
 4 BALUCAN, RESTY BATA-ANON 
 5 BENEMERITO, ROY LABRA 
 6 BIROG, FERDINAND NATIVIDAD 
 7 DACAL, CEPREVHER ADLAON 
 8 DALID, SANDY SANCHEZ 
 9 DANGAN, ALEJANDRO MORALES 
 10 DE GUZMAN, BRANDO FRANCISCO 
 11 DELO, EDGARDO CARDENAS 
 12 DUGOS, GIELEXES LIBUTAN 
 13 GALANG, DARWIN BULAONG 
 14 HINGPIT, REX CLYDE BALATERO 
 15 LASACA, RICARDO JR GAKO 
 16 LONGJAS, CIELITO ROSALES 
 17 MABANO, EDSEL TAMPUS 
 18 MADANLO, RIZALDO JR JABONITE 
 19 MENDOZA, JIMMY BALLA 
 20 MINA, SHANE MANZO 
 21 MIRANDA, MICHAELCEF MANALILI 
 22 MONTEJAR, JEREMIAH BERNAL 
 23 PAGSANGHAN, RUBNEY LABAO 
 24 PASILAN, JOEL CASINILLO 
 25 PAZ, GIOVANNI DE LIMA 
 26 PIDLAOAN, MARK DELOS SANTOS 
 27 QUIMSING, KARL DEXTER QUITO 
 28 REFUGIA, MELBIN MANGOMA 
 29 ROLDAN, RODERICK BELARMINO 
 30 ROSETE, RONEL LU 
 31 SABORNIDO, DARRYL SESE 
 32 SABUD, CHRISTOPHER FEMENTERA 
 33 SANCHEZ, ROBERTO DELGADO 
 34 SARINGAN, EXPEDITO BANTOTO 
 35 SEBASTIAN, DENNIS GABRIEL 
 36 TAJONERA, JOLLY DE LA CURA 
 37 TAMOOY, MURPHY DAYAG 
 38 TIRA, BALLIGI AGNANAYON JR DEL ROSARIO 
 39 TUBON, ARNOLD TUBON 
 40 VALDEZ, HERMAN MURODA 
 41 VARGA, DONALD MALAIT 
 42 YADANG, CASTRO ATTING 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 4 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABREA, DENNIS STA TERESA 
 2 ACEDERA, RAMON NILO 
 3 ACEDO, GILBERT CAMANGEG 
 4 ADOBO, ROLLY SALLOMAN 
 5 ADVINCULA, ELMER VILLANUEVA 
 6 AGAD, ANICETO VENTURA 
 7 AGPALSA, ARN ALDWIN ACOSTA 
 8 ALARCIO, ROEL NITURA 
 9 ALFANE, RODOLFO JR PRAGALE 
 10 ALIGANTE, VICENTE ERNALE LARROZA 
 11 ALON, RYAN REY DESPI 
 12 AMADA, RHINO ALPIN 
 13 AMPAY, ARIS MABINI 
 14 ANDRES, PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN 
 15 ANG, ANTON JAN TOLOSA 
 16 ANGELES, LOUIE PEREZ 
 17 APLACADOR, ARWIN BULAN 
 18 AQUINO, ALVIN MANLIGUEZ 
 19 ARAO-ARAO, ARIEL SAGARINO 
 20 ARELLANO, EDWIN SARMIENTO 
 21 AVILA, CLIFF RICHARD MANGLAPUS 
 22 AYALA, GERRY JR ASTILLAS 
 23 AYUYANG, CELSO JR PASCUA 
 24 BACHARO, JULIUS CINCO 
 25 BACSA, JUN-JUN ROSALES 
 26 BADAJOS, JAYRAPH GADIANO 
 27 BALDO, IRVIN BEDRO 
 28 BALDOSANO, WILMER ARPA 
 29 BANATE, JEROME CATAJAY 
 30 BAON, ANGELITO JR SANTOS 
 31 BARIQUIT, MANSUETO BULABOS 
 32 BELANDO, RONALD CAEG 
 33 BELGIRA, DONALD BAYLAS 
 34 BISNAR, ROSELLER GARCIA 
 35 BOCATEJA, PAUL VIRGILIO JR MAQUIRAN 
 36 BOFILL, JEFFREY BAARDE 
 37 BONCALES, JOHN BRIAN BUSTILLOS 
 38 BUARON, BRIAN TIAMZON 
 39 BULATAO, MARLON BAUZON 
 40 BURA-AY, RONNIE PANAGUE 
 41 BUSTARGA, CESAR JR BALUCA 
 42 CABAÑERO, HARMY VALERO 
 43 CABAÑERO, PETER NEIL MACADANGDANG 
 44 CABRERA, MARK ANTHONY MEMORANDO 
 45 CALABANO, JOHN ALDRIN CADAVIDO 
 46 CALINGASAN, FERDINAND ASPECTO 
 47 CALVA, JACOB LOPEZ 
 48 CANQUE, DHECK SESO 
 49 CAPONPON, JON-JON CAMPANG 
 50 CARANDANG, GREG CALINGASAN Page: 5 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 CASIBU, VICENTE YREL MANGILOG 
 52 CASPILLO, ALFREDO DIVINA 
 53 CASTILLO, BRYAN CALDERON 
 54 CASTILLO, REYNANTE SAGUROS 
 55 CASTILLO, SONNY ADAY 
 56 CATIPUNAN, RENE CACHUELA 
 57 CAY, MARK ALLAN ALANO 
 58 CEBUANO, MARVIN CEBLANO 
 59 CHIU, EMMANUEL ACASIO 
 60 CHUA, WILLIAM JR JIMENEA 
 61 CLAROS, JOSE JR ANIRE 
 62 CLAVITE, JULIUS LEOPOLDO 
 63 COLIS, FRANCIS REY MONTILDE 
 64 COMBALECIR, ERNY LEYNES 
 65 CONEJAR, JUVIL SAJONIA 
 66 COQUILLA, JEOFFRE BARBARONA 
 67 DALINGDING, IAN DARWIN RESUELLO 
 68 DANILA, JERRY MERCADO 
 69 DARROCA, CRISANTO ALUMBRO 
 70 DE GUZMAN, ARTHUR VILLANUEVA 
 71 DE GUZMAN, JEFFREY SANTOS 
 72 DE LEON, JEFFREY LAGRIMAS 
 73 DE LEON, RODRIGO JAMORALIN 
 74 DE MESA, ANTONIO JR MARGELINO 
 75 DE VILLA, MARCELO DE VILLA 
 76 DEBALUCOS, ANTHONY TAGALOGON 
 77 DEJADENA, RENATO JR QUILITIS 
 78 DEL MUNDO, BERNARD RECALDE 
 79 DELA FUENTE, ALEXIS SAYCO 
 80 DELOVERGES, JONEL RULL 
 81 DIAZ, GINO FANTONIAL 
 82 DIU, REIGI ILLUSTRISIMO 
 83 DONAYRE, JAYMAR CAÑA 
 84 DOTE, MARLON LAMBATIN 
 85 DUCANES, EVERARDO TEJERO 
 86 DULAY, DONALD TACIONG 
 87 DUMAGUIN, JULIUS JUBINAL 
 88 DY, NARCISO JR YARSO 
 89 ECHICA, EDUVIGIO JR NARISMA 
 90 ESICK, DONNY CALO 
 91 ESPAÑOLA, GEORGE JR ALEGRE 
 92 ESPIRITU, GUIL PATRICK GREGORY MOLDE 
 93 ESTEBAN, DANILO JR BESANA 
 94 ESTRAO, MICHAEL TEVES 
 95 ESTRELLANES, JAMES ANTIQUINA 
 96 EUROPA, OSCAR ERICK DIAMONON 
 97 FANDIÑOLA, REYNALDO FAJARILLI 
 98 FERNANDEZ, HENRY ODIAMAN 
 99 FERNANDEZ, RITCHIE PAREDES 
 100 FETALCO, JHON FORMENTO Page: 6 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 FLAMIANO, JOJO ESPARAGOZA 
 102 GABAYERON, JOEY COSTALES 
 103 GALICIA, LEOCADIO SALIVIO 
 104 GASPAN, JERRY CRIS YU 
 105 GELBOLINGO, RAYMOND SABUTANAN 
 106 GELLA, MICHAEL 
 107 GLARAGA, JOSE MARIA ESMERALDA 
 108 GORTAYO, LOUBERT JOHN PALMA 
 109 GRANADA, CHRISTOPHER JOHN DALIVA 
 110 GRAVELA, CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN 
 111 GUTIERREZ, BRYAN CALMA 
 112 HALAGO, HENRY SERIÑO 
 113 IBALLA, ALBERT JOHN SURIAGA 
 114 IDOROT, JUNE MATHEW QUIMPO 
 115 INAC, RICHARD MACANAS 
 116 INOY, OLIVER SORSONE 
 117 JAMANDRON, GAFRE TAGLE 
 118 JAPSON, MICHAEL EUSEBIO 
 119 JAVILLO, ROBERT PUTONG 
 120 JIMENEZ, NIÑO CAMILO 
 121 JOLIPAS, JUDE RAVLENE SIRAY 
 122 JUACALLA, RHEAN HERNANDEZ 
 123 JUMADIL, TAJI LALLY 
 124 JUNGCO, GENESSIE BANSUELO 
 125 KABAYAO, KURT UY 
 126 LABARES, JOEL CABIGAS 
 127 LASALA, OLIGAR DEPOTO 
 128 LASIN, JOSELITO JR SOTO 
 129 LAUDE, APOLINAR JR ALMENDRAS 
 130 LAURELES, GLENN ANCIRO 
 131 LIBAO, FRENZ ALLEN PANTANILLA 
 132 LIJAUCO, REYMOND GERERO 
 133 LINGAYA, CHARLSTON ABAPO 
 134 LINSANGAN, ALLAN TEODORO 
 135 LITERAL, GARWIN CORONADO 
 136 LOMBRIO, ALBERTO JR MACASA 
 137 LOPEZ, FRANCIS IAN LEYRITA 
