February 26, 2014

February 2014 REE Board Exam Result

The PRC announces the passers and top 10 placers of February 2014 REE Board Exam Result and February 2014 RME Board Exam ResultThe result was released on February 28, 2014.

The examination was held last February 23-242014 and this was held in various regional offices in Metro Manila, Cagayan De Oro, Baguio, Davao, Cebu City, Ilo-ilo Legazpi and Lucena. 

The previous REE Board Exam Result for September 2013 was held last September 7-8, 2013 and the result was released on September 12, 2014.

For more updates, you may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us on Twitter and Google+ Page.

...

...


  • FEBRUARY 2014 REE and RME BOARD EXAM RESULT LIST OF PASSERS:
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 2 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABANCIO, ROSEMEL DIONIO 
 2 ABELLERA, CHRISANTO RUNAS 
 3 ABLEN, MARK EXEQUIEL ALAY 
 4 ACEJO, ROEL DUMOL 
 5 ACOB, JENCEL FLORENDO 
 6 AGBANNAOAG, REGIE EUGENIO 
 7 AGBAYANI, SHARRAE JEAFORD ELONG 
 8 AGOPITAC, ALLAN FLORES 
 9 AGUILA, ELHA-ERICKA HERNANDEZ 
 10 AGUIRRE, JONATHAN CABRERA 
 11 AGUISANDA, ROMEL DIZON 
 12 AGULAY, JAYPEE LLOYD SACALAMITAO 
 13 ALCARAZ, LEOVINO JR ENRIQUEZ 
 14 ALIX, ALMARIO FAUSTINO 
 15 ALLONAR, NICASIO III VERA 
 16 ALMIROL, RAMIR GANADEN 
 17 ALOMBRO, MIGUEL ESTROSAS 
 18 ALVEZO, ARTURO III RAMOS 
 19 AMPARO, ZITH PENASO 
 20 ANDAYA, ERICK JOHN POCO 
 21 ANDRES, GIDEON JAMES CLETO 
 22 ANGELES, CRIS JULIUS CARIGMA 
 23 ANGELES, EDISON RIVERA 
 24 ANGELES, HARVEY ANGELO TORRES 
 25 ANISLAG, IMMANUEL DAVID MOSQUEDA 
 26 ANTONIO, CHRISTIAN IAN PASCUAL 
 27 ARASOLA, FRANZ MAGCAWAS 
 28 ARATIA, ANTHONY JAY ABAYON 
 29 ARCILLA, AMERI PAVIELLE CRUZ 
 30 ARIDIDON, MARK IVAN JIMENEZ 
 31 ARNIGO, ROMAN ARNEL TUDIO 
 32 ARREZA, MARTIN REY CAPESINIO 
 33 ASIS, LEOMAR OROSIO 
 34 ASIS, MARY ANNE CAHAYON 
 35 ASUNCION, RUEL ANCHETA 
 36 ATIENZA, NIÑO LAURENCE ALEXIS MANCERA 
 37 ATILLO, POMPOSO III DURANGPARANG 
 38 AUGUIS, JAKE CHRISTOPHER PASUIT 
 39 AVECILLA, JOEL SINFUEGO 
 40 AVISO, FRANCIS LOUIGIE 
 41 AZARCON, JOSE THEODORE GABRILLO 
 42 BACOLOD, JOHN ALBERT VILLACASTIN 
 43 BADUA, REY TABOR 
 44 BAG-AO, JODEL AGAD 
 45 BAGUIO, ARIEL GUNTIÑAS 
 46 BAJAO, FLORANTE JR PAGAPULAR 
 47 BALANE, FERNEIL CLAPANO 
 48 BALITON, ALFRED JOHN MOLINA 
 49 BALLESTEROS, DIANA MARIE GONZALES 
 50 BALTAZAR, DAPHNIE ALIMANE  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 3 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 BANTA, CHARLES JASTIN ARGUELLES 
 52 BARENG, PATRICK JOHN ABIAN 
 53 BARIZO, FLOGILEANE 
 54 BASAS, RUTH VALENZUELA 
 55 BASIERTO, JONATHAN CUI 
 56 BATON, CHIM PATRICK PIZARRAS 
 57 BAUTISTA, AL VILLAFRANCA 
 58 BAUTISTA, JEFFREY QUIMBO 
 59 BAUTISTA, NOEL BUENO 
 60 BAUZON, VINNJOE RIPARIP 
 61 BAYANIN, JOVEN MILAN 
 62 BAYBAYAN, RONNEL MAMBAT 
 63 BAYON-ON, RAMIR PAULO CAMACHO 
 64 BAYONGAN, JUDAH ENKIWE 
 65 BAYOTAS, LEAN CULLADO 
 66 BELTRAN, HEPOLITO JR DOMINGONO 
 67 BELTRAN, MARK ANGELO ALOJADO 
 68 BENITEZ, RODRIGO RAFAEL MAGAOAY 
 69 BENLIRO, ICEAL ANDRAJE 
 70 BERNAL, MARK JUBERT DAYONDON 
 71 BETONIO, NAHDIYA ZAHEER YUMANG 
 72 BINUYA, FHER BRYAN HERRERA 
 73 BOBADILLA, ANDREW NATHANIEL GONDA 
 74 BOHOLST, GLENN AMPOLOQUIO 
 75 BOLAÑOS, GILBERT CASTRO 
 76 BOLIVAR, DONDEE BESANA 
 77 BONAOBRA, FERYLYNN CABATAY 
 78 BORBON, JOHN RONNIEL MANALO 
 79 BORBON, KRISTINE MARIEL RIVAS 
 80 BRACEROS, JEFFREY ALMORADO 
 81 BREVA, FRANCIS NIKKI LIPIO 
 82 BRUZO, JAYSON GENETA 
 83 BUMAGAT, RHEA ESPEJO 
 84 BUNDA, RENAVIE PALMES 
 85 BUQUIRAN, VISMARK DEVILA 
 86 BUÑALES, JAMICA TOLEROSO 
 87 CABAJES, FERNAN BASILIO 
 88 CABALLERO, PAUL RUSSEL CABUNGCAL 
 89 CABANGLAN, OLIVER BAYANI 
 90 CABATAÑA, CLOYD VARQUEZ 
 91 CABATINGAN, ARCHIE GODINEZ 
 92 CABAYACRUZ, NORMEL DIZON 
 93 CABILDO, JESTER ARKAINA 
 94 CABILETE, DAWID GUIRIGAY 
 95 CABILING, NEIL SHERWEN GACANG 
 96 CACERES, KRISTINA PAULA VIAJEDOR 
 97 CAGAYAN, CHRISTIAN ACOSTA 
 98 CAGO, LOGANN PULVERA 
 99 CAGUROL, MICHAEL CANONIGO 
 100 CALACSAN, CHRISTIAN RAYA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 4 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 CALATA, FATIMA GUMIRAN 
 102 CALLEJO, RUSSEL SELGA 
 103 CALLUENG, LOUIE BENEDICT MAHINAY 
 104 CALUB, GRACE MACASAET 
 105 CAMACHO, BONIFACIO JR DALAUTA 
 106 CAMIROS, ANDREW BALUDIO 
 107 CANDOY, NOBRE JR WAKIT 
 108 CANIEDO, CHRISTOPHER TONGSON 
 109 CAPEÑANES, HERLE JUNE CANTOMAYOR 
 110 CAPINPIN, KEM RENDOL 
 111 CAPITPIT, JULIE ALFORNON 
 112 CAPURAS, CELEDONIO JR ESCALA 
 113 CARANDANG, JOHN KENNETH ALMAR LANDICHO 
 114 CARANDANG, RENAN BERNAL 
 115 CARIÑO, ROGER JR AVISADO 
 116 CARPIO, JOSEPH REIHART REMO 
 117 CARPIO, PHILIP GARCIA 
 118 CARREON, MARK JULIUS ESTOQUE 
 119 CARRIEDO, MARWIN NARVASA 
 120 CASANOVA, MARK SEBOLINO 
 121 CASIL, JERRY BALAYO 
 122 CASPILLO, HERLITO JR BENERO 
 123 CASTAÑEDA, LADYLYN TORRES 
 124 CASTINO, JOE VINCENT BANAAG 
 125 CASTRO, PATRICK CARIÑO 
 126 CASUGA, DOMINIC CARIÑO 
 127 CATANES, ROMNICK CAMADA 
 128 CATINGUB, NIELJAY TOLEDO 
 129 CATLI, RICK-ROD LUCBAN 
 130 CATUMBER, JHUNEL API 
 131 CAUBALEJO, RALPH ROLAND TAGUIBAO 
 132 CAYONTE, DWANE DARCY DRIZ 
 133 CAÑETE, JOHN CARLO SOMBRENO 
 134 CAÑETE, JOVIEDINE MAJADAS 
 135 CAÑETE, RENATO ALINDAO 
 136 CELESTINO, ISAAC JARO 
 137 CIUDAD, CHARIS AGULO 
 138 COLORINA, JUSTINE SIYA 
 139 COMAAD, JALLY YOUNG ALIPIT 
 140 COMPLETO, ZALD NICOLE ESCOBAL 
 141 CONSIGNA, JOHANN KELLY JAVIER 
 142 CONTADO, ARNOLD BARIS 
 143 CORMANES, BERNARD CACHERO 
 144 CORPUZ, HEDEON JR DELA CRUZ 
 145 CORTEZANO, REY SEVILLA 
 146 CORVERA, RENE FRANCIS BATIGOLAO 
 147 CRESPO, MA LYN DORDAS 
 148 CRUZ, POL JOHN AMARGO 
 149 CUANICO, MICHELLE PELITO 
 150 CUBILLA, RAM JAE ROLLO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 5 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 CUMAN, VANESSA LYNNE GALLARDO 
 152 CUTAMORA, ARIANE BALUYA 
 153 CUYA, JAN BO LIVESTRE 
 154 DAGA-AS, KEVIN SOLINAP 
 155 DAGATAN, TOMMY JR JUNTONG 
 156 DAIZ, RORIEMAY BRAVO 
 157 DALES, JOHN RAY BERNAL 
 158 DALION, ALVIN ESCUADRO 
 159 DAPYUSIN, JAYSON AWAL 
 160 DASCO, ROEL SABACO 
 161 DAYAO, ROLLIN LANIER YANTO 
 162 DE DIOS, CESARIO III TAMAYO 
 163 DE GUZMAN, JAYPEE CABUTOTAN 
 164 DE JESUS, JOMMUEL SALONGA 
 165 DELA CRUZ, CAPRIZ MAE GARCIA 
 166 DELA CRUZ, CRISANTO DE LEON 
 167 DELA CRUZ, DARYL BAHIAN 
 168 DELA CRUZ, JASON GRECIA 
 169 DELA CRUZ, LOURENCE LAMPREA 
 170 DELA CRUZ, MARIA FATIMA MALABANAN 
 171 DELA MERCED, ROI ROBERT SALVACION 
 172 DELA TORRE, EMERSON ESGUERRA 
 173 DELAS LLAGAS, CLIFFORD JOHN VALDEZ 
 174 DELEONIO, ROMEO VON WARREN VALDEZ 
 175 DELOS REYES, JOBELLE REFUGIA 
 176 DENOYO, JERALVIE DAGPIN 
 177 DEOCAMPO, MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER LUCIO 
 178 DEQUIÑA, BEEJEE BRASILEÑO 
 179 DESCALSOTA, DEAN JR SILFAVAN 
 180 DESNACIDO, LOUISE PAOLO ANDALECIO 
 181 DIANE, JOHN REY BORRES 
 182 DIAZ, ANGELO RAMIREZ 
 183 DIGAL, ELISEAR JR BRINA 
 184 DIGNADICE, ALJI LAMELA 
