November 11, 2010

Chief Mate Exam Result - Nov. 2010

CHIEF MATE BOARD EXAM RESULTS - WRITTEN PHASE
RELEASED NOV. 10, 2010




NOVEMBER 2010 PASSERS:

1 ABACAN, JOHN CASTILLO
2 ABALLE, ROLANDO CARREON
3 ABILO, CARLITO JR PARAGAS
4 ACEDO, EDWIN CONCISO
5 ACLERA, PEPITO FARALES
6 ADA, ANECITO JR ODARVE
7 ADORA, SIGFREDO MIGUELITO SOCORRO
8 AGBAYANI, ARNALDO SANTIAGO
9 AGNE, MARLON LAURENCIO
10 AGOHOB, PAT BUCOL
11 AGUILA, ARIEL DIPASUPIL
12 AGUILAR, RYAN MARAON
13 AGUIRRE, LEVI BAYUCOT
14 AGURA, MARK ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
15 ALAGAR, EDISON BARCELONA
16 ALARCON, SHERWIN DEXIMO
17 ALBA, MICHAEL MAURO DELA CRUZ
18 ALMONTE, ROGELIO JR ALMORADIE
19 ALORRO, RANIEL LAVIÑA
20 AMORA, TEDDIE REALES
21 ANDRADA, JOMEL SENIEDO
22 ANG, STEVE
23 ANINO, EUFEMIO JR SATUROS
24 ANTONINO, JOJIE INDEMNE
25 APIL, CIPERLINO LAPATING
26 APISTAR, MARCIANO MALAGA
27 ARANDID, ANTONIO TAGURAN
28 ASUERO, ROMMEL BENUEZA
29 ATIS, ROCKY VELASCO
30 AVELINO, JEFFREY SOLANA
31 AZARCON, ALBARITO JR LORENZO
32 AZARCON, GILBERT PEGUIT
33 AÑOVER, NELSON LABASTIDA
34 BACAL, RICHARD DIMAYUGA
35 BACASMAS, WALTHER HINGASA
36 BACOMO, GARIQUIEL DE PEDRO
37 BALANZA, EMELIANO GONZALES
38 BALLEZA, NORIEL GUMBA
39 BALUME, NOEN BARZANALINA
40 BANABAN, RHAZEL JAGOLINA
41 BANCHIRAN, ARVIN GALOS
42 BANTUGAN, ARNOLD JANSSEN TOMANDA
43 BAROMAN, ROLY DAUG
44 BARON, RICO BERTE
45 BARRIESES, RICKY QUINTILA
46 BARRION, RICKY CORTIGUERRA
47 BATAUSA, DIONISIO JR ABOGADO
48 BELEN, MELCHOR JR ALDOVINO
49 BELTRAN, ERNESTO JR NUYAD
50 BERSAMINA, JONASSER RALA
51 BESA, DARWIN UY
52 BESAÑEZ, FERMIN GARCIA
53 BIDON, CHRISTOPHER PLASABAS
54 BOBIER, ROEL CLARINA
55 BOLOY, EDMON BARTOLOME
56 BORJA, ALBERT BUITRE
57 BRASALES, ELMER CARDINAL
58 BRUAL, MICHAEL CORTEZ
59 BRUCAL, PEDRO CASTILLO
60 BUENAFLOR, JEFFREY NAZARENO
61 BUENAVISTA, ALLEN OSCARES
62 BUENO, GREBERTO SALDIVIA
63 BULACTIAL, NESTOR FABIO
64 BUMANGLAG, STEVE MEDEL
65 CABADING, EDGAR BRIAN REQUERME
66 CABRAN, ANDRIE CASALLA
67 CACHIN, FULGENCIO II MESA
68 CAGUETE, CRISTOPHER BELEN
69 CAGULADA, GERONIMO JERRY MONTECLARO
70 CAJIGAS, JOEL RECOSOSA
71 CAJILIG, DENNIS MARCELO
72 CALLUENG, FELIX MERCADO
73 CAMAÑA, CENON VILLANUEVA
74 CANENCIA, MOISES BATOCTOY
75 CANILLO, JOEL DOLINO
76 CAPE, MICHAEL OROZCO
77 CAPIRAL, DANIEL TARIFA
78 CAPUNO, JOSE VIRGILIO CAÑETE
79 CARDINAL, RICHARD FELARCA
80 CASABUENA, ANGELITO TEOVISIO
81 CASTAÑEDA, PEDRITO JR III FLORES
82 CASTILLANES, JUN GUILLERGAN
83 CASTRO, CLINTFORD GARATE
84 CASTRO, ROBERT RIVERA
85 CAZAR, PABLO JR SANORIA
86 CAÑETE, NIDO BRAGA