 138 LOQUIAS, JEFFRY LORENO 
 139 LUBATON, ARIEL SANTE 
 140 LUCAÑAS, MARK TIMOTHY LUMAMPAO 
 141 LUMBRE, ANTONIO III MALDOS 
 142 MADARIMOT, ELGEAN BURTANOG 
 143 MADERA, CRISANTO FAMINIANO 
 144 MADRID, BRYAN YMANA 
 145 MADRIGAL, BRENJOLF VILLAVER 
 146 MAGANGO, STEVE BRYAN FESTIN 
 147 MAGDADARO, RODNEY MARK DIONGZON 
 148 MAGSOMBOL, DEO PANALIGAN 
 149 MAGTIBAY, DON ALEXIUS DOLOR 
 150 MAGTOTO, EDWIN SANTOS Page: 7 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 MAGULLADO, ERWIN PARCON 
 152 MALLARE, JEFFREY GUEVARRA 
 153 MANDAPAT, ROBERT ANDREW III CASTRO 
 154 MANGAPIS, ERNESTO JR CORDETA 
 155 MANGLINONG, ABNER TUMULAK 
 156 MANSUETO, ROBERTO SALA 
 157 MARAPAO, ROMULO JR COMPO 
 158 MARATAS, CLARK HERRERA 
 159 MARCO, MARCIAL SALAZAR 
 160 MAYO, JIESEL SARCENO 
 161 MAYOL, REYNOLD GALLARDO 
 162 MEJARO, NESTOR JR SARMIENTO 
 163 MENDIGUARIN, ANDRES SHERLON LUMIDAO 
 164 MERCEDES, RODEL MADARANG 
 165 MEÑEZ, CIRLEO NATABIO 
 166 MIRANDA, ROMMEL PATAM 
 167 MITRA, ANGEL JR RONCAL 
 168 MOJICA, EUGENE TOLEDO 
 169 MOLINA, ALEXANDER SERVIDAD 
 170 MOLINA, REY CASEÑAS 
 171 MONESIT, EDGARDO JR TUGONON 
 172 MONTERDE, DAVE CABRERA 
 173 MONTEROLA, RYAN LUCERO 
 174 MORALES, ALDWIN EGONIO 
 175 MORALIZON, VINCENT ALCANTARA 
 176 MURALLO, JOSELITO DEL ROSARIO 
 177 NAMOCO, ELIZONDO MURING 
 178 NAPARAM, VENER OCHAVILLO 
 179 NAZARENO, RAYMUND SORIA 
 180 NEDULA, IRWIN ALIPIN 
 181 NENIAL, RAMIL MASDO 
 182 OBLEFIAS, FRANCIS LYNDON RAÑOLA 
 183 OLAIREZ, RICKYNELL MACADANGDANG 
 184 PACATANG, PER AL-OS 
 185 PADIN, ARIEL LOZANO 
 186 PAGAL, ARVIN DIONSON 
 187 PAJIMOLA, VICTORINO HUFALAR 
 188 PALAPAS, JUMEL GAVIOLA 
 189 PALASI, NICKSON MOLANG 
 190 PANUNCIO, SAMUEL VAAL 
 191 PARCON, NELSON JR GUADALUPE 
 192 PARREÑO, PAULO DEQUILLA 
 193 PASADILLA, SYRO BASEA 
 194 PAYAS, ARIEL BERGONIA 
 195 PELAEZ, GERSON BUERON 
 196 PELIPCO, JEROME TURLA 
 197 PERE, AUGUSTO JR ORTIZ 
 198 PEREZ, VICTORIOUS REY SANSON 
 199 PEROJA, LUED LUTERO 
 200 PEÑALBA, RICK JAYSON ENCARNACION Page: 8 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 PISIG, RICHARD PEREZ 
 202 PORTILLO, VIC BRYAN CACERES 
 203 QUIMBO, ROBINSON ROA 
 204 RAGUINDIN, JONATHAN GRACIAS 
 205 RIFAREAL, JOSEPH CEDILLA 
 206 ROGACION, CHARLTON LISCANO 
 207 ROMERO, EARL CAESAR YPARRAGUIRRE 
 208 ROSARIO, RODRIGO JR CHUA 
 209 ROSETTE, ROLANDO JR DOLLOSO 
 210 RUGA, SHIELDEEN QUINTO 
 211 SALINAS, ARVIN PLANTA 
 212 SAMSON, RYAN OLUBALANG 
 213 SAN PEDRO, LEO JOHN ANDRES 
 214 SANTILLAN, MICHEL FLORES 
 215 SANTOS, JOEL MARLANG 
 216 SANTOS, JUANITO JR LAYA 
 217 SARMIENTO, REYNANTE ALFONSO ARBOLLENTE 
 218 SARVIDA, JHON REY ROMAGUERA 
 219 SILI, DENNIS TARNATE 
 220 SILVELA, ARNEL COFREROS 
 221 SIRIBAN, RODOLFO ROBERTO SUYAT 
 222 SISON, MICHAEL SISON 
 223 SUGATA-ON, JUANCHO SABIDALAS 
 224 SUGURAN, GLENN TRAIN 
 225 SY, GEORGE JR OLMILLO 
 226 TABES, ELVIN DIZON 
 227 TACANG, JETHER TAYONE 
 228 TALINES, MACARIO JR QUIJADA 
 229 TAN, LAMBERTO III UY 
 230 TARUC, MARVIN PERALTA 
 231 TAÑAJURA, AL GRACIANO PEPITO 
 232 TOLARESA, JOHN JEFFREY PONTERAS 
 233 TOMELDEN, PATRICK LUCERO 
 234 TONGAWAN, ERWIN LAURONILLA 
 235 TONOGBANUA, THOMAS VELASCO 
 236 TORCULAS, PHILIP GRUTA 
 237 TORRES, MICHAEL EVIDA 
 238 TORRES, WILSON AGSALUD 
 239 VALDEZ, MAGLEO BALAGA 
 240 VICENTINO, JOSE RENWIL DELA CRUZ 
 241 VILAR, MARLON PERMEJO 
 242 VILLABER, JULIUS ADECER 
 243 VILLAJIN, VINCENT ALEJANDRO 
 244 YAÑEZ, WINLOVE MARTIN 
 245 ZARAIN, CRISTOPHER ZULUETA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------  
 Page: 9 of 25 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ACUPINPIN, JOSE NIÑO GARCIA 
 2 BETITA, MARK TUGADE 
 3 COTEJO, VIC MARLO MANDAP 
 4 DE GUZMAN, JOHN OLIVER MAGPAYO 
 5 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY SEBASTIAN 
 6 DEZA, REMIL GILDORE 
 7 ELEAZAR, JOVENCIO JR BALBUENA 
 8 ESPORAS, ROMAR ASTURIAS 
 9 GAGAN, WENDELL VILLETA 
 10 GALUEGO, ERNMAR CABABAN 
 11 GALVEZ, ARIES BELL MARU 
 12 MACAPAGONG, ANGEL RAMA 
 13 MADRANGCA, ARDENBOURN MONTES 
 14 NOGRA, JOANNIE CUERBO 
 15 ONGUTAN, RUEL MAYOR 
 16 PEÑARANDA, JOJO ALCERA 
 17 RAPAL, BONIFACIO NABONG 
 18 SERRANO, LARRY SIBYA 
 19 SOLANTE, ROLLY BAQUILLOS 
 20 VILARMINO, RONNEL GLORI 
 21 VILLANGCA, RANDOLF HOLGADO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- Page: 10 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABANILLA, JOHN ALBERT ANSELMO 
 2 ABELLA, FRANCIS CARLO DOIT 
 3 ABILA, JEREMIE COLOCAR 
 4 ABOBO, TONY LOZANO 
 5 ABOLENCIA, MARK SANTOS 
 6 ABONG, GENIE DAVE PAYOD 
 7 ABROT, ERNAN ONDAY 
 8 ABULENCIA, JEFFREY NACU 
 9 ABUYABOR, VING BOY KABRISTANTE 
 10 ACABAL, JIBBSWN PADUA 
 11 ACENAS, NORMAN QUIPANES 
 12 ACIERDA, RUBEN PAGAO 
 13 ACIERTO, KARL DUNDEE SUGUITAN 
 14 ADALIM, NORMAN BALIOLA 
 15 ADATO, GJ ADRIANNE ROBLES 
 16 AGAPIN, MICHAEL LAURENTE 
 17 AGBALO, ROMMEL FERNANDO 
 18 AGBON, FRANCIS RAY DUBRIA 
 19 AGONOY, CHARLES SALUDES 
 20 AGUILAR, PATRICIO REFE 
 21 ALALIM, HALLEY DENOSTA 
 22 ALARCON, DONALD ALFUENTE 
 23 ALCANTARA, LEX VALIENTE CASTRO 
 24 ALCANTARA, MEL BALMES 
 25 ALESNA, SIDNEY DEL ROSARIO 
 26 ALIG, RYAN SAMPAYAN 
 27 ALMELOR, JOEL SEPTIMO 
 28 ALMERIA, NIÑO RENZEL PIQUE 
 29 ALVAREZ, JOHN ADRIAN JIAO 
 30 ALVAREZ, RANDY PRADO 
 31 ALVERIO, SANTIAGO JR BOCAO 
 32 AMANTE, CORNEL JESS TONIDO 
 33 AMITA, ALVIN PONDEVIDA 
 34 AMPONGAN, ROBERT MAGISTRADO 
 35 AMSALIH, MARJOCEL AGONIA 
 36 ANATEN, JOHN GERALD ESCOBAR 
 37 ANCHETA, MICHAEL ROLDAN 
 38 ANDAL, HAROLD CATAQUIZ 
 39 ANDO, RAY ANGELO CLARIN 
 40 ANDRES, NIÑO TADEO 
 41 ANGELES, RESTY BANTIQUE 
 42 ANUNCIACION, GLENN TUMAMBAC 
