September 11, 2013

September 2013 Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result

The 1,030 out of 2,126 list of passers for September 2013 Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result. The exam was held last September 9, 2013, held in Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Ilo-ilo, Lucena, Legazpi and Zamboanga and the result was released on September 12, 2013.

...

...

  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:
1 JIMBOY VILLARIN DELA CRUZ 
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 89.50

2 ERWIN VILLOREJO GONZAGA 
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY 
(FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE 89.00 

3 ROMMEL ESTILLER HIBAN 
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 88.50

 RON JASON AUSTRIA REYES 
SECONDARY SCHOOL 88.50

4 CHIM PATRICK PIZARRAS BATON 
BOHOL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY- 
TAGBILARAN CITY 87.50

 JAGILL RAMOS GALLO 
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE 
PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 87.50

 JARED HITOSIS MAPUSAO 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 87.50

 ERIKSON CARILLO MORALES 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 87.50

5 JOCELYN DESCATAMIENTO EBOÑA 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 87.00

 ROBERTO SALAS PANTANOSA 
GOLDEN GATE COLLEGES 87.00

6 JOMYL SALDIVAR OIDA 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 86.50

 JESS ENGELBERT SUACILLO 
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE 
PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 86.50

7 ROMER TORDIL BERDIN 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 86.00

 RYAN DIONES 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 86.00

 ELMER SALIGUMBA NABARETE 
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY 
(FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE 86.00

 WELMAR BERMAS ODI 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 86.00

 ELMER MOLINO TAMBIS 
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY 
(FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 86.00

8 ARTCHUN ARANZADO EBIAS 
CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN 
CAMPUS 85.50 

 JOBERT ISUGA ESPERIDA JR 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 85.50 

 SHANE SERRANO PEQUE 
DON BOSCO COLLEGE-MAKATI 85.50 

 HAZEL ANNE GARRIDO SURETA 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 85.50 

 9 ARBEC JOHN CAMPANO BARRIENTOS 
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE 
PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS 85.00

 MANUEL ASIS LARGO CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 85.00

 GILBERT COTORA TUNGA BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY 
(FOR.CVSCAFT)-CALAPE 85.00

10 RONALD DE LUNA DE LUNA 
PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND 
TECHNOLOGY-CALASIAO 84.50 

 JONAS MANLANGIT DIPASUPIL 
CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 84.50

 LEOMEL CABUNACAN GUTIERREZ 
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE 
PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.50 

 ROWELL JOHN MASBATE MAPA 
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 84.50

 SAMUEL LAODEN LUCINDO PLATON 
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES CATARMAN 84.50 

 ABEL MADRID RIVERA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE 
PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.50 

...END...



