September 5, 2013

September 2013 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Result

The list of passers for September 2013 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Result will be published here once released by the Professional Regulation Commission - PRC. This was held last September 3-4, 2013 and held in Manila, Philippines.

The previous September 2012 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam was held last September 4-5, 2012 and this was also held in Manila. The official exam result was released on September 7, 2012. 

For more updates, you may bookmark us, like us on Facebook or even follow us on Twitter and Google+ community page.

PRC announces the 144 out 384 passed the September 2013 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam. The result was released on September 6, 2013

...

...



  • LIST OF TOP 10 PLACERS:
1 NOEL JEROME BARCELLANO BORLONGAN 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 86.60 

2 KEVIN GUITAN GARCIA 
FEATI UNIVERSITY 86.20 

3 JOHN RAY ANDALENCIO BERGADO 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 86.00 

4 MARICEL CHUA MACARAIG 
NAGA COLLEGE FOUNDATION 85.00 

5 WILMAR POLIQUIT ALFECHE 
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY 
(for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 84.20 

6 ROWANE MAY AUSTRIA FESALBON 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 83.80 

 AMADO LLIDO MONDING JR 
CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN 
CITY 83.80 

7 JOSE LUIS GUITERING ADDUN U
NIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS TUGUEGARAO 83.00 

8 JULIUS CEASAR SATOZA PICO 
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS TUGUEGARAO 82.80 

 KEITH RYAN PLANA TAN 
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE 82.80 

9 SUSANO MENDOZA BIHAG III 
FEATI UNIVERSITY 82.60 

CELESTIAL AGATOL MANIGO 
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY 
(for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 82.60 

10 REJEN LOZADA ALBORES 
CARAGA STATE UNIVERSITY-BUTUAN 
CITY 82.40 

 BENJAMIN JONAH PEREZ MAGALLON 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 82.40 





  • LIST OF PASSERS:
Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
Held on SEPTEMBER 3 AND 4, 2013 Page: 2 of 4 
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABALOS, EDJIE MONTEALTO 
 2 ADDUN, JOSE LUIS GUITERING 
 3 ALAON, PETER JUNE DY 
 4 ALBORES, REJEN LOZADA 
 5 ALEGADO, GENEVIVE CLEOFE ABASTILLAS 
 6 ALEMAIDA, IAN MEL AVENIDO 
 7 ALFECHE, WILMAR POLIQUIT 
 8 ALMARE, JEROME RODRIGUEZ 
 9 ALMAZAN, GLADYS JOY CAINGCOY 
 10 ALONZO, ANTHONY ORBANEJA 
 11 AMORA, ARTHUR MAPALAD 
 12 ARRIESGADO, MARK REYNOLD MALLORCA 
 13 ARROZA, ROQUE LEONICO 
 14 BACLAYO, ELIZABETH CASALJAY 
 15 BAGANO, GREGORIO DULAG 
 16 BALBIN, CLAUDINESS ANNE REBUSORA 
 17 BANDIOLA, JEFF CHAVEZ 
 18 BANIH, VANESSA ANDONG 
 19 BATAAN, PHILIP MARKLON BOQUIREN 
 20 BELINGAN, REYNADEL BITO-ON 
 21 BERGADO, JOHN RAY ANDALENCIO 
 22 BERMOY, MONALAINE MARTINEZ 
 23 BICHARA, JEFFREY EMBESTRO 
 24 BIHAG, SUSANO III MENDOZA 
 25 BILIRAN, JAYE VINCENT LABIAN 
 26 BITANG, JUMILYN BABA 
 27 BOLANDO, RONALD JAY-R INVIERNO 
 28 BORLONGAN, NOEL JEROME BARCELLANO 
 29 BORROMEO, KRISTINE AILENE BUTUHAN 
 30 BUCSIT, CHRISTINE JOY DELOS REYES 
 31 BUENAVISTA, REIMAR EMIL CASTILLO 
 32 BULATAO, MARVIN DOMIGSI 
 33 CADATAL, MICHAEL ESCALANTE 
 34 CALONZO, ANITA MAGTUBO 
 35 CARLOMAN, CARLO ALBA 
 36 CASAMINGO, JULIE ANN VELARDE 
 37 CASSION, REDENISH FERNANDEZ 
 38 CASTILLO, ALLAN FRANCIS APOSTOL 
 39 CATIVO, ADONIS TERRADO 
 40 CHAVEZ, MAC CANNIE RODRIGUEZ 
 41 CIELO, MELVIN CUARESMA 
 42 CUBING, ALORA CANGREJO 
 43 CUTAMORA, LINBERT CALUNDRE 
 44 DADONG, JAN REY SAPEQUINA 
 45 DE GUZMAN, CHRISTIAN GERARD OCAMPO 
 46 DELA TORRE, KATHLEEN TAN 
 47 DOMEREZ, ULYSSES ALOS 
 48 DUMAMA, SHA WAYNE ABDULLAH BIRUAR 
 49 DUMPAC, ANSELOR MANDAG 
 50 DY, ROBERT PAMOGAS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
Held on SEPTEMBER 3 AND 4, 2013 Page: 3 of 4 
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 ELOSPA, CHRISTINE GUINO 
 52 ESPINA, SAMSYL MARC FERNANDEZ 
 53 ESTAVILLO, RICHEL CUENCA 
 54 FERNANDEZ, FERDINAND FELICIANO 
 55 FESALBON, ROWANE MAY AUSTRIA 
 56 FRANCISCO, RAQUEL RAIZA TUBAT 
 57 GALAVIA, DIKRAVEN DYLAN SAVANDAL 
 58 GAMIT, JOHN GAUFO 
 59 GARBIN, CRISTIAN GUADALQUIVER 
 60 GARCIA, KEVIN GUITAN 
 61 GATTUD, DEVON RAGE FACULO 
 62 GOFREDO, ERWIN MANAGBANAG 
 63 GUERRERO, IVAN LEIAN DELA CRUZ 
 64 GULLES, JELLIAN DELA PENA 
 65 HEQUILAN, MICHAEL CENA 
 66 HINGPIT, MELANIE CULATA 
 67 HIPOLITO, JULIUS MICHAEL REYES 
 68 IBAÑEZ, ANN SALVE ANACTA 
 69 IBAÑEZ, CARLYN ANN GONZALES 
 70 ISNANI, RAJIV BEYUTA 
 71 JANI, ALIJAN BAHULLUK 
 72 JULVE, DIVINE JOVITA 
 73 LAMATA, JUNE REY NUGAS 
 74 LOPEZ, ELAINNE REYES 
 75 LUBIANO, CHRISTY TAMBONG 
 76 LUMAPGUID, LYNETTE CUANAN 
 77 MACARAIG, MARICEL CHUA 
 78 MACEDONIO, ERIC LOMBOY 
 79 MAESTRE, VICTOR MEMBREVE 
 80 MAGALLON, BENJAMIN JONAH PEREZ 
 81 MAGNAYE, MA CARLA YABUT 
 82 MANIEGO, MARY EDREEN ARGANOSA 
 83 MANIGO, CELESTIAL AGATOL 
 84 MANZANO, VIRGILIO JURAO 
 85 MASARATE, ZURICH ECHEGOYEN 
 86 MATIAS, JULIUS JR DURO 
 87 MAYCONG, MARC JAYSON JOSE 
 88 MENDOVA, NANDULPH JAY MALQUISTO 
 89 MENGUIN, SALUSTIANO JR GARPIN 
 90 MISAL, MARY JAYCEE MAE CUNANAN 
 91 MOJADO, ALLAN NIÑO DE LA PAZ 
 92 MONDING, AMADO JR LLIDO 
 93 MONTEMAYOR, JON-JON RAFAEL 
 94 MORDENO, RIZA ASCAÑO 
 95 MOZO, RAY MARI NAPALLA 
 96 NALDO, ANALYN MAGISTRADO 
 97 NARAG, JOEBERT MARK BALI 
 98 NARZABAL, REYMUND ACASIO 
 99 NUER, MERIDETH GATON 
 100 NUYDA, MARIE CRIS ABEJAR

Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
Held on SEPTEMBER 3 AND 4, 2013 Page: 4 of 4 
Released on SEPTEMBER 6, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 OCAMPO, CHERRY TOLENTINO 
 102 ONGNGOG, LINO CHADYA-AS 
 103 ORNOS, JOHN HENRY ANTONA 
 104 PALACPAC, FREDERICK CARDENAS 
 105 PAPELLERO, RHEA GABUTERO 
 106 PARDO, FRANCIA MAGCAYANG 
 107 PARTOSA, IVVHIELHYN TARNATE 
 108 PASCUA, MA CECILIA CARILLO 
 109 PAYOT, JUANITO JR ISRAEL 
 110 PECOLADOS, CHENITA DY 
 111 PEREZ, MARICEL BENOSA 
 112 PIADOR, CIRILO BARRETE 
 113 PICO, JULIUS CEASAR SATOZA 
 114 PRADO, CHELOU PUERTO 
 115 QUE, MAY CLARE CABUSOG 
 116 RAFALLO, ROQUETTA MAY PANTUA 
 117 RAGUING, RHICA DAWN ARELLANO 
 118 RAMIREZ, CHERRY BRYAN GINGO 
 119 ROA, JOHNLERY AMPORIAS 
 120 ROJAS, MARK LESTER DOMINGUEZ 
 121 ROLA, JAY-AR CURIBANG 
 122 SAGURAN, JENNIFER BORILA 
 123 SAMPUL, IVY PANTALEON 
 124 SANTIAGO, JERALD BRUNO 
 125 SANTOS, HARMOND FURIGAY 
 126 SERRANO, MARVIN JAY TUBO 
 127 SOLIDUM, KENNETH ADRIANO 
 128 TABLAZON, GEORGE ALLAN BARIT 
 129 TAGLE, MARIECOR ELAINE ROBLES 
 130 TAN, KEITH RYAN PLANA 
 131 TAN CHUA, OWEN MARK HERRERIA 
 132 TAR-ODAN, CRISPIN PAWEN 
 133 TARROZA, JAY-AR TAROY 
 134 TAÑADA, ERIC LUIS MADAMBA 
 135 TECSON, RIZALYN ORBITA 
 136 TORRES, RALPH SABILLO 
 137 TUAZON, EDISON SUMABAT 
 138 TUGADE, ROBERTSON VILLANUEVA 
 139 UY, ROVILON BLANCHE 
 140 VELANO, JEFFREY VILLANUEVA 
 141 VENEZUELA, JULIUS DEL PILAR 
 142 VERDIDA, ARSENIO JR PRESBITIRO 
 143 VIERNES, HARIES MENOR 
 144 YUSON, JOCEL SABADO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 



 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
 By Liking Us On Facebook