 43 APIAG, CLENT EVAN AUMAN 
 44 APOLINARIO, PETE ALOYSIUS BANGOY 
 45 ARANETA, JAMES LUZA 
 46 ARAZO, CHRIST MAR GADGODE 
 47 ARBIOL, BLINTZ LLIEBNI NIÑO NUÑEZ 
 48 ARCEGA, PAUL JOHN MARUDO 
 49 ARCILLA, HARLHIM CABAHUG 
 50 ARDID, JOFFREY BAGSIT Page: 11 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 ARDIZA, DARYL LONGAKIT 
 52 ARELLANO, MICHAEL MARAVILLA 
 53 ARIGADAS, ANDRES JR CAITOR 
 54 ARIZALA, MARK LEE ARIDIDON 
 55 ARNESTO, JOVEN CORPORAL 
 56 ARPON, OLIVER LOLO 
 57 ARQUERO, ABEGAIL SARMIENTO 
 58 ARSUA, STANLEY DENSING 
 59 ASTURIAS, MATT CHRISTIAN LUMBA 
 60 ASUNCION, OLIM ODOÑO 
 61 ATIENZA, GIAN MILO 
 62 AUNGON, GERALD ESPONILLA 
 63 AUSA, GENER 
 64 AVE, MARK VARGAS 
 65 AYUBAN, GILBERT GUERTA 
 66 AÑES, ELENITO III REYES 
 67 BABAS, FLONARD JOSHUA JUAN 
 68 BACABIS, JUNDE OVILLE 
 69 BACEA, PAUL JOHN OUANO 
 70 BACQUIANO, CYRIL BALIDO 
 71 BACUS, RONALD OCA 
 72 BADAJOS, AMIEL LAGRIMAS 
 73 BADILLO, JAY RUEL CORALES 
 74 BAGUIO, MARK JHESON HANDUMON 
 75 BALAIS, IAN CESAR ARPON 
 76 BALAJADIA, REMBERTO JR DECENA 
 77 BALAJADIA, SHERWIN LINGAT 
 78 BALASABAS, JOEY ALBERT LUDOVICE 
 79 BALATAYO, JUDYBE BALEROS 
 80 BALDOMAR, MARK WEN BARON 
 81 BALIGASA, NOELEN ALVAREZ 
 82 BALILING, JAIME EDUSMA 
 83 BALLADAO, SADAM BALYANG 
 84 BALLEGO, RENE JR BACCAY 
 85 BALLESTER, MARK ANTHONY HERNANDEZ 
 86 BALTAZAR, LAURO JR ALDOCENTE 
 87 BALURAN, JUNE MARK BAGUIO 
 88 BANDA-AY, BENSON SALAMO 
 89 BANIQUED, FRITZ GERARD DELAMAR 
 90 BAPTISMA, HENRISON POTES 
 91 BAQUIAL, NELSON JR ABCEDE 
 92 BARBAS, JOHNREY CANAYA 
 93 BARBECHO, ROBERT BRYAN PERNIA 
 94 BARCO, EDWARD PAUL CAICLIAN 
 95 BARDE, WILLIAM ABUYOG 
 96 BAREJA, CALVIN JAY PARALE 
 97 BARRETTO, ALEXIS SAN JUAN 
 98 BARRIOS, GEORY DEMINGOY 
 99 BASARTE, REGGY BOHOL 
 100 BASAYA, WILFREDO MALIG-ON Page: 12 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 BASCO, LUGIL ROMARATE 
 102 BASILIO, RON ANGELU NACOR 
 103 BASIT, MARK JOMAR GUERRA 
 104 BAUTISTA, JOHN SERNAN CORRE 
 105 BAYBAY, JOHN RAMIL LLANOS 
 106 BAYONA, PEEWY LAPASTORA 
 107 BAYOTLANG, REYNANTE ENAL 
 108 BEBIT, JOFREI ALEJANDRO 
 109 BEDUA, ANGELO JR QUIJANO 
 110 BELLEZA, JOSE CARLO SALES 
 111 BERNALES, RICKY EGLIANE 
 112 BIGTAS, JERRY MAPA 
 113 BINOYA, RONALD GREGORIO 
 114 BINTUDAN, QUINNIONES BUMIDANG 
 115 BIOSANO, ALBERTO DUMANGCAS 
 116 BITOIN, MHART ISAIAH TAN 
 117 BITUN, CLEYDEE BALUSCANG 
 118 BIÑAS, NIEL CHRISTOPHER QUINTILLA 
 119 BOLAÑOS, LORD WALLY BALLENTES 
 120 BOLIVAR, RENO BELTIAR 
 121 BONDAD, KEVIN FRANCIS SAN JOSE 
 122 BOONGALING, PAULO MASOCOL 
 123 BORAIS, NATHANIEL BIO 
 124 BORJA, NICO FREDERICK NOGOY 
 125 BORJA, RON SEDFREY BELARDO 
 126 BORNILLO, RODILLO JR BACALANDO 
 127 BORROMEO, BRYAN ALNAS 
 128 BOTALON, CARLO NIÑO BRON 
 129 BREIZ, KIM JOSHUA LORENZO 
 130 BRINGEL, ROGELIO ALVARADO 
 131 BRIONES, BENHUR MAA-YON 
 132 BRIONES, MICHAEL ANGELO 
 133 BUBOS, KRISTOPHERSON MIRANDA 
 134 BUDAY, GRILMAR BUTALON 
 135 BUENAVENTURA, JAYSON GALICIA 
 136 BUFETE, ERROL RODULFO 
 137 BUGAS, REINER ALBERT ELAURIA 
 138 BULALACAO, NOEL JUNIO 
 139 BULLINGAN, JAWORSKI CONDAYA 
 140 BURGONIO, PAUL RYGEL GAMIDO 
 141 BUSANO, NOEL DELA TORRE 
 142 BUTAYA, RONITO MOLLENA 
 143 BUÑE, ADRIAN MORTEL 
 144 CABANA, RONALDO SALAYO 
 145 CABANILLA, MARIO RICO JR CABALONGA 
 146 CABILLA, ZAM BAYLOSIS 
 147 CABILLOS, LEOWEN JISON 
 148 CABINUM, ROEL DAHAN 
 149 CABRAL, EMMIL MAR MAGBOO 
 150 CABRERA, JERICHO PAYOYO Page: 13 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 CABRERA, PAUL ARVEE GAVILANGOSO 
 152 CABUHAT, CHARLIE RODRIGUEZ 
 153 CABUSCABUS, MARVIN PORCINCULA 
 154 CADUNGOG, LOID ANTHONY CAPOY 
 155 CAGUITLA, MARVIN OLAN 
 156 CAHANAP, BUENAVENTURA JR CRODUA 
 157 CALAWOD, GLENN PALACIOS 
 158 CALDERON, PHILLIP MARCELO 
 159 CALIS, MARDY ACHIVAR 
 160 CAMBA, CYRON CRUZ 
 161 CAMIGUING, JELSON LIRAZAN 
 162 CAMPOSANO, DEN EMERSON CUNANAN 
 163 CANDAVA, LLOYD KEVIN CASTRO 
 164 CANGGAT, CLYNTON ANOSAN 
 165 CANLAS, RON REUBEN DE LA ROSA 
 166 CANTOS, ARNOLD CRIS RAMIREZ 
 167 CAPABLANCA, REYNYL LUKE RODRIGUEZ 
 168 CAPALIHAN, NORBERTO JR MARINDUQUE 
 169 CAPIRAL, JAMES KENNETH DOMINGO 
 170 CAPOQUIAN, HERBERT SOMORAY 
 171 CARBONEL, JESTONI REYES 
 172 CARINGAL, JUL MAR MAGBUHOS 
 173 CARISO, MARCO OLIVAR 
 174 CARREON, RICHARD SAMONTE 
 175 CASAS, ALEXIS JAMES LAPINING 
 176 CASILDO, JULIO JR CANTILLER 
 177 CASPE, ANGEL JR VILLEGAS 
 178 CASTILLO, JAN IRVIN SENECIO 
 179 CASTILLO, JEREMIE MIRAS 
 180 CASTINO, ROMMEL PANTILLO 
 181 CASTOLO, LOU MARI MOSO 
 182 CASTRO, RAMIL DAHUYA 
 183 CASTULO, EDWARD JADER 
 184 CATALUÑA, JACOBER LOPEZ 
 185 CATUBIG, ISAGANI HISULA 
 186 CAYABYAB, JONATHAN BAGUIO 
 187 CAÑAS, ARNEIL JULIUS AQUE 
 188 CENTILLAS, GEOMIL MILLAN 
 189 CENTILLAS, GEORGE MILLAN 
 190 CERIACO, RAMEL VILLARIAS 
 191 CESAR, ZEUS LOPEZ 
 192 CHUA, CHRISTOPHER AVILA 
 193 CLARETE, JULIUS NARIT 
 194 CLAUDIO, RADIE NICOR 
 195 CLAUDIO, ROIDIMAR VITUG 
 196 CLEMENTE, MARLON TABIOS 
 197 CLIMACO, ELBRICK JAY JACINTO 
 198 COBRE, NATANIEL ARAÑEZ 
 199 COLARINA, JOHN KEVIN MARQUEZ 
 200 COLLAMAT, NICOLAS BRACHO  Page: 14 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 COLOS, CARL KEVIN PUNLAGAO 
 202 COLUMNA, JAYCIE PAELO MOJICA 
 203 COMIA, MATHEW MENDEZ 
 204 CONSULTA, ALBERTO I SARABIA 
 205 CORCINO, JOENIPER JOVES 
 206 CORDOVA, ALEJANDRO JR SALAZAR 
 207 CORNELIO, PERRY COLAR 
 208 CORPUZ, TRISTAN JOHN MANIEGO 
 209 CORTES, MARK KRISTIANE VERANO 
 210 COYOCA, RAYMOND CEROS 
 211 CRISOSTOMO, REYNAN MANRIQUE 
 212 CRISTOBAL, MARLON VINARAO 
 213 CRUZ, ALEJANDRO ROLLO 
 214 CRUZ, ALLAN FAJALONGA 