 185 DIMAANO, JUSTY BAGUI 
 186 DINAMLING, DJUNEL PUGONG 
 187 DISTOR, APOCALIPSIS PAULINO 
 188 DITAN, MARCEL JOYCE FORTADES 
 189 DIZON, KENNETH GERALD MERCADO 
 190 DOLLENTE, JAY CRIS DUQUE 
 191 DOMINGO, JOHN RUPERT CATACUTAN 
 192 DOMINGO, VHAL PHYLLIS COMIA 
 193 DONESA, MARVIN JOHN MASA 
 194 DORADO, CHARLEY MAY MALONSO 
 195 DORADO, GANYFER MALONSO 
 196 DOROL, JAYSON DEMERY 
 197 DOYAOEN, JAN VINCENT PILI 
 198 DRILON, CHRISTINE GRACE CACAO 
 199 DUCAY, JOEL LARIBA 
 200 DUGOS, JOHN MARCO SALUBRE  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 6 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 DULAWAN, RONY MENEZ TACIO 
 202 DUMELOD, LOPE JR MACABITAS 
 203 DUMLAO, FRANCIS VISDA 
 204 DUPALI, MARK KEVIN TAWAO 
 205 DUPLAAN, MELVIN TULIDAN 
 206 EBOL, CHRISMHARIEBOY VICOY 
 207 EBREO, EMILYN LASCANO 
 208 EDA, EL JAY RAMIL 
 209 EDEJER, ELDINE ESCALONA 
 210 EMPERADOR, JASON MARQUEZ 
 211 EREBAREN, JEJOMAR CORDERO 
 212 EROK, ZYREN MARK CAÑEDO 
 213 ESCALERA, REYJEL DORADO 
 214 ESPINOL, MARK HOWELL CAYAO 
 215 ESPIRITU, NELMAR SALGADO 
 216 ESPIRITU, THERESE ANNE BUCAO 
 217 ESTADOLA, KARL IVAN ESPEÑO 
 218 ESTEPA, JOSEPH MAALA 
 219 ESTOQUE, MICHAEL JOHN NIDUAZA 
 220 ESTRELLA, JOHN JOSEPH MALENIZA 
 221 ESTREMERA, RYAN JOSEPH JERESANO 
 222 ETCOY, LENY ALMENCION 
 223 EVANGELISTA, JULE ALWIN SANTOS 
 224 EYATID, SETH ALVIN AYALA 
 225 FABIAÑA, DHON DE GUZMAN 
 226 FELIPE, MATT JOSHUA SAGUINSIN 
 227 FERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN MARVIN VILLASIN 
 228 FERNANDEZ, LOUIS ARMAND BIGLAIN 
 229 FERNANDO, ALLEN CHRISTIAN MALIWAT 
 230 FERRER, KARL CASTRO 
 231 FERRER, NEPHTALI JR LEPON 
 232 FLORES, AILEEN AGBAYA 
 233 FLORES, CRISANTO NARITO 
 234 FLORES, KRYZEL JOYCE GULLA 
 235 FORMANES, PAULO IVAN CARLO FLORES 
 236 FRANCISCO, DENNIS BENOLIRAO 
 237 FRANE, GERALD CHRISTOPHER CALDERON 
 238 FRONDOZA, JYRIEL FRAC 
 239 FUENTES, JOHNDALE COLACION 
 240 FUERTES, JOEDEL MAURICIO 
 241 GABALES, ELIZABETH IRLANDA 
 242 GACASAN, RONALD CABALLO 
 243 GACES, DIOMER DRAPER 
 244 GADE, ANTHONY DE LA CRUZ 
 245 GADONG, FERNANDO JR GALIGAO 
 246 GALOS, EUGENE PARDO 
 247 GALUPE, JEROME BESTUDIO 
 248 GALVEZ, JYC CATIPAY 
 249 GARAY, IGNER LEGORIO 
 250 GARCIA, ANGELO JAMES SIGUA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 7 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 251 GARCIA, BENEDICT JORDAN VILLANUEVA 
 252 GARCILLAN, KENNETH MARK MARCELO BARNACHA 
 253 GARDE, JOHN EDGAR GONZALEZ 
 254 GASANGAN, RYAN FRANCIS MASUSI 
 255 GAYO, RONEL TIQUE 
 256 GEMOTO, STEPHEN MICHAEL TAGAT 
 257 GENCIANEO, JUMIL DEL ROSARIO 
 258 GINES, JAKE JERALD MENESES 
 259 GOMEZ, JON REY ESPINOLA 
 260 GONZALES, MARC JORDAN TABILINO 
 261 GRAFILO, TOBIAS JR QUISEL 
 262 GREGORIO, JUNEL FRANCIS VALENCIA 
 263 GUEVARRA, CHRISTOPHER TORRES 
 264 GUEVARRA, CRIS EMMANUEL LLEDO 
 265 GUICO, REYNIER RANA 
 266 GUIRON, JUSTY 
 267 GULBEN, DAXTER WILLIAM LOPEZ 
 268 HALOG, EDNORF DACUMOS 
 269 HERMOSO, RAJAH BETE 
 270 HERNANDEZ, DAVID BAYANI 
 271 HERRERA, NELSON TOLENTINO 
 272 IGAMA, DONALD BALBIN 
 273 IGNACIO, JOHN KERVIN FRANCISCO 
 274 ILUMIN, MARICEL FLORES 
 275 INCEÑALES, ADONIS PADOJENOG 
 276 IYO, KENT PAUL CORTEZ 
 277 JANORAS, DHOBERT LOPEZ 
 278 JARABATA, ROCHELLE JANE GERODIAZ 
 279 JARANILLA, AMIE JAGMIS 
 280 JEPOLLO, NICO LOTINO 
 281 JOCOSOL, FRANCIS JEROME LEBRILLA 
 282 JOVENA, PAUL IAN TOLANG 
 283 JUGO, DURBIN DE GUZMAN 
 284 JUGO, SHARON DE LEON 
 285 JUYO, ANDREW LOUISE JARABELO 
 286 KEDIAM, FROILAN BINAY-AN 
 287 KIRONG, CHRISTIAN LOUIS LEOCADIO 
 288 LABRA, LEOMAR ROQUE 
 289 LACHICA, HEMELY GRACE BALDERAS 
 290 LADERA, NIEL GREG NAMOC 
 291 LAGAMAYO, MARIO JR MILLENAS 
 292 LAMPERA, ROMEO JR MACOPIA 
 293 LANDICHO, RENIEL DE CHAVEZ 
 294 LANDICHO, SHERNON OCATEN 
 295 LAORENO, CRISTIAN OLCHONDRA 
 296 LAPARAN, SANJEEN BANATANTO 
 297 LAPINIG, KENN GEORGE RONQUILLO 
 298 LAROYA, ORLAND JAY VALENCIA 
 299 LATUMBO, IAN NOVENO 
 300 LAUDE, DON EMMANUEL BINAY  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 8 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 301 LAZARTE, JOHN ITURALDE 
 302 LAÑA, GENER VISPO 
 303 LESIGUES, REDANTE JR TERENCIO 
 304 LIBANAN, MARY FLOR FEROLINO 
 305 LIBRADILLA, KRISANTO BUELVA 
 306 LIGUTOM, ISAIAH LEE FERNIZ 
 307 LIMBO, RONELIO II GUIGUE 
 308 LINGA, CESARIO JR SADIWA 
 309 LINMIPAO, KENNETH ROCH BANITO 
 310 LLANES, RACHELLE IRENO 
 311 LOBERIANO, ZYRAH JANE BASIAO 
 312 LOMO, BROWYN GEN GARCIA 
 313 LONTOC, LEV THADEUS AGUIRRE 
 314 LOPEZ, PETERJO MAYOR 
 315 LOSABIO, MA JANINE BORJAL 
 316 LOYOLA, EROLDON GLORIOS ABEN 
 317 LOZADA, AVEIN ACUÑA 
 318 LUCBAN, DANILO REYES 
 319 LUCERO, BERNARDO ABADINES 
 320 LUZ, ALEXIS QUINAJON 
 321 MABAGA, MICHELLE RODEJO 
 322 MACABALES, JONARD GEGATO 
 323 MACADANGDANG, JOANAFEL PACIOL 
 324 MACALALAD, EFRAIM TOLENTINO 
 325 MACAOROG, JOEVEN BOMBASE 
 326 MACARAIG, MARK ANTHONY MONLEON 
 327 MACEDA, ZHANIENE ANN LAVA 
 328 MADRIAGA, MARK CHRISTIAN CRUZ 
 329 MAGALLEN, MANUEL CADILIÑA 
 330 MAGAWAY, DENISE CRUZ 
 331 MAGNO, EUFEMIO II MANALO 
 332 MAGPANTAY, ANJIELO SERRANO 
 333 MAIQUEZ, RUDOLF PARAYNO 
 334 MALABAG, FELIPE JR PASIA 
 335 MALIKSI, JOHN IRVIN SARMIENTO 
 336 MALLARE, MARK ANTHONY FORMACION 
 337 MAMARIL, JANET CHUA 
 338 MAMITAG, SANNY MINAY 
 339 MANALAD, RUSTAN JOSEMARI SY 
 340 MANALANG, VON GERALD RAZON 
 341 MANALILI, JAN MICHAEL JUAN 
 342 MANALO, MIA ZYL AMOR ADAO 
 343 MANALOTO, JOHN ADRIAN SALAS 
 344 MANANSALA, JEPHRAIM CATAMPATAN 
 345 MANANSALA, PHIL JOHN DOLOM 
 346 MANGKIKIS, NORMEL SAN PEDRO 
 347 MANGOL, ERIC JOHN LABAGUIS 
 348 MANUEL, PATRICK NELMIDA 
 349 MANZANO, CARL JERSON CASTILLO 
 350 MANZANO, KENT IVAN RAVELO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 9 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 351 MARAÑA, JULIOUS DAJUELA 
 352 MARCO, KRYZ ABIGAIL RIANO 
 353 MARIANO, ROBIN BAUTISTA 
 354 MARILAG, NELMAN MARILAG 
 355 MARINAY, ALJON SUPILLO 
 356 MARIÑAS, SUNSHINE APPLE ESPINOZA 
 357 MATAMPAC, MARK ANTHONY SALAZAR 
 358 MATUGUINAS, JEFFREY LABABO 
 359 MATUNDAN, JOSEPH KIER LEYEZA 
 360 MAUR, LYZZEN JOY ANUDON 
 361 MAYORES, MAXELL EMRICK ALCAPARAZ 
 362 MENDEZ, RENANTE MORA 
 363 MENDOZA, JOHN RICK ILAGAN 
 364 MENDOZA, JONARD SARMIENTO 
 365 MENDOZA, LORNAN CHRIS GUHITING 
 366 MENESES, MARK DAVID EIJANSANTOS 
 367 MERCADER, ERIC JOSEPH RAMILO 
 368 MERCADO, ELEAZAR ALELING 
 369 MERETE, JOVERT DE ASIS 
 370 METRILLO, IMMANUEL EVAN LANSIGAN 
 371 MIMAY, MISCHEL FLORES 
 372 MINA, WENDY AGATON 
 373 MIRABELES, VICENTE JR CAHIGAN 
 374 MIRAFLORES, JOSE FRANCIS LANDOY 
 375 MIRANDA, MARK ANGELO CASTILLO 
 376 MOLINOS, ANDREW SUJEDE 
 377 MONTEJO, ALFRED JUMAGDAO 
 378 MONTILLA, JOEBERT REJUSO 
 379 MORALES, JAY NEIL ESCASINAS 
 380 MORAN, ROMUEL LEANNE BUGASH 
 381 MORATALLA, MA CHRISTINA MONIQUE MELLA 
 382 MUELLE, MIKO AGUILAR 
 383 MUMAR, IRDAN RAY SABULBERO 
 384 NADELA, JONNEL BARGAMENTO 
 385 NADUA, ALMIN NABOR 
 386 NAGAYO, REYMART LAGAMIA 
 387 NAGTALON, SHARIE JOY UBANOS 