  • LIST OF PASSERS:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 35 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABAN, ANTONIETO APOLONIO 
 2 ABASTAS, DIOVANE SARSALEJO 
 3 ABAÑO, EPIFANIO JR OMPAD 
 4 ABDON, BRYAN ROXAS 
 5 ABEJO, MARK JOSEPH BORDA 
 6 ABELLANO, JAYSON BARCELON 
 7 ABES, ALEX CAUBANG 
 8 ABINA, AARON GUZMANA 
 9 ABLOLA, NOEL LABARENTO 
 10 ABONG, JOEL ANCERO 
 11 ABRAHAM, JAYSON JALIMAO 
 12 ABUDANZA, CHARLIE SION 
 13 ACEDO, ROBERTO AVOIBA 
 14 ACEJO, ROEL DUMOL 
 15 ACUYONG, RANNY PALMES 
 16 ACUÑA, JEFFREY ARNEDO 
 17 ADAME, RENE MAGAN 
 18 ADESAS, PAUL ALFORTE 
 19 ADORA, CHRISTIAN LOUIE BUA-AY 
 20 ADORNADO, JOHN MICHELLE RUZOL 
 21 ADRALES, RYAN JAY LAURITO 
 22 ADRANEDA, WILFREDO JR DE JESUS 
 23 ADRIATICO, JOSEPH CARANDANG 
 24 ADTO, ARREIS DEMETILLO 
 25 AGANG, ROGER ESTACION 
 26 AGRANTE, JOHN VINCENT TALLADOR 
 27 AGUAS, DEOGRACIAS ANTONIO SANTOS 
 28 AGUILA, KEVIN STEVE RICALDE 
 29 AGUILAR, FARLEY JAMES MANIBOG 
 30 AGUILAR, RONALD HIRANA 
 31 AGUILAR, RONNALYN BALASON 
 32 AGUILOR, KRISTIAN PAUL EVANGELISTA 
 33 AGUIRRE, JOAN ANESCOL 
 34 AGUJA, GILBERTO CASURAO 
 35 AGUSTIN, GERRY RAMIREZ 
 36 AKLAN, EDUARDO BARADILLO 
 37 ALBALADEJO, ROEL SOLANO 
 38 ALBELA, JOHN CARLO ROCAS 
 39 ALCAYDE, FERNAN FAJECULAY 
 40 ALICAWAY, JUNASIS CANIZARES 
 41 ALIGA, DIOSDADO RICAFRANCA 
 42 ALIÑO, KURT BRIAN RUSS TOLENTINO 
 43 ALOC, ROY ANTHONY BOTARDO 
 44 ALSAGON, ROEL BRYAN VILLANUEVA 
 45 ALUYEN, GEDEON JR DANGALAN 
 46 ALVAREZ, JOSEPH DEL ROSARIO 
 47 ALVAREZ, KAREN ESTERO 
 48 AMANCIO, JASPER DELA CRUZ 
 49 AMARILLENTO, MIKE BON CAJILLA 
 50 AMBRAD, GASPAR BEJEC  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 36 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 AMERICA, IAN OGMAR 
 52 AMIDA, ALEX GALLA 
 53 AMODIA, SEVERINO JR DEIPARINE 
 54 AMOGUIS, DANILO DELIGERO 
 55 AMORA, VEGIE LUNGGANAY 
 56 ANDAL, CHRISTIAN JIEGO DE CASTRO 
 57 ANDAN, MANOLITO DIONISIO 
 58 ANDAYA, ERICK JOHN POCO 
 59 ANDO, CARLO MARFIL 
 60 ANDRES, JONATHAN GABRIEL 
 61 ANDULAY, JOSE CANGOY 
 62 ANGEL, JOHN MICHAEL ALCONCER 
 63 ANGELO, KARLO JOY POBRE 
 64 ANILLO, KRISTEL OPEÑA 
 65 ANINO, JULIETO BOMEDIANO 
 66 ANSOYON, RAFAEL BASBAÑO 
 67 ANTONIO, JHONDIE CENTENO 
 68 APIAG, RYAN ESCORIAL 
 69 APIANG, DENNIS LIBO-ON 
 70 APINADO, ALBERTO DOMER 
 71 APIPI, RONILO BERNAL 
 72 AQUE, LITO TEDLOS 
 73 AQUINO, JAN MICHAEL UNGRIA 
 74 ARALAR, JIMMY BAUTISTA 
 75 ARANZASO, GODWIN BAUTISTA 
 76 ARAO, LEANDRO CAESAR SALON 
 77 ARAUCTO, PRINCE OLIVER JOSE 
 78 ARCHIVAL, JAY ENTICE 
 79 ARCHIVAL, JOBETH TUMULAK 
 80 ARCINAS, RYAN ANDREW ESCOBAR 
 81 ARIAS, GHENOR PETER FERNANDEZ 
 82 ARIÑO, JUNNEL HOPE QUISMUNDO 
 83 ARMINAL, REYMART FLORENDO 
 84 ARNADO, GERARD KENNETH BALLETA 
 85 ARROZA, POLBERT TUPAS 
 86 ARTAJO, VICENTE SANGOTAN 
 87 ASCUTIA, MARK ANTHONY DE LUMEN 
 88 ASEJO, ARVIN SIBAL 
 89 ASENSI, JAN WENNARD PALAPAR 
 90 ASNE, JUMMY ROZAL 
 91 ATANOZA, MIKE VEN DUPAY 
 92 ATENCIO, BRIAN ACEBUCHE 
 93 ATIENZA, ALVIN FRANKIE 
 94 ATIENZA, NIÑO LAURENCE ALEXIS MANCERA 
 95 ATIZADO, REYNALD MENDEZ 
 96 AVERGONZADO, JHONMAR SABIOR 
 97 AYCARDO, JAYSON ANTE 
 98 AZCONA, CHOCO VENTE 
 99 AÑONUEVO, ERIC CAPISTRANO 
 100 BACOLANDO, WILLIAM MANUALES  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 37 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 BADENAS, PATRICK JAYSON CASTRO 
 102 BADILLA, KRISTAN
 103 BADO, NICO ANGELO CARPO 
 104 BADOLES, JOHN HENRY PANADO 
 105 BAGCATIN, BRYAN ACE PERALES 
 106 BAJENTING, LEOVIE GIL ABAYA 
 107 BALABA, MARLON ALPE LOFRANCO 
 108 BALAISI, NOESER MARK DUMALAG 
 109 BALANE, JOHN KENNETH CAGATIN 
 110 BALATERO, CHARLES RODAN SUGANOB 
 111 BALDOQUIN, TIRSO BACALSO 
 112 BALGUMA, BRYLE LACUPA 
 113 BALLESTEROS, EDWIN JR CAINGLET 
 114 BALLONADO, RAMJO CORONADO 
 115 BALMES, JOHN MICHAEL HERNANDEZ 
 116 BALOYO, JAHZEL BON 
 117 BALUTE, LIEZA GAYANES 
 118 BANA-AY, JUNREY ASTRONOMO 
 119 BANAGBANAG, ARNEL CABACANG 
 120 BANAGBANAG, LEO MENTE 
 121 BANGALAN, MARVIN OLORAZA 
 122 BANIAGA, ROWELL CALIZO 
 123 BANWAG, ALJON SABACDALAO 
 124 BANZUELA, LECH JUSTIN MABEZA 
 125 BAQUIAL, MARIO JR VARQUEZ 
 126 BARCO, ALVIN BAUTISTA 
 127 BARRI, ELMER AGDEPPA 
 128 BARRIENTOS, ARBEC JOHN CAMPANO 
 129 BARROT, RICHARD RODRIN 
 130 BARTOLOME, FRANCIS DE LA CRUZ 
 131 BASCAO, JOSEPH MOZO 
 132 BASCOS, MARK ANTHONY NOVERO 
 133 BATAGON, RAYMOND LOREMIA 
 134 BATINGAL, JOSEPH IHALAS 
 135 BATIQUEN, FELIPE ALCANTARA 
 136 BATON, CHIM PATRICK PIZARRAS 
 137 BATULANON, JOHN DEXTER TUBA 
 138 BAUTISTA, AGAPITO JR RAMOS 
 139 BAUTISTA, JEFFREY QUIMBO 
 140 BAUYON, JESSIE AGOJO 
 141 BAUZON, VINNJOE RIPARIP 
 142 BAYANI, JAYPEE RAQUIÑO 
 143 BAYENG, ARIES MIGUEL 
 144 BAÑEZ, JEFFREY ESPINAR 
 145 BEBIERA, CHESTER PARREÑO 
 146 BEDICO, MICHAEL GUAB 
 147 BELARDO, JOAN JERAO 
 148 BELLO, JERICO AMARO 
 149 BELMONTE, ALEXANDER GAMAYAN 
 150 BELTRAN, CHRISTIAN MERCADO  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 38 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 151 BELTRAN, DAVE SEMBRANO 
 152 BELVIS, RECTO ABADILLA 
 153 BEMBINUTO, JAYNA LIZA PASATIEMPO 
 154 BENLIRO, ICEAL ANDRAJE 
 155 BENOSA, RUBEN ALAYON 
 156 BEQUILLA, GENARO REBUYAS 
 157 BERAME, JOSHUA CUI 
 158 BERCASIO, DANRICK ENMEL 
 159 BERCASIO, MYLA GUAZA 
 160 BERDIN, ROMER TORDIL 
 161 BERMAS, KATHERINE BERNIDO 
 162 BERMILLO, CELESTINO JR NAGRAMPA 
 163 BERMUNDO, HARRON BALUTAN 
 164 BERNABE, XAVIER JR ESCALAÑA 
 165 BERNADOS, SAMUEL PAJO 
 166 BERNAGA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CORTES 
 167 BERNARDO, ERIK ART AGBU 