 215 CRUZ, ANGELIQUE DE MESA 
 216 CULTURA, CHRISTIAN BARRIENTOS 
 217 CURIMAO, AL NEIL LEQUIN 
 218 DACUMOS, REY JIMENEZ 
 219 DADOROS, MARK JALBUNA 
 220 DAGDAGAN, MARK CZAR PALAPUZ 
 221 DAGOMBOY, ROMMEL PALAO 
 222 DALIDA, MARK NICK NAHIL 
 223 DALISAY, ALDRIN TESICO 
 224 DAMIAN, ARIES EMERGENE NEO 
 225 DANDAN, DENNIS DE LEON 
 226 DARCA, EUGENE ASTHRO VILLELA 
 227 DAVE, ROBIN NEIL MUÑOZ 
 228 DAYA, MON RYAN ABCEDE 
 229 DE DIOS, DENNIS VENTURA 
 230 DE GUZMAN, ELMOR JOHN ANDRES 
 231 DE GUZMAN, FLORANTE JR RUIZ 
 232 DE GUZMAN, JERIC PEREZ 
 233 DE GUZMAN, MARK ANTHONY HECALE 
 234 DE GUZMAN, MIGUEL ARNOLD VASQUEZ 
 235 DE LEON, JAYSON LAGRIMAS 
 236 DE LOS REYES, RAYMUND JASON GALINADA 
 237 DE LUNA, EDUARDSON CAÑALITA 
 238 DE RIVERA, JASON MISTICA 
 239 DE ROSAS, JOMER PIZARRA 
 240 DE ROXAS, MARK CHRISTIAN BERNARDO 
 241 DE SILVA, DENNIS VILLENA 
 242 DE VEAS, MARK ANTHONY DE LEMOS 
 243 DECLAROS, JOEL FERNAN LUMONGSOD 
 244 DEIPARINE, DANJIE CALDOZA 
 245 DEL FIERRO, EDUARD GONZALES 
 246 DEL MUNDO, CHRISTIAN ESTRELLA 
 247 DEL PILAR, MARK ARDIE VILLENES 
 248 DEL PINTOR, JOEY CLARIDEL REYES 
 249 DELA CRUZ, GEOVANI SORIANO 
 250 DELA CRUZ, MARK ANTHONY FRANCISCO Page: 15 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 251 DELA CRUZ, RENNY ROSS MADLANGBAYAN 
 252 DELA VEGA, REX JR VILLAR 
 253 DELANTE, JENNIFER MAGLANGIT 
 254 DELLA, EMETERIO JOHN BUMATAY 
 255 DELOS REYES, MONTE FRANCO 
 256 DELOS REYES, ROGER ONDE 
 257 DELOS REYES, RONALD CORONEL 
 258 DELOS SANTOS, REYMOND TABOCO 
 259 DETAL, SANDY THEODORE PARCO 
 260 DETUYATU, NELCAR JR ARO 
 261 DIAZ, JAMES CHRISTOPHER PEREGRINO 
 262 DIMAIN, RAYMOND BARRIENTOS 
 263 DIMAS, DONALD CASIO 
 264 DIWA, LUCKY KING ALINA 
 265 DOLOR, EYMARD ESCOSORA 
 266 DOLORES, JAY-MAR NORTE 
 267 DOMINGO, YCHO JERIEL CAEG 
 268 DOREMON, JOHN ISIDORE FLORES 
 269 DOSDOS, RICHIE MAGLUNSOD 
 270 DUCAY, JULITO PASICARAN 
 271 DULIN, ARISTOTLE BACUD 
 272 DUMAGPI, MILVIC JOHN BALAN 
 273 DUMAYACA, ELMAR CLERIGO 
 274 DUMLAO, DANREE FALGUERA 
 275 EGIDO, TAMY GORRES 
 276 EGUIRON, ERIC SERRA 
 277 ELNACIN, JACK BACERRA 
 278 ENOPIA, BRIAN JAPOLE 
 279 ENRIQUEZ, JOHN JEFFREY CAMPOREDONDO 
 280 ERONGA, RALPH EFRENSON SITCHON 
 281 ESAGA, JUDE JARABE 
 282 ESCABOSA, ERWIN LONTOCO 
 283 ESCALA, NARCISO SAYSIS 
 284 ESCANER, VICENTE SOLOMON 
 285 ESCOBIDO, RYAN URGELLO 
 286 ESCOTO, RANDY LLEGO 
 287 ESTEBAN, ALDRIN MARCELO 
 288 ESTERON, ELEAZER ENCARNACION 
 289 ESTORQUE, CHRISTIAN PAUL ESCUTIN 
 290 ESTRADA, JESSAR JAMES SABITSANA 
 291 EVALLE, MICHAEL DONIS 
 292 EXILE, REGIMAR AMPARO 
 293 FALLER, PATRICK LORA 
 294 FANDIDA, VHAN NUÑEZ 
 295 FARIÑAS, JESSIE JAMES CORDETA 
 296 FARRO, CARLITO RULLAN 
 297 FEGI, JERICO TAYOR 
 298 FERNANDEZ, IAN DAVE BAYLOSIS 
 299 FERRERAS, MANUEL MAMAWAN 
 300 FIEL, KENNETH MARSHAL ALMADIN Page: 16 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 301 FLAMINIAN, VINCENT PARADILLO 
 302 FLORES, LOUIE JUSTIN ESTERON 
 303 FLORES, MELCRIS RAFAEL 
 304 FONTANARES, FRANK FORD MANZANO 
 305 FORTADES, MARK KENNETH GALAROSA 
 306 FRANCISCO, RYAN ROGER DOMINGO 
 307 GABRIDO, NIEL HARRY CAÑADA 
 308 GALABO, CHARLES ADAM GALAGATAN 
 309 GARCES, ESMERALDO JR VELOSO 
 310 GASPAR, CHRISTIAN MENDOZA 
 311 GASPAR, RICHARDSON JIMENEZ 
 312 GAYON, JONATHAN BONA 
 313 GEOGRAFO, BRYAN DAYLE MERQUITA 
 314 GEROMO, JONATHAN KERWIN TIBOR 
 315 GERONA, MARC LESTER DEVENOSA 
 316 GIMENA, REINALDO JR CARTAGENA 
 317 GIMOTEA, LEONARD APAO 
 318 GLODOVE, JOHN CARLO QUIMBO 
 319 GLORI, JULIAN PAUL LORICO 
 320 GO, MICHAEL EDCEL CORTEZ 
 321 GOGO, DUNHILL HAMOT 
 322 GOMEZ, ALLAN RAY LAGARTOS 
 323 GONZAGA, ULYSSIS CABO 
 324 GONZALES, CARL STEVEN ANACLETO 
 325 GONZALES, MARCO JYSON CARRERA 
 326 GONZALES, ROBERTO PALONPON 
 327 GONZALVO, ARNEL MANSIBANG 
 328 GOROSPE, MARK ANTHONY FRANCO 
 329 GUEVARRA, JONATHAN BONIFACIO 
 330 GUIAO, JOSEPH ROGIE REMEDIO 
 331 GUILLANO, JENSEN AGUILERA 
 332 GUITONES, GUATIER BELARMINO 
 333 GULFO, JOENILO OSEAS MARAÑON 
 334 GUTIERREZ, JHAN ALLEN TACDERAN 
 335 GUYAGON, ROMEO CUADRA 
 336 HACHERO, GUILLERMO JR SONGCUYA 
 337 HAJAS, ADRIAN OCENAR 
 338 HALLEGADO, ESTEBAN II PARAGAS 
 339 HERMOSO, JONAS PINTOR 
 340 HERNANDEZ, JOSELITO TAÑGI 
 341 HUMINIG, JONEL GATUNAN 
 342 HUSSIM, MARJAN SANUL 
 343 IBASCO, RYAN JAMES ADORINO 
 344 IDMILAO, EDMER YABES 
 345 ILETO, JOHN ERWIN VICTORIA 
 346 IMPERIO, ARVIN BRYAN PIELAGO 
 347 IMPORTANTE, JUVERT MAGNO 
 348 JABUEN, ELEAZAR TABULDAN 
 349 JACOBA, JONARD URAG 
 350 JADOC, RALPH LESTER SY Page: 17 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 351 JALMAANI, AL-NAJAL LARIÑO 
 352 JAMOLIN, WILMER GUMBAN 
 353 JERESANO, VINMOR LAURORA 
 354 JINANG, ADRIAN MAPACPAC 
 355 JOMOC, JOHNREY ZULITA 
 356 JOSE, JOURDAN MAGAT 
 357 JOVEN, JARELL RANDALL LIBAN 
 358 JUAREZ, FROILAN AÑOSA 
 359 JUMAWID, GINO DE LA TORRE 
 360 JUNTADO, JAMES BON DE LA MAR 
 361 JUNTILLA, KENNETH MANCILLA 
 362 JUSAY, JULIUS LABENDIA 
 363 KIUNISALA, VICENTE JR GALUPO 
 364 LABADAN, LEOJ MIKKO DAHILAN 
 365 LABAN, MARK ANTHONY SEDROME 
 366 LABRADORES, REY LAND CHIN 
 367 LACASANDILE, VIRGILIO JR HILADO 
 368 LACHICA, LEONARD AMBITO 
 369 LADRA, GILBERT LEONA 
 370 LAGAJINO, RAMON JR CHIN 
 371 LAGARNIA, WALTER JUNE LEGARA 
 372 LAGTAPON, HERNANE JR ESTOCHE 
 373 LAMATAO, ROBERTO JR LAPASTORA 
 374 LAPICEROS, DOVER AREVALO 
 375 LAPIZ, RONALD PACALDO 
 376 LAURE, RECHIE DE TOMAS 
 377 LAURESTA, DARREN LAVENTE 
 378 LAVILLA, JEREMIAH MOGATO 
 379 LAYASAN, REY ASENTISTA 
 380 LEGASPI, CELESTINO CATARIN 
 381 LEJANO, NICK JOHN FELICIANO 
 382 LEMONCITO, HARRYBON DELA CRUZ 