87 CAÑON, ROMEO ADANZA
88 CELOCIA, MARC JULIUS SUELLO
89 CERVANTES, ROLANDO SEVILLENO
90 CLARIDAD, JENNIFER CAMBIA
91 COBAR, REYNALDO FLORES
92 CONSTANTINO, MELVIN GLORIOSO
93 CORBITA, ROGELIO GERALDIZO
94 CORDERO, ROLEX ROSADO
95 CORPUZ, JULIUS TUAÑO
96 CORPUZ, SONNY BOY MULINGBAYAN
97 CORTEZ, ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
98 COSTILLAS, BERNIE DELOTA
99 COÑEJOS, JOHNNY LABONG
100 CUTAMORA, ALLAN CALONIA
101 CUÑADO, ARNOLD GALUPO
102 DABLO, ENGELBERT TAN
103 DAGARAGA, SANDIE ALVAREZ
104 DAHINO, JOHN PHILIPPE LALU
105 DALAN, MELDRIN BELTRAN
106 DALAWAMPU, JUAN DALAWAMPU
107 DALID, ERICK SANCHEZ
108 DALOGDOG, REYNIE TINAE
109 DAQUIS, RICHARD MELIS
110 DARUNDAY, NELSON OÑEZ
111 DAVALOS, RENANTE BONQUIN
112 DAYAG, JUNIE DERIJE
113 DE JESUS, NICANOR BUSTILLO
114 DE LA CRUZ, CESAR JR SONILLO
115 DE LA TORRE, ROBERT TUPINO
116 DE VERA, JEFFREY CHUA
117 DEDASE, PEPITO GLIPONEO
118 DEGULA, SHERWIN KIM BOTIN
119 DELA CRUZ, SAMUEL NONAN
120 DELA PAZ, JORDAN BONDOC
121 DEMEGILLO, DARIUS MAURICIO
122 DEMETERIO, IAN SABALO
123 DENOSTA, CEASAR GONIO
124 DEVERO, GINO MATTHEW CARATAO
125 DIAZ, LESTER SANICO
126 DIAZ, MARIO JR GONZALES
127 DIMASUHID, RUDY CAMADA
128 DINGLASAN, JOWEL CATAPANG
129 DIONGZON, CLINT BRIONES
130 DONGUEZ, GREG MARTIN LABERGAS
131 DUMORAN, DENNIS REYES
132 DUNGOG, MELITON HINLAYAGAN
133 EMNACION, MARK BENEDICT SALVADOR
134 ENGO, DANTE BOCO
135 ERNO, ALVIN BALUARTE
136 ESCAMILLA, VICTOR CADANO
137 ESCOBIDO, JESSE ESCOBIDO
138 ESCOTON, CLEOFFE BACAOCO
139 ESCUETA, LEONIDES ESTAVILLO
140 ESPINA, ERWIN USARAGA
141 ESPINO, REYNALDO JR ANALA
142 ESPINO, ROBERTO LORENO
143 ESPINOSA, NORIEL ARANTE
144 EVANGELISTA, NORBERTO FALLARIA
145 FABROS, DOMINADOR GADIA
146 FERNANDO, MARK ANTHONY TINGUHA
147 FIJER, GILBERT ROZUL
148 FLORIN, GIOVANNI MAGHANOY
149 GABELO, PIERRE ESPENOCILLA
150 GAGAN, GLENN VILLETA
151 GALACHE, ALLAN SULTAN
152 GALENO, JOSEPH VENTOZA
153 GALVEZ, ILUMINADO JR FERNANDEZ
154 GARAYGAY, EDSEL MARK DURAN
155 GARCIA, ISMIRO AVERGONZADO
156 GARDUQUE, JAY-RON ONNAGAN
157 GARGOLES, REY GAREZA
158 GARMA, NELSON ASUNCION
159 GASSIL, GERONE PIOIG
160 GAUTIER, WILLAMSON FAJARDO
161 GENESELA, GLENN BOADO
162 GENOVA, JACKSON GALORIO
163 GEPILANO, ARIEL JALANDONI
164 GERALDOY, ADRIANNE JOE JOCSON
165 GERTOS, ALEN RAG
166 GINEZ, ERNESTO JR CABATIC
167 GLORIA, NORBERTO JR FAELDONEA
168 GOMEZ, EMERSON PON
169 GOMEZ, PERRY SUANTE
170 GONES, KENNETH ONG
171 GONZALES, PERCIVAL JR PURA
172 GRAVOSO, CHRISTOPHER OCOP
173 GUIMARAY, PIO LEONES
174 GUINGAHAN, GERMAN BALAR
175 GUISIHAN, NOLAN CAYAO