 168 BERONILLA, CHRISTIAN ALVAREZ 
 169 BERTOLANO, TRISTAN MATER 
 170 BESAS, LEONARD GERONG 
 171 BIALA, JAYSON DIZON 
 172 BILOY, MARK IAN LICO 
 173 BINAY, RHEIAN AYES 
 174 BLANKER, JOHN REYNEE LUCING 
 175 BLONES, BENNIELIL CLAROS 
 176 BOHOLST, GLENN AMPOLOQUIO 
 177 BOLIVAR, ANDREW GUARDAPIES 
 178 BOLIVAR, MERIDETH CANO 
 179 BOMBASE, NELL JOHN CUSTODIO 
 180 BONAVENTE, JULIUS NAZARENO 
 181 BONIFACIO, DELSON JON HERRERA 
 182 BORJA, JIMMY BALDONO 
 183 BOTANA, JOSE AGUILOS 
 184 BRABANTE, ANTHONY TOLENTINO 
 185 BRINGAS, GEROME HERRERA 
 186 BUAYA, JESS MARK DELINO 
 187 BUGA, LEONARDO JR PEREZ 
 188 BUISON, JASON MACALIPSAY 
 189 BULFA, ELEJA EMANUELLE COLETO 
 190 BUNDA, RANDY DELFIN 
 191 BUSTAMANTE, ARBIEN GARCIA 
 192 BUTAYA, RAYMOND DIEZ 
 193 BUÑALES, JAMICA TOLEROSO 
 194 CAAB, JERICK ABUS 
 195 CAACBAY, AARON PAUL ALOVERA 
 196 CAARE, LEONARDO NAVARRO 
 197 CABACUNGAN, GERALD DUMLAO 
 198 CABALBAG, RICARDO QUIMING 
 199 CABALES, RAFFY BALABA 
 200 CABALTERA, RIGGI DAN SACLET  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 39 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 201 CABANIG, JESUS ALICABA 
 202 CABILLETE, KIMBERLY CABACABA 
 203 CABRERA, HARRY ALTAMARENO 
 204 CABULAY, MICHAEL ELLUDRA 
 205 CABUYAO, NICHOLE ANDRIE REA 
 206 CACERES, JULIUS OSIAL 
 207 CACHO, GEPIE DE LA CRUZ 
 208 CAGALAWAN, RODNEY CAMINCE 
 209 CAINGLET, CLERSILVERSTILL BADILLA 
 210 CAITOM, BONIFACIO DALDE 
 211 CAJES, JAY JOSEPH JABINES 
 212 CAL, MARISSA CARDANO 
 213 CALICDAN, MAXIMO JR DE LEON 
 214 CALLANTA, NOEMI SUAREZ 
 215 CALMERIN, PHOL JERRY CEBAL 
 216 CALUGAY, DOMINIC PEREZ 
 217 CAMACHO, JONATHAN CLETE 
 218 CAMELLON, NOEL LIMATOC 
 219 CAMPANIEL, JOHN WENDELL SIMEON 
 220 CAMPO, IAN RAY CALAOR 
 221 CANALES, MICHAEL ESPARAR 
 222 CANGAO, SIEGFRIED MONEDA 
 223 CANLAPAN, JENNY BOY SANTIAGO 
 224 CANTO, ALDRENE PARDILLO 
 225 CANTOR, NARCISO JR DAIGAN 
 226 CANTORIA, FRANCIS GRANDECILA 
 227 CANTUBA, RICKY CAVILLES 
 228 CANUMAY, JUMAR KISTER BENTING 
 229 CAPEÑANES, HERLE JUNE CANTOMAYOR 
 230 CAPIN, JANUEL MANULAT 
 231 CARIAGA, JAY-AR CHRIS TADIOS 
 232 CARIAGA, OSCAR PAJE 
 233 CARIDO, ABNER ESCONDO 
 234 CARISO, RICHARD BONTO 
 235 CARIÑO, BERNIE DE LEON 
 236 CARIÑO, LOUIE JOHN FLOJO 
 237 CARRERA, LEONARD JOHN RAMOS 
 238 CARULLO, JUMAR SHERWIN BRIÑAS 
 239 CASIÑAS, KAISER BALABA 
 240 CASTILLO, EMANNUEL MAGALONG 
 241 CASTOR, ERIC NAÑEZ 
 242 CASTRO, PATRICK CARIÑO 
 243 CATALONIA, ROLDAN FORTEZA 
 244 CATIBOG, KIVEEN MARASIGAN 
 245 CAYA, CLEMENCIO NOYA 
 246 CAYABYAB, OLIVER CONSTANTINO 
 247 CAYANAN, DENNIS PALACIO 
 248 CAÑADA, JEFFREY PRANGOS 
 249 CENIA, EDMAR MUNDA 
 250 CERALDE, ERROGFRANC JOSEPH MENDOZA  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 40 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 251 CERRILLO, JOAN MARIE CALIPAYAN 
 252 CHING, DARRYLL LACUESTA 
 253 CHUA, XEBOY COLUD 
 254 CLAVILLAS, RICHARD BUENAFLOR 
 255 CLOSAS, JOHNNY TENEBRO 
 256 COCAMAS, MARDY GALAGAR 
 257 COLANO, ALIMUDDIN SALISIPAN 
 258 COLONIA, REYNANTE PALENTINOS 
 259 COMAJES, NELSON GORION 
 260 CONCON, AGAPITO JR CALIMUTAN 
 261 CONDES, RAZEL ROBLES 
 262 CORALES, ERICKSON FERRER 
 263 CORBILLON, JAHMAI 
 264 CORDERO, ARNOLD PRECIOSO 
 265 CORDOVA, EDSON PARCON 
 266 COREAL, JIFELSON DIABORDO 
 267 CORNEL, CYPHER BANCAL 
 268 CORONEL, JULLAN MERYL VIDALLO 
 269 CORRO, AMADOR GEOGRAPO 
 270 CORSINO, CLARO LOBERIANO 
 271 CORTEZ, FREDDIE JR LAZARO 
 272 CORTEZ, JOHN CRIS FABITO 
 273 CU, JOHN MICHAEL ERICK FERRER 
 274 CUAJAO, GIAN VINCENT LARONA 
 275 CUANAG, VIRGEL CAÑETE 
 276 CUESTAS, ROLITO MANAGAT 
 277 CUIZON, DARIO AMADEO 
 278 CUIZON, MICHAEL GARBO 
 279 DACER, ENGELBERT NARDO 
 280 DADOR, NEIL FREDSON CATADMAN 
 281 DAG-UMAN, MARLO BAHAYAN 
 282 DAJOYAG, CARLOMAGNO MILAÑO 
 283 DALAGUIT, BENJIE ROMANO 
 284 DALIPE, JUDEN TAGABI 
 285 DAMO, ISAGANI DALEJA 
 286 DAPAT, REYNALDO TORREJOS 
 287 DAPLIN, JULIUS MALICAY 
 288 DAQUILA, HAROLD ALBARRACIN 
 289 DATUIN, EDWIN MARILAG 
 290 DAULO, MARK ALBERT EUDELA 
 291 DAYALO, LOID DADIVAS 
 292 DAYO, ERNESTO NOMBREFIA 
 293 DAZA, NEIL IAN ROJAS 
 294 DE BORJA, RICHARD FLORES 
 295 DE GUZMAN, JERSEE LEE DAVID 
 296 DE GUZMAN, MARK ANGELO ILAGAN 
 297 DE GUZMAN, RAYAN BUSTAMANTE 
 298 DE GUZMAN, RUDOLPH GARCIA 
 299 DE LA CRUZ, JAN DAVID BARCENA 
 300 DE LA TORRE, DARIUS RUBIS  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 41 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 301 DE LA VEGA, ROCHIE CAMACHO 
 302 DE LEON, CHARISSE JADE FLORES 
 303 DE LUNA, RONALD DE LUNA 
 304 DE PABLO, JAY ERAGOL 
 305 DE QUINTOS, MARK ANGELO RADO 
 306 DE ROXAS, MIKE JAY ARANDIA 
 307 DE TORRES, NOBLE BUELA 
 308 DE VERA, RICARDO JAVIER 
 309 DEAN, MARK CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA 
 310 DEATRAS, JOHN MARK CUENTRO 
 311 DELA CERNA, RICHARD BILUGAN 
 312 DELA CRUZ, CHRISTIAN INFANTE 
 313 DELA CRUZ, JIMBOY VILLARIN 
 314 DELA MERCED, WILMER HIPOLITO 
 315 DELA VEGA, KAREN MAE PERDIDO 
 316 DELOS SANTOS, ABRAHAM GLORIA 
 317 DELOS SANTOS, DOMINGO JR RECLUSADO 
 318 DELOVINO, EDMUND GILE 
 319 DEOCADES, CARL MITCHEL ARANETA 
 320 DEOCAMPO, MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER LUCIO 
 321 DEPANTE, RANDY PANTE 
 322 DEPARINE, ALADIN PESCAYNO 
 323 DESAMPARADO, ERWIN BAULITA 
 324 DESCALSOTA, DEAN JR SILFAVAN 
 325 DESCARTIN, ROMER FERNANDEZ 
 326 DIANE, JOHN REY BORRES 
 327 DIAZ, BEN KENJIE CALDERON 
 328 DIESTA, GHEMELL LAGUIDAO 
 329 DIME, ALBERTO DE OCAMPO 
 330 DINSAY, ORVILLE NOBLEZA 
 331 DIOKNO, ARIES ARTILLAGA 