 388 NANO, RUDYARD DENNIS III RANAY 
 389 NARCISO, PAULO CALIP 
 390 NARVAEZ, ARCHIE NAJE 
 391 NEPTUNO, NERISSA ORTIZ 
 392 NOAY, REY BRYAN 
 393 NORIOSTE, CHRISTIAN VENDIOLA 
 394 NUESTRO, JAYSON LAXAMANA 
 395 NUQUI, JOHN PAUL SANTOS 
 396 OBIANO, ERONN PAUL GRACE 
 397 OCAMPO, MARLON EUSTAQUIO 
 398 OCANA, LENDEL OLANGA 
 399 OLOAN, JAYSON DAMPILAG 
 400 OMNES, ROMMEL RAMOSO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 10 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 401 ONG, ALVIN KARL HIBAYA 
 402 ONG, ARDRIAN SY 
 403 ONG, THEA MARIE RESQUITES 
 404 OPOG, MEYNARD COLIUS VIAÑA 
 405 OQUENDO, DAVY CHRIS SILVERIO 
 406 OQUENDO, JESSIE JONES DIADIO 
 407 OREVILLO, NEIL HERAMIL 
 408 ORIÑO, DOMINIC BYRON MARTINEZ 
 409 ORO, MELWIN MANGUBAT 
 410 OROLFO, ALVIN CALDERON 
 411 OVERIO, RAFFY MONDEJAR 
 412 OVERIO, RICKY MONDEJAR 
 413 PABELIÑA, JON CHRISTIAN OBUMANI 
 414 PABLO, JOHN CARLO ADAYA 
 415 PACATANG, NATHANIEL RAMOS 
 416 PACHO, CHARESTONN MALENAB 
 417 PAGARAO, KIM ANGELO DOMINGO 
 418 PALABRICA, JOHN ELY BUENAFE 
 419 PALLOGAN, DAIRIC BAYONGAN 
 420 PALMITOS, NESTOR JR NABOTAS 
 421 PALO, VON KEVIN SIOCON 
 422 PANCHO, BERNARDO LORENZO 
 423 PANELO, JARISON BALDEMOR 
 424 PANGILINAN, RAMON CRISTOPHER CUEVAS 
 425 PAPA, CARMELLA JOY NAJERA 
 426 PAPELIRAS, JUNRIEH BRAGANZA 
 427 PASAJOL, WILLIE OLAN 
 428 PASCUA, FRANCIS HARLEY JALLORINA 
 429 PASCUAL, CHRISTIAN ABIHAY 
 430 PAULINO, ADRIANE MALABANAN 
 431 PERALTA, ROBERT HERRERA 
 432 PEREZ, CARLO YATCO 
 433 PEREZ, CHARLES IVAN MORALES 
 434 PEREZ, ERNIE ANDREW LIAC 
 435 PEREZ, MARK KENNETH PAYNOR 
 436 PEREZ, RIZALDY JR CLAVERIA 
 437 PERNIA, JOHN PAOLO DE GUZMAN 
 438 PESADO, CARLY JONES MONTES 
 439 PEÑAFLOR, RENELIZA MAYOR 
 440 PINZON, LOURDOX JUNE POLINTANG 
 441 PIZARRO, JAN PIERRE POTATO 
 442 PONIO, ALEJANDRO JR CAHULUGAN 
 443 POSADAS, CHARLIE RHAM ALDANA 
 444 PUA, CICAYLE NICO CATAGGATAN 
 445 QUEJADO, PRINCE LOPEZ 
 446 QUIAO, MC REY PANGANDOYON 
 447 RAFOL, JESSREL BANZUELO 
 448 RAMIREZ, RON ELMER PANAHON 
 449 RANOCO, JADE ANDREW CANICO 
 450 RAYMUNDO, DANICA RENDON  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 11 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 451 RECINTO, LEMUEL MEDRANO 
 452 REGALADO, NESTOR JR JAVELLANA 
 453 REGINO, JAN RYENILL SANO 
 454 REGULACION, JERYL FLORES 
 455 RESPICIO, ANGELITO JR LABORTE 
 456 REYES, EMILYN TOLENTINO 
 457 REYES, JEFFREY ACOSTA 
 458 REYES, MELISSA JANE PANTOJA 
 459 REYTANA, CARLO VICTOR OCAMPO 
 460 RIAZON, CARLA SHAYNE CUPENO 
 461 RIGO, ERVIN PAUL BUENAVENTURA 
 462 RIVERA, LOUIE MARK REQUISO 
 463 ROCERO, JONATHAN ORTIZ 
 464 RODIL, RODRIGO REGIO 
 465 RODRIGUEZ, ELIAS JR ARDIENTE 
 466 RODRIGUEZ, RYAN ARESGADO 
 467 ROQUE, MARK LEONARD MARTINEZ 
 468 ROSALINDA, FREDERIC JR SAAVEDRA 
 469 ROSIT, PATRICK LLOYD YPARARRIGUERRE 
 470 SABIOR, CARLITO JR ALAMAN 
 471 SABORNIDO, DARWIN MACAPINIG 
 472 SALDIVAR, MARK ANTHONY PLACIDO 
 473 SALVADOR, JOHN LEMUEL RIVERA 
 474 SALVAME, MARK ANTHONY BALDUEZA 
 475 SAMARITA, DAN EHRALD GARCIA 
 476 SAMSON, MICHAEL JOSEPH BELTRAN 
 477 SAN GABRIEL, NORMAN MANUEL 
 478 SANGALANG, PAOLO QUEBRAL 
 479 SANGAO, KENNY PATINGAN 
 480 SANTIAGO, GERALD MOTEA 
 481 SANTOS, ADRIAN SEBASTIAN 
 482 SANTOS, JAMES MICHAEL SIOSON 
 483 SANTOS, JOSELITO JR MENESES 
 484 SANTOS, TRICIA MARIE SANTOS 
 485 SELIM, GERARDO JR MANOG 
 486 SEQUIHOD, KENNY REY ELLAR 
 487 SERAFINES, KEVIN CARL HEZETA 
 488 SERAMINES, HILBERT PASAGUI 
 489 SESPEÑE, ALVIN MATTHEW MAGPANTAY 
 490 SICAT, RACQUEL FIGUEROA 
 491 SINDAY, GIDEON MANASSEH SISON 
 492 SINSUAT, JAY NEIL ANASTACIO 
 493 SISON, ISSAC WILLIAM VALDEZ 
 494 SISON, ROCKY LOPEZ 
 495 SO, ROBEE CZAR BRETAÑA 
 496 SOLILAP, KEVIN DALE ESPEDA 
 497 SOLIS, CHRISTIAN ESGUERRA 
 498 SOLIS, CLARENCE BUSTILLO 
 499 SOLOMON, DENNIS ASUMBRADO 
 500 SORIANO, DARIEL BANDOY  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 12 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 501 SORIANO, RODELO JACINTO 
 502 SOTTO, DENNIS DUANE CASTROVERDE 
 503 STA MARIA, AARON PAUL ESCOBAR 
 504 SUAGA, NIEL RIZANO 
 505 SUAREZ, SYMON LODRIGA 
 506 SUBANG, JANRAY BAUTISTA 
 507 SUGAY, EMMANUEL JR MUNCADA 
 508 SUMERA, DAVID DAYRIT 
 509 SUNI, MYRICK MAYANGAO 
 510 TABASA, JAMES MICHAEL LEPITEN 
 511 TABIGUE, RAYMART 
 512 TACGOS, MARK LESTER NODALO 
 513 TADENA, DONNIE ANGELO NAPALIT 
 514 TAGARDA, REY NORMAN IPAN 
 515 TAGURA, VAN DERRICK QUINTO 
 516 TALAMERA, ERIN DANIEL DARLUCIO 
 517 TAMAYO, VINCENT GIL DAVID 
 518 TAN, MICHAEL ANTHONY CONOPIO 
 519 TANDE, PAULO JOSE AGANAN 
 520 TANDOC, MARK JOSEPH SORIANO 
 521 TANDOC, NOEL BUMANGIL 
 522 TANEGA, JOEFREY JAVIER 
 523 TANG, ANTHONY KRISTIANNE GONZALES 
 524 TANGARO, SANDRA TABAÑAG 
 525 TANTICO, LEOPOLDO JR LIDAMA 
 526 TAPAO, ROD LANOY 
 527 TARAZONA, EDMUND DEMONTEVERDE 
 528 TARGA, FRANCO RYAN QUINTO 
 529 TAYAMEN, CHRISTIAN KEITH FERNANDO 
 530 TE, CHRISTIAN JALMAANI 
 531 TELAN, MARVIC MELENDREZ 
 532 TEMPLA, BORRIS HANS MAG-ASO 
 533 TENA, EARL DAVE DOMINGO 
 534 TICUMIN, REA VILLANUEVA 
 535 TIOPIANCO, CARL WILLEES DOMINGO 
 536 TOBIAS, ALEKHINES DORADO 
 537 TOGOTO, RAPHILL DALA 
 538 TORRECAMPO, JHUNNA JANE BARAL 
 539 TORREJOS, JEMUEL CAMACHO 
 540 TORREON, JONATHAN JUMAMOY 
 541 TORRES, REGGIE ORIT 
 542 TRAZO, BHRUCE RIO 
 543 TRIA, DAN RAY PINEDA 
 544 TRINIDAD, KEVIN LIWAG 
 545 TULINGIN, BENJAMEN SALIDAGA 
 546 TUNGPALAN, AR-JAY TULIAO 
 547 TURLA, DAISY MANANQUIL 
 548 UMALI, MANILYN CLAUS 
 549 VALDERAMA, JAN KENNETH ALEJO 
 550 VALENZUELA, ELVIN GARCIA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2014 Page: 13 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 551 VALIN, RAY ALVIN VILLANUEVA 
 552 VALINO, EFREN JR BERGONIA 
 553 VENTURADO, EDUARDO JR VILLARMINO 
 554 VENZON, VINCENT AGUILAR 
 555 VILLA, ERYL VIVO 
 556 VILLAFLOR, JESZAR CHAN 
 557 VILLAGONZALO, LEO FLORES 
 558 VILLAHERMOSA, JOHNRUD 
 559 VILLAMOR, JOSAPHAT LABRADO 
 560 VILLAMOR, KELVIN JOSEPH LAYCO 
 561 VILLANUEVA, ROLLY JR MALANA 
 562 VILLANUEVA, ROYLAND TELEN 
 563 VILLANUEVA, SHERWIN JR OCHINANG 
 564 VILLARIAS, LOUIEVILLE DOMINGO 
 565 VILLAVER, JANELLE ALMARIENTO 
 566 VILLENAS, MELVIN SUGAY 
 567 VILO, JUMER VALENZUELA 
 568 VIRTUDAZO, PHELIP JEASON GILLO 
 569 VISPERAS, JAYPEE LOMIBAO 
 570 YARAG, ELIEZAR ARCAMO 
 571 ZACARIAS, ANDRONICO LAUREL 
 572 ZAFRA, JENNYLYN PERMA 
 573 ZARASPE, SHARA CECILLE DELGADO 
 574 ZARATAN, MARK LESTER MANUEL 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 14 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 1 ABANTO, MARIO JR LEGASPINA 
 2 ABAWAG, JEFFREY SUELA 
 3 ABAYON, REYNERIO JR CRUZ 
 4 ABEJA, STANLEY RAPHAEL CERDANIA 
 5 ABELLA, AHERN SATENTES 
 6 ABELLON, JEFFREY SANTOS 
 7 ABERASTURI, MA THERESSA CAHAPAY 
 8 ABLETES, MELECIO III REYES 
 9 ABRIO, JASHPER NIL LACHECA 
 10 ACAL, LOWEMAR PEREZ 
 11 ADAYA, GERONIMO SALVADOR 
 12 ADOFINA, BENJIE DE JESUS 
 13 AFALLA, CLAUDIO JR VIERNES 
 14 AFUNDAR, ROGER NOYNAY 
 15 AGLIAM, MICHAEL SOLIVEN 