176 GUTANA, LIBERT CATUBIG
177 HABANA, HINNER CABAL
178 HACHERO, FRANCISCO JR FLESTADO
179 HERNANDEZ, EDWIN ALALAY
180 HERRERA, GEORGE CAMARING
181 HUET, ALBERTO HAEL
182 JAMO-AY, BENJAMEN ZENON BALDIVINO
183 JAVIER, LARRY AREVALO
184 JERUSALEM, TEODORICO JR JOSEPH
185 JUNTURA, ARIEL DIMARANAN
186 LABIANO, MICHAEL FRANCIS PANGILINAN
187 LADAO, ERICSON DELLIMA
188 LADRERA, ALDRICH REALINO RUBAS
189 LARIBA, VICTOR RADA
190 LASAM, AHRJAE TAGUINOD
191 LAURIE, BELLIE PACARAT
192 LEDESMA, ALLAN NABUS
193 LEGASPI, JERRY LIMPIN
194 LEMONCITO, ARNEL GAYATAO
195 LENCIOCO, ERVIN BAGASLAO
196 LICERA, STEVE ADOLACION
197 LINERO, JELLO SOTILLO
198 LINGATING, JAIRUS MIGUEL SALCEDO
199 LOMOCSO, RAUL SAVELLANO
200 LOPEZ, LINO HORTILLO
201 LOQUIAS, KARL GERARD CABALLERO
202 LOSBAÑEZ, JERSON GARBO
203 LUAGUE, ANGELITO ROCAMORA
204 LUMAG, MARLON CENAS
205 LUMANGTAD, RIMA FE HERMIDA
206 LUMONGSOD, KENNETH TAN
207 LUYONG, PONCIANO JR TIMAAN
208 MACAHILAS, OLIVER GUINGCANGCO
209 MACALALAD, SHERWIN CADACIO
210 MACALE, RODELIO BULURAN
211 MACATI-OG, DENNIS CALAMOHOY
212 MACAUBA, JOSELITO HIGOY
213 MACUJA, SHERWIN MONTERO
214 MAGALONA, ADRIAN GENGOS
215 MAGNAYE, RONNIE TORIBIO
216 MALAPIT, ROLAN MACALOOD
217 MAMALIAS, ANANIAS MAMITES
218 MANALILI, ROBERTO SILVERIO
219 MANLAPIG, ELIZIO JR FRANCISCO
220 MANUEL, OLIVER LADIGNON
221 MAR, EUGENE RUIVIVAR
222 MARASIGAN, APOLINARIO DENNIS INGCO
223 MARAÑON, HARRIS JOHN LEYSA
224 MARTIZANO, LORENZO JR CASTOR
225 MATA, JEPHRIE CONTIGA
226 MENDOZA, FREDDY OLARTE
227 MISLUHANI, RUSSELL LEONES
228 MIÑON, ROGER PERSEVERANCIA
229 MOLINA, ROMEO PEROCHO
230 MOLO, ALEX ANTARAN
231 MONTECASTRO, DINO LASPIÑAS
232 MONTEJO, ARNOLD TOLENTINO
233 MONTELLANO, MICHAEL JOSEPH BATINO
234 MONTUYA, MICHAEL RESPONDE
235 MORALES, RUBEN BARON
236 MORILLO, ARNULFO SALAZAR
237 MORTEL, ALDEBAR ANCANAN
238 NAGARES, WILDY QUERUBIN
239 NAISOD, GENESIS MILO
240 NARES, RUBEN PIEDAD
241 NAVELGAS, ELADIO JR GARCIA
242 NEGRILLO, RANDY CENAON
243 NEMENZO, JOSHUA LLOREN
244 OLATIC, EDGAR PALOS
245 ORIAS, JOFFRE TRINIDAD
246 OYANGOREN, ORVILLE MARQUEZ
247 PABELLAN, EMMANUEL BERNALDEZ
248 PACAÑA, MARIO JR SICATIN
249 PADUGA, JOHN NORIEL SOTOMIL
250 PAJARILLO, JAYART BIL
251 PANILLA, LEOVYN JOHN CATILO
252 PANIZALES, ROLLY BACADON
253 PANTALEON, JAY LOUIE BATERNA
254 PAREDES, ROMY DELA PEÑA
255 PARTOSA, DARYL NILLAS
256 PELORINA, BIENVENIDO LO-AR
257 PEOLLO, JOHN HOLDEN GINETE
258 PERALTA, CORNELIO JR BARRIENTOS
259 PEREZ, EDWIN DIMAANO
260 PIAÑAR, WILBERT BOJOS
261 PILAWEN, MARCELINO BINUMNGA
262 PINEDA, ERIC VIDUYA
263 PITPIT, DARWIN GALACGAC