 332 DIONES, RYAN 
 333 DIONIO, ROMMIL DETABLAN 
 334 DIONISIO, JOSE ERWIN BERNABE 
 335 DIPASUPIL, JONAS MANLANGIT 
 336 DITONA, NEIL FRANCIS BALANGON 
 337 DIZON, NATHANIEL CONCEPCION 
 338 DIZON, WILFRED MANGAHAS 
 339 DOBLE, JULIETO JR TUDLASAN 
 550 DOCOT, REGIE BUENA 
 551 DOMINGO, CHARLON MACADANGDANG 
 552 DOMINGO, LARRY JOHN AMANCIO 
 553 DOMINGO, VIRGILIO JR PASCUAL 
 554 DONTOGAN, ARIEL DAPASAN 
 555 DORONI, RAFFY BUTAY 
 556 DUGENIA, HOMER PICATO 
 557 DULANA, OLIVER HEREDERO 
 558 DULIGUEZ, JULIUS JAY REQUIRON 
 559 DUMADAG, ESSA JOHN MANUG 
 350 DUMALE, DENNIS JOHN LAID  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 42 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 351 DUMANGON, JOEL DAVID 
 352 DUMDUM, NERISSA TAPICAN 
 353 DURBAN, MARLON VEQUILLA 
 354 DUREMDEZ, RAYMART BUENDIA 
 355 EBIAS, ARTCHUN ARANZADO 
 356 EBOÑA, JOCELYN DESCATAMIENTO 
 357 EBRON, ELY FERNANDEZ 
 358 EBUEN, ARVIN CASTRO 
 359 ECHANES, JOVEN GALON 
 360 ECHAVEZ, KENT KEVIN PANULAYA 
 361 ELARCOSA, RANEL YBANEZ 
 362 ELIC, TEOFILO TADLE 
 363 ELIPSE, ARMANDO JR MAGAT 
 364 ELIZAR, ANGIELI JARAMIEL 
 365 ELVIRA, WILFREDO ALIB 
 366 EMILIO, MELICIO BUDENG 
 367 EMOL, BOBBY PINES 
 368 EMPENEDA, RICHARD CARAMIHAN 
 369 ENRIQUEZ, JAN RIEL LIRAZAN 
 370 EPANTO, ISMAEL SILVA 
 371 EREÑO, FRANCISCO II MANCHO 
 372 ESCABUSA, MARIANITO BUMOTAD 
 373 ESCALA, VINCENT ASCAÑO 
 374 ESCASINAS, SHERWIN PARONDA 
 375 ESCLIBANO, JOSELITO GEMINA 
 376 ESPERANZATE, RONEL ALDAVE 
 377 ESPERIDA, JOBERT JR ISUGA 
 378 ESPINOSA, ABNER MATEN 
 379 ESTACA, MICHAEL REY RANILE 
 380 ESTACION, JOSEPH DE FIESTA 
 381 ESTALAR, PEDRO MATCHAN 
 382 ESTANDIAN, NICO CARLO SANTOS 
 383 ESTROSAS, FELMEN OSENILLA 
 384 ESTUDILLO, GIL MICHAEL QUIBAN 
 385 EVANGELISTA, JULE ALWIN SANTOS 
 386 EYATID, SETH ALVIN AYALA 
 387 FABABAER, RAYMUND FABELLO 
 388 FACTAO, MAICO SIBONGA 
 389 FARIOLAN, NILJE LOPEZ 
 390 FELICES, EMMANUEL STA ANA 
 391 FERNANDEZ, CLIFFORD ALBANO 
 392 FERNANDEZ, CLINT VILLANUEVA 
 393 FERNANDEZ, JOEL JACINTO 
 394 FERNANDO, AURELIO AGUSTIN 
 395 FERNANDO, ELMOR BANCACO 
 396 FERRER, CHRISTIAN TERRADO 
 397 FERRER, SARAH JANE SORIANO 
 398 FIRMA, GIOVANNI EGIDO 
 399 FLORES, GIDEON SOCRATES SOMIS 
 400 FLORES, RUBHERT NAVERA  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 43 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 401 FLORO, JOVENCIO FARINAS 
 402 FORTUNA, JORGE JR PIMPOLIO 
 403 FRAGANTE, KENT FRANCIS CARISMA 
 404 FRANCISCO, GLENN CABRAL 
 405 FRANCISCO, MARVIN DELOS REYES 
 406 FRANCISCO, MICHAEL EVANGELISTA 
 407 FRAYNA, JAMES PAUL DERILO 
 408 FREJOLES, JOMAR BERING 
 409 FRESNIDO, RUBY FORTE 
 410 FROILAN, DEMETRIO JR JARITO 
 411 GA-AN, JHANFRED ANATING 
 412 GABAES, JOVEL GARDOSE 
 413 GABAS, MARK ANTHONY ROSALES 
 414 GABIONZA, JOSE RAMMEL MABULAY 
 415 GABOTIRO, RODNEY MALNEGRO 
 416 GABRIEL, MARLOU BARRERA 
 417 GABRIEL, RONNEL OSTIA 
 418 GACIAS, PAUL NIÑO ZINAMPAN 
 419 GADONG, FERNANDO JR GALIGAO 
 420 GALARCE, JOJIE CAMACHO 
 421 GALENZOGA, CECILIO JR MEDEL 
 422 GALLO, JAGILL RAMOS 
 423 GALON, REYNAN ARDITA 
 424 GALOPE, BENJO PLANA 
 425 GALOPE, JONATHAN VILLARTA 
 426 GALULA, MARVIN APALLA 
 427 GALVEZ, MARVIN REYES 
 428 GAMAD, FLOAN DONGUILA 
 429 GAMOROT, JOHNRIL SUAREZ 
 430 GARAIS, JAY RONN NACION 
 431 GARAY, IGNER LEGORIO 
 432 GARCIA, CHARLES JOURDAN PIELAGO 
 433 GARCIA, FERNANDO MALAPIT 
 434 GARCIA, REYNEL FRANCISCO BAGAOISAN 
 435 GARCIA, ROBERT BRYAN MANGAHAS 
 436 GARGOLES, FREDIE GEORGE ESTRELLANES 
 437 GATON, ALDRIN LEONARD GARALDE 
 438 GEALON, CYRIL ZASON 
 439 GENER, MARLON MOLACRUZ 
 440 GENETIANO, CRISTINO LARON 
 441 GENODIPA, LOUIE GALAN 
 442 GENOVISA, MICHEL BARDILAS 
 443 GERIGDIG, RONNEL OMAPAS 
 444 GINETE, CHRISTOPHER CHUA 
 445 GOMEZ, RITCHIE BERNADOS 
 446 GONZAGA, ERWIN VILLOREJO 
 447 GONZALES, MICHAEL EURICK LACASTESANTOS 
 448 GONZALO, BIENVINIDO III OCAMPO 
 449 GOROSPE, RICH JUSTIN MUÑEZ 
 450 GOTGOTAO, HOWARD SAMS BATO  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 44 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 451 GRAFILO, TOBIAS JR QUISEL 
 452 GRAGASIN, MARLON FORTE 
 453 GRANADA, ALVIN II SAAVEDRA 
 454 GRANADA, CARL JAMES DAMOLE 
 455 GREDOÑA, KRISTIN JOYCE RAMIREZ 
 456 GREFAL, MARY ANN LAROSA 
 457 GREGORE, ROCERYEL YURONG 
 458 GREGORIO, JOHN MARK ALERTA 
 459 GRIARTE, JASPER HOMBRE 
 460 GUADAYO, FRANKIE MONDEJAR 
 461 GUALVEZ, JAKE CAÑELAS 
 462 GUERRA, KEVIN PIANO 
 463 GUERRERO, CHRISTIAN REPANI 
 464 GUERRERO, FERSON LOVE TOLENTINO 
 465 GUEVARRA, CHRISTOPHER CLAVO 
 466 GUIAO, BERNARD CARMELITO BORJA 
 467 GUIBAO, ROMEO JR LUCAÑAS 
 468 GUILLERMO, RODEL BALOALOA 
 469 GUIWANG, MARCIAL GAYOB 
 470 GUIWO, MARK ANGELO ANDRES 
 471 GULISAO, JOHNAS ESCABUSA 
 472 GUMBAN, HERACLEO TAÑADA 
 473 GUNDAY, RICHARD TABIGUE 
 474 GUTIERREZ, CLARK ELVIS MANAOIS 
 475 GUTIERREZ, DENNIS DELA CRUZ 
 476 GUTIERREZ, JESSICA CUSTODIO 
 477 GUTIERREZ, JOSEPH ARCIGA 
 478 GUTIERREZ, LEOMEL CABUNACAN 
 479 GUTIERREZ, SHELA MAE FERMEJO 
 480 GUYHA, EDWIN DINAMPO 
 481 HAGUPIT, OSCAR JR GLIPO 
 482 HALOG, EDNORF DACUMOS 
 483 HERAMIZ, JENNISON EMARIEL ARNADO 
 484 HERRERA, LADY MONICA GACAYAN 
 485 HIBAN, ROMMEL ESTILLER 
 486 HILAO, ADRIAN CUEVAS 
 487 HIPOLITO, EUGENE CARLO CAPILI 
 488 HIPOLITO, JOHN PAUL JULIAN 
 489 HIPOLITO, L'TON JOHN CONANAN 
 490 HIRAMIA, JAKE MOSLARES 
 491 HO, MARVIN BAYOTLANG 
 492 HORA, JAY RUES ANDALAN 
 493 HORARIO, RUDY JR PALABRICA 
 494 HUAB, CHRISTIAN REONDANGA 
 495 HUELVA, EDGARDO JR GOMEZ 
 496 HURBODA, JOHN REY ASOY 
 497 IGOT, JOVEN YBAÑEZ 