 383 LEORNAS, RALPH PANTOJA 
 384 LEPON, JAYPEE CUYOS 
 385 LETRERO, FRANCIS ARMADA 
 386 LICOMES, JOSE ATACADOR 
 387 LILANG, KIRBY EMELO 
 388 LLENA, RANDY RONOLO 
 389 LOPINA, ALVIR MUTIA 
 390 LOSORATA, JORGE SARMEN 
 391 LUAREZ, ASLEE PAUL CURRO 
 392 LUBANG, JEREMIAS BARRO 
 393 LUBANG, MARION RAY MALONG 
 394 LUCHAVEZ, OMAR ARIAS 
 395 LUDYAWAN, IVAN REY ALARCON 
 396 LUMOR, ALVIN POGATA 
 397 LUMUSAD, RONALD DE GRACIA 
 398 LUTAO, ROMEO QUIROL 
 399 MAATA, JOHNATAN CASTILLON 
 400 MABASA, ROGELIO JR TAMBONG Page: 18 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 401 MABUNGA, MARK ANTHONY IGNACIO 
 402 MACALONG, JERALD NAMIT 
 403 MACAPA-AR, SALMAN JADE BOLONGAITA 
 404 MACATANGAY, JULIEUS RYAN LABONG 
 405 MACATOL, JACINTO III SAYRE 
 406 MACMAC, JOSHUA BARRERA 
 407 MADELO, THOMAS RAY MOSENDE 
 408 MADERAZO, RANDY MATRE 
 409 MAESTRADO, ELIEZER PASCO 
 410 MAG-AMPO, BASILIO GLENN LAGAHIT 
 411 MAGBANUA, RODNE MAR LACSINTO 
 412 MAGBANUA, RONNIE DAEL 
 413 MAGBATO, ELLARD BERT GERASMIA 
 414 MAGGULING, NICKSON KOTANG 
 415 MAGHANOY, EDWIN DACOL 
 416 MAGNO, ERICKSON MANALASTAS 
 417 MAGPANTAY, ALVIN CONTRERAS 
 418 MAGPANTAY, JOHN PAULO CUEVAS 
 419 MAGSINO, ERWIN VILLANUEVA 
 420 MAGUEN, MARLOWE CAESAR SIBAYAN 
 421 MAHILUM, JEONALD BATAGA 
 422 MAKINANO, JEFFREY BAGAUB 
 423 MALAYAN, RICHARD ERNE 
 424 MALBAROSA, JOSE JR ORCULLO 
 425 MALIGAT, MARVIN NIELO 
 426 MALLO, GARRY GARAY 
 427 MAMARIL, GODFREY MANGAOANG 
 428 MANALO, GEROME ACLA 
 429 MANALO, HAROLD DIZON 
 430 MANALO, NORMAN JAY BONCATO 
 431 MANGAHAS, REYNOLD MERCADO 
 432 MANGCO, MICHAEL APAD 
 433 MANGKIT, GIL TAMPUS 
 434 MANGLICMOT, CHRISTOPHER PIMENTEL 
 435 MANGUBAT, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH TUMAKAY 
 436 MANIEGO, PAUL WILLIAM BARRA 
 437 MANSUETO, JOEL REBOTON 
 438 MAQUERA, ELMER ASUNCION 
 439 MARASIGAN, CHARLES JR CUMBIS 
 440 MARAVILLA, MICHAEL FAUSTINO 
 441 MARCOS, AILOU FALAGNE 
 442 MARIANO, EREL UDANI 
 443 MARTELINO, RANDY CRUZ 
 444 MARTINEZ, TIRSO JASON GADIANO 
 445 MARTURILLAS, JULIUS NIGEL BERSE 
 446 MARZAN, RONFERJOHN VILLARUZ 
 447 MATALOTE, JEFFREY DOBLON 
 448 MATIC, ALEXIS MIRANDA 
 449 MATNOG, ENRIQUE PANIS 
 450 MATURAN, JOBERT DADAP Page: 19 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 451 MEDRANO, ALBERTO IV GUARNES 
 452 MEDRINA, MARK GEFERSON LIM 
 453 MEJOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CERSE 
 454 MELGAZO, KEVIN JOSEPH NILLAMA 
 455 MENDEZ, RAMSEY JOSE 
 456 MENDOZA, JAN MICHAEL TECSON 
 457 MENDOZA, VICENTE JR ENRIQUEZ 
 458 MERCADO, WILFREDO JR MIRANDA 
 459 MERELOS, KENNETH ANDREW LIPORADA 
 460 MESIAS, FRANKLYN ARANA 
 461 MIGUEL, RODANTE MAÑALAC 
 462 MILITANTE, JUNRELL VELEZ 
 463 MIRADOR, REYNALD NAVIDA 
 464 MIRAS, MARK JOHN MORADA 
 465 MISCALA, JUVIN JAY MALOLOT 
 466 MITO, OLIVER PARCUTELA 
 467 MOLARTE, GEORGE DE LOS SANTOS 
 468 MONEDA, MARK RYAN MONZON 
 469 MONSALUD, DAX AERROL MACALINTAL 
 470 MONTARDE, ALVIN ICARANOM 
 471 MONTAÑEZ, RALPH RICHARD POSADAS 
 472 MONTECALVO, ROEL DECENILLA 
 473 MORALDE, JONAID AROCHA 
 474 MORALES, MARLON MEJIA 
 475 MORALES, RAPH VINCENT ESCULTURA 
 476 MORENO, BENJIE CAÑETE 
 477 MOSQUEDA, JAYSON MALCO 
 478 MUSICO, KENT JERARD JASARENO 
 479 NACIONAL, KENNETH LOURD IAN MAULION 
 480 NALAS, DONNIE MARK PEDRIÑA 
 481 NANOL, BRYCO BLANCIA 
 482 NAVARRO, IAN ANTONIO 
 483 NAVARRO, IVAN BAÑAGA 
 484 NAVARRO, MARK ANTHONY DIMAYACYAC 
 485 NAVATA, DENNIS NAMOCA 
 486 NAZI, RRYVIC PAGALING 
 487 NERI, JERICHO WENCESLAO 
 488 NETURA, ALEX NUFABLE 
 489 NIERVA, ELBERT CEPE 
 490 NOYNAY, EROLE BEGINIA 
 491 NUÑEZ, JAYVIN MORTEL 
 492 OBLIGAR, CHARLES ROY DIAZ 
 493 OCAMPO, ALLCHRIST HERRERA 
 494 OCHEA, ARNOLD SALLOMAN 
 495 OCON, NEIL PATRICK RIVERA 
 496 OCSILLOS, FRANCISCO JR SORIANO 
 497 OCTA, KARLO VELASCO 
 498 OFRANCIA, TOMAS MOLINA 
 499 OLAER, MARK JHONWELBERT GAYLAWAN 
 500 OLAES, RAMON JR CABAYAO Page: 20 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 501 OLAIVAR, PORFERIO SALAUM 
 502 OLARITA, CRISVEN GENOSAS 
 503 OLIVA, BRYAN GASOLASCO 
 504 OMAMOS, NARCISO TAMPARONG 
 505 OMEREZ, JONATHAN JOHN PICATO 
 506 ORDENA, VAN CLINTON FRANCIA 
 507 ORFELIA, FELIZARDO TIAD 
 508 ORGEL, JEFFREY ALTARES 
 509 ORIAS, ARNOLD BUOT 
 510 OROZCO, LOVENDER AMATE 
 511 ORTEGA, TOMAS TANTAN 
 512 ORTIZ, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CAMPOS 
 513 PACABIS, RYAN LABACLADO 
 514 PACHES, JHOMARIE FLORES 
 515 PACSA, ARGIE ALQUINO 
 516 PADDAYUMAN, BOY GEORGE ASIDDAO 
 517 PADILLA, LEONIL QUILLA 
 518 PADILLO, LORD JAYCEE OBIEN 
 519 PADIN, ROMULO JR LOZANO 
 520 PADIOAN, ABEL EMINGA 
 521 PADRIGO, OSCAR JR NARCISO 
 522 PAEL, ERIC VILLACARLOS 
 523 PAGARAN, JULIUS ANTHONY LADRA 
 524 PAGARIGAN, BRIX BALTAZAR 
 525 PAGLINAWAN, MELLAN CABRAL 
 526 PAGUIO, RONNEL ALARCON 
 527 PAGUNTALAN, JUNETEN MASCULINO 
 528 PAJARON, BRYAN KIRBY LUCAÑAS 
 529 PAJARON, VERBEN ASOQUE 
 530 PAJULAS, MICHAEL KENT NOVELO 
 531 PALASPAS, JAYVEE MELROD FERNANDEZ 
 532 PALENCIA, JOEMAR MARIANO 
 533 PALERMO, MARVIN HEZOLE 
 534 PALILIO, RICHARD CAMPOSAGRADO 
 535 PALINES, JOHN MICHAEL GARCIA 
 536 PALONGPALONG, LEE BIRONDO 
 537 PANGAN, WILLIAM JR GELERA 
 538 PANIS, ROZEL EMNAS 
 539 PANUNCIAR, RENE ABOUT 
 540 PAQUIBOT, MILLER TRAGO 
 541 PASOQUIN, JOMAR PAGADUAN 
 542 PATANGAN, LLOYD BLANCHE SUMONOD 
 543 PATANO, MICHAEL JOHN CABRERA 
 544 PATULILIC, CIPRIANO JR CALIMBO 
 545 PAULY, ALJON DARCA 
 546 PAZ, JOHN EDNAN ESTRELLA 
 547 PAZON, ERNESTO JR PAGHUBASAN 
 548 PEDRAL, RONNEIL PATRICK BATOMALAQUE 
 549 PELIGRO, JAMES IAN GIENTE 
 550 PENTENIO, DEXTER MEDADO  
 Page: 21 of 25 

