September 6, 2012

Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Result September 2012

 Held last September 4 - 5, 2012
 Held in Metro Manila, Philippines. 
The Official Results was released on September 7, 2012
...
...


       List of Top 10 Placers:



1 MIKE ALVIN GUEVARRA  TATOY 
FEATI UNIVERSITY 89.80

2 LEAN CARLO ECHIN  CELIS 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 
85.80 

3 JOSELITO BALAGOSA  LIM JR 
JOHN PAUL II COLLEGE 84.20 

4 DIANA VILLANUEVA  IGOS 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 
84.00 

 SERAFIN TIAMZON  OMAÑA JR 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 
84.00 

 RALPH GEODESY FLORES  TIPGOS 
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN PHILIPPINES 
84.00 

5 GEROME BENITO  HIPOLITO 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 
83.60 

 JONAH ELBERT BARREDO  ROSAROSO 
WESTERN MINDANAO STATE U ZAMBOANGA CITY 
83.60 

6 ALEXANDER FLORA  LAGAC 
BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE 
83.20 

 GREMHEL TABBILAS  RAMIREZ 
UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN 
PHILIPPINES-VIGAN 
83.20 

7 SARAH JANE DE CASTRO  SAMALBURO 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 
82.80 

8 BOBMAR JOHN SORIANO  PRADO 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 
82.60 

9 EDWIN IGAYA  DURAN 
BULACAN NATIONAL AGRICULTURAL STATE COLLEGE 
82.40 

10 JEFFERSON TIOCSON  CELLO 
VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (for.VISCA,LSU.)-BAYBAY 
82.20 

 IRO NIEL DOBLE  ROXAS 
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN 
82.20


 List of  September 2012 Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Result Passers:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012                        Page:  2 of   4
Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

1        ABDURAJAN, AHMAR  JIMLAH
2        ABING, RODNEY  MATULAC
3        ACORDA, GEMARIE  CALAPUTU
4        ALBANO, MICHAEL JOHN  OBANA
5        ALINIANTE, NOLI JR  TEDRIA
6        ALQUIZAR, JOHN EARL  TABUJARA
7        ALVERO, LYMARIZ  MAMATO
8        AMIER, MARCIANO  SANTILLAN
9        ANCHETA, MARK JOHN  MEDINA
10        ARGEL, DANDY  CALFOFORO
11        ARPON, FLORENCE RAY  DELOSTRICO
12        ATOLE, HANS CHRISTIAN  FAUSTO
13        AYBAN, CHERRY  PAQUIT
14        BAGWI, ROBERT JR  FESWAY
15        BASALLO, NIÑO  CABAÑERO
16        BENEDICTO, PAUL ROBERT  DIZON
17        BOADO, MICHAEL JAYSON  ALIMPUYO
18        BRACEROS, AIRON  DILAO
19        CAIMOY, CHRISTOPHER  CACATIAN
20        CALABUCAL, MARK HARYLL  EDRALIN
21        CANAY, MICHAEL  CARONAN
22        CASTAÑARES, ZENITH  AMPOLOQUIO
23        CAÑETE, FRED  SAMACO
24        CELIS, LEAN CARLO  ECHIN
25        CELLO, JEFFERSON  TIOCSON
26        CHUA, LAURA MELISSA  HIZON
27        CORTEZA, EDMUND JOHN  BARRIOS
28        CRUZ, CHARMAINE  ASIS
29        CUBERO, KEVIN  CARBONELL
30        DAIGAN, DARYL  MALABON
31        DAVID, CATHERINE  ROSEL
32        DE LAS ALAS, MANUEL  BUÑAG
33        DEOGRACIAS, JOSEPH  BAGAOISAN
34        DINGAL, KARL VINCENT  BARRANTES
35        DURAN, EDWIN  IGAYA
36        ESCABAS, FERDINAND  INOC
37        ESTIL, MARIA CRISTINA  RESUELLO
38        EUGENIO, JOHN CARLO  ADRANEDA
39        FERNANDEZ, MELISSA  TADENA
40        FLORES, REA  ASINGUA
41        FRANCISCO, ANGELO  AGASID
42        FRANCISCO, GERARD  MASDO
43        FULGENCIO, RICHARD  SALVADOR
44        GACAO, ARMSTRONG  VALENTIN
45        GALERA, JEZEL FRANCES  BACOR
46        GENCIANOS, KARLA  ADRICULA
47        GEONZON, RAY EVANS  CUEZON
48        GOFREDO, ARWIN  MANAGBANAG
49        GUILLERMO, KENNETH  TACPAL
50        GULDAM, ASHRAF  TUTANES