 16 AGLIBUT, CHRISTOPHER BUENO 
 17 AGUIL, JHUN BERNALES 
 18 ALAIZA, ALMIRA FARLENE SAN AGUSTIN 
 19 ALAMAN, DEVYD BRYLLE PELIÑA 
 20 ALAMO, JAY-AR COPINO 
 21 ALCANTARA, ARVIN OBOR 
 22 ALCANTARA, DARWIN JOHN RELOVA 
 23 ALCANTARA, MERLOU CERILLA 
 24 ALCARAZ, ZALDY GRANDE 
 25 ALCOSABA, ROBERT ARALAR 
 26 ALDAY, CLARISSE BILOG 
 27 ALDAY, RALPH ARETA 
 28 ALEMAN, JOVIAL PARANTAR 
 29 ALERIA, JADE MARLOWE ANQUILO 
 30 ALFANTA, ROGELIO JAIME CONDA 
 31 ALINSOD, CAMILO VERNON CAABAY 
 32 ALISON, RONALD MACEDA 
 33 ALISOSO, MARCELO JR NATAD 
 34 ALMADEN, NOLI JR SABLAN 
 35 ALONZO, ERICSON RAMIREZ 
 36 ALVANIZ, RALPH JEROME TESORO 
 37 ALVAREZ, DANDREB DENOLAN 
 38 AMAN, COJACK USITA 
 39 AMANTE, CARLA OLIVA 
 40 AMBAT, MARK JOSEPH CUEVAS 
 41 AMISOLA, JOHNNY ANTEGA 
 42 AMORA, MARK ELEZER BENIGNOS 
 43 AMPLER, JOVELITO JR CONZAGA 
 44 ANDAL, SOFRINO JR SALAMATIN 
 45 ANDES, JOHN TANEO 
 46 ANDRADE, MICHAEL ANTHONY SILVA 
 47 ANILLO, JONATHAN RAMILO 
 48 ANTONIO, CHRISTIAN IAN PASCUAL 
 49 ANTONIO, RAYCHE BALUD 
 50 ANYAYAHAN, ALLEN MARALIT  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 15 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 51 APDIAN, RYAN DOMINIC PAGUIA 
 52 APDUHAN, JOEL MACAPASO 
 53 APOSTOL, WINLOVE LUMASAG 
 54 AQUINO, DANILO QUINILOG 
 55 ARABE, JOHN DENVER SALCEDO 
 56 ARABEJO, JADE OLIVEROS 
 57 ARANDA, DANIEL CHUA 
 58 ARANGA, PAUL WENDELL ELEGINO 
 59 ARANZASO, LEAFTERRY CERA 
 60 ARASA, ROEL BERNARDINO 
 61 ARASAN, MARISOL SOLPICO 
 62 ARASOLA, FRANZ MAGCAWAS 
 63 ARATIA, ANTHONY JAY ABAYON 
 64 ARAYATA, JOHN DEO ARAUBAN 
 65 ARBOLONIO, ROBERTO JR APELACIO 
 66 ARES, NORIEL ASONG 
 67 AREVALO, JEFFERSON CALAOD 
 68 AREVALO, NEIL JASPER ESCOTO 
 69 ARIDIDON, MARK IVAN JIMENEZ 
 70 ARIOLA, CRISVAN JIMBERT ABILA 
 71 ARLANTE, LAR ROCHAIN GUTIEREZ 
 72 ARNAIZ, JULIUS MATA 
 73 AROMIN, MARK KEVIN CACHERO 
 74 ARTIAGA, JOJO PAGA 
 75 ARTOS, MILO JR CALINSAG 
 76 ASANZA, JONICEL BAUTISTA 
 77 ASINAS, JAY DIONA 
 78 ASUNCION, GIAN KARLO ANCLOTE 
 79 ASUNCION, LEOBY HALILI 
 80 ASUNCION, RUEL ANCHETA 
 81 ATENTA, OLIVER ATIENZA 
 82 AUSTRIA, JERIC TORIO 
 83 AUSTRIACO, MARJON ALVIN CERIBO 
 84 AZNAR, CHRISTOPHER JOHN GARAY 
 85 AÑONUEVO, MIKHAIL DONDIE PARCON 
 86 BACTOL, CHRISTIAN JOY MATIAS 
 87 BACULI, ALBERT AMANTE 
 88 BADEO, REYLAND PALATTAO 
 89 BADILLO, ANTONETTE MENDOZA 
 90 BAGONA, FELOMINO JR DAÑOS 
 91 BALAGA, JOCKEY MENDOZA 
 92 BALAT, ALEXANDER CARANCHO 
 93 BALBIN, DARWIN HADLOC 
 94 BALBUENA, CHARLIE AUXTERO 
 95 BALDE, JESSICA BARCIA 
 96 BALINAS, MAROSE SESBINO 
 97 BALINGBING, JUAN NOEL RINDOLE 
 98 BALITAO, MICHAEL SANCHEZ 
 99 BALIUAG, FERMIN MAGUDDAYAO 
 100 BALUYOT, DIOUELL TALOSIG  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 16 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 101 BANAAG, ALVIN REGINALD GUEVARRA 
 102 BANAAG, ELVIN JAKE MONTERO 
 103 BANDAL, JUN EDWARD RAYA 
 104 BANDAL, RALPH CHRISTIAN GABION 
 105 BANDELARIA, KRISTOFFER LANDICHO 
 106 BANEZ, SUSANO JR FLORES 
 107 BANGIT, ERWIN CULALA 
 108 BANLAOI, CELSO DELA CRUZ 
 109 BANTILANTE, BRENDO AGUM 
 110 BANZUELA, MELYCHILYN BALICOCO 
 111 BAQUIAL, MARVIN MANTE 
 112 BARBIN, FRANCIS ESPARRAGO 
 113 BARBOSA, FRANCIS PAOLO REGINIO 
 114 BARCELON, MARK ANTHONY PELAGIO 
 115 BARCELONA, DANIEL II TUBIO 
 116 BARLAN, ANTHONY ZOLETA 
 117 BARRIOS, CARLO PAUL CASTRO 
 118 BARROS, EDILBERTO CARPINA 
 119 BARUNDIA, LENARD ALMONTE 
 120 BASALIO, REYNALDO ALBERTO 
 121 BASTINEN, FLOYD BARCINAL 
 122 BATAG, LAURELIO DUQUE 
 123 BATANG, JOHN FRANCIS SIBAL 
 124 BAUSON, JULIUS VILLAREAL 
 125 BAUTISTA, MODESTO JR MENDIOLA 
 126 BAYABAY, JOHN MICHAILE LUMACTOD 
 127 BAYANG, JAYSON BISMONTE 
 128 BAYANIN, JOVEN MILAN 
 129 BAYONGAN, JUDAH ENKIWE 
 130 BAYSA, ROY GELLA 
 131 BECBEC, RAFAEL GUTIEREZ 
 132 BELLEZA, MICHAEL TOROY 
 133 BELONIO, MARK ANGELO DECANO 
 134 BENDO, MARK CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA 
 135 BERCE, KHIM TABA 
 136 BERDAN, PATERSON ADMAN 
 137 BERGUERA, KENNETH LLOYD DE VILLA 
 138 BERISO, RAMON MEDELF AVILA 
 139 BERNABE, ARWIN CARANZO 
 140 BETONIO, NAHDIYA ZAHEER YUMANG 
 141 BILVESTRE, STEVEN CONTEE LLAGOSO 
 142 BINALAYO, RAYMOND CAUSAPIN 
 143 BITAGA, JHUDEL SUMAYAO 
 144 BITO-ON, BERNABE JR III CAABAY 
 145 BLANCA, RICHARD AGUILAR 
 146 BLANCO, NICANOR JR LAAG 
 147 BOLANOY, RUDEL ONGCOY 
 148 BOLIVAR, DONDEE BESANA 
 149 BOLOTAOLO, PAUL ERIVAN BAGOY 
 150 BONGAR, ROGELIO JR BONOAN  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 17 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 151 BOTANA, DESIREE BENEDICTO JR AGUILOS 
 152 BRUZA, JOHN CLESTIAN CASTILLO 
 153 BUBAN, JAVE MIÑA 
 154 BUCAL, RYAN CHRIS VENTURA 
 155 BUCIO, RIWIN BRYAN FOSTER 
 156 BUENAFE, MARK JOHNRY ANGLO 
 157 BULADACO, RHALP KEVIN TULANG 
 158 BUNDA, RENAVIE PALMES 
 159 BUNSAY, ROLAND AZARES 
 160 BUSLON, JOHN DANIEL 
 161 CAAGUSAN, JESSIE SISTOSO 
 162 CABALLERO, ROBERTO JR TAMON 
 163 CABANALAN, IAN CRIS DEONALDO 
 164 CABANES, ALVIN AGOT 
 165 CABANILLA, CHARLED GENERAL 
 166 CABARLES, NELSON CALUMPITA 
 167 CABASE, NEIL JERVIS BELCHES 
 168 CABAYAO, KEVIN BASAÑES 
 169 CABELIN, ULYSSES MASANGKAY 
 170 CABRAS, ARTURO JR KILATON 
 171 CACHERO, GLENFEL CERBITO 
 172 CADORNIGA, JOSEPH CARILLO 
 173 CAGAMPANG, DENNIS CAINGLES 
 174 CAGCON, ACHILES CERAFICA 
 175 CAGO, CHRISTIAN MICHAEL ANADON 
 176 CAGUIOA, ERICKSON DE GUZMAN 
 177 CAIDA, JOEMAR GALANG 
 178 CAINAP, DANE GENITO 
 179 CALANOG, VENSON PAUL ALMEDILLA 
 180 CALIJAN, MARVEL JR DEFIESTA 
 181 CALINAO, ERNESTO SERAPICA 
 182 CALMA, ROCKY MANDAP 
 183 CALVO, AL LABRADO 
 184 CAMACHO, RYAN MADRIDANO 
 185 CAMELLO, MARIAN REYES 
 186 CAMPO, MARK MAVERICK DIESTA 
 187 CANDELARIO, DERWIN ROBENACIO 
 188 CANLAS, HILARIO BONITA 
 189 CANNEN, MERLITO JR ALMASAN 
 190 CAPILAYAN, ELVIN TOLEDO 
 191 CAPITPIT, JULIE ALFORNON 
 192 CAPOQUIAN, MA JAYCEL CASARINO 
 193 CAPUNO, ROMEL DICHOSO 
 194 CARASI, GABRIEL VALENZUELA 
 195 CARDANO, JEFFERSON ARBIZO 
 196 CARILLO, JOHNREY ROBLES 
 197 CARIÑO, MARTIN BENEDICT PABLO 
 198 CARPIO, WILBERTO OJANO 
 199 CASIMIRO, ROMEL DE VEGA 
 200 CASIPONG, JAN ROWE GIMENEZ  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 18 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 201 CASTILLO, CHRISTOPHER RAY QUE 
 202 CASTILLO, LEE-ANN BERGORO 
 203 CASTILLO, MARVIN MANALILI 
 204 CASTRO, JURGEN ACE ESPUS 
 205 CASTRO, SEAN GERZON 
 206 CASTUERA, ROWEL DAYRO 
 207 CATAO, REGGIE TURTOGA 
 208 CATINGUB, NIELJAY TOLEDO 
 209 CATOY, MELVIN ESCAREZ 
 210 CAYABYAB, JONATHAN DRIO 
 211 CAYABYAB, MARK ANGELO AUSTRIA 
 212 CAÑETA, JOMAR MOLEA 
 213 CAÑETE, JOSE MARVIN RICAPLAZA 
 214 CAÑETE, JOVIEDINE MAJADAS 
 215 CEÑIDO, EDDIESON CERDA 
 216 CHINCHONTIC, JOSELITO GABUYA 
 217 CHIONG, EDUARDO JR REVELAR 
 218 CLACIO, RONALD ALMACIN 
 219 CLARIN, HANZ CLARENCE HANILAP 
 220 CLEMENT, MARCELITO VILLAVERDE 
 221 CLEMENTIR, KIM JOSEPH DE LEON 
 222 CO, RICHARD BUENAVENTURA 
 223 COLOMA, SHANE SINGWEY 
 224 COMEDOY, ALBERT LUMICTIN 
 225 CONCEPCION, JAEROLD CARINGAL 