 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 551 PEREZ, PAULO ESPARES 
 552 PEREZ, RONALD NIEZ 
 553 PERJES, CHRISTIAN CATAUSAN 
 554 PERNIA, MARK ANGELO FETEZANAN 
 555 PERSIA, DANIEL CESTINA 
 556 PESPES, VALENTINE DANGKIW 
 557 PHODACA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER VALENZUELA 
 558 PIANO, ABNER RICATSONDA 
 559 PIMENTEL, LAWRENCE SADILI 
 560 PINEDA, LOIS VELASCO 
 561 PINGOL, NORIEL SABARICOS 
 562 PITOGO, FREDERICK MAGCAMIT 
 563 PLOMEDA, ARIEL JOSEPH LAMERA 
 564 POBLACION, HANZ GEORGE DE LA CRUZ 
 565 POCDIHON, MARIO CUMAHLENG 
 566 PONCE, PHILIPP OLIVER MARIN 
 567 PONDEVIDA, ROY BYRON ESTRELLA 
 568 POSADAS, MARK SELDRES 
 569 PREJOLES, MISAEL MAGALSO 
 570 PRINCIPIO, MICHAEL ANGELO EYAC 
 571 PROHIBIDO, MARK TENA 
 572 PUCTI, JERRY AGUINAS 
 573 PUGOY, CARL JOEY TUMAMPOS 
 574 PUGOY, JOEL BAYON-ON 
 575 PURA, SIDNEY LAWRENCE NUYDA 
 576 PUSTA, MARTHON RAY SACO 
 577 QUIBOD, GINNEY RHY GASQUE 
 578 QUIJANO, ARVIN JAMES CUERDA 
 579 QUILATON, LLOYD CASTILLO 
 580 QUIM, CELEDONIO JR ISABELO 
 581 QUINTO, JAYSON RIEGO 
 582 QUIROG, SHOJI MAGRIÑA 
 583 QUITEVIS, JOHN GREGORY CABIDA 
 584 RABY, JAYSON PALMERO 
 585 RAGASA, DENNIS DOMASIG 
 586 RAMIREZ, JEREMIAH NELSON MANTE 
 587 RAMIREZ, KIRK FARSUND MERMIDA 
 588 RAMOS, DEXTER LORENZO 
 589 RAMOS, IRON CRISTOPHER HUVALLA 
 590 RAMOS, RAYSON JAN ROXAS 
 591 RAMOS, RYAN LOPEZ 
 592 RANA, ARCHIMEDES FABIAN 
 593 RAPATAN, ROGIE MONDERO 
 594 RAPITA, ALEXANDER NIEBLA 
 595 RAPOSA, JONATHAN PETER ALEJO 
 596 RAVIDAS, JOEPET DAPAR 
 597 RAYMUNDO, JOHN CARLO SAN JOSE 
 598 RAZON, RYAN PRADEZ 
 599 REBLORA, RAYMUND CELEBRADO 
 600 REBUTA, CERIACO JR MEJOY 
 Page: 22 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 601 RECAÑA, MICHAEL ROSALES 
 602 REGINIO, JHON CARLO ROBLES 
 603 RELAO, RYAN ARENA 
 604 REMILLETE, BRYAN ANDREW SALVADOR 
 605 REMORERAS, NAZARETH MIANE 
 606 RENDON, RYAN PALOMO 
 607 RIATE, JENSEN LAGUNOY 
 608 RICALDE, GLENN PIQUERO 
 609 ROA, CHRISTIAN PAUL DELA CRUZ 
 610 ROBLE, JADE MANLY MANISAN 
 611 ROBLES, DARYL VIZARRA 
 612 ROBLES, RAMIL HIDALGO 
 613 RODRIGUEZ, EARL DOANE NEBRIA 
 614 ROGA, RICHARD FUENTES 
 615 ROMBLON, VIRGIL FERRER 
 616 ROSALES, JEMEFER SUBRIO 
 617 ROSARIO, JAYRALD FLORESCA 
 618 ROSCO, SHUMRO OMOY 
 619 ROSETE, RYAN EMERSON URBANO 
 620 SABANDAL, MARLON LEONOR 
 621 SAJOR, DARYL ECHEVARIA 
 622 SAKURAI, JUNICHI TAMBIS 
 623 SALADINO, MARK BRYAN ELEUTERIO 
 624 SALAZAR, PAUL ANTHONY ARRIESGADO 
 625 SALES, JULLIUS JHAD REYES 
 626 SALES, MARK JOSEPH SEVILLA 
 627 SALINAS, JHONAS ENRIQUEZ 
 628 SALUD, JAMES ORLAN FERNANDO 
 629 SALVIO, SUMAKWEL BARAQUEL 
 630 SAMONG, DANIEL RAQUEL 
 631 SAMUDDIN, AL-RAIYAN CELIS 
 632 SANCHA, GIAN CARLO ABADIEZ 
 633 SANCHEZ, EXZUR DIGDIGAN 
 634 SANCHEZ, JASON JAMES DEQUIÑA 
 635 SANCHEZ, MICHAEL MARC DE GUZMAN 
 636 SANDOVAL, JAN RONNEL HERNANDEZ 
 637 SANTOS, PAUL ALISNA 
 638 SARSABA, ADRIAN TALINES 
 639 SASIL, EDSON OGDOL 
 640 SECILLANO, IVAN LLENAS 
 641 SEGUIN, JOSEPH SORIANO 
 642 SEVILLO, ANDREW RIVERA 
 643 SEÑERES, RAINIER MARK DELA CRUZ 
 644 SIBAY, DAREL CATAMPONGAN 
 645 SIMORA, CLOYD NACIONALES 
 646 SISTUAL, WILLIAM OLANO 
 647 SOLSOLOY, JILSON SULQUIANO 
 648 SOMBRANO, EMERSON GUNO 
 649 SOMBRIO, PAOLO PASTOLERO 
 650 SORISO, SABAS AVENIDO Page: 23 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 651 SORNES, ANDREW LUNGCAY 
 652 SOTEO, RONIE CAINGLET 
 653 STA CRUZ, CARLO BATACAN 
 654 SUMADIA, NILE NANDELL ERA 
 655 SUMAGPANG, DOMINIC BARDA 
 656 SUMASTRE, MELVIN JR DALAGWAN 
 657 SUMILE, NIEL CLARK BINARAO 
 658 SURALTA, RANILO MARQUEZ 
 659 TABANG, ALDEN GUZMAN 
 660 TABILIN, FRANCIS JOHN DENIEGA 
 661 TABLO, LEO JAMES RABAÑO 
 662 TACANG, LARY PAYUSAN 
 663 TADIPA, SHERWIN PEREZ 
 664 TAGASLING, ALVIN MANTILLO 
 665 TAGUFA, NELSON RODRIGUEZ 
 666 TAGUILING, BRYAN RADA 
 667 TALES, FLOYD ANNISON SOLITE 
 668 TAMBIS, JUDHEL AMBE 
 669 TAN, KIM ANDREI CATALLA 
 670 TAN, MANDE CARLO PIDAL 
 671 TANCHINGCO, MICHAEL ABIÑO 
 672 TANGPOS, LERFRAIDY DICDICAN 
 673 TE, CELSO JR MEDIODIA 
 674 TEOPE, KEVIN QUINN COSEJO 
 675 TEVES, CHRIS LESTER VEROCIL 
 676 TIEMPO, PHILLIP GLENN 
 677 TIMBAL, REX VARGAS 
 678 TINAY, RODEL ANTINERO 
 679 TINGSON, JAYSON BAYOT 
 680 TIROL, HANS JR PEPITO 
 681 TOLENTINO, RONALD ALLAN DUNGCA 
 682 TOMARSE, ELY SULTAN 
 683 TORRES, MARK GIL PACALA 
 684 TORRES, YEFTER JEFFERSON SUGUITAN 
 685 TRIBIANA, SAHANI REY CAMACHO 
 686 TUAZON, JAMES EDISON BUBAN 
 687 TUMALA, JOHN EARL DULAY 
 688 TUMAMBAC, TEDDY MALABUET 
 689 TUMITIT, LIMBERT PINILIW 
 690 TUNGUL, RONALD BAUTISTA 
 691 UNDAY, ELMER VILLAR 
 692 URDELAS, JOEY DE PEDRO 
 693 UY, ALEX AGUINALDO 
 694 UY, MIKE ALMERI KEN VENTURA 
 695 VALDERAMA, LEO BANDIOLA 
 696 VALDEZ, RYAN GAWAT 
 697 VALENTINO, JERRY JR SARTE 
 698 VALENZUELA, MICHAEL TOMAGAN 
 699 VALLENTOS, REY VERGARA 
 700 VANZUELA, LEO JAY DIZON 
 Page: 24 of 25 