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012                        Page:  3 of   4
Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

51        HAIM, JUNNIE MAR  SACULINGAN
52        HAWETE, ROLLY  TINDUNGAN
53        HIOLEN, MIGUEL  MOHAMMAD
54        HIPOLITO, GEROME  BENITO
55        IGOS, DIANA  VILLANUEVA
56        ILIGAN, GABRIEL  YU
57        INES, LEAN CARLO  CAMPOS
58        INSO, MICHAEL  DENSING
59        JABASA, ANTHONY  AVIADOR
60        LAGAC, ALEXANDER  FLORA
61        LANGI, RAMEL  TUMANDA
62        LANZARROTE, MICHAEL  PERPIÑAN
63        LAVADIA, MARY DOMINIQUE  BACULI
64        LIBRES, MARY JEAN  GUMBA
65        LIM, JOSELITO JR  BALAGOSA
66        LIMBACO, BEREITH GRACE  FLORES
67        LOZARES, MARK RAINER  YONGIS
68        MACAZO, PATRICK  ABUTIN
69        MADDELA, HAYDEE  ADRIANO
70        MAGPALI, MC DENNIZ  GARCIA
71        MAMUYAC, ZEPHYR  SANTOS
72        MANALO, VON  BERCILLA
73        MANIGO, CRESS ANTHONY  ORCULLO
74        MATEO, JOSEPH  WONG
75        MENDEJA, KATRINA  JOLONGBAYAN
76        MERCADO, MICHAEL  ENOPIA
77        MERCURIO, MARTIN JAN  ENOLVA
78        MOJADO, ARIEL  ESTENZO
79        MORALES, LEX GERALD  BASARTE
80        NABOYA, ANTONIO JR  ESPADA
81        NIETES, SHIRLY  DELA CRUZ
82        OMAÑA, SERAFIN JR  TIAMZON
83        OPERARIO, SHERWIN EMIR  PADILLA
84        ORBETA, ROLAND JAMES  RODRIGUEZ
85        OSEO, REX  OBONG
86        PAGULON, RONALD  PAGARAN
87        PAHAYAC, HELEN  ROSALES
88        PAINAGA, TESSIE  RAMOS
89        PALENCIA, ADONIS WILBUR  MENDI
90        PARROCHA, CESAR JR  ESPESOR
91        PATAM, MARCUS PAOLO  CAMUTIN
92        PELIGRO, ELORDE  EKALLION
93        PERALTA, RUDOLPH  VICENTE
94        PORLUCAS, VALIANT  MADRIAGA
95        PRADO, BOBMAR JOHN  SORIANO
96        PRIAS, ARMANDO JR  NICOLAS
97        PULOG, KENNY  MARQUEZ
98        QUIMNO, GERALDINE  OLBOC
99        QUITADIO, CELSO JR  ESTRADA
100        RAMIREZ, GREMHEL  TABBILAS


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
 GEODETIC ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on SEPTEMBER 4 AND 5, 2012                        Page:  4 of   4
Released on SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
Seq. No.         N a m e

101        REDO, ROA SHALEMAR  VELUZ
102        REGONDULA, AIRA RIZABETH  BENAVIDEZ
103        RITO, RAMON-SALVADOR II  DE ASIS
104        ROMERO, JULLE TERENCE  TACCAD
105        ROSAROSO, JONAH ELBERT  BARREDO
106        ROXAS, IRO NIEL  DOBLE
107        SAGUID, JOEVANNIE  MALTEZO
108        SAJULGA, RODOLFO JR  ASAS
109        SAMALBURO, SARAH JANE  DE CASTRO
110        SEMPIO, JULIUS NOAH  HERNANDEZ
111        SERRANO, MARK LANCER  DIZON
112        SOMBILLA, JAYSON  ZURITA
113        SORIANO, CHRISTOPHER  QUITALEG
114        TALHA, BUPPHET  CAMAO
115        TATOY, MIKE ALVIN  GUEVARRA
116        TIPGOS, RALPH GEODESY  FLORES
117        VALLANGCA, PETER JR  TOMAS
118        VEDUA, JOSE ANDRE  DOLDOLEA
119        VERONA, KAREN  ABREMATEA
120        VILLAFAÑE, JOVILL  GERSAVA
121        YAP, ROBERT  ACIBAR
122        YU, JONATHAN  JUSTOL
123        ZABALDICA, GILBERT  SEBASTIAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------



 ... 
Keep Updated of the Upcoming 
Geodetic Engineer Board Exam Results
...