 226 CONSEJA, JOVEN FERNANDEZ 
 227 CONSTANTINO, LLOYD LEMUEL DAPITON 
 228 CONSUELO, JUAN CARLET 
 229 CONTISTABLE, ARNOLD MAGALLANES 
 230 CORTEZ, VICTOR JR CABASE 
 231 CRUSINA, FREDERICK TABERNILLA 
 232 CRUZ, GRACHELLE ANGELIE BELTRAN 
 233 CRUZ, RAYMOND MANZON 
 234 CRUZ, RUSTICO BERNARDINO 
 235 CUANICO, JOEBERT CHUA 
 236 CUBILLAS, LESTER DE CADIZ 
 237 CUDAPAS, JEFFREY CASANOVA 
 238 CUERBO, JASON FERNANDEZ 
 239 CUSI, EMAR LEOMEL ROBLES 
 240 DACANAY, JUANITO JR MALAPIT 
 241 DAGA-AS, KEVIN SOLINAP 
 242 DAGALIA, REINAIRE CLARK MOLINA 
 243 DAGPIN, ROEL TONGCO 
 244 DAIZ, RORIEMAY BRAVO 
 245 DALMACIO, DANILO IGNACIO 
 246 DAQUIOAG, EDWARD MORALES 
 247 DAYMIEL, RICKY LASTIMOSA 
 248 DAYOT, ALFRED VALENCIA 
 249 DE CHAVEZ, MARY GRACE ESPINO 
 250 DE DIOS, CESARIO III TAMAYO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 19 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 251 DE JESUS, LEONARDO JR PALCHAN 
 252 DE JESUS, RUMMEL CABOTE 
 253 DE LA CRUZ, DEXTER CARLO MERCADER 
 254 DE LA CRUZ, MARIO SOLIS 
 255 DE LA CUESTA, ANGELO LOPEZ 
 256 DE LA ROSA, AREN REDERICK MOLINYAWE 
 257 DE LEON, ROMANZE BALUBAL 
 258 DE LOS REYES, ARNEL TORRES 
 259 DE LOS SANTOS, LENDSEY MANGINGA 
 260 DE LUNAS, RUEL TAPING 
 261 DE OCAMPO, LEO MADLANGBAYAN 
 262 DE VEGA, MARK DENNIS JUSAY 
 263 DE VERA, FORTUNATO DELA CRUZ 
 264 DE VERA, RHUSTY APOSTOL 
 265 DEGAYO, FRANK BERGONIA 
 266 DEL MUNDO, EMANUEL PERALTA 
 267 DEL ROSARIO, RAYMOND SENOSIN 
 268 DELA CRUZ, EDMON DELA CRUZ 
 269 DELA CRUZ, EDUARDO III ANDAL 
 270 DELA CRUZ, GERALD CRUZ 
 271 DELA CRUZ, IRWIN GATDULA 
 272 DELA CRUZ, JASON GRECIA 
 273 DELA CRUZ, OLIVER PANER 
 274 DELA PEÑA, JOSHUA ADDATO 
 275 DELIM, JOEY BAUTISTA 
 276 DELMENDO, RONNIE HOMILLANO 
 277 DELOS SANTOS, FRANCISCO JIMENEZ 
 278 DELOS TRINO, RYAN JAMES DUQUE 
 279 DESENGAÑO, RENE JOAQUIN 
 280 DETERA, MARC JOSEPH ESPINAS 
 281 DIAZ, MELODY VENTANILLA 
 282 DIAZ, ROBINA CADAMPOG 
 283 DIMAPASOC, IVEER MELVIN YANZA 
 284 DIMAYACYAC, MARCO ENRICO MANTUANO 
 285 DIMAYUGA, EDGARDO JR SOLANOY 
 286 DIMLA, GERALD JACINTO 
 287 DIONEDA, MARK ANTHONY JAMOLIN 
 288 DISTOR, NOLI BOY AÑIS 
 289 DISU, ALBERTO CEASAR BAUTISTA 
 290 DITAN, ANTONETTE LAFUENTE 
 291 DIVINAGRACIA, RENIÑO ESTOCE 
 292 DIVINO, MARY ANGELINE GUSTUIR 
 293 DOLLENTE, JAY CRIS DUQUE 
 294 DOLZ, JAYMAR CHAVEZ 
 295 DOMASIG, EDZEL MARK OCHONDRA 
 296 DOMASIG, RYAN DOMA 
 297 DOMINGO, JOMEL SALMINGO 
 298 DOMINGO, VHAL PHYLLIS COMIA 
 299 DON, KATHERINE MINNIE DEL ROSARIO 
 300 DORIA, FRANK DELA CRUZ  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 20 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 301 DUAIS, ARNOLD CACHAPERO 
 302 DUCAY, JOEL LARIBA 
 303 DULANGON, MARCO LACRE 
 304 DURIA, CARLOS JR GUINTO 
 305 EAMIGUEL, GLENN MONTERO 
 306 EGAR, MICHAEL MAGSOMBOL 
 307 EGOS, MELICIO JR AMOSORA 
 308 EGUIA, RYAN KRISTOFER GONZALES 
 309 ELARDE, FERNAN JR DELA ROSA 
 310 ELIAS, JAYSON BUELA 
 311 ELLO, EDELLO PAALISBO 
 312 ENAD, MARK ANTHONY MIRALLES 
 313 ENDAYA, RANDY RAS 
 314 ENERO, SOTERO JR PETALLAR 
 315 ENRIJO, DANIEL ACE ORTALEZA 
 316 ENRILE, MARK DWAYNE SAÑEZ 
 317 ENRIQUEZ, ROMEO COTON 
 318 EQUIPADO, RON ESCANILLA 
 319 ERGINO, MARIO JR BASCONCILLO 
 320 ESAGA, NORMAN CASTILLO 
 321 ESCALANTE, ELMER COLMINAR 
 322 ESCANDOR, JOHN MENDOZA 
 323 ESCARCHA, APOLLO RICAFRENTE 
 324 ESMERIA, RONNEL BUENAOBRA 
 325 ESMEÑA, GERVIN ACE LLOBRERA 
 326 ESPAÑA, BRYAN MARQUITA 
 327 ESPAÑA, NATHANIEL II MALACAS 
 328 ESPEÑO, ARIES ESPENIDA 
 329 ESPINOSA, MARK HARRIS VELOSO 
 330 ESPINOZA, CRISANTO ACEBRON 
 331 ESPIRITU, JEFFREY POLICARPIO 
 332 ESPIRITU, NELMAR SALGADO 
 333 ESPIRITU, THERESE ANNE BUCAO 
 334 ESPIÑA, JERRY SIERVO 
 335 ESPLANA, JOEL AYALA 
 336 ESQUILLO, ELVIRA ABAYON 
 337 ESTAYO, WILFREDO CARREON 
 338 ESTELLA, CARL JHON CALBONE 
 339 ESTOQUE, MICHAEL JOHN NIDUAZA 
 340 ESTROLOGO, GABBY SAMILLANO 
 341 ETCOY, LENY ALMENCION 
 342 FABIA, ALMAR ROSARIO 
 343 FABIAÑA, DHON DE GUZMAN 
 344 FADRI, JOHNSON DAVE FABRO 
 345 FAJARILLO, EDUARD JIMENEZ 
 346 FARRO, RODRIGO JR UGAY 
 347 FERNANDEZ, CHRISTIAN MALLARI 
 348 FERNANDEZ, JOHN PAUL ENAJE 
 349 FERNANDEZ, KRISTOFFER LARGO 
 350 FERNANDEZ, RADNIE DULAY  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 21 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 351 FERNANDEZ, RUEL GUZON 
 352 FERRER, NEPHTALI JR LEPON 
 353 FERRER, RULLY VENTURA 
 354 FERROS, MARK KEVIN FERRANCO 
 355 FESALBON, JOWELL ADEVA 
 356 FLORES, EDMER GALGO 
 357 FOJAS, REYMON CAROMAY 
 358 FORIO, RENEL EDNALAGUIM 
 359 FORMANES, PAULO IVAN CARLO FLORES 
 360 FORMENTO, STEVEN MART RAQUION 
 361 FORONES, ALLAN RESTIFICAR 
 362 FORTALIZA, STEPHEN VIRTUDEZ 
 363 FRANCISCO, IRENEO ESMA 
 364 FRANZA, APOLLO KING MACAM 
 365 FRONDOZA, JYRIEL FRAC 
 366 FUSIN, RJ BERNABISA 
 367 GABRIEL, ARTURO JR MATIC 
 368 GABRIEL, PAUL JOHN FAYTON 
 369 GADAZA, GLENN CALVARIO 
 370 GAELA, ELDBERG ESTRELLON 
 371 GAIRANAN, ALBERTO III PALASOL 
 372 GALANG, JEFFREY LABADO 
 373 GALANG, MICHAEL EDWARD GARCIA 
 374 GALANG, RYAN LAWRENCE 
 375 GALORIO, STEPHEN CAMPILAN 
 376 GANNABAN, JANSEN TAQUIQUI 
 377 GARAY, JESSE JAY BERAÑA 
 378 GARCIA, FERNANDO MEMORACION 
 379 GARCILLAN, KENNETH MARK MARCELO BARNACHA 
 380 GARDONES, ALDRIN MACABABAT 
 381 GARIDAN, EDWARD GALINDEZ 
 382 GASATAN, MICKAEL BALASICO 
 383 GASPAR, VINCENT ALLEN RABAGO 
 384 GELIG, PRELIM MABANDOS 
 385 GEMINA, RUEL SABANAL 
 386 GENCIAGAN, MARIO JR OBAL 
 387 GENERALE, ARDEN MAURICIO 
 388 GENOVA, SALVADOR OJERIO 
 389 GEROLIMO, DESMON NARAG 
 390 GERONIMO, DENMARK ABSOLID 
 391 GERSANIVA, ARRIANE SOBEJANO 
 392 GILBER, ALBERTO YARANON 
 393 GO, MARK ALDRIN LAGERA 
 394 GOMEZ, PAUL ALLEN CUETO 
 395 GONZAGA, AVIEL RAMOS 
 396 GONZALES, ERWIN SANCHEZ 
 397 GONZALES, GANILLO JABAGAT 
 398 GONZALVO, ROBERT DIAZ 
 399 GRAGEDA, JOMEL IAN MARBELLA 
 400 GRANADO, KEDAN SOPSOP  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 22 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 401 GRASPELA, ARJAY CORSIGA 
 402 GRAVADOR, ANGELITO JR PELANTIC 
 403 GROSPE, CHARLON ALBA 
 404 GUERRA, KRISTIA ANELIE CAMBE 
 405 GUINTO, EDZEL CUEVAS 
 406 GUMATO, JAYSON EJIDO 
 407 GUTIERREZ, TROJAN IBONG 
 408 GUZMAN, ELMER BUCADO 
 409 HABLA, JOEY NAVA 
 410 HAGUPIT, NIEVA BALOLOY 
 411 HANDIG, ROWELL DULZO 
 412 HAYOHAY, VINCENT ESCOREL 
 413 HERMOGINO, LEO ESPINOL 
 414 HERNANDEZ, ARCHIBALD LISING 
 415 HERNANDEZ, CEDRIC BULAKLAK 
 416 HERNANDEZ, RENE LAUREL 
 417 HERNANDEZ, ROWIE VINCENT DICHOSO 
 418 HERNANDEZ, SHIELLA DEE MOJICA 
 419 HINAY, JORLIE LEDON 
 420 HINGCO, ALVIN RAMOS 
 421 HITI-AYON, KYM ALLADO 
 422 HIZON, KYLE ERALD MARQUEZ 
 423 HOMO, WEDCARL JEFREY MANTALABA 
 424 HOSMILLO, JOHNREE DE TORRES 
 425 HUENDA, JOUIN BAUTISTA 
 426 ICAWAT, ARNOLY IBATUAN 
 427 IMANO, UZZIEL TRESVALLES 
 428 IMPERIAL, JUDEL CUALQUIARA 
 429 INSON, JOJIE OLASO 
 430 IPORAC, ELBERT CANTA 
 431 JAGONG, ARGEL PHILIP MAPACPAC 
 432 JANSOL, RICHIE LACSON 
 433 JARAMIEL, MA JESSICA JARANILLA 