 498 IHONG, SANTIN ABOC 
 499 ILAO, JOHN MICHEL ZAMORA 
 500 INAMAC, ARMAN ILIO  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 45 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 501 INFANTE, ARMANDO LAGUITAN 
 502 INOC, EDWIN MALINGIN 
 503 INTREPIDO, LEO DELISO 
 504 ISAGA, LEMUEL BANDERADA 
 505 ITURRIAGA, EARL MARLO JALECO 
 506 JABALDE, CHRISTOPHER COSARES 
 507 JACOB, RITCHE PONESTO 
 508 JACOBE, DANIEL JOHN LEGATIS 
 509 JACOBO, VICTOR SR AVELLANA 
 510 JADLOC, JIM FLOJO 
 511 JAGMOC, DENNIS ALO 
 512 JALAGNA, PHILIP JUMUAD 
 513 JALMASCO, HAROLD LUMACTOD 
 514 JALOVER, SHERWIN SANGILAN 
 515 JAMITO, RITCHE JAN COLALJO 
 516 JAMORA, MARIANNE JOY GARCIA 
 517 JAMORALIN, VENEDICK DACILLO 
 518 JARANILLA, AMIE JAGMIS 
 519 JAVIER, ERROL JAKE SAAVEDRA 
 520 JIMENA, JAMES BABAT 
 521 JIMENEZ, JOHN PAULO CATABAY 
 522 JIMENEZ, JORIEL RENTORIA 
 523 JOLO, MARIA SALOME DOMETITA 
 524 JONSON, JONATHAN CUSTODIO 
 525 JOSE, JOSEPHINE DE GUZMAN 
 526 JOVELLANO, JEFFREY ANTONINO 
 527 JUMANGIT, CHRISTOPHER KENNETH PALACAY 
 528 JUMAWAN, JENECITO MANTUA 
 529 JUNGAY, MARK IVAN TAPUCAY 
 530 JUNIO, THOR ALEXIS REYES 
 531 JUSTO, KIERVIC DELA MIDE 
 532 LABRA, LEOMAR ROQUE 
 533 LABRADA, AMID HORTIZANO 
 534 LABRADA, BRYAN JARDINERO 
 535 LACOSTA, MILFRED VAPOROSO 
 536 LACUEVA, ALFREDO LIGSAY 
 537 LADAY, ARNEL SARMIENTO 
 538 LADRERO, JAYSON UY 
 539 LAGBO, ROWELL LABRO 
 540 LAGUARDIA, JOMAR LAGAJENO 
 541 LAGUITAN, MICHAEL FAMISAN 
 542 LAGUSAY, BRIANT TANTOY 
 543 LALUCES, RAUL ARSENIO JR GALESA 
 544 LANURIAS, ROCHELLE QUIBUYEN 
 545 LANUZA, HADJI OLBES 
 546 LAPUZ, ALEJANDRO ALONZABE 
 547 LARGO, MANUEL ASIS 
 548 LARON, ARIEL ESTIMADA 
 549 LATIGO, ALEJANDRO JR BUENAFE 
 550 LATORRE, ALRIZ SAEZ  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 46 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 551 LAURON, JUNEREX PAGADUAN 
 552 LAVA, KEMARK BERANO 
 553 LAYOSO, JIM RYAN MARQUEZ 
 554 LAYSON, ANTHONY LUNA 
 555 LAZARTE, JOBERT ROMERO 
 556 LAZONA, RAYMART PALISOC 
 557 LEAL, ANGELA CANIZARES 
 558 LEBANAN, DENNY JAMES CESUMICION 
 559 LEBECO, ROBERT SIERVO 
 560 LEGASPI, DAN MEIL AÑASCO 
 561 LEONES, ROGEL BUCAG 
 562 LEONOR, BENEDICTO JR EUGENIO 
 563 LEPATAN, ROSANO ABALLE 
 564 LEQUIP, ALIJANDRO SONER 
 565 LEUTERIO, ROSCEL RYX SUA-AN 
 566 LICAYO, JAYPEE ALCAYDE 
 567 LILOW, KHRISTOFFERSON BANTING 
 568 LIMAN-AY, JASPER GUBAT 
 569 LINGAD, JOHN LLOYD ALEJO 
 570 LINGAS, HELEN JEAN TABLADA 
 571 LINIS, NELSON VILLANUEVA 
 572 LIWANAGAN, LEONARD RENZ SANCHEZ 
 573 LIZADA, KRIS JAY SEMILLA 
 574 LLANERA, MARK ROBERT SEMANES 
 575 LLAVE, RONALD MENDONES 
 576 LLEGO, JOHNRIE GEYROZAGA 
 577 LLONA, MARLO BALANAY 
 578 LLORERA, JULIUS BALAORO 
 579 LLORIN, MARY FRANCE HALTON 
 580 LOBOS, AL ISIDRO DIMARANAN 
 581 LOPENA, ARIS FULLIDO 
 582 LOPEZ, ADRIAN MAMORE 
 583 LOPEZ, MARK ANGELO SILVALLANA 
 584 LOPEZ, ROBERT JOHN CANSANAY 
 585 LOQUERE, ADRIAN NAVAJA 
 586 LORIA, CRIS ARJAY BAUTISTA 
 587 LOVENDINO, WILFREDO JR BATALLA 
 588 LOZADA, AVEIN ACUÑA 
 589 LOZADA, RAMEL BILLEMPO 
 590 LUMAPAG, JOHN CHRISTOPHER ROBLES 
 591 LUMPAY, JOVELREY LINO 
 592 MAALA, FLORENDO NARTE 
 593 MACALALAD, MARK ALDRIN RODRIGUEZ 
 594 MACATANTAN, MARK JASON MACALANDA 
 595 MACLI-ING, NEIL CLAYTON DANGLIPEN 
 596 MADERAZO, JOELITO LAZO 
 597 MADIA, NIXON QUIRAO 
 598 MADSAM, DARREEN BACANI 
 599 MAGALONA, ANDY CASTUERA 
 600 MAGANTE, RYAN SALEM  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 47 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 601 MAGAT, DANILO II JUTIE 
 602 MAGBANUA, RUBEN JOY DEMINGOY 
 603 MAGBIRAY, ARMINIO BALWARTE 
 604 MAGCALAS, JAMES MATEO 
 605 MAGPAYO, SANDY JUMAMOY 
 606 MAGTAGÑOB, TITO NAVARRETE 
 607 MAGTIBAY, MC GREGORE GABI 
 608 MAHUSAY, NOEL TANEO 
 609 MALAPITAN, RIC BELEN 
 610 MALDONADO, NELSON PESIGAN 
 611 MALIMBAN, EARLL JON ROGEL 
 612 MALINAO, EMMANUEL ENCOMIO 
 613 MALLILLIN, MARLON AYUMAN 
 614 MAMAAT, ROLANDO JR CASTRO 
 615 MAMACLAY, ALEXANDER ESTRAÑERO 
 616 MAMANGUN, ANGELO JR SANCHEZ 
 617 MAMITAG, SANNY MINAY 
 618 MAMZA, ELMER EUGENIO MAIZA 
 619 MANA-AY, JHONNAR BARON 
 620 MANABAT, BEN ALTRU PABLO 
 621 MANAGUIT, ROBERTO JR MARCOS 
 622 MANALO, MELVIN DE LEON 
 623 MANDAING, JOHN MARK BUEN 
 624 MANDIA, MAR JUN BORDEOS 
 625 MANDIN, ROEL PONGASE 
 626 MANDO, SARAH CAULI 
 627 MANINANTAN, JOEY GONZAGA 
 628 MANUBA, LARRY BOBAN 
 629 MANUEL, ROMMEL PACUNAYEN 
 630 MANULAT, JUNARD TEJERO 
 631 MANZANO, ROMNICK DICCION 
 632 MANZANO, WARREN BANCIFRA 
 633 MAPA, ROWELL JOHN MASBATE 
 634 MAPPALA, MARK NEIL ULEP 
 635 MAPUSAO, JARED HITOSIS 
 636 MARCIANO, JAYSON ENRIQUEZ 
 637 MARCOS, MICHAEL MAQUILAN 
 638 MARCUAP, RUSELL KIM EGUIA 
 639 MARIGONDON, SAMMY CUARIO 
 640 MARQUEZ, FRANKLIN MALABAYABAS 
 641 MARTILLANO, REY PILAPIL 
 642 MARTINEZ, RIOMAR RIOFLORIDO 
 643 MARTINEZ, ROY BULLAG 
 644 MARTINEZ, TITO LARAYA 
 645 MARTUS, JOEL ARRIOLA 
 646 MATABARAN, DENNIS NAPALLACAN 
 647 MATUGUINA, DONDON FUTALAN 
 648 MATUTE, DONALD QUIBOQUIBO 
 649 MAXIMO, JOHN GLENN DIEGO 
 650 MAYANA, MEDEL LINGA  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 48 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 651 MAYATE, RICO VALIDA 
 652 MEDIAVILLO, KENEL MAYOR 
 653 MEDINA, RYAN GONZALES 
 654 MEJORADA, JASPHER OBLIGADO 
 655 MENDEZ, RONNIE CABUG 
 656 MENDIOLA, ALLAN CUAJAO 
 657 MENDIOLA, ERWIN APARENTE 
 658 MENDOZA, ERNESTO III AFICIAL 
 659 MENDOZA, JAMES MAGDARAOG 
 660 MENDOZA, JERIC DEMAFELIS 
 661 MENDOZA, JONARD SARMIENTO 
 662 MERCURIO, JENNYVEE MERINDO 
 663 MERIS, MELANDRO RAZEL VALERIO 