 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Held on JANUARY 29 & 30, 2014 
 Released on FEBRUARY 5, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 701 VELARDE, KEIRULF MIRA 
 702 VELASCO, REUBEN JAMES PARADO 
 703 VELAYO, JAY-AR DIACOMA 
 704 VELIGANIO, NIÑO BATOLBATOL 
 705 VENTAJAR, LEONARD LEE BALLESTEROS 
 706 VERGACER, HARLIE DONCILLO 
 707 VERGARA, DONDON CASTILLO 
 708 VIERNES, CZAR NIKKI AGPALZA 
 709 VILLAFLOR, JOSE SALVADOR IV YOLA 
 710 VILLALUZ, ANDY PAT FLORES 
 711 VILLANUEVA, DANNY II LUCERO 
 712 VILLANUEVA, JOEFREY BAL-UT 
 713 VISAYA, CHRISTIAN JUAN 
 714 VISTAVILLA, REY CRISANTTI PARCON 
 715 WEE, JUNE LOUDIE PALARCA 
 716 YADAO, HENRY DACASIN 
 717 YLANAN, ROBERT JR DELANTAR 
 718 YUMOL, ARTHUR GUILLENA 
 719 YUSON, MARLON GARBO 
 720 ZAMORA, DAVEUIN EDD VELEZ 
 721 ZAMORAS, DENNIS POJAS 
 722 ZOLETA, CHRISTIAN LLOYD MACUNO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
  