 434 JARLIDO, JOKE ANTEGRO 
 435 JASARENO, RODEL LLAGUNO 
 436 JAVIER, JENNYFER NERY 
 437 JAVIER, JOFFERSON MONTECLARO 
 438 JAVIER, JOSEPH BAUTISTA 
 439 JAVIER, SAMANTHA OCHOA 
 440 JAWAY, AARON ARESGADO 
 441 JAZARENO, RYAN DOLLANO 
 442 JEBULAN, KIM CYRENE BERJA 
 443 JIMENEZ, ELEAZER DUPALE 
 444 JOCSON, BERNIE JR PADILLA 
 445 JONSON, VINZON MIGUEL GARCIA 
 446 JORNALES, IRENE MACARAEG 
 447 JOSE, RODNEY PERNALA 
 448 JOSEPH, MARCO MARASIGAN 
 449 JOVEN, SALVADOR JR MARGEN 
 450 JUNDIS, JESAN PISARADA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 23 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 451 KATIGBAK, GERARD DENVER CASTILLO 
 452 KIMPA-OY, RALPH CALUZA 
 453 LACHICA, HEMELY GRACE BALDERAS 
 454 LACONSAY, ALLAN MARZAN 
 455 LAGUDA, JERRY FABRIGAR 
 456 LAGUERTA, LARRY ESCANDOR 
 457 LAMSEN, LOUIE TANDOC 
 458 LAPESURA, MARCELO MONTALLANA 
 459 LASCAÑAS, ALEX BARCENAS 
 460 LASHERAS, KHARIM BOY MENDOZA 
 461 LASTRA, JEMMY ALATAN 
 462 LATOGA, JOEY ANSAY 
 463 LATU-AB, ELIZER CARO 
 464 LEMORINAS, MICHAEL VALENCIA 
 465 LEPITEN, JOSE ERICSON NUÑEZ 
 466 LIBED, NATHANIEL GUINACARAN 
 467 LIGAYA, ARIEL ARIAS 
 468 LILANG, JAYSON FAJARITO 
 469 LIM, ANNEDREA PINTOR 
 470 LIMBO, VALENTINE BALIBAT 
 471 LINA, JOE MARIE PAGLINAWAN 
 472 LIRA, NICO BELTRAN 
 473 LLACER, MARVIN NABUS 
 474 LLAGAS, RONIEL LACUARIN 
 475 LLANES, RACHELLE IRENO 
 476 LLENARIZAS, JESSA MALEJANA 
 477 LODIVICO, JOSEPH DATO 
 478 LOGRONIO, EDGIELYN DEBLOIS 
 479 LONTOC, JHOANA MARIE SASIS 
 480 LOPE, RANDY PENERO 
 481 LOPEZ, MARK JIM CAPACIO 
 482 LOQUINA, MARLOU BONOSTRO 
 483 LORETE, MARVIN USARAGA 
 484 LORZANO, AMIEL JUANILLAS 
 485 LOZANO, JOFRAIN POLINES 
 486 LOZANO, MIGUEL JR ABANTAO 
 487 LOZANO, RAD CLIFFE DUEÑAS 
 488 LOZANO, RANDOLF JAVILLONAR 
 489 LUCAS, LORD ANGELO CACAO 
 490 LUCERO, BERNARDO ABADINES 
 491 LUCERO, MICHELLE ANN ATIENZA 
 492 LUISTRO, RALPH LUIGI MAGADIA 
 493 LULUNAN, JUMAR DESAMITO 
 494 LUMBERA, VON RALPH CORO 
 495 LUNA, ARDAN ABLIR 
 496 LUNA, JOSEPH FORTUNADO 
 497 LUZAN, BERNARD DARIO 
 498 MABIDA, RICHIELOU ANGAS 
 499 MACAHIA, ANTONIO JR LEUS 
 500 MACARAIG, JAYMEE MACATANGAY  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 24 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 501 MACARANAS, FRANCO GAMAO 
 502 MACUHA, MARLON MAYO 
 503 MADEJAS, JOSEPH CABALLES 
 504 MADRILEJOS, GERALD ESCOTE 
 505 MADRISTA, VINCENT QUIÑO 
 506 MAGAMPON, LIEZEL LIZARDO 
 507 MAGAT, KEITH AQUINO 
 508 MAGCALING, KENNETH JOHN RAMOS 
 509 MAGPANTAY, ANJIELO SERRANO 
 510 MAGPANTAY, GIL ANGELO DE CASTRO 
 511 MAGPAYO, ALFONSO JR GIRAY 
 512 MAGSINO, ANGELO LAROA 
 513 MAGSINO, MARKVIN FHER PEREZ 
 514 MAGTOTO, SULTAN OMAR PALILEO 
 515 MALABAG, FELIPE JR PASIA 
 516 MALIGAYA, ALDRIN HABACON 
 517 MALOBAGO, JOJIE NASA 
 518 MANALOTO, JOHN ADRIAN SALAS 
 519 MANGKIKIS, NORMEL SAN PEDRO 
 520 MANGMANG, JADE ANTHONY TORAL 
 521 MANIEBO, SHEDRICK CAGANAN 
 522 MANLUPIG, VICTOR DIMALANTA 
 523 MANTES, RICHARD HABLERO 
 524 MANTOS, ROFIL ROSAS 
 525 MAQUINIANA, SHIELA MARIE NAPAY 
 526 MARASIGAN, KHRISTIAN ROI TUMAMBING 
 527 MARASIGAN, LENY-ROSE CANTOS 
 528 MARBELLA, MARJOHN QUINTANILLA 
 529 MARCELLANA, THIRGIE LOMA 
 530 MARINAY, ALJON SUPILLO 
 531 MARTICION, JULIUS ALIN 
 532 MASON, DANNY LUMINO 
 533 MATACSIL, PAUL ERIC BANCA 
 534 MATIENZO, MARK ANTHONY TANAWAN 
 535 MATILDO, HENNESSY CALIBJO 
 536 MATUBIS, BRAINARD IGNACIO 
 537 MAYOR, JAN FRANCIS FRAN 
 538 MAYUGA, JONARD ABDON 
 539 MEA, MACY DE TORRES 
 540 MECITAS, JOSE ARNEL JR CAMANIAN 
 541 MEDRANO, JOHN ASHLEY ATIENZA 
 542 MEJORADA, ALVIN ROJO 
 543 MENDERO, HEDIO NUNEZ 
 544 MENDEZ, ROSALIO JR LLORANDO 
 545 MENDOZA, DENNIS BUENAVENTURA 
 546 MENDOZA, ERNIE BRECIA 
 547 MENDOZA, JERRY BRON 
 548 MENDOZA, JOHNLERY MAGBUNSOL 
 549 MENDOZA, PHILBERT JASON VILLAROSA 
 550 MENDOZA, ROY VINCENT HONRADE  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 25 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 551 MENDOZA, VINCE PAOLO ADAJAR 
 552 MENESES, MICHAEL IGROBAY 
 553 MERCADO, ELEAZAR ALELING 
 554 MERTOLA, FREDERICK GANOTICE 
 555 METRA, MELVIN VALENCIA 
 556 MIER, JUSTIN MARIE MANGUILIMOTAN 
 557 MIGUEL, LUCIANO III GOMEZ 
 558 MILAN, HAROLD ROQUERO 
 559 MINA, HAROLD CAJES 
 560 MINDAROS, JAN ARVEN SIBAL 
 561 MOICO, LENNARD LLORERA 
 562 MOLINOS, ANDREW SUJEDE 
 563 MONASTERIAL, BIANCA LUZ ROS 
 564 MONDEJAR, JOSEPH CORTEL 
 565 MONFERO, MICHAEL NORVIN PATRON 
 566 MONJARDIN, JOSUA JAMES MOJAR 
 567 MONTALBAN, JAYSON CAORTE 
 568 MONTEMAYOR, ELIZAR LABISCASE 
 569 MONTERON, EDWIN CAPEDING 
 570 MONTILLA, DARYL PATRICK TAMAYO 
 571 MONTOYA, JUNAR NACIONAL 
 572 MORALES, GENER SALINAS 
 573 MORALES, ROWEL CASTAÑEDA 
 574 MORE, JEFFREY SEVERINO 
 575 MORENO, ROMEO JR PAQUINGAN 
 576 MOSCA, MARIA COLEEN ALBOTRA 
 577 MOSQUITE, YENCE ERIC QUINTOS 
 578 MUTIA, FELIPE JR GANOB 
 579 MUYNA, DIANA ROSE LITA 
 580 MUÑOZ, CHRISTIAN SALAZAR 
 581 MUÑOZ, RICHARD DE GUZMAN 
 582 NAAG, JOHN RAY LLARENA 
 583 NABARTEY, MARK ANTHONY LOGATOC 
 584 NANTES, ARVIN BONGAT 
 585 NAPAO, NORJAY BANGATE 
 586 NAPAY, JIMMY JR LORIA 
 587 NAPAY, MARTIN CRUEL 
 588 NARDO, BERNIE HERNANDEZ 
 589 NARIT, NOEL JR DARUNDAY 
 590 NASIBOG, JET LANTICSE 
 591 NASIS, FREDDIE CAPARROSO 
 592 NAVARRO, MARIANNE DOTON 
 593 NAVERA, EDAN JON ORINGO 
 594 NEJARDA, RYAN MARC FIGUEROA 
 595 NIEVA, MARK JOSEPH NAMBIO 
 596 NOLLORA, EMEL SANTES 
 597 NONO, JULIUS MARARAC 
 598 OBERA, MARLON BALUCA 
 599 OBINA, GLENN ANDALES 
 600 OGANG, NORIEL MALUNES  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 26 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 601 OLACO, MARZJOWILT SARDOVIA 
 602 OLIVEROS, MANOLO SICAPORE 
 603 ONATES, LANI ROSE DE LEON 
 604 ONDEVILLA, HARRISON PABILONIA 
 605 OPERIO, MERCURY NUÑEZ 
 606 OQUENDO, JESSIE JONES DIADIO 
 607 ORBESO, EUCLID NOBELA 
 608 ORIO, ALFRED ROEVIN VILLADOLID 
 609 ORTENCIO, NIÑO GLYN LAÑOSA 
 610 OSUNERO, INGELON GONZAGA 
 611 PABELIÑA, JON CHRISTIAN OBUMANI 
 612 PABELLANO, MANOLO AREVALO 
 613 PABLO, RYAN GRACILA 
 614 PACHO, CHARESTONN MALENAB 
 615 PACIO, LAURENCE ESPINAS 
 616 PACOLTAD, EARL JOHN LINGATONG 
 617 PADILLA, NOE OLALAN 
 618 PADOR, GERALD REPONSO 
 619 PADUA, CHRISTINE MARIE ASIADO 
 620 PADUAL, ROMMEL COMPA 
 621 PAGADUAN, JOHN PAUL CABREROS 
 622 PAGDATO, RUDY JR PABALINAS 
 623 PAJE, JEREMY SALAS 
 624 PALABRICA, CEARJE ACE PENDON 
 625 PALAJE, RECELYN REYES 
 626 PALOMATA, ROBERTO GALICIA 
 627 PAMPOLINA, AUGUSTUS CEZAR DIAZ 
 628 PANALIGAN, LEXTER ARANAS 
 629 PANCRUDO, GREGIE IAN NEMBRA 
 630 PANGANIBAN, JEROME IAN TORIO 
 631 PANISAL, LEA BAYLADOR 
 632 PANTI, DREXLER NOEL BACAY 
 633 PAQUITAN, DEAN PAUL AVISADO 
 634 PARAS, FELAURO VILLARUZ 
 635 PARDO, AUSTIN JOHN BARRO 
 636 PASCUA, CUSTORIO II VERZANO 
 637 PASCUA, DEMETRIO CAY-AN 
 638 PASCUAL, JOSEPH MIGUEL 
 639 PASCUAL, ULYSSES TAMPOYA 
 640 PASTORA, MARCIAL MALTO 
 641 PASTORIN, ALDRIN BAUTISTA 
 642 PATAYON, JERALPH BOMBEO 
 643 PATNAAN, JAY JACKSON MENDOZA 
 644 PAULE, ROBERT BALILI 