 664 MERLE, MARK ACE ANTHONY MERLUZA 
 665 MILAR, RAMIEL CAJES 
 666 MIQUE, TEODY OBERES 
 667 MOLINA, PEDRO JR CAIPAL 
 668 MONARES, JENRRY PAUL MADAYAG 
 669 MONIDA, ERIC OLVINA 
 670 MONTEMAYOR, JASON ESPIRITU 
 671 MONTEROLA, MARLON RONOLO 
 672 MORALES, ERIKSON CARILLO 
 673 MORALES, KRIS ANGELO RISMA 
 674 MORALLO, IRVIN MANAOG 
 675 MORANO, MELVIN VILLANUEVA 
 676 MORILLA, JONAS BONGCAC 
 677 MORILLO, IAN JUMAT 
 678 MUJAR, BRYAN JOHN OLAGUER 
 679 MURILLO, YVANNE KRIS III DOBLON 
 680 MUSNI, JOSEPH VALDEZ 
 681 NABARETE, ELMER SALIGUMBA 
 682 NABLO, JOMAR ARANDA 
 683 NACOR, ARJOE NAHIL 
 684 NADUA, ALMIN NABOR 
 685 NAGAMORA, JAMALI ABDUL 
 686 NAGPALA, JEROD IAN DANIEL GARCIA 
 687 NAMIA, ANJELO MAPAS 
 688 NAPILI, LEONCIO ARPIA 
 689 NAPITAN, MARVIN ECHAVIA 
 690 NATIVIDAD, JAYMAR CUA 
 691 NATIVIDAD, VAL FAJARDA 
 692 NAVAJA, ROBERT WAMAR 
 693 NAVARRO, JAYPEE SIAN 
 694 NAVARRO, JIMBO ROSALES 
 695 NAVARRO, JOHN MARTIN NALE 
 696 NAVARRO, MICHAEL DE SOSA 
 697 NICER, EJOVALDO SANCHEZ 
 698 NIERVA, MARK JAMES DEQUILLA 
 699 NIGPARANON, JESSIE 
 700 NISPEROS, DANNY BOY LOMBOY  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 49 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 701 NISPEROS, NELMER NANA 
 702 NOGALES, ANTHONY DOLLISON 
 703 NOLASCO, ALVIN JERUSALEM 
 704 NON, NIKKO ARIEL BAÑARES 
 705 NOOL, NOEL MEJIA 
 706 NOTADO, RODEL FLORA 
 707 NOVELA, JOSEPHER MORA 
 708 OBLEFIAS, ODILON SALLY 
 709 OBNIALA, FRANCIS PAGALAN 
 710 OCADO, MONTE CARLO CABRIGA 
 711 OCASION, ARCHER SABULBERO 
 712 OCLINARIA, NELO CHE SAN DELOSO 
 713 ODI, WELMAR BERMAS 
 714 ODOEMENE, CARLWYN CHIDI 
 715 OGENA, EMILIO JR CEJAS 
 716 OIDA, JOMYL SALDIVAR 
 717 OIDEM, DENNIS ARIOLA 
 718 OLAN, MIRLO MUÑOZ 
 719 OLIVEROS, ORLANDO MORALES 
 720 OLOAN, JAYSON DAMPILAG 
 721 OMBROG, GRACEL ANN TROGON 
 722 ONGCAL, ANTONIO LAGBAS 
 723 OPEÑA, MC JAMILE DEO LITA 
 724 ORCALES, KING JULIUS MABUTAS 
 725 OREA, KLEENE ABES 
 726 OREJOLA, ADRIAN TULLO 
 727 ORIGENES, RONERO JR FUERTES 
 728 ORILA, RAMCHAND OLIQUINO 
 729 ORTEGA, RYAN JAYME 
 730 PABLO, EDMAR CALONZO 
 731 PABULARCON, FLORECITO MENDEZ 
 732 PACARDO, PAUL ANTHONY BORDEOS 
 733 PACLIBAR, VERNAR MANTARING 
 734 PADUIT, BRYAN JAY LINGAN 
 735 PAGALAN, DOMINIC BARRO 
 736 PAGLICAWAN, JOEWARD TORREGOZA 
 737 PAGOBO, JOEL REY LUCION 
 738 PAGSALIGAN, MAILA TUGADE 
 739 PAHUGOT, RICK JAY LUTERO 
 740 PAIT, IVER JOHN UMADHAY 
 741 PAJARON, WENCESLAO JR AUNZO 
 742 PALABRICA, LEONARD PALMES 
 743 PALANG, MARK REY MIJARES 
 744 PALEN, DARWIN SOMBRADO 
 745 PALMA, ELMER BASADRE 
 746 PALMA, NOEL SHERWIN EYAS 
 747 PALMA, RONALD JANORAS 
 748 PALOMO, BERNARD PELAYRE 
 749 PAMMIT, JOHN MARK JONATHAN REYES 
 750 PAMPAG, ROMER AGRUDA  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 50 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 751 PAMULAGAN, JOVANIE TAMPIPI 
 752 PANCIPANCI, JORAMEL LEOCARIO 
 753 PANES, FLOYD NATALIO 
 754 PANINGBATAN, MARVIN RINGOR 
 755 PANTALEON, HEINRICH DONES 
 756 PANTANOSA, ROBERTO SALAS 
 757 PAPA, JASPER CRUZ 
 758 PAQUIT, LEONARD CARLO RONDINA 
 759 PARAGAS, MARK ANTHONY ZAPANTA 
 760 PARAGAS, NELSON JR MANUEL 
 761 PARAGAS, STEVE ARCILLAS 
 762 PARCIA, REY ANTHONY LUSTRIA 
 763 PASCUA, MARVIN BARBACHANO 
 764 PASCUAL, JENNY GALLARDO 
 765 PASIGUA, JULIUS ESPEDA 
 766 PATAC, DENNIS PACATANG 
 767 PATULILIC, JOSEPH CALIMBO 
 768 PAULAR, NORMAN ARELLANO 
 769 PAULO, HEYRALD ZARATAN 
 770 PEANG, JEFFERSON ALIONA 
 771 PECUNDO, RALPH JOHN TIGLAO 
 772 PEG-ED, JIMRY PABLITO 
 773 PELAYO, DANILO JR RAZON 
 774 PENUECO, CHARLIE CABADING 
 775 PEQUE, SHANE SERRANO 
 776 PERAL, RENATO PINEDO 
 777 PEREZ, PAULO GUERRERO 
 778 PESICO, EMMANUEL BUENAFLOR 
 779 PEY, NIÑO JOSEPH AUSA 
 780 PIA, ROLANDO DALAGAN 
 781 PINGOL, ERWIN TABORADA 
 782 PINOHERMOSO, ROEL FRANCIA 
 783 PINUELA, MARVIN AARON ASIS 
 784 PIQUERO, MANOLITO CAGAMPANG 
 785 PISUEÑA, MELADY DUNTON 
 786 PLATON, SAMUEL LAODEN LUCINDO 
 787 POBLETE, ROBINSON ROMAN 
 788 PONCE, FREDERICO SAN MIGUEL 
 789 PONTILAR, KRISTIAN IGUIN 
 790 PORTILLO, DANIEL CORONADO 
 791 PRADO, PEDRO JR SALACSACAN 
 792 PRESIDENTE, JERSON BAYARON 
 793 PRESORES, FELONITO BANO 
 794 PROCALLA, GLENN PUEBLO 
 795 PROVIDO, JASHER ABDIEL LUCEÑO 
 796 PROVIDO, LEO JOHN BADANA 
 797 PULIDO, AL JOHN BERNARDO 
 798 PUNZALAN, REINIER ALLAN BATIQUIN 
 799 QUIGAO, JON-JON MACARANAS 
 800 QUIJANO, ALBERTO JR UWAY  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 51 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 801 QUINACMAN, ROWEL CASTAÑEDA 
 802 QUINAN, ROGELIO JR PEDOTERA 
 803 QUINDONG, RUPERT JOHN CANTOS 
 804 QUIRANTE, CHRISTOPHER BOQUECOSA 
 805 QUIRANTE, MATTHEW STEVEN VAGUCHAY 
 806 QUITO, JOHN WILLIAM TAMO 
 807 QUITOGA, JEREMIAS RIVA 
 808 RABAJANTE, MC LLEMOR CIBALA 
 809 RABANDABAN, JOHN CARLO BONYAD 
 810 RABANO, ROBIN DE LUNA 
 811 RAFOLS, NEIL LARDIZABAL 
 812 RAMBAC, WILBERT MAGALLONES 
 813 RAMIL, CHRISTIAN DOMINIC CAGANG 
 814 RAMIREZ, CHARLESTON SAN PEDRO 
 815 RAMIREZ, REDENTOR COME 
 816 RAMIREZ, REY ELUNA 
 817 RAMONES, MARVIN LABASAN 
 818 RAMOS, CHRISTOPHER AQUINO 
 819 RAMOS, KRISTOFFER MARK SANTIAGO 
 820 RANILLO, REYMART LUSTADO 
 821 RAPIZ, REYNALDO ITURIAGA 
 822 RAQUEL, AL JON ZAMORA 
 823 RAQUEL, MICHAEL JOHN COPLA 
 824 RASALAN, FERDINAND GO 
 825 RAYMUNDO, CLARK RYDELL BUHIAN 
 826 RAYO, ALFREDO CULALA 
 827 RAÑESES, JOHN JOSHUA BAJAR 
 828 RAÑISES, ARNEL NALASA 
 829 RECABAR, SALVADOR JR POLINTAN 
 830 RECOCO, REY DAGANTA 
 831 RELOPEZ, DENNIS JONE LOPEZ 
 832 REMOLAZO, ALEX VINCENT MARTINEZ 