264 POLIQUIT, BRYAN FAVILA
265 POSA, MAXIMINO III SONZA
266 POWAO, AVEGALE ADAM OROZCO
267 PRINCIPE, RAINER ZURBANO
268 QUIACHON, CONCORDIO III OLITRES
269 QUIÑONES, DENNIS CONCHA
270 RAGSAC, DENNIS DAVE BALANAY
271 RAMOS, EL JEFFREN LARIOSA
272 RAMOS, VILLA BALAGAT
273 RANOLLO, ANTONIO CAJELLA
274 RAZONABLE, NOEL CAHILIG
275 REAMBONANZA, ANTONIO JR PETATE
276 REBOLLEDO, CHARLES JR BATIN
277 REGINALDO, LEO-MAR TALAMPAS
278 RENDO, NESTOR GUZMAN
279 RESOL, JUPITER AUGUSTUS BRETAÑA
280 REVELO, AMOR JARDELEZA
281 REYES, LEOPOLDO JR TABUGA
282 RICAFORT, ALEXANDER LIZADA
283 RITUMALTA, NOEL TERMINEZ
284 ROBLES, PEPITO PASCUA
285 RODRIGO, JOSE MARLON MELANO
286 RODRIGUEZ, RICKY CONDENO
287 ROMERO, ANTONIO JR SANCHEZ
288 ROMERO, JAMES HANS NOBLE
289 ROQUE, FERDINAND MISLANG
290 ROXAS, RICO PALMA
291 RUBA, ARVIN ROA
292 RUIZ, JOEL MONACILLO
293 SABORNIDO, DARRYL SESE
294 SACAYAN, RANULFO III UBAY
295 SACDALAN, PAUL LIGERA
296 SAFICO, TROY SALVADOR
297 SALDITOS, VIRGILIO JR JOMPILLA
298 SALUT, BIENVENIDO COMPAHINAY
299 SAN PEDRO, ROBERTO VILLANUEVA
300 SANTIAGO, JESUS BANDOLES
301 SANTOS, JIMMY CABILDO
302 SARABIA, BB GIRL JANICE GARGOLES
303 SATUROS, SHERWIN CALLEDO
304 SIASON, SHERHAN ZULUETA
305 SODUSTA, SIMON PETER LABOR
306 SOMODIO, MARIO JR SEÑEREZ
307 SONZA, JUNE SALONGA
308 SORO, JOSE RODEL FONTANILLA
309 SORONGON, DENNIS ABON
310 SOTTO, RICHEL OLMEDO
311 SUBRIO, WARLITO GADOR
312 SUELLO, NESTOR AIAN GAVIOLA
313 SUJEDE, GERALD GANITANO
314 SUMOCOL, ELMO REBAMONTE
315 SUPELANA, WILCHARD ZUÑIGA
316 SUYKO, RAFAEL JR TIONGSON
317 TEJADA, EUGENIO CORTEZ
318 TELEN, NELSON ESMA
319 TIGBAO, REYNALDO TANAMAN
320 TILLO, GLENN FIGUEROA
321 TOGONON, JOHN LAMPITOK
322 TOGONON, PAOLO AUGUSTUS CAMILLUS QUIMIO
323 TOLEDO, RALPH TABOADA
324 TROVELA, REXTER RESUBAL
325 TUALLA, RENELO IGMEN
326 TUBAN, FREDDIE TUBIO
327 TUQUIB, SAMUEL ANDAL
328 TUSING, ELBERT AMIGO
329 UY, SAMUEL JR JACOB
330 VALDENIBRO, DINDO GAJE
331 VALDEZ, HERMAN MURODA
332 VALENCIA, NEIL LORO
333 VALERO, ADRIANO MARCELO
334 VALIENTE, ERIC GAPAY
335 VARGAS, JOHN RYAN ALONZO
336 VELAN, ROMUALDO BANAGO
337 VELAYO, JOSEPH ASA
338 VICOY, LEONARDO TEJANO
339 VILLAFLOR, JENNIFER DEJORAS
340 VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL GARCIA
341 VILLAROSA, ALEXANDER BIÑAS
342 VILLEGAS, JEROME DEGAMO
343 VILLORIA, KENNETH VINCENT PEÑALOSA
344 VISTAL, CRISANTO LUAYON
345 VIZCONDE, VERMONT CHRISTIAN ROARING
346 VIÑAS, JUVIN JUMILLA
347 YABIS, PERCIVAL SY
348 YBAÑEZ, JEFFREY TUMANGAN
349 YLAYA, VEGA SHAULA BINUEZA
350 YUMANG, RODCYN VILLAR
351 ZUNIGA, FHRESTOPHER ZACARIAS