 645 PAUNIL, MICKENROE BRILA 
 646 PAVO, EDESON SATENTES 
 647 PAWANG, NATHANIEL NICOLO DE CHAVEZ 
 648 PAYOYO, MA PATRICIA MOLIÑAWE 
 649 PAÑA, PATRICIA MARIE HIDALGO 
 650 PE BENITO, FELOMINO ABUNDO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 27 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 651 PEDAMATO, REYMART ATENCIO 
 652 PELARES, JASSON MABINI 
 653 PEPITO, MARK PAUL CASUGA 
 654 PERALES, JAMES STEVEN ANDAYA 
 655 PERALTA, EMERSON DELA CRUZ 
 656 PEREZ, MA JESSICA TALATTAD 
 657 PERNITES, SERAFIN NEÑERIA 
 658 PESCADOR, ALLEN PAUL REYES 
 659 PEÑALOSA, MICHAEL AVILA 
 660 PEÑAREDONDO, RUDY JR LOR 
 661 PILAR, ROLANDO QUINTO 
 662 PINGOL, CARLOS JR ALEJANDRO 
 663 POL, EXEQUIEL JR NARO 
 664 PORTA, JERECHO CONSTANTINO 
 665 POSADAS, CHARLIE RHAM ALDANA 
 666 PRECONCILLO, RICHARD LIZARDO 
 667 PRIETO, DARWIN LIONEL GUMAPAC 
 668 PROSPERO, ALLAN SOLIVEN 
 669 PUGNA, RENZ MARVIN VALERIA 
 670 PULMANO, DON REYMOND ALVARICO 
 671 PUSO, GERRY FAJARDO 
 672 QUEJADO, PRINCE LOPEZ 
 673 QUIAO, LOVEN BAYSON 
 674 QUIRIMIT, GERROM MALANUM 
 675 RAMOS, BENJAMEN CENTINO 
 676 RAMOS, HIGINO DAWANG 
 677 RAMOS, JUNARD LACAR 
 678 RANCES, CHURCHILL JIMUNZALA 
 679 RAYALA, JAMES ALDIN PAJA 
 680 RAÑOSA, VINCENT ECHAVEZ 
 681 RECUELO, JOEMARIE SANTIAGO 
 682 RED, ROMMEL PALMERO 
 683 REDONDO, NEIL JAY DIMACULANGAN 
 684 REFORMINA, CHRISTIAN CAYETANO 
 685 REGINO, JAN RYENILL SANO 
 686 RELANO, RYAN GIRON 
 687 REOLA, REYMUND GATCHALIAN 
 688 REQUIMIN, RAFFY TEJADA 
 689 RESARE, ERIELLE JOY GIANAN 
 690 RESPICIO, ANGELITO JR LABORTE 
 691 REVELO, RONALD ABO 
 692 REYES, ARJAY REYES 
 693 REYES, CARL PATRICK LACSON 
 694 REYES, JOSE VANGUARDIA 
 695 REYES, PAULO SANGGALANG 
 696 RIBAY, JOVIE LUAYON 
 697 RICAFRANCA, ANGEL JR VILLARUEL 
 698 RICAPLAZA, MELVIN ELECCION 
 699 RIMAS, NIÑO JEFF MAGPANTAY 
 700 RIVERA, ROBERT JR PASCUA  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 28 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 701 RIÑON, ROQUE VARGAS 
 702 ROA, DENNIS VILLEGAS 
 703 ROBLES, CHRISTOPHER BON OREÑA 
 704 ROBLES, RICARDO JR LUNAR 
 705 ROCERO, JONATHAN ORTIZ 
 706 RODRIGO, JAMHEL MARMOL 
 707 RODRIGUEZ, JAMES KEVINE JAYONA 
 708 ROJAS, JERRIE BRAGAT 
 709 ROLDAN, RONNIE PELONIO 
 710 ROMA, VICTOR 
 711 RONQUILLO, JEFFREY TRIBULETE 
 712 ROSARIO, CHRISTIAN JAMES VILLAMIL 
 713 ROSARIO, JAYSON SORIANO 
 714 ROSIL, MICO QUIJON 
 715 ROXAS, MICHAEL JAMEN 
 716 RUBITE, MARK BRAIN PALQUIRAN 
 717 SABAN, EUGENIO EBON 
 718 SACCUAN, JEXTER SORIANO 
 719 SAGUN, ELGENE RUANTO 
 720 SALAMAT, JERSON GORDOVIN 
 721 SALAZAR, ANTHONY PEDRASA 
 722 SALAZAR, RALPH DEXTER LUMBAN 
 723 SALERO, SUNDY GALGO 
 724 SALITA, RENILYN BRUGADA 
 725 SALLE, EDWIN OPRIL 
 726 SALOMON, WILFREDO JR GRANADA 
 727 SALONGA, CERJOE TOQUERO 
 728 SALUDARES, DANNY DAMILES 
 729 SALVACION, REUBEN BUENSUCESO 
 730 SALVATIERRA, FERMIN JR UBALDO 
 731 SAMOSA, FRANCISCO JR ODI 
 732 SAN PEDRO, REYNALDO MANAOIS 
 733 SANCHEZ, ARNEL PAGTOLON-AN 
 734 SANCHEZ, HAROLD ROSALES 
 735 SANGARIOS, DIONILO HORFILLA 
 736 SANO, JACKSON JR ECKWASEN 
 737 SANTOS, ISRAEL TIONGSON 
 738 SANTOS, JEFFERSON DAGDAGAN 
 739 SANTOS, MICHAEL ANGELO GARLAN 
 740 SANTOS, ROLDAN BARANGGAN 
 741 SANTOS, TRICIA MARIE SANTOS 
 742 SARTE, ROBERTO FARAON 
 743 SEBBEY, JONAS BARCELO 
 744 SEDENIO, RHAYAN BARICUATRO 
 745 SELGA, ALBERT VIRAY 
 746 SEMBLANTE, JOEL BACARO 
 747 SERAGON, JOVEN CASTILLO 
 748 SERAMINES, HILBERT PASAGUI 
 749 SERAN, SHERWIN MANZANO 
 750 SESIO, KAREN QUIAMBAO  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 29 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 751 SETIER, CARLOS JR ESTENZO 
 752 SIBAL, ARTHUR II CABICO 
 753 SICAT, RACQUEL FIGUEROA 
 754 SIDRO, FERMIN JR SOMOSIERRA 
 755 SIERVO, REYMART ATENCIO 
 756 SILASTRE, JASON PAGARIGAN 
 757 SILLA, JOSE BRIAN CABARLES 
 758 SILVESTRE, LAURO JR BAUTISTA 
 759 SINGAYAN, WILLIAM JR CARONAN 
 760 SIRIEGAN, ALVIN PANGANIBAN 
 761 SISNEROS, JONATHAN DUEÑAS 
 762 SISON, RANNY OYAO 
 763 SNYDER, JOSEPH DAGIT 
 764 SOLIANO, JONATHAN JUNTILLA 
 765 SOLIMAN, JEROME CHRISTOPHER LEONGSON 
 766 SOLOMON, MARK STEPHEN RESARI 
 767 SOMBILLA, JHORED CABUNTAS 
 768 SOMOBAY, KENNETH POLINAR 
 769 SONIDO, MARY GERARDINE PAGUIO 
 770 SOQUEÑA, NOLITO JR PACIFICAR 
 771 SOREDA, MINELLA NASAYAO 
 772 SORIANO, RODOLFO VIERNES 
 773 SORILLA, GILBERT SIA 
 774 SOTELO, GEYFERSON DE VERA 
 775 SUAGA, NIEL RIZANO 
 776 SUAREZ, RONNIE BOY EVANGELISTA 
 777 SUAREZ, SYMON LODRIGA 
 778 SUBIDO, CHRISTIAN PAUL TIBAYAN 
 779 SUBIONO, EMERSON ROY JUBAN 
 780 SUELLO, MICHAEL ESCARTIN 
 781 SUMAYLO, JULIETO JR GUIRGIO 
 782 SUMBRANA, OLIVER WENDELL ESPARAGUERA 
 783 SUPLAAG, ZALDY MADERA 
 784 SURALTA, ROMMICK GANZAN 
 785 SUYCANO, JEFFREY DURENS 
 786 TABANAO, RANIE BUENAFE 
 787 TABASA, JAMES MICHAEL LEPITEN 
 788 TABIGUE, RAYMART 
 789 TABUENA, JAMES RYAN CASTELLANO 
 790 TABURADA, ENRIQUE CAÑONERO 
 791 TACBOBO, RICARDO GAILAWAN 
 792 TAGADAN, GERALD BERINGA 
 793 TAGAILO, JERWIN RACAZA 
 794 TAGAPAN, ASLIPIADES JR CALIBO 
 795 TAGOLIMOT, BENJAMIN CORDOVA 
 796 TAGOLINO, RITCHE ROMERO 
 797 TAGORDA, JAYRIL FILIPINAS 
 798 TAMIOK, JEROM BEDUYA 
 799 TAMPUS, ANTHONY CERVANTES 
 800 TAMPUS, LIBERATO JR TECSON  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 30 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 801 TAN, ERIC GAMBOA 
 802 TANGARO, SANDRA TABAÑAG 
 803 TAPIA, SEIGMOND PAUL DE LEON 
 804 TARAZONA, EDMUND DEMONTEVERDE 
 805 TARUCAN, NOEL ESPINOSA 
 806 TAYA, LOUIE IAN VEROY 
 807 TAÑAMOR, BRYAN PARCO 
 808 TEMPLA, BORRIS HANS MAG-ASO 
 809 TEQUILLO, ROMEL BUYAN 
 810 TIANGCO, RHYAN LAPITAN 
 811 TIBURCIO, EDISON RASCO 
 812 TIMA, GENEROSO LOMOTOS 
 813 TIMBREZA, FERDIE BATALON 
 814 TINA, DALVIEN CABUSCABUS 
 815 TIPAY, GASPAR DE GUZMAN 
 816 TOCO, SHERWIN CASTILLON 
 817 TOLENTINO, JASON SALES 
 818 TOLIBAS, BRYAN GALLEGO 
 819 TOLOSA, ERIC MAGLINTE 
 820 TONGCO, ISAGANI DUGAYO 
 821 TORING, JONATHAN ERMAC 
 822 TORIO, LOUIE ROMULO III PEREZ 
 823 TORREJOS, JEMUEL CAMACHO 
 824 TRAIFALGAR, KENLY FALLERA 
 825 TUASTUMBAN, FELMORE JR ROSENDO 
 826 TUBONGBANUA, JAMES MARTIN VENUS 
 827 TULAUAN, EUGENIO GAZZINGAN 
 828 TULINGIN, BENJAMEN SALIDAGA 
 829 TUPAZ, GEORGE FAMARIN 
 830 TURLA, DAISY MANANQUIL 
 831 UAYAN, NEREO ABARQUEZ 
 832 UBALDO, ALREB SALAZAR 
 833 UNDAN, PAUL REGALARIO 
 834 URGELLES, JUSTIN GARCIA 
 835 VALDEZ, ROVINO CABERTO 
 836 VALDEZTAMON, DENNIS PILARMEO 
 837 VALENTIN, JOEMAR PELARIOS 
 838 VALENZUELA, ADRIAN LACAP 
 839 VALENZUELA, MARVIN NALA 
 840 VALLES, IVER JR MAGUILA 
 841 VALMEO, DARIUS SUMAWAY 
 842 VELASCO, ARIEL BAUTISTA 
 843 VELITARIO, JOVITO JR VEGA 
 844 VENELISO, ZALDY ALEGARBES 
 845 VENTURA, VERNILY VELASCO 
 846 VENTURADO, EDUARDO JR VILLARMINO 
 847 VERACES, REYNALDO JR TERANA 
 848 VERANO, ROWEL PATINIO 
 849 VERGARA, EDROLL JUDE DEUNA 
 850 VICTORIO, EUCLID ARVIC MANECLANG  
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on FEBRUARY 25, 2014 Page: 31 of 31 
 Released on FEBRUARY 28, 2014 