 833 REMULTA, ERIC BANCALE 
 834 RENDON, GREGORIO CULANAG 
 835 REONAL, NIKKO ABITRIA 
 836 RESUELLO, ERIC JUNIO 
 837 REYES, JERALD ALAIZA 
 838 REYES, NIKEE IBARRIENTOS 
 839 REYES, RON JASON AUSTRIA 
 840 REYNOSO, ADOLF ROMMEL ECAYAN 
 841 RIBON, NESTOR DE GUZMAN 
 842 RICABLANCA, ENERSON DEODORO 
 843 RIJON, EDWIN JR MAINIT 
 844 RIMAS, MELJOHN MANAOIS 
 845 RIOFLORIDO, JAY PALOMARES 
 846 RIVERA, ABEL MADRID 
 847 RIVERA, LOUIE MARK REQUISO 
 848 RIÑON, VALIANT KAE PEREZ 
 849 ROA, MARNI CHINO TAN 
 850 ROBELO, JAY BAUTISTA  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 52 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 851 ROGON, FLAMIN JR RIO 
 852 ROQUE, HAROLD KENNETH FAUSTINO 
 853 ROSALES, DENNIS ALEGA 
 854 ROSEQUE, LOUIE EDWIN CAPILLO 
 855 SABANAL, JOHN BHERNARD PILOTOS 
 856 SABINO, GRETCHEL ALVARADO 
 857 SACEDON, GEORGE LABAYA 
 858 SAGUN, RALSTON DUARTE 
 859 SAHIDAINI, SINA ARYAN 
 860 SALADAR, ENVIC ALMONEBAR 
 861 SALAZAR, FIDEL MARTI MOROT 
 862 SALCEDO, BRYAN SUAVERDEZ 
 863 SALDIVAR, MARK ANTHONY PLACIDO 
 864 SALEM, CHERRY LYN HARDER 
 865 SALIBIO, HENRY NOSNOSAN 
 866 SALINAS, ROLANDO ADLAWON 
 867 SALOMON, DENMARK GUMBA 
 868 SALON, RANDOLPH JOHN MAPA 
 869 SALONGCONG, ALAN GAYANELO 
 870 SALTORIO, BENEDICTO FRAYNA 
 871 SALVADOR, GENER TAZAL 
 872 SAMANIEGO, JULY HENRY ALVEZ 
 873 SAMBILAD, JAMES PATRICK DAVIS 
 874 SAMSON, ERCI JOHN CATACUTAN 
 875 SAMSON, LEEBERT JOHN CASTAÑEDA 
 876 SAMSON, NORMAN BASALO 
 877 SAN JOSE, KRISTOPHER DALISAY 
 878 SAN PEDRO, JOSEPH TURING 
 879 SANCHEZ, WYNNA GYN LENDIO 
 880 SANOY, LARRY AMORIO 
 881 SANTIAGO, ARVIN STO DOMINGO 
 882 SANTIAGO, REYMON ORDOÑEZ 
 883 SANTILLAN, BENCRUSBIE BUARON 
 884 SANTILLAN, JASON LANCE VALENCIA 
 885 SANTOS, EURGEN LEONARD MONTEMAYOR 
 886 SANTOS, FIL CHRISTIAN CRUZ 
 887 SANTOS, JASON MANALOTO 
 888 SANTOS, JERIC IGNACIO 
 889 SANTOS, JOSELITO JR MENESES 
 890 SANTOS, PRUDIMEL MISA 
 891 SANTOS, ROMMEL CASTELO 
 892 SANTOS, ROMMEL DELFIN 
 893 SANWEN, LIZARDO LAC-DOY 
 894 SAPINOSO, RICHARD ANGUSTIA 
 895 SAPLA, MARIE LIEZL CANCINO 
 896 SARA, PHIL GEMENA 
 897 SARINO, FELIPE BACALA 
 898 SARMIENTO, ARIEL ENRIQUEZ 
 899 SARMIENTO, JOKETER JOHN DELA CRUZ 
 900 SAYAM, ROBERT VILLAESTER  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 53 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 901 SEBASTIAN, MARK RAY GALANG 
 902 SECOR, REYNALDO JR ALMONTERO 
 903 SEGUNDO, BENEDICK CHRISTIAN GUAMEZ 
 904 SEMANA, MICHAEL VINCENT ELARDO 
 905 SEMBRANO, DEXTER PACHES 
 906 SENTILLAS, NIMROD ORE 
 907 SERALDE, NERVIN MANTANA 
 908 SIBBALUCA, CARLOS JR BURAC 
 909 SIBUYO, DOMENIC SURBONA 
 910 SIERTE, EFREIN ESCABAS 
 911 SINGSON, MICHAEL CANO 
 912 SINIPETE, JERRY JR LAGMAN 
 913 SIOCO, IVONNE VICENTE 
 914 SOHILLO, DIOSDADO JR VILLAMOR 
 915 SOLDANO, LOUIE FRITZ CASAJORAS 
 916 SOLILAP, KEVIN DALE ESPEDA 
 917 SOLMIANO, EUNICE SANTELICES 
 918 SOLUTA, GILDBERT ACE ADRICULA 
 919 SOMERA, ROGELIO MARQUEZ 
 920 SOMORO, BERNARD CABEL 
 921 SONZA, JOSE MARI HERNANDEZ 
 922 SOTELO, FERDINAND MARK CARANZO 
 923 SUACILLO, JESS ENGELBERT 
 924 SUATARON, JOVEN PAUL BORIGAS 
 925 SULIT, HENDRIX JAMITO 
 926 SUMAIT, JAYLORD SOTELO 
 927 SUNICO, JUNRYL CANTA 
 928 SURETA, HAZEL ANNE GARRIDO 
 929 TABABA, TOMAS JR CABANERO 
 930 TABAMO, WESLY BALDIVINO 
 931 TABLADA, ROMMEL OLIVA 
 932 TABLIGAN, RAYNIER FANUGA 
 933 TABLIZO, ALLADIN CARCHA 
 934 TABUJARA, AKIDA MAQUILING 
 935 TAGAYONG, ROLANDO MOSQUEDA 
 936 TAGLE, PRINCE DICKSON SAVELLA 
 937 TAGUIAM, MELVIN ELCHICO 
 938 TAGUINOD, SILVESTRE NICOLAS 
 939 TALDO, RUEL PERINO 
 940 TAMBIS, ELMER MOLINO 
 941 TAMPEPE, ROGELIO FUENTES 
 942 TAMPUS, GENESIS CERVANTES 
 943 TAN, ALLEIN DON DURANA 
 944 TAN, ANTHONY JALANDO-ON 
 945 TAN, EDUARDO BASA 
 946 TAN, JOSEPH ERWIN DEL MORAL 
 947 TANGUB, EMMANUEL DIMPAS 
 948 TANIG, EDILBERTO LIZARONDO 
 949 TANTEO, ANTHONY MEL RALLA 
 950 TAPINIT, BRENDEL APOSTOL  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 54 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 951 TARO, JEMUEL SOLANA 
 952 TATAD, RAP ANTHONY DESPABILADERO 
 953 TAÑAG, IAN CARLO DIMAANO 
 954 TELIN, JOEYDANN MONDOÑEDO 
 955 TEODOSIO, RHEINFRED BILLONES 
 956 TEPACE, CHRISTIAN COTIJAR 
 957 TEPACE, MARK BIBE 
 958 TERUEL, JEROME LITERATO 
 959 TESTADO, IAN REY ROSAL 
 960 TESTIGO, VICENTE ESTRELLADO 
 961 TIBAY, IAN LITO ANIEVAS 
 962 TIGULO, JOHN PAHILA 
 963 TIPONO, WILLIAM CIEGA 
 964 TOBIAS, ALEKHINES DORADO 
 965 TOLENTINO, CRISTOPHER BOLIBOL 
 966 TOLENTINO, RAMMUEL MAGTULIS 
 967 TOLOSA, STEPHEN JOSEPH LUSTADO 
 968 TORRES, DARWIN DELA ROSA 
 969 TORRES, RED ROMMEL TANGALIN 
 970 TORREVILLAS, CHRISTIAN ALEN ROMAN 
 971 TORREVILLAS, ROBERTO RAZON 
 972 TORZAR, ROMMEL BALANE 
 973 TUALI, NARO LAGITAN 
 974 TUCALING, IRISH VILLAHERMOSA 
 975 TUMALIUAN, JOVAN TAGUIAM 
 976 TUMBAGA, ALEXANDER ESPARES 
 977 TUNGA, GILBERT COTORA 
 978 UDANI, MELBEN SURIAGA 
 979 UGSOD, RITCHIE MAR CAGA-ANAN 
 980 ULBATA, MARK ALDY OBIAS 
 981 UMBAY, VINCENT CLARACAY 
 982 URBI, JEFFREY VILLARIN 
 983 URGEL, RAFAEL DE VILLA 
 984 UY, EDISON OBLEPIAS 
 985 UYVICO, NIKO PEÑEDA 
 986 VALDEZ, DENNIS JR PACALDO 
 987 VALDEZ, MERVIN SANCHEZ 
 988 VALDEZ, ORVILLE PATAPAT 
 989 VALDEZ, ROMMEL TOGONON 
 990 VALENCIA, KARLO GUMIHID 
 991 VALENTOS, MANFRED VALENCIA 
 992 VALENZUELA, RUBEN DOMINGO 
 993 VALLES, NOEL VILLAGRACIA 
 994 VALLES, RONELO OCANA 
 995 VARGAS, RENATO GRECIA 
 996 VARGAS, RUFFY RODOLF III CHAN 
 997 VAÑO, MARLON CANONO 
 998 VECINA, SAMUEL II TINDUGAN 
 999 VEGA, JEROME PADOR 
 1000 VELASCO, KIETH LUMINGIN  