...end...



CHIEF MATE BOARD EXAM RESULTS - WRITTEN PHASE
With Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
RELEASED NOV. 10, 2010

NOVEMBER 2010 PASSERS:


1 ACLERA, ERNESTO JR BAÑO
2 ADVIENTO, DARWIN AMAYUN
3 AGRAVANTE, RENATO ABRIGO
4 AUMENTA, RENANTE ALASKA
5 BARASONA, ROGER MORALES
6 BATIN, PETER MARQUEZ
7 BAUTISTA, MARNIJOE YANZA
8 CABUGAO, MICHAEL BARTILAD
9 CELESTINO, NORLAN ABIAD
10 CENA, ELDEE FLORENDO
11 CERVANTES, ELMER HERRERA
12 CRUZ, JERREX LEONIDA
13 DE LOS REYES, ELEAZAR CASTILLO
14 DEL MUNDO, NATHANIEL MONSERRAT
15 DELA TORRE, LOUIEJEAN ADLAO
16 DOMINGO, DIONETO FLORES
17 EGUALAN, ROMAR VELASQUEZ
18 ESPEJO, ROMEO HADLOC
19 ESTOYA, MARIO HIGUIT
20 ESTRAO, ALAN ENILOG
21 FANUGA, ANDRIAN JALANDRA
22 GOMUGDA, ALFREDO JR HEYRES
23 JIMENA, ROMEO JR ROCHA
24 LAGRADA, MEYDARDO JR LUNA
25 MADRID, ACHILLEUS BANAAG
26 MAZUELA, JOHN MICHAEL DE GRACIA
27 MONTOYA, MICHAEL CALAGUAS
28 NASOL, GILBERT VELANTE
29 PAGLINAWAN, CLYDE II DONGGON
30 PAR, MANUEL NEY
31 PARAISO, JONATHAN BELTRAN
32 QUINTO, JAMES CAIGA
33 RABINO, LAUREL FRUELDA
34 RADOC, JUNMARIE GENELASO
35 SABDANI, ARNOLD ILAMA
36 SABUERO, CHRISTOPHER TESORO
37 SACDALAN, PAUL LOUIS LIGERA
38 SECRETARIO, KELLY OUANO
39 SESE, SERAFIN ARIOLA
40 SUMANGID, GREGORIO JR NAVAREZ
41 TALINGTING, ERIC TRISTAN REFORMINA


...end...