 Seq. No. N a m e 

 851 VIDAL, RENE LAMAN 
 852 VILLACERAN, RAYMARK TAGUIC 
 853 VILLAFLOR, OSWALD JAN MARTINEZ 
 854 VILLAGOMEZ, ALVIN TOLENTINO 
 855 VILLANOS, TEODORO JR CALICA 
 856 VILLANUEVA, NORVIEN CARL CALACHAN 
 857 VILLANUEVA, ROQUITO ROCKY AGBAYANI 
 858 VILLANUEVA, ROYLAND TELEN 
 859 VILLATE, KEVIN GIBAGA 
 860 VILLON, RAEL MAYCONG 
 861 VIRAY, NUMERIANO MUEGA 
 862 VIRAY, STEPHEN DAMASCO 
 863 YACAP, NELSON REBAY 
 864 YANGCO, JOSE MELINO GARCIA 
 865 YAO, ROLANDO REYES 
 866 YAP, CLARK ODNIL JR UNDAG 
 867 YASOÑA, EDGARDO VIOLA 
 868 YOUNG, TRILO CHOY 
 869 YU, JEROME CO 
 870 YUSON, JIMMY GARBO 
 871 ZACARIAS, ANDRONICO LAUREL 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 


  • FEBRUARY 2014 REE BOARD EXAM RESULT LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:

1 POL JOHN AMARGO CRUZ
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-
MANILA
88.45

2 JEPHRAIM CATAMPATAN MANANSALA
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-
MANILA
88.35

3 DAXTER WILLIAM LOPEZ GULBEN
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-
ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
86.40

4 ERIC JOSEPH RAMILO MERCADER
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-
MANILA
85.80

5 RALPH ROLAND TAGUIBAO CAUBALEJO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-
MANILA
85.70

6 ALMARIO FAUSTINO ALIX
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-
MANILA
85.50

ANTHONY JAY ABAYON ARATIA
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-
RECOLETOS
85.50

MARK ANTHONY SALAZAR MATAMPAC
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN.
SANTOS CITY
85.50

7 VON GERALD RAZON MANALANG
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-
LOS BAÑOS
85.45

DOMINIC BYRON MARTINEZ ORIÑO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-
MANILA
85.45

8 JESSIE JONES DIADIO OQUENDO
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO
CITY
85.25

9 PAULO CALIP NARCISO
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
84.90

10 GIDEON JAMES CLETO ANDRES
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-
LOS BAÑOS
84.85
NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------------------------------


  • FEBRUARY 2014 RME BOARD EXAM RESULT LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:

1 JESSE JAY BERAÑA GARAY BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 91.00

2 GERVIN ACE LLOBRERA ESMEÑA
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
90.50

MERCURY NUÑEZ OPERIO BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 90.50

3 ALREB SALAZAR UBALDO
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
88.00

4 KIM JOSEPH DE LEON CLEMENTIR
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
87.50

ROWELL DULZO HANDIG
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
87.50

5 JASON FERNANDEZ CUERBO
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
87.00

LOUIE TANDOC LAMSEN
UNIVERSITY OF LUZON (LUZON
COLL.)
87.00

JONARD ABDON MAYUGA SECONDARY SCHOOL 87.00

EMERSON DELA CRUZ PERALTA
UNIVERSITY OF LUZON (LUZON
COLL.)
87.00

6 JULIUS MATA ARNAIZ SECONDARY SCHOOL 86.50

7 MARVIN MANALILI CASTILLO
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
86.00

JAYMAR CHAVEZ DOLZ BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 86.00

PHILBERT JASON VILLAROSA MENDOZA PASIG CATHOLIC COLLEGE 86.00

8 ALLEN MARALIT ANYAYAHAN
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE
PHILIPPINES-MANILA
85.50

VINCENT ESCOREL HAYOHAY BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 85.50

REYMART ATENCIO SIERVO
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
85.50

JOSE BRIAN CABARLES SILLA UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 85.50

EDGARDO VIOLA YASOÑA
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYMANILA
85.50

9 PAUL WENDELL ELEGINO ARANGA
WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-LA PAZ
85.00

ROMANZE BALUBAL DE LEON
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
85.00

EUCLID NOBELA ORBESO BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 85.00

10 ANTHONY JAY ABAYON ARATIA
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSERECOLETOS
84.50

JOEBERT CHUA CUANICO
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN
PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN
84.50

GIL ANGELO DE CASTRO MAGPANTAY DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 84.50

JIMMY LORIA NAPAY JR BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 84.50

FREDDIE CAPARROSO NASIS
BICOL UNIVERSITY IND'L
TECH.(BUCIT)-LEGAZPI
84.50

SUNDY GALGO SALERO
WESTERN INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY
84.50
NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------------------------------
























... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
REE Board Exam Results
 By Liking Us On Facebook