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on SEPTEMBER 9, 2013 Page: 55 of 55 
 Released on SEPTEMBER 12, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1001 VENDER, WINSTON BARGAMENTO 
 1002 VENTURA, GEMMALYN ALBA 
 1003 VILLA, ROMULO RECALDE 
 1004 VILLAFRANCA, CARUEL PACUMIO 
 1005 VILLAMAYOR, DAVE MICHAEL UMBAY 
 1006 VILLANUEVA, ALVIN JIM BALDOMAR 
 1007 VILLANUEVA, ANDREW MACKINLEY ALVAREZ 
 1008 VILLANUEVA, CLEMEN LAVADO 
 1009 VILLANUEVA, LOYD LIQUIRAN 
 1010 VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL SEVILLA 
 1011 VILLAREAL, ANTHONY MONTEHERMOSO 
 1012 VILLARIN, RAWIN RODA 
 1013 VILLASANTA, LEO GREG DE VERA 
 1014 VILLAVERDE, GOLDSTHEN RELEVO 
 1015 VILO, JUMER VALENZUELA 
 1016 VINIEGRA, ERNESTO ASISTORES 
 1017 VIOLA, ALBERT BAGA 
 1018 VIRAY, EDUARDO JR RIVERA 
 1019 VIRTUDAZO, RAYMUND JALNAIZ 
 1020 VISTA, ALFIE VALDEZ 
 1021 WISCO, JULIUS PANGAN 
 1022 YBURAN, ANDREW GOMEZ 
 1023 YGOT, RODNY ALUB 
 1024 YOHANON, DENNIS LIPA 
 1025 YTIS, MARIO ALEXIS ABASTILLAS 
 1026 ZAIDE, CARLO GINO FALLER 
 1027 ZAMORA, JOHN HARVIN YAPIT 
 1028 ZITA, PHINEAS JOSE YUNGCO 
 1029 ZUELA, JONAS VICENTE 
 1030 ZURBITO, JANE CEA 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 



The Professional Regulation Commission - PRC will announce the upcoming September 2013 Registered Master Electrician Board Exam Result or also referred  to as the September 2013 RME Board Exam Result. The exam was held last September 9, 2013 and held in Manila, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Ilo-ilo, Legazpi, Lucena and Zamboanga Philippines.

As a review of previous September 2012 RME Board Exam Result, the exam was held last September 10, 2012 and the result was officially released on September 13, 2012. There are 664 out of 1,876 passers of the said examination and the Sorsogon State University took the first place with a rate of 90.0%.

To keep updated, you may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us 
on Twitter and Google+ to keep updated of the upcoming result.

 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
 By Liking Us On Facebook