 Page: 25 of 25 

 The following are the Successful Examinees in the 
 O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE 
 Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in 
 Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course 

 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ASANTOR, ANTHONY HERUELA 
 2 CORTEZ, LYNN LEDIF CRUZ 
 3 MARANAN, JOVEL ALMAR MACATANGAY 
 4 MILLANDO, MARK CHRISTIAN PANGANIBAN 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 




TOP 10 PLACERS:
Master Mariner: 
1 EXPEDITO BANTOTO SARINGAN NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 86.00 

2 RHINE RIZADA PAREJA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 85.90 

3 BRANDO FRANCISCO DE GUZMAN MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC 85.50 

4 FELIX REY III VEGA RAÑOJA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.30 

 BALLIGI AGNANAYON DEL ROSARIO TIRA JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.30 

5 RONNIE CABER SARINO NEGROS ORIENTAL STATE 
UNIVERSITY (CVPC)-DUMAGUETE 84.20 

6 MURPHY DAYAG TAMOOY 
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 83.80 

7 MELBIN MANGOMA REFUGIA PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 83.60 

8 VIRGILIO PULILAN ATIENZA LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC 83.10 

9 MICHAELCEF MANALILI MIRANDA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PINAS 82.10 

10 JOLLY DE LA CURA TAJONERA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 81.90

...END...


Chief Mate:
1 CIRLEO NATABIO MEÑEZ AKLAN POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 88.00

2 JULIUS JUBINAL DUMAGUIN
NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR
MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
87.40

3 NIÑO CAMILO JIMENEZ
ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME
STUDIES 87.20

4 VENER OCHAVILLO NAPARAM
PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTEBOHOL
87.00

5 HENRY ODIAMAN FERNANDEZ
JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION
MARITIME UNIVERSITY-AREVALO
85.60

GLENN ANCIRO LAURELES
PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE
SCHOOL-LAS PINAS
85.60 

6 CHRIST ZALDY GAROLACAN GRAVELA JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME UNIVERSITY-AREVALO 85.00 

 CHARLSTON ABAPO LINGAYA JOHN B. LACSON FOUNDATION MARITIME UNIVERSITY-MOLO 85.00 

7 GREG CALINGASAN CARANDANG ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 84.80 

8 MARVIN CEBLANO CEBUANO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF 
TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 84.60 

9 RODNEY MARK DIONGZON MAGDADARO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 84.40 


10 PRANDY IAN LINSANGAN ANDRES BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 84.20 

...END...

OIC of a NW:
1 ROBIN NEIL MUÑOZ DAVE ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 92.40

2 DONDON CASTILLO VERGARA
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
91.90

3 MELLAN CABRAL PAGLINAWAN
LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES
UNIVERSITY-BATANGAS,INC
91.20

BRYAN RADA TAGUILING NYK -TDG MARITIME ACADEMY 91.20

4 JEFFREY DOBLON MATALOTE NYK -TDG MARITIME ACADEMY 91.00

5 GENER AUSA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 90.60

BRYAN KIRBY LUCAÑAS PAJARON
PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYPALOMPON
90.60

6 LAWRENCE SADILI PIMENTEL UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 90.50

7 MARK ANTHONY FRANCO GOROSPE
PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE
ACADEMY
90.30

LOVENDER AMATE OROZCO UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 90.30

8 RAYMOND CEROS COYOCA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 89.90
LEOJ MIKKO DAHILAN LABADAN CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (for.CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.) 89.90

9 BASILIO GLENN LAGAHIT MAG-AMPO PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-MANILA 89.80

10 BRYCO BLANCIA NANOL
ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE
SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY

89.70

...END...



 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
 By Liking Us On Facebook