June 5, 2013

June 2013 Radiologic Technology (Rad-tech) Board Exam Result

Announcing the 637 out of 1,122 passers for June 2013 Radtech Board Exam Result and 31 out of 138 passers for June 2013 X-ray Technologist Board Exam Result. Results was released on June 18, 2013.


To keep updated you may bookmark us, like us on Facebook 
or even follow us on Twitter and Google+ for result updates.
...

...



  • LIST OF JUNE 2013 RAD-TECH TOP 10 PLACERS and PASSERS:
1 CHRISTOPHER AFALLA MACARAEG MEDICAL COLLEGE OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES 91.00 
2 JOHN PAUL MARQUEZ CACAYAN SOUTHEAST ASIAN COLLEGE (UDMC) 90.60 
 MA KRISTINA BARAL CUENCA DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCES 
INSTITUTE 90.60 
 MARVIN REY OLIVA LATOZA HOLY INFANT COLLEGE 90.60
3 CHARLIE FRANCE GISALA EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 90.40 
 ROLANDO SALES MACASAQUIT JR CARTHEL SCIENCE EDUCATIONAL 
FOUNDATION,INC. (for.OLRA) 90.40 
4 JUSTIN REDEN BIGALBAL BAUTISTA EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 90.00 
 ESTIFANNY AGUIO MACARAEG DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 90.00 
 BONIREY CARUNGCONG SIOSON DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCES 
INSTITUTE 90.00 
5 PHILIP DELA CRUZ BENZAL NAZARENUS COLLEGE FOUNDATION 89.80 
 MA KRISTINA DOMINGO ORTILLAN SAINT JUDE COLLEGE-MANILA 89.80 
6 RENILLE JUNE BELARMINO DAMASO DAVAO DOCTORS COLLEGE, INC. 89.40 
 ROMUALD BALCE TIANGCO THE FAMILY CLINIC, INC. 89.40 
 ARON JOHN IGLESIAS TUAZON SOUTHEAST ASIAN COLLEGE (UDMC) 89.40 
7 SHAMIRA DI SORIANO ANIN EMILIO AGUINALDO COLLEGE-MANILA 89.20 
 DAPHNE CAMILLE ARANDIA CRUZ DR. CARLOS S. LANTING COLLEGE-Q. C. 89.20 
 KENNETH ALLEN SESMA MARGES DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCES 
INSTITUTE 89.20 
8 HANNAH FABREGAS REAL SOUTHEAST ASIAN COLLEGE (UDMC) 89.00 
9 KHRISTY JOY LUCID FLORES LICEO DE CAGAYAN UNIVERSITY 88.60 
 APRIL JOY CASUYON IBE CARTHEL SCIENCE EDUCATIONAL 
FOUNDATION,INC. (for.OLRA) 88.60 
 CHARISSA MAY VEJERANO JARIEL DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-HEALTH SCIENCES 
INSTITUTE 88.60 
10 ANGELA SALGO ALONSAGAY CDH ALLIED MEDICAL COLLEGES 
(FOR.CALAMBA DOCTORS) 88.40 


List of Passers:
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 2 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABANG, AIZA MAING 
 2 ABE, JOSHUA TADATOSHI MENESES 
 3 ABIERA, ADONNA SALISI 
 4 ABINSAY, CRISTINE DIANE YADAO 
 5 ABLAO, LADY AMNI MARIANO 
 6 ABSIN, SHEENA LOURDES DESIERTO 
 7 ABUGHO, JESYL DAYADAYA 
 8 ACABADO, REAL GOLEZ 
 9 ACUJEDA, JOHN ANTHONY OGACION 
 10 ADASA, PETROSE NOVEA HIBAYA 
 11 ADDATU, RONALD BASSIG 
 12 ADDUN, CLAUDINE DIANNE MACABABBAD 
 13 ADRIANO, CLARISSA LARA MONTEIRO 
 14 ADVINCULA, ELLNARD JUANER 
 15 AGANON, DANREY MARQUEZ 
 16 AGDUYENG, JOHN REY DAGAN 
 17 AGGABAO, SUNSILK NODADO 
 18 AGNGARAYNGAY, JYAN CARLO DE LUNA 
 19 AGUADA, JOAN LORRAINE CAS 
 20 AGUILA, ANGELLA BALGOS 
 21 AGUILA, CHARISSE ANNE HERNANDEZ 
 22 AGUSTIN, ALVIN FUENTES 
 23 ALARCON, KEVIN CHESTER GERONIMO 
 24 ALAYON, MA PATRICIA VICENTE 
 25 ALCALA, SHERELYN RALA 
 26 ALCODIA, EUGENE JACINTO URSUA 
 27 ALCOVINDAS, ALEXANDRA ROS 
 28 ALEJOS, KRISTINE GAY CARIZAL 
 29 ALINAO, JESSICA VILLAMAYOR 
 30 ALKONGA, ANNIELYN CAJABAN 
 31 ALLAM, ARJANE BARET 
 32 ALONSAGAY, ANGELA SALGO 
 33 ALVARADO, MARVI BERMUDEZ 
 34 ALVAREZ, EILEEN LIM 
 35 ALVAREZ, JEFFREY LAUZON 
 36 ALVIS, ETHEL ROSE SALVACION 
 37 AMAMA, ASHLEYA SANI 
 38 AMANTE, CHRISTIAN RAFAEL MAUNAHAN 
 39 ANDRADA, ARVEE MAALA 
 40 ANDRES, ROSEMARIE DELA CRUZ 
 41 ANG, EILEEN FERNANDEZ 
 42 ANIN, SHAMIRA DI SORIANO 
 43 ANONAT, CHRISTINE PIA BATALUNA 
 44 ANTE, LOVELY MARY ARDID 
 45 ANTIOQUIA, JOHN PATRICK ORBEN 
 46 ANTOLIN, BABY KIMBERLEY GARCIA 
 47 ANUDIN, ALMIRA GULDAM 
 48 AQUINO, JEREMIAH MARTIN 
 49 AQUINO, RAPHAEL PAMINTUAN 
 50 AQUINO, RONNER ASRI BENANDIEL Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 3 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 51 ARANJUEZ, MARION LEE TALEON 
 52 ARCADIO, MARK LEONARD RAPIRAP 
 53 ARCE, JETHRO BONITA 
 54 ARELLANO, CHERRY LHOU VILLANUEVA 
 55 ARGAYOSO, JED ALISON JABILLO 
 56 ARIOLA, ISMAEL DUMLAO 
 57 ARMA, MA JUNALYN ENOC 
 58 ARSENIO, CELINA MAY NENGASCA 
 59 ARTIGAS, AIDE RIVERA 
 60 ATANACIO, GIAN KARLO OCAMPO 
 61 ATENDIDO, ALDEGAIL SALAZAR 
 62 ATUEL, KATRINA LYNN GAVIOLA 
 63 AUDITOR, CATHERINE DENISSE RODRIN 
 64 AURO, MARK EMIL ZAPANTA 
 65 AUSTRIA, DARYL DINEROS 
 66 AVELINO, RUVILLE ANZA 
 67 AVILA, FERNAN HAZEL RIVAS 
 68 AVILLANOZA, MAGRACIA PAULENE CORTEZ 
 69 AYAT, GELYN OGGAS 
 70 AYERDI, KRISIAH KISSES TABING 
 71 BAGUIO, ABENEZER ARAT 
 72 BALAGTAS, MYRTLE KEZIA JOY LUCERO 
 73 BALANGUE, JULIUS CEASAR GALAPATE 
 74 BALAORO, DANNY BASUL 
 75 BALAUITAN, MAUREEN TULIAO 
 76 BALBIN, MARBEN JEFFERSON ADONA 
 77 BALCE, ROZELLE APO 
 78 BALGOS, VINCENT SIBANTA 
 79 BALIVIA, JOHN REY VINZON 
 80 BALLE, JOHANNA MAE BERNALES 
 81 BALLES, MARK ANTHONY SAMONTE 
 82 BALMORIS, JASMIN GARCIA 
 83 BALOGO, DAVE RUBRICO 
 84 BALTAZAR, FRANCISCO WILLY JR TADIFA 
 85 BARCO, LORINELLE JOYCE FRANCISCO 
 86 BARRANTES, LOURIBELLE EMPILLO 
 87 BARROGA, JOSHUA BAUTISTA 
 88 BARRUGA, VINCENT ROY VALENCIA 
 89 BAUTISTA, GERALD JOSEPH CASTRO 
 90 BAUTISTA, JUSTIN REDEN BIGALBAL 
 91 BAUTISTA, MARVIN LEGASPI 
 92 BAUTISTA, WRALEM PERK SAPICO 
 93 BAWI, DENNIS ROSELLO 
 94 BAYONA, LAYCA DEE 
 95 BEDUA, APRIL JOY UMANDAP 
 96 BELONIO, RAYMOND DIMACLID 
 97 BELOY, FAULIN JOYCE MUZAR 
 98 BELTRAN, PATRICK LORENZ CAYLAO 
 99 BENITO, IVANE KATE ILDEFONSO 
 100 BENTILLO, RAYMUND ROMBAOA Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 4 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 101 BENZAL, PHILIP DELA CRUZ 
 102 BERMEJO, FRANK ARVIN SINORO 
 103 BILLONES, ANSELMO JR BISO 
 104 BITAMOR, ANLEN TRAJERA 
 105 BLANCO, DINAH MAE LAUZON 
 106 BLANCO, ORESTES LAUZON 
 107 BODEGAS, JEELAN TUMAOB 
 108 BOLEYLEY, LOVELY LUPAN 
 109 BONDOC, CHARMAINE TINASAS 
 110 BONDOC, JOSHUA DULNUAN 
 111 BONGHANOY, JOHN GABRIEL LIMBAGA 
 112 BOO, JOSEPH FEYD PABAYO 
 113 BOOCAN, PRIMA DOMINGO 
 114 BORBON, MARINELLA BANAGUDOS 
 115 BORJA, NICO MARIE ALCIDO 
 116 BOSI, ROXANNE BALOD 
 117 BRABAT, TITO MACALISANG 
 118 BRANZUELA, LOUIE MAR TANZO 
 119 BRAÑANOLA, BRANDON MIJARES 
 120 BUCTOT, KAYE ANNE CUTA 
 121 BUICO, DONITA DUMANCAS 
 122 BULASA, KAREN DULTRA 
 123 CABACANG, CHRISTEL ANN OMBROG 
 124 CABAEL, RICHELLE ARIZALA 
 125 CABANSAGAN, JETHER GALLEGO 
 126 CABBIGAT, VIVIEN MARIE HUMIWAT 
 127 CABEBE, ASHLENE TALON 
 128 CABIGTING, ANNA MIKHAELA DIZON 
 129 CABRERA, MARK JOSEPH ESPALLARDO 
 130 CACAYAN, JOHN PAUL MARQUEZ 
 131 CAGUNGUN, ARYS DE VERA 
 132 CAJIGAS, ASHLEY JAYNE CORTEZ 
 133 CALAGUI, JANE RIZALEI BACUD 
 134 CALAOAGAN, JEOFFREY CALALANG 
 135 CALAUNAN, FREDERICK ABRANTES 
 136 CALAYCAY, NEPJHON GARZON 
 137 CALZO, JERICHO CHAN 
 138 CAMACHO, VIRNA CLARISSE BRIONES 
 139 CAMAMA, ROGELIO CALAMOHOY 
 140 CAMER, SHERAMANE FEAH AQUINO 
 141 CAMPOS, FINALE MARIE MANANTAN 
 142 CANIMO, KRISIA MARIE OBLIGA 
 143 CANLAS, VALIANT OSCAR DE PERALTA 
 144 CANTERO, VENICE KARMEL VELOSO 
 145 CAPARAS, ALBERTSON MARCOS 
 146 CAPARAS, JANINE PEÑAFLORIDA 
 147 CAPATI, SHERWIN KIM ROMAN 
 148 CAPILA, YAHLEN ACELYN COSTUNA 
 149 CAPINPIN, JAYSON CORTEZ 
 150 CARACHO, KHART JEALER ACHAS Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 5 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 151 CARBON, NIÑA MARIE CASA 
 152 CARGANILLO, DESIREE MAE SICAM 
 153 CARIZAL, KATHLEEN VEGA 
 154 CARLOS, JULIUS DUMANCAS 
 155 CASALAMITAO, MELISSA JOY VALDEZ 
 156 CASALIN, AHMAD ABDULLA 
 157 CASALME, QUINNIE ROSE PADILLA 
 158 CASIÑO, JARED ABAIGAR 
 159 CASTILLEJO, MA EVA VERGARA 
 160 CASTILLO, AILEEN BAUTISTA 
 161 CASTILLO, JANET ASUNCION 
 162 CASTRO, MICHAEL KEVIN GATCHALIAN 
 163 CASUPANAN, MAUREEN ROMAN 
 164 CATAMCO, JIREHSON GUTIERREZ 
 165 CATAP, JOMAREB GRANTOS 
 166 CELESTIAL, ALPHA GRACE ONDOY 
 167 CELESTINO, LEVIN BAUTISTA 
 168 CENA, FANNIE GRACE NAVARRO 
 169 CERVANTES, NERIA ESQUILLO 
 170 CHU, LOUIE MAE LEDESMA 
 171 CHUCA, MERIAM JOY NOYA 
 172 CLEOFAS, NELVIN BYRON COLLADO 
 173 COLEGA, JENNIVY SALCEDO 
 174 COLOMA, RACQUEL FAMATIGA 
 175 CORNELIO, JOY ANTONIO 
 176 COSEJO, JACQUILYN ELANDAG 
 177 CRESPO, GEM FEROLINO 
 178 CRUZ, ADAN BULATAO 
 179 CRUZ, ALLAN GLOBA 
 180 CRUZ, DAPHNE CAMILLE ARANDIA 
 181 CRUZ, GIAN CARLO BIBERA 
 182 CRUZ, RENZ LOUIS VILLANUEVA 
 183 CUA, GALE DARVIN IBUNA 
 184 CUEME, SHEENA ALFE DU 
 185 CUENCA, ALBERN CRIS BALACUIT 
 186 CUENCA, MA KRISTINA BARAL 
 187 CUEVAS, JERVENCIO LIBATAN 
 188 CUMITAG, JANICE POHNAC 
 189 CUNANAN, RAFAEL JR ALZONA 
 190 CUNDANGAN, JENNIFER COSTALES 
 191 DACASIN, KAYCELYN RODRIGUEZ 
 192 DAGANG, CHARMAINE JOY GATCHALLAN 
 193 DAILEG, EMMA DIVINA GRACIA MILLANES 
 194 DALAGAN, AMY MOREN CABAJES 
 195 DALIGDIG, JESSICA CANIMO 
 196 DALISAY, EMMANUEL JR MAGWALI 
 197 DALIVA, GERONIMO II ANTONIO 
 198 DALMACIO, BRYAN 
 199 DALUDDUNG, JOAN ALVIAR 
 200 DALURAYA, MAY ARIANNE CABUYAO Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 6 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 201 DAMASO, RENILLE JUNE BELARMINO 
 202 DAMIH, FARISHA JULKIPLI 
 203 DAVID, MAYBELLE JOY SAMONTE 
 204 DE GUZMAN, JINKY UMANDAP 
 205 DE GUZMAN, KYSTELL MANUEL 
 206 DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL ANN ENRIQUEZ 
 207 DE GUZMAN, TISHA JANE IFURUNG 
 208 DE LA CRUZ, APRELLE HOPE MORALES 
 209 DE LA CRUZ, NETALIE DAWN PANGUE 
 210 DE LOS REYES, IANA JUDE LANACA 
 211 DE PAZ, MARK JOSEPH CAPONGCOL 
 212 DELA CRUZ, KRIZEL MAE PEÑARANDA 
 213 DELA CRUZ, OLAN JAN EZIKIEL VALERIO 
 214 DELA GUARDIA, LEMUEL DELOS SANTOS 
 215 DELA VEGA, JIESEBHEL VERZO 
 216 DELOS SANTOS, PAOLO ANJELO TABINAS 
 217 DESCALZO, RASHIDA BIANCA BELTRAN 
 218 DESIERTO, ALJON REY MENDOZA 
 219 DIAZ, REYNALDO I BOCALA 
 220 DIEGO, JOHN JASON VILLALUZ 
 221 DIMAANDAL, ANDREA NICOLE SAN JUAN 
 222 DINGLASA, QUINCY CHAMP PARAISO 
 223 DIONISIO, KRISHA ARCILLA 
 224 DIZON, ALLEN ROY QUIAMBAO 
 225 DIZON, FREDERICK GARCIA 
 226 DIZON, GILSON DELA CRUZ 
 227 DIZON, PATRICIA ORTIZ 
 228 DOMINGO, FPHER NOHA TRIVINO 
 229 DOMINGO, JONALYN FABIA 
 230 DORONILA, JERRY JOHN RAMBUNAY 
 231 DUMAUP, DAVID JASON GARCIA 
 232 DUPILAS, MAY VALETE 
 233 DUROTAN, ANGELIE TUYKO 
 234 DUYENG, FERNANDO JR PASION 
 235 DY, MARISSA MARIÑAS 
 236 EBCAS, EAMME FIDES UAYAN 
 237 EBCAS, KENN ADRHEAN UAYAN 
 238 EGARLE, GLADY MAE COSTORIO 
 239 ELBAMBO, KYARAH MISTULA 
 240 ELVAMBUENA, MA AURORA MONTIANO 
 241 ENDOZO, RAUL JR LUSARIA 
 242 ENIESES, SANNY JR MACEREN 
 243 ENON, JANE LORAINE SARMIENTO 
 244 ENOVA, PRINCESS ELIENOR VELAS 
 245 EPPIE, KHANOR CARIM 
 246 ERAMA, ROGER QUIBRANTOS 
 247 ESCURO, MARK JOHN AMPARADO 
 248 ESMAIL, FARUZAIMA MAGAYOONG 
 249 ESPADA, RHEA JANE TAMTAMAN 
 250 ESPAÑOLA, JEROME DICHOSO Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 7 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 251 ESPERACION, MIKEE DUTERTE 
 252 ESPERANZA, RACHEL PASCUAL 
 253 ESPIRITU, ARCHIE LAMORENA 
 254 ESPONGA, MELANIE HERMO 
 255 ESPONILLA, EFRAIM ORTIZ 
 256 ESPOSO, JAY-AR TALISAY 
 257 ESTALES, THEA MAE DEROCA 
 258 ESTEBAN, JANINE DUMPAY 
 259 ESTIGOY, GREGGY FLORENDO 
 260 ESTOESTA, JEAN CONTRERAS 
 261 EUGENIO, DENNIS GAVIA 
 262 EVANGELIO, JAN ROY DALAUTA 
 263 FABROS, MARY AGNES SEDICO 
 264 FACUNLA, GIL TABAGO 
 265 FAJICULAY, JOELYN GERVACIO 
 266 FALLET, LOUWELLA GARCIA 
 267 FAMPULME, ABEGAIL FABITO 
 268 FAMPULME, MYLAFLOR FABITO 
 269 FANG, CHARMAGNE GRACE RIPARIP 
 270 FERNANDEZ, KIM CYRILLE DE GUZMAN 
 271 FERNANDEZ, RUDOLF DARCY FRANCISCO 
 272 FERRER, ANN CAROLINE LAGADAY 
 273 FERRER, NIKKO REY MANALANG 
 274 FLORES, KHRISTY JOY LUCID 
 275 FLORES, TERENCE DELA CRUZ 
 276 FLORESCA, JETHRO ADAM PEJERO 
 277 FONTILAR, JULIUS MARK ARING 
 278 FRADEJAS, CLARISSA BALOG 
 279 FUNTILON, FLORENCE HERNANDEZ 
 280 GAANO, MIKKA ELA DE ORTUBE 
 281 GABIZAN, ELMA AROTA 
 282 GACIAS, JOANNE MICHELLE BANDOLA 
 283 GALANG, CHELSEA NYLA AGUSTIN 
 284 GALANG, CHESTER MILLARD VIRAY 
 285 GAMBOA, JERVIS RODOLFO 
 286 GANAGANAG, WILJOY BALAGTAS 
 287 GANZON, CHERRY COSCOS 
 288 GANZON, ROMIL PASCASIO 
 289 GAPUSAN, CHERRY GWEN CAÑAS 
 290 GARCIA, DAN GUAMOS 
 291 GARCIA, GENARO LOPEZ 
 292 GARCIANO, JOSETTE MATA 
 293 GARO, GALILEO NARAG 
 294 GAVINO, JOHN KENNETH TUMANGDAY 
 295 GAVIOLA, JOVELYN FESTEJO 
 296 GEMZON, JULIUS CESAR GOMEZ 
 297 GEOLAMIN, VINCENT DURAN 
 298 GERIAL, BERNARDO JR MONTUA 
 299 GERMAR, PRECIOUS MAGDASOC 
 300 GERONIMO, DANICA BIANCA RAMOS Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 8 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 301 GILBUENA, MERYLL SANCON 
 302 GISALA, CHARLIE FRANCE 
 303 GO, ANGELO GOLDWINN ATIENZA 
 304 GO, ROSELLE SAPONGAY 
 305 GOMINTONG, FLORENCE GARCIA 
 306 GONZALO, TRUMANN SIDAYEN 
 307 GORRES, DEBI MAE LABADAN 
 308 GOYAL, GLYNIS MARY ASTRID MARTE 
 309 GRAVOSO, JOSE ROMEO II DACURAWAT 
 310 GREGORIO, GLADEN DULLANO 
 311 GROSPE, CRISTINE VALLOYAS 
 312 GUBAT, BLAIR CHALIA AYOS 
 313 GUEVARRA, SHERRIE MAE TOQUERO 
 314 GUY-AB, DIANA MARII BALABA 
 315 GUZMAN, RUFFA DEGOMA 
 316 HADJI IBRAHIM, NORMALAH AMPASO 
 317 HALLARCES, PRENCES CORIENTO 
 318 HARO, JOHN VINCENT DOSADO 
 319 HERNAEZ, SHARMAINE EVELYN GALLARDO 
 320 HERNANDEZ, HARLENE PACO 
 321 HERNANDEZ, JOEY CLEMENTER 
 322 HONRADO, CHRISTEN HAZEL BASEA 
 323 HUDIT, KIMWELL ALBANIA 
 324 IBE, APRIL JOY CASUYON 
 325 IGNACIO, MARIA ASUNCION SABENORIO 
 326 IGNACIO, MARVIN PRINCIPE 
 327 ILAGAN, RAYMOND RENZ DEL MUNDO 
 328 IMBUL, NULKIYA SIDDICK 
 329 IMSON, GABRIEL PANGILINAN 
 330 INABANGAN, OLIVER PARROCHO 
 331 INTINES, JOHN MICHAEL MALDA 
 332 IRIBANI, AL-KHALID USMAN 
 333 ISIDERIO, NOMER BILLONES 
 334 ISMAEL, MARIA GRACE PARAS 
 335 ISRAEL, ANNA KEZIAH DUERME 
 336 ITABAG, JOHN CARLO TEJIDO 
 337 JANCINAL, JOHANNA MARIE ARIOLA 
 338 JAPITANA, RAYMART DOCDOCIL 
 339 JARDENIL, CYRUS MOLATE 
 340 JARIEL, CHARISSA MAY VEJERANO 
 341 JAUG, CUSMER DAVE TAUTO-AN 
 342 JAVIER, SYLKIE LOIS ALFONSO 
 343 JAYONA, PAUL JOHN BAYLON 
 344 JIPUS, KIRBY MENDEZ 
 345 JUARIO, KENNY ROSE UBAUB 
 346 JUNSAY, HARFIE PESA 
 347 LABIS, JAY-AR ACAP 
 348 LABRADOR, RUBY ANA FERNANDEZ 
 349 LACORTE, RICHARD VINCENT RIVERA 
 350 LADJABANGSA, ANALEAH ROBLES Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 9 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 351 LAGANZO, MA RIELLYNN MAE TAS 
 352 LALLANA, JULIAN LORENZO ZAPANTA 
 353 LAMER, JILVEE ROSE PON-AN 
 354 LANDICHO, LAWRENCE JOHN ALILIO 
 355 LASERNA, BERNABE JORDAN 
 356 LASTIMOZO, MAY ROSE SUBONG 
 357 LATOZA, MARVIN REY OLIVA 
 358 LAUSA, KAY LOUISE GUALVA 
 359 LAVIÑA, MARIZ GLADYS TUARES 
 360 LEAÑO, EMILY JOY BATUYONG 
 361 LEONIDA, DARYLL ROY ANOYA 
 362 LESACA, JOANNE LYN JAYME 
 363 LIMOS, DODIE LIZETTE CATALON 
 364 LINO, ELAINE ANNE BONGOL 
 365 LIZARONDO, MARC ARVIN ALZATE 
 366 LONGA, ERIN LOPEZ 
 367 LOPENA, KAREN DELA CRUZ 
 368 LOPEZ, IRIS HAZEL ATIENZA 
 369 LORENZO, MARICHU BARTOLOME 
 370 LORIEZO, ZERLYN PACIENTE 
 371 LUBIGAN, JONTON CHARD IBARRA 
 372 LUCENA, IRISH RINA MANTELE 
 373 LUCERO, REY PATRICK CASTILLO 
 374 LUENGO, JEAN PAUL LANCIAN 
 375 LUMABAN, RICK JOHN MAGHARI 
 376 LUMBOY, ANA NICOLYN MUNOZ 
 377 LUZUNG, AUDREY ROSE BANSIL 
 378 MABILIN, MARIA GHEA REGINA MENDONES 
 379 MACARAEG, CHRISTOPHER AFALLA 
 380 MACARAEG, ESTIFANNY AGUIO 
 381 MACASAQUIT, ROLANDO JR SALES 
 382 MACASPAC, MARK ANTHONY ADORA 
 383 MADAMBA, CECILLEROSE REAL 
 384 MADAYAG, IVAN DAVE ORPIA 
 385 MADRIAL, MARK GIL FABILA 
 386 MADRID, LIZA PAGUILION 
 387 MAGA, CLIFFORD AXELLE FERNANDEZ 
 388 MAGADIA, LUIS JR NIEVA 
 389 MAGNAYE, LESTER CASTILLO 
 390 MAGPANTAY, CAREN MANALO 
 391 MAGSOMBOL, EDMER III MENDOZA 
 392 MAGUIDE, LIBERTY NAGYUPAN 
 393 MAHMON, FERSIANNAHAR ABDURAJIK 
 394 MALAYBALAY, PATRICIA PANGANIBAN 
 395 MALLILLIN, ROCHELLE ARIMAS 
 396 MANALO, FRANCIS NIKKO LIGON 
 397 MANALO, JOHN KARLO ONTE 
 398 MANDAL, HAZEL JOY SIBAL 
 399 MANDOCDOC, ARIANE BULANADI 
 400 MANGILIT, CHRIS ESCUBAN Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 10 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 401 MANGOSING, JASMIN JOY SABADO 
 402 MANGUERA, XERXES CONCEPCION 
 403 MANGUIOB, CRISTAL SAYMAN 
 404 MANLANGIT, RUTH GABUYO 
 405 MAQUIRAYA, RODOLFO DELA CRUZ 
 406 MARASIGAN, JHASTINE FRANCISCO 
 407 MARAVILLOSA, ROUVER CASTOR 
 408 MARGES, KENNETH ALLEN SESMA 
 409 MARIANO, FATIMA YALA 
 410 MARINO, ARIANE RUEDA 
 411 MARQUEZ, MARIA CATHRINE ANSELMO 
 412 MARTINEZ, JOEY REAGAN SUARNABA 
 413 MARTOS, YVETTE MARIE DIAZ 
 414 MATEO, ALYSSA ROMEA 
 415 MATIAS, MICHAEL ANGELO RETUYA 
 416 MAUTE, GIBBON MASNAR 
 417 MAÑALAC, MANJO CARLO MIRANDA 
 418 MENDOVA, DIOSARAE NAVIGANTE 
 419 MENDOZA, DONNA VITTORIA PINGOL 
 420 MENDOZA, RIA CLAUDINE SIBAL 
 421 MENDOZA, SHEENA MARIE SALGADO 
 422 MENDOZA, TRIXCY MANIAGO 
 423 MERCADO, CHRISTINE MICHELLE CASTAÑARES 
 424 MERCADO, PAUL MARC SALDAÑA 
 425 MILLANES, DARYLLE HANNA TAUTO-AN 
 426 MIRANDA, JOYLEEN PEARL FRANCO 
 427 MIRANDA, KAYE SALOMEO 
 428 MIRANDA, RACHEL ANN PASTRANA 
 429 MISLANG, HANSEL REY PALMERO 
 430 MOLON, CHEDILEE BACUDO 
 431 MONTEJO, JAN KRISTOPHER LEDESMA 
 432 MONTEJO, JAYVEE BONILLA 
 433 MONTEMAYOR, JEEZAR POTATO 
 434 MONTEREAL, MARK KEVIN PINTO 
 435 MONTICER, NIKKI ROSE REYES 
 436 MORALES, ARVIN GLENDON BAUTISTA 
 437 MORALES, CHRISTINE CAHAPAY 
 438 MORENO, VASHTI GOLDIE DE PEDRO 
 439 MOYA, ANA MARIE BALAYO 
 440 MOYA, JANNET MAYLAD 
 441 MUHALLI, SOUDI USMAN 
 442 MUSA, OMAR BAKRI MALUDDIN 
 443 MUYCO, RENIEN SULIT 
 444 NABOR, WENCY BRIAN PAQUINGAN 
 445 NABOS, CELVER EDAÑO 
 446 NAKAMURA, SHINTARO CASTRO 
 447 NALAM, SUPER J'S ROGADOR 
 448 NARAWI, JEL MIRAFUENTES 
 449 NARIO, JANNA MAE AMIL 
 450 NAVALTA, JANN FERRELLI DOMINGUEZ Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 11 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 451 NERONA, MYNA MARIE DELA CRUZ 
 452 NEROSA, NIÑA CHRISTINE VILLAGRACIA 
 453 NICOLAU, JECCA JAENA 
 454 NIDO, ZAREEL ABON 
 455 NIEVES, RIZZA CABUNGCAL 
 456 NONATURA, MAE AMOR PIOSCA 
 457 OCHUA, JOHARA CADIENTE 
 458 ONG, KARINA MYEL ANTE 
 459 ONIA, DANARAH GRACE DE LEON 
 460 ORDENES, ANA FE FAJARDO 
 461 OREVILLO, MARK JOSEPH LANUZA 
 462 ORIS, CHAREL PIA CALUNSAG 
 463 ORLINA, NIÑO JELORD NACIANCENO 
 464 ORPILLA, JIMELYN ALBERTO 
 465 ORTILLAN, MA KRISTINA DOMINGO 
 466 ORTIZ, KIMBERLY CALDEA 
 467 OSORIO, MARISTELA MASCARDO 
 468 PABUALAN, CLAIRE NATHALIE CALLAO 
 469 PADILLA, ALLAN JOY SANTOS 
 470 PADIOS, BERNIE JEAN DIAZ 
 471 PADSOD, ALINADER MAMA 
 472 PADUA, KATLYN CAÑERO 
 473 PAGARIGAN, RAPHEE TAGUIAM 
 474 PAGDATO, EARL JOSEPH PACHEJO 
 475 PALENCIA, CRIS LOTILLA 
 476 PALER, VON ANGELO SUMODLAYON 
 477 PALIGUTAN, MARC PHILIP MONTALLANA 
 478 PANGHULAN, ADONIS REYES 
 479 PANGILINAN, MIKKI PINEDA 
 480 PANGINEN, LIANE ROSE SUMAGAYSAY 
 481 PANLAQUI, BRYAN PANGILINAN 
 482 PASCUAL, DARRYL LARGO 
 483 PASCUAL, ZAREENA MAE ANGEL 
 484 PAZZIBUGAN, PETER ANTHONY TAMAYAO 
 485 PEDRERA, IVY JOY ABLETES 
 486 PELISCO, MARVELOUS YGOT 
 487 PELOBELLO, PRINCESS JOY LEYSA 
 488 PENADO, JUDE MATTHEW UY 
 489 PENTOLO, MHARK DANIEL PINOLIAD 
 490 PEREZ, JANINE MULDONG 
 491 PEREZ, REX ROSSANO DACLAG 
 492 PEÑAFLOR, PRINCESS JESSA ZAREINNA AGUILAR 
 493 PHOA, ERROL JOHN SADDI 
 494 PILOR, ROSS KELVIN CAMACHO 
 495 PINAS, APRIL JOY CAMACHO 
 496 PLACIBE, GRACEL CATIIL 
 497 PLANTA, KAREN DALE CONCEPCION 
 498 PLATILLA, MARLON DELOS SANTOS 
 499 POLINTAN, ROMMEL JR TORIBIO 
 500 POLON, JENIC PEARL OBIAL Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 12 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 501 PONFERRADA, ROWELL TOMILLUSO 
 502 PORMILOS, LYRA GO 
 503 PRESTO, SHARLEEN VALIENTE 
 504 PRING, ANN ROSHER GARCIA 
 505 PRIVALDOS, BALBINO ANTONELLO CUA 
 506 PUNZALAN, ALDRIN DELGADO 
 507 QUEZADA, MARICEL ZANDUETA 
 508 QUIA, MICKEL JADE MAGOLLADO 
 509 QUILANTANG, ROMIL MARAVILLA 
 510 QUILLA, BELMAR JAY DALANON 
 511 QUILLANO, JUNRY BATIGAS 
 512 QUINTO, REYNALDO CORTES 
 513 RAMIREZ, APRIL BENIPAYO 
 514 RAMIREZ, MA NERISSA PALAD 
 515 RAMOS, FORTUNE SHARA MEDRANO 
 516 RAMOS, LORENZO GAMBOA 
 517 RAMOS, MA ANNA ALMERA BITENG 
 518 RAZALAN, MARCELINO III ABRIAM 
 519 REAL, HANNAH FABREGAS 
 520 RECAMARA, KAY CALAYCAY 
 521 RECOLCOLIN, MARLON LOPEZ 
 522 RELOX, BRIGETTE ROMERO 
 523 REQUIRME, CLAIRE ELIZABETH PIA 
 524 RESPICIO, EDRALYN COLOBONG 
 525 REYNANTE, ANDREA ISABELLE SANTOS 
 526 ROBENTA, JOHN DARYL OJO 
 527 RODELAS, BENJANSON TEODOSIO 
 528 ROSA, PHILIP JOHN ALICARTE 
 529 RUBIANO, IRISH RICHELLE DAVID 
 530 RUIZ, ARBEL JAY HUFANA 
 531 SABLAN, JUDITH MANALO 
 532 SAGUN, ROVER ANJO MENDI 
 533 SAHAGUN, GEMMA SABINO 
 534 SAID, MARWISA HASICUM 
 535 SALASIBAN, GABRIELLE CORAZON 
 536 SALCEDO, MA YVETTE CABRAL 
 537 SALEO-AN, MARCIAL CLEMENTE 
 538 SALES, RAINE PIT-ELAN 
 539 SALIC, JOHAINIAH ALIMOZAMAN 
 540 SALVO, CHRISTINA REYES 
 541 SAN DIEGO, CHRISTIAN DALE MATER 
 542 SANCHEZ, CELERGENE CAUSAREN 
 543 SANTIAGO, REGINE SAPONGAY 
 544 SANTIAGO, ROMEO JR SALEM 
 545 SANTOS, MARIA ANIKA ZOE ORBINO 
 546 SANTOS, REIKIM APLAON 
 547 SAQUING, KAREN SAQUING 
 548 SARENO, ELIAS III GAVINO 
 549 SARMIENTO, JOHN RAE PONGYAN 
 550 SAYOD, FREDELYN PANOLIN Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 13 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 551 SEGUNDO, MARILOU BRONDIAL 
 552 SERABANI, FHARNAIZA SAPAIH 
 553 SERAD, ABDUL RAHIM ROGONG 
 554 SESCON, AMOR URGEL 
 555 SESE, JOSEPH JR MAINIT 
 556 SEVILLENO, MARC ALFRED BULOTANO 
 557 SIBONGA, ANNIE JOY SANDOY 
 558 SILVA, ELVIN JOEFER OSEÑA 
 559 SIOSON, BONIREY CARUNGCONG 
 560 SISON, CARLO YASIS 
 561 SOLANIA, JEMUEL SUGANOB 
 562 SOLARTE, MELCHOR UTBO 
 563 SOLIVEN, DAVID EZRA QUINTERO 
 564 SOLIVEN, MARK AARON MAGBUAL 
 565 SOTO, AIKO VILLARUZ 
 566 SU-AY, HYNIE MARIE PACHEJO 
 567 SULABO, RONALYN DUMADA-UG 
 568 SUPERIORIDAD, KENNETH JOY GALBAROLI 
 569 TABANERA, REGINE CLARISSA DUROTAN 
 570 TABAQUERO, JERAN JACOB 
 571 TAGUINOD, PAUL RODOLF TALATTAD 
 572 TALLUD, LESLIE ANTHONETTE BATANG 
 573 TALOSIG, JASMINE LEIH BATALLA 
 574 TAMON, ELVIE CORDERO 
 575 TAN, KENNETH TABUJARA 
 576 TAN, KRISTINE MARIETTE GUANTERO 
 577 TAN, MARK TIMOTHY MULLES 
 578 TATARO, JANEENAH ALI 
 579 TAYABAN, ABIGAIL GUINDAYAN 
 580 TAYAOAN, ALDWIN MARK BUMATAY 
 581 TEBELIN, KRISTINE ANN YABUT 
 582 TELAN, JOANY KHIE COSTALES 
 583 TEMPLO, CHRISTOPHER MALAMUG 
 584 TENORIO, ELJIE MARIE FUNTILA 
 585 TEO, ELLA MAE DERECHE 
 586 TESTA, NIDETH VILLARANTE 
 587 TIANGCO, ROMUALD BALCE 
 588 TILOS, ZHAYNE FRITZNER BUENAFE 
 589 TISMO, ORVEN TRISTAN LARSEN 
 590 TIZON, MEI ANN DELA CRUZ 
 591 TOLENTINO, CHRISTOPHER ARIS ABASOLA 
 592 TORRES, CRISANTA FERNANDEZ 
 593 TORRES, MARK LORENZ GERVACIO 
 594 TRES REYES, MERVIN ANDIANO 
 595 TUAZON, ARON JOHN IGLESIAS 
 596 TUBAN, JULIE-AN PACULANANG 
 597 TUCAY, FEDERICO III ESPAÑOLA 
 598 TUMBAGA, ALOYSIUS DOMINIC CUSTODIO 
 599 TUMOLVA, KARRY RAY ZIPAGAN 
 600 TUTOR, FATIMA JANE VIRAY Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 14 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 601 UBALDO, JAMES DANIEL LASPIÑAS 
 602 UBBANAN, DONALD PUGONG 
 603 ULEP, REINA ANGELIE GALACGAC 
 604 URBANO, DARYL RAY SERNADILLA 
 605 URBANO, SARAH KATRINA MIGUEL 
 606 VALDEZ, JULYN TUTANES 
 607 VALDEZ, WENNY JOY FLORES 
 608 VALEROSO, JESSICA MONIQUE LUMIBAO 
 609 VALINO, CHRISTIAN ABRERO 
 610 VARDELEON, NESTLE OCHOA 
 611 VASALLAJE, ROCHELLE MAE ANTENOR 
 612 VEA, APRIL JOY VALLEJO 
 613 VELASCO, ARVEMELIAN JOHN LIANKO 
 614 VELOSO, ARIAN PAUL GERVACIO 
 615 VERGARA, DEAN KERVYNJAY SUSA 
 616 VIBORA, KEVIN ARGOEN BARLAW 
 617 VICTORIA, ALYSSA MARIE REYES 
 618 VIERNES, BALTAZAR ASUNCION 
 619 VIERNES, JHONA FE TUBALLA 
 620 VILLAFLOR, WALLY OPIA 
 621 VILLAFUERTE, PRINCESS KRISTEL PEÑA 
 622 VILLANUEVA, DAISY VILLENA 
 623 VILLANUEVA, HERLIEN DANIELLE BERNARDO 
 624 VILLANUEVA, MA THERESA LANOZO 
 625 VILLARDO, VICTOR JR TAGNIPES 
 626 VILLARTE, RHIM RENNIEL LABUCANA 
 627 VILLARUEL, ADRIAN AARON PEPITO 
 628 VIRAY, KRISNEL YABUT 
 629 VIVARES, ADRIAN REY LALISAN 
 630 WAGAN, ARMIN MATANGUIHAN 
 631 WAGAN, JOSEPH ALBERT NIEVES 
 632 YARRA, JASON GEONANGA 
 633 YU BOKMEE, MA NICE MICHELLE LIBARIOS 
 634 ZAMBRANO, SEAN WENDELL GABUT 
 635 ZANORIA, BABETTE EVANGELISTA 
 636 ZAPATA, IVY MARIE FELIX 
 637 ZARAGOSA, SHARMAINE REBLANDO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------- 
 Manila, Philippines 




  • LIST OF JUNE 2013 X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST TOP 8 PLACERS and PASSERS:
1 MA BEVILYN PERPOSE FERRER VIRGEN MILAGROSA UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION 88.00 
2 MINZHU MERDEKA TANCO YAP CENTRAL LUZON DOCTOR'S HOSPITAL 
EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 85.50 
3 ANA KARIZZA PINEDA LINGAYU CENTRAL LUZON DOCTOR'S HOSPITAL 
EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 85.00 
4 ARON CABALU CRUZ CENTRAL LUZON DOCTOR'S HOSPITAL 
EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 83.00 
5 DENISE VIANE MAYO BALIGNASAY CARTHEL SCIENCE EDUCATIONAL 
FOUNDATION,INC. (for.OLRA) 82.50 
6 ROA AYUYAO MENDOZA CENTRAL LUZON DOCTOR'S HOSPITAL 
EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 82.00 
7 ELAINE MAE GUDASEN MARRON CARTHEL SCIENCE EDUCATIONAL 
FOUNDATION,INC. (for.OLRA) 81.50 
8 JOHN RYAN NARCISO RAMALES CENTRAL LUZON DOCTOR'S HOSPITAL 
EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 81.00


List of Passers:
 Roll of Successful Examinees in the 
 X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION 
 Held on JUNE 15 & 16, 2013 Page: 15 of 15 
 Released on JUNE 18, 2013 
 Seq. No. N a m e 
 1 ABONADO, MERCY GADIAN 
 2 ANOCHOSO, TRISHA MAE BETANSOS 
 3 ARQUINTILLO, RENZY JAY DESAMPARADO 
 4 BALANGUE, HAZEL JOY GALAPATE 
 5 BALIGNASAY, DENISE VIANE MAYO 
 6 BAUTISTA, GERALD GODELOS 
 7 BUISON, ROSE JOY MARCOS 
 8 CAÑAZARES, JOEBEN BAYSON 
 9 CRUZ, ARON CABALU 
 10 ELEGIDO, JETHRO BAYHON 
 11 FERNANDEZ, ROY LOPEZ 
 12 FERRER, MA BEVILYN PERPOSE 
 13 GAUS, JOMAIRAH LUMNA 
 14 HERRERA, JEVENTH ANDRADE 
 15 IBAY, MARK ANTHONY INTAL 
 16 LINGAYU, ANA KARIZZA PINEDA 
 17 MACABANGON, SHYMA MACAPUNDAG 
 18 MAMARIL, ALJON WARQUE 
 19 MARRON, ELAINE MAE GUDASEN 
 20 MENDOZA, ROA AYUYAO 
 21 NUFABLE, CATHERINE DELEÑA 
 22 PLANDEZ, ROWELL ABARRA 
 23 RABINO, MARIANNE CABAÑOG 
 24 RADJAIL, JUIMA AHAMAD 
 25 RAMALES, JOHN RYAN NARCISO 
 26 SALON, NOVE KRIS PAYOT 
 27 VELASQUEZ, JAYSON ESPERANZATE 
 28 VIDAL, KEITH LAURENZ CORTEZ 
 29 VIERNES, MICHAEL GALVADORES 
 30 YAP, MINZHU MERDEKA TANCO 
 31 ZAMUDIO, FRIA SANTIAGO 
 NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



The lists of passers and top 10 placers for the June 2013 Radiologic Technology Board Exam Result will be announced here, few days after the last day of examination.

The examination was held last June 15 - 16, 2013 and held in various regional offices in Metro Manila, Davao and Ilo-ilo, Philippines. 

Meanwhile the results of last December 2012 Rad-Tech Board Exam held last December 5-6, 2012 was released by PRC on December 10, 2012. Around 433 passed the exam out of 1,001 examinees.
 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
 By Liking Us